Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jun21_48thMo_set3.shtml

48th Mount Washington Road Race - 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship

Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 21, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Women's Results | Age Division Results | Crossan Cup Winners | Age Graded Masters Bests - Top 3 Win Cash | Overall Team Results | Clyde and Filly Age Adjusted Results | USATF Mountain Chamionships - Top Men and Women | USATF Mountain Championships - Top Age Division Results | USATF Mountain Championships - Team Results ]

Overall Men's Results

                                                                      Page 1
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/122  M2034 1:00:39  7:59 Eric Blake                29 M   New Britain CT          1     BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
    2   2/122  M2034 1:00:50  8:01 Clint Wells               33 M   Superior CO             34    BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY A/C              
    3   3/122  M2034 1:01:12  8:04 Rickey Gates              27 M   Boulder CO              3                                              
    4   4/122  M2034 1:01:31  8:06 Joseph Gray               24 M   Lakewood WA             7                                              
    5   1/92   M4044 1:01:34  8:06 Simon Gutierrez           42 M   Alamosa CO              2     TEVA/180S/POWERBAR/SPORTHILL             
    6   5/122  M2034 1:02:02  8:10 Matthew Byrne             33 M   Scranton PA             49                                             
    7   6/122  M2034 1:02:21  8:13 Zac Freudenburg           29 M   St. Louis MO            803   180 ENERGY RUNNERS                       
    8   7/122  M2034 1:05:04  8:34 Mike Sayenko              23 M   Bellevue WA             6     CLUB NORTHWEST/BROOKS                    
    9   8/122  M2034 1:05:32  8:38 Shiloh Mielke             28 M   Weaverville NC          9     TEAM INOV8                               
   10   1/85   M4549 1:05:45  8:39 Craig Fram                49 M   Plaistow NH             13    WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   11   9/122  M2034 1:06:01  8:42 Ryan Carrara              31 M   Hudson MA               8     NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   12  10/122  M2034 1:06:19  8:44 Mark Larosa               30 M   Melrose MA              23    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   13  11/122  M2034 1:06:23  8:44 Vicente Laurent           29 M   Lac Beauport PQ         492   ACO FIRMINY (FRANCE)                     
   14   2/85   M4549 1:06:29  8:45 Andy Ames                 45 M   Boulder CO              17    FLEET FEET                               
   15  12/122  M2034 1:06:31  8:46 Kevin Tilton              26 M   North Conway NH         5     CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   16  13/122  M2034 1:06:36  8:46 Daniel Princic            28 M   Woburn MA               31    WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   17  14/122  M2034 1:06:40  8:47 Ben Schmeckpeper          25 M   Charlestown MA          20    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   18  15/122  M2034 1:06:43  8:47 Aaron Saft                30 M   Fletcher NC             18    LA SPORTIVA                              
   19  16/122  M2034 1:06:53  8:49 Matthew Ely               32 M   Cambridge MA            26    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   20   2/92   M4044 1:06:56  8:49 Eric Morse                43 M   Berlin VT               11    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   21  17/122  M2034 1:07:03  8:50 Michael Wardian           34 M   Arlington VA            25    MARATHONGUIDE.COM                        
   22   1/97   M3539 1:07:09  8:51 Jason Bryant              35 M   Elkin NC                22    LA SPORTIVA                              
   23  18/122  M2034 1:07:12  8:51 Payton Batliner           24 M   Boulder CO              4     BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ ADIDAS          
   24   3/92   M4044 1:07:39  8:55 Bill Fanselow             41 M   Golden CO               32                                             
   25  19/122  M2034 1:07:50  8:56 Ben Nephew                32 M   Mansfield MA            24    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   26  20/122  M2034 1:07:52  8:56 John Tribbia              26 M   Boulder CO              44    BOULDER DISTANCE PROJECT                 
   27  21/122  M2034 1:08:05  8:58 Matthew Clark             25 M   Amherst Ma MA           39    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   28   2/97   M3539 1:08:25  9:01 Ramiro Paris              35 M   Boulder CO              606                                            
   29   3/97   M3539 1:08:31  9:01 Juan Jaramillo            37 M   Peterborough NH         10                                             
   30   4/97   M3539 1:08:39  9:02 Sean Livingston           39 M   Barrington RI           30    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   31   4/92   M4044 1:09:08  9:06 Dave Dunham               44 M   Bradford MA             21    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   32   5/92   M4044 1:09:18  9:08 Henry Scollard            44 M   Cambridge MA            676   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   33  22/122  M2034 1:10:02  9:13 John Gleeson              29 M   Schenectady NY          38    COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   34  23/122  M2034 1:10:06  9:14 James Johnson             31 M   Salem NH                43    MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   35  24/122  M2034 1:10:16  9:15 Bradford Klinedinst       31 M   Hudson MA               19    MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   36   3/85   M4549 1:10:17  9:15 Glen Guillemette          48 M   Narragansett RI         33    NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   37   4/85   M4549 1:10:40  9:18 Daniel Verrington         45 M   Bradford MA             29    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   38  25/122  M2034 1:11:51  9:28 Mark Hudson               31 M   Reading MA              443   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   39  26/122  M2034 1:12:03  9:29 Benjamin Ndaya            32 M   Lowell MA               584   RUN                                      
   40   6/92   M4044 1:12:07  9:30 David Herr                43 M   Canaan VT               45    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   41   5/97   M3539 1:12:10  9:30 Richard Bolt              37 M   Portland OR             16    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   42  27/122  M2034 1:12:48  9:35 John Swain                22 M   Waterville ME           718                                            
   43  28/122  M2034 1:12:51  9:36 Thomas Walsh              24 M   Springfield MA          760   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
   44   7/92   M4044 1:13:05  9:37 Francis Burdett           43 M   Worcester MA            82    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   45  29/122  M2034 1:13:09  9:38 Jeremy Huckins            25 M   Loudon NH               809   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   46  30/122  M2034 1:13:22  9:40 Matthew Carter            30 M   Saugus MA               278   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   47   1/115  M5054 1:13:25  9:40 Kevin Tuck                52 M   Salt Lake City UT       754                                            
   48   6/97   M3539 1:13:52  9:44 Lou Bregou                38 M   Littleton NH            254   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   49   5/85   M4549 1:14:17  9:47 Andy MacDonald            48 M   Jamaica Plain MA        516   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   50  31/122  M2034 1:14:50  9:51 Chris Hamel               24 M   Methuen MA              47    WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
Record 56:41.0 by Jonathan Wyatt, NZ, in 2004





