Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Sep28_31stCl_set1.shtml

31st Clarence DeMar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 28, 2008

[Top Ten (Males and Females | Age Groups ]

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/41   M0139 2:40:00   6:07 Justin Fyffe           23 M   298 Putney VT               
    2   2/41   M0139 2:51:59   6:34 Michael Keenan         36 M   249 South Glastonbury CT    
    3   3/41   M0139 2:56:18   6:44 Jordan Peeples         20 M   253 Brattleboro VT          
    4   4/41   M0139 2:58:33   6:49 George Adams           38 M   297 Gilsum NH               
    5   1/61   M4049 2:59:14   6:51 Steven Hertford        48 M   170 Chester VT              
    6   2/61   M4049 2:59:44   6:52 Keith Schmitt          40 M   237 Durham NH               
    7   5/41   M0139 2:59:50   6:52 Nicholas Hinsley       39 M   175 Bedford NH              
    8   3/61   M4049 3:01:41   6:56 David Aman             41 M   204 Hanover NH              
    9   6/41   M0139 3:02:35   6:58 Clint Joshlyn          35 M   280 Swanzey NH              
   10   4/61   M4049 3:02:54   6:59 Paul Young             43 M   176 Andover MA              
   11   1/29   F4049 3:05:36*  7:05 Debbie Barry           43 F   222 Ashby MA                
   12   7/41   M0139 3:09:06   7:13 Rick O'Toole           37 M    98 South Glastonbury CT    
   13   1/57   M5059 3:10:15   7:16 Mark Novotny           51 M   137 East Lyme CT            
   14   8/41   M0139 3:10:27   7:16 James Lamoureux        25 M    19 Troy NH                 
   15   9/41   M0139 3:11:57   7:20 Adam Burke             30 M    72 Raleigh NC              
   16   2/57   M5059 3:12:11   7:20 Bob Mathes             55 M   264 Wolfeboro NH            
   17   5/61   M4049 3:14:00   7:24 Robert Moore           46 M   171 Elmira NY               
   18   3/57   M5059 3:14:18   7:25 Jim Maloy              50 M   235 Groton MA               
   19   4/57   M5059 3:14:51   7:26 Steve Bremner          53 M   150 Manitou Springs CO      
   20   5/57   M5059 3:18:59   7:36 Bruce Campbell         50 M   247 Peabody MA              
   21   6/57   M5059 3:20:18   7:39 Vance Carter           53 M   232 Danielson CT            
   22  10/41   M0139 3:20:26   7:39 Timothy Zens           27 M   173 Woburn MA               
   23   6/61   M4049 3:22:20   7:44 Joe Hensel             42 M   295 Lebanon NH              
   24   7/57   M5059 3:22:32   7:44 Keith Straw            53 M    24 Malvern PA              
   25   7/61   M4049 3:22:52   7:45 Patrick Jessee         41 M   290 Lebanon NH              
   26   8/61   M4049 3:23:23   7:46 Tim Hale               42 M   260 Brookline NH            
   27  11/41   M0139 3:24:36   7:49 Andrew Wilkins         32 M   186 Charlestown MA          
   28   8/57   M5059 3:24:53   7:49 Ed Buckley             50 M   223 Southampton MA          
   29   2/29   F4049 3:25:06   7:50 Mary Gosling           46 F   273 Meredith NH             
   30   9/57   M5059 3:25:16   7:50 Richard Clark          54 M   201 Feeding Hills MA        
   31  12/41   M0139 3:26:24   7:53 Craig North            23 M   267 Portland ME             
   32  10/57   M5059 3:26:34   7:53 William Romito         54 M   274 Belchertown MA          
   33  11/57   M5059 3:26:44   7:54 Dick Jardine           55 M   211 Keene NH                
