Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Sep1_12thAn_set1.shtml

12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K

Portsmouth, NH, September 1, 2008

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | NH Grand Prix Individual Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Females | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Males ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/30   M2029   15:23  4:57   15:23  Casey Moutlon          26 M   800 Pelham NH                                    
    2   1/67   M3039   15:26  4:58   15:27  Benjammin Ndaya        32 M  1011 Lowell MA               RUN                  
    3   1/122  M4049   15:47  5:05   15:47  Titus Mutinda          43 M  1010 Lowell MA               RUN                  
    4   2/67   M3039   15:51  5:07   15:52  Jim Johnson            31 M   821 Salem NH                                     
    5   2/30   M2029   16:18  5:15   16:19  Zach Emerson           23 M   125 Hopkinton NH                                 
    6   3/67   M3039   16:32  5:19   16:32  Eric Beauchesive       38 M   715 Chelmsford MA                                
    7   3/30   M2029   16:34  5:20   16:35  Bradley Newsad         29 M   762 Melrose MA                                   
    8   1/39   M1619   16:39  5:22   16:39  Seth Pelletier         18 M   164 Wells ME                                     
    9   2/122  M4049   16:46  5:24   16:47  Randy Macneill         47 M   375 Epping NH                                    
   10   2/39   M1619   17:05  5:30   17:07  Tom Leger              17 M   993 Exeter NH                                    
   11   4/30   M2029   17:12  5:32   17:12  Nathan Huppe           28 M   499 Dover NH                RR                   
   12   3/122  M4049   17:11  5:32   17:12  Eric Williams          43 M   566 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   13   4/122  M4049   17:13  5:33   17:14  Paul Doe               49 M    11 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   14   5/122  M4049   17:30  5:38   17:30  Michael Wright         41 M   317 Milford NH              GCS                  
   15   5/30   M2029   17:37  5:41   17:38  Scott Drew             28 M   152 Kennebunk ME                                 
   16   6/122  M4049   17:36  5:40   17:38  Brian McWilliams       49 M   573 Durham NH                                    
   17   7/122  M4049   17:49  5:44   17:50  Ned Woody              40 M   354 Bow NH                  GSRT                 
   18   3/39   M1619   17:49  5:44   17:50  Jim Walker             18 M   794 Middletown RI                                
   19   4/67   M3039   17:56  5:47   17:56  Jimmie Cocharn         33 M  1027 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
   20   4/39   M1619   17:55  5:46   17:57  Miles Richardson       16 M   251 Kittery ME                                   
   21   1/42   F2029   17:59  5:48   18:00  Johanna Fickenscher    23 F   858 Durham NH                                    
   22   5/67   M3039   18:03  5:49   18:04  Chris Dunn             39 M   783 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING      
   23   8/122  M4049   18:06  5:50   18:06  Tim Burke              45 M   570 Tyngsboro MA            GCS                  
   24   9/122  M4049   18:08  5:50   18:08  Dan Poliquin           42 M   703 Farmington NH           RR                   
   25   6/67   M3039   18:09  5:51   18:10  Brian Lavoie           36 M   411 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   26   1/92   M5059   18:10  5:51   18:11  Gary Mastin            50 M   303 Newmarket NH                                 
   27  10/122  M4049   18:15  5:53   18:17  David Audet            43 M   649 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   28   7/67   M3039   18:23  5:55   18:24  Clayton George         30 M   896 Salisbury NH            GSRT                 
   29   6/30   M2029   18:27  5:57   18:30  Trevor Mauck           23 M   109 Durham NH                                    
   30   2/92   M5059   18:29  5:57   18:31  Thomas Milliman        52 M   635 Lee NH                                       
   31   3/92   M5059   18:32  5:58   18:35  Daniel Walsh           53 M  1002 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   32  11/122  M4049   18:37  6:00   18:38  Dave Bednarek          41 M   813 North Hampton NH                             
   33   4/92   M5059   18:38  6:00   18:38  Mike Barry             52 M   930 Northwood NH            RR                   
   34   8/67   M3039   18:40  6:01   18:41  Brett Payeur           32 M   241 Dover NH                                     
   35   5/39   M1619   18:44  6:02   18:45  Scott Jones            17 M   176 Bedford NH              GDTC                 
   36   5/92   M5059   18:45  6:02   18:47  Ron Newbury            58 M   588 Freedom NH                                   
   37  12/122  M4049   18:45  6:03   18:48  Silas Beane            43 M   461 Portsmouth NH                                
   38   2/42   F2029   18:50  6:04   18:50  Steph Westcott         24 F   856 Marlborough NH                               
   39                  18:47  6:03   18:52  Erik Johnson              M  1043 Portsmouth NH                                
   40   9/67   M3039   18:55  6:06   18:57  David Poliquin         36 M   704 Farmington NH           RR                   
   41   3/42   F2029   18:56  6:06   18:58  Heather Ann Searles    25 F   167 Henniker NH             GSRT                 
   42  13/122  M4049   19:08  6:10   19:08  O'Meara Colin          45 M   724 Londonderry NH                               
   43  10/67   M3039   19:04  6:09   19:09  Bryant Mitchell        33 M   254 Amesbury MA                                  
   44  14/122  M4049   19:08  6:10   19:12  Michael Richardson     49 M   385 Farmington NH           RR                   
   45   6/92   M5059   19:11  6:11   19:14  Kevin Scott            54 M    14 Rochester NH            RR                   
   46  15/122  M4049   19:14  6:12   19:17  Scott Morrison         48 M    30 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   47   7/92   M5059   19:18  6:13   19:19  Len Hall               55 M     8 Enfield NH              GCS                  
   48   6/39   M1619   19:19  6:13   19:20  Daniel Day             17 M   288 Durham NH                                    
   49   7/39   M1619   19:21  6:14   19:22  Andrew Pontbriand      16 M   793 Gardner MA                                   
   50   8/39   M1619   19:22  6:14   19:23  Sam Neagley            16 M   784 Shelburne VT            ST MARKS             




                                                                      Page 2
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51   9/39   M1619   19:30  6:17   19:31  Matthew Gleysteenn     18 M   822 Wellesley MA                                 
   52   8/92   M5059   19:30  6:17   19:32  Michael Dinehart       52 M   158 Kennebunk ME                                 
   53   1/101  F3039   19:32  6:18   19:34  Amy Bernard            30 F   104 Chester NH              GDTC                 
   54   9/92   M5059   19:34  6:18   19:35  Mike McCormick         52 M   834 Newburyport MA                               
   55  16/122  M4049   19:36  6:19   19:38  Greg Amend             43 M   410 Endicott NY                                  
   56  10/39   M1619   19:39  6:20   19:41  Christopher La Croix   17 M   365 South Berwick ME                             
   57  11/39   M1619   19:41  6:21   19:42  Banjoh Kobayoashi      17 M   795 Marlborough NH                               
   58   4/42   F2029   19:42  6:21   19:44  Kim Emerson            25 F   126 Hopkinton NH                                 
   59  17/122  M4049   19:41  6:20   19:45  Hector Leblanc         42 M   546 Moncton NB                                   
   60  10/92   M5059   19:44  6:22   19:46  Joe Tostado            56 M   972 Dover NH                RR                   
   61   7/30   M2029   19:47  6:22   19:48  Andrew Domin           20 M   897 Dunbarton NH                                 
   62  11/67   M3039   19:46  6:22   19:49  Keith Shields          39 M   341 Northwood NH            GSRT                 
   63  18/122  M4049   19:48  6:23   19:50  John Delyani           42 M   660 Andover MA                                   
   64  11/92   M5059   19:52  6:24   19:53  Tom Walton             55 M   899 Contoocook NH                                
   65  12/39   M1619   19:53  6:24   19:59  Eric Lamoureux         16 M   720 Dover NH                                     
   66   1/134  F4049   19:56  6:25   20:00  Liz Mooney-Arcieri     46 F   527 Newmarket NH                                 
   67   1/32   M6069   19:58  6:26   20:01  Kenneth Houle          61 M   458 Milton NH               RR                   
   68   2/134  F4049   20:02  6:27   20:04  Ann Rasmussen          44 F  1006 Plymouth NH             GSRT                 
   69  12/92   M5059   20:02  6:27   20:05  Jim Peters             52 M   183 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   70  13/39   M1619   20:11  6:30   20:11  Grant Kazak            17 M   787 New Canaan CT                                
   71  19/122  M4049   19:59  6:26   20:12  Joseph Barrett         46 M   339 Portsmouth NH                                
   72   2/101  F3039   20:12  6:30   20:13  Ardria Cucinotta       32 F   816 Framingham MA                                
   73  14/39   M1619   20:14  6:31   20:14  Ben Gilmore            16 M   781 Wayland MA                                   
   74   1/36   M0811   20:14  6:31   20:16  Christopher King       11 M   409 Durham NH                                    
   75  20/122  M4049   20:06  6:29   20:16  Mark Lutter            47 M   940 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
   76  15/39   M1619   20:16  6:32   20:20  Zach Stewart           18 M   895 Bow NH                                       
   77   2/32   M6069   20:17  6:32   20:20  Paul Lindsay           61 M   759 Northwood NH            RR                   
   78   3/101  F3039   20:20  6:33   20:21  Naomi Mwihaki          32 F  1015 Lowell MA                                    
   79  16/39   M1619   20:21  6:33   20:23  David Murphy           18 M   786 Boylston MA                                  
   80   1/35   M1215   20:18  6:32   20:24  Kyle Estell            14 M   725 Nottingham NH                                
   81  13/92   M5059   20:22  6:34   20:25  Robert Parent          51 M   236 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
   82  17/39   M1619   20:26  6:35   20:28  Luke St. Pierre        16 M   218 South Berwick ME                             
   83  18/39   M1619   20:28  6:36   20:29  Mike Lopatin           16 M   792 Southboro MA                                 
   84  14/92   M5059   20:29  6:36   20:31  Perry Seagroves        55 M   898 Concord NH                                   
   85   2/35   M1215   20:23  6:34   20:32  Rick Greeley           14 M   964 Portsmouth NH                                
   86  15/92   M5059   20:30  6:36   20:34  Christopher Jones      53 M   177 Bedford NH              GDTC                 
   87  16/92   M5059   20:23  6:34   20:36  Peter Gregorakos       53 M   337 Rollinsford NH                               
   88   3/35   M1215   20:36  6:38   20:37  Seth Gilbane           15 M   789 Providence RI           ST MARKS             
   89  17/92   M5059   20:32  6:37   20:37  Peter Roberts          51 M   233 Stratham NH                                  
   90  18/92   M5059   20:39  6:39   20:41  Stephen Piatti         55 M   155 Hampton NH              CAA                  
   91  21/122  M4049   20:38  6:39   20:41  Daniel Fague           41 M   406 Andover MA                                   
   92   8/30   M2029   20:16  6:32   20:44  Glen Frieden           20 M   553 Manchester NH                                
   93   9/30   M2029   20:40  6:40   20:44  Anthony Vittorioso     29 M   216 Farmington NH           RR                   
   94  12/67   M3039   20:39  6:39   20:46  Cetin Ersoy            33 M    63 Portsmouth NH           CAA                  
   95   1/26   F1619   20:46  6:41   20:49  Alison Travers         17 F   522 Brentwood NH                                 
   96  22/122  M4049   20:45  6:41   20:50  Tom Fosher             49 M   168 Exeter NH                                    
   97  19/39   M1619   20:45  6:41   20:51  Wesley Hampson         17 M   257 Exeter NH                                    
   98   3/134  F4049   20:50  6:43   20:52  Cathy Merra            49 F   106 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   99   4/35   M1215   20:41  6:40   20:53  Aiden Warner           14 M   617 Rochester NH                                 
  100   5/35   M1215   20:53  6:44   20:54  Justin Trott           12 M    81 North Hampton NH                             




