Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/May11_Medica_set4.shtml

The Medical Center 6k

Nashua, NH, May 11, 2008

[Overall | Age Groups | Top Ten (Males & Females) ]

USTFNE Teams

                            USATF TEAM RESULTS
                           The Medical Center 6K
  May 11, 2008     6 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02001WN)   Nashua, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            18:24   18:27   18:30   18:31   18:54 (  19:05) = 1:32:46
         Ben Schmeckpeper, Wilson Perez, Matthew Ely, Terry Shea Jr, Chris
         Magill, Matthew Carter
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            18:57   19:08   19:10   19:12   19:21 (  19:33) (  19:46) = 1:35:48
         Matt Clark, Dan Ostiguy, Kevin Tilton, Dan Verrington, Joe Shairs,
         Greg Putnam, Alan Bernier
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            19:04   19:07   19:23   19:32   19:38 (  19:43) (  19:51) = 1:36:44
         Steve Plouffe, Dan Princic, Kevin Alliette, Craig Fram, Pat Ard, Chris
         Mahoney, Norm Bouthiller
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            19:00   19:06   19:21   19:24   20:29 (  20:45) (  21:37) = 1:37:20
         Bradford Klinedinst, Jim Johnson, Matt Pimentel, Jon Healey, Lars
         Bjune, Todd Lagimonier, Steven Lecours
   5.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            18:52   19:22   19:42   19:53   20:36 (  20:38) (  21:40) = 1:38:25
         Kibrom Temelso, Andrew Wommack, Dan Smith, Ioannis Papadopoulos,
         Junyong Pak, Ryan Aschbrenner, Matthew Lyons
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            18:53   18:54   19:54   20:11   21:57 (  22:37) (  22:56) = 1:39:49
         Kent Lemme, Mike Bronillette, Paul Fratni, Carlos Rivera, Joe Fois,
         John Matthews, Elvin Torres
   7.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            18:53   20:39   21:18   22:49   22:55 (  24:12) (  25:17) = 1:46:34
         Jim St  Pierre, Dave Oliver, Bill Dixon, Andy Chandonnet, Ken Jacobson,
         Chip Mann, Mark Blaisdell
   8.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            20:23   20:42   20:53   22:02   22:41 (  22:47) (  24:05) = 1:46:41
         Randy MacNeill, Ernest Brake, Reno Stirrat, Michael Wright, Steve
         Tomasi, Michael Frayse, Trevor Ward
   9.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION       
            20:32   20:46   21:01   21:51   24:18 (  24:50) (  25:17) = 1:48:28
         Norm Larson, Michael Early, Matthew Dall, Matt Czaplinski, John
         Valentine, Chuck Arnold, Dave Fields
  10.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            19:09   19:39   20:41   24:53   25:08 (  25:25) (  28:16) = 1:49:30
         Henry Scollard, Chad Carr, Andrew Goldthorp, Justin Verdirame, Pradeep
         Sivakumar, Jonathan Goldstein, Ting-Hsu Chen
  11.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            20:12   21:32   22:20   22:48   23:07 (  23:24) (  24:05) = 1:49:59
         Terry McNatt, John Lachance, Jonathan Wyner, Jon Waldron, Gordon
         MacFarland, Michael McHugh, Joe Fischetti
  12.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            21:19   22:00   22:02   23:54   24:17 (  24:22) (  24:33) = 1:53:32
         Michael Carroll, John Brown, Laurence Olsen, John Dumont, Kelley
         Terrill, Harold Jarvis, Mike Sawyer
  13.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            22:38   23:10   23:18   23:24   23:29 (  23:47) (  24:17) = 1:55:59
         John Kelly, Tim Blouin, Marty Ellowitz, John Leclerc, Jeff Gould,
         Charles Salmond, Michael Auger
  14.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            22:46   22:58   23:45   24:40   25:10 (  28:34) = 1:59:19
         Dennis Donoghue, David Kelly, John Webber, Bob Strout, Adam Nisson,
         Justin Jewett
  15.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                   
            25:43   27:10   27:29   30:02   32:34 (  33:39) = 2:22:58
         Michael Quinn, Daniel McCarthy, Peter Young, Steve Pepe, Fred Bollen,
         Stuart Kaufman

