Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jun21_48thMo_set1.shtml

48th Mount Washington Road Race - 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship

Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 21, 2008

[Overall Women's Results | Overall Men's Results | Age Division Results | Crossan Cup Winners | Age Graded Masters Bests - Top 3 Win Cash | Overall Team Results | Clyde and Filly Age Adjusted Results | USATF Mountain Chamionships - Top Men and Women | USATF Mountain Championships - Top Age Division Results | USATF Mountain Championships - Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see www.mountwashingtonroadrace.com.

                                                                      Page 1
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/122  M2034 Eric Blake                29 M New Britain     CT 1     1:00:39  7:59 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
    2   2/122  M2034 Clint Wells               33 M Superior        CO 34    1:00:50  8:01 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY A/C              
    3   3/122  M2034 Rickey Gates              27 M Boulder         CO 3     1:01:12  8:04                                          
    4   4/122  M2034 Joseph Gray               24 M Lakewood        WA 7     1:01:31  8:06                                          
    5   1/92   M4044 Simon Gutierrez           42 M Alamosa         CO 2     1:01:34  8:06 TEVA/180S/POWERBAR/SPORTHILL             
    6   5/122  M2034 Matthew Byrne             33 M Scranton        PA 49    1:02:02  8:10                                          
    7   6/122  M2034 Zac Freudenburg           29 M St. Louis       MO 803   1:02:21  8:13 180 ENERGY RUNNERS                       
    8   7/122  M2034 Mike Sayenko              23 M Bellevue        WA 6     1:05:04  8:34 CLUB NORTHWEST/BROOKS                    
    9   8/122  M2034 Shiloh Mielke             28 M Weaverville     NC 9     1:05:32  8:38 TEAM INOV8                               
   10   1/85   M4549 Craig Fram                49 M Plaistow        NH 13    1:05:45  8:39 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   11   9/122  M2034 Ryan Carrara              31 M Hudson          MA 8     1:06:01  8:42 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   12  10/122  M2034 Mark Larosa               30 M Melrose         MA 23    1:06:19  8:44 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   13  11/122  M2034 Vicente Laurent           29 M Lac Beauport    PQ 492   1:06:23  8:44 ACO FIRMINY (FRANCE)                     
   14   2/85   M4549 Andy Ames                 45 M Boulder         CO 17    1:06:29  8:45 FLEET FEET                               
   15  12/122  M2034 Kevin Tilton              26 M North Conway    NH 5     1:06:31  8:46 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   16  13/122  M2034 Daniel Princic            28 M Woburn          MA 31    1:06:36  8:46 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   17  14/122  M2034 Ben Schmeckpeper          25 M Charlestown     MA 20    1:06:40  8:47 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   18  15/122  M2034 Aaron Saft                30 M Fletcher        NC 18    1:06:43  8:47 LA SPORTIVA                              
   19  16/122  M2034 Matthew Ely               32 M Cambridge       MA 26    1:06:53  8:49 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   20   2/92   M4044 Eric Morse                43 M Berlin          VT 11    1:06:56  8:49 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   21  17/122  M2034 Michael Wardian           34 M Arlington       VA 25    1:07:03  8:50 MARATHONGUIDE.COM                        
   22   1/97   M3539 Jason Bryant              35 M Elkin           NC 22    1:07:09  8:51 LA SPORTIVA                              
   23  18/122  M2034 Payton Batliner           24 M Boulder         CO 4     1:07:12  8:51 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/ ADIDAS          
   24   3/92   M4044 Bill Fanselow             41 M Golden          CO 32    1:07:39  8:55                                          
   25  19/122  M2034 Ben Nephew                32 M Mansfield       MA 24    1:07:50  8:56 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   26  20/122  M2034 John Tribbia              26 M Boulder         CO 44    1:07:52  8:56 BOULDER DISTANCE PROJECT                 
   27  21/122  M2034 Matthew Clark             25 M Amherst Ma      MA 39    1:08:05  8:58 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   28   2/97   M3539 Ramiro Paris              35 M Boulder         CO 606   1:08:25  9:01                                          
   29   3/97   M3539 Juan Jaramillo            37 M Peterborough    NH 10    1:08:31  9:01                                          
   30   4/97   M3539 Sean Livingston           39 M Barrington      RI 30    1:08:39  9:02 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   31   4/92   M4044 Dave Dunham               44 M Bradford        MA 21    1:09:08  9:06 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   32   5/92   M4044 Henry Scollard            44 M Cambridge       MA 676   1:09:18  9:08 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   33  22/122  M2034 John Gleeson              29 M Schenectady     NY 38    1:10:02  9:13 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   34  23/122  M2034 James Johnson             31 M Salem           NH 43    1:10:06  9:14 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   35  24/122  M2034 Bradford Klinedinst       31 M Hudson          MA 19    1:10:16  9:15 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   36   3/85   M4549 Glen Guillemette          48 M Narragansett    RI 33    1:10:17  9:15 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   37   4/85   M4549 Daniel Verrington         45 M Bradford        MA 29    1:10:40  9:18 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   38   1/59   F2034 Brandy Erholtz            30 F Bailey          CO    W6 1:11:08  9:22                                          
   39  25/122  M2034 Mark Hudson               31 M Reading         MA 443   1:11:51  9:28 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   40  26/122  M2034 Benjamin Ndaya            32 M Lowell          MA 584   1:12:03  9:29 RUN                                      
   41   6/92   M4044 David Herr                43 M Canaan          VT 45    1:12:07  9:30 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   42   5/97   M3539 Richard Bolt              37 M Portland        OR 16    1:12:10  9:30 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   43  27/122  M2034 John Swain                22 M Waterville      ME 718   1:12:48  9:35                                          
   44  28/122  M2034 Thomas Walsh              24 M Springfield     MA 760   1:12:51  9:36 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
   45   7/92   M4044 Francis Burdett           43 M Worcester       MA 82    1:13:05  9:37 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   46  29/122  M2034 Jeremy Huckins            25 M Loudon          NH 809   1:13:09  9:38 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   47  30/122  M2034 Matthew Carter            30 M Saugus          MA 278   1:13:22  9:40 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   48   1/115  M5054 Kevin Tuck                52 M Salt Lake City  UT 754   1:13:25  9:40                                          
   49   2/59   F2034 Kasie Enman               28 F Huntington      VT    W2 1:13:26  9:40 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   50   1/31   F4044 Laura Haefeli             40 F Del Norte       CO    W1 1:13:34  9:41 LA SPORTIVA                              



                                                                      Page 2
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
   51   6/97   M3539 Lou Bregou                38 M Littleton       NH 254   1:13:52  9:44 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   52   5/85   M4549 Andy MacDonald            48 M Jamaica Plain   MA 516   1:14:17  9:47 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   53  31/122  M2034 Chris Hamel               24 M Methuen         MA 47    1:14:50  9:51 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   54   7/97   M3539 Fergus Cullen             36 M Wolfeboro       NH 313   1:15:10  9:54 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   55   6/85   M4549 David Quintal             45 M Salem           NH 631   1:15:28  9:56 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   56   3/59   F2034 Carly Graytock            29 F Cambridge       MA    W5 1:15:41  9:58 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   57   8/92   M4044 David Huish               40 M Farmington      ME 444   1:15:53 10:00 WESTERN MOUNTAINS MULTI-SPORT            
   58   4/59   F2034 Alison Bryant             29 F Elkin           NC    W3 1:15:54 10:00 BROOKS ATHLETICS                         
   59   7/85   M4549 Ernest Brake              46 M N.Sutton        NH 46    1:15:57 10:00 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   60   8/97   M3539 Todd Callaghan            38 M Somerville      MA 275   1:16:00 10:00 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   61   2/115  M5054 Matthew Curran            51 M Gloucester      MA 51    1:16:06 10:01 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
   62   3/115  M5054 Reno Stirrat              54 M Dorchester      MA 710   1:16:15 10:02 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   63   4/115  M5054 Jack Pilla                50 M Charlotte       VT 622   1:16:20 10:03 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
   64  32/122  M2034 Tim Mahoney               28 M Northampton     MA 48    1:16:44 10:06 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   65  33/122  M2034 Sylvester Coons           34 M Reno            NV 301   1:17:00 10:08 PACIFIC STRIDERS                         
   66   9/92   M4044 Mark Engerman             41 M Concord         MA 349   1:17:07 10:09 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   67  34/122  M2034 Chris Mahoney             30 M Haverhill       MA 521   1:17:08 10:09 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   68  35/122  M2034 Derek Dorval              34 M Salisbury       MA 335   1:17:11 10:10 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   69   1/66   M5559 Chuck Smead               56 M Mosca           CO 36    1:17:16 10:10 FOOT OF THE ROCKIES RUNNING CLUB         
   70   2/66   M5559 Bob Evers                 57 M Park City       UT 57    1:17:19 10:11                                          
   71   8/85   M4549 Randy MacNeill            46 M Epping          NH 519   1:17:32 10:13 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   72   9/97   M3539 Michael Norton            38 M East Falmouth   MA 591   1:17:37 10:13                                          
   73  10/92   M4044 Christopher Smith         42 M Woburn          MA 691   1:17:38 10:13 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
   74  36/122  M2034 Brett Rickenbach          33 M Hampton         NH 646   1:17:44 10:14 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   75  37/122  M2034 Michael L. Brouillette    29 M South Hadley    MA 261   1:18:40 10:21 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
   76   5/115  M5054 Henry Wigglesworth        50 M Seattle         WA 780   1:18:46 10:22 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB                     
   77  38/122  M2034 Matthew Brill             33 M Pottstown       PA 108   1:18:50 10:23 UNIVERSAL SOLE                           
   78   6/115  M5054 Charlie Gunn              54 M Henniker        NH 54    1:18:56 10:24 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
   79  11/92   M4044 John Trunik               40 M West Hartford   CT 141   1:19:12 10:26 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
   80   5/59   F2034 Camille Herron            26 F Lafayette       IN   W11 1:19:15 10:26                                          
   81  12/92   M4044 Stephen Peterson          42 M Chelmsford      MA 42    1:19:22 10:27 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   82  13/92   M4044 Matthew Demarrais         40 M Jamaica Plain   MA 328   1:19:24 10:27                                          
   83   9/85   M4549 Stephen Piotrow           45 M Jackson         NH 624   1:19:32 10:28 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
   84  14/92   M4044 Paul Young                42 M Andover         MA 793   1:19:50 10:31 NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND TRAIL              
   85   6/59   F2034 Keri Nelson               27 F Grand Junciton  CO   W19 1:20:10 10:33 LASPORTIVA MOUNTAIN RUNNING TEAM         
   86  39/122  M2034 Ryan Blazejewski          31 M Narragansett    RI 239   1:20:11 10:34 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   87  10/97   M3539 Aaron Roseberry           35 M Atlanta         GA 658   1:20:18 10:34                                          
   88  15/92   M4044 Timothy Carven            44 M Kittery Point   ME 279   1:20:44 10:38 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
   89  40/122  M2034 Bernat Olle               29 M Cambridge       MA 600   1:20:46 10:38 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   90  11/97   M3539 Brian McNeiece            36 M Narragansett    RI 182   1:20:49 10:38 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
   91   3/66   M5559 Keith Woodward            57 M Stowe           VT 35    1:20:59 10:40 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
   92  12/97   M3539 Claude Clegg              38 M Boulder         CO 292   1:21:03 10:40                                          
   93  16/92   M4044 Jeff Gould                43 M Westminster     MA 400   1:21:05 10:41 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
   94  17/92   M4044 Michael Woodman           42 M Timonium        MD 788   1:21:21 10:43 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   95  41/122  M2034 John Blouin               33 M Waltham         MA 812   1:21:27 10:43 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   96  13/97   M3539 Joe Pawlish               36 M Asbury Park     NJ 612   1:21:40 10:45                                          
   97  10/85   M4549 Mark Behan                45 M Newton          NH 222   1:21:45 10:46 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
   98   1/33   F4549 Cathy Pearce              45 F Chelmsford      MA   W14 1:21:48 10:46 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   99  42/122  M2034 Jason Buczyna             27 M Charlottesville VA 109   1:21:58 10:48                                          
  100   2/31   F4044 Barbara McManus           40 F Oakham          MA   W17 1:22:04 10:48 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    