                                                                      Page 3
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101  23/122  M4049   20:50  6:43   20:55  Dennis Jenson          44 M   286 Rye NH                                       
  102   5/42   F2029   20:55  6:44   20:57  Debbie Dollins         26 F   805 Concord NH                                   
  103  24/122  M4049   20:57  6:45   20:57  Mike Merra             49 M   105 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  104  13/67   M3039   20:53  6:44   20:58  Kenneth Clebak         35 M   530 Dover NH                                     
  105   4/101  F3039   20:53  6:44   20:58  Rebecca Noe            33 F   135 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  106   5/101  F3039   20:57  6:45   20:59  Sabrina Payeur         32 F   240 Dover NH                                     
  107   6/101  F3039   20:55  6:44   21:01  Meaghan Roache         31 F   997 Stratham NH                                  
  108  25/122  M4049   19:46  6:22   21:04  Earle Smith            47 M   959 Stratham NH                                  
  109   6/35   M1215   21:02  6:47   21:06  Jeremy Fague           14 M   408 Andover MA                                   
  110   6/42   F2029   21:05  6:47   21:06  Annie Parks            26 F   844 Peoria IL                                    
  111  26/122  M4049   21:03  6:47   21:08  Michael Smyth          48 M   716 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  112  19/92   M5059   21:07  6:48   21:10  Michael St Laurent     53 M   757 New Market NH                                
  113  20/39   M1619   21:12  6:50   21:13  Ryan Costello          18 M   780 Southboro MA                                 
  114  14/67   M3039   21:04  6:47   21:14  Paul Valentine         31 M   915 Portsmouth NH                                
  115  10/30   M2029   21:10  6:49   21:16  Rick Bernard           29 M   639 Chester NH              GDTC                 
  116  15/67   M3039   21:04  6:47   21:16  Mark Bourgeault        34 M   872 Stratham NH                                  
  117  20/92   M5059   21:18  6:52   21:21  Edward Mealey          50 M    57 Nottingham NH                                
  118   1/16   M7099   21:18  6:52   21:21* Lloyd Slocum           75 M   328 Hollis Center ME        GCS                  
  119   2/16   M7099   21:19  6:52   21:22* Bill Spencer           72 M    72 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
  120  27/122  M4049   21:25  6:54   21:28  Aaron Palmer           46 M   840 Barrington NH                                
  121   4/134  F4049   21:15  6:51   21:29  Pat Bourgault          49 F   305 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  122   5/134  F4049   21:24  6:54   21:29  Donna Lebelle          48 F   907 South Berwick ME                             
  123   7/42   F2029   21:32  6:56   21:32  Emily Hampson          24 F   258 Exeter NH                                    
  124   3/32   M6069   21:30  6:56   21:33  David Ritchie          61 M    62 Seabrook NH             CAA                  
  125   4/32   M6069   21:29  6:55   21:34  Robert Knight          64 M   281 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 
  126  28/122  M4049   21:27  6:55   21:35  John McGarry           41 M   579 Windham NH              GDTC                 
  127   7/35   M1215   21:37  6:58   21:38  Nathaniel Pike         14 M   978 Nashua NH                                    
  128   6/134  F4049   21:35  6:57   21:40  Gini Nichols           48 F   362 Candia NH               GSRT                 
  129   7/134  F4049   21:32  6:56   21:40  Lynne Muscoato         44 F   764 Dover NH                                     
  130  21/92   M5059   21:34  6:57   21:41  David Hampson          56 M   255 Exeter NH                                    
  131  29/122  M4049   21:36  6:58   21:43  Bob Dolan              47 M    17 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  132   7/101  F3039   21:35  6:57   21:48  Sarah Tanner           37 F   904 Bow NH                  GSRT                 
  133  30/122  M4049   21:42  7:00   21:49  Michael Valinski       42 M   308 Portsmouth NH                                
  134  22/92   M5059   21:40  6:59   21:49  Carlos Roa             55 M   916 Lawerence MA                                 
  135  23/92   M5059   21:45  7:00   21:50  Clayton Lewis          52 M   956 Farmington NH                                
  136  21/39   M1619   21:36  6:57   21:51  Nathan Rainville       19 M   624 Barnstead NH                                 
  137   8/35   M1215   21:45  7:00   21:51  Nathan Cook            15 M    27 Rochester NH                                 
  138   5/32   M6069   21:51  7:02   21:52  David Pember           65 M   431 Medfield MA                                  
  139  24/92   M5059   21:49  7:02   21:53  Tom Miller             57 M   914 Durham NH                                    
  140   8/134  F4049   21:44  7:00   21:54  Diane Quinlan          45 F   763 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  141                  21:42  6:59   21:54  John MacMahon             M   877 Exeter NH                                    
  142   9/35   M1215   21:50  7:02   21:55  Brian Eldridge         13 M    12 Dover NH                                     
  143  31/122  M4049   21:50  7:02   21:55  James Monahan          45 M   388 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  144   2/26   F1619   21:53  7:03   21:57  Katie D'Addio          19 F   114 Concord NH                                   
  145  11/30   M2029   21:51  7:02   21:58  Doug Briere            28 M   803 Londonderry NH                               
  146  16/67   M3039   21:57  7:04   22:00  Daniel Angell          31 M   653 Manchester NH                                
  147  25/92   M5059   21:55  7:03   22:01  David Theoharides      54 M   379 Sanford ME                                   
  148   6/32   M6069   21:57  7:04   22:01  Robert Murphy          62 M   349 Rochester NH                                 
  149   8/101  F3039   21:57  7:04   22:02  Amy Caro               35 F   478 Dover NH                                     
  150  22/39   M1619   21:58  7:04   22:05  Myles Meserve          18 M   127 Dover NH                                     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151  32/122  M4049   21:44  7:00   22:06  James Ryan             42 M   469 Stratham NH                                  
  152   3/26   F1619   21:57  7:04   22:06  Samantha Wing          16 F   459 Newmarket NH                                 
  153  23/39   M1619   21:32  6:56   22:06  Chris Atwood           16 M  1029 Rochester NH                                 
  154  26/92   M5059   22:05  7:07   22:08  David Rosania          54 M   491 Rye Beach NH                                 
  155  12/30   M2029   21:59  7:05   22:11  Matthew Ross           25 M   641 Portsmouth NH                                
  156  33/122  M4049   21:49  7:02   22:12  Jordan Ambargis        46 M   863 Stratham NH                                  
  157   1/58   F5059   22:08  7:08   22:12  Sinthy Kounlasa        52 F    95 Dover NH                RR                   
  158  34/122  M4049   21:22  6:53   22:13  Rick Callopy           47 M   751 Durham NH                                    
  159  35/122  M4049   22:06  7:07   22:14  Bob Caughlin           49 M   832 York ME                                      
  160  36/122  M4049   22:09  7:08   22:15  James Westgate Jr.     45 M   235 Dover NH                                     
  161   9/134  F4049   22:07  7:08   22:15  Lynn Larsen            41 F   124 South Portland ME                            
  162  37/122  M4049   22:11  7:09   22:17  Scott Mangifico        47 M  1049 York ME                 CAA                  
  163  38/122  M4049   21:43  7:00   22:17  Alan Barrett           45 M   851 Alton NH                                     
  164   9/101  F3039   22:10  7:08   22:20  Sharon O'Grady         36 F   634 Chelmsford MA                                
  165   1/45   F1215   22:21  7:12   22:21  Christiana Pike        13 F   979 Nashua NH                                    
  166  10/35   M1215   22:13  7:09   22:22  Daniel Faiella         15 M   611 Northwood NH                                 
  167   7/32   M6069   22:22  7:12   22:24  Gary See               61 M   992 Salem NH                GDTC                 
  168  39/122  M4049   22:18  7:11   22:24  Robert Taylor          47 M   361 Somersworth NH                               
  169  17/67   M3039   22:24  7:13   22:25  Brian Dombroski        38 M   412 Pembroke NH                                  
  170  10/134  F4049   22:22  7:12   22:25  Jennifer Rood          47 F   384 Manchester NH                                
  171   8/42   F2029   22:25  7:13   22:30  Deanne Garafolo        26 F   709 York ME                                      
  172  10/101  F3039   22:26  7:14   22:30  Liz Schmitt            38 F  1003 Durham NH                                    
  173  40/122  M4049   22:28  7:14   22:31  Brian Amend            42 M   652 Rye NH                                       
  174  24/39   M1619   22:31  7:15   22:31  Chris Merra            18 M   902 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  175  13/30   M2029   22:28  7:14   22:32  Thomas Faiella         21 M   612 Northwood NH                                 
  176  18/67   M3039   22:21  7:12   22:35  Marino Santagelo       39 M   804 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  177                  22:00  7:05   22:39  Tr Skoller             40     996 Stratham NH                                  
  178                  22:35  7:16   22:40  Gary Rohr              58     969 Stratham NH                                  
  179  41/122  M4049   22:35  7:16   22:42  Peter Valinski         44 M   312 Southampton MA                               
  180  27/92   M5059   22:37  7:17   22:43  Darryl Cauchon         50 M   441 Somersworth NH                               
  181  19/67   M3039   22:40  7:18   22:47  Tom Landry             37 M   901 Portland ME                                  
  182  20/67   M3039   22:33  7:16   22:50  Brian Frankenfield     34 M    98 Dover NH                                     
  183  28/92   M5059   22:36  7:17   22:51  Mark Galarneau         50 M   618 Milton NH                                    
  184  21/67   M3039   21:58  7:05   22:52  Joe McEachern          38 M   513 Kittery ME                                   
  185  22/67   M3039   22:46  7:20   22:52  John Gullage           36 M   633 Rochester NH            RR                   
  186  29/92   M5059   22:43  7:19   22:54  Daniel Huppe           52 M   596 Dover NH                                     
  187  42/122  M4049   22:44  7:19   22:54  Michael Beagen         49 M   906 Madburry NH                                  
  188  43/122  M4049   22:44  7:19   22:54  James Duncan           46 M   130 Newmarket NH                                 
  189  30/92   M5059   22:40  7:18   22:54  Kevin Charles          53 M    64 Dover NH                                     
  190  31/92   M5059   22:43  7:19   22:55  Robert Rondeau         50 M   420 Rochester NH            RR                   
  191  25/39   M1619   22:53  7:22   22:56  Bradley Mehdar         16 M   942 Rochester NH                                 
  192  32/92   M5059   22:45  7:20   22:56  Thomas Eaton           56 M   788 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  193  44/122  M4049   22:45  7:20   22:58  Michael Davis          45 M   892 Dover NH                                     
  194  11/35   M1215   22:54  7:23   23:00  Cooper Valinski        12 M   311 Portsmouth NH                                
  195  45/122  M4049   22:53  7:22   23:00  Joseph Valinski        45 M   247 Newmarket NH                                 
  196  23/67   M3039   22:50  7:21   23:01  Matthew Fox            39 M    15 Canterbury NH                                
  197  33/92   M5059   22:12  7:09   23:01  Steve Estabrook        55 M   857 Wolfeboro NH                                 
  198   2/45   F1215   23:00  7:24   23:02  Cassie Wright          13 F   316 Milford NH              GCS                  
  199  11/101  F3039   22:54  7:23   23:03  Alison Valhouli        31 F    69 Hampton NH                                   
  200   2/58   F5059   23:04  7:26   23:05  Susan Kenney           52 F   295 Somerset MA             GCS                  




                                                                      Page 5
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201  34/92   M5059   22:56  7:23   23:09  Patrick Horan          57 M    40 Dover NH                                     
  202  24/67   M3039   22:57  7:23   23:09  Chandrasekhara Muppala 38 M   535 Dover NH                                     
  203   3/45   F1215   23:06  7:27   23:09  Sarah Burke            13 F   571 Tyngsboro MA            GCS                  
  204                  22:59  7:24   23:09  Nancy Peabody             F   691 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  205  25/67   M3039   23:02  7:25   23:10  David Rondinone        38 M    86 Dover NH                                     
  206  35/92   M5059   23:03  7:26   23:14  Chester Felch          50 M   806 Kensington NH                                
  207   1/33   F0811   23:08  7:27   23:14  Helen Ntengeri         10 F   934 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  208  11/134  F4049   23:14  7:29   23:19  Muriel Saliba          45 F   614 Hooksett NH             AA                   
  209  12/134  F4049   23:10  7:28   23:19  Kirsten Woody          40 F   355 Bow NH                  GSRT                 
  210  13/134  F4049   23:10  7:28   23:20  Lisa Roeder            48 F   976 Durham NH                                    
  211  14/134  F4049   23:06  7:27   23:21  Tess Leary             42 F   497 York ME                                      
  212  12/101  F3039   23:20  7:31   23:22  Robin Cucinotta        37 F   918 North Berwick ME                             
  213  13/101  F3039   23:17  7:30   23:22  Irene Park             36 F   520 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
  214  15/134  F4049   23:18  7:30   23:23  Ruthanne Laine         43 F   351 Rochester NH                                 
  215   4/45   F1215   23:19  7:31   23:24  Kayla Jenson           14 F   285 Rye NH                                       
  216  36/92   M5059   23:16  7:30   23:24  Mike Dubois            58 M   495 Milton NH               RR                   
  217  37/92   M5059   23:13  7:29   23:27  Stephen Luber          55 M   453 Kittery ME                                   
  218  46/122  M4049   23:13  7:29   23:27  David Cummies          42 M   890 New York NY                                  
  219  47/122  M4049   23:07  7:27   23:28  David Salois           40 M   489 Sandown NH                                   
  220  48/122  M4049   23:26  7:33   23:30  James Jurden           46 M   552 Dover NH                                     
  221  49/122  M4049   23:21  7:31   23:30  Iain Young             40 M   524 Manchester NH           AA                   
  222  16/134  F4049   23:15  7:29   23:34  Rebecca Lawrence       44 F   567 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  223  26/67   M3039   23:25  7:33   23:35  Chris Dube             39 M   696 Milford NH                                   
  224  12/35   M1215   23:29  7:34   23:36  Maxwell Bortz          12 M   718 Dover NH                                     
  225  50/122  M4049   23:15  7:30   23:37  Craig Goldsworthy      40 M    71 Rye NH                                       
  226  27/67   M3039   23:36  7:36   23:38  Michael Bilodeau       33 M   159 Rochester NH                                 
  227  51/122  M4049   23:33  7:35   23:38  Brian Bortz            42 M   717 Dover NH                                     
  228  52/122  M4049   23:36  7:36   23:42  Philip Whisler         44 M    29 Portsmouth NH                                
  229   5/45   F1215   23:12  7:28   23:46  Alex Morrow            15 F   510 Rochester NH                                 
  230  53/122  M4049   23:41  7:38   23:47  James Scotti           47 M   663 Middleton MA                                 
  231  38/92   M5059   23:35  7:36   23:48  Paul Sorenson          53 M   774 Manchester NH                                
  232  14/30   M2029   23:26  7:33   23:49  David Harris           25 M   467 Rye NH                                       
  233  54/122  M4049   23:43  7:38   23:52  Eric Masse             46 M   146 Hudson NH                                    
  234  13/35   M1215   23:47  7:40   23:54  Tyler Valinski         13 M   314 Southampton MA                               
  235  55/122  M4049   23:39  7:37   23:55  Matt Lahr              41 M   989 Dover NH                                     
  236  28/67   M3039   23:01  7:25   23:56  Robert Decolfmacker    32 M   273 Rochester NH                                 
  237   2/36   M0811   23:45  7:39   23:57  Kyle Cabana            11 M   197 Rochester NH                                 
  238  14/101  F3039   23:49  7:40   23:58  Sharon Young           38 F   562 Manchester NH           AA                   
  239  29/67   M3039   23:59  7:43   23:59  Mark Berry             37 M   472 Rochester NH                                 
  240  39/92   M5059   23:49  7:40   24:05  Mark Sage              53 M   182 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  241  30/67   M3039   23:57  7:43   24:05  Michael Jacobs         32 M   835 Wolfeboro NH                                 
  242  17/134  F4049   23:57  7:43   24:06  Katie O'Regan          40 F   773 Sanford ME                                   
  243  40/92   M5059   23:50  7:41   24:07  Steve Schusler         51 M   551 Stratham NH                                  
  244  31/67   M3039   23:03  7:25   24:08  Charles Owens          38 M    99 Londonderry NH                               
  245   2/33   F0811   24:03  7:45   24:08  Heidi Ntengeri         10 F   933 Nashua NH                                    
  246  41/92   M5059   24:07  7:46   24:10  Greg Kraft             56 M   697 Loudon NH                                    
  247  18/134  F4049   24:11  7:47   24:15  Carol Ruesswilk        48 F   808 Portsmouth NH                                
  248  26/39   M1619   24:07  7:46   24:16  Brandon Kahr           16 M   434 Madbury NH                                   
  249   3/58   F5059   24:06  7:46   24:17  Kathy Satter           57 F   220 Bedford NH              AA                   
  250   4/58   F5059   24:14  7:48   24:20  Susan Jones            50 F   178 Bedford NH              GDTC                 