   34  12/57   M5059 3:27:15   7:55 Ockle Johnson          54 M   172 Keene NH                
   35  13/41   M0139 3:27:29   7:55 Tim Seah               37 M    47 Beaconsfield QC         
   36  13/57   M5059 3:28:41   7:58 Derek Postema          50 M   245 Erving MA               
   37   9/61   M4049 3:28:55   7:59 Roger Marquis          45 M   275 Old Town ME             
   38  14/57   M5059 3:29:37   8:00 Tim Noonan             52 M   208 Montpelier VT           
   39   1/18   M6069 3:29:46   8:01 Bob Sagor              62 M   148 Greenfield MA           
   40  10/61   M4049 3:31:54   8:05 Kevin Abraszek         42 M   231 Brooklyn NY             
   41  15/57   M5059 3:31:59   8:06 Harry Lepp             51 M   241 Danielson CT            
   42   3/29   F4049 3:32:04   8:06 Martha Jaworski        47 F   266 Boise ID                
   43  16/57   M5059 3:32:19   8:06 Jeff Minahan           52 M   248 Keene NH                
   44  14/41   M0139 3:32:58   8:08 Richard Trojanowski    34 M    63 Calverton NY            
   45  15/41   M0139 3:33:13   8:08 Kasey Donovan          20 M   291 Goffstown NH            
   46   4/29   F4049 3:33:18   8:09 Yoshiko Jo             43 F   125 Swarthmore PA           
   47  17/57   M5059 3:33:20   8:09 Neil Lacey             53 M   233 Ayer MA                 
   48  16/41   M0139 3:33:25   8:09 Dan Hanlon             31 M   185 Exeter NH               
   49  18/57   M5059 3:33:27   8:09 Mike O'Hara            51 M   243 Gardner MA              
   50   5/29   F4049 3:33:35   8:09 Christine Goldman      41 F    41 Brookline MA            
Record 2:17:05 BY NEIL WOOD IN 1983
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/61   M4049 3:34:17   8:11 James Gagnon           40 M   196 Greene NY               
   52  17/41   M0139 3:34:26   8:11 Scott Cheyne           31 M   287 Brookline NH            
   53  18/41   M0139 3:35:04   8:13 Jeremiah Cioffi        18 M   178 Dummerston VT           
   54  19/41   M0139 3:36:39   8:16 John Paul Lewicke      23 M    33 Somerville MA           
   55  12/61   M4049 3:36:41   8:16 Scott Jackson          42 M    39 Georgetown MA           
   56  13/61   M4049 3:36:45   8:16 Joseph Alfano          42 M   100 Holden MA               
   57  20/41   M0139 3:36:48   8:17 Billy Broaddus         35 M   161 Easthampton MA          
   58   1/14   F0139 3:36:52   8:17 Jennifer Stearns       38 F    60 Sunderland VT           
   59  14/61   M4049 3:36:59   8:17 Joe Beyer              45 M   149 Concord MA              
   60  21/41   M0139 3:37:23   8:18 Jeffrey Patton         24 M   126 Amherst MA              
   61  19/57   M5059 3:38:16   8:20 Stephen Barrett        53 M     6 Canterbury NH           
   62  20/57   M5059 3:38:38   8:21 Mike Moore             57 M   283 Atlanta GA              
   63  22/41   M0139 3:39:02   8:22 Hans Bern Bauer        39 M   213 Ctr. Conway NH          
   64   2/18   M6069 3:39:07   8:22 David Martula          63 M   219 Hadley MA               
   65  15/61   M4049 3:39:16   8:22 Nelson Carter          48 M    71 Lebanon NH              
   66  23/41   M0139 3:39:55   8:24 Keith Fouts            30 M   288 Leadville CO            
   67   6/29   F4049 3:40:18   8:25 Elizabeth Lewsen-Green 43 F    44 Bennington NH           
   68   7/29   F4049 3:41:54   8:28 Sarah Prescott         42 F   139 Concord NH              