                                                                      Page 3
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  101   1/36   F3539 Kelli Lusk                38 F Manitou Springs CO   W34 1:22:21 10:51 TEAM INOV-8                              
  102   4/66   M5559 Don Hennigar              56 M Newburyport     MA 430   1:22:27 10:51 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  103   2/36   F3539 Shannon McHale            37 F West Simsbury   CT  W186 1:22:30 10:52 NEW BALANCE CONNECTICUT                  
  104  43/122  M2034 John Paul Lewicke         22 M Somerville      MA 500   1:22:32 10:52 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  105  14/97   M3539 Mark Wimmer               37 M Windham         NH 785   1:22:48 10:54 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  106  15/97   M3539 Jeff Shirer               39 M Ferrisburgh     VT 810   1:22:48 10:54                                          
  107  11/85   M4549 Doug Martyn               48 M North Andover   MA 532   1:22:53 10:55 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
  108  44/122  M2034 Andrew Goldthorp          30 M Brighton        MA 390   1:22:56 10:55 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  109   3/36   F3539 Tara Cardi                39 F East Greenwich  RI   W22 1:23:00 10:56 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  110  16/97   M3539 Steven Lombardo           39 M Springfield     MA 507   1:23:00 10:56                                          
  111  18/92   M4044 Shawn Talbott             40 M Draper          UT 725   1:23:03 10:56                                          
  112   7/115  M5054 David Roberts             53 M Cape Elizabeth  ME 133   1:23:09 10:57 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  113  45/122  M2034 Matthew Linnemann         30 M Watertown       MA 503   1:23:10 10:57                                          
  114   4/36   F3539 Melissa Perkins-Banas     37 F Southington     CT  W211 1:23:26 10:59                                          
  115  46/122  M2034 David Cahill              29 M Norwich         VT 273   1:23:40 11:01 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  116  12/85   M4549 Gregg Cornell             47 M Pascoag         RI 304   1:23:45 11:02 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  117  13/85   M4549 Warren Angell             45 M North Kingstown RI 209   1:23:51 11:02 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  118   3/31   F4044 Dorcas Wonsavage          43 F Hanover         NH   W21 1:23:51 11:02 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  119  19/92   M4044 Andrew Novis              44 M Newton          MA 592   1:23:53 11:03                                          
  120  47/122  M2034 Corey Boilard             29 M Concord         NH 59    1:23:56 11:03 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  121   5/36   F3539 Christin Doneski          36 F Hopkinton       NH   W23 1:24:13 11:05 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  122  14/85   M4549 Brian Patrick Mulligan    47 M Providence      RI 149   1:24:14 11:05 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  123   8/115  M5054 Paul Bazanchuk            53 M Amherst         MA 220   1:24:15 11:06 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  124   4/31   F4044 Simonetta Piergentili     43 F Wilmington      MA  W215 1:24:31 11:08                                          
  125  48/122  M2034 Mike Brown Dowling        25 M Boston          MA 263   1:24:52 11:10 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  126  20/92   M4044 Edward Jeffries           44 M Essex           MA 451   1:24:52 11:10 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  127   9/115  M5054 Tek Kilgore               54 M Salt Lake City  UT 465   1:25:11 11:13                                          
  128  49/122  M2034 Jason Therrien            33 M Colorado Spring CO 736   1:25:19 11:14                                          
  129  21/92   M4044 Tim Roache                40 M Newmarket       NH 649   1:25:19 11:14 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  130  17/97   M3539 Keith Mrochek             35 M Charlotte       NC 168   1:25:22 11:14                                          
  131  50/122  M2034 Kevin Kelly               27 M Hoboken         NJ 462   1:25:27 11:15                                          
  132                Unknown Runner                                          1:25:28 11:15                                          
  133  18/97   M3539 Kenneth Naide             36 M Milton          MA 582   1:25:30 11:15                                          
  134   6/36   F3539 Dawn Roberts              36 F South Hadley    MA  W221 1:25:35 11:16 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  135  51/122  M2034 Mike White                29 M Shaftsbury      VT 773   1:25:37 11:16 TEAM BUMP                                
  136  10/115  M5054 Chuck Landry              52 M Plainfield      NH 481   1:25:46 11:17 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  137  11/115  M5054 Joseph Banas              51 M Norwich         CT 216   1:25:50 11:18 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  138  22/92   M4044 Tim Van Orden             40 M Bennington      VT 28    1:25:56 11:19 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  139   7/59   F2034 Shannon Platero-Roach     26 F Gallup          NM    W9 1:26:05 11:20                                          
  140  52/122  M2034 Matthew Graziano          25 M Cambridge       MA 406   1:26:08 11:20 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  141  12/115  M5054 Joshua Nemzer             50 M Milton          MA 585   1:26:15 11:21 L STREET RUNNING CLUB                    
  142  13/115  M5054 Robert Bradlee            51 M Reading         MA 252   1:26:17 11:22 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  143  53/122  M2034 Stephen Wells             34 M Cumberland      ME 770   1:26:19 11:22 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  144  23/92   M4044 Paul Letoile              43 M Wakefield       RI 499   1:26:19 11:22 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  145  24/92   M4044 Todd Brown                44 M Rocky Hill      CT 83    1:26:20 11:22 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  146   5/66   M5559 Robert Mulvaney           55 M Auburn          NH 575   1:26:25 11:23 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  147   6/66   M5559 Len Hall                  55 M Enfield         NH 55    1:26:27 11:23 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  148  15/85   M4549 Chris Melo                46 M Atkinson        NH 550   1:26:30 11:23 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  149   7/66   M5559 Michael McCusker          59 M Buckland        MA 538   1:26:44 11:25 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  150  54/122  M2034 Angus McCusker            27 M Morrisville     VT 537   1:26:45 11:25                                          



                                                                      Page 4
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  151  19/97   M3539 Michael Tammaro           39 M Kingston        RI 726   1:27:05 11:28 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  152  20/97   M3539 Tom Hoag                  38 M Portland        ME 172   1:27:08 11:28 BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  153  25/92   M4044 Stanley Mickus            40 M Mystic          CT 157   1:27:10 11:29                                          
  154  55/122  M2034 Michael McKechnie         33 M Watertown       MA 544   1:27:12 11:29 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  155   5/31   F4044 Kathy Maddock             43 F Wilton          NH  W178 1:27:22 11:30                                          
  156  16/85   M4549 Daniel Collison           48 M Hanover         NH 299   1:27:31 11:31 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  157  14/115  M5054 Daniel Walsh              53 M Concord         NH 99    1:27:35 11:32 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  158   8/66   M5559 William Pine              56 M Fitzwilliam     NH 623   1:27:38 11:32 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  159  15/115  M5054 Bob Poirier               53 M Minot           ME 625   1:27:43 11:33 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  160  17/85   M4549 Timothy Coffey            48 M Wakefield       RI 112   1:27:43 11:33 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  161   7/36   F3539 Bonnie Ritchotte          35 F Littleton       NH   W32 1:27:51 11:34 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  162  18/85   M4549 Gary Guion                46 M Monroe          NH 411   1:28:01 11:35                                          
  163  56/122  M2034 Matthew Vogel             27 M Southborough    MA 759   1:28:07 11:36 GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  164   1/24   F5054 Donna Smyers              50 F Adamant         VT   W27 1:28:19 11:38 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  165  16/115  M5054 Martin Fey                54 M Putnam          CT 363   1:28:24 11:38 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  166  19/85   M4549 Dima Feinhaus             45 M Newton          MA 361   1:28:27 11:39 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  167   8/59   F2034 Kim Duclos                26 F Worcester       MA   W18 1:28:32 11:39 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  168  20/85   M4549 Peter Lagoy               48 M Hopkinton       MA 478   1:28:37 11:40 HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                   
  169   9/59   F2034 Brett Romano Ely          28 F Cambridge       MA    W8 1:28:40 11:40 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  170  21/85   M4549 Jimmy Fallon              48 M Walpole         MA 355   1:29:02 11:43                                          
  171   2/33   F4549 Suzy West                 45 F Putney          VT   W15 1:29:09 11:44 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  172   1/34   M6064 Sumner Brown              64 M Belmont         MA 64    1:29:18 11:45 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  173  26/92   M4044 Eric Bogdan               40 M Haddam          CT 245   1:29:19 11:46                                          
  174   9/66   M5559 Jim Terry                 57 M Roslindale      MA 730   1:29:22 11:46 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  175  27/92   M4044 Bob Zock                  40 M Warner          NH 100   1:29:24 11:46 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  176  57/122  M2034 Steve Labrie              26 M Charlestown     MA 476   1:29:26 11:46 JAY'S TEAM                               
  177  58/122  M2034 Nathan Hill               25 M Glen            NH 433   1:29:26 11:46 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  178  28/92   M4044 John Wichers              40 M Arlington       MA 779   1:29:28 11:47 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  179   6/31   F4044 Ann Rasmussen             44 F Plymouth        NH   W26 1:29:33 11:47 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  180  29/92   M4044 Paul Kirsch               42 M Madison         NH 468   1:29:52 11:50 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  181  10/59   F2034 Abby Woods                30 F Northampton     MA  W258 1:30:06 11:52 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  182  59/122  M2034 Sam Kapala                21 M Hopkinton       NH 455   1:30:17 11:53                                          
  183   1/6    M0119 Michael Thomas            16 M  Wolfeboro      NH 740   1:30:20 11:54 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  184  17/115  M5054 Daniel Lass               54 M Shutesbury      MA 491   1:30:27 11:54 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  185  11/59   F2034 Liza Grudzinski           28 F Newburgh        NY    W7 1:30:29 11:55 RIADHA                                   
  186  30/92   M4044 Steve Wolfe               44 M Merrimack       NH 786   1:30:42 11:56 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  187  18/115  M5054 John Gorman               50 M North Andover   MA 397   1:31:00 11:59 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
  188   8/36   F3539 Amy Root                  37 F Union           ME  W224 1:31:17 12:01                                          
  189   9/36   F3539 Tara Breed                37 F Englewood       CO   W84 1:31:19 12:01 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  190  60/122  M2034 Jason Salony              26 M Cambridge       MA 665   1:31:22 12:02 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  191  61/122  M2034 Matthew Darois            28 M Newmarket       NH 321   1:31:24 12:02                                          
  192  19/115  M5054 Timothy Caldwell          54 M Lyme Center     NH 274   1:31:27 12:02                                          
  193   3/33   F4549 Jacqueline Shakar         48 F Sutton          MA   W33 1:31:36 12:04 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  194  10/36   F3539 Laurie Gaudreau           39 F Springvale      ME  W134 1:31:41 12:04 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  195   1/10   M7074 William Riley             72 M Centerville     MA 72    1:31:41 12:04 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  196  10/66   M5559 Trevor Ward               58 M Merrimack       NH 765   1:31:43 12:04 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  197  20/115  M5054 Bob Gillis                53 M Gloucester      MA 802   1:31:49 12:05 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  198  22/85   M4549 Charles Nasser            45 M Methuen         MA 583   1:32:17 12:09 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  199  21/97   M3539 Arthur Ellis              37 M Folsom          PA 347   1:32:18 12:09                                          
  200  62/122  M2034 Jean-Francois Tessier     24 M Sherbrooke      PQ 732   1:32:25 12:10                                          