                                                                      Page 6
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  251  19/134  F4049   24:05  7:46   24:20  Anne Zwart             47 F   580 Durham NH                                    
  252  15/101  F3039   24:11  7:47   24:21  Paula Panteledes       36 F   297 West Newbury MA                              
  253  42/92   M5059   24:19  7:50   24:22  Michael Moffett        52 M   597 Concord NH                                   
  254  16/101  F3039   24:14  7:48   24:24  Kenna Dipiro           39 F   576 Dunbarton NH                                 
  255  56/122  M4049   24:19  7:50   24:24  Vince Dubois           47 M   818 Newmarket NH                                 
  256  43/92   M5059   24:18  7:50   24:25  Mick Palmiter          55 M   367 Laconia NH                                   
  257  32/67   M3039   24:09  7:47   24:25  Bob Vigneaux           39 M   429 Boxford MA                                   
  258  20/134  F4049   23:51  7:41   24:26  Elizabeth Straka       46 F   214 Kennebunk ME                                 
  259  15/30   M2029   24:18  7:50   24:26  Christopher Ballestero 24 M   139 Bangor ME                                    
  260  14/35   M1215   24:18  7:50   24:27  Sam Lichtenstein       14 M   991 Portsmouth NH                                
  261  44/92   M5059   24:14  7:48   24:27  Peter Santa Lucia      50 M   269 Westford MA                                  
  262  57/122  M4049   24:11  7:47   24:29  Roger Greeley          45 M   962 Portsmouth NH                                
  263  45/92   M5059   24:16  7:49   24:30  Brian Gallagher        58 M   103 Rochester NH            RR                   
  264   9/42   F2029   24:23  7:51   24:30  Amy Landry             27 F   807 Cape Elizabeth ME                            
  265  21/134  F4049   24:22  7:51   24:31  Karen Jacobs           46 F   990 Portsmouth NH                                
  266   5/58   F5059   24:31  7:54   24:33  Karen Gillespie        51 F   415 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT                 
  267   4/26   F1619   24:27  7:53   24:39  Lindsay Fague          17 F   407 Andover MA                                   
  268  58/122  M4049   24:29  7:53   24:42  Jeffrey Masse          44 M   144 Manchester NH                                
  269                  24:31  7:54   24:43  David Paluszek                688 Farmington NH                                
  270   3/16   M7099   24:40  7:57   24:44* Jim Lynch              77 M   648 Plaistow NH                                  
  271  59/122  M4049   24:36  7:55   24:45  Cj Wing                46 M   739 Hampton NH                                   
  272  46/92   M5059   24:23  7:51   24:46  Philip Pontier         54 M   141 Dover NH                                     
  273  60/122  M4049   24:29  7:53   24:46  Walter Hoerman         49 M   163 Rochester NH                                 
  274  61/122  M4049   24:47  7:59   24:47  Jose Ruiz              46 M   747 Methuen MA                                   
  275  47/92   M5059   24:40  7:57   24:48  Joe Hayes              59 M   438 York ME                                      
  276  48/92   M5059   24:17  7:49   24:48  Charles Dennehy        53 M   850 Amesbury MA                                  
  277   8/32   M6069   24:39  7:56   24:49  Dick Cohen             60 M   810 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  278  15/35   M1215   24:27  7:53   24:51  Conner Buckley         14 M   645 Madbury NH                                   
  279  33/67   M3039   24:27  7:52   24:52  Jeff Legro             39 M   740 Exeter NH                                    
  280  17/101  F3039   24:23  7:51   24:52  Lizzie Harwood         30 F   132 Madbury NH                                   
  281  62/122  M4049   24:24  7:52   24:52  Dean Causins           47 M   843 Stratham NH                                  
  282   3/36   M0811   24:47  7:59   24:53  Ryder Valinski         10 M   310 Portsmouth NH                                
  283  16/30   M2029   24:39  7:56   24:54  Jason Rafferty         25 M   239 Greenland NH                                 
  284  63/122  M4049   24:45  7:58   24:54  Dave Bates             49 M    20 Houlton ME                                   
  285  18/101  F3039   24:40  7:57   24:55  Karen Dunn             39 F   782 Strafford NH            AUDOTIC RACING       
  286  49/92   M5059   24:46  7:59   24:55  Mike Dowd              52 M   982 Sumner ME                                    
  287   4/36   M0811   24:44  7:58   24:55  John Paluszek           9 M   690 Farmington NH                                
  288  19/101  F3039   24:49  8:00   24:56  Emily Knight           34 F   550 Strafford NH                                 
  289  20/101  F3039   24:38  7:56   24:59  Katrina Eichenfeldt    37 F    70 Portsmouth NH                                
  290  22/134  F4049   24:47  7:59   25:00  Terri Levesque         42 F    32 Rollinsford NH                               
  291  34/67   M3039   24:44  7:58   25:01  Leonardo Casado        35 M   854 Manchester NH                                
  292  23/134  F4049   24:52  8:00   25:02  Kristine Kahr          47 F   435 Madbury NH                                   
  293   9/32   M6069   24:49  8:00   25:03  Gary Reuter            69 M   924 Kittery ME                                   
  294  21/101  F3039   24:40  7:57   25:03  Jeanine Gallant        39 F   864 Stratham NH                                  
  295                  24:41  7:57   25:04  Lisa Rohr              42     968 Stratham NH                                  
  296  64/122  M4049   24:52  8:01   25:04  Steve Turcotte         49 M   833 Dover NH                                     
  297   6/58   F5059   24:49  8:00   25:04  Judi Lemaire           56 F   752 Wolfeboro NH            RR                   
  298  24/134  F4049   24:58  8:03   25:06  Christine Campanella   43 F   797 Manchester NH           AA                   
  299  65/122  M4049   24:50  8:00   25:09  Richard Nitchman       46 M   525 Somersworth NH                               
  300  66/122  M4049   24:33  7:54   25:12  Russell Lord           41 M   707 Berwick ME                                   
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  301  10/32   M6069   25:03  8:04   25:13  Charles Kahill         65 M   841 South Portland ME                            
  302  25/134  F4049   25:03  8:04   25:16  Melanie Ross-Huppe     41 F   595 Dover NH                                     
  303   5/36   M0811   25:05  8:05   25:17  Zachary Cabana          9 M   198 Rochester NH                                 
  304  22/101  F3039   25:12  8:07   25:17  Rachel Proulx          38 F  1017 Durham NH                                    
  305  23/101  F3039   25:04  8:04   25:19  Krissy Vigneaux        38 F   428 Boxford MA                                   
  306  26/134  F4049   25:17  8:08   25:21  Heidi French           41 F   335 Portsmouth NH                                
  307   6/36   M0811   24:56  8:02   25:21  Michael Leno            9 M   830 Rochester NH                                 
  308  11/32   M6069   25:08  8:06   25:22  James Culbertson       60 M   153 Portsmouth NH                                
  309  35/67   M3039   24:59  8:03   25:22  Nirav Patel            31 M    53 Methuen MA                                   
  310  36/67   M3039   25:07  8:05   25:24  Brian Helfrich         30 M    78 Rye NH                                       
  311  37/67   M3039   24:56  8:02   25:26  Peter Harwood          31 M   131 Madbury NH                                   
  312   6/45   F1215   25:26  8:11   25:26  Shannon Guare          15 F   364 Rye NH                                       
  313  67/122  M4049   25:23  8:10   25:27  Douglas Roeder         49 M   977 Durham NH                                    
  314   7/45   F1215   25:23  8:11   25:27  Tia Cloutier           12 F   785 Dover NH                                     
  315  10/42   F2029   25:19  8:09   25:27  Erin Meserve           26 F    59 Dover NH                                     
  316  24/101  F3039   25:20  8:10   25:28  Heather Malia          35 F   845 Rye NH                                       
  317  16/35   M1215   25:19  8:09   25:29  Nathan Peabody         13 M   693 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  318  12/32   M6069   25:15  8:08   25:31  Terrence Kenney        68 M   481 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  319   1/21   F6069   25:27  8:12   25:32  Judi Moland            62 F   880 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 
  320  17/30   M2029   25:20  8:10   25:33  Anders Hult            26 M   358 Madbury NH                                   
  321   3/33   F0811   25:21  8:10   25:33  Anika Gammans           9 F   600 Barrington NH                                
  322   7/58   F5059   25:26  8:11   25:34  Geri Clifford          55 F   605 Rye NH                                       
  323  68/122  M4049   24:54  8:01   25:35  Charles Mark           45 M   824 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  324  17/35   M1215   25:36  8:15   25:38  Troy Henvit            14 M   608 Kittery ME                                   
  325  27/134  F4049   25:25  8:11   25:43  Christine Leonard      44 F   234 Dover NH                                     
  326  18/35   M1215   25:38  8:15   25:44  Daniel Valinski        15 M   313 Southampton MA                               
  327  19/35   M1215   25:41  8:16   25:46  Patrick McDonough      13 M   194 Durham NH                                    
  328   7/36   M0811   25:45  8:18   25:48  Darian Berry           11 M   474 Rochester NH                                 
  329   5/26   F1619   25:32  8:13   25:49  Nikki Mayville         17 F   151 Concord NH                                   
  330  20/35   M1215   25:48  8:19   25:50  Hayden Patterson       13 M   609 Dover NH                                     
  331  69/122  M4049   25:19  8:09   25:50  Mark Milliken          48 M  1038 Durham NH                                    
  332   8/58   F5059   25:41  8:16   25:51  Margaritt McNulty      56 F   687 Standish ME                                  
  333  70/122  M4049   25:18  8:09   25:52  David Splaine          48 M   506 Merrimac MA                                  
  334  50/92   M5059   25:46  8:18   25:54  David Goodrich         51 M    26 Houlton ME                                   
  335  71/122  M4049   25:32  8:13   25:54  Chet Brown             43 M   119 Rochester NH                                 
  336  38/67   M3039   25:32  8:13   25:57  Brian Turnowsky        39 M   947 Brentwood NH                                 
  337  39/67   M3039   25:05  8:05   25:58  Chris Fitt             37 M   710 Dover NH                                     
  338  40/67   M3039   25:38  8:16   25:58  Aaron Cleaver          37 M  1030 Barrington NH                                
  339  72/122  M4049   25:47  8:18   25:58  Derek Mahan            43 M     3 Eliot ME                                     
  340  73/122  M4049   25:30  8:13   25:59  John Bennett           46 M   812 Epping NH                                    
  341   9/58   F5059   25:38  8:16   26:00  Susan Wentworth        52 F   296 Sandown NH              GDTC                 
  342  51/92   M5059   25:48  8:19   26:00  Thomas Chase           55 M   169 Gilford NH                                   
  343  28/134  F4049   25:51  8:19   26:00  Nancy Eckerson         44 F   129 Durham NH                                    
  344  25/101  F3039   25:48  8:18   26:04  Jennifer Johnson       35 F   882 Barrington NH           RR                   
  345   8/36   M0811   25:48  8:18   26:04  Colin Johnson          10 M   883 Barrington NH           RR                   
  346  74/122  M4049   25:55  8:21   26:07  Mark Call              49 M   245 Portsmouth NH                                
  347  41/67   M3039   26:08  8:25   26:08  Dennis Crandall        33 M   456 Jaffrey NH                                   
  348  27/39   M1619   25:21  8:10   26:08  Alex Belliveau         17 M   443 Portsmouth NH                                
  349  52/92   M5059   26:09  8:25   26:10  Mark Chrusz            56 M   457 Rochester NH                                 
  350  26/101  F3039   26:00  8:22   26:10  Anne Lynch             38 F   766 Portsmouth NH                                




