Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jun29_Shaker_set1.shtml

The Shaker Seven Road Race

Enfield, NH, June 29, 2008

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        The Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 29, 2008       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/15   M3039   38:54  5:34 Humbert 'Bear' Zelaya  33 M   121 Boulder CO              
    2   2/15   M3039   39:11  5:36 Richard Smith          38 M    64 Enfield NH              
    3   1/7    M0119   41:20  5:55 Andrew Chalmers        18 M   101 Ashland NH              
    4   3/15   M3039   42:57  6:09 Clayton Jones          30 M   106 Lebanon NH              
    5   1/21   M4049   43:37  6:14 Scott Stone            40 M   115 Lebanon NH              
    6   2/7    M0119   44:24  6:21 Andrew Epifanio        15 M    19 De Land FL              
    7   4/15   M3039   44:37  6:23 Justin Renz            36 M    61 Milton MA               
    8   2/21   M4049   44:59  6:26 David Birse            49 M   136 Hancock NH              
    9   3/7    M0119   46:05  6:35 Sean Mulherin          19 M    98 Rumney NH               
   10   3/21   M4049   46:12  6:36 Michael Blouin         40 M    79 Alexandria NH           
   11   5/15   M3039   46:55  6:43 Dick Crate             39 M   119 Enfield NH              
   12   4/21   M4049   47:18  6:46 Ken Poulin             47 M    97 Northfield NH           
   13   1/9    F2029   47:38  6:49 Heather Searles        25 F   110 Henniker NH             
   14   1/14   F4049   48:11  6:53 Ann Rasmussen          44 F    89 Plymouth NH             
   15   4/7    M0119   48:35  6:57 Kyler Mulherin         16 M   102 Rumney NH               
   16   5/21   M4049   48:58  7:00 John Trummel           44 M    69 Etna NH                 
   17   5/7    M0119   49:11  7:02 Chris Epifanio         19 M    20 De Land FL              
   18   6/21   M4049   49:37  7:06 Bill Sensenig          45 M    96 Plainfield NH           
   19   1/6    M6069   49:56  7:08 Paul Munn              61 M    52 Lyme NH                 
   20   6/15   M3039   49:56  7:08 Andrew Jones           36 M    36 Enfield NH              
   21   7/15   M3039   50:14  7:11 Andrew Hare            34 M    86 Enfield NH              
   22   7/21   M4049   50:17  7:11 Michael Craig          40 M    81 Manchester NH           
   23   1/7    F5059   50:27  7:13 Jill Kearney           50 F    99 Etna NH                 
   24   2/14   F4049   50:35  7:14 Janet Greger           40 F    29 West Lebanon NH         
   25   1/13   M5059   50:36  7:14 Michael Libuda         59 M    42 Enfield NH              
   26   2/13   M5059   50:38  7:14 Craig Lewis            50 M   107 Enfield NH              
   27   8/21   M4049   51:10  7:19 Mark E. Morse          45 M   116 Weathersfield VT        
   28   3/13   M5059   51:29  7:22 Stan Crane             57 M   126 Etna NH                 
   29   1/20   F3039   51:31  7:22 Maryn Barrett          39 F    88 East Andover NH         
   30   4/13   M5059   51:58  7:26 Richard St Hilaire     57 M   112 Franklin NH             
   31   2/9    F2029   52:05  7:27 Sarah Kelly            29 F    90 Ludlow MA               
   32   1/3    F0119   52:16  7:28 Corrine Schlabach      19 F   100 Campton NH              
   33   2/20   F3039   52:44  7:32 Kim McCracken          37 F    48 Northwood NH            
   34   9/21   M4049   53:06  7:36 Frank Kelecy           46 M    39 Lebanon NH              
   35  10/21   M4049   53:31  7:39 William Peters         45 M    59 Manchester NH           
   36   3/20   F3039   53:35  7:40 Bonnie Cruz            37 F   125 Springfield NH          
   37   4/20   F3039   54:01  7:43 Lucy Dunne             35 F   134 Reading VT              
   38   2/6    M6069   54:11  7:45 Clifford Cary          66 M    13 Lebanon NH              
   39   5/13   M5059   55:17  7:54 Martin Murphy          51 M    53 Londonderry NH          
   40   2/7    F5059   55:42  7:58 Deborah Keane          52 F   132 West Lebanon NH         
   41   6/13   M5059   56:17  8:03 Cliff Thornberry       55 M   137                         
   42  11/21   M4049   56:35  8:05 David Miller           48 M    50 Bradford NH             
   43  12/21   M4049   56:36  8:06 Tom Frederick          41 M    94 Sunapee NH              
   44   8/15   M3039   56:49  8:07 Michael Trempe         39 M    73 Enfield NH              
   45  13/21   M4049   56:51  8:08 Joe Merriam            49 M    49 Franklin NH             
   46   3/9    F2029   57:03  8:09 Nicole Lyons           22 F    43 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   47   9/15   M3039   57:04  8:10 Dwayne Duprey          33 M    17 Hudson NH               
   48   5/20   F3039   57:20  8:12 Jennifer Perkins       37 F   133 White River Junction VT 
   49   3/7    F5059   57:31  8:13 Marie Veselsky         55 F   104 Plymouth NH             
   50   3/14   F4049   57:48  8:16 Joyce Craig            41 F    82 Manchester NH           
   6/29/2008 12:45PM