                                                                      Page 2
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
   51   7/97   M3539 1:15:10  9:54 Fergus Cullen             36 M   Wolfeboro NH            313   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   52   6/85   M4549 1:15:28  9:56 David Quintal             45 M   Salem NH                631   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   53   8/92   M4044 1:15:53 10:00 David Huish               40 M   Farmington ME           444   WESTERN MOUNTAINS MULTI-SPORT            
   54   7/85   M4549 1:15:57 10:00 Ernest Brake              46 M   N.Sutton NH             46    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   55   8/97   M3539 1:16:00 10:00 Todd Callaghan            38 M   Somerville MA           275   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   56   2/115  M5054 1:16:06 10:01 Matthew Curran            51 M   Gloucester MA           51    TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
   57   3/115  M5054 1:16:15 10:02 Reno Stirrat              54 M   Dorchester MA           710   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   58   4/115  M5054 1:16:20 10:03 Jack Pilla                50 M   Charlotte VT            622   GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
   59  32/122  M2034 1:16:44 10:06 Tim Mahoney               28 M   Northampton MA          48    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   60  33/122  M2034 1:17:00 10:08 Sylvester Coons           34 M   Reno NV                 301   PACIFIC STRIDERS                         
   61   9/92   M4044 1:17:07 10:09 Mark Engerman             41 M   Concord MA              349   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   62  34/122  M2034 1:17:08 10:09 Chris Mahoney             30 M   Haverhill MA            521   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   63  35/122  M2034 1:17:11 10:10 Derek Dorval              34 M   Salisbury MA            335   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   64   1/66   M5559 1:17:16 10:10 Chuck Smead               56 M   Mosca CO                36    FOOT OF THE ROCKIES RUNNING CLUB         
   65   2/66   M5559 1:17:19 10:11 Bob Evers                 57 M   Park City UT            57                                             
   66   8/85   M4549 1:17:32 10:13 Randy MacNeill            46 M   Epping NH               519   COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   67   9/97   M3539 1:17:37 10:13 Michael Norton            38 M   East Falmouth MA        591                                            
   68  10/92   M4044 1:17:38 10:13 Christopher Smith         42 M   Woburn MA               691   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   69  36/122  M2034 1:17:44 10:14 Brett Rickenbach          33 M   Hampton NH              646   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   70  37/122  M2034 1:18:40 10:21 Michael L. Brouillette    29 M   South Hadley MA         261   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
   71   5/115  M5054 1:18:46 10:22 Henry Wigglesworth        50 M   Seattle WA              780   SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB                     
   72  38/122  M2034 1:18:50 10:23 Matthew Brill             33 M   Pottstown PA            108   UNIVERSAL SOLE                           
   73   6/115  M5054 1:18:56 10:24 Charlie Gunn              54 M   Henniker NH             54    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
   74  11/92   M4044 1:19:12 10:26 John Trunik               40 M   West Hartford CT        141   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
   75  12/92   M4044 1:19:22 10:27 Stephen Peterson          42 M   Chelmsford MA           42    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   76  13/92   M4044 1:19:24 10:27 Matthew Demarrais         40 M   Jamaica Plain MA        328                                            
   77   9/85   M4549 1:19:32 10:28 Stephen Piotrow           45 M   Jackson NH              624   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
   78  14/92   M4044 1:19:50 10:31 Paul Young                42 M   Andover MA              793   NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND TRAIL              
   79  39/122  M2034 1:20:11 10:34 Ryan Blazejewski          31 M   Narragansett RI         239   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   80  10/97   M3539 1:20:18 10:34 Aaron Roseberry           35 M   Atlanta GA              658                                            
   81  15/92   M4044 1:20:44 10:38 Timothy Carven            44 M   Kittery Point ME        279   COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   82  40/122  M2034 1:20:46 10:38 Bernat Olle               29 M   Cambridge MA            600   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   83  11/97   M3539 1:20:49 10:38 Brian McNeiece            36 M   Narragansett RI         182   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   84   3/66   M5559 1:20:59 10:40 Keith Woodward            57 M   Stowe VT                35    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   85  12/97   M3539 1:21:03 10:40 Claude Clegg              38 M   Boulder CO              292                                            
   86  16/92   M4044 1:21:05 10:41 Jeff Gould                43 M   Westminster MA          400   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
   87  17/92   M4044 1:21:21 10:43 Michael Woodman           42 M   Timonium MD             788   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   88  41/122  M2034 1:21:27 10:43 John Blouin               33 M   Waltham MA              812   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   89  13/97   M3539 1:21:40 10:45 Joe Pawlish               36 M   Asbury Park NJ          612                                            
   90  10/85   M4549 1:21:45 10:46 Mark Behan                45 M   Newton NH               222   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   91  42/122  M2034 1:21:58 10:48 Jason Buczyna             27 M   Charlottesville VA      109                                            
   92   4/66   M5559 1:22:27 10:51 Don Hennigar              56 M   Newburyport MA          430   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   93  43/122  M2034 1:22:32 10:52 John Paul Lewicke         22 M   Somerville MA           500   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   94  14/97   M3539 1:22:48 10:54 Mark Wimmer               37 M   Windham NH              785   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   95  15/97   M3539 1:22:48 10:54 Jeff Shirer               39 M   Ferrisburgh VT          810                                            
   96  11/85   M4549 1:22:53 10:55 Doug Martyn               48 M   North Andover MA        532   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   97  44/122  M2034 1:22:56 10:55 Andrew Goldthorp          30 M   Brighton MA             390   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   98  16/97   M3539 1:23:00 10:56 Steven Lombardo           39 M   Springfield MA          507                                            
   99  18/92   M4044 1:23:03 10:56 Shawn Talbott             40 M   Draper UT               725                                            
  100   7/115  M5054 1:23:09 10:57 David Roberts             53 M   Cape Elizabeth ME       133   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         






                                                                      Page 3
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  101  45/122  M2034 1:23:10 10:57 Matthew Linnemann         30 M   Watertown MA            503                                            
  102  46/122  M2034 1:23:40 11:01 David Cahill              29 M   Norwich VT              273   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  103  12/85   M4549 1:23:45 11:02 Gregg Cornell             47 M   Pascoag RI              304   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  104  13/85   M4549 1:23:51 11:02 Warren Angell             45 M   North Kingstown RI      209   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  105  19/92   M4044 1:23:53 11:03 Andrew Novis              44 M   Newton MA               592                                            
  106  47/122  M2034 1:23:56 11:03 Corey Boilard             29 M   Concord NH              59    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  107  14/85   M4549 1:24:14 11:05 Brian Patrick Mulligan    47 M   Providence RI           149   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  108   8/115  M5054 1:24:15 11:06 Paul Bazanchuk            53 M   Amherst MA              220   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  109  48/122  M2034 1:24:52 11:10 Mike Brown Dowling        25 M   Boston MA               263   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  110  20/92   M4044 1:24:52 11:10 Edward Jeffries           44 M   Essex MA                451   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  111   9/115  M5054 1:25:11 11:13 Tek Kilgore               54 M   Salt Lake City UT       465                                            
  112  49/122  M2034 1:25:19 11:14 Jason Therrien            33 M   Colorado Springs CO     736                                            
  113  21/92   M4044 1:25:19 11:14 Tim Roache                40 M   Newmarket NH            649   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  114  17/97   M3539 1:25:22 11:14 Keith Mrochek             35 M   Charlotte NC            168                                            
  115  50/122  M2034 1:25:27 11:15 Kevin Kelly               27 M   Hoboken NJ              462                                            
  116  18/97   M3539 1:25:30 11:15 Kenneth Naide             36 M   Milton MA               582                                            
  117  51/122  M2034 1:25:37 11:16 Mike White                29 M   Shaftsbury VT           773   TEAM BUMP                                
  118  10/115  M5054 1:25:46 11:17 Chuck Landry              52 M   Plainfield NH           481   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  119  11/115  M5054 1:25:50 11:18 Joseph Banas              51 M   Norwich CT              216   WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  120  22/92   M4044 1:25:56 11:19 Tim Van Orden             40 M   Bennington VT           28    CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  121  52/122  M2034 1:26:08 11:20 Matthew Graziano          25 M   Cambridge MA            406   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  122  12/115  M5054 1:26:15 11:21 Joshua Nemzer             50 M   Milton MA               585   L STREET RUNNING CLUB                    
  123  13/115  M5054 1:26:17 11:22 Robert Bradlee            51 M   Reading MA              252   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  124  53/122  M2034 1:26:19 11:22 Stephen Wells             34 M   Cumberland ME           770   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  125  23/92   M4044 1:26:19 11:22 Paul Letoile              43 M   Wakefield RI            499   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  126  24/92   M4044 1:26:20 11:22 Todd Brown                44 M   Rocky Hill CT           83    NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  127   5/66   M5559 1:26:25 11:23 Robert Mulvaney           55 M   Auburn NH               575   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  128   6/66   M5559 1:26:27 11:23 Len Hall                  55 M   Enfield NH              55    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  129  15/85   M4549 1:26:30 11:23 Chris Melo                46 M   Atkinson NH             550   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  130   7/66   M5559 1:26:44 11:25 Michael McCusker          59 M   Buckland MA             538   SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  131  54/122  M2034 1:26:45 11:25 Angus McCusker            27 M   Morrisville VT          537                                            
  132  19/97   M3539 1:27:05 11:28 Michael Tammaro           39 M   Kingston RI             726   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  133  20/97   M3539 1:27:08 11:28 Tom Hoag                  38 M   Portland ME             172   BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  134  25/92   M4044 1:27:10 11:29 Stanley Mickus            40 M   Mystic CT               157                                            
  135  55/122  M2034 1:27:12 11:29 Michael McKechnie         33 M   Watertown MA            544   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  136  16/85   M4549 1:27:31 11:31 Daniel Collison           48 M   Hanover NH              299   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  137  14/115  M5054 1:27:35 11:32 Daniel Walsh              53 M   Concord NH              99    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  138   8/66   M5559 1:27:38 11:32 William Pine              56 M   Fitzwilliam NH          623   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  139  15/115  M5054 1:27:43 11:33 Bob Poirier               53 M   Minot ME                625   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  140  17/85   M4549 1:27:43 11:33 Timothy Coffey            48 M   Wakefield RI            112   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  141  18/85   M4549 1:28:01 11:35 Gary Guion                46 M   Monroe NH               411                                            
  142  56/122  M2034 1:28:07 11:36 Matthew Vogel             27 M   Southborough MA         759   GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  143  16/115  M5054 1:28:24 11:38 Martin Fey                54 M   Putnam CT               363   WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  144  19/85   M4549 1:28:27 11:39 Dima Feinhaus             45 M   Newton MA               361   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  145  20/85   M4549 1:28:37 11:40 Peter Lagoy               48 M   Hopkinton MA            478   HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                   
  146  21/85   M4549 1:29:02 11:43 Jimmy Fallon              48 M   Walpole MA              355                                            
  147   1/34   M6064 1:29:18 11:45 Sumner Brown              64 M   Belmont MA              64    CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  148  26/92   M4044 1:29:19 11:46 Eric Bogdan               40 M   Haddam CT               245                                            
  149   9/66   M5559 1:29:22 11:46 Jim Terry                 57 M   Roslindale MA           730   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  150  27/92   M4044 1:29:24 11:46 Bob Zock                  40 M   Warner NH               100   GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                