                                                                      Page 8
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  351  29/134  F4049   25:46  8:18   26:10  Kathleen Davis         42 F   891 Dover NH                                     
  352  30/134  F4049   26:01  8:23   26:10  Michelle Ryan          44 F    88 Rye NH                                       
  353  31/134  F4049   26:09  8:25   26:11  Anne Merra             46 F   134 York ME                                      
  354   2/21   F6069   26:00  8:22   26:12  Manya Hult             63 F   357 Madbury NH              RR                   
  355  42/67   M3039   26:09  8:25   26:12  Dwight Strout          36 M   344 Barrington NH                                
  356  75/122  M4049   26:11  8:26   26:14  Futoshi Yamazaki       42 M   446 Boston MA                                    
  357  76/122  M4049   25:37  8:15   26:15  Roger Belmger          49 M   929 Dover NH                                     
  358  77/122  M4049   25:58  8:22   26:15  Frank Dennett          45 M    51 Eliot ME                                     
  359  78/122  M4049   25:39  8:16   26:15  Robert McDonough       44 M   192 Durham NH                                    
  360   1/9    M0107   26:14  8:27   26:18  Noah Strout             7 M   345 Barrington NH                                
  361  10/58   F5059   26:03  8:23   26:18  Debra Fortier          54 F   272 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  362  32/134  F4049   26:14  8:27   26:20  Leah Palmiter          40 F   368 Laconia NH                                   
  363  43/67   M3039   26:12  8:26   26:20  Jason Mansfield        35 M   999 Newmarket NH                                 
  364  33/134  F4049   26:01  8:23   26:22  Paula Bonin            49 F   758 Sandown NH                                   
  365  53/92   M5059   25:51  8:20   26:22  Peter Laine            51 M   350 Rochester NH                                 
  366   6/26   F1619   26:19  8:28   26:23  Elizabeth Faiella      18 F   610 Northwood NH                                 
  367  79/122  M4049   25:34  8:14   26:25  Tom Dunigan            49 M   465 Deerfield NH                                 
  368  34/134  F4049   26:13  8:27   26:27  Karen Healy            48 F   228 Madbury NH                                   
  369  80/122  M4049   26:08  8:25   26:27  Jim Steinmark          47 M   900 Wilton NH                                    
  370  18/30   M2029   26:14  8:27   26:28  Roy Gorton             29 M   819 Barrington NH                                
  371  28/39   M1619   26:03  8:23   26:28  Josh Casperson         17 M   581 Portsmouth NH                                
  372  27/101  F3039   26:01  8:23   26:28  Stephanie Wentworth    30 F   242 Laconia NH                                   
  373  44/67   M3039   25:32  8:13   26:29  John Canfield          31 M   734 Newmarket NH                                 
  374  45/67   M3039   25:59  8:22   26:30  Benjamin Jones         39 M   879 Durham NH               RR                   
  375  35/134  F4049   26:19  8:29   26:32  Martha Labbe           41 F   561 Portsmouth NH                                
  376  81/122  M4049   26:11  8:26   26:32  Craig Gardner          43 M   529 Berwick ME                                   
  377  13/32   M6069   26:12  8:26   26:33  Don Shaw               63 M   439 Tilton NH                                    
  378  54/92   M5059   26:25  8:31   26:33  Gary Girolimon         54 M  1009 Bedford NH              GDTC                 
  379   9/36   M0811   26:24  8:30   26:34  Sam Zwicker            10 M   325 Newmarket NH                                 
  380  14/32   M6069   26:09  8:25   26:34  Skip Cleaver           63 M   975 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  381                  26:17  8:28   26:35  Ana Tirado             29     957 Newburyport MA                               
  382                  26:18  8:28   26:35  Angela Drew            33     961 Portsmouth NH                                
  383  55/92   M5059   26:35  8:34   26:35  Darrell Zwicker        57 M   324 Newmarket NH                                 
  384  10/36   M0811   25:48  8:19   26:38  Austin Knightly         8 M   206 Rochester NH                                 
  385  28/101  F3039   26:31  8:32   26:38  Lisa Kane              38 F   867 Rye NH                                       
  386  36/134  F4049   26:33  8:33   26:38  Amy Dubois             48 F   817 Newmarket NH                                 
  387  37/134  F4049   26:22  8:30   26:38  Cammie Hunt            43 F   140 South Berwick ME                             
  388  29/101  F3039   26:21  8:29   26:39  Julie Scagliotti       36 F   162 Portsmouth NH                                
  389  11/58   F5059   26:23  8:30   26:40  Robin Masia            52 F   157 Durham NH                                    
  390   3/21   F6069   26:35  8:34   26:41* Wendy Burbank          65 F   292 Boxford MA                                   
  391  56/92   M5059   26:17  8:28   26:42  John Holland           53 M   730 Londonderry NH                               
  392  29/39   M1619   26:33  8:33   26:44  Kevin Nickerson        17 M   516 Lebanon ME                                   
  393  30/39   M1619   26:33  8:33   26:44  Phillip Atherton       17 M   540 Lebanon ME                                   
  394  21/35   M1215   26:14  8:27   26:47  Ben Finnigan           12 M   921 Dover NH                                     
  395  12/58   F5059   26:40  8:35   26:48  Diane Levesque         55 F   714 Rochester NH            RR                   
  396  15/32   M6069   26:31  8:32   26:48  Paul Maskwa            61 M   432 Somersworth NH                               
  397  16/32   M6069   26:22  8:30   26:50  Evan Stover            66 M   574 Portsmouth NH                                
  398  30/101  F3039   26:34  8:33   26:52  Anna Myers             34 F   732 Nottingham NH                                
  399  57/92   M5059   26:41  8:36   26:53  John Morris            52 M   376 Boxford MA                                   
  400  82/122  M4049   26:46  8:37   26:54  Michael Morse          46 M    36 Dover NH                                     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 9
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  401  38/134  F4049   26:43  8:36   26:54  Teresa Jenson          46 F   287 Rye NH                                       
  402  11/36   M0811   26:04  8:24   26:55  Johnathan Calhoun      10 M   199 Rochester NH                                 
  403  11/42   F2029   26:09  8:26   26:55  Shannon Sturgill       27 F   517 Lee NH                                       
  404  13/58   F5059   26:39  8:35   26:56  Gail Clark             53 F   360 Newburyport MA                               
  405  31/101  F3039   26:47  8:38   26:57  Sue St Martin          38 F   881 East Kingston NH                             
  406  83/122  M4049   26:41  8:36   26:59  Bill Buckley           46 M   502 Rochester NH            RR                   
  407   7/26   F1619   26:33  8:33   26:59  Amy Shevenell          19 F    37 Dover NH                                     
  408  58/92   M5059   26:23  8:30   27:01  David Ickes            51 M   736 Candia NH                                    
  409  31/39   M1619   26:49  8:38   27:01  Jeremy Pooler          19 M   403 Lebanon ME                                   
  410  14/58   F5059   26:38  8:35   27:01  Maureen Knepp          51 F   911 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  411  19/30   M2029   26:28  8:31   27:01  Louis Thelen           21 M   265 Friendswood TX                               
  412  12/36   M0811   26:05  8:24   27:02  Paul Ayer               8 M   196 Rochester NH                                 
  413  59/92   M5059   25:36  8:15   27:02  Gary Tourigny          51 M   671 Franklin CT                                  
  414  20/30   M2029   25:36  8:15   27:02  Justin Tourigny        26 M   673 Burlington VT                                
  415  60/92   M5059   26:37  8:34   27:04  Myles Mackay           52 M   238 Winslow ME                                   
  416   4/33   F0811   27:03  8:43   27:05  Abigail Pike           10 F   980 Nashua NH                                    
  417  15/58   F5059   26:31  8:33   27:07  Alice Belanger         56 F   702 Manchester NH                                
  418  13/36   M0811   26:41  8:36   27:07  Miles Leno              8 M   829 Rochester NH                                 
  419  39/134  F4049   26:44  8:37   27:08  Patricia Lavoie        43 F   190 Amesbury MA                                  
  420  40/134  F4049   26:41  8:36   27:09  Julie Lamoureux        42 F   721 Dover NH                                     
  421  41/134  F4049   27:05  8:43   27:10  Susan Dunlap           48 F   729 Waterboro ME                                 
  422  84/122  M4049   26:42  8:36   27:11  Ben Larkin             42 M   765 Dover NH                                     
  423  16/58   F5059   26:46  8:37   27:15  Kathryn Frieden        56 F   554 Manchester NH           AA                   
  424  85/122  M4049   26:53  8:39   27:16  Jim Fardelmann         48 M   271 Dover NH                                     
  425  14/36   M0811   27:00  8:42   27:16  Miles Gross-Santos      9 M   755 Portsmouth NH                                
  426  86/122  M4049   26:38  8:35   27:17  Edward Burkinshaw      46 M   425 Clinton MA              GDTC                 
  427  32/101  F3039   27:01  8:42   27:18  Amy Latini             35 F   366 Brentwood NH                                 
  428  87/122  M4049   26:28  8:31   27:18  Richard Simmons        41 M   958 North Hampton NH                             
  429                  26:55  8:40   27:20  J Casale                      244 Newmarket NH                                 
  430  46/67   M3039   26:43  8:36   27:20  Greg Fiandaca          36 M   960 Springvale ME                                
  431  17/32   M6069   27:13  8:46   27:21  Eldon Burkinshaw       69 M   423 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  432  88/122  M4049   27:07  8:44   27:22  Townsend Zwart         44 M   791 Durham NH                                    
  433  61/92   M5059   27:13  8:46   27:24  Bob Felton             53 M   801 Manchester NH           AUDOTIC RACING       
  434   8/45   F1215   27:15  8:46   27:26  Mikaela Paluszek       13 F   689 Farmington NH                                
  435  62/92   M5059   27:00  8:42   27:26  Randy Bickford         53 M  1000 Meredith NH                                  
  436  42/134  F4049   27:21  8:49   27:29  Robin Mealey           46 F    56 Nottingham NH                                
  437  33/101  F3039   27:15  8:47   27:29  Elise Sullivan         35 F   389 Souther Berwick ME                           
  438  43/134  F4049   27:09  8:45   27:29  Eleanor Abrams         47 F  1040 Barrington NH                                
  439  44/134  F4049   27:16  8:47   27:29  Louise Tyler           43 F   448 Greenland NH                                 
  440  45/134  F4049   26:37  8:35   27:31  Pamela Walsh           47 F  1001 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  441   8/26   F1619   27:27  8:51   27:31  Kate Dianopli          19 F   894 Concord NH                                   
  442   9/45   F1215   27:14  8:46   27:31  Kristen Clark          15 F   572 Brentwood NH                                 
  443  12/42   F2029   26:47  8:38   27:33  Meaghan McNally        28 F   333 Lee NH                                       
  444  47/67   M3039   26:40  8:35   27:36  Ken Lambert            34 M   536 Brentwood NH                                 
  445  34/101  F3039   27:12  8:46   27:39  Shannon Astin          37 F   615 Nashua NH                                    
  446  18/32   M6069   27:22  8:49   27:41  William Manning        65 M   147 Derry NH                                     
  447  10/45   F1215   27:17  8:47   27:42  Molly Leno             13 F   831 Rochester NH                                 
  448   5/33   F0811   27:31  8:52   27:44  Emma Whall              8 F   988 Dover NH                                     
  449  17/58   F5059   27:26  8:50   27:44  Beth Brosnan           50 F   919 Exeter NH                                    
  450  89/122  M4049   26:57  8:41   27:47  Roy Chapman            46 M   149 Barrington NH                                




