Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Sep20_2008Bl_set1.shtml

2008 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 20, 2008

[Boys Freshmen Overall | Boys Freshmen Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall All Classes | Girls Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Girls Varsity Overall Large School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Girls Varsity Overall Small School Class | Girls Varsity Team Scores Small School Class | Boys Varsity Overall All Classes | Boys Varsity Team Scores All Classes | Boys Varsity Overall Large School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Large School Class | Boys Varsity Overall Small School Class | Boys Varsity Team Scores Small School Class ]

Girls Freshmen Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             September 20, 2008  2.06 Miles      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                          FRESHMEN GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1       432 Brie Boden             KEENE                   9   13:50  6:43 
    2    1  153 Alexandra Archambeault COE-BROWN               9   14:21  6:58 
    3    2  154 Haley Bell             COE-BROWN               9   14:45  7:10 
    4       227 Cara Weiner            CON-VAL                 9   14:46  7:10 
    5    3  166 Blair Leavitt          COE-BROWN               9   14:50  7:12 
    6      1111 Nessa Dziemian         TRINITY                 9   15:05  7:20 
    7      1040 Marissa Lemelin        SPAULDING               9   15:13  7:24 
    8        68 Kelsea Shugrue         BISHOP GUERTIN          9   15:18  7:26 
    9        65 Mary Patrinostro       BISHOP GUERTIN          9   15:21  7:27 
   10       280 Erin Donohue           HANOVER                 9   15:28  7:31 
   11       553 Olivia Ashby           MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   15:45  7:39 
   12       944 Kylie Shaw             PORTSMOUTH              9   16:07  7:50 
   13    4  164 Paige Laboe            COE-BROWN               9   16:08  7:50 
   14       356 Shawna Descoteau       JOHN STARK              9   16:08  7:50 
   15       601 Samantha Makin         MANCHESTER WEST         9   16:24  7:58 
   16      1109 Colleen Duffy          TRINITY                 9   16:25  7:58 
   17       749 Madison Migneault      NASHUA SOUTH            9   16:28  8:00 
   18       451 Emma Shippee           KEENE                   9   16:28  8:00 
   19       683 Kierra Addis-Dion      NASHUA NORTH            9   16:32  8:02 
   20       253 Brooke Moore           DOVER                   9   16:33  8:02 
   21        58 Maddie Lewis           BISHOP GUERTIN          9   16:39  8:05 
   22      1116 Elizabeth Hurst        TRINITY                 9   16:43  8:07 
   23       282 Caitlin Haedrich       HANOVER                 9   16:52  8:11 
   24       360 Leah Finch             JOHN STARK              9   16:52  8:12 
   25       445 Megan McGrath          KEENE                   9   17:11  8:21 
   26       629 Sarah Blake            MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   17:11  8:21 
   27       247 Grace Bohn             DOVER                   9   17:13  8:22 
   28       249 Grace Cogan            DOVER                   9   17:17  8:24 
   29       925 Darien Brea            PORTSMOUTH              9   17:21  8:25 
   30       639 Allysa Rollins         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   17:29  8:29 
   31        26 Clare Pacelli          BISHOP BRADY            9   17:45  8:37 
   32       529 Jackie Lyle            LEBANON                 9   17:57  8:43 
   33      1069 Emily Krieger          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   18:07  8:48 
   34       455 Emaline Ashe           KENNETT                 9   18:07  8:48 
   35       250 Taylor Conte           DOVER                   9   18:11  8:50 
   36       215 Cierra Dude            CON-VAL                 9   18:20  8:54 
   37       471 Mallory Tinkham        KENNETT                 9   18:24  8:56 
   38      1107 Loren Bostic           TRINITY                 9   18:28  8:58 
   39       458 Cristen Capachetti     KENNETT                 9   18:30  8:59 
   40       533 Jessica Merrill        LEBANON                 9   18:39  9:03 
   41    5  169 Ginny Merrill          COE-BROWN               9   18:41  9:04 
   42       521 Jenny Arnold           LEBANON                 9   19:03  9:15 
   43      1080 Julia Robison          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   19:14  9:20 
   44       754 Catherine Preston      NASHUA SOUTH            9   19:23  9:25 
   45       758 Shannon Sawyer         NASHUA SOUTH            9   19:40  9:33 
   46    6  173 Nicole Swindell        COE-BROWN               9   19:48  9:37 
   47       660 Faith Anderson         MONADNOCK               9   19:54  9:40 
   48    7  172 Justine Sheehan        COE-BROWN               9   19:55  9:41 
   49       886 Kirsten Ambrose        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   20:27  9:56 
   50       697 Deepti Pant            NASHUA NORTH            9   20:49 10:06 
   9/20/2008  3:19PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2008 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             September 20, 2008  2.06 Miles      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                          FRESHMEN GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51       598 Amanda Grebloski       MANCHESTER WEST         9   20:54 10:09 
   52       742 Brittney Justvig       NASHUA SOUTH            9   21:40 10:31 
   53       270 Alexandrea Pruitt      GOOD SHEPHERD           9   21:44 10:33 
   54        49 Margaret Desmond       BISHOP GUERTIN          9   21:55 10:39 
   9/20/2008  3:19PM