                                                                      Page 4
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  151  57/122  M2034 1:29:26 11:46 Steve Labrie              26 M   Charlestown MA          476   JAY'S TEAM                               
  152  58/122  M2034 1:29:26 11:46 Nathan Hill               25 M   Glen NH                 433   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  153  28/92   M4044 1:29:28 11:47 John Wichers              40 M   Arlington MA            779   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  154  29/92   M4044 1:29:52 11:50 Paul Kirsch               42 M   Madison NH              468   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  155  59/122  M2034 1:30:17 11:53 Sam Kapala                21 M   Hopkinton NH            455                                            
  156   1/6    M0119 1:30:20 11:54 Michael Thomas            16 M    Wolfeboro NH           740   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  157  17/115  M5054 1:30:27 11:54 Daniel Lass               54 M   Shutesbury MA           491   SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  158  30/92   M4044 1:30:42 11:56 Steve Wolfe               44 M   Merrimack NH            786   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  159  18/115  M5054 1:31:00 11:59 John Gorman               50 M   North Andover MA        397   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
  160  60/122  M2034 1:31:22 12:02 Jason Salony              26 M   Cambridge MA            665   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  161  61/122  M2034 1:31:24 12:02 Matthew Darois            28 M   Newmarket NH            321                                            
  162  19/115  M5054 1:31:27 12:02 Timothy Caldwell          54 M   Lyme Center NH          274                                            
  163   1/10   M7074 1:31:41 12:04 William Riley             72 M   Centerville MA          72    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  164  10/66   M5559 1:31:43 12:04 Trevor Ward               58 M   Merrimack NH            765   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  165  20/115  M5054 1:31:49 12:05 Bob Gillis                53 M   Gloucester MA           802   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  166  22/85   M4549 1:32:17 12:09 Charles Nasser            45 M   Methuen MA              583   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  167  21/97   M3539 1:32:18 12:09 Arthur Ellis              37 M   Folsom PA               347                                            
  168  62/122  M2034 1:32:25 12:10 Jean-Francois Tessier     24 M   Sherbrooke PQ           732                                            
  169  31/92   M4044 1:32:26 12:10 Jonathan Shefftz          41 M   Amherst MA              171   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  170  22/97   M3539 1:32:38 12:12 Kurt Mullen               36 M   Newburyport MA          573                                            
  171  21/115  M5054 1:32:44 12:13 Jimi Gothreau             50 M   Woodstock CT            398   WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  172  63/122  M2034 1:33:08 12:16 Jeremy Scanlan            25 M   Worcester MA            670                                            
  173  23/97   M3539 1:33:10 12:16 Jay Sheridan              37 M   Ottawa ON               684                                            
  174  32/92   M4044 1:33:13 12:16 Greg Lowe                 44 M   Lynn MA                 511   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  175  24/97   M3539 1:33:20 12:17 Robert Flynn              39 M   Narragansett RI         371   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  176  11/66   M5559 1:33:30 12:19 Jamie Shanley             55 M   Montpelier VT           680   CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  177   2/6    M0119 1:33:34 12:19 John Bigouette            17 M   Pawcatuck CT            236                                            
  178  64/122  M2034 1:33:45 12:21 Danny Ferreira            25 M   Concord NH              362   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  179  23/85   M4549 1:33:49 12:21 Nelson Larkins            47 M   Freeport ME             488                                            
  180  12/66   M5559 1:34:04 12:23 Steve Moriarty            58 M   Cumberland ME           567                                            
  181  33/92   M4044 1:34:08 12:24 Peter Watson              44 M   South Portland ME       766                                            
  182  24/85   M4549 1:34:22 12:25 Mike Bennett              45 M   Wallingford CT          225                                            
  183  25/85   M4549 1:34:30 12:26 Peter Knight              47 M   Durham NH               469                                            
  184  13/66   M5559 1:34:33 12:27 Bill Robertson            55 M   Ashland MA              650   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  185  65/122  M2034 1:34:37 12:27 Jonathan Sanborn          27 M   Reading MA              666                                            
  186  34/92   M4044 1:34:39 12:28 Wendell Blood             44 M   East Dixfield ME        240                                            
  187  66/122  M2034 1:34:42 12:28 Eric Loffland             34 M   Athens GA               506                                            
  188  67/122  M2034 1:34:50 12:29 Seth Blumerman            34 M   Newark DE               104                                            
  189  35/92   M4044 1:34:55 12:30 Kevin Pascoe              43 M   Wilmot NH               RUNSC                                          
  190  25/97   M3539 1:35:06 12:31 Dan Cooper                35 M   Salem MA                302   WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  191  36/92   M4044 1:35:06 12:31 Neil Amidon               40 M   York ME                 207   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  192  26/97   M3539 1:35:08 12:32 Matthew Bates             37 M   Cape Elizabeth ME       218                                            
  193  22/115  M5054 1:35:17 12:33 Kevin McCoy               52 M   Johnston RI             187   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  194  27/97   M3539 1:35:20 12:33 Mike Kelly                38 M   Selkirk NY              463                                            
  195  23/115  M5054 1:35:35 12:35 Richard Collins           52 M   York ME                 298   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  196  24/115  M5054 1:35:38 12:35 William Romito            54 M   Belchertown MA          654   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  197  26/85   M4549 1:35:43 12:36 Patrick Messer            46 M   Madbury NH              184   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  198  37/92   M4044 1:35:46 12:37 Jim Gott                  40 M   Bowdoin ME              399                                            
  199  14/66   M5559 1:35:51 12:37 John Wigglesworth         55 M   Ipswich MA              781                                            
  200  27/85   M4549 1:35:51 12:37 Christopher Chadwick      49 M   West Chester PA         283   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   






                                                                      Page 5
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  201  28/97   M3539 1:35:53 12:37 Gary Gustafson            39 M   Merrimack NH            413                                            
  202  15/66   M5559 1:35:53 12:37 Marshall Randolph         59 M   Wellesley MA            169   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  203  29/97   M3539 1:35:55 12:38 Keith Orni                36 M   Lunenburg MA            601   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  204  28/85   M4549 1:35:57 12:38 Dennis Brinkworth         47 M   Buffalo NY              259                                            
  205  30/97   M3539 1:35:58 12:38 Marten Byl                38 M   Cambridge MA            272                                            
  206  38/92   M4044 1:36:00 12:38 Christopher Jones         44 M   Bucksport ME            452   BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  207  68/122  M2034 1:36:04 12:39 Louis Arcand              33 M   Saint-Lambert PQ        210                                            
  208  16/66   M5559 1:36:13 12:40 Michael Doyle             59 M   Lynn MA                 337                                            
  209  25/115  M5054 1:36:17 12:41 Rick Scott                54 M   Pelham MA               677   SHUTESBURY CCC                           
  210  69/122  M2034 1:36:20 12:41 Michael Lucci             29 M   South Boston MA         512                                            
  211  26/115  M5054 1:36:25 12:42 Thomas Cross              50 M   North Hampton NH        311   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  212  39/92   M4044 1:36:38 12:43 Joshua Stockdale          41 M   Durham CT               712                                            
  213  70/122  M2034 1:36:39 12:43 Andrew Persson            28 M   Washington DC           617                                            
  214  31/97   M3539 1:36:43 12:44 Kirk Bogardus             36 M   Wrentham MA             244   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  215  32/97   M3539 1:36:43 12:44 John Curry                36 M   Lynn MA                 314   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  216  33/97   M3539 1:36:46 12:44 Brent Violette            37 M   Oakland ME              758                                            
  217  34/97   M3539 1:36:49 12:45 John Gangemi              36 M   Merrimac MA             379   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  218  27/115  M5054 1:36:52 12:45 Robert Lussier            50 M   Methuen MA              515   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  219  71/122  M2034 1:36:53 12:45 Tim Ryan                  28 M   Framingham MA           662                                            
  220  29/85   M4549 1:36:54 12:45 Keith Purrier             45 M   Mansfield MA            191   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  221  17/66   M5559 1:37:00 12:46 John Martin               56 M   Hyannis MA              531   CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  222  35/97   M3539 1:37:05 12:47 Steven Ricci              36 M   Cranston RI             643   TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES RI                 
  223  30/85   M4549 1:37:06 12:47 Chris Kelly               48 M   Braintree MA            461   THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  224  40/92   M4044 1:37:12 12:48 Thomas Parker             41 M   Nashua NH               607   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  225  31/85   M4549 1:37:14 12:48 Kevin McDonough           45 M   South Portland ME       541                                            
  226  41/92   M4044 1:37:24 12:49 Tony Swana                40 M   Holyoke MA              719   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  227  72/122  M2034 1:37:26 12:50 Brad Thomas               33 M   Fort Wayne IN           738                                            
  228  42/92   M4044 1:37:30 12:50 Rand Monteleone           42 M   Acton MA                563                                            
  229  32/85   M4549 1:37:31 12:50 Timothy Smith             46 M   Boxford MA              694                                            
  230  43/92   M4044 1:37:34 12:51 Christopher Roney         44 M   Freeport ME             655                                            
  231  36/97   M3539 1:37:37 12:51 Kevin Littman             37 M   Gloucester MA           505   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  232  73/122  M2034 1:37:37 12:51 Edward Laird              28 M   Cambridge MA            479   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  233  44/92   M4044 1:37:38 12:51 David Geary               42 M   Gloucester MA           382   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  234  33/85   M4549 1:37:40 12:52 James Sullivan            45 M   Narragansett RI         197   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  235  37/97   M3539 1:37:42 12:52 Mike Janicki              36 M   Attleboro MA            449                                            
  236  74/122  M2034 1:37:44 12:52 William Trevethick        23 M   Jenkintown PA           750                                            
  237  75/122  M2034 1:37:53 12:53 Neal Lakdawala            32 M   Cambridge MA            480   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  238  76/122  M2034 1:37:56 12:54 George Karaffa            24 M   North Conway NH         457   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  239  28/115  M5054 1:37:57 12:54 Stephen Whittey           51 M   Gloucester MA           778   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  240  34/85   M4549 1:38:00 12:54 Steven Genestreti         49 M   Rye NH                  384                                            
  241  45/92   M4044 1:38:01 12:54 Bob Hill                  41 M   Groton MA               432   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  242  29/115  M5054 1:38:03 12:55 Jeffrey Clyman            51 M   Columbia MD             293                                            
  243  35/85   M4549 1:38:04 12:55 Thomas Roldan             46 M   Sanford ME              653   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  244  46/92   M4044 1:38:09 12:55 Timothy Crosby            42 M   North Haven CT          310                                            
  245  30/115  M5054 1:38:13 12:56 Mike Herlihy              50 M   Plymouth MA             431   WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  246  18/66   M5559 1:38:14 12:56 Tom Miller                57 M   Durham NH               558   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  247  36/85   M4549 1:38:18 12:56 Donald Dwight             45 M   West Newbury MA         345   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  248  38/97   M3539 1:38:20 12:57 Donovan Bezer             38 M   Jersey City NJ          234                                            
  249  19/66   M5559 1:38:29 12:58 William Morse             57 M   Dracut MA               80                                             
  250  47/92   M4044 1:38:30 12:58 Mario Rainville           43 M   New Hope PA             633                                            