                                                                      Page 10
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  451  35/101  F3039   27:15  8:46   27:48  Jenifer Fitt           34 F   711 Dover NH                                     
  452  36/101  F3039   27:34  8:53   27:49  Dee Whall              38 F   987 Dover NH                                     
  453  37/101  F3039   27:45  8:56   27:54  Nadia Clifford         30 F   994 Northborough MA                              
  454   4/21   F6069   26:46  8:37   27:56  Mary Ulinski           63 F   322 Dover NH                RR                   
  455  21/30   M2029   27:28  8:51   27:56  Dan McCombs            25 M   143 Epping NH                                    
  456  46/134  F4049   27:51  8:58   28:00  Vicki Valhouli         43 F    91 Charlestown MA                               
  457  38/101  F3039   27:47  8:57   28:01  Danielle Strater       36 F   613 North Hampton NH                             
  458  39/101  F3039   27:59  9:01   28:03  Michelle Firmbach      31 F   903 Portsmouth NH                                
  459  13/42   F2029   27:43  8:55   28:03  Christina Stark        20 F   756 Dover NH                                     
  460  48/67   M3039   27:54  8:59   28:04  David Proulx           38 M  1018 Durham NH                                    
  461  11/45   F1215   27:55  8:59   28:06  Meredith Peabody       15 F   692 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  462  63/92   M5059   27:25  8:50   28:07  John Day               53 M  1016 Portsmouth NH                                
  463  18/58   F5059   27:45  8:56   28:09  Pattie Lowell          53 F   430 Beverly MA                                   
  464  12/45   F1215   27:46  8:57   28:09  Erin McGovern          14 F   820 Dover NH                                     
  465  22/35   M1215   27:51  8:58   28:10  James Ryan             14 M   471 Stratham NH                                  
  466  40/101  F3039   27:42  8:55   28:10  Lisa Gravel            38 F   796 Manchester NH           AA                   
  467  15/36   M0811   27:56  9:00   28:11  Ryan Guidaboni         11 M   482 Nashua NH                                    
  468  19/58   F5059   27:57  9:00   28:11  Aline Kenney           59 F   480 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  469  20/58   F5059   27:55  9:00   28:11  Kathy Paradis          53 F   455 North Berwick ME                             
  470  19/32   M6069   27:58  9:00   28:11  Roger Gosselin         68 M   705 Manchester NH           AA                   
  471  14/42   F2029   27:47  8:57   28:13  Angelique Scarpa       27 F    58 Somerville MA                                
  472  90/122  M4049   27:22  8:49   28:14  Michael Lane           48 M   745 Durham NH                                    
  473  47/134  F4049   27:57  9:00   28:16  Catherine Porter       49 F   509 Barrington NH                                
  474  41/101  F3039   27:38  8:54   28:17  Michelle Buckley       34 F   647 Madbury NH                                   
  475   6/33   F0811   27:40  8:55   28:18  Amanda Buckley         11 F   646 Madbury NH                                   
  476                  28:14  9:06   28:22  Eliza Greeley          14     963 Portsmouth NH                                
  477  13/45   F1215   28:14  9:05   28:22  Lanie Homet            14 F   180 Portsmouth NH                                
  478  14/45   F1215   28:14  9:06   28:22  Kylie Shaw             14 F   184 Portsmouth NH                                
  479  42/101  F3039   27:53  8:59   28:23  Abby Mitchell          31 F   253 Amesbury MA                                  
  480  23/35   M1215   27:55  9:00   28:24  Sebastean Ramierez     14 M   927 Nashua NH                                    
  481   1/5    F7099   28:08  9:04   28:24* Judy Brenner           72 F   855 Sanbornville NH                              
  482                  27:58  9:01   28:24  Danrel Dennely            M   769 New Durham NH                                
  483  48/134  F4049   27:57  9:00   28:25  Lynne Bova             48 F    83 Nottingham NH                                
  484  49/134  F4049   28:06  9:03   28:25  Nina Joe               46 F   686 Center Barnstead NH                          
  485  15/42   F2029   27:43  8:56   28:30  Meredith McNally       26 F   334 Lee NH                                       
  486  91/122  M4049   28:03  9:02   28:30  Roy Edgerly            42 M   227 Rochester NH                                 
  487   2/5    F7099   28:24  9:09   28:30* Sachiko Burkinshaw     70 F   424 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  488  50/134  F4049   28:17  9:06   28:30  Elizabeth Hickman      41 F   382 Portsmouth NH                                
  489  20/32   M6069   28:04  9:02   28:32  Tom Chapman            61 M   294 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  490  43/101  F3039   28:17  9:06   28:33  Lori Scott             39 F    13 Rochester NH            RR                   
  491  92/122  M4049   28:06  9:03   28:35  John Griffin           49 M   232 Rye NH                                       
  492  51/134  F4049   28:08  9:04   28:35  Marcia Heron           40 F   659 Newton Highlands MA                          
  493  21/58   F5059   28:23  9:08   28:37  Loretta Culbertson     59 F   154 Portsmouth NH                                
  494  15/45   F1215   28:28  9:10   28:39  Kate Sheridan          13 F   744 Atkinson NH                                  
  495  64/92   M5059   28:11  9:05   28:42  Roger Frieden          54 M   556 Manchester NH                                
  496  22/58   F5059   28:05  9:03   28:42  Sylvia Trueworthy      50 F   632 Rochester NH                                 
  497  16/42   F2029   28:30  9:11   28:42  Amy Trueworthy         22 F   630 Rochester NH                                 
  498  52/134  F4049   28:02  9:02   28:46  Lynne Beroct-Vacher    40 F  1005 Somersworth NH                               
  499  23/58   F5059   28:12  9:05   28:47  Lois Nangle            53 F  1039 Dracut MA                                    
  500  16/45   F1215   28:35  9:12   28:48  Hanna Santa Lucia      14 F   677 Windham CT                                   
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 11
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  501  44/101  F3039   28:35  9:12   28:49  Jennifer Daniels       38 F   156 Dover NH                                     
  502  24/58   F5059   28:41  9:14   28:49  Betsy Cressy           50 F   490 Durham NH                                    
  503                  28:32  9:11   28:50  Kelly Debben-Annis     41     871 Portsmouth NH                                
  504  65/92   M5059   28:15  9:06   28:51  Francis Santa Lucia    54 M   678 Windham CT                                   
  505  24/35   M1215   28:29  9:10   28:52  Keith Kanarian         13 M   205 Rochester NH                                 
  506  16/36   M0811   28:24  9:09   28:54  Matt Ryan              10 M   945 Stratham NH                                  
  507  66/92   M5059   28:17  9:07   28:54  Dave Garrison          59 M   267 Old Orchard Beach ME                         
  508   9/26   F1619   28:34  9:12   29:02  Bonnie Frieden         17 F   555 Manchester NH                                
  509  17/45   F1215   28:52  9:18   29:03  Holly Webster          13 F   846 Candia NH               GDTC                 
  510  93/122  M4049   28:29  9:10   29:04  Steven Harpion         46 M  1025 Newmarket NH                                 
  511  17/36   M0811   28:58  9:20   29:05  Tucker Valinski         8 M   309 Portsmouth NH                                
  512   5/21   F6069   28:50  9:17   29:05  Jane Levesque          67 F    39 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  513  45/101  F3039   28:49  9:17   29:06  Pamela South           30 F    77 Rye NH                                       
  514  17/42   F2029   28:36  9:13   29:08  Elizabeth Kenny        27 F   908 Portsmouth NH                                
  515  22/30   M2029   28:37  9:13   29:09  Drew Szeliga           23 M   809 Portsmouth NH                                
  516  46/101  F3039   28:58  9:20   29:09  Christy Thomas         36 F   521 Dover NH                                     
  517  53/134  F4049   28:41  9:14   29:09  Shelby Hicks           49 F   243 Alton NH                                     
  518  54/134  F4049   28:12  9:05   29:09  Danielle Lambert       40 F   537 Brentwood NH                                 
  519  18/42   F2029   28:50  9:17   29:11  Candace Couture        28 F   735 Dover NH                                     
  520  55/134  F4049   28:56  9:19   29:11  Joanne Wilusz          40 F   826 Dover NH                                     
  521  94/122  M4049   28:35  9:12   29:12  Robbie Grijalva        42 M   370 Stratham NH                                  
  522  25/58   F5059   28:39  9:14   29:13  Bonney Cashin          56 F   984 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  523  21/32   M6069   29:00  9:20   29:14  Richard Satter         68 M   219 Bedford NH              AA                   
  524  26/58   F5059   28:40  9:14   29:16  Jennifer Wentworth     50 F   505 Dover NH                                     
  525  56/134  F4049   28:23  9:08   29:16  Susan Broadwater       48 F    96 Bedford NH                                   
  526   7/33   F0811   29:01  9:21   29:17  Kristina Mitchell      10 F   948 Nottingham NH                                
  527  47/101  F3039   28:33  9:12   29:18  Hadassah Ramsay        34 F    73 Nottingham NH                                
  528  57/134  F4049   29:04  9:22   29:19  Lorraine Tyma          40 F   503 Hooksett NH             AA                   
  529  58/134  F4049   28:55  9:19   29:20  Mary Lee               48 F    42 Meredith NH                                  
  530  95/122  M4049   28:53  9:18   29:23  Greg Proulx            43 M   485 Manchester NH                                
  531  22/32   M6069   29:12  9:24   29:26  Carl Schmottlach       62 M   931 Nottingham NH                                
  532  27/58   F5059   28:53  9:18   29:26  Kathleen Stocker       54 F   444 Dover NH                                     
  533  67/92   M5059   29:05  9:22   29:29  Andy Myers             54 M   342 Derry NH                                     
  534  59/134  F4049   29:08  9:23   29:30  Jean McFadden          44 F   179 Melrose MA                                   
  535  60/134  F4049   29:22  9:27   29:32  Hilary Douglass        43 F   657 Hampton Falls NH                             
  536   4/16   M7099   29:16  9:26   29:35  Jim McLaughlin         73 M   496 Rye NH                                       
  537  49/67   M3039   28:58  9:20   29:36  Chris Marshall         36 M   356 Wells ME                                     
  538  32/39   M1619   28:40  9:14   29:36  Cj Matheson            16 M    65 Stratham NH                                  
  539  48/101  F3039   29:20  9:27   29:36  Karen Sullivan         38 F   621 Stratham NH                                  
  540  23/30   M2029   29:29  9:30   29:38  Jake Meserve           25 M    60 Dover NH                                     
  541   5/16   M7099   29:13  9:25   29:38  George Tosatti         71 M   849 Manchester NH                                
  542  18/45   F1215   29:29  9:30   29:40  Cassandra Fox          14 F    16 Canterbury NH                                
  543   6/21   F6069   29:24  9:28   29:40  Patricia Ballard       61 F   654 Manchester NH           AA                   
  544  61/134  F4049   29:10  9:24   29:40  Judy Merra             40 F  1021 Sudbury MA                                   
  545  96/122  M4049   29:10  9:24   29:40  Morgan Molby           41 M  1022 Sudbury MA                                   
  546  25/35   M1215   29:24  9:28   29:41  Remi Gross-Santos      12 M   708 Portsmouth NH                                
  547  97/122  M4049   29:06  9:22   29:42  Brian Hughes           48 M  1028 Rochester NH                                 
  548  23/32   M6069   29:19  9:26   29:43  Cliff Parkinson        60 M   589 Barrington NH           RR                   
  549  62/134  F4049   28:48  9:16   29:44  Joann Matheson         41 F    66 Stratham NH                                  
  550                  29:34  9:31   29:44  Jacob Fox                 M   917 Canterbury NH                                




                                                                      Page 12
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  551  19/45   F1215   29:19  9:26   29:45  Ali Trueworthy         13 F   631 Rochester NH                                 
  552   7/21   F6069   29:32  9:31   29:47  Jane Dombroski         61 F    84 Newport NH                                   
  553  50/67   M3039   29:21  9:27   29:48  Ryan Astin             38 M   616 Nashua NH                                    
  554  19/42   F2029   29:19  9:26   29:49  Catie Joyce            27 F   706 Portland ME                                  
  555  68/92   M5059   29:28  9:29   29:52  Mike Andrews           53 M   733 Rochester NH            RR                   
  556  18/36   M0811   29:42  9:34   29:54  Liam Sheridan          11 M   743 Atkinson NH                                  
  557   6/16   M7099   29:48  9:36   29:54  Jerry Delatizky        76 M   352 Amesbury MA             NE 65+               
  558  19/36   M0811   29:25  9:29   29:55  Kyle Slogic            10 M   175 New London NH                                
  559  63/134  F4049   29:34  9:31   29:59  Kathleen Casperson     49 F   533 Portsmouth NH                                
  560  28/58   F5059   29:36  9:32   30:02  April Pratt            51 F   326 Newmarket NH                                 
  561  20/45   F1215   29:33  9:31   30:04  Abbie Proulx           13 F   484 Manchester NH                                
  562  20/42   F2029   29:28  9:29   30:05  Lindsay Braddock       26 F   966 Rochester NH                                 
  563  64/134  F4049   29:38  9:33   30:06  Janejira Mossman       43 F  1007 Greenland NH                                 
  564  49/101  F3039   29:38  9:33   30:08  Heather Rowan          35 F   815 Portsmouth NH                                
  565   7/16   M7099   29:41  9:34   30:08  Ernest Leclair         70 M   252 Zephyrhills FL                               
  566  50/101  F3039   29:48  9:36   30:13  Gretchen Legro         37 F   741 Exeter NH                                    
  567  51/101  F3039   29:22  9:28   30:14  Ellen Cassell          36 F   128 Portsmouth NH                                
  568  98/122  M4049   29:27  9:29   30:14  Brian Hughes           40 M   464 Barrington NH                                
  569  26/35   M1215   30:09  9:42   30:15  Scott Lamoureux        12 M   719 Dover NH                                     
  570  69/92   M5059   29:43  9:34   30:16  Anthonhy Attardo       54 M   681 Hudson NH                                    
  571   8/16   M7099   29:44  9:35   30:16  Milan Marich           72 M   637 Portsmouth NH                                
  572  99/122  M4049   29:23  9:28   30:21  Michael Bourgault      46 M   304 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  573  65/134  F4049   29:56  9:38   30:24  Deb Deneau             45 F   534 Manchester NH                                
  574  21/42   F2029   29:48  9:36   30:25  Tracy Maurer           27 F   967 Rochester NH                                 
  575  70/92   M5059   30:10  9:43   30:25  Michael Whelton        55 M   400 Nashua NH                                    
  576  71/92   M5059   30:13  9:44   30:25  Joe Santa Lucia        59 M   675 Windham CT                                   
  577  29/58   F5059   29:55  9:38   30:27  Nancy Moonsamy         52 F   291 Eliot ME                RR                   
  578  30/58   F5059   30:10  9:43   30:28  Patrice MacNevin       51 F   338 Northwood NH                                 
  579  21/45   F1215   30:08  9:42   30:28  Paisley Saltmarsh      15 F   591 Springvale ME                                
  580 100/122  M4049   30:08  9:42   30:28  David Saltmarsh        44 M   590 Springvale ME                                
  581   9/16   M7099   30:18  9:46   30:29* John Di Comandrea      80 M   526 Revere MA                                    
  582  22/42   F2029   29:35  9:32   30:30  Rachel Murry           25 F   861 Dover NH                                     
  583  52/101  F3039   29:35  9:32   30:31  Colleen Jacob          34 F   862 Pittsfield MA                                
  584  66/134  F4049   30:06  9:42   30:32  Deborah Bostrom        42 F   619 Barrington NH                                
  585  27/35   M1215   30:23  9:47   30:32  Robert Mitropoulos     15 M    47 Lebanon ME                                   
  586  67/134  F4049   30:05  9:41   30:32  Erica Richards         43 F   477 Amherst NH                                   
  587  68/134  F4049   30:28  9:49   30:34  Anne Adams             45 F   866 Rye NH                                       
  588  22/45   F1215   30:02  9:41   30:39  Paige Smith            15 F   878 Stratham NH                                  
  589  72/92   M5059   30:18  9:45   30:39  Mike Shields           59 M    10 Amesbury MA                                  
  590  23/42   F2029   30:24  9:48   30:40  Buddy Hampson          23 F   260 Exeter NH                                    
  591  51/67   M3039   30:25  9:48   30:40  David Hampson          30 M   259 Exeter NH                                    
  592  23/45   F1215   30:05  9:41   30:40  Julia Splaine          14 F   507 Merrimac MA                                  
  593  73/92   M5059   30:03  9:41   30:40  David Glassman         53 M   215 Kennebunk ME                                 
  594  52/67   M3039   30:24  9:47   30:41  Jeffrey Szopa          30 M    80 Portsmouth NH                                
  595  69/134  F4049   30:10  9:43   30:42  Carolyn Clifford       48 F   767 Dover NH                                     
  596  70/134  F4049   30:27  9:49   30:43  Brenda Rainville       43 F   623 Barnstead NH                                 
  597  53/67   M3039   30:03  9:41   30:44  Matt Robbins           30 M  1034 Boston MA                                    
  598  24/42   F2029   30:03  9:41   30:44  Kelly Robbins          29 F  1033 Boston MA                                    
  599  24/45   F1215   30:40  9:53   30:46  Kelsey Follansbee      14 F   726 Nottingham NH                                
  600  71/134  F4049   29:56  9:38   30:47  Kerry Ann Madden       40 F    61 Groton MA                                    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 13
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  601  20/36   M0811   30:34  9:51   30:48  Christopher Paiva      10 M   799 Dover NH                                     
  602  53/101  F3039   29:51  9:37   30:50  Melissa McConville     39 F   171 Seabrook NH                                  
  603  54/67   M3039   29:51  9:37   30:50  Brandon Lepere         33 M   170 Seabrook NH                                  
  604   8/33   F0811   29:58  9:39   30:51  Alexandria Pearce      10 F   644 Dover NH                                     
  605  72/134  F4049   30:17  9:45   30:52  Tracy Gagnon           45 F  1008 Strafford                                    
  606  31/58   F5059   30:19  9:46   30:53  Amy Lindsay            57 F   760 Northwood NH            RR                   
  607  54/101  F3039   30:24  9:47   30:59  Laura Charland         32 F   531 Dover NH                                     
  608  55/101  F3039   30:34  9:51   31:00  Pamela Leclerc         33 F   494 Brentwood NH                                 
  609  73/134  F4049   30:21  9:46   31:00  Jeanneen Shaw          44 F   460 Hampton NH                                   
  610  28/35   M1215   30:33  9:50   31:01  Dean Merritt           15 M   941 Berwick ME                                   
  611  25/45   F1215   30:48  9:55   31:01  Emma Pooler            15 F   404 Lebanon ME                                   
  612 101/122  M4049   30:14  9:44   31:01  Guy Belliveau          44 M   442 Portsmouth NH                                
  613  32/58   F5059   30:09  9:43   31:02  Sister Mary Rose       51 F   598 Rochester NH                                 
  614  29/35   M1215   31:01  9:59   31:04  Tyler Marshall         13 M   939 Strafford NH                                 
  615  33/58   F5059   30:50  9:56   31:06  Jo Ann Hampson         55 F   256 Exeter NH                                    
  616  10/16   M7099   30:32  9:50   31:09  Frank Davis            71 M   301 Pembroke NH                                  
  617  30/35   M1215   30:31  9:50   31:09  Mack Kraines           14 M   662 Rochester NH                                 
  618  56/101  F3039   30:24  9:47   31:10  Kathy Owen             39 F   865 Berwick ME                                   
  619  74/92   M5059   30:20  9:46   31:11  Bill Crowley           52 M   627 Rochester NH                                 
  620   9/33   F0811   30:36  9:51   31:15  Sarah Curtin           11 F   223 Strafford NH                                 
  621  74/134  F4049   30:32  9:50   31:16  Karen Clark            47 F  1014 Lawrence MA                                  
  622  26/45   F1215   31:05 10:01   31:17  Miah Sheridan          15 F   737 Atkinson NH                                  
  623  27/45   F1215   30:39  9:52   31:17  Megan Curtin           14 F   222 Strafford NH                                 
  624  75/134  F4049   31:01  9:59   31:20  Judy Graham-Garcia     48 F   563 Stratham NH                                  
  625  76/134  F4049   31:01  9:59   31:21  Mary Webster           44 F   847 Candia NH               GDTC                 
  626 102/122  M4049   30:47  9:55   31:25  Mark Kraines           41 M   661 Rochester NH                                 
  627  57/101  F3039   31:12 10:03   31:30  Amanda Lindquist       30 F   371 Newburyport Ma MA                            
  628   8/21   F6069   31:08 10:02   31:31  Nancy Parnell          62 F   374 Durham NH                                    
  629  77/134  F4049   30:37  9:51   31:31  Beth Liakos            46 F   860 Portsmouth NH                                
  630  34/58   F5059   31:13 10:03   31:32  Karen Knight           51 F   387 Lebanon ME                                   
  631  21/36   M0811   31:35 10:10   31:35  Owen Borek              8 M   700 Durham NH                                    
  632  22/36   M0811   31:18 10:05   31:36  Connor McDonough       11 M   191 Durham NH                                    
  633  58/101  F3039   30:50  9:56   31:36  Manya Cetlin-Salter    39 F    52 Nottingham NH                                
  634  33/39   M1619   31:19 10:05   31:37  Maxwell Lindquist      16 M   372 Kittery ME                                   
  635  24/30   M2029   31:14 10:03   31:38  Keith Raho             23 M   340 Wrentham MA                                  
  636 103/122  M4049   31:35 10:10   31:38  Bruce McEldowney       46 M   995 Portsmouth NH                                
  637  78/134  F4049   31:04 10:00   31:39  Patty Harpin           43 F  1023 Newton Junction NH                           
  638  59/101  F3039   31:29 10:08   31:39  Laurel Long            32 F   771 Sanford ME                                   
  639  25/30   M2029   31:34 10:10   31:42  John Parker            27 M   421 Hampton Falls NH                             
  640  60/101  F3039   31:17 10:04   31:48  Samantha Scott         30 F   486 Manchester NH                                
  641  75/92   M5059   31:17 10:05   31:49  David Aleksy           59 M   111 Kittery ME                                   
  642  31/35   M1215   30:58  9:58   31:52  Joesph Lane            14 M   750 Durham NH                                    
  643  32/35   M1215   30:59  9:59   31:53  Jack Callopy           14 M   753 Durham NH                                    
  644  79/134  F4049   31:15 10:04   31:53  Nancy Curtin           42 F   221 Strafford NH                                 
  645  10/26   F1619   31:21 10:06   31:55  Veronica Noble         16 F   974 Barrington NH                                
  646  61/101  F3039   31:19 10:05   31:57  Kim Benson             37 F    54 Rochester NH            PR RACING TEAM       
  647  10/33   F0811   31:54 10:17   31:57  Danielle French        11 F   336 Portsmouth NH                                
  648                  31:54 10:17   31:57  Lennon Annis           11     870 Portsmouth NH                                
  649  62/101  F3039   31:37 10:11   31:58  Julie Currier          38 F  1019 Sanbornville NH                              
  650  80/134  F4049   31:32 10:09   31:59  Angela Delyani-Hart    47 F   508 Hollis NH                                    