   69  16/61   M4049 3:42:01   8:29 Mark Morse             46 M   261 Weathersfield VT        
   70  17/61   M4049 3:42:32   8:30 William Peters         45 M   214 Manchester NH           
   71  21/57   M5059 3:44:03   8:33 Terry Murphy           53 M    61 Atlanta GA              
   72  22/57   M5059 3:44:56   8:35 Christopher Chetsas    50 M   199 Kensington NH           
   73   2/14   F0139 3:45:25   8:36 Rachel Anderson        30 F   240 Albany NY               
   74   3/14   F0139 3:46:23   8:39 Kecia Kofoed           38 F   271 Swanzey NH              
   75  18/61   M4049 3:47:07   8:40 Steev Lynn             45 M    10 Brattleboro VT          
   76  24/41   M0139 3:47:23   8:41 John Almeida           29 M   114 Hickory NC              
   77   8/29   F4049 3:48:45   8:44 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   265 Bedford NH              
   78   9/29   F4049 3:48:53   8:44 Kerrie Sijon           47 F   143 Greer SC                
   79  23/57   M5059 3:49:17   8:45 Bruce Marshall         59 M   128 Flemington NJ           
   80  19/61   M4049 3:49:31   8:46 David Colburn          45 M    62 Worcester MA            
   81  20/61   M4049 3:49:36   8:46 Matthew Manney         48 M   284 Reading MA              
   82   4/14   F0139 3:49:51   8:46 Georgina Young         35 F    74 Baltimore MD            
   83  21/61   M4049 3:49:53   8:47 Ian Wade               48 M   133 Chepstow GB             
   84  24/57   M5059 3:50:10   8:47 Ivan Chow              51 M   132 Amherst MA              
   85  10/29   F4049 3:50:17   8:47 Jennifer Kelly         46 F   251 Walpole NH              
   86   5/14   F0139 3:50:46   8:49 Jayne Karolow          28 F    81 Somerville MA           
   87   3/18   M6069 3:50:47   8:49 Jeffrey Scott          60 M   200 Spofford NH             
   88  25/57   M5059 3:51:10   8:50 Roger Heacock          56 M   193 Rapid City SD           
   89  11/29   F4049 3:52:17   8:52 Cindy Quehl            44 F   215 Naples FL               
   90  12/29   F4049 3:52:53   8:53 Corrine Haynes         40 F    99 Lafayette NY            
   91  26/57   M5059 3:52:57   8:54 Ev Hosking             54 M   276 Keene NH                
   92  27/57   M5059 3:53:36   8:55 Gary Selden            59 M    58 Jupiter FL              
   93  13/29   F4049 3:53:45   8:55 Julie Westerdahl       44 F   202                         
   94  28/57   M5059 3:55:10   8:59 William Robinson       51 M    80 Cumberland RI           
   95  22/61   M4049 3:55:12   8:59 Brian Powers           41 M   180 Newport RI              
   96  14/29   F4049 3:55:21   8:59 Kathleen Wood          42 F    93 Holden MA               
   97   1/14   F5059 3:56:27   9:02 Holly Rainville        50 F    52 W.Bolton VT             
   98  29/57   M5059 3:57:27   9:04 Russell Chavey         55 M    88 Grosse Pointe Farms MI  
   99  23/61   M4049 3:57:28   9:04 Franklyn Kelecy        46 M    87 Lebanon NH              
  100  15/29   F4049 3:57:45   9:05 Brenda Morris          42 F    42 Worcester MA            
  10/01/2008  5:52PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  25/41   M0139 3:57:46   9:05 Christopher Haskins    37 M   156 Vernon VT               
  102  24/61   M4049 3:58:07   9:05 Robert Lamarca Jr      42 M   269 Upper Marlboro MD       
  103  25/61   M4049 3:58:07   9:05 Jack Thornton          44 M   227 Baldwinville MA         