                                                                      Page 6
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  251  31/115  M5054 1:38:32 12:58 Jules Spill               50 M   Manchester NH           702   ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  252  32/115  M5054 1:38:35 12:59 John Webber               50 M   Sanford ME              768   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  253  33/115  M5054 1:38:38 12:59 Mark Asaro                52 M   Gloucester MA           50    TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  254  39/97   M3539 1:38:40 12:59 Andy Hall                 36 M   Arlington MA            415   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  255  34/115  M5054 1:38:41 13:00 Randy Beddoe              51 M   Lincoln University PA   221                                            
  256  77/122  M2034 1:38:46 13:00 Brett Coapland            32 M   Laconia NH              294                                            
  257  40/97   M3539 1:38:52 13:01 Jay Murphy                37 M   Hingham MA              577                                            
  258  41/97   M3539 1:38:53 13:01 Dan Sweet                 39 M   Kingston NH             181   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  259  78/122  M2034 1:38:58 13:02 Brian Edwards             24 M   Spartanburg SC          346                                            
  260  20/66   M5559 1:39:04 13:03 James Drew                58 M   Sugar Hill NH           340   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  261  37/85   M4549 1:39:09 13:03 Marco Tremblay            48 M   Quebec PQ               749                                            
  262  79/122  M2034 1:39:16 13:04 Adam Burch                32 M   Marshfield MA           265                                            
  263  21/66   M5559 1:39:17 13:04 David Dorman              55 M   Middlebury VT           180                                            
  264  48/92   M4044 1:39:18 13:04 William Leitch            42 M   W. Bridgewater MA       498   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  265  38/85   M4549 1:39:21 13:05 Jim Graham                48 M   Concord NH              401   GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  266  35/115  M5054 1:39:24 13:05 Michael Gillis            51 M   Middlesex VT            85    TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  267   1/17   M6569 1:39:36 13:07 John Pelton               69 M   West Rupert VT          69    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  268  39/85   M4549 1:39:37 13:07 Scott Holmes              47 M   Portsmouth RI           437                                            
  269  36/115  M5054 1:39:44 13:08 Steven McCallan           51 M   W. Groton MA            535                                            
  270  49/92   M4044 1:39:51 13:09 Ron Farkash               40 M   Plainville MA           358   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  271  37/115  M5054 1:39:53 13:09 Robert Treadwell          53 M   Temple NH               748                                            
  272  38/115  M5054 1:39:54 13:09 Richard Mulhern           54 M   Falmouth ME             572   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  273  39/115  M5054 1:40:01 13:10 Robert Scamman            52 M   Biddeford ME            152                                            
  274  22/66   M5559 1:40:13 13:12 Curt Hirsch               59 M   Storrs CT               79    WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  275   2/34   M6064 1:40:16 13:12 William Reilly            60 M   Brownfield ME           641   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  276  40/115  M5054 1:40:17 13:12 David Dargie              51 M   Andover MA              319   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  277  42/97   M3539 1:40:18 13:12 Eric Cushing              37 M   Wilmington MA           316   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  278  80/122  M2034 1:40:27 13:13 Marc Berry                30 M   East Greenwich RI       231   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  279  40/85   M4549 1:40:34 13:14 Ron Adolf                 47 M   Gorham ME               199                                            
  280  41/115  M5054 1:40:37 13:15 Damian Rowe               54 M   Wilton NH               660   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  281  42/115  M5054 1:40:42 13:15 Paul Josephson            53 M   Durham NH               454   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  282  50/92   M4044 1:40:43 13:16 Scott Redfern             43 M   Monroe CT               638                                            
  283  43/97   M3539 1:40:44 13:16 Jeff Fagnan               37 M   Brookline MA            353                                            
  284  81/122  M2034 1:40:47 13:16 Tim Coker                 30 M   Merrimack NH            296                                            
  285  41/85   M4549 1:40:52 13:17 David Tetreault           45 M   Narragansett RI         734   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  286  42/85   M4549 1:40:59 13:18 Tim Pifer                 45 M   Concord NH              98    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  287  43/85   M4549 1:41:00 13:18 Daniel Houston            46 M   Tyngsborough MA         441   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  288  44/85   M4549 1:41:01 13:18 Eric Smith                48 M   South Londonderry VT    192                                            
  289  44/97   M3539 1:41:05 13:19 Paul Armstrong            39 M   South Windsor CT        212                                            
  290  43/115  M5054 1:41:12 13:19 Gary Passler              53 M   Amesbury MA             608   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  291  51/92   M4044 1:41:19 13:20 Mark Fisher               41 M   Chichester NH           366   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  292  45/85   M4549 1:41:21 13:21 Christopher Russell       45 M   Littleton MA            661   SQUANNACOOK RIVERRUNNERS                 
  293  46/85   M4549 1:41:39 13:23 David Fagnant             46 M   Cumberland RI           354   WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  294  52/92   M4044 1:41:46 13:24 Tracy Allen               44 M   Coshocton OH            205                                            
  295  23/66   M5559 1:41:50 13:24 Steve Titcomb             56 M   Burlington VT           86    GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
  296  82/122  M2034 1:41:50 13:24 Daniel Dickerson          25 M   Starksboro VT           116                                            
  297  53/92   M4044 1:41:58 13:25 John Brind'amour          41 M   Rochester NY            258                                            
  298  83/122  M2034 1:42:02 13:26 Brian Irwin               33 M   Shirley MA              448   SQUANNACOOK RIVERRUNNERS                 
  299  84/122  M2034 1:42:08 13:27 Christopher Stone         26 M   North Andover MA        713                                            
  300  47/85   M4549 1:42:14 13:27 Conrad Struckman          46 M   Hollis NH               715                                            