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            19:32   19:51   19:53   19:56   19:58 (  20:25) (  21:11) = 1:39:10
         Craig Fram, Norm Bouthiller, Bob Dabrieo, Mike Cooney, Scott Anderson,
         Mike Platt, Chris Spinney
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            19:12   19:21   20:08   20:22   20:27 (  21:09) (  21:37) = 1:39:30
         Dan Verrington, Joe Shairs, Tim Van Orden, Dave Dunham, David Quintal,
         Kevin Connor, Kevin McCusker
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            20:23   20:42   20:53   22:02   22:41 (  24:05) (  24:29) = 1:46:41
         Randy MacNeill, Ernest Brake, Reno Stirrat, Michael Wright, Steve
         Tomasi, Trevor Ward, Justin Platt
   4.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            18:53   19:54   22:37   22:56   23:52 (  24:03) (  25:01) = 1:48:12
         Kent Lemme, Paul Fratni, John Matthews, Elvin Torres, Richard Clark,
         David Wright, Bruce Kirchner
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            20:12   21:32   22:20   22:48   23:07 (  23:24) (  24:05) = 1:49:59
         Terry McNatt, John Lachance, Jonathan Wyner, Jon Waldron, Gordon
         MacFarland, Michael McHugh, Joe Fischetti
   6.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            20:39   21:18   22:49   22:55   24:12 (  25:17) (  26:43) = 1:51:53
         Dave Oliver, Bill Dixon, Andy Chandonnet, Ken Jacobson, Chip Mann,
         Mark Blaisdell, Paul Kelly
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION       
            20:32   20:46   21:51   24:18   24:50 (  25:17) = 1:52:17
         Norm Larson, Michael Early, Matt Czaplinski, John Valentine, Chuck
         Arnold, Dave Fields
   8.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            21:19   22:00   22:02   23:54   24:17 (  24:22) (  24:33) = 1:53:32
         Michael Carroll, John Brown, Laurence Olsen, John Dumont, Kelley
         Terrill, Harold Jarvis, Mike Sawyer
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            20:45   22:53   23:23   24:02   24:30 (  24:53) (  26:08) = 1:55:33
         Todd Lagimonier, Tom Kinneman, David Dargie, Steve Seide, Glenn Simm,
         Christopher Chetsas, Richard Grobecker
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            22:38   23:10   23:18   23:24   23:29 (  23:47) (  24:17) = 1:55:59
         John Kelly, Tim Blouin, Marty Ellowitz, John Leclerc, Jeff Gould,
         Charles Salmond, Michael Auger
  11.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            22:46   22:58   23:45   24:40   25:10 = 1:59:19
         Dennis Donoghue, David Kelly, John Webber, Bob Strout, Adam Nisson
  12.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                   
            25:43   27:10   30:02   32:34   33:39 = 2:29:08
         Michael Quinn, Daniel McCarthy, Steve Pepe, Fred Bollen, Stuart
         Kaufman