  104  26/61   M4049 3:59:21   9:08 Ed Carroll             43 M   296 Southwick MA            
  105  30/57   M5059 3:59:36   9:09 Daniel Gullage         55 M   286 Orange MA               
  106  31/57   M5059 3:59:48   9:09 Walter Greenberg       52 M   238 Underhill Center VT     
  107  32/57   M5059 4:00:27   9:11 Robert Cooper          52 M    43 Chicago IL              
  108   4/18   M6069 4:00:46   9:11 Linny Moore            61 M    76 Greer SC                
  109  33/57   M5059 4:02:03   9:14 Phil Nomura            59 M    69 Mpls. MN                
  110  27/61   M4049 4:02:16   9:15 Michael Jablonski      41 M   119 Keene NH                
  111  34/57   M5059 4:03:41   9:18 Joe Du Vall            54 M   140 Ottawa ON               
  112  16/29   F4049 4:03:50   9:18 Patricia Clark         48 F   301 Worcester MA            
  113  35/57   M5059 4:04:46   9:21 Steven Larmon          56 M   130 Keene NH                
  114  36/57   M5059 4:05:16   9:22 Kelly Kietzke          58 M   111 Baltimore MD            
  115  28/61   M4049 4:06:06   9:24 Stephen Lauritsen      48 M   184 Saco ME                 
  116  37/57   M5059 4:06:46   9:25 David Shannon          50 M    70 Shoreview MN            
  117   2/14   F5059 4:06:55   9:26 Pat Lachance           58 F   244 Seekonk MA              
  118  29/61   M4049 4:07:48   9:28 George Brown           48 M    45 Clinton IL              
  119  30/61   M4049 4:07:58   9:28 Brian Wadman           49 M   168 Greenfield MA           
  120  17/29   F4049 4:08:25   9:29 Shirley Pratt          46 F   197 Orlando FL              
  121  26/41   M0139 4:08:49   9:30 Brandon Kernen         36 M   206 New Hampton NH          
  122  31/61   M4049 4:09:07   9:31 Michael Poretsky       41 M    50 Rocky River OH          
  123  32/61   M4049 4:09:09   9:31 Matt Wiencek           40 M    27 Bay Village OH          
  124  18/29   F4049 4:09:42   9:32 Lisa Koene             42 F   270 Washington DC           
  125   5/18   M6069 4:09:52   9:32 John Rehm              61 M   123 Big Prairie OH          
  126  27/41   M0139 4:10:07   9:33 Scott Giza             33 M   203 Westmoreland NH         
  127  28/41   M0139 4:10:15   9:33 John Pierce            30 M   279 Keene NH                
  128  29/41   M0139 4:10:17   9:33 Ben Kimball            36 M   294 Concord NH              
  129   6/18   M6069 4:11:48   9:37 Curtis Lintvedt        61 M   120 Exeter NH               
  130   1/4    M7099 4:12:49   9:39 Dan Shuff              73 M    67 San Antonio TX          
  131  33/61   M4049 4:12:54   9:39 David Rossman          45 M   299 Rockland MA             
  132   7/18   M6069 4:13:53   9:41 Samy El-Guebaly        61 M   122 Merrimack NH            
  133  19/29   F4049 4:14:03   9:42 Rosemary Orciari       41 F   217 Hope Valley RI          
  134  20/29   F4049 4:14:46   9:43 Jan Broyles            47 F   141 Sugar Land TX           
  135  21/29   F4049 4:14:47   9:44 Karen Moore            44 F   257 Elmira NY               
  136   6/14   F0139 4:14:49   9:44 Jessica Rodenhauser    38 F   292 Keene NH                
  137   3/14   F5059 4:14:53   9:44 Lynn Kershisnik        51 F    75 N Fond Du Lac WI        
  138  30/41   M0139 4:14:55   9:44 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez   27 M   162 Lebanon NH              
  139  22/29   F4049 4:14:58   9:44 Lisa Peters            45 F   163 Exeter NH               