                                                                      Page 7
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  301   3/34   M6064 1:42:15 13:28 Vincent Rivard            62 M   Leominster MA           648   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  302  44/115  M5054 1:42:23 13:29 Michael Cicchinelli       52 M   Clifton Park NY         289   ADIRONDACK RUNNERS                       
  303  45/97   M3539 1:42:28 13:29 Peter Kelley              38 M   Ridgefield CT           807                                            
  304  45/115  M5054 1:42:36 13:30 Francois Bernatchez       52 M   Sherbrooke PQ           230   LES VAINQUEURS                           
  305  85/122  M2034 1:42:40 13:31 Ryan Triffitt             33 M   Topsham ME              751                                            
  306  46/97   M3539 1:42:45 13:32 Jeffrey Burns             39 M   Topsham ME              269                                            
  307  47/97   M3539 1:42:58 13:33 Mark Fochesato            37 M   Brunswick ME            372                                            
  308  48/97   M3539 1:42:59 13:33 Jeff Maher                36 M   Wilton NH               127                                            
  309  48/85   M4549 1:42:59 13:33 Christopher Hayes         49 M   Amherst MA              427   COFFEE CAKE CLUB                         
  310   4/34   M6064 1:43:00 13:34 Dean Rasmussen            60 M   West Chester PA         87    CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  311  54/92   M4044 1:43:00 13:34 Alex Fiedorczyk           44 M   Westford MA             364                                            
  312  46/115  M5054 1:43:04 13:34 Mark Difranco             53 M   Foster RI               332   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  313  49/85   M4549 1:43:10 13:35 Daniel Buck               49 M   Wayne ME                264                                            
  314   5/34   M6064 1:43:18 13:36 Philip Dunn               60 M   Gloucester MA           344   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  315  24/66   M5559 1:43:19 13:36 Ross Stacer               55 M   Ashland MA              706   TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  316  49/97   M3539 1:43:33 13:38 Mike Laracy               38 M   North Conway NH         485   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  317  50/85   M4549 1:43:39 13:39 Loren Butman              47 M   Concord NH              95    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  318  25/66   M5559 1:43:43 13:39 Richard Stockdale         57 M   Mason NH                193   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  319  47/115  M5054 1:43:45 13:40 Jim Fay                   52 M   Templeton MA            175   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  320  48/115  M5054 1:43:46 13:40 Peter Barbera             51 M   Wakefield RI            217   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  321   2/17   M6569 1:44:00 13:42 Peter Orni                65 M   Ashburnham MA           602   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  322  49/115  M5054 1:44:16 13:44 Goudreau Gaetan           50 M   Ancienne-Lorette PQ     376                                            
  323  55/92   M4044 1:44:27 13:45 Mike McKenna              41 M   Sandwich MA             545   FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                      
  324  50/115  M5054 1:44:31 13:46 Jim Demosthenes           50 M   Topsham ME              329                                            
  325  56/92   M4044 1:44:36 13:46 Bob Sullivan              43 M   Eliot ME                716                                            
  326  57/92   M4044 1:44:37 13:46 David Mikolaities         43 M   Portsmouth NH           555   NH NATIONAL GUARD                        
  327   6/34   M6064 1:44:39 13:47 Roy Lee                   60 M   Rockport MA             497   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  328  58/92   M4044 1:44:40 13:47 Michael Quinn             44 M   Arlington MA            630   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  329  51/115  M5054 1:44:41 13:47 Stephen Touchette         53 M   Salem MA                746   WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  330  51/85   M4549 1:44:54 13:49 Jeff Larson               45 M   Arlington MA            490   L STREET RUNNING CLUB                    
  331   3/17   M6569 1:44:55 13:49 John Cederholm            65 M   Marion MA               65    BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  332   7/34   M6064 1:44:57 13:49 Frank Holmes              61 M   Eaton Center NH         436   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  333  26/66   M5559 1:44:58 13:49 Peter Rearick             56 M   Hebron ME               637   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  334  52/85   M4549 1:45:02 13:50 Glenn Meister             46 M   Wellesley MA            549   GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  335  59/92   M4044 1:45:10 13:51 Randy The Rocke Wetzel    43 M   Danvers MA              772   GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  336  52/115  M5054 1:45:25 13:53 Chuck Hagedorn            53 M   Southborough MA         414   HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  337  50/97   M3539 1:45:32 13:54 Christopher Corradino     35 M   Easthampton MA          305   EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                  
  338  86/122  M2034 1:45:33 13:54 Andrew Childs             28 M   Brighton MA             287                                            
  339  87/122  M2034 1:45:35 13:54 Peter Boisvert            33 M   Goffstown NH            246   ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  340  27/66   M5559 1:45:38 13:54 Peter Heed                58 M   Westmoreland NH         428   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  341  53/115  M5054 1:45:41 13:55 Chris Ellis               52 M   Cumberland RI           52                                             
  342   8/34   M6064 1:45:46 13:55 Ga╦tan Breton             60 M   Sherbrooke PQ           60                                             
  343  60/92   M4044 1:45:46 13:55 Lawrence Brennan          42 M   Taunton MA              257                                            
  344  28/66   M5559 1:46:07 13:58 Hank Schiffman            58 M   New York City NY        147   CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB                  
  345  53/85   M4549 1:46:15 13:59 Robert Ricci Jr           48 M   Greenland NH            644                                            
  346  54/115  M5054 1:46:16 13:59 Joseph Astle              51 M   Warner NH               213   GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  347  88/122  M2034 1:46:22 14:00 Cj Norgaard               32 M   Framingham MA           590   TEAM TRIFIT                              
  348  51/97   M3539 1:46:25 14:01 Jeffrey Sowa              39 M   Middletown CT           700                                            
  349  55/115  M5054 1:46:36 14:02 Anthony Vasselli          54 M   Princeton NJ            144                                            
  350  29/66   M5559 1:46:44 14:03 Walter Kuklinski          59 M   Princeton MA            475   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    






                                                                      Page 8
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  351  52/97   M3539 1:47:02 14:05 Christopher E Pulick      38 M   Rowley MA               801   GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  352  61/92   M4044 1:47:03 14:06 Louie Amorati             44 M   Worcester MA            102   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  353  53/97   M3539 1:47:03 14:06 Ron Starrett              38 M   Vernon CT               186                                            
  354   9/34   M6064 1:47:06 14:06 Milt Schumacher           63 M   N Scituate RI           675   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  355  89/122  M2034 1:47:08 14:06 Travis Hart               34 M   Severna Park MD         420                                            
  356  54/97   M3539 1:47:08 14:06 Todd McWhinnie            36 M   Middletown CT           547                                            
  357  30/66   M5559 1:47:08 14:06 Georges Tessier           55 M   Sherbrooke PQ           813                                            
  358  54/85   M4549 1:47:13 14:07 John Nachilly             49 M   Madbury NH              581                                            
  359  90/122  M2034 1:47:15 14:07 Scott Cassa               28 M   Nashua NH               280   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  360  31/66   M5559 1:47:16 14:07 Paul Corrigan             56 M   Millinocket ME          306                                            
  361  56/115  M5054 1:47:17 14:07 Marc Ohlson               53 M   Conway NH               599   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  362  62/92   M4044 1:47:21 14:08 Glenn Swanbon             43 M   Maynard MA              720                                            
  363  91/122  M2034 1:47:22 14:08 Benjamin Quick            31 M   Boston MA               811                                            
  364  32/66   M5559 1:47:29 14:09 Ronald Johnston           56 M   Bedford NH              27    WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  365  33/66   M5559 1:47:34 14:10 Roger Marcoux             56 M   Bartlett NH             527                                            
  366  10/34   M6064 1:47:37 14:10 John Griesemer            60 M   Lyme NH                 407                                            
  367  55/97   M3539 1:48:20 14:16 Christopher Velte         38 M   Mattapoisett MA         757                                            
  368  63/92   M4044 1:48:22 14:16 James Soucy               41 M   Candia NH               699   NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  369  57/115  M5054 1:48:28 14:17 Joseph Dimucci            50 M   Templeton MA            333   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  370  58/115  M5054 1:48:30 14:17 John Peabody              53 M   Wakefield RI            614   TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES                    
  371  56/97   M3539 1:48:31 14:17 Glenn Obey                37 M   Newburyport MA          596                                            
  372   4/17   M6569 1:48:38 14:18 Tony Federer              69 M   Kearsarge NH            360   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  373  59/115  M5054 1:48:44 14:19 David Rosania             54 M   Rye NH                  657   ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  374  34/66   M5559 1:48:48 14:19 Robert Whitmore           57 M   Stoneham MA             775   MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  375  92/122  M2034 1:48:49 14:20 Ashok Devata              28 M   Watertown MA            115                                            
  376  55/85   M4549 1:48:54 14:20 Brian Geiger              48 M   Durham NH               383   ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  377  60/115  M5054 1:49:03 14:21 Christopher Chetsas       50 M   North Andover MA        286   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  378  61/115  M5054 1:49:04 14:21 Dale Eckert               52 M   Newburyport MA          183   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  379  57/97   M3539 1:49:04 14:21 Matthew Dana              38 M   Yarmouth ME             318                                            
  380  93/122  M2034 1:49:06 14:22 Parker Marshall           30 M   Boscawen NH             529                                            
  381  62/115  M5054 1:49:07 14:22 John Mulroy               52 M   Reading MA              574   MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  382   5/17   M6569 1:49:10 14:22 Charles Kellogg           68 M   Manchester MA           68    TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  383  94/122  M2034 1:49:11 14:22 Steven Idhaw              31 M   Brookline MA            447                                            
  384   6/17   M6569 1:49:13 14:23 Denny Le Blanc            66 M   Nashua NH               494   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  385  63/115  M5054 1:49:22 14:24 Don Smith                 51 M   Milwaukee WI            693                                            
  386  95/122  M2034 1:49:27 14:24 Luke Albrecht             29 M   Winchester MA           196                                            
  387  58/97   M3539 1:49:34 14:25 Chris Stewart             39 M   Portland ME             707                                            
  388  56/85   M4549 1:49:35 14:26 Joe Beyer                 45 M   Concord MA              233                                            
  389  59/97   M3539 1:49:43 14:27 Brandon Kernen            36 M   New Hampton NH          464                                            
  390  64/115  M5054 1:49:45 14:27 James Griffin             51 M   Wakefield RI            408   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  391  35/66   M5559 1:49:51 14:28 Pierre Tessier            56 M   Sherbrooke PQ           733                                            
  392  57/85   M4549 1:49:53 14:28 Falardeau Michel          49 M   Ancienne-Lorette PQ     554                                            
  393  11/34   M6064 1:49:56 14:28 Donald Hogardt            61 M   Needham MA              170   HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  394  96/122  M2034 1:49:56 14:28 Todd Sleeman              34 M   West Hartford CT        167                                            
  395  97/122  M2034 1:50:01 14:29 Ben Biskovich             34 M   Weare NH                237                                            
  396  58/85   M4549 1:50:05 14:30 Mark Resciniti            49 M   Gettysburg PA           642                                            
  397  98/122  M2034 1:50:06 14:30 Jason Kudron              27 M   East Haven CT           474                                            
  398  12/34   M6064 1:50:09 14:30 Harry Eudowe              61 M   Milford CT              351                                            
  399  99/122  M2034 1:50:15 14:31 Chad Heiges               33 M   Rockville MD            796                                            
  400  65/115  M5054 1:50:20 14:31 Arlon Chaffee             50 M   Newmarket NH            284   ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        