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE SENIORS 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            20:39   21:18   22:49   22:55   24:12 (  25:17) (  27:00) = 1:51:53
         Dave Oliver, Bill Dixon, Andy Chandonnet, Ken Jacobson, Chip Mann,
         Mark Blaisdell, Tom Foltz
   2.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            20:53   22:41   24:05   24:36   24:51 (  24:51) (  25:15) = 1:57:06
         Reno Stirrat, Steve Tomasi, Trevor Ward, Ken Goodin, Richard Stockdale,
         Dave Contrada, Tom Kolb
   3.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            22:00   22:02   24:17   24:22   24:46 (  27:21) = 1:57:27
         John Brown, Laurence Olsen, Kelley Terrill, Harold Jarvis, Donald
         Basso, George Cunha
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            21:37   22:48   23:59   24:47   25:08 (  25:24) (  29:17) = 1:58:19
         Kevin McCusker, James Morisseau, Frank Rucki, Robert Bowser, Roger
         Nasatka, Paul Grogan, Walter Kuklinski
   5.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB               
            22:46   22:58   23:45   24:40   25:10 = 1:59:19
         Dennis Donoghue, David Kelly, John Webber, Bob Strout, Adam Nisson
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            22:48   23:07   24:19   24:25   25:27 (  26:14) (  27:45) = 2:00:06
         Jon Waldron, Gordon MacFarland, Jim Terry, Summer Brown, Hank Gediman,
         Sergey Borisov, Mark Stern
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            23:10   23:18   23:47   24:57   25:02 (  25:05) (  26:41) = 2:00:14
         Tim Blouin, Marty Ellowitz, Charles Salmond, George Graves, Brian
         Byrne, James Imprescia, James Fay
   8.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            22:37   23:52   24:03   25:01   25:11 (  25:23) (  26:46) = 2:00:44
         John Matthews, Richard Clark, David Wright, Bruce Kirchner, Ramon
         Alica, Tom Montemagni, Harry Masterton
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            22:53   23:23   24:02   24:53   26:08 (  27:10) (  27:58) = 2:01:19
         Tom Kinneman, David Dargie, Steve Seide, Christopher Chetsas, Richard
         Grobecker, Will Meredith, Charlie Farrington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE VETERANS 60+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            23:07   24:25   25:27 (  27:45) (  29:25) (  41:51) = 1:12:59
         Gordon MacFarland, Summer Brown, Hank Gediman, Mark Stern, John Sharp,
         Isiah Shalom
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            21:18   27:45   27:47 (  28:12) = 1:16:50
         Bill Dixon, Steve Kanaracus, Bill Harriman, Gary See
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            25:25   25:56   26:43 (  27:06) (  27:09) (  29:44) (  30:37)
          = 1:18:04
         John Lewicke, Harry Carter, Robert Knight, Bill Spencer, Denny
         Le Blanc, Shu Minami, Terrence Kenney
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            24:57   25:02   28:07 (  29:38) = 1:18:06
         George Graves, Brian Byrne, Peter M6501430 Orni, Larry Morris
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            25:23   26:46   38:01 = 1:30:10
         Tom Montemagni, Harry Masterton, Peter Stasz
   6.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            27:58   28:45   33:29 (  35:17) (  38:29) = 1:30:12
         Charlie Farrington, Leo St Louis, Herb Cunha, David Barber, Marshall
         McCloskey