                                                                      Page 5
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  201  31/92   M4044 Jonathan Shefftz          41 M Amherst         MA 171   1:32:26 12:10 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  202   4/33   F4549 Donna Smyth               48 F Vernon          VT   W24 1:32:30 12:11 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  203  12/59   F2034 Vanessa Wood              25 F Cambridge       MA  W257 1:32:37 12:12 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  204  22/97   M3539 Kurt Mullen               36 M Newburyport     MA 573   1:32:38 12:12                                          
  205  21/115  M5054 Jimi Gothreau             50 M Woodstock       CT 398   1:32:44 12:13 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  206  63/122  M2034 Jeremy Scanlan            25 M Worcester       MA 670   1:33:08 12:16                                          
  207  23/97   M3539 Jay Sheridan              37 M Ottawa          ON 684   1:33:10 12:16                                          
  208  32/92   M4044 Greg Lowe                 44 M Lynn            MA 511   1:33:13 12:16 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  209  24/97   M3539 Robert Flynn              39 M Narragansett    RI 371   1:33:20 12:17 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  210  11/66   M5559 Jamie Shanley             55 M Montpelier      VT 680   1:33:30 12:19 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  211   2/6    M0119 John Bigouette            17 M Pawcatuck       CT 236   1:33:34 12:19                                          
  212  13/59   F2034 Amber Cullen              26 F Concord         NH  W106 1:33:45 12:21 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  213  64/122  M2034 Danny Ferreira            25 M Concord         NH 362   1:33:45 12:21 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  214  23/85   M4549 Nelson Larkins            47 M Freeport        ME 488   1:33:49 12:21                                          
  215  12/66   M5559 Steve Moriarty            58 M Cumberland      ME 567   1:34:04 12:23                                          
  216  33/92   M4044 Peter Watson              44 M South Portland  ME 766   1:34:08 12:24                                          
  217  14/59   F2034 Lynne Zummo               25 F Intervale       NH  W260 1:34:11 12:24 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  218  11/36   F3539 Kathy Hurst               38 F Fitzwilliam     NH  W151 1:34:20 12:25                                          
  219  24/85   M4549 Mike Bennett              45 M Wallingford     CT 225   1:34:22 12:25                                          
  220  25/85   M4549 Peter Knight              47 M Durham          NH 469   1:34:30 12:26                                          
  221  13/66   M5559 Bill Robertson            55 M Ashland         MA 650   1:34:33 12:27 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  222  65/122  M2034 Jonathan Sanborn          27 M Reading         MA 666   1:34:37 12:27                                          
  223  34/92   M4044 Wendell Blood             44 M East Dixfield   ME 240   1:34:39 12:28                                          
  224  66/122  M2034 Eric Loffland             34 M Athens          GA 506   1:34:42 12:28                                          
  225  67/122  M2034 Seth Blumerman            34 M Newark          DE 104   1:34:50 12:29                                          
  226  15/59   F2034 Meadow Tarves (mielke)    30 F Arden           NC   W10 1:34:54 12:30                                          
  227  35/92   M4044 Kevin Pascoe              43 M Wilmot          NH RUNSC 1:34:55 12:30                                          
  228  25/97   M3539 Dan Cooper                35 M Salem           MA 302   1:35:06 12:31 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  229  36/92   M4044 Neil Amidon               40 M York            ME 207   1:35:06 12:31 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  230  26/97   M3539 Matthew Bates             37 M Cape Elizabeth  ME 218   1:35:08 12:32                                          
  231  22/115  M5054 Kevin McCoy               52 M Johnston        RI 187   1:35:17 12:33 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  232  27/97   M3539 Mike Kelly                38 M Selkirk         NY 463   1:35:20 12:33                                          
  233  23/115  M5054 Richard Collins           52 M York            ME 298   1:35:35 12:35 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  234  24/115  M5054 William Romito            54 M Belchertown     MA 654   1:35:38 12:35 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  235  26/85   M4549 Patrick Messer            46 M Madbury         NH 184   1:35:43 12:36 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  236  37/92   M4044 Jim Gott                  40 M Bowdoin         ME 399   1:35:46 12:37                                          
  237  14/66   M5559 John Wigglesworth         55 M Ipswich         MA 781   1:35:51 12:37                                          
  238  27/85   M4549 Christopher Chadwick      49 M West Chester    PA 283   1:35:51 12:37 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  239  28/97   M3539 Gary Gustafson            39 M Merrimack       NH 413   1:35:53 12:37                                          
  240  15/66   M5559 Marshall Randolph         59 M Wellesley       MA 169   1:35:53 12:37 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  241  29/97   M3539 Keith Orni                36 M Lunenburg       MA 601   1:35:55 12:38 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  242  28/85   M4549 Dennis Brinkworth         47 M Buffalo         NY 259   1:35:57 12:38                                          
  243  30/97   M3539 Marten Byl                38 M Cambridge       MA 272   1:35:58 12:38                                          
  244  38/92   M4044 Christopher Jones         44 M Bucksport       ME 452   1:36:00 12:38 BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  245   7/31   F4044 Heidi Havron              41 F Merrimack       NH  W145 1:36:00 12:38 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  246  68/122  M2034 Louis Arcand              33 M Saint-Lambert   PQ 210   1:36:04 12:39                                          
  247  16/66   M5559 Michael Doyle             59 M Lynn            MA 337   1:36:13 12:40                                          
  248  16/59   F2034 Andrea McCusker           32 F Dover           NH  W183 1:36:13 12:40 ACIDOTIC RACING                          
  249  25/115  M5054 Rick Scott                54 M Pelham          MA 677   1:36:17 12:41 SHUTESBURY CCC                           
  250  69/122  M2034 Michael Lucci             29 M South Boston    MA 512   1:36:20 12:41                                          



                                                                      Page 6
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  251  26/115  M5054 Thomas Cross              50 M North Hampton   NH 311   1:36:25 12:42 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  252  39/92   M4044 Joshua Stockdale          41 M Durham          CT 712   1:36:38 12:43                                          
  253  70/122  M2034 Andrew Persson            28 M Washington      DC 617   1:36:39 12:43                                          
  254   8/31   F4044 Laura Harding             41 F Durham          NH  W144 1:36:42 12:44 ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  255  31/97   M3539 Kirk Bogardus             36 M Wrentham        MA 244   1:36:43 12:44 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  256  32/97   M3539 John Curry                36 M Lynn            MA 314   1:36:43 12:44 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  257  12/36   F3539 Rosalea Kimball           36 F Winthrop        ME  W225 1:36:43 12:44 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  258  17/59   F2034 Amy Nedeau                33 F Belchertown     MA   W20 1:36:45 12:44 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  259  33/97   M3539 Brent Violette            37 M Oakland         ME 758   1:36:46 12:44                                          
  260  34/97   M3539 John Gangemi              36 M Merrimac        MA 379   1:36:49 12:45 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  261  27/115  M5054 Robert Lussier            50 M Methuen         MA 515   1:36:52 12:45 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  262  71/122  M2034 Tim Ryan                  28 M Framingham      MA 662   1:36:53 12:45                                          
  263  29/85   M4549 Keith Purrier             45 M Mansfield       MA 191   1:36:54 12:45 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  264  17/66   M5559 John Martin               56 M Hyannis         MA 531   1:37:00 12:46 CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  265  35/97   M3539 Steven Ricci              36 M Cranston        RI 643   1:37:05 12:47 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES RI                 
  266  30/85   M4549 Chris Kelly               48 M Braintree       MA 461   1:37:06 12:47 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  267  40/92   M4044 Thomas Parker             41 M Nashua          NH 607   1:37:12 12:48 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  268  31/85   M4549 Kevin McDonough           45 M South Portland  ME 541   1:37:14 12:48                                          
  269   5/33   F4549 Heather Gracie-Petty      46 F Peapack         NJ  W138 1:37:18 12:49                                          
  270  41/92   M4044 Tony Swana                40 M Holyoke         MA 719   1:37:24 12:49 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  271  72/122  M2034 Brad Thomas               33 M Fort Wayne      IN 738   1:37:26 12:50                                          
  272  42/92   M4044 Rand Monteleone           42 M Acton           MA 563   1:37:30 12:50                                          
  273  32/85   M4549 Timothy Smith             46 M Boxford         MA 694   1:37:31 12:50                                          
  274  43/92   M4044 Christopher Roney         44 M Freeport        ME 655   1:37:34 12:51                                          
  275   2/24   F5054 Peggy Sullivan            50 F Etna            NH  W237 1:37:36 12:51                                          
  276  36/97   M3539 Kevin Littman             37 M Gloucester      MA 505   1:37:37 12:51 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  277  73/122  M2034 Edward Laird              28 M Cambridge       MA 479   1:37:37 12:51 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  278  44/92   M4044 David Geary               42 M Gloucester      MA 382   1:37:38 12:51 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  279   6/33   F4549 Bridgette McPhillips      48 F Narragansett    RI  W189 1:37:39 12:51 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  280  33/85   M4549 James Sullivan            45 M Narragansett    RI 197   1:37:40 12:52 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  281  37/97   M3539 Mike Janicki              36 M Attleboro       MA 449   1:37:42 12:52                                          
  282  74/122  M2034 William Trevethick        23 M Jenkintown      PA 750   1:37:44 12:52                                          
  283  75/122  M2034 Neal Lakdawala            32 M Cambridge       MA 480   1:37:53 12:53 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  284  76/122  M2034 George Karaffa            24 M North Conway    NH 457   1:37:56 12:54 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  285  28/115  M5054 Stephen Whittey           51 M Gloucester      MA 778   1:37:57 12:54 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  286  34/85   M4549 Steven Genestreti         49 M Rye             NH 384   1:38:00 12:54                                          
  287  45/92   M4044 Bob Hill                  41 M Groton          MA 432   1:38:01 12:54 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  288  29/115  M5054 Jeffrey Clyman            51 M Columbia        MD 293   1:38:03 12:55                                          
  289  35/85   M4549 Thomas Roldan             46 M Sanford         ME 653   1:38:04 12:55 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  290  46/92   M4044 Timothy Crosby            42 M North Haven     CT 310   1:38:09 12:55                                          
  291  30/115  M5054 Mike Herlihy              50 M Plymouth        MA 431   1:38:13 12:56 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  292  18/66   M5559 Tom Miller                57 M Durham          NH 558   1:38:14 12:56 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  293   9/31   F4044 Sally Sites               40 F Goffstown       NH  W230 1:38:15 12:56 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  294  18/59   F2034 Laura Pagnozzi            34 F Scituate        RI  W207 1:38:17 12:56 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  295  36/85   M4549 Donald Dwight             45 M West Newbury    MA 345   1:38:18 12:56 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  296  38/97   M3539 Donovan Bezer             38 M Jersey City     NJ 234   1:38:20 12:57                                          
  297  19/66   M5559 William Morse             57 M Dracut          MA 80    1:38:29 12:58                                          
  298  47/92   M4044 Mario Rainville           43 M New Hope        PA 633   1:38:30 12:58                                          
  299  31/115  M5054 Jules Spill               50 M Manchester      NH 702   1:38:32 12:58 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  300  32/115  M5054 John Webber               50 M Sanford         ME 768   1:38:35 12:59 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              



