Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/May18_Monadn_set1.shtml

Monadnock Humane Society 5K-9 Run & Walk

Swanzey, NH, May 18, 2008

[Age divisions ]

Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
    Monadnock Humane Society's 5K-9 Road Race and Walk for Animals
          Keene, NH          Sunday, May 18, 2008     11:00 a.m.
        Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services  603-355-5040
 
Place Name                        Age S Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== =========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 James Callaway               45 M Keene           NH   20:38  6:39 
    2 Keith Bourassa               24 M Keene           NH   20:58  6:45 
    3 Arne Johannessen             45 M Northfield      MA   21:58  7:05 
    4 Kate Northcott               26 F Walpole         NH   22:39  7:18 
    5 John Warner                  53 M Marlborough     NH   24:19  7:50 
    6 Dana Taylor                  33 M Keene           NH   24:41  7:57 
    7 Andrew Brothers              27 M Chester         VT   24:47  7:59 
    8 Harwant Sethi                12 M Danville        VT   25:10  8:07 
    9 Austin Lester                11 M Brattleboro     VT   25:59  8:22 
   10 Todd Fiore                   23 M                 NH   26:42  8:36 
   11 Priya Allaire                31 F Swanzey         NH   27:01  8:42 
   12 Nora Sethi                   41 F Danville        VT   27:45  8:57 
   13 Andrew Geffert                  M Keene           NH   28:21  9:08 
   14 Barbara Blank                   F                      28:23  9:09 
   15 Ann Marie Gline              44 F Keene           NH   28:41  9:15 
   16 Rebecca Bowers                  F Swanzey         NH   29:09  9:24 
   17 Ed Gerstein                  61 M West Dover      NH   30:37  9:52 
   18 Stephanie Bolio              35 F Keene           NH   31:19 10:05 
   19 Susan Cutting                41 F Acworth         NH   31:43 10:13 
   20 Sarah Vogel                  50 F South Acworth   NH   32:22 10:26 
   21 Krista Sullivan              16 F Keene           NH   32:57 10:37 
   22 Reilly Sullivan               9 F Keene           NH   33:41 10:51 
   23 Tom Moore                    46 M Keene           NH   33:42 10:51 
   24 Kayga Truman                 11 F Keene           NH   34:26 11:06 
   25 Pam Moore                    43 F Keene           NH   34:29 11:07 
   26 Margaret Rossi               37 F Brattleboro     VT   35:32 11:27 
   27 Joanne Sullivan              31 F Keene           NH   37:01 11:56 
   28 Leslie Peabody               27 F Newport         NH   40:11 12:57 
   29 Nikki Royce                  32 F Charlestown     NH   40:12 12:57 
   30 Amber Clifford                9 F Keene           NH   41:28 13:22 
   31 Michelle Tiani               28 F Keene           NH   41:29 13:22 
   32 Dick Pierce                  61 M Dedham          MA   41:41 13:26 
   33 Lara Germana                  9 F Keene           NH   42:45 13:46 
   34 Leslie Germana               33 F Keene           NH   42:45 13:46 
   35 Shakota Chambes               9 F Keene           NH   47:08 15:11 
   36 Ava Clark                     9 F Keene           NH   47:08 15:11 
   37 Angela MacDonald              9 F Keene           NH   47:15 15:13 
   38 Deborah Sawyer               52 F Troy            NH   47:18 15:14 
   39 Eva Roeder                      F Keene           NH   50:18 16:12 
   40 Linda Seymour                37 F Stoddard        NH   50:19 16:12 
   41 Shelly Stoddard              42 F Troy            NH   50:19 16:12 
   42 Debbie Willeit                  F Keene           NH   50:42 16:20 
   43 Candy Tibbits                39 F Stoddard        NH   50:43 16:20 
   44 Tina Greathouse              34 F Munsonville     NH   51:16 16:31 
   45 Kaitlyn Smith                19 F Marlborough     NH   51:17 16:31 
   46 Meghan Estey                 29 F Winchester      NH   52:49 17:01 
   47 Lisa Alexander               28 F Winchester      NH   52:50 17:01 
   48 Erin Temmen                  27 F Keene           NH   53:17 17:10 
   49 Tracie Wickline              29 F Keene           NH   53:18 17:10 
   50 Laura Feeter                 52 F Keene           NH   53:19 17:10 
   51 Marci Birkes                 38 F Keene           NH   56:24 18:10 
   52 Rebecca Vogel                18 F South Acworth   NB   56:25 18:10 
   53 Christine Driscoll-Carig     36 F Keene           NH 1:03:19 20:24 
   54 Sharon Marcotte                 F Richmond        NH 1:03:20 20:24 
   55 Beth Freeman                 30 F Ashuelot        NH 1:03:21 20:24 
   56 Charles Langille             34 M Peterborough    NH 1:21:01 26:06 
   57 Laurie Wallace               45 F Claremont       NH 1:21:02 26:06 
   58 Lynn Peabody                 50 F Claremont       NH 1:21:02 26:06 
   59 Alicia Wallace               25 F Peterborough    NH 1:21:03 26:06