                                                                      Page 2
                        The Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 29, 2008       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   6/20   F3039   57:50  8:16 Alison Findon          36 F    24 Enfield NH              
   52   3/6    M6069   58:05  8:18 John Marston           60 M    46 Bellows Falls VT        
   53   4/14   F4049   58:10  8:19 Virginia Morse         43 F   117 Weathersfield VT        
   54  10/15   M3039   58:14  8:20 Nate Mayfield          32 M   130 Austin TX               
   55   4/9    F2029   58:22  8:21 Jennifer Oliver        28 F    56 Enfield NH              
   56   7/13   M5059   58:32  8:22 Paul Johnson           53 M    35 Campton NH              
   57   8/13   M5059   58:48  8:24 Eric Parker            52 M    57 Johnstown NY            
   58   7/20   F3039   59:14  8:28 Elizabeth Beeson       36 F     2 Holderness NH           
   59   5/14   F4049   59:44  8:32 Eleanor Ferguson       48 F    23 North Haverhill NH      
   60   8/20   F3039   59:50  8:33 Karen Duprey           36 F    18 Hudson NH               
   61   9/13   M5059 1:00:14  8:37 Richard Davis          59 M    95 Newport NH              
   62   9/20   F3039 1:00:41  8:41 Kristen Frechette      39 F   131 White River Jct VT      
   63  10/20   F3039 1:01:15  8:45 Diane Fuchs            31 F    26 Burlington VT           
   64   4/6    M6069 1:01:20  8:46 Neal McBain            61 M   114 Lebanon NH              
   65   5/9    F2029 1:01:26  8:47 Teresa Nagle           21 F   105 Plymouth NH             
   66  11/15   M3039 1:01:27  8:47 William Fisher         36 M   108 Hanover NH              
   67   6/14   F4049 1:01:36  8:48 Robin Reed             44 F   113 Plainfield NH           
   68  14/21   M4049 1:02:06  8:53 Raymond Ford           47 M    25 Bristol NH              
   69  12/15   M3039 1:02:13  8:54 Kevin O'Connor         39 M    87 Concord NH              
   70   7/14   F4049 1:02:23  8:55 Lorrie Martin          40 F    47 Hanover NH              
   71  15/21   M4049 1:02:25  8:55 Nate Seymour           47 M   122 West Lebanon NH         
   72  11/20   F3039 1:02:40  8:58 Amy Mitson             33 F    51 Lebanon NH              
   73  16/21   M4049 1:02:55  9:00 Daniel Regan           44 M    91 Enfield NH              
   74  10/13   M5059 1:03:08  9:02 John Pate              54 M    58 Grantham NH             
   75   6/7    M0119 1:03:14  9:02 Mike Drew              16 M    93 Claremont NH            
   76   8/14   F4049 1:04:12  9:11 Vanessa Brown          47 F     9 Lebanon NH              
   77  17/21   M4049 1:05:24  9:21 Roark Hennessy         48 M    83 Randolph VT             
   78   6/9    F2029 1:05:25  9:21 Elizabeth Jones        22 F   109 Danvers MA              
   79   7/9    F2029 1:05:32  9:22 Rebecca Stevens        23 F    66 Bedford NH              
   80   9/14   F4049 1:05:38  9:23 Sadie Woods            48 F    72 West Hartford VT        
   81   2/3    F0119 1:06:07  9:27 Lucy Garfield          18 F   135 Hanover NH              
   82  11/13   M5059 1:06:33  9:31 John Foster            51 M    74 West Lebanon NH         
   83  12/20   F3039 1:07:06  9:36 Robin Davis            39 F    16 Andover NH              
   84   7/7    M0119 1:07:25  9:38 Brooks Hubbard         16 M    32 Enfield NH              
   85  10/14   F4049 1:07:42  9:41 Wendy Hubbard          42 F    33 Enfield NH              
   86  18/21   M4049 1:07:58  9:43 Mike Cather            41 M   103 Hartland VT             
   87   4/7    F5059 1:08:00  9:43 Koreen Bridgeo         56 F     7 Croydon NH              
   88   5/7    F5059 1:08:01  9:43 Jayne Stone            54 F   129 Lebanon NH              
   89  13/20   F3039 1:08:03  9:44 Hillary Holmes         37 F    31 Burlington VT           
   90  13/15   M3039 1:08:04  9:44 Bart Kapuscinski       39 M    37 Grantham NH             
   91  14/20   F3039 1:08:05  9:44 Erin Madory            30 F    45 Lebanon NH              
   92   8/9    F2029 1:08:17  9:46 Anna Terny             28 F   124 Windsor VT              
   93   9/9    F2029 1:08:37  9:49 Beth Pantzer           22 F   123 Sunapee NH              
   94  19/21   M4049 1:08:39  9:49 Eric Avehart           43 M   120 Etna NH                 
   95  15/20   F3039 1:08:43  9:49 Marisa Smith           33 F    63 Lebanon NH              
   96  16/20   F3039 1:09:11  9:53 Kristal Paronto        30 F    75 Revere MA               
   97  17/20   F3039 1:09:35  9:57 Erika MacGillivary     30 F    44 Canaan NH               
   98  18/20   F3039 1:10:13 10:02 Emily Noyes            32 F    55 Randolph VT             
   99  12/13   M5059 1:10:26 10:04 David Bridgeo          58 M     6 Croydon NH              
  100  20/21   M4049 1:10:58 10:09 Bill Chappelle         46 M   118 Enfield NH              
   6/29/2008 12:45PM