                                                                      Page 9
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  401  66/115  M5054 1:50:21 14:32 John Londa                51 M   Lunenburg MA            508                                            
  402  59/85   M4549 1:50:24 14:32 Tom Burns                 48 M   Andover MA              270                                            
  403 100/122  M2034 1:50:27 14:32 Nicholas Tooker           29 M   Holyoke MA              745   EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                  
  404  60/85   M4549 1:50:31 14:33 David Whitney             47 M   Green Island NY         776                                            
  405  67/115  M5054 1:50:34 14:33 Chesley Chen              51 M   Concord MA              188                                            
  406  60/97   M3539 1:50:35 14:34 Brian Moore               36 M   Newbury CA              565                                            
  407  64/92   M4044 1:50:41 14:34 James Monahan             44 M   Concord NH              97    GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  408  61/97   M3539 1:50:52 14:36 Peter Favreau             39 M   Manchester NH           359   NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  409  65/92   M4044 1:50:55 14:36 Kenneth Peake             43 M   Sandown NH              615                                            
  410   2/10   M7074 1:50:57 14:36 Ludwig Schiessl           70 M   Kearsarge NH            70    WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  411  62/97   M3539 1:50:57 14:36 Robert Burke              38 M   Portland ME             268                                            
  412  68/115  M5054 1:50:58 14:36 Kevin Eaton               51 M   Methuen MA              117   MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  413  61/85   M4549 1:51:05 14:37 Frank Cocchiarella        49 M   Campton NH              295                                            
  414  66/92   M4044 1:51:16 14:39 Sri Bodkhe                42 M   Buckland MA             243   SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  415 101/122  M2034 1:51:21 14:39 Thaddeus Pawlewicz        29 M   Arlington VA            611                                            
  416  63/97   M3539 1:51:25 14:40 David Provencher          35 M   Ancienne-Lorette PQ     628                                            
  417  64/97   M3539 1:51:34 14:41 Matthew Propis            35 M   Concord MA              627                                            
  418  65/97   M3539 1:51:35 14:41 Curtis Morris             38 M   North Falmouth MA       569                                            
  419  67/92   M4044 1:51:37 14:42 Patrick Houde             41 M   Montreal PQ             440                                            
  420  68/92   M4044 1:51:38 14:42 Dave Phillips             41 M   Laramie WY              619                                            
  421  13/34   M6064 1:51:41 14:42 Paul Fiondella            61 M   East Hampton NY         365   WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB               
  422 102/122  M2034 1:51:42 14:42 Michael Holtman           27 M   Newport RI              438                                            
  423  36/66   M5559 1:51:49 14:43 Richard St.Hilaire        57 M   Franklin NH             705   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  424  66/97   M3539 1:51:49 14:43 Fred Forster              35 M   Ridgefield CT           156                                            
  425 103/122  M2034 1:51:51 14:43 Kevin Zelechoski          32 M   Boston MA               138   TEAM EXTREME                             
  426 104/122  M2034 1:51:57 14:44 Stephen Sorrow            32 M   Cambridge MA            697                                            
  427  37/66   M5559 1:52:02 14:45 Grant Manning             56 M   Glastonbury CT          524                                            
  428  67/97   M3539 1:52:04 14:45 Jaime Bernard             38 M   Haverhill MA            229                                            
  429  14/34   M6064 1:52:04 14:45 Gary Circosta             61 M   Rutland MA              154   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  430  38/66   M5559 1:52:06 14:45 Donald Pray               58 M   Greene RI               626                                            
  431 105/122  M2034 1:52:15 14:47 Allan Quintal             33 M   West Greenwich RI       130                                            
  432  62/85   M4549 1:52:18 14:47 Brad Laporte              45 M   Gorham ME               483                                            
  433  69/115  M5054 1:52:18 14:47 Kenneth Hauser            53 M   Deering NH              424                                            
  434  68/97   M3539 1:52:20 14:47 Rich Laracy               39 M   Conway NH               486   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  435  69/92   M4044 1:52:25 14:48 Allan Ludgate             41 M   Bronx NY                513   VAN CORTLANDT TRACK CLUB                 
  436 106/122  M2034 1:52:27 14:48 Joseph Altavilla          33 M   Westfield NJ            206                                            
  437  70/115  M5054 1:52:27 14:48 Dick Miller               54 M   Shrewsbury MA           557   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  438  71/115  M5054 1:52:31 14:49 Bruce Murphy              54 M   Dartmouth NS            576   GONZO ADVENTURE CLUB                     
  439  69/97   M3539 1:52:31 14:49 Keith Sherman             37 M   North Dartmouth MA      685   GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
  440 107/122  M2034 1:52:36 14:49 Derek Ogawa               24 M   Rockville Centre NY     598                                            
  441  39/66   M5559 1:52:36 14:49 Craig Whiton              57 M   Portland ME             139                                            
  442  70/92   M4044 1:52:37 14:49 Scott Harris              41 M   Seekonk MA              418                                            
  443 108/122  M2034 1:52:47 14:51 Kevin Riley               28 M   Washington DC           647                                            
  444   3/6    M0119 1:52:56 14:52 Jeremy Bamford            18 M   Gloucester MA           215                                            
  445  40/66   M5559 1:53:06 14:53 Seamus Hodgkinson         59 M   Delmar NY               435                                            
  446  70/97   M3539 1:53:09 14:54 Greg Hunter               35 M   Mystic CT               446                                            
  447  63/85   M4549 1:53:14 14:54 Jesus Estrada             48 M   Boxboro MA              806   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  448  64/85   M4549 1:53:23 14:56 John Hankins              49 M   Mansfield Center CT     417   WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  449  71/97   M3539 1:53:27 14:56 John Furlong              36 M   Sterling VA             119                                            
  450  72/115  M5054 1:53:33 14:57 Adam Nisson               52 M   Dover NH                588   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              






                                                                      Page 10
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  451  65/85   M4549 1:53:34 14:57 Jeff Silver               47 M   Hooksett NH             688   ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  452  73/115  M5054 1:53:39 14:58 Patrick Meenan            51 M   Greenville RI           128   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  453  15/34   M6064 1:53:39 14:58 Richard Fortier           64 M   Concord MA              375   BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  454  72/97   M3539 1:53:57 15:00 Jon Goldstein             35 M   Cambridge MA            389   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  455   3/10   M7074 1:54:08 15:01 John Howe                 73 M   Waterford ME            176   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  456  66/85   M4549 1:54:14 15:02 John Timpson              45 M   Narragansett RI         744   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  457  67/85   M4549 1:54:17 15:03 Dennis Flanagan           47 M   Amesbury MA             369                                            
  458 109/122  M2034 1:54:20 15:03 David Ahn                 34 M   Hackensack NJ           163   KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  459  16/34   M6064 1:54:27 15:04 Serge Harvey              63 M   Jonquiere PQ            422                                            
  460  71/92   M4044 1:54:36 15:05 Brett Beliveau            40 M   Laconia NH              161   FLIPPIN PSYCHOPATHS                      
  461  41/66   M5559 1:54:44 15:06 Larry Garland             57 M   Jackson NH              381   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  462  73/97   M3539 1:54:50 15:07 Juan D. Tabares           35 M   East Boston MA          136                                            
  463  74/115  M5054 1:55:04 15:09 Robert Kingsbury          52 M   Westmoreland NH         467                                            
  464  72/92   M4044 1:55:08 15:09 Ross Emery                42 M   Intervale NH            348   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  465 110/122  M2034 1:55:14 15:10 Ting-Hsu Chen             31 M   Cambridge MA            285   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  466  75/115  M5054 1:55:21 15:11 Thomas Yellope            54 M   Brockton MA             792   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  467  73/92   M4044 1:55:27 15:12 James Whitehouse          42 M   Hampstead NH            774                                            
  468  42/66   M5559 1:55:32 15:12 William Jacques           56 M   Wayland MA              56    OVER THE HILL GANG                       
  469 111/122  M2034 1:55:37 15:13 Adam Bensle               29 M   Brookline MA            226   TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  470  43/66   M5559 1:55:39 15:13 Jay Youngdahl             56 M   Cambridge MA            794   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  471  76/115  M5054 1:55:43 15:14 James Buyak               50 M   Greenland NH            271                                            
  472  77/115  M5054 1:55:54 15:15 Ken Skier                 54 M   Lexington MA            689   MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  473  74/92   M4044 1:55:54 15:15 Thomas Spinelli           42 M   Leominster MA           703   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  474 112/122  M2034 1:55:55 15:16 Nate Strong               34 M   Franklin MA             714                                            
  475  68/85   M4549 1:56:02 15:17 Thomas Graham             48 M   Boscawen NH             403                                            
  476  74/97   M3539 1:56:09 15:17 Ethan Boxer-Macomber      38 M   Portland ME             251                                            
  477  44/66   M5559 1:56:14 15:18 Brian Slattery            56 M   Fitchburg MA            690   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  478   7/17   M6569 1:56:19 15:19 John Salcius              65 M   South Windsor CT        153   SILK CITY STRIDERS                       
  479  69/85   M4549 1:56:24 15:19 John Gilpin               48 M   Greenville SC           122                                            
  480  70/85   M4549 1:56:27 15:20 Paul Bouchard             48 M   Portsmouth NH           248   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  481  78/115  M5054 1:56:30 15:20 David McDermott           54 M   Fryeburg ME             539   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  482  45/66   M5559 1:56:32 15:20 Mark Kinsman              56 M   Upton MA                155                                            
  483  75/92   M4044 1:56:33 15:21 Rob Brogna                41 M   Wakefield MA            260   MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  484  75/97   M3539 1:56:36 15:21 Peter Dicecco             37 M   Millville MA            185                                            
  485 113/122  M2034 1:56:42 15:22 Scott Raymond             27 M   Arlington MA            635                                            
  486  17/34   M6064 1:56:43 15:22 Rene Phaneuf              61 M   Mapleville RI           618   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  487  79/115  M5054 1:56:43 15:22 Aaron Abend               53 M   Carlisle MA             198                                            
  488  76/92   M4044 1:56:50 15:23 Kevin Brennan             40 M   Barrington RI           107   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  489 114/122  M2034 1:57:04 15:25 Tadd Truscott             32 M   Arlington MA            753                                            
  490 115/122  M2034 1:57:10 15:25 Jason Wood                26 M   South Boston MA         787                                            
  491  71/85   M4549 1:57:20 15:27 Paul Panzarella           45 M   Cheektowaga NY          604                                            
  492 116/122  M2034 1:57:22 15:27 David Hinck               24 M   Brighton MA             434   NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  493  80/115  M5054 1:57:27 15:28 Perer Covill              51 M   Riverside RI            308   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  494  18/34   M6064 1:57:31 15:28 Steve Moland              64 M   Litchfield NH           561   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  495  76/97   M3539 1:57:33 15:28 William Boyd Iii          39 M   Merrimack NH            106   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  496  77/97   M3539 1:57:35 15:29 John Thompson             39 M   Medfield MA             742                                            
  497   4/6    M0119 1:57:36 15:29 Joseph Furnari            18 M   Bow NH                  120                                            
  498  46/66   M5559 1:57:52 15:31 Bill Gray                 55 M   Litchfield NH           405   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  499  72/85   M4549 1:58:21 15:35 Eugene Metto              47 M   Newburyport MA          553   BAD BOY RACING INC.                      
  500  81/115  M5054 1:58:48 15:38 Jim Gallant               50 M   Medford MA              378                                            