  140  34/61   M4049 4:15:03   9:44 Brad Smedley           41 M   281 Keene NH                
  141  23/29   F4049 4:15:51   9:46 Monica Dumont          44 F   183 Ledyard CT              
  142  24/29   F4049 4:16:25   9:47 Anne Crone             46 F   194 Coventry CT             
  143  35/61   M4049 4:16:59   9:49 Philip O'Donnell       49 M   272 Defiance OH             
  144  36/61   M4049 4:17:40   9:50 Dan Kieling            47 M    73 Kenmore WA              
  145  37/61   M4049 4:18:09   9:51 Kenneth Hart           49 M    89 Baltimore MD            
  146  38/61   M4049 4:18:09   9:51 Michael Lucchesi       44 M   216 Newport News VA         
  147   8/18   M6069 4:18:49   9:53 Norm Bornstein         67 M    38 San Diego CA            
  148   4/14   F5059 4:19:21   9:54 Patti Muck             50 F   164 Richmond TX             
  149   7/14   F0139 4:20:18   9:56 Sarah Randle           22 F   110 Arlington VA            
  150   5/14   F5059 4:20:25   9:56 Lori Hein              50 F   191 N. Easton MA            
  10/01/2008  5:52PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  39/61   M4049 4:21:13   9:58 Andrew Wilson          47 M   236 Keene NH                
  152  31/41   M0139 4:21:20   9:59 Brad Purinton          35 M   256 Westminster Station VT  
  153  40/61   M4049 4:21:29   9:59 Michael Shilling       48 M   146 Perrineville NJ         
  154  41/61   M4049 4:21:53  10:00 Paul Freeman           47 M   229 Fergus Falls MN         
  155   8/14   F0139 4:22:25  10:01 Tami Harmon            39 F    97 Yuma AZ                 
  156  38/57   M5059 4:22:40  10:02 Dave Weiss             59 M   112 Corning NY              
  157  39/57   M5059 4:23:41  10:04 Dennis Schmatz         55 M   129 Flemington NJ           
  158  32/41   M0139 4:24:06  10:05 Tim Rothfuss           39 M   262 Lebanon NH              
  159   1/3    F6069 4:24:10* 10:05 Patricia O'Hanlon      65 F   181 Jersey City NJ          
  160  40/57   M5059 4:24:20  10:05 Gary Grierson          58 M   221 Chandler AZ             
  161  42/61   M4049 4:25:15  10:07 Steve Neibergall       47 M    29 Annapolis MD            
  162  43/61   M4049 4:26:30  10:10 Patrick Pezzati        45 M   282 Montague MA             
  163  41/57   M5059 4:27:32  10:13 Gregg Mullens          51 M   117 Gill MA                 
  164  33/41   M0139 4:28:17  10:14 Paul Siegwarth         39 M    84 Westlake OH             
  165   1/1    M6099 4:28:37  10:15 Andrew Kotulski        68 M   277 Montclair NJ            
  166   9/18   M6069 4:28:54  10:16 Ray Phillips           60 M    28 Acton MA                
  167  42/57   M5059 4:29:07  10:16 Wendell Lafave         59 M   210 Williamstown ON         
  168  10/18   M6069 4:29:43  10:18 John Johnson           61 M    68 Greenville SC           
  169  44/61   M4049 4:29:43  10:18 Alan Redmon            42 M   192 Greenville SC           
  170  45/61   M4049 4:29:44  10:18 Keith Kelley           47 M   289 Keene NH                
  171   6/14   F5059 4:30:41  10:20 Mary Schumann          54 F   108 Oshkosh WI              
  172  34/41   M0139 4:31:46  10:22 Matthew McKenna        27 M    18 Boston MA               
  173  25/29   F4049 4:31:52  10:23 Susan Brown            47 F    40 Cambridge MA            
  174   9/14   F0139 4:31:57  10:23 Elizabeth Baldwin      30 F   142 Pittsfield MA           