                                                                      Page 14
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  651 104/122  M4049   31:14 10:03   32:07  Mark Morrow            46 M   512 Rochester NH                                 
  652 105/122  M4049   31:21 10:06   32:11  James McDevitt         42 M   378 Portsmouth NH                                
  653  81/134  F4049   31:24 10:07   32:13  Melissa McDevitt       40 F   532 Rochester NH                                 
  654  76/92   M5059   31:27 10:08   32:16  Jim Donovan            51 M   390 Lebanon ME                                   
  655  23/36   M0811   31:49 10:15   32:17  Jeffrey Gardner        11 M   528 Berwick ME                                   
  656   9/21   F6069   31:51 10:15   32:20  Mary Lin Hannay        60 F   985 Portsmouth NH                                
  657  82/134  F4049   31:59 10:18   32:23  Christine Tighe        43 F   138 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  658 106/122  M4049   32:24 10:26   32:24  Scott Brennan          42 M   416 Kingston NH                                  
  659  11/33   F0811   32:24 10:26   32:24  Abigail Brennan         8 F   417 Kingston NH                                  
  660  35/58   F5059   32:07 10:21   32:24  Lynn Tostado           54 F   973 Dover NH                RR                   
  661 107/122  M4049   31:56 10:17   32:26  James Cutting          45 M   160 Stratham NH                                  
  662  83/134  F4049   31:58 10:18   32:27  Barbara Cutting        45 F   161 Stratham NH                                  
  663  36/58   F5059   31:52 10:16   32:28  Janet Glazier          58 F   172 Dover NY                                     
  664  63/101  F3039   31:52 10:16   32:28  Susan Hamann           32 F   347 Rochester NH                                 
  665  77/92   M5059   31:38 10:11   32:30  Tom Marston            56 M   823 Rollinsford NH                               
  666  28/45   F1215   32:13 10:23   32:31  Maddy Borek            15 F   698 Durham NH                                    
  667  78/92   M5059   32:12 10:22   32:32  Donald Yeaton          57 M   419 Epsom NH                RR                   
  668  84/134  F4049   32:12 10:22   32:33  Wendy Yeaton           45 F   418 Epsom NH                RR                   
  669  11/16   M7099   32:17 10:24   32:34  David Bailey           70 M   905 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  670  64/101  F3039   32:31 10:28   32:35  Julie Ruiz             39 F   749 Methuen MA                                   
  671  79/92   M5059   32:17 10:24   32:35  Jeremiah Turner        54 M   564 Wells ME                                     
  672  65/101  F3039   31:59 10:18   32:36  Terri Grijalva         38 F   369 Stratham NH                                  
  673  37/58   F5059   32:00 10:18   32:36  Paula Wensley          54 F   108 Rochester NH                                 
  674  38/58   F5059   32:04 10:20   32:41  Robin Baker            50 F   575 Milton NH                                    
  675  12/33   F0811   31:40 10:12   32:44  Emma Portigue           9 F   208 Rochester NH                                 
  676  13/33   F0811   31:51 10:15   32:44  Sarah Gamache           8 F   200 Rochester NH                                 
  677  14/33   F0811   31:38 10:11   32:44  Jennifer Portigue      11 F   209 Rochester NH                                 
  678  25/42   F2029   31:51 10:16   32:44  Sister Raphael         23 F   602 Rochester NH                                 
  679  15/33   F0811   31:59 10:18   32:45  Jessica Walsh           8 F    75 Nottingham NH                                
  680   2/9    M0107   31:40 10:12   32:45  Aiden Webster           4 M   211 Rochester NH                                 
  681  85/134  F4049   31:40 10:12   32:46  Sister Maximilian      41 F   601 Rochester NH                                 
  682   1/14   F0107   31:40 10:12   32:46* Laci Hallinan           5 F   202 Rochester NH                                 
  683  29/45   F1215   32:41 10:31   32:48  Rebecca Maskwa         14 F   433 Somersworth NH                               
  684  86/134  F4049   31:55 10:17   32:49  Beth Jackson-Gagne     41 F   628 Rye Beach NH                                 
  685  24/32   M6069   32:13 10:23   32:50  Larry Brown            61 M   359 Rochester NH                                 
  686  11/26   F1619   32:39 10:31   32:52  Abby Beaulier          16 F   405 Lebanon ME                                   
  687 108/122  M4049   32:18 10:24   32:53  Michael Vozzelli       40 M    45 Cape Elizabeth ME                            
  688  66/101  F3039   32:18 10:24   32:53  Kathleen Vozzelli      38 F    44 Cape Elizabeth ME                            
  689  67/101  F3039   32:44 10:32   32:53  Crystal Elkins         33 F     4 Hampton ME                                   
  690  68/101  F3039   32:25 10:26   32:54  Alison Griffin         33 F   230 Rye NH                                       
  691  16/33   F0811   32:26 10:27   32:54  Grace Griffin           8 F   231 Rye NH                                       
  692   3/9    M0107   32:44 10:33   32:59  Jack Benelli            7 M   873 Newfields NH                                 
  693                  32:44 10:33   32:59  Matt Benelli           37     875 Newfields NH                                 
  694  39/58   F5059   32:30 10:28   33:04  Cindy Noble            50 F   971 Barrington NH                                
  695  69/101  F3039   32:38 10:31   33:05  Christine Breakfield   34 F   802 Gonic NH                                     
  696  87/134  F4049   32:27 10:27   33:08  Mary Barrett           45 F   853 Alton NH                                     
  697  88/134  F4049   32:49 10:34   33:16  Carolyn Everest        49 F   713 Portsmouth NH                                
  698  89/134  F4049   32:55 10:36   33:19  Suzanne Gordon         41 F   868 Rochester NH                                 
  699  12/16   M7099   32:55 10:36   33:21  Dick Kuhl              73 M   712 Bedford NH              AA                   
  700  25/32   M6069   33:04 10:39   33:24  Walter Shyska          62 M   321 Dover NH                RR                   
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 15
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  701  26/42   F2029   33:10 10:41   33:28  Becky Geer             29 F    67 Medway MA                                    
  702  90/134  F4049   33:11 10:41   33:29  Kristin Joslin         43 F    79 Barrington NH                                
  703  26/32   M6069   33:10 10:41   33:33  Stephen Kohanski       69 M     9 Danvers MA                                   
  704  10/21   F6069   33:10 10:41   33:33  Penny Cushman          64 F   115 Albany NY                                    
  705  80/92   M5059   32:42 10:32   33:35  Joseph Gagne           55 M   629 Rye Beach NH                                 
  706  17/33   F0811   33:04 10:39   33:37  Maria Splaine          11 F   728 Merrimac MA                                  
  707  24/36   M0811   33:25 10:46   33:41  Justin Stacy           10 M   889 Barrington NH                                
  708  27/42   F2029   33:01 10:38   33:42  Meghan Tappan          27 F   475 Rochester NH                                 
  709  28/42   F2029   33:02 10:38   33:42  Emily Meehan           29 F   113 Rochester NH                                 
  710  25/36   M0811   33:23 10:45   33:42  Michael Andrecyk        8 M   777 Dover NH                                     
  711  18/33   F0811   33:07 10:40   33:43  Drew Leblanc           10 F   549 Moncton NB                                   
  712  91/134  F4049   33:23 10:45   33:43  Joan Smith             43 F   778 Dover NH                                     
  713  30/45   F1215   33:15 10:42   33:45  Molly Ryan             12 F   944 Stratham NH                                  
  714  92/134  F4049   33:12 10:42   33:47  Kelly McDonough        42 F   193 Durham NH                                    
  715  93/134  F4049   33:22 10:45   33:47  Kristen Levesque       41 F    38 Portland ME                                  
  716  94/134  F4049   33:15 10:42   33:49  Amy Caldicott          40 F   946 Durham NH                                    
  717  11/21   F6069   33:14 10:42   33:49  Leigh Carleton         62 F   638 Durham NH                                    
  718  13/16   M7099   33:27 10:46   33:49  Mel Uchenick           77 M   320 Kennebunk ME                                 
  719  26/36   M0811   33:14 10:42   33:55  Kyle Barrett           11 M   852 Alton NH                                     
  720  19/33   F0811   33:55 10:55   33:55  Rebecca Ntengeri        8 F   932 Nashua NH                                    
  721  70/101  F3039   33:19 10:44   33:56  Jennifer Daly          32 F   377 Rochester NH                                 
  722  71/101  F3039   33:44 10:52   34:02  Julie Alig Scala       38 F    31 Manchester NH                                
  723  40/58   F5059   33:49 10:53   34:03  Donna Leibovitz        55 F   133 York Beach ME                                
  724  95/134  F4049   33:50 10:54   34:07  Dawn Mithcell          41 F   949 Nottingham NH                                
  725  20/33   F0811   33:49 10:54   34:08  Rhiannon Amero          8 F   568 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  726  21/33   F0811   33:48 10:53   34:08  Jillian Currier         8 F  1020 Sanbornville NH                              
  727  72/101  F3039   33:47 10:53   34:08  Danielle Amero         37 F   569 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  728   4/9    M0107   33:42 10:51   34:09  Moses Strout            7 M   346 Barrington NH                                
  729  96/134  F4049   33:39 10:50   34:10  Mary Ryan              44 F   470 Stratham NH                                  
  730  41/58   F5059   33:44 10:52   34:12  Kathleen Clark         57 F   137 Raymond NH                                   
  731 109/122  M4049   33:39 10:50   34:12  John Finnigan          48 M   923 Dover NH                                     
  732  97/134  F4049   34:00 10:57   34:12  Cindy Musler           48 F    22 Barrington NH                                
  733  73/101  F3039   33:18 10:43   34:19  Karen Whittman         36 F   885 East Kingston NH                             
  734  27/36   M0811   34:04 10:58   34:20  Jonathan Stacey        10 M   888 Barrington NH                                
  735  74/101  F3039   33:51 10:54   34:23  Heather Proulx         39 F   483 Manchester NH                                
  736  12/26   F1619   34:00 10:57   34:24  Rebecah Jarive         16 F   731 South Berwick ME                             
  737  34/39   M1619   34:00 10:57   34:24  Mark Towne             16 M   682 North Berwick ME                             
  738  29/42   F2029   34:18 11:03   34:30  Kathleen O'Reilly      21 F   869 Dover NH                                     
  739  33/35   M1215   34:07 10:59   34:30  Waylon Brown           13 M   123 Rochester NH                                 
  740  98/134  F4049   33:51 10:54   34:39  Kelly Rogers           45 F   224 Rochester NH                                 
  741  99/134  F4049   33:53 10:55   34:41  Kathy Ford             44 F   150 Rochester NH                                 
  742 100/134  F4049   34:10 11:00   34:46  Cheryl Borek           45 F   701 Durham NH                                    
  743 110/122  M4049   34:10 11:00   34:46  Scott Borek            46 M   699 Durham NH                                    
  744  31/45   F1215   34:16 11:02   34:56  Gabrielle Owens        12 F   101 Londonderry NH                               
  745 101/134  F4049   34:30 11:07   34:59  Marra Causins          47 F   842 Stratham NH                                  
  746  30/42   F2029   34:37 11:09   35:03  Rachel Rogers          27 F   965 Dover NH                                     
  747  75/101  F3039   34:29 11:06   35:08  Darcy Young            37 F    55 Bradford MA                                  
  748  32/45   F1215   35:06 11:18   35:10  Samantha Printy        12 F   912 Rollinsford NH                               
  749  55/67   M3039   35:12 11:20   35:13  Eric Richards          36 M   828 Lawrence MA                                  
  750  76/101  F3039   34:44 11:11   35:14  Joanna Belanger        31 F   112 Kittery ME                                   