                                                                      Page 11
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  501 117/122  M2034 1:58:54 15:39 Sean Moriarty             30 M   Durham NH               566                                            
  502   8/17   M6569 1:59:03 15:40 Peter Watson              69 M   Rockport MA             137   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  503   4/10   M7074 1:59:05 15:41 Robert Randall            71 M   Springvale- ME          173   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  504  19/34   M6064 1:59:06 15:41 Arthur Brennan            61 M   Weare NH                256                                            
  505  20/34   M6064 1:59:07 15:41 David Benn                63 M   Waterville ME           224   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  506  78/97   M3539 1:59:08 15:41 Jim Kitsock               38 M   Attleboro MA            194                                            
  507  47/66   M5559 1:59:11 15:41 George Kocur              56 M   Arlington MA            470   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  508   1/5    M7579 1:59:16 15:42 Gerald Barney             75 M   Swanton VT              75    NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  509  77/92   M4044 1:59:17 15:42 Bradley Owen              40 M   Durham ME               603                                            
  510  82/115  M5054 1:59:22 15:43 William Shaw              51 M   Wallingford CT          683                                            
  511  73/85   M4549 1:59:28 15:44 Shawn McDermott           46 M   Gorham ME               540   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  512   9/17   M6569 1:59:37 15:45 Lucien Trudeau            67 M   Manchester NH           67    ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  513  74/85   M4549 1:59:45 15:46 John Siegart              48 M   Bedford NH              135                                            
  514  79/97   M3539 1:59:50 15:46 Owen Davis                35 M   York ME                 323                                            
  515  80/97   M3539 1:59:51 15:47 Aaron Linn                39 M   York ME                 502                                            
  516  75/85   M4549 1:59:55 15:47 John Santillo             47 M   Portsmouth RI           667   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  517  83/115  M5054 1:59:56 15:47 Jimmy Schneider           51 M   Weymouth MA             672                                            
  518  81/97   M3539 1:59:57 15:47 Henry Sacco               39 M   Rowley MA               663                                            
  519  78/92   M4044 2:00:32 15:52 David Szczebak            40 M   Framingham MA           724                                            
  520  84/115  M5054 2:00:32 15:52 Richard Schilder          50 M   Belmont MA              159   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  521  85/115  M5054 2:00:39 15:53 David Griffin             52 M   Cheshire CT             190   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  522  86/115  M5054 2:00:41 15:53 Lynn Wiles                52 M   Londonderry NH          783   GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB                 
  523  87/115  M5054 2:00:52 15:55 Mark Sage                 53 M   Bedford NH              664   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  524  21/34   M6064 2:01:09 15:57 Paul Grant                60 M   Carver MA               404   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  525 118/122  M2034 2:01:12 15:57 Chris Webb                33 M   Bridgton ME             767   BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  526  82/97   M3539 2:01:32 16:00 Vladislav Davidkovich     39 M   Stoneham MA             322                                            
  527   5/10   M7074 2:02:09 16:05 Fred Tanner               70 M   East Greenwich RI       179   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  528  79/92   M4044 2:02:12 16:05 Bill Reed                 42 M   Averill Park NY         639                                            
  529  88/115  M5054 2:02:14 16:05 John Murray               51 M   Kittery ME              580                                            
  530  48/66   M5559 2:02:15 16:06 Ed Hayduk                 55 M   Riegelsville PA         426                                            
  531  80/92   M4044 2:02:15 16:06 Joseph Gordon             43 M   Sandown NH              396   JAY'S TEAM                               
  532  49/66   M5559 2:02:31 16:08 Arn Lisnoff               55 M   Foster RI               504   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  533  83/97   M3539 2:02:54 16:11 Andy Thomas               36 M   Wappingers Falls NY     737                                            
  534  50/66   M5559 2:02:54 16:11 Lawrence Pierce           58 M   Scarborough ME          620                                            
  535  89/115  M5054 2:03:01 16:12 Steven Tardy              51 M   Carver MA               727                                            
  536  84/97   M3539 2:03:13 16:13 Scott Banks               35 M   Pawcatuck CT            189                                            
  537  90/115  M5054 2:03:16 16:14 Bruce Magruder            53 M   Mt. Laurel NJ           520                                            
  538  91/115  M5054 2:03:19 16:14 Charles Spies             51 M   Topsham ME              701                                            
  539  85/97   M3539 2:03:21 16:14 Bart McCarthy             35 M   Beverly MA              536                                            
  540  86/97   M3539 2:03:23 16:15 Michael Reardon           38 M   Amherst NH              636                                            
  541  76/85   M4549 2:03:30 16:15 Russ Dipallina            46 M   Waterford CT            334                                            
  542  87/97   M3539 2:03:33 16:16 John Tedesco              39 M   Lyndonville VT          729   GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
  543   6/10   M7074 2:03:46 16:18 Bruce Brinkema            73 M   Amherst NH              73    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  544  92/115  M5054 2:03:53 16:18 Ken Goodin                53 M   Lowell MA               393                                            
  545  77/85   M4549 2:04:07 16:20 Kenneth Booth             45 M   Nashua NH               105                                            
  546  93/115  M5054 2:04:19 16:22 Mike Pelchat              53 M   Gorham NH               91                                             
  547 119/122  M2034 2:04:20 16:22 Daniel Moura              30 M   Dartmouth MA            571                                            
  548  94/115  M5054 2:04:28 16:23 Steve Weitzler            50 M   Middleton MA            769   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  549  78/85   M4549 2:04:59 16:27 Daniel Oberlander         48 M   Merrimack NH            595   GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  550  22/34   M6064 2:05:29 16:31 Allan Aldrich             62 M   Jackson NH              93    WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    