  175  35/41   M0139 4:32:34  10:24 Christopher Ekblom     25 M   259 Keene NH                
  176  46/61   M4049 4:33:06  10:25 John Pierce            49 M    78 Antrim NH               
  177  10/14   F0139 4:33:08  10:26 Heather Morrone        33 F   252 Westerly RI             
  178  47/61   M4049 4:33:55  10:27 Jeff Katzman           40 M   254 New York NY             
  179  36/41   M0139 4:34:02  10:28 Kent Walker            35 M    36 Frisco TX               
  180  48/61   M4049 4:34:15  10:28 Thomas Santos          43 M    12 Brockton MA             
  181  11/18   M6069 4:34:34  10:29 Richard Hughes         65 M   300 South Fork CO           
  182  37/41   M0139 4:36:22  10:33 Julian Drayer          34 M    16 Morristown NJ           
  183  49/61   M4049 4:36:44  10:34 Sergio S. Ruizcordova  49 M   205 Auburn AL               
  184  38/41   M0139 4:37:02  10:34 Sean Lavoine           32 M   246 Greenfield MA           
  185  43/57   M5059 4:37:05  10:35 Wayne Wright           59 M   124 Melbourne FL            
  186  50/61   M4049 4:37:09  10:35 Jiri Aubrecht          44 M   188 Mystic CT               
  187  44/57   M5059 4:38:29  10:38 David Salvas           59 M   153 Amherst NH              
  188  26/29   F4049 4:38:44  10:38 Cynthia Lubrano        43 F   285 New London NH           
  189  45/57   M5059 4:39:07  10:39 Alan Gray              53 M   228 Gardner MA              
  190   7/14   F5059 4:40:24  10:42 Betty Rines            51 F   107 Gorham ME               
  191  12/18   M6069 4:40:36  10:43 Marv Bradley           69 M   145 Canon City CO           
  192  11/14   F0139 4:41:45  10:45 Kayla Borden           19 F     7 Keene NH                
  193  46/57   M5059 4:43:15  10:49 Steven Bill            59 M   242 Keene NH                
  194  51/61   M4049 4:43:45  10:50 Dale Colprit           45 M   255 Bradford RI             
  195  52/61   M4049 4:44:06  10:51 Edward Baehrend        47 M    66 Oak Park IL             
  196   8/14   F5059 4:44:10  10:51 Sharon Yu              55 F    94 Haverhill MA            
  197  47/57   M5059 4:44:27  10:51 Murray Davies          50 M   268 Saint Lazare QU         
  198  27/29   F4049 4:45:38  10:54 Randy Garvey           49 F    49 West Palm Beach FL      
  199  53/61   M4049 4:48:18  11:00 Todd King              47 M    91 West Hills CA           
  200  39/41   M0139 4:48:45  11:01 Xiao Tu                33 M    82 Elkridge MD             
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                    31st Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
 September 28, 2008  Marathon (USATF Certified # NH06004RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  48/57   M5059 4:50:34  11:05 Tom West               57 M    79 Ithaca NY               
  202  54/61   M4049 4:50:34  11:05 Charles Prosser        40 M   144 Liverpool NY            
  203  13/18   M6069 4:51:48  11:08 Richard Friedrichsen   66 M    34 Clarks NE               
  204  12/14   F0139 4:52:13  11:09 Lindsay Dowhan         30 F   190 Winter Haven FL         
  205  55/61   M4049 4:52:45  11:10 Jose Martinez          45 M   151 Winter Haven FL         
  206  40/41   M0139 4:53:01  11:11 Joseph Trunzo          37 M   225 Chepachet RI            
  207  56/61   M4049 4:53:04  11:11 Gerry Loughlin         46 M   250 Westwood MA             
  208  49/57   M5059 4:53:31  11:12 John Czelusniak        52 M   154 Winterville NC          