                                                                      Page 16
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  751  77/101  F3039   34:21 11:04   35:19  Margaret Meyers        37 F   584 Kittery ME                                   
  752  26/30   M2029   34:20 11:04   35:19  Jay Meyers             29 M   585 Kittery ME                                   
  753 111/122  M4049   34:40 11:10   35:24  Keith Pooler           47 M   401 Lebanon ME                                   
  754  81/92   M5059   34:44 11:11   35:26  George Savastio        54 M   451 Somersworth NH                               
  755  27/30   M2029   34:45 11:11   35:26  Matthew Savastio       20 M   452 Plymouth CT                                  
  756  82/92   M5059   34:23 11:04   35:31  Michael Kennard        57 M   331 Nottingham NH                                
  757  27/32   M6069   34:58 11:15   35:34  Philip Randt           63 M   278 Rochester NH                                 
  758  12/21   F6069   35:12 11:20   35:40  Mary Anne Chapman      61 F   293 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  759 102/134  F4049   35:01 11:16   35:41  Lisa Demarsico         45 F   280 Dover NH                                     
  760  31/42   F2029   34:37 11:09   35:41  Camie Wiles            28 F   998 Kittery ME                                   
  761  56/67   M3039   34:42 11:10   35:46  Bob Wiles              30 M   454 Kittery ME              CAA                  
  762 112/122  M4049   34:50 11:13   35:48  Stephen Hale           43 M  1041 Barrington NH                                
  763                  34:49 11:13   35:53  Brian Breslin          55    1042 Kittery ME                                   
  764 103/134  F4049   35:25 11:24   35:58  Karen Finnigan         46 F   922 Dover NH                                     
  765 113/122  M4049   35:04 11:18   35:59  Ralph Broadwater       47 M    97 Bedford NH                                   
  766  78/101  F3039   35:21 11:23   36:01  Kathleen Chase         38 F   380 Rochester NH                                 
  767 114/122  M4049   35:32 11:26   36:03  Scott Slogic           48 M   173 New London NH                                
  768  22/33   F0811   36:07 11:38   36:09  Kori Shaw              11 F   185 Portsmouth NH                                
  769  23/33   F0811   36:07 11:38   36:09  Kate Homet             11 F   181 Portsmouth NH                                
  770  24/33   F0811   36:07 11:38   36:09  Eliza Provost          11 F   544 Portsmouth NH                                
  771   2/14   F0107   35:49 11:32   36:12  Skylar Raynes           7 F   936 Rye NH                                       
  772  32/42   F2029   35:10 11:19   36:13  Carly Prisby           23 F   603 Rochester NH                                 
  773 104/134  F4049   35:51 11:33   36:13  Catherine Raynes       42 F   935 Rye NH                                       
  774  28/32   M6069   35:52 11:33   36:14  William Morgan         64 M   226 Kennebunk ME                                 
  775  79/101  F3039   35:59 11:35   36:22  Joanna Higgins         32 F  1026 Dover NH                                     
  776   3/14   F0107   35:54 11:34   36:29* Sydney Caro             6 F   479 Dover NH                                     
  777  33/45   F1215   36:11 11:39   36:35  Heather Brown          14 F   122 Rochester NH                                 
  778 115/122  M4049   36:03 11:37   36:36  Michael Glennon        44 M   848 Sanford ME                                   
  779  29/32   M6069   36:28 11:45   36:47  Robin Wiley            61 M   363 Stratham NH                                  
  780  28/30   M2029   36:10 11:39   37:03  Greg Audet             25 M   913 Portsmouth NH                                
  781  34/45   F1215   36:24 11:43   37:04  Marlee Mancini         13 F   392 Newfields NH                                 
  782 105/134  F4049   36:38 11:48   37:05  Joanne Gadsby          46 F   640 Chester NH                                   
  783  35/45   F1215   36:26 11:44   37:05  Alexandrea Davis-Pruit 14 F   148 Barrington NH                                
  784  80/101  F3039   36:38 11:48   37:05  Betsy Corradino        34 F   142 Epping NH                                    
  785 106/134  F4049   36:02 11:36   37:07  Donna Egan             41 F  1032 Sanbornville NH                              
  786  33/42   F2029   36:02 11:36   37:07  Ashley Hokanson        25 F  1031 Sanbornville NH                              
  787  81/101  F3039   36:30 11:45   37:14  Lara Keefe             31 F  1047 Manchester NH                                
  788  57/67   M3039   36:35 11:47   37:19  Branat Capon           33 M  1048                                              
  789  82/101  F3039   37:04 11:56   37:20  Carlee Main            33 F   398 South Portland ME                            
  790  83/101  F3039   36:37 11:47   37:21  Patricia Guarrera      38 F   594 Portsmouth NH                                
  791 107/134  F4049   36:38 11:48   37:23  Janet Tourigny         48 F   670 Franklin CT                                  
  792  58/67   M3039   36:24 11:43   37:24  John McHale            38 M   859 Newton MA                                    
  793  34/35   M1215   37:24 12:03   37:30  Jacob Valinski         12 M   249 Newmarket NH                                 
  794  83/92   M5059   36:33 11:46   37:35  Karl Cooper            53 M   282 Manchester NH                                
  795  84/92   M5059   37:12 11:59   37:39  Steven Pina            57 M   327 Rochester NH                                 
  796  13/26   F1619   37:30 12:05   37:43  Chelsea Tyler          17 F   449 Greenland NH                                 
  797 108/134  F4049   37:28 12:04   37:46  Peggy Kofer            47 F   246 Strafford NH                                 
  798 109/134  F4049   37:24 12:03   37:53  Lisa Bates             48 F    21 Houlton ME                                   
  799                  37:50 12:11   38:06  Jack Finan             NG M   319 Bow NH                                       
  800  28/36   M0811   37:51 12:11   38:11  Reed Sheridan          10 M   738 Atkinson NH                                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 17
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  801  42/58   F5059   37:39 12:08   38:14  Liz Bowden             52 F   381 So Berwick ME                                
  802 110/134  F4049   37:42 12:09   38:16  Grace Fogarty          42 F   606 Barrington NH                                
  803  13/21   F6069   37:48 12:10   38:21  Andrea Vibbert         61 F   117 North Hampton NH                             
  804  14/26   F1619   37:51 12:11   38:22  Madeleine Bennett      17 F   920 Epping NH                                    
  805 111/134  F4049   38:17 12:20   38:36  Beth Sheridan          42 F   742 Atkinson NH                                  
  806  15/26   F1619   38:18 12:20   38:38  Catie Couch            16 F   722 Rochester NH                                 
  807  29/30   M2029   38:04 12:16   38:52  Paul McAvay            28 M   986 Manchester NH                                
  808  85/92   M5059   37:52 12:12   38:56  Fenton Green           58 M   893 Gonic NH                                     
  809  36/45   F1215   37:53 12:12   38:56  Elizabeth Nichols      12 F   207 Rochester NH                                 
  810 116/122  M4049   38:41 12:28   38:57  Cliff Brown            43 M   593 Durham NH                                    
  811   4/14   F0107   38:41 12:27   38:57  Caroline Brown          7 F   772 Durham NH                                    
  812 112/134  F4049   38:35 12:26   39:15  Terri Mancini Allen    46 F   391 Newfields NH                                 
  813   5/9    M0107   39:12 12:38   39:15  Samuel Beane            6 M   463 Portsmouth NH                                
  814 113/134  F4049   39:14 12:38   39:17  Kristin Bunce          40 F   462 Portsmouth NH                                
  815  34/42   F2029   38:55 12:32   39:22  Kate Downing           24 F   925 Nashua NH                                    
  816  16/26   F1619   39:02 12:34   39:43  Davena Dodge           16 F   951 Plymouth NH                                  
  817  25/33   F0811   39:17 12:39   39:43  Teagan Bostrom         10 F   620 Barrington NH                                
  818 114/134  F4049   38:50 12:30   39:43  Joanne Morrow          44 F   511 Rochester NH                                 
  819  84/101  F3039   39:18 12:39   39:43  Ann Berry              34 F   473 Rochester NH                                 
  820  14/21   F6069   39:18 12:39   39:54  Anne Hansen            69 F   447 Rochester NH                                 
  821  15/21   F6069   39:17 12:39   39:54  Kathleen Hicks         61 F   353 Nottingham NH                                
  822  26/33   F0811   39:20 12:40   40:06  Gillian Turco          10 F   107 Nottingham NH                                
  823 117/122  M4049   39:20 12:40   40:06  Arthur Walsh           47 M    76 Nottingham NH                                
  824  29/36   M0811   39:48 12:49   40:28  Jacob Eckerson          8 M   261 Durham NH                                    
  825  86/92   M5059   39:49 12:49   40:29  Daniel Eckerson        52 M   262 Durham NH                                    
  826  17/26   F1619   40:01 12:53   40:48  Janice Knepp           16 F   909 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  827  87/92   M5059   40:02 12:54   40:50  Robert Kneep           55 M   910 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  828  37/45   F1215   40:51 13:09   40:58  Emma Valinski          13 F   248 Newmarket NH                                 
  829  30/30   M2029   40:51 13:09   40:59  George Mitropoulos     20 M    48 Lebanon ME                                   
  830  85/101  F3039   40:44 13:07   41:03  Melissa Provost        35 F   545 Portsmouth NH                                
  831  38/45   F1215   41:03 13:13   41:03  Bryanna Zwicker        12 F   825 Newmarket NH                                 
  832 118/122  M4049   40:27 13:02   41:11  Richard Atherton,jr    49 M   538 Lebanon ME                                   
  833  59/67   M3039   40:29 13:02   41:12  Gary Bado              35 M     7 Rochester NH                                 
  834 115/134  F4049   40:30 13:03   41:13  Darcy Coffta           40 F     5 Sanford ME                                   
  835  27/33   F0811   40:23 13:00   41:13  Margaret Lane           9 F   748 Durham NH                                    
  836 116/134  F4049   40:24 13:01   41:14  Ana Lane               49 F   746 Durham NH                                    
  837 117/134  F4049   40:26 13:01   41:16  Kate Sullivan          46 F   754 Durham NH                                    
  838  18/26   F1619   41:05 13:14   41:25  Alison Stanley         16 F   560 Rochester NH                                 
  839  35/39   M1619   41:05 13:14   41:25  Cody Rocheleau         16 M   723 Farmington NH                                
  840  43/58   F5059   40:54 13:10   41:25  Marie Aleksy           55 F   110 Kittery ME                                   
  841  44/58   F5059   41:13 13:16   41:42  Karen Slogic           51 F   174 New London NH                                
  842  19/26   F1619   41:24 13:20   41:42  Hannah Knight          17 F   386 Lebanon ME                                   
  843  20/26   F1619   41:24 13:20   41:43  Sophia Mitropoulos     17 F    46 Lebanon ME                                   
  844  88/92   M5059   41:13 13:16   42:06  Joseph Naff            58 M   414 Manchester NH                                
  845   6/9    M0107   42:11 13:35   42:13  Matthew Lacey           6 M   937 Strafford NH                                 
  846  16/21   F6069   41:52 13:29   42:16  Kathy Bubar            60 F   970 Durham NH                                    
  847  89/92   M5059   41:51 13:29   42:16  Fred Ayotte            55 M   770 Hampton NH                                   
  848   3/5    F7099   41:53 13:29   42:17  Nancy Wilson           73 F   315 Nahant MA                                    
  849  45/58   F5059   42:03 13:33   42:22  Kathleen Masse         57 F   145 Manchester NH                                
  850  39/45   F1215   42:09 13:34   42:40  Julia Remillard        13 F   578 Kittery Point ME                             




                                                                      Page 18
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  851  40/45   F1215   42:08 13:34   42:43  Elizabeth Harpin       14 F  1024 Newmarket NH                                 
  852  46/58   F5059   42:19 13:37   42:49  Susan Remillard        59 F   577 Kittery Point ME                             
  853  30/36   M0811   42:28 13:40   42:55  Nicolas Ramierez       10 M   928 Nashua NH                                    
  854  86/101  F3039   42:30 13:41   42:56  Lizz Ramierez          35 F   926 Nashua NH                                    
  855  36/39   M1619   42:07 13:34   43:07  Adam Kirwan            19 M   121 Rochester NH                                 
  856  47/58   F5059   42:13 13:35   43:08  Elaine Clocher         59 F   981 Sumner ME                                    
  857  28/33   F0811   42:53 13:49   43:11  Destinee Magnusson     10 F   656 Barrington NH                                
  858  87/101  F3039   42:49 13:47   43:11  Stephanie Lacey        34 F   938 Strafford NH                                 
  859  29/33   F0811   42:59 13:50   43:16  Samantha Lamontagne    11 F   887 Barrington NH                                
  860   5/14   F0107   43:04 13:52   43:22  Reese Johnson           7 F   884 Barrington NH           RR                   
  861 118/134  F4049   42:57 13:50   43:33  Natalie Hicks - Leblan 44 F   547 Moncton NB                                   
  862  30/33   F0811   43:02 13:51   43:34  Lilia Garnder           8 F   839 Durham NH                                    
  863  88/101  F3039   43:03 13:52   43:35  Sheila Gardner         39 F   837 Durham NH                                    
  864  21/26   F1619   43:31 14:01   43:40  Addie Philbrick        16 F   953 New Boston NH                                
  865  41/45   F1215   43:03 13:52   43:45  Maggie Drew            15 F   952 Bristol NH                                   
  866  42/45   F1215   42:52 13:48   43:54  Kayla Cooper           13 F   284 Manchester NH                                
  867   6/14   F0107   43:31 14:01   44:04  Joani Callan            5 F    24 Dover NH                                     
  868 119/122  M4049   43:32 14:01   44:04  Rob Callan             46 M    25 Dover NH                                     
  869  35/42   F2029   43:33 14:01   44:05  Shannon Hickman        25 F   225 Rochester NH                                 
  870 119/134  F4049   43:33 14:01   44:05  Kelly Callan           42 F    23 Dover NH                                     
  871  48/58   F5059   43:34 14:02   44:06  Eileen Hickman         51 F    19 Rochester NH                                 
  872  90/92   M5059   43:41 14:04   44:15  David Thelen           54 M   263 Friendswood TX                               
  873  14/16   M7099   43:35 14:02   44:18  Donald Lamere          73 M   437 Merrimack NH                                 
  874  60/67   M3039   43:29 14:00   44:20  Brian Coffta           36 M     6 Sanford ME                                   
  875  36/42   F2029   43:35 14:02   44:23  Rosemary McAvoy        28 F   954 Manchester NH                                
  876  49/58   F5059   43:22 13:58   44:24  Dovile Cooper          54 F   283 Manchester NH                                
  877  89/101  F3039   44:21 14:17   44:25  Jodi Britton           32 F   827 Lawrence MA                                  
  878 120/134  F4049   43:44 14:05   44:40  Ellen Kolb             49 F    87 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  879 121/134  F4049   45:03 14:30   45:28  Karin Lamar            42 F   270 Dover NH                                     
  880  31/36   M0811   44:52 14:27   45:29  Samuel Leblanc         11 M   548 Moncton NB                                   
  881  32/36   M0811   44:58 14:29   45:31  Noah Williams           9 M   519 Rochester NH                                 
  882  90/101  F3039   45:01 14:30   45:34  Maria Dulin            33 F   518 Rochester NH                                 
  883   7/14   F0107   45:06 14:31   45:35  Murrel Bennett          7 F   811 Epping NH                                    
  884  35/35   M1215   44:45 14:24   45:37  Andrew Randt           14 M   279 Rochester NH                                 
  885  61/67   M3039   44:46 14:25   45:38  John Golightly         36 M    34 Rochester NH                                 
  886  62/67   M3039   45:09 14:32   45:42  David Butler           38 M   523 Somersworth NH          RR                   
  887  30/32   M6069   45:20 14:36   45:44  Michael Shagoury       60 M  1004 Dover NH                                     
  888 122/134  F4049   45:29 14:39   46:02  Judy Dennehy           49 F   768 New Durham NH                                
  889   8/14   F0107   45:32 14:40   46:17  Angela Mancuso          6 F   277 Westford MA                                  
  890  37/39   M1619   45:29 14:39   46:19  Kyle Martel            18 M   761 Coventry CT                                  
  891  38/39   M1619   45:29 14:39   46:19  Luke Santa Lucia       18 M   680 Windham CT                                   
  892  50/58   F5059   45:58 14:48   46:32  Carol Thelen           50 F   264 Friendswood TX                               
  893  51/58   F5059   45:46 14:44   46:35  Carol Santa Lucia      51 F   679 Windham CT                                   
  894  17/21   F6069   46:21 14:55   46:44  Judi Viola             66 F   779 Portsmouth NH                                
  895  37/42   F2029   46:41 15:02   46:49  Megan Madariaga        23 F   136 Barrington NH                                
  896  31/33   F0811   46:41 15:02   46:49  Anna Valinski           9 F   250 Newmarket NH                                 
  897  33/36   M0811   46:34 15:00   47:15  Thomas Cote             9 M  1037 Durham NH                                    
  898  52/58   F5059   46:50 15:05   47:36  Elaine Fermanis        52 F   306 Gorham ME                                    
  899   9/14   F0107   47:28 15:17   47:41  Katie Paiva             7 F   798 Dover NH                                     
  900  91/101  F3039   47:19 15:14   47:41  Lisa Wheelen           39 F   943 Rochester NH                                 




                                                                      Page 19
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  901  53/58   F5059   47:01 15:08   47:43  Terry Lee Harrington   57 F   445 Salisbury MA                                 
  902                  46:56 15:07   48:04  Chloe Benelli           8     876 Newfields NH                                 
  903  38/42   F2029   47:15 15:13   48:11  Tanya Regna            29 F   487 Dover NH                                     
  904  39/42   F2029   48:03 15:28   48:34  Wendy Kizer            26 F   189 Bow NH                                       
  905 123/134  F4049   48:03 15:28   48:35  Donna Wurtz            48 F   187 Bow NH                                       
  906  92/101  F3039   47:33 15:19   48:39  Carlene Benelli        39 F   874 Newfields NH                                 
  907 124/134  F4049   48:00 15:27   48:43  Carolyn Cote           48 F  1035 Durham NH                                    
  908  93/101  F3039   47:31 15:18   48:45  Paula Dunigan          38 F   466 Deerfield NH                                 
  909  63/67   M3039   48:30 15:37   49:03  Aaron Belanger         31 M   727 Concord NH                                   
  910  43/45   F1215   48:59 15:46   49:13  Stephanie Estes        14 F   642 Lebanon ME                                   
  911  44/45   F1215   48:59 15:46   49:13  Kara Strohecker        12 F   300 Lebanon ME                                   
  912  10/14   F0107   48:28 15:36   49:16  Kathryn Gildred         5 F   330 Camden ME                                    
  913  94/101  F3039   48:28 15:36   49:16  Rebecca Gildred        30 F   329 Camden ME                                    
  914  40/42   F2029   49:09 15:50   49:22  Shavanna Lavenskie     22 F   695 Rochester NH                                 
  915  32/33   F0811   48:20 15:34   49:22  Ashley Hill            10 F   204 Rochester NH                                 
  916  22/26   F1619   49:06 15:49   49:50  Courtney Brown         17 F   120 Rochester NH                                 
  917 125/134  F4049   49:07 15:49   49:50  Lynn Brown             43 F   118 Rochester NH                                 
  918  33/33   F0811   49:51 16:03   49:52  Jessica Goodman        11 F   650 Rochester NH                                 
  919 126/134  F4049   49:53 16:04   49:54  Lisa Fisher            42 F   651 Rochester NH                                 
  920  18/21   F6069   49:43 16:00   50:47  Eiane Watson           64 F   955 Measor Ont                                   
  921  54/58   F5059   49:43 16:01   50:48  Laura Horan            57 F    41 Dover NH                                     
  922  23/26   F1619   50:05 16:07   50:50  Jess Mock              19 F   542 Warner NH                                    
  923  39/39   M1619   50:07 16:08   50:53  James Atheron          19 M   541 Lebanon ME                                   
  924 127/134  F4049   50:11 16:10   51:00  Catherine Nickerson    48 F   515 Lebanon ME                                   
  925 128/134  F4049   50:13 16:10   51:00  Sophia Pooler          47 F   402 Lebanon ME                                   
  926                  50:21 16:13   51:07  Stephanie Herring         F   950 Dover NH                                     
  927                  50:22 16:13   51:07  Joan Vanlandingham        F   983 Dover NH                                     
  928 129/134  F4049   50:45 16:20   51:09  Kathi Marshall         49 F   586 Manchester NH                                
  929  95/101  F3039   50:17 16:11   51:10  Michelle Golightly     33 F    35 Rochester NH                                 
  930  11/14   F0107   49:56 16:05   51:14  Chloe Hallinan          3 F   201 Rochester NH                                 
  931  55/58   F5059   50:30 16:16   51:16  Mary Ellen Webb        51 F   636 Lee NH                                       
  932 130/134  F4049   50:29 16:15   51:17  Karen Atherton         48 F   539 Lebanon ME                                   
  933 120/122  M4049   51:08 16:28   51:33  Rick Marshall          49 M   587 Manchester NH                                
  934  12/14   F0107   51:18 16:31   51:39  Grace Andrecyk          6 F   775 Dover NH                                     
  935 121/122  M4049   51:19 16:31   51:39  Greg Andrecyk          44 M   776 Dover NH                                     
  936  64/67   M3039   52:35 16:56   53:38  Rick Toscano           38 M   427 Raymond NH                                   
  937  96/101  F3039   52:35 16:56   53:39  Melanie Toscano        34 F   426 Raymond NH                                   
  938   7/9    M0107   53:26 17:12   53:43  Noah Magnusson          7 M   655 Barrington NH                                
  939  97/101  F3039   53:51 17:20   53:51  Deirdre McEachern      39 F   514 Kittery ME                                   
  940  19/21   F6069   54:19 17:29   54:32  Jean Power             67 F     1 Hampton NH                                   
  941  15/16   M7099   54:20 17:30   54:32  Robert Rose            71 M     2 Hampton NH                                   
  942  41/42   F2029   53:59 17:23   54:51  Christina Santa Lucia  24 F   275 Westford MA                                  
  943  34/36   M0811   54:29 17:33   55:12  Noah Cote               8 M  1036 Durham NH                                    
  944  20/21   F6069   54:47 17:38   55:27  Judy Garrison          61 F   268 Old Orchard Beach ME                         
  945  13/14   F0107   54:56 17:41   55:28  Sadie Gardner           6 F   838 Durham NH                                    
  946 122/122  M4049   54:56 17:41   55:28  Kevin Gardner          41 M   836 Durham NH                                    
  947  56/58   F5059   55:18 17:48   55:40  Linda Freeman          58 F   323 Portsmouth NH                                
  948  35/36   M0811   54:46 17:38   55:57  Isaac Owens            11 M   102 Londonderry NH                               
  949   8/9    M0107   55:15 17:47   55:58  Jonathan Cook           5 M   394 Manchester NH                                
  950  31/32   M6069   55:15 17:47   55:58  Charles Cook Sr        64 M   396 Manchester NH                                




                                                                      Page 20
           12th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 1, 2008        5K (USATF Certified #NH08011RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== 
  951  98/101  F3039   55:05 17:44   56:16  Melissa Owens          37 F   100 Londonderry NH                               
  952   4/5    F7099   55:18 17:48   56:19  Judith Merra           72 F   186 Sudbury MA                                   
  953 131/134  F4049   55:54 18:00   56:52  Lori Dombroski         45 F   413 Pembroke NH                                  
  954  32/32   M6069   55:55 18:00   56:52  Jim Dombroski          64 M    85 Newport NH                                   
  955  99/101  F3039   56:46 18:17   57:34  Becky French           32 F   685 Boston MA                                    
  956  57/58   F5059   56:46 18:17   57:34  Algi Santa Lucia       58 F   676 Windham CT                                   
  957  24/26   F1619   56:44 18:16   57:35  Michelle Santa Lucia   16 F   276 Westford MA                                  
  958  42/42   F2029   57:31 18:31   58:49  Abbie Pratt            28 F   674 Burlington VT                                
  959 132/134  F4049   59:16 19:05   59:47  Gina Warner            44 F  1012 Gonic NH                                     
  960  91/92   M5059   59:15 19:05   59:48  Stephen Wurtz          54 M   188 Bow NH                                       
  961  65/67   M3039   59:44 19:14 1:00:38  David Barker           35 M   468 Rochester NH                                 
  962                1:00:07 19:21 1:01:03  Janice Bingham            F   643 Dover NH                                     
  963  21/21   F6069 1:00:12 19:23 1:01:24  Judith Kennard         61 F   332 Nottingham NH                                
  964  16/16   M7099 1:01:00 19:38 1:02:10  Charlie Owens          74 M   582 Hingham MA                                   
  965   5/5    F7099 1:01:00 19:38 1:02:12  Lorna Owens            78 F   583 Hingham MA                                   
  966  45/45   F1215 1:02:49 20:14 1:03:28  Sadie Roberge          13 F    94 Goffstown NH                                 
  967  25/26   F1619 1:03:31 20:27 1:03:44  Elizabeth Theriault    17 F   694 Loudon NH                                    
  968  66/67   M3039 1:03:11 20:21 1:03:52  Michael Spigarelli     38 M    93 Goffstown NH                                 
  969 100/101  F3039 1:03:12 20:21 1:03:52  Judy Roberge           37 F    92 Goffstown NH                                 
  970 101/101  F3039 1:05:10 20:59 1:05:54  Meredith Cook          37 F   393 Manchester NH                                
  971  67/67   M3039 1:05:10 20:59 1:05:54  Charles Cook Jr        38 M   397 Manchester NH                                
  972   9/9    M0107 1:05:09 20:59 1:05:54  Brendan Cook            3 M   395 Manchester NH                                
  973  36/36   M0811 1:04:56 20:54 1:06:08  Luke Haskell            9 M   203 Rochester NH                                 
  974  58/58   F5059 1:05:37 21:07 1:06:50  Diane Muse             51 F   604 Rochester NH                                 
  975  14/14   F0107 1:05:41 21:09 1:06:50  Tiffany Vanslette       6 F   210 Rochester NH                                 
  976 133/134  F4049 1:05:41 21:09 1:06:51  Jean Massad            43 F   599 Rochester NH                                 
  977  26/26   F1619 1:08:09 21:57 1:09:08  Hadlley Wentworth      17 F   504 Dover NH                                     
  978 134/134  F4049 1:11:26 23:00 1:12:38  Gail Cunningham        47 F   501 Rochester NH                                 
  979  92/92   M5059 1:11:26 23:00 1:12:38  Bill Cunningham        55 M   500 Rochester NH