                                                                      Page 12
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  551  10/17   M6569 2:05:30 16:31 Robert Shultz             68 M   Wilton CT               687                                            
  552  23/34   M6064 2:05:33 16:32 Skip Cleaver              63 M   Nashua NH               63    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  553  81/92   M4044 2:05:55 16:34 Blaise Aguirre            44 M   Lexington MA            201   GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  554  95/115  M5054 2:06:07 16:36 Joseph Kryger             53 M   Ottawa ON               473                                            
  555  79/85   M4549 2:06:08 16:36 William Jones             47 M   Tamworth NH             126                                            
  556  82/92   M4044 2:06:17 16:37 Lincoln Cox               42 M   Cranston RI             309                                            
  557  96/115  M5054 2:06:19 16:38 Steve Saunders            53 M   Waterville ME           669   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  558  83/92   M4044 2:06:29 16:39 Michael Leblanc           44 M   South Windsor CT        495                                            
  559  84/92   M4044 2:06:34 16:40 Michael Wilder            44 M   Amston CT               782                                            
  560  97/115  M5054 2:06:37 16:40 Steven Davis              53 M   Canton CT               324                                            
  561  98/115  M5054 2:06:39 16:40 David Botelho             51 M   East Bridgewater MA     247                                            
  562  85/92   M4044 2:06:50 16:42 Brien Lang                41 M   Cranston RI             482   WILD COLONIAL TAVERN                     
  563  24/34   M6064 2:07:00 16:43 Ernie Paquin              61 M   Gansevoort NY           605   ADIRONDACK TC                            
  564  88/97   M3539 2:07:18 16:45 Jason Forish              35 M   Boston MA               374                                            
  565  86/92   M4044 2:07:18 16:45 Edward Shanshala          44 M   Bethlehem NH            681   GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  566  99/115  M5054 2:07:27 16:47 Robert Herold             51 M   Lexington MA            124                                            
  567 100/115  M5054 2:08:05 16:52 Everett McBride           53 M   Salem NH                89                                             
  568  51/66   M5559 2:08:31 16:55 Bob Heiges                57 M   Glen NH                 429                                            
  569 101/115  M5054 2:09:01 16:59 Erik Seastead             51 M   Mt Vernon ME            678   CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  570 102/115  M5054 2:09:26 17:02 Piero Piergentili         50 M   East Dummerston VT      621                                            
  571  89/97   M3539 2:09:38 17:04 Joseph Trunzo             37 M   Chepachet RI            752   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  572  52/66   M5559 2:09:39 17:04 Rick Baccus               55 M   Bristol RI              214   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  573  53/66   M5559 2:09:49 17:05 Jim Cotter                58 M   Wakefield RI            307   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  574  80/85   M4549 2:10:12 17:08 Peter Bourassa            47 M   Jamaica Plain MA        249                                            
  575   5/6    M0119 2:10:14 17:09 Sansom Marchand           14 M   Chelsea PQ              526                                            
  576  54/66   M5559 2:10:15 17:09 Claude Marchand           55 M   Chelsea PQ              525                                            
  577  87/92   M4044 2:10:20 17:09 Kenneth Fitzpatrick       44 M   Newbury NH              368                                            
  578  25/34   M6064 2:10:24 17:10 Michael Goodson           62 M   North Providence RI     394   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  579  88/92   M4044 2:10:42 17:12 Keyes Paul                42 M   Jersey City NJ          610                                            
  580   7/10   M7074 2:10:50 17:13 George Bisson             72 M   Hooksett NH             84    GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  581  11/17   M6569 2:10:57 17:14 Michael Gonnerman         65 M   Sudbury MA              391   HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  582  90/97   M3539 2:11:07 17:16 Justin Cooley             35 M   New Gloucester ME       300                                            
  583  26/34   M6064 2:11:18 17:17 Raymond Boutotte          62 M   Pepperell MA            250   NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  584 103/115  M5054 2:11:53 17:22 Ronald Severino           52 M   Candia NH               679   NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  585 104/115  M5054 2:11:56 17:22 Dave Jefska               52 M   Saugus MA               94    NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  586  91/97   M3539 2:12:00 17:22 Ed Chavez                 39 M   Holbrook MA             110   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  587  55/66   M5559 2:12:28 17:26 Lou Lariviere             56 M   Lincoln RI              487   RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  588  81/85   M4549 2:12:52 17:29 Bill Maine                46 M   Carolina RI             522   NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  589  12/17   M6569 2:12:52 17:29 William Long              67 M   Clifton Park NY         509                                            
  590 105/115  M5054 2:12:53 17:30 Eric Marston              54 M   Littleton NH            530                                            
  591 106/115  M5054 2:13:12 17:32 Michael McGuinness        51 M   Portsmouth NH           543                                            
  592  13/17   M6569 2:13:17 17:33 Jonathan MacKenzie        69 M   Chelmsford MA           518   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  593  82/85   M4549 2:13:51 17:37 Bill Soucy                47 M   Hooksett NH             698   NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  594  27/34   M6064 2:13:52 17:37 Frederick W Ross Iii      62 M   Vernon VT               62    CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  595  89/92   M4044 2:14:10 17:40 David McMullen Ii         42 M   Proctor VT              546                                            
  596  14/17   M6569 2:14:27 17:42 Ronald Paquette           67 M   Albion ME               92    CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  597  56/66   M5559 2:14:40 17:44 Bruce Brekke              58 M   Hopatcong NJ            255                                            
  598   8/10   M7074 2:15:31 17:50 Richard Fedion            74 M   North Conway NH         805   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  599  83/85   M4549 2:15:38 17:51 Joseph Lafrance           49 M   Tilton NH               477                                            
  600  28/34   M6064 2:16:14 17:56 Charles Thayer            64 M   Princeton NJ            735                                            






                                                                      Page 13
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                     Age Sex City/state              Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  601  57/66   M5559 2:16:51 18:01 John Keeley               56 M   Portland ME             459   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  602  92/97   M3539 2:16:58 18:02 Matthew Burgess           39 M   North Bridgton ME       81    BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  603 120/122  M2034 2:18:20 18:12 Kevin Rooney              30 M   York Beach ME           656                                            
  604 107/115  M5054 2:18:34 18:14 Robert McCallan           50 M   Dallas TX               534                                            
  605 108/115  M5054 2:18:40 18:15 Neil Foley                51 M   Winchester MA           373                                            
  606  58/66   M5559 2:18:46 18:16 Bob Garland               59 M   Pembroke NH             380   ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  607  15/17   M6569 2:19:01 18:18 Thomas Meacham            65 M   Anchorage AK            548                                            
  608  29/34   M6064 2:19:16 18:20 Jim Turner                61 M   Gloucester MA           814   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  609   9/10   M7074 2:19:21 18:21 Joseph Leader             71 M   Lexington MA            142   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  610  59/66   M5559 2:19:46 18:24 John Menna                55 M   Cranston RI             552                                            
  611  84/85   M4549 2:20:27 18:29 George Werle              46 M   Gloversville NY         771                                            
  612  93/97   M3539 2:20:48 18:32 Eric Bergquist            35 M   Arundel ME              227                                            
  613  60/66   M5559 2:21:05 18:34 Mike Nixon                55 M   Portland ME             589   MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  614  94/97   M3539 2:21:56 18:41 Mark Gundrum              37 M   Schenectady NY          412                                            
  615  61/66   M5559 2:21:59 18:41 Michael Payne             59 M   Waltham MA              613   HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  616  16/17   M6569 2:22:16 18:44 Ken McBurney              67 M   Rome NY                 533   NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  617 121/122  M2034 2:23:13 18:51 Tom Brown                 33 M   Manchester NH           262                                            
  618  62/66   M5559 2:24:11 18:59 Richard Mellor            58 M   Rindge NH               129                                            
  619 109/115  M5054 2:25:03 19:06 Scott King                51 M   Ontario NY              466                                            
  620  95/97   M3539 2:25:32 19:09 Roger J. Robert Jr.       35 M   Gardner MA              132                                            
  621  30/34   M6064 2:25:39 19:10 Arnie James               64 M   Somerville MA           143                                            
  622   6/6    M0119 2:26:10 19:14 Bruce Grisafe 3rd         14 M   Salem CT                409                                            
  623  96/97   M3539 2:26:11 19:14 Pj Curtis                 35 M   Lakeville MA            315                                            
  624   2/5    M7579 2:26:59 19:21 Richard Busa              78 M   Marlboro MA             78    NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  625  31/34   M6064 2:27:00 19:21 Dennis Zajehowski         64 M   Griswold CT             795                                            
  626 110/115  M5054 2:27:17 19:23 Bruce Grisafe Sr          54 M   Salem CT                410                                            
  627  90/92   M4044 2:27:27 19:24 Richard Nichols           44 M   Hampden MA              586                                            
  628  63/66   M5559 2:28:22 19:32 Stephen Dowling           58 M   Kearsarge NH            336   WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  629  91/92   M4044 2:28:46 19:35 Thomas Hart               44 M   Dover NH                808                                            
  630  64/66   M5559 2:29:11 19:38 Peter Barzdines           56 M   Watertown MA            103   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  631   3/5    M7579 2:30:09 19:46 Ben Burd                  75 M   Middlebury VT           266                                            
  632  10/10   M7074 2:30:58 19:52 Sumner Rupprecht          71 M   Jackson- NH             71    WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  633 111/115  M5054 2:31:01 19:53 Clifford Lange            51 M   Medfield MA             174                                            
  634 122/122  M2034 2:32:31 20:05 Drew Jarrett              32 M   Baxter TN               450                                            
  635  32/34   M6064 2:33:00 20:08 Michael Passmore          60 M   Longmeadow MA           609   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  636 112/115  M5054 2:33:41 20:14 James Laprel              54 M   Haverhill MA            484   MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  637  97/97   M3539 2:33:47 20:15 Joe Schultz               39 M   Dover NH                674                                            
  638  92/92   M4044 2:33:52 20:15 Chris Agan                40 M   Essex Junction VT       101                                            
  639   4/5    M7579 2:37:41 20:45 Maurice Ferrigno          76 M   Nashua NH               150   NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  640  33/34   M6064 2:38:18 20:50 Charles Symonds           61 M   Gloucester MA           723   TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  641 113/115  M5054 2:41:23 21:15 Lee Grimes                54 M   Pembroke NH             58                                             
  642  34/34   M6064 2:41:31 21:16 Bruce Duffy               62 M   Lakeview NS             342   GONZO ADVENTURE CLUB                     
  643 114/115  M5054 2:43:03 21:28 Patrick Girard            52 M   Rochester NH            388                                            
  644  65/66   M5559 2:44:28 21:39 Normand Menard            57 M   Taunton MA              551                                            
  645  66/66   M5559 2:44:34 21:40 Stephen Swope             55 M   Mount Laurel NJ         721                                            
  646  85/85   M4549 2:46:33 21:55 Christopher Ager          48 M   Merrimack NH            200                                            
  647  17/17   M6569 2:49:57 22:22 Peter McDonough           66 M   Manchester NH           66    ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  648   5/5    M7579 2:53:11 22:48 John Parker               76 M   Hampton Falls NH        76                                             
  649 115/115  M5054 2:56:43 23:16 Michael Desautels         50 M   Gorham NH               330