  209  13/14   F0139 4:53:44  11:13 Alison Black           39 F   182 Natick MA               
  210  50/57   M5059 4:54:10  11:14 Ray Tremblay           51 M   187 Fitzwilliam NH          
  211   2/4    M7099 4:54:27* 11:14 Tom Briggs             75 M   230 Arcadia OK              
  212   9/14   F5059 4:54:39  11:15 Mary Scott             56 F   177 West Hartford CT        
  213  57/61   M4049 4:55:25  11:17 John Barnett           41 M   113 Franklin Square NY      
  214  28/29   F4049 4:56:02  11:18 Fiona Wright           45 F    32 Palm Bay FL             
  215  14/14   F0139 4:57:46  11:22 Jamie Weeden           32 F   155 Hopkinton MA            
  216  14/18   M6069 4:57:55  11:22 Arnie James            64 M   157 Somerville MA           
  217  10/14   F5059 4:58:01  11:22 Erin McGuire           57 F    31 Fayetteville TN         
  218  51/57   M5059 4:58:07  11:23 Gary Harris            58 M    30 Smyrna TN               
  219  52/57   M5059 5:04:33  11:37 Jay Kahn               58 M   220 Keene NH                
  220  11/14   F5059 5:05:39  11:40 Barbara McKinley       59 F   127 Chippewa Falls WI       
  221  41/41   M0139 5:05:56  11:41 Norman Mfuko           33 M   218 Hamden CT               
  222   3/4    M7099 5:09:58  11:50 Joseph Riccio          74 M   195 Branford CT             
  223  12/14   F5059 5:10:36  11:51 Kathleen Jensen        54 F   234 Harristown IL           
  224  53/57   M5059 5:16:23  12:05 H. Francis Bush        56 M   174 Lexington VA            
  225  58/61   M4049 5:17:28  12:07 Tommy Dorsey           41 M    48 Pascagoula MS           
  226  54/57   M5059 5:18:17  12:09 David Bridgeo          59 M   102 Croydon NH              
  227  15/18   M6069 5:20:22  12:14 Rene Phaneuf           62 M   226 Mapleville RI           
  228  55/57   M5059 5:22:01  12:17 Joseph Porter          50 M   160 Indianapolis IN         
  229   2/3    F6069 5:23:27  12:21 Therese Jochum         63 F   159 Mooresville IN          
  230  59/61   M4049 5:24:49  12:24 Seth Farber            45 M   258 Brooklyn NY             
  231  56/57   M5059 5:25:36  12:26 Richard Mellor         58 M   293 Rindge NH               
  232  60/61   M4049 5:28:02  12:31 Daryl Bragg            47 M    51 Madison MS              
  233  16/18   M6069 5:30:27  12:37 Suksoo Hwang           66 M    20 Wakefield RI            
  234  13/14   F5059 5:34:08  12:45 Cindy Schulz           58 F   263 North Granby CT         
  235  61/61   M4049 5:34:09  12:45 Berford Moncriffe      40 M   121 Desoto TX               
  236  14/14   F5059 5:35:13  12:48 Linda Bushong-Reid     57 F     2 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    
  237  17/18   M6069 5:35:13  12:48 Bruce Reid             60 M     1 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    
  238  57/57   M5059 5:43:52  13:07 Boris Gubenko          57 M    64 Bedford NH              
  239  18/18   M6069 5:46:39  13:14 John Moralez           63 M   106 Glen Ivy CA             
  240   4/4    M7099 5:49:15  13:20 Charles Savage         70 M    96 Ocala FL                
  241  29/29   F4049 5:51:10  13:24 Amy Murphy             48 F    90 Severna Park MD         
  242   3/3    F6069 5:51:17  13:24 Charyl Cook-Mcloy      64 F   278 Saliton CO              
  10/01/2008  5:52PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline