Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Oct5_CCBAFa_set1.shtml

CCBA Fall Foliage 5K

Lebanon, NH, October 5, 2008

Results

Licensed to Lebanon High School - NH   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/5/2008 07:03 AM
                      CCBA Fall Festival 2008 - 10/5/2008                      
                                  Lebanon, NH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13 & Under
  1   546 Rice, Jenna         11 Hartland, VT          26:30.80  
  2   548 Mahon, Hannah       11 Wilder, VT            34:15.00  
 
Event 1  Women 14-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-18
  1   552 Kinney, Kayleigh    14 Brownsville, VT       30:09.80  
 
Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1   537 Cogbill, Elizabeth  29 Lebanon, NH           26:55.00  
  2   541 Fielder, Lydia      25 South Royalton, VT    32:45.80  
  3   575 Waugh, Brenda       29 Canaan, NH            34:26.50  
  4   571 Currier, Stephanie  23 Canaan, NH            40:02.60  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1   536 Boudro, Jennifer    36 Wrj, VT               24:54.90  
  2   544 Whitten, Michelle   33 Lebnaon, NH           26:32.80  
  3   574 Hill, Lori          38 Enfield, NH           28:02.60  
  4   539 Derosier, Lori      37 White River Jct       30:43.70  
  5   569 James, Shannon      33 Cornish, NH           30:45.20  
  6   538 Crate, Dawn         37 Enfield, NH           40:47.80  
  7   540 Fellers, Courtney   35 Lebanon, NH           55:33.70  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1   577 Carlson, Cheryl     49 Lebanon, NH           25:44.90  
  2   565 Stewart, Cindy      46 Lebanon, NH           29:25.90  
  3   535 Axten, Chris        46 Enfield, NH           30:09.20  
  4   542 Glass, Sarah        40 Hanover, NH           33:09.90  
  5   545 Tyler, Barbara      42 Windsor, VT           33:34.10  
  6   547 Payton, Sheryn      41 Wrj, VT               34:24.70  
  7   551 Kagle, Melissa      44 Hartland, VT          38:41.30  
  8   543 Glover-McHugh, Jud  49 Canaan, NH            38:58.50  
  9   549 LaHaye, Stephanie   42 Grantham, NH          39:44.80  
 10   561 Ossen, Liz          41 Enfield, NC           45:43.90  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1   572 Keane, Deb          52 West Lebanon, NH      23:56.80  
 
Event 1  Boys 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13 & Under
  1   563 Terhune, Conor      13 Wilmot, NH            21:20.20  
  2   566 Evans, Jon          13 Lebanon, NH           25:40.10  
  3   554 Kagle, Diego         9 Hartland, VT          28:35.60  
 
Event 1  Men 14-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14-18
  1   553 Hymel, Avery        15 Lebanon, NH           20:34.20  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1   568 Ruthfuss, Tim       39 Lebanon, NH           22:39.20  
  2   562 Baily, David        33 N Thetford, VT        30:46.00  
  3   558 Tyler, Jesse        37 Windsor, VT           33:34.40  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1   556 Mann, Chris         42 Cornish, NH           23:22.80  
  2   564 Terhune, Jon        42 Wilot, NH             25:52.80  
  3   573 Ford, Ray           47 Bristol, NH           26:06.10  
  4   557 Smith, Matthew SR   41 Grantham, NH          28:03.40  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1   576 Crockett, Brian     50 Gilmanton, NH         21:41.20  
  2   560 Thornberry, Cliff   55 Cornish, NH           25:09.60  
  3   570 Raffio, Tom         51 Bow, NH               26:03.40  
  4   567 Evans, Dan          50 Lebanon, NH           29:26.50  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1   559 Whitten, Bill       60 Claremont, NH         29:56.70  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1   555 Katz, Bob           70 Grantham, NH          26:28.70