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            21:18   21:26   22:35   22:58   23:25 (  24:42) (  24:56) = 1:51:42
         Caroline Bjune, Kara Haas, Amy Haas, Holly Madden, Tina Dowling,
         Patricia Daolconzo, Marsha Hogan
   2.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            21:12   21:15   21:20   21:53   26:55 (  27:16) (  38:15) = 1:52:35
         Heidi Westerling, Brett Ely, Amy Gosztyla, Carly Graytock, Barbara
         Bell, Eileen Troy, Laura Jutras
   3.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            21:50   22:06   22:25   23:12   23:18 (  23:24) (  23:49) = 1:52:51
         Sara Donahue, Allison McCabe, Jennifer Lee, Theresa Kett, Tara Vance,
         Sasha Lang, Lslie Irvine
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            22:39   23:05   23:47   23:49   24:00 (  24:07) (  24:12) = 1:57:20
         Chrissy Anderson, Terri Anne McGettrick, Julie Garvin, Lisa Zappala,
         Kristen Iworsky, Cathy Pearce, Meg Shanahan
   5.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            22:17   23:00   23:02   24:14   25:33 (  25:48) (  25:50) = 1:58:06
         Kim Duclos, Deb Barry, Barbara McManus, Karen McGahire, Shanna Hauver,
         Carol Hurley, Amanda Learned
   6.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            23:43   23:50   25:08   26:51   27:19 (  27:38) (  27:56) = 2:06:51
         Karen Pattelena, Cathy Merra, Tammy Gaffey, Janice Platt, Leah Kovitch,
         Yuki Chorney, Susan Oconnor
   7.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            24:00   24:42   26:32   26:49   27:02 (  40:02) = 2:09:05
         Lori McLnenry, Christie Fox, Melanie Hire, Amy Molloy, Patty Foltz,
         Joanne Harriman
   8.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            24:01   26:42   27:14   29:52   31:37 (  31:41) (  33:09) = 2:19:26
         Sue Lachance, Sue McNatt, Lisa Doucett, Catherine Farrell, Maria Klein,
         Jennifer Wynn, Carol Thrope
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            27:45   28:18   29:53   30:44   30:55 = 2:27:35
         Amy Paquette, Donna Leblanc, Tina Kelly, Judy Tibbetts, Karen
         Gillesple
  10.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            28:28   28:43   33:22   34:47   36:51 (  41:40) = 2:42:11
         Jennifer Lade, Kathryn Fetterol, Sherry Brown, Charlene Gaboriault,
         Jacquelyn Jarvis, Mary Tyler

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            22:39   23:05   23:49 (  24:07) (  25:20) = 1:09:33
         Chrissy Anderson, Terri Anne McGettrick, Lisa Zappala, Cathy Pearce,
         Nadine Palmer
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            23:00   23:02   24:14 (  25:48) (  25:53) (  27:07) (  27:27)
          = 1:10:16
         Deb Barry, Barbara McManus, Karen McGahire, Carol Hurley, Sidney
         Letendre, Jan Beckwith, Sharon McGowan
   3.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            22:58   23:25   24:42 (  24:56) (  27:26) (  27:39) (  30:42)
          = 1:11:05
         Holly Madden, Tina Dowling, Patricia Daolconzo, Marsha Hogan, Linda
         Ford, Sarah Prescott, Lana Popova
   4.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            23:50   25:08   26:51 (  27:56) (  28:43) (  30:37) (  34:47)
          = 1:15:49
         Cathy Merra, Tammy Gaffey, Janice Platt, Susan Oconnor, Pam
         Triest-Hallahan, Aline Kenney, Jane Levesque
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            24:01   26:42   27:14 (  29:52) (  31:37) (  31:41) (  33:09)
          = 1:17:57
         Sue Lachance, Sue McNatt, Lisa Doucett, Catherine Farrell, Maria Klein,
         Jennifer Wynn, Carol Thrope
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            28:18   29:53   30:44 (  30:55) = 1:28:55
         Donna Leblanc, Tina Kelly, Judy Tibbetts, Karen Gillesple
   7.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            26:32   27:02   40:02 = 1:33:36
         Melanie Hire, Patty Foltz, Joanne Harriman
   8.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            33:22   34:47   36:51 (  41:40) = 1:45:00
         Sherry Brown, Charlene Gaboriault, Jacquelyn Jarvis, Mary Tyler

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            25:48   25:53   27:07 (  27:27) (  27:54) (  28:56) (  32:49)
          = 1:18:48
         Carol Hurley, Sidney Letendre, Jan Beckwith, Sharon McGowan, Annie
         Ryan, Linda Usher, Mary Ryczek
   2.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            27:14   29:52   33:09 = 1:30:15
         Lisa Doucett, Catherine Farrell, Carol Thrope
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                        
            27:56   30:37   34:47 (  43:56) = 1:33:20
         Susan Oconnor, Aline Kenney, Jane Levesque, Madeleine Larose
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            33:31   36:56   38:43 (  39:04) (  39:34) = 1:49:10
         Patricia Grobecker, Jane Madore, Irene O'Brien, Martha Obrien, Terrie
         Cahalane

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE VETERANS 60+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------