                                                                      Page 7
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  301  33/115  M5054 Mark Asaro                52 M Gloucester      MA 50    1:38:38 12:59 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  302  39/97   M3539 Andy Hall                 36 M Arlington       MA 415   1:38:40 12:59 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  303  34/115  M5054 Randy Beddoe              51 M Lincoln Univers PA 221   1:38:41 13:00                                          
  304  19/59   F2034 Serena Wilcox             29 F Cambridge       VT  W253 1:38:44 13:00                                          
  305  77/122  M2034 Brett Coapland            32 M Laconia         NH 294   1:38:46 13:00                                          
  306  40/97   M3539 Jay Murphy                37 M Hingham         MA 577   1:38:52 13:01                                          
  307  41/97   M3539 Dan Sweet                 39 M Kingston        NH 181   1:38:53 13:01 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  308  78/122  M2034 Brian Edwards             24 M Spartanburg     SC 346   1:38:58 13:02                                          
  309  20/66   M5559 James Drew                58 M Sugar Hill      NH 340   1:39:04 13:03 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  310  37/85   M4549 Marco Tremblay            48 M Quebec          PQ 749   1:39:09 13:03                                          
  311  79/122  M2034 Adam Burch                32 M Marshfield      MA 265   1:39:16 13:04                                          
  312  21/66   M5559 David Dorman              55 M Middlebury      VT 180   1:39:17 13:04                                          
  313  48/92   M4044 William Leitch            42 M W. Bridgewater  MA 498   1:39:18 13:04 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  314  38/85   M4549 Jim Graham                48 M Concord         NH 401   1:39:21 13:05 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  315   3/24   F5054 Linda Long                51 F Sanford         ME  W176 1:39:22 13:05 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  316  35/115  M5054 Michael Gillis            51 M Middlesex       VT 85    1:39:24 13:05 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  317  10/31   F4044 Karen Ringheiser          44 F Carlisle        MA   W38 1:39:28 13:06 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  318   1/17   M6569 John Pelton               69 M West Rupert     VT 69    1:39:36 13:07 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  319  39/85   M4549 Scott Holmes              47 M Portsmouth      RI 437   1:39:37 13:07                                          
  320  36/115  M5054 Steven McCallan           51 M W. Groton       MA 535   1:39:44 13:08                                          
  321  11/31   F4044 Robyn Churchill           42 F Cambridge       MA   W95 1:39:45 13:08 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  322  49/92   M4044 Ron Farkash               40 M Plainville      MA 358   1:39:51 13:09 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  323  37/115  M5054 Robert Treadwell          53 M Temple          NH 748   1:39:53 13:09                                          
  324  20/59   F2034 Ashley Pickering          26 F Newmarket       NH  W213 1:39:54 13:09 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  325  38/115  M5054 Richard Mulhern           54 M Falmouth        ME 572   1:39:54 13:09 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  326  39/115  M5054 Robert Scamman            52 M Biddeford       ME 152   1:40:01 13:10                                          
  327  12/31   F4044 Carla Chandler            43 F Plainfield      NH  W261 1:40:12 13:11 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  328  22/66   M5559 Curt Hirsch               59 M Storrs          CT 79    1:40:13 13:12 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  329  13/36   F3539 Wendi Sylvia              39 F East Greenwich  RI  W238 1:40:15 13:12 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  330   2/34   M6064 William Reilly            60 M Brownfield      ME 641   1:40:16 13:12 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  331  40/115  M5054 David Dargie              51 M Andover         MA 319   1:40:17 13:12 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  332  42/97   M3539 Eric Cushing              37 M Wilmington      MA 316   1:40:18 13:12 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  333  14/36   F3539 Zsuzsanna Carlson         35 F Edison          NJ   W45 1:40:23 13:13 SNEAKER FACTORY                          
  334  80/122  M2034 Marc Berry                30 M East Greenwich  RI 231   1:40:27 13:13 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  335  40/85   M4549 Ron Adolf                 47 M Gorham          ME 199   1:40:34 13:14                                          
  336  41/115  M5054 Damian Rowe               54 M Wilton          NH 660   1:40:37 13:15 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  337  42/115  M5054 Paul Josephson            53 M Durham          NH 454   1:40:42 13:15 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  338  50/92   M4044 Scott Redfern             43 M Monroe          CT 638   1:40:43 13:16                                          
  339  43/97   M3539 Jeff Fagnan               37 M Brookline       MA 353   1:40:44 13:16                                          
  340  81/122  M2034 Tim Coker                 30 M Merrimack       NH 296   1:40:47 13:16                                          
  341   7/33   F4549 Patrice French            46 F Warwick         RI  W131 1:40:52 13:17 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  342  41/85   M4549 David Tetreault           45 M Narragansett    RI 734   1:40:52 13:17 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  343  42/85   M4549 Tim Pifer                 45 M Concord         NH 98    1:40:59 13:18 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  344  43/85   M4549 Daniel Houston            46 M Tyngsborough    MA 441   1:41:00 13:18 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  345  44/85   M4549 Eric Smith                48 M South Londonder VT 192   1:41:01 13:18                                          
  346  44/97   M3539 Paul Armstrong            39 M South Windsor   CT 212   1:41:05 13:19                                          
  347  43/115  M5054 Gary Passler              53 M Amesbury        MA 608   1:41:12 13:19 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  348  51/92   M4044 Mark Fisher               41 M Chichester      NH 366   1:41:19 13:20 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  349  21/59   F2034 Christina Long            24 F Lincoln         MA  W175 1:41:21 13:20                                          
  350  45/85   M4549 Christopher Russell       45 M Littleton       MA 661   1:41:21 13:21 SQUANNACOOK RIVERRUNNERS                 



                                                                      Page 8
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  351  13/31   F4044 Naomi Laing               43 F Stoneham        MA  W164 1:41:22 13:21 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  352   8/33   F4549 Nixie Raymond             48 F Roslindale      MA   W31 1:41:30 13:22 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  353  46/85   M4549 David Fagnant             46 M Cumberland      RI 354   1:41:39 13:23 WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS                   
  354  52/92   M4044 Tracy Allen               44 M Coshocton       OH 205   1:41:46 13:24                                          
  355  23/66   M5559 Steve Titcomb             56 M Burlington      VT 86    1:41:50 13:24 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
  356  82/122  M2034 Daniel Dickerson          25 M Starksboro      VT 116   1:41:50 13:24                                          
  357  53/92   M4044 John Brind'amour          41 M Rochester       NY 258   1:41:58 13:25                                          
  358  83/122  M2034 Brian Irwin               33 M Shirley         MA 448   1:42:02 13:26 SQUANNACOOK RIVERRUNNERS                 
  359  22/59   F2034 Jennifer Wolfson          34 F Brookline       MA  W256 1:42:06 13:26                                          
  360  84/122  M2034 Christopher Stone         26 M North Andover   MA 713   1:42:08 13:27                                          
  361  47/85   M4549 Conrad Struckman          46 M Hollis          NH 715   1:42:14 13:27                                          
  362   3/34   M6064 Vincent Rivard            62 M Leominster      MA 648   1:42:15 13:28 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  363   4/24   F5054 Lisa Doucett              52 F Andover         MA  W114 1:42:19 13:28 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  364  44/115  M5054 Michael Cicchinelli       52 M Clifton Park    NY 289   1:42:23 13:29 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS                       
  365  23/59   F2034 Alton Lamond              26 F East Hampstead  NH  W165 1:42:25 13:29 GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB                 
  366  45/97   M3539 Peter Kelley              38 M Ridgefield      CT 807   1:42:28 13:29                                          
  367  45/115  M5054 Francois Bernatchez       52 M Sherbrooke      PQ 230   1:42:36 13:30 LES VAINQUEURS                           
  368  85/122  M2034 Ryan Triffitt             33 M Topsham         ME 751   1:42:40 13:31                                          
  369  46/97   M3539 Jeffrey Burns             39 M Topsham         ME 269   1:42:45 13:32                                          
  370  47/97   M3539 Mark Fochesato            37 M Brunswick       ME 372   1:42:58 13:33                                          
  371  48/97   M3539 Jeff Maher                36 M Wilton          NH 127   1:42:59 13:33                                          
  372  48/85   M4549 Christopher Hayes         49 M Amherst         MA 427   1:42:59 13:33 COFFEE CAKE CLUB                         
  373   4/34   M6064 Dean Rasmussen            60 M West Chester    PA 87    1:43:00 13:34 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  374  54/92   M4044 Alex Fiedorczyk           44 M Westford        MA 364   1:43:00 13:34                                          
  375  46/115  M5054 Mark Difranco             53 M Foster          RI 332   1:43:04 13:34 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  376  49/85   M4549 Daniel Buck               49 M Wayne           ME 264   1:43:10 13:35                                          
  377   5/24   F5054 Susan Talon               50 F Berwick         ME  W239 1:43:16 13:36 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  378   5/34   M6064 Philip Dunn               60 M Gloucester      MA 344   1:43:18 13:36 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  379  24/66   M5559 Ross Stacer               55 M Ashland         MA 706   1:43:19 13:36 TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  380  24/59   F2034 Beth Dorval               33 F Salisbury       MA  W113 1:43:25 13:37 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  381  14/31   F4044 Sarah Prescott            42 F Concord         NH  W216 1:43:28 13:37 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  382  49/97   M3539 Mike Laracy               38 M North Conway    NH 485   1:43:33 13:38 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  383  50/85   M4549 Loren Butman              47 M Concord         NH 95    1:43:39 13:39 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  384  15/36   F3539 Kimberly Dwight           38 F West Newbury    MA  W118 1:43:40 13:39 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  385  25/66   M5559 Richard Stockdale         57 M Mason           NH 193   1:43:43 13:39 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  386  47/115  M5054 Jim Fay                   52 M Templeton       MA 175   1:43:45 13:40 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  387  48/115  M5054 Peter Barbera             51 M Wakefield       RI 217   1:43:46 13:40 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  388   2/17   M6569 Peter Orni                65 M Ashburnham      MA 602   1:44:00 13:42 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  389  49/115  M5054 Goudreau Gaetan           50 M Ancienne-Lorett PQ 376   1:44:16 13:44                                          
  390  25/59   F2034 Amy Lane                  28 F Westfield       MA  W166 1:44:23 13:45 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  391  55/92   M4044 Mike McKenna              41 M Sandwich        MA 545   1:44:27 13:45 FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                      
  392  26/59   F2034 Emily Gagnon              30 F Meredith        NH  W132 1:44:28 13:45                                          
  393  50/115  M5054 Jim Demosthenes           50 M Topsham         ME 329   1:44:31 13:46                                          
  394  56/92   M4044 Bob Sullivan              43 M Eliot           ME 716   1:44:36 13:46                                          
  395  57/92   M4044 David Mikolaities         43 M Portsmouth      NH 555   1:44:37 13:46 NH NATIONAL GUARD                        
  396   6/34   M6064 Roy Lee                   60 M Rockport        MA 497   1:44:39 13:47 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  397  58/92   M4044 Michael Quinn             44 M Arlington       MA 630   1:44:40 13:47 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  398  51/115  M5054 Stephen Touchette         53 M Salem           MA 746   1:44:41 13:47 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  399   1/19   F5559 Linda Hallinger           55 F Washington      VT  W141 1:44:48 13:48 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  400  51/85   M4549 Jeff Larson               45 M Arlington       MA 490   1:44:54 13:49 L STREET RUNNING CLUB                    



                                                                      Page 9
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  401   3/17   M6569 John Cederholm            65 M Marion          MA 65    1:44:55 13:49 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  402   7/34   M6064 Frank Holmes              61 M Eaton Center    NH 436   1:44:57 13:49 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  403  26/66   M5559 Peter Rearick             56 M Hebron          ME 637   1:44:58 13:49 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  404  52/85   M4549 Glenn Meister             46 M Wellesley       MA 549   1:45:02 13:50 GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  405   9/33   F4549 Julie Wright              46 F Westminster     MA  W259 1:45:06 13:50 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  406  16/36   F3539 Lori Lebel                35 F Danvers         MA  W169 1:45:10 13:51 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  407  59/92   M4044 Randy The Rocke Wetzel    43 M Danvers         MA 772   1:45:10 13:51 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  408  10/33   F4549 Dora Rex                  45 F Gorham          ME  W219 1:45:15 13:51 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  409  52/115  M5054 Chuck Hagedorn            53 M Southborough    MA 414   1:45:25 13:53 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  410  27/59   F2034 Meredith Stanford         24 F Somerville      MA  W234 1:45:30 13:53 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  411  50/97   M3539 Christopher Corradino     35 M Easthampton     MA 305   1:45:32 13:54 EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                  
  412  86/122  M2034 Andrew Childs             28 M Brighton        MA 287   1:45:33 13:54                                          
  413  87/122  M2034 Peter Boisvert            33 M Goffstown       NH 246   1:45:35 13:54 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  414  27/66   M5559 Peter Heed                58 M Westmoreland    NH 428   1:45:38 13:54 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  415  53/115  M5054 Chris Ellis               52 M Cumberland      RI 52    1:45:41 13:55                                          
  416   8/34   M6064 GaËtan Breton             60 M Sherbrooke      PQ 60    1:45:46 13:55                                          
  417  60/92   M4044 Lawrence Brennan          42 M Taunton         MA 257   1:45:46 13:55                                          
  418  17/36   F3539 Deborah McHugh            36 F Beverly         MA  W187 1:45:54 13:56                                          
  419  28/66   M5559 Hank Schiffman            58 M New York City   NY 147   1:46:07 13:58 CENTRAL PARK TRACK CLUB                  
  420  53/85   M4549 Robert Ricci Jr           48 M Greenland       NH 644   1:46:15 13:59                                          
  421  54/115  M5054 Joseph Astle              51 M Warner          NH 213   1:46:16 13:59 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  422  28/59   F2034 Connie Lizotte            31 F Phippsburg      ME  W174 1:46:20 14:00                                          
  423  88/122  M2034 Cj Norgaard               32 M Framingham      MA 590   1:46:22 14:00 TEAM TRIFIT                              
  424  51/97   M3539 Jeffrey Sowa              39 M Middletown      CT 700   1:46:25 14:01                                          
  425  11/33   F4549 Nancy Drach               49 F West Ossipee    NH  W115 1:46:35 14:02 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  426  55/115  M5054 Anthony Vasselli          54 M Princeton       NJ 144   1:46:36 14:02                                          
  427  29/59   F2034 Priscilla Carr            34 F Montpelier      VT   W92 1:46:37 14:02 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  428   1/2    F6064 Penny Catalano            60 F Warren          RI   W93 1:46:41 14:03 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  429  29/66   M5559 Walter Kuklinski          59 M Princeton       MA 475   1:46:44 14:03 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  430  30/59   F2034 Misty Verma               32 F Hopewell Juncti NY   W53 1:46:49 14:04 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  431   6/24   F5054 Jeanne Bisceglia          51 F New Boston      NH   W79 1:47:01 14:05 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  432  52/97   M3539 Christopher E Pulick      38 M Rowley          MA 801   1:47:02 14:05 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  433  61/92   M4044 Louie Amorati             44 M Worcester       MA 102   1:47:03 14:06 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  434  53/97   M3539 Ron Starrett              38 M Vernon          CT 186   1:47:03 14:06                                          
  435  18/36   F3539 Elisa Ekstrom             37 F Wolfeboro       NH  W122 1:47:04 14:06                                          
  436   9/34   M6064 Milt Schumacher           63 M N Scituate      RI 675   1:47:06 14:06 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  437  89/122  M2034 Travis Hart               34 M Severna Park    MD 420   1:47:08 14:06                                          
  438  54/97   M3539 Todd McWhinnie            36 M Middletown      CT 547   1:47:08 14:06                                          
  439  30/66   M5559 Georges Tessier           55 M Sherbrooke      PQ 813   1:47:08 14:06                                          
  440  54/85   M4549 John Nachilly             49 M Madbury         NH 581   1:47:13 14:07                                          
  441  90/122  M2034 Scott Cassa               28 M Nashua          NH 280   1:47:15 14:07 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  442  31/66   M5559 Paul Corrigan             56 M Millinocket     ME 306   1:47:16 14:07                                          
  443  56/115  M5054 Marc Ohlson               53 M Conway          NH 599   1:47:17 14:07 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  444  62/92   M4044 Glenn Swanbon             43 M Maynard         MA 720   1:47:21 14:08                                          
  445  91/122  M2034 Benjamin Quick            31 M Boston          MA 811   1:47:22 14:08                                          
  446  32/66   M5559 Ronald Johnston           56 M Bedford         NH 27    1:47:29 14:09 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  447  33/66   M5559 Roger Marcoux             56 M Bartlett        NH 527   1:47:34 14:10                                          
  448   7/24   F5054 Sinthy Kounlasa           52 F Dover           NH  W162 1:47:35 14:10 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  449  10/34   M6064 John Griesemer            60 M Lyme            NH 407   1:47:37 14:10                                          
  450  12/33   F4549 Muriel Saliba             45 F Hooksett        NH   W52 1:47:38 14:10 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        



                                                                      Page 10
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  451  55/97   M3539 Christopher Velte         38 M Mattapoisett    MA 757   1:48:20 14:16                                          
  452  63/92   M4044 James Soucy               41 M Candia          NH 699   1:48:22 14:16 NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  453  57/115  M5054 Joseph Dimucci            50 M Templeton       MA 333   1:48:28 14:17 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  454  58/115  M5054 John Peabody              53 M Wakefield       RI 614   1:48:30 14:17 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES                    
  455  56/97   M3539 Glenn Obey                37 M Newburyport     MA 596   1:48:31 14:17                                          
  456   4/17   M6569 Tony Federer              69 M Kearsarge       NH 360   1:48:38 14:18 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  457  59/115  M5054 David Rosania             54 M Rye             NH 657   1:48:44 14:19 ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  458  34/66   M5559 Robert Whitmore           57 M Stoneham        MA 775   1:48:48 14:19 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  459  92/122  M2034 Ashok Devata              28 M Watertown       MA 115   1:48:49 14:20                                          
  460  55/85   M4549 Brian Geiger              48 M Durham          NH 383   1:48:54 14:20 ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  461  60/115  M5054 Christopher Chetsas       50 M North Andover   MA 286   1:49:03 14:21 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  462  61/115  M5054 Dale Eckert               52 M Newburyport     MA 183   1:49:04 14:21 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  463  57/97   M3539 Matthew Dana              38 M Yarmouth        ME 318   1:49:04 14:21                                          
  464  93/122  M2034 Parker Marshall           30 M Boscawen        NH 529   1:49:06 14:22                                          
  465  62/115  M5054 John Mulroy               52 M Reading         MA 574   1:49:07 14:22 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  466   5/17   M6569 Charles Kellogg           68 M Manchester      MA 68    1:49:10 14:22 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  467  31/59   F2034 Elizabeth Idhaw           31 F Brookline       MA  W153 1:49:11 14:22                                          
  468  94/122  M2034 Steven Idhaw              31 M Brookline       MA 447   1:49:11 14:22                                          
  469   6/17   M6569 Denny Le Blanc            66 M Nashua          NH 494   1:49:13 14:23 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  470  63/115  M5054 Don Smith                 51 M Milwaukee       WI 693   1:49:22 14:24                                          
  471  32/59   F2034 Beth Murphy               30 F Richmond        VT  W193 1:49:23 14:24                                          
  472  95/122  M2034 Luke Albrecht             29 M Winchester      MA 196   1:49:27 14:24                                          
  473  33/59   F2034 Erika Boeckeler           33 F Somerville      MA   W81 1:49:32 14:25                                          
  474  58/97   M3539 Chris Stewart             39 M Portland        ME 707   1:49:34 14:25                                          
  475  56/85   M4549 Joe Beyer                 45 M Concord         MA 233   1:49:35 14:26                                          
  476  59/97   M3539 Brandon Kernen            36 M New Hampton     NH 464   1:49:43 14:27                                          
  477  64/115  M5054 James Griffin             51 M Wakefield       RI 408   1:49:45 14:27 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  478  35/66   M5559 Pierre Tessier            56 M Sherbrooke      PQ 733   1:49:51 14:28                                          
  479  57/85   M4549 Falardeau Michel          49 M Ancienne-Lorett PQ 554   1:49:53 14:28                                          
  480  11/34   M6064 Donald Hogardt            61 M Needham         MA 170   1:49:56 14:28 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  481  96/122  M2034 Todd Sleeman              34 M West Hartford   CT 167   1:49:56 14:28                                          
  482  97/122  M2034 Ben Biskovich             34 M Weare           NH 237   1:50:01 14:29                                          
  483  58/85   M4549 Mark Resciniti            49 M Gettysburg      PA 642   1:50:05 14:30                                          
  484  98/122  M2034 Jason Kudron              27 M East Haven      CT 474   1:50:06 14:30                                          
  485  12/34   M6064 Harry Eudowe              61 M Milford         CT 351   1:50:09 14:30                                          
  486  99/122  M2034 Chad Heiges               33 M Rockville       MD 796   1:50:15 14:31                                          
  487  65/115  M5054 Arlon Chaffee             50 M Newmarket       NH 284   1:50:20 14:31 ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  488  66/115  M5054 John Londa                51 M Lunenburg       MA 508   1:50:21 14:32                                          
  489  59/85   M4549 Tom Burns                 48 M Andover         MA 270   1:50:24 14:32                                          
  490 100/122  M2034 Nicholas Tooker           29 M Holyoke         MA 745   1:50:27 14:32 EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                  
  491  60/85   M4549 David Whitney             47 M Green Island    NY 776   1:50:31 14:33                                          
  492  67/115  M5054 Chesley Chen              51 M Concord         MA 188   1:50:34 14:33                                          
  493  60/97   M3539 Brian Moore               36 M Newbury         CA 565   1:50:35 14:34                                          
  494   2/19   F5559 Vicki Miller              55 F Durham          NH   W37 1:50:39 14:34 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  495  64/92   M4044 James Monahan             44 M Concord         NH 97    1:50:41 14:34 GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM                
  496  61/97   M3539 Peter Favreau             39 M Manchester      NH 359   1:50:52 14:36 NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  497   8/24   F5054 Susan O'Connor            52 F Dorchester      MA  W200 1:50:53 14:36 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  498  65/92   M4044 Kenneth Peake             43 M Sandown         NH 615   1:50:55 14:36                                          
  499   2/10   M7074 Ludwig Schiessl           70 M Kearsarge       NH 70    1:50:57 14:36 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  500  62/97   M3539 Robert Burke              38 M Portland        ME 268   1:50:57 14:36                                          



                                                                      Page 11
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  501  68/115  M5054 Kevin Eaton               51 M Methuen         MA 117   1:50:58 14:36 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  502  13/33   F4549 Julie Earnest             48 F Boulder         CO  W119 1:51:00 14:37                                          
  503  34/59   F2034 Marjorie Bastien          21 F QuÉbec          PQ   W76 1:51:00 14:37                                          
  504  61/85   M4549 Frank Cocchiarella        49 M Campton         NH 295   1:51:05 14:37                                          
  505  35/59   F2034 Ana Balcarcel             33 F Brookline       MA   W74 1:51:11 14:38 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  506  66/92   M4044 Sri Bodkhe                42 M Buckland        MA 243   1:51:16 14:39 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN AC                    
  507  14/33   F4549 Sue Carlson               48 F Lincoln         RI   W90 1:51:18 14:39 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  508 101/122  M2034 Thaddeus Pawlewicz        29 M Arlington       VA 611   1:51:21 14:39                                          
  509  63/97   M3539 David Provencher          35 M Ancienne-Lorett PQ 628   1:51:25 14:40                                          
  510   3/19   F5559 Linda Parrish             55 F North Conway    NH  W208 1:51:28 14:40 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  511  15/33   F4549 Lynn Eikenberry           46 F Andover         MA  W121 1:51:33 14:41                                          
  512  64/97   M3539 Matthew Propis            35 M Concord         MA 627   1:51:34 14:41                                          
  513  65/97   M3539 Curtis Morris             38 M North Falmouth  MA 569   1:51:35 14:41                                          
  514  67/92   M4044 Patrick Houde             41 M Montreal        PQ 440   1:51:37 14:42                                          
  515  68/92   M4044 Dave Phillips             41 M Laramie         WY 619   1:51:38 14:42                                          
  516  16/33   F4549 Fabienne Pattison         47 F North   Conway  NH   W42 1:51:40 14:42 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  517  13/34   M6064 Paul Fiondella            61 M East Hampton    NY 365   1:51:41 14:42 WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB               
  518 102/122  M2034 Michael Holtman           27 M Newport         RI 438   1:51:42 14:42                                          
  519  36/66   M5559 Richard St.Hilaire        57 M Franklin        NH 705   1:51:49 14:43 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  520  66/97   M3539 Fred Forster              35 M Ridgefield      CT 156   1:51:49 14:43                                          
  521 103/122  M2034 Kevin Zelechoski          32 M Boston          MA 138   1:51:51 14:43 TEAM EXTREME                             
  522  36/59   F2034 Janet Cygielnik           33 F Waltham         MA  W107 1:51:52 14:44                                          
  523 104/122  M2034 Stephen Sorrow            32 M Cambridge       MA 697   1:51:57 14:44                                          
  524  15/31   F4044 Laurie Nicholas           40 F Portland        ME  W196 1:51:59 14:44 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  525  37/66   M5559 Grant Manning             56 M Glastonbury     CT 524   1:52:02 14:45                                          
  526  67/97   M3539 Jaime Bernard             38 M Haverhill       MA 229   1:52:04 14:45                                          
  527  14/34   M6064 Gary Circosta             61 M Rutland         MA 154   1:52:04 14:45 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  528  38/66   M5559 Donald Pray               58 M Greene          RI 626   1:52:06 14:45                                          
  529 105/122  M2034 Allan Quintal             33 M West Greenwich  RI 130   1:52:15 14:47                                          
  530  62/85   M4549 Brad Laporte              45 M Gorham          ME 483   1:52:18 14:47                                          
  531  69/115  M5054 Kenneth Hauser            53 M Deering         NH 424   1:52:18 14:47                                          
  532  68/97   M3539 Rich Laracy               39 M Conway          NH 486   1:52:20 14:47 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  533  16/31   F4044 Beth Dutton               43 F Orlando         FL  W263 1:52:21 14:47                                          
  534  37/59   F2034 Kana-Grace Harden         25 F North Stoningto CT  W143 1:52:23 14:48                                          
  535   4/19   F5559 Dot Helling               58 F Montpelier      VT   W28 1:52:24 14:48 CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB             
  536  69/92   M4044 Allan Ludgate             41 M Bronx           NY 513   1:52:25 14:48 VAN CORTLANDT TRACK CLUB                 
  537 106/122  M2034 Joseph Altavilla          33 M Westfield       NJ 206   1:52:27 14:48                                          
  538  70/115  M5054 Dick Miller               54 M Shrewsbury      MA 557   1:52:27 14:48 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  539  71/115  M5054 Bruce Murphy              54 M Dartmouth       NS 576   1:52:31 14:49 GONZO ADVENTURE CLUB                     
  540  69/97   M3539 Keith Sherman             37 M North Dartmouth MA 685   1:52:31 14:49 GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
  541 107/122  M2034 Derek Ogawa               24 M Rockville Centr NY 598   1:52:36 14:49                                          
  542  39/66   M5559 Craig Whiton              57 M Portland        ME 139   1:52:36 14:49                                          
  543  70/92   M4044 Scott Harris              41 M Seekonk         MA 418   1:52:37 14:49                                          
  544  38/59   F2034 Karin Biskovich           34 F Weare           NH   W80 1:52:38 14:50                                          
  545 108/122  M2034 Kevin Riley               28 M Washington      DC 647   1:52:47 14:51                                          
  546   3/6    M0119 Jeremy Bamford            18 M Gloucester      MA 215   1:52:56 14:52                                          
  547  40/66   M5559 Seamus Hodgkinson         59 M Delmar          NY 435   1:53:06 14:53                                          
  548  17/31   F4044 Anne Marie Winchester     41 F Duxbury         MA  W255 1:53:07 14:53                                          
  549   9/24   F5054 Karen Herold              54 F Cumberland      ME  W149 1:53:08 14:54                                          
  550  70/97   M3539 Greg Hunter               35 M Mystic          CT 446   1:53:09 14:54                                          



                                                                      Page 12
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  551  18/31   F4044 Melissa Christie          41 F Falmouth        ME   W94 1:53:10 14:54                                          
  552  63/85   M4549 Jesus Estrada             48 M Boxboro         MA 806   1:53:14 14:54 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  553  17/33   F4549 Donna Leblanc             48 F Sutton          MA  W170 1:53:21 14:55 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  554  39/59   F2034 Elizabeth Touchette       25 F Salem           MA  W246 1:53:23 14:56 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  555  64/85   M4549 John Hankins              49 M Mansfield Cente CT 417   1:53:23 14:56 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  556   1/3    F0119 Anna Hankins              19 F Mansfield Cente CT  W142 1:53:24 14:56 WILLIMANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB                
  557  71/97   M3539 John Furlong              36 M Sterling        VA 119   1:53:27 14:56                                          
  558  72/115  M5054 Adam Nisson               52 M Dover           NH 588   1:53:33 14:57 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  559  65/85   M4549 Jeff Silver               47 M Hooksett        NH 688   1:53:34 14:57 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  560  73/115  M5054 Patrick Meenan            51 M Greenville      RI 128   1:53:39 14:58 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  561  15/34   M6064 Richard Fortier           64 M Concord         MA 375   1:53:39 14:58 BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  562  19/36   F3539 Kristen Broderick         38 F Portsmouth      NH   W86 1:53:43 14:58 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  563  40/59   F2034 Maria De Boef             26 F Cambridge       MA  W109 1:53:45 14:58 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  564  18/33   F4549 Wendy Saliga              48 F Marlborough     MA   W51 1:53:46 14:59 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  565  72/97   M3539 Jon Goldstein             35 M Cambridge       MA 389   1:53:57 15:00 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  566  10/24   F5054 Deb Touchette             52 F Salem           MA  W245 1:54:06 15:01 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  567   3/10   M7074 John Howe                 73 M Waterford       ME 176   1:54:08 15:01 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  568  66/85   M4549 John Timpson              45 M Narragansett    RI 744   1:54:14 15:02 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  569  67/85   M4549 Dennis Flanagan           47 M Amesbury        MA 369   1:54:17 15:03                                          
  570 109/122  M2034 David Ahn                 34 M Hackensack      NJ 163   1:54:20 15:03 KOREAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB                 
  571  41/59   F2034 Erin Fitzpatrick          28 F Brookline       MA  W128 1:54:23 15:03 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  572  16/34   M6064 Serge Harvey              63 M Jonquiere       PQ 422   1:54:27 15:04                                          
  573  71/92   M4044 Brett Beliveau            40 M Laconia         NH 161   1:54:36 15:05 FLIPPIN PSYCHOPATHS                      
  574   2/3    F0119 Chloe Jacques             15 F Wayland         MA   W49 1:54:36 15:05 OVER THE HILL GANG                       
  575  19/31   F4044 Saskia Oosting            41 F Arlington       MA  W205 1:54:37 15:05 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  576  41/66   M5559 Larry Garland             57 M Jackson         NH 381   1:54:44 15:06 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  577  73/97   M3539 Juan D. Tabares           35 M East Boston     MA 136   1:54:50 15:07                                          
  578  20/36   F3539 Kristin Mastrodomenico    37 F Chelsea         MA  W182 1:54:54 15:07 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  579  74/115  M5054 Robert Kingsbury          52 M Westmoreland    NH 467   1:55:04 15:09                                          
  580  72/92   M4044 Ross Emery                42 M Intervale       NH 348   1:55:08 15:09 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  581 110/122  M2034 Ting-Hsu Chen             31 M Cambridge       MA 285   1:55:14 15:10 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  582  21/36   F3539 Jennifer Helsel           37 F Rindge          NH  W148 1:55:19 15:11 MONADNOCK REGION MILERS                  
  583  75/115  M5054 Thomas Yellope            54 M Brockton        MA 792   1:55:21 15:11 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  584  73/92   M4044 James Whitehouse          42 M Hampstead       NH 774   1:55:27 15:12                                          
  585  42/66   M5559 William Jacques           56 M Wayland         MA 56    1:55:32 15:12 OVER THE HILL GANG                       
  586 111/122  M2034 Adam Bensle               29 M Brookline       MA 226   1:55:37 15:13 TEAM IN TRAINING                         
  587  43/66   M5559 Jay Youngdahl             56 M Cambridge       MA 794   1:55:39 15:13 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  588  76/115  M5054 James Buyak               50 M Greenland       NH 271   1:55:43 15:14                                          
  589  19/33   F4549 Paulette Slovenkai        48 F New Ipswich     MA   W54 1:55:51 15:15 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  590  77/115  M5054 Ken Skier                 54 M Lexington       MA 689   1:55:54 15:15 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  591  74/92   M4044 Thomas Spinelli           42 M Leominster      MA 703   1:55:54 15:15 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  592 112/122  M2034 Nate Strong               34 M Franklin        MA 714   1:55:55 15:16                                          
  593  11/24   F5054 Deb Fontaine              50 F Leominster      MA  W129 1:55:57 15:16 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  594  68/85   M4549 Thomas Graham             48 M Boscawen        NH 403   1:56:02 15:17                                          
  595  74/97   M3539 Ethan Boxer-Macomber      38 M Portland        ME 251   1:56:09 15:17                                          
  596  44/66   M5559 Brian Slattery            56 M Fitchburg       MA 690   1:56:14 15:18 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  597   7/17   M6569 John Salcius              65 M South Windsor   CT 153   1:56:19 15:19 SILK CITY STRIDERS                       
  598  69/85   M4549 John Gilpin               48 M Greenville      SC 122   1:56:24 15:19                                          
  599  70/85   M4549 Paul Bouchard             48 M Portsmouth      NH 248   1:56:27 15:20 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  600  20/31   F4044 Lisa Meehan               44 F East Greenwich  RI  W190 1:56:28 15:20 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                



                                                                      Page 13
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  601  78/115  M5054 David McDermott           54 M Fryeburg        ME 539   1:56:30 15:20 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  602  45/66   M5559 Mark Kinsman              56 M Upton           MA 155   1:56:32 15:20                                          
  603  75/92   M4044 Rob Brogna                41 M Wakefield       MA 260   1:56:33 15:21 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  604  75/97   M3539 Peter Dicecco             37 M Millville       MA 185   1:56:36 15:21                                          
  605  22/36   F3539 Jennifer Desimone         39 F Wakefield       MA  W111 1:56:39 15:21                                          
  606 113/122  M2034 Scott Raymond             27 M Arlington       MA 635   1:56:42 15:22                                          
  607  17/34   M6064 Rene Phaneuf              61 M Mapleville      RI 618   1:56:43 15:22 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  608  79/115  M5054 Aaron Abend               53 M Carlisle        MA 198   1:56:43 15:22                                          
  609  76/92   M4044 Kevin Brennan             40 M Barrington      RI 107   1:56:50 15:23 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  610 114/122  M2034 Tadd Truscott             32 M Arlington       MA 753   1:57:04 15:25                                          
  611 115/122  M2034 Jason Wood                26 M South Boston    MA 787   1:57:10 15:25                                          
  612  71/85   M4549 Paul Panzarella           45 M Cheektowaga     NY 604   1:57:20 15:27                                          
  613 116/122  M2034 David Hinck               24 M Brighton        MA 434   1:57:22 15:27 NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  614  80/115  M5054 Perer Covill              51 M Riverside       RI 308   1:57:27 15:28 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  615  18/34   M6064 Steve Moland              64 M Litchfield      NH 561   1:57:31 15:28 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  616  76/97   M3539 William Boyd Iii          39 M Merrimack       NH 106   1:57:33 15:28 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  617  77/97   M3539 John Thompson             39 M Medfield        MA 742   1:57:35 15:29                                          
  618   4/6    M0119 Joseph Furnari            18 M Bow             NH 120   1:57:36 15:29                                          
  619  20/33   F4549 Emer O'Donoghue           46 F Lexington       MA  W202 1:57:51 15:31 WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                       
  620  46/66   M5559 Bill Gray                 55 M Litchfield      NH 405   1:57:52 15:31 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  621  72/85   M4549 Eugene Metto              47 M Newburyport     MA 553   1:58:21 15:35 BAD BOY RACING INC.                      
  622  21/31   F4044 Jennifer Gosselin         44 F Bedford         NH  W137 1:58:35 15:37 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  623  42/59   F2034 Kelly Willette            29 F Newport         RI  W254 1:58:36 15:37 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  624   5/19   F5559 Mary Collins Finn         59 F Menands         NY   W98 1:58:40 15:37 TEAM UTOPIA                              
  625  81/115  M5054 Jim Gallant               50 M Medford         MA 378   1:58:48 15:38                                          
  626 117/122  M2034 Sean Moriarty             30 M Durham          NH 566   1:58:54 15:39                                          
  627   8/17   M6569 Peter Watson              69 M Rockport        MA 137   1:59:03 15:40 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  628   4/10   M7074 Robert Randall            71 M Springvale-     ME 173   1:59:05 15:41 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  629  19/34   M6064 Arthur Brennan            61 M Weare           NH 256   1:59:06 15:41                                          
  630  20/34   M6064 David Benn                63 M Waterville      ME 224   1:59:07 15:41 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  631  78/97   M3539 Jim Kitsock               38 M Attleboro       MA 194   1:59:08 15:41                                          
  632  47/66   M5559 George Kocur              56 M Arlington       MA 470   1:59:11 15:41 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  633  23/36   F3539 Melissa Nathaniel         39 F Saunderstown    RI  W194 1:59:12 15:41 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  634   1/5    M7579 Gerald Barney             75 M Swanton         VT 75    1:59:16 15:42 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  635  77/92   M4044 Bradley Owen              40 M Durham          ME 603   1:59:17 15:42                                          
  636  82/115  M5054 William Shaw              51 M Wallingford     CT 683   1:59:22 15:43                                          
  637  73/85   M4549 Shawn McDermott           46 M Gorham          ME 540   1:59:28 15:44 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  638  24/36   F3539 Nesrin Oztermiyeci        38 F Brighton        MA  W206 1:59:34 15:44 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  639   9/17   M6569 Lucien Trudeau            67 M Manchester      NH 67    1:59:37 15:45 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  640  25/36   F3539 Catherine Nugent          39 F South Portland  ME  W198 1:59:40 15:45                                          
  641  43/59   F2034 Dana McKenna              33 F Newmarket       NH  W188 1:59:44 15:46 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
  642  74/85   M4549 John Siegart              48 M Bedford         NH 135   1:59:45 15:46                                          
  643  79/97   M3539 Owen Davis                35 M York            ME 323   1:59:50 15:46                                          
  644  80/97   M3539 Aaron Linn                39 M York            ME 502   1:59:51 15:47                                          
  645  12/24   F5054 Susan Wentworth           52 F Sandown         NH  W251 1:59:52 15:47                                          
  646  75/85   M4549 John Santillo             47 M Portsmouth      RI 667   1:59:55 15:47 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  647  83/115  M5054 Jimmy Schneider           51 M Weymouth        MA 672   1:59:56 15:47                                          
  648  81/97   M3539 Henry Sacco               39 M Rowley          MA 663   1:59:57 15:47                                          
  649  26/36   F3539 Jennifer Leader Ray       37 F Lexington       MA  W168 2:00:21 15:50 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  650   1/2    F6569 Carrie Parsi              69 F Gloucester      MA   W68 2:00:21 15:51 LIBERTY AC                               