                                                                      Page 3
                        The Shaker Seven Road Race
                 Presented By Enfield Village Association
  June 29, 2008       USATF Certified NH06001RF 7 Miles      Enfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/6    M6069 1:11:04 10:10 Robert Boyd            63 M     5 Grantham NH             
  102   6/7    F5059 1:12:07 10:19 Jacqueline Keith       57 F   111 Franklin NH             
  103  11/14   F4049 1:12:57 10:26 Diane Kelecy           45 F    38 Lebanon NH              
  104  12/14   F4049 1:12:57 10:26 Janet St.Martin        46 F    65 Lebanon NH              
  105  13/14   F4049 1:13:03 10:26 Patti Clifford         43 F    15 Franklin NH             
  106  19/20   F3039 1:13:06 10:27 Kerri Redman           33 F    60 Franklin NH             
  107  20/20   F3039 1:13:25 10:30 Renee Gaffney          39 F    27 Thetford Center VT      
  108  14/15   M3039 1:16:35 10:57 Doug Rosien            37 M    62 Etna NH                 
  109  15/15   M3039 1:18:20 11:12 Joseph Bachman         39 M     1 Meriden NH              
  110   1/3    M2029 1:18:28 11:13 Michael Schlegel       22 M    77 Hooksett NH             
  111   2/3    M2029 1:18:29 11:13 Ron Schlegel           25 M    76 Penacook NH             
  112  13/13   M5059 1:18:56 11:17 Don Yeaton             56 M    84 Rochester NH            
  113  14/14   F4049 1:18:56 11:17 Wendy Stewart          45 F    85 Rochester NH            
  114   1/1    F6069 1:20:23 11:29 Jane Boyd              62 F     4 Grantham NH             
  115   3/3    F0119 1:20:25 11:30 Deirdre Carson         19 F   127 Londonderry NH          
  116  21/21   M4049 1:20:26 11:30 Greg Carson            48 M   128 Londonderry NH          
  117   3/3    M2029 1:20:42 11:32 Dennis Fuchs           29 M    92 Enfield NH              
  118   7/7    F5059 1:20:51 11:33 Catherine Cannan       58 F    10 Hanover NH              
  119   6/6    M6069 1:23:42 11:58 Wayne Evans            66 M    21 Yucaipa CA              
   6/29/2008 12:45PM