                                                                      Page 14
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  651  13/24   F5054 Robin Rocha               54 F Merrimack       NH  W223 2:00:30 15:52 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  652  78/92   M4044 David Szczebak            40 M Framingham      MA 724   2:00:32 15:52                                          
  653  84/115  M5054 Richard Schilder          50 M Belmont         MA 159   2:00:32 15:52 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                    
  654  21/33   F4549 Joelle Michigan           48 F Merrimac        MA  W191 2:00:37 15:53 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  655  85/115  M5054 David Griffin             52 M Cheshire        CT 190   2:00:39 15:53 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  656  86/115  M5054 Lynn Wiles                52 M Londonderry     NH 783   2:00:41 15:53 GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB                 
  657  87/115  M5054 Mark Sage                 53 M Bedford         NH 664   2:00:52 15:55 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  658   6/19   F5559 Janet Parkinson           56 F Portsmouth      NH   W47 2:01:02 15:56 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  659  21/34   M6064 Paul Grant                60 M Carver          MA 404   2:01:09 15:57 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  660 118/122  M2034 Chris Webb                33 M Bridgton        ME 767   2:01:12 15:57 BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  661  44/59   F2034 Lauri Boxer-Macomber      34 F Portland        ME   W83 2:01:21 15:58                                          
  662  82/97   M3539 Vladislav Davidkovich     39 M Stoneham        MA 322   2:01:32 16:00                                          
  663  14/24   F5054 Marlene Odonnell          53 F Needham         MA  W201 2:01:55 16:03 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  664  22/33   F4549 Nancy Piergentili         46 F Andover         MA  W214 2:02:02 16:04                                          
  665  45/59   F2034 Kelle Keeley              32 F Portland        ME  W157 2:02:07 16:05 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  666  46/59   F2034 Laura Propis              34 F Concord         MA  W217 2:02:07 16:05                                          
  667   5/10   M7074 Fred Tanner               70 M East Greenwich  RI 179   2:02:09 16:05 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  668  79/92   M4044 Bill Reed                 42 M Averill Park    NY 639   2:02:12 16:05                                          
  669  88/115  M5054 John Murray               51 M Kittery         ME 580   2:02:14 16:05                                          
  670  48/66   M5559 Ed Hayduk                 55 M Riegelsville    PA 426   2:02:15 16:06                                          
  671  80/92   M4044 Joseph Gordon             43 M Sandown         NH 396   2:02:15 16:06 JAY'S TEAM                               
  672  49/66   M5559 Arn Lisnoff               55 M Foster          RI 504   2:02:31 16:08 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  673  83/97   M3539 Andy Thomas               36 M Wappingers Fall NY 737   2:02:54 16:11                                          
  674  50/66   M5559 Lawrence Pierce           58 M Scarborough     ME 620   2:02:54 16:11                                          
  675  22/31   F4044 Laurel Shortell           42 F Northampton     MA   W29 2:02:59 16:11 WESTERN MASS ATHLETIC CLUB               
  676  89/115  M5054 Steven Tardy              51 M Carver          MA 727   2:03:01 16:12                                          
  677  84/97   M3539 Scott Banks               35 M Pawcatuck       CT 189   2:03:13 16:13                                          
  678  90/115  M5054 Bruce Magruder            53 M Mt. Laurel      NJ 520   2:03:16 16:14                                          
  679  91/115  M5054 Charles Spies             51 M Topsham         ME 701   2:03:19 16:14                                          
  680  85/97   M3539 Bart McCarthy             35 M Beverly         MA 536   2:03:21 16:14                                          
  681  86/97   M3539 Michael Reardon           38 M Amherst         NH 636   2:03:23 16:15                                          
  682  76/85   M4549 Russ Dipallina            46 M Waterford       CT 334   2:03:30 16:15                                          
  683  23/31   F4044 Robin Leader Gannon       40 F Lexington       MA  W167 2:03:32 16:16 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  684  87/97   M3539 John Tedesco              39 M Lyndonville     VT 729   2:03:33 16:16 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC            
  685   6/10   M7074 Bruce Brinkema            73 M Amherst         NH 73    2:03:46 16:18 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  686  27/36   F3539 Jessica Costa             39 F Chelmsford      MA  W103 2:03:51 16:18 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  687  92/115  M5054 Ken Goodin                53 M Lowell          MA 393   2:03:53 16:18                                          
  688  28/36   F3539 Annmarie Hayes            38 F Wakefield       MA  W146 2:04:01 16:19                                          
  689  23/33   F4549 Judy Tibbetts             48 F Westford        MA  W244 2:04:07 16:20 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  690  77/85   M4549 Kenneth Booth             45 M Nashua          NH 105   2:04:07 16:20                                          
  691  93/115  M5054 Mike Pelchat              53 M Gorham          NH 91    2:04:19 16:22                                          
  692 119/122  M2034 Daniel Moura              30 M Dartmouth       MA 571   2:04:20 16:22                                          
  693  94/115  M5054 Steve Weitzler            50 M Middleton       MA 769   2:04:28 16:23 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  694   2/2    F6064 Scotty Eckert             61 F Jersey City     NJ   W39 2:04:33 16:24                                          
  695  29/36   F3539 Ann M. Altavilla          38 F Biddeford Pool  ME   W63 2:04:36 16:24                                          
  696  15/24   F5054 Susan Passler             52 F Amesbury        MA  W265 2:04:49 16:26 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  697  78/85   M4549 Daniel Oberlander         48 M Merrimack       NH 595   2:04:59 16:27 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  698  47/59   F2034 Jenna Marshall            27 F Boscawen        NH  W181 2:05:08 16:28                                          
  699   7/19   F5559 Marie Veselsky            55 F Plymouth        NH  W249 2:05:11 16:29                                          
  700  30/36   F3539 Lisa Anderson             37 F Westfield       MA   W66 2:05:13 16:29                                          



                                                                      Page 15
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  701  22/34   M6064 Allan Aldrich             62 M Jackson         NH 93    2:05:29 16:31 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  702  10/17   M6569 Robert Shultz             68 M Wilton          CT 687   2:05:30 16:31                                          
  703  23/34   M6064 Skip Cleaver              63 M Nashua          NH 63    2:05:33 16:32 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  704  81/92   M4044 Blaise Aguirre            44 M Lexington       MA 201   2:05:55 16:34 GREATER FRAMINGHAM TRACK CLUB            
  705   8/19   F5559 Angelika Evans            59 F Westwood        MA  W124 2:06:05 16:36 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  706  95/115  M5054 Joseph Kryger             53 M Ottawa          ON 473   2:06:07 16:36                                          
  707  79/85   M4549 William Jones             47 M Tamworth        NH 126   2:06:08 16:36                                          
  708  16/24   F5054 Debbie Wallgren           52 F Gardner         MA  W250 2:06:14 16:37 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  709  82/92   M4044 Lincoln Cox               42 M Cranston        RI 309   2:06:17 16:37                                          
  710  96/115  M5054 Steve Saunders            53 M Waterville      ME 669   2:06:19 16:38 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  711  83/92   M4044 Michael Leblanc           44 M South Windsor   CT 495   2:06:29 16:39                                          
  712  84/92   M4044 Michael Wilder            44 M Amston          CT 782   2:06:34 16:40                                          
  713  97/115  M5054 Steven Davis              53 M Canton          CT 324   2:06:37 16:40                                          
  714  98/115  M5054 David Botelho             51 M East Bridgewate MA 247   2:06:39 16:40                                          
  715  85/92   M4044 Brien Lang                41 M Cranston        RI 482   2:06:50 16:42 WILD COLONIAL TAVERN                     
  716  24/33   F4549 Rosann Diroma             49 F Groton          CT  W112 2:06:51 16:42                                          
  717  24/34   M6064 Ernie Paquin              61 M Gansevoort      NY 605   2:07:00 16:43 ADIRONDACK TC                            
  718  48/59   F2034 Debbie Dawson             23 F Voorheesville   NY  W108 2:07:05 16:44                                          
  719  31/36   F3539 Sarah O'Malley            35 F Sedgwick        ME  W203 2:07:12 16:45                                          
  720  88/97   M3539 Jason Forish              35 M Boston          MA 374   2:07:18 16:45                                          
  721  86/92   M4044 Edward Shanshala          44 M Bethlehem       NH 681   2:07:18 16:45 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  722   9/19   F5559 Nancy Brennan             59 F Weare           NH   W85 2:07:26 16:46                                          
  723  99/115  M5054 Robert Herold             51 M Lexington       MA 124   2:07:27 16:47                                          
  724   1/1    F7074 Barbara Robinson          74 F Franconia       NH   W73 2:07:28 16:47 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  725  49/59   F2034 Zona Sharfman             31 F Brooklyn        NY  W209 2:07:34 16:48                                          
  726  50/59   F2034 Shawna Robidoux           27 F Northwood       NH  W222 2:07:46 16:49                                          
  727 100/115  M5054 Everett McBride           53 M Salem           NH 89    2:08:05 16:52                                          
  728  51/59   F2034 Dawn Ego                  33 F Benton          ME  W120 2:08:23 16:54 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  729  51/66   M5559 Bob Heiges                57 M Glen            NH 429   2:08:31 16:55                                          
  730 101/115  M5054 Erik Seastead             51 M Mt Vernon       ME 678   2:09:01 16:59 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  731  25/33   F4549 Nora Shanahan             49 F Braintree       MA  W228 2:09:19 17:01 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  732   3/3    F0119 Emily Girard              17 F Rochester       NH  W136 2:09:24 17:02                                          
  733 102/115  M5054 Piero Piergentili         50 M East Dummerston VT 621   2:09:26 17:02                                          
  734  52/59   F2034 Marianne Farr             32 F North Haverhill NH  W126 2:09:30 17:03                                          
  735  24/31   F4044 Susan Littlefield         44 F Somersworth     NH  W173 2:09:32 17:03 ROCHESTER RUNNERS                        
  736  89/97   M3539 Joseph Trunzo             37 M Chepachet       RI 752   2:09:38 17:04 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  737  52/66   M5559 Rick Baccus               55 M Bristol         RI 214   2:09:39 17:04 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  738  10/19   F5559 Lisa Christie             55 F Nashua          NH   W35 2:09:48 17:05 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  739  53/66   M5559 Jim Cotter                58 M Wakefield       RI 307   2:09:49 17:05 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  740  25/31   F4044 Jocelyn Marion            43 F Townsend        MA   W46 2:09:55 17:06 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  741  80/85   M4549 Peter Bourassa            47 M Jamaica Plain   MA 249   2:10:12 17:08                                          
  742   5/6    M0119 Sansom Marchand           14 M Chelsea         PQ 526   2:10:14 17:09                                          
  743  54/66   M5559 Claude Marchand           55 M Chelsea         PQ 525   2:10:15 17:09                                          
  744  32/36   F3539 Susan M Collins-Pulick    39 F Rowley          MA   W99 2:10:16 17:09 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  745  26/33   F4549 Martha Gilford            49 F Topsfield       MA  W135 2:10:18 17:09 GIL'S ATHLETIC CLUB                      
  746  87/92   M4044 Kenneth Fitzpatrick       44 M Newbury         NH 368   2:10:20 17:09                                          
  747  25/34   M6064 Michael Goodson           62 M North Providenc RI 394   2:10:24 17:10 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  748  53/59   F2034 Makaila Gallup            20 F Charlestown     RI  W133 2:10:29 17:11                                          
  749  17/24   F5054 Irene Aurilio             54 F Norwood         MA   W71 2:10:32 17:11 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  750  54/59   F2034 Stephanie Smith           23 F Jersey City     NJ  W232 2:10:41 17:12                                          



                                                                      Page 16
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  751  88/92   M4044 Keyes Paul                42 M Jersey City     NJ 610   2:10:42 17:12                                          
  752  26/31   F4044 Natalia Carmo             42 F Jersey City     NJ   W91 2:10:43 17:12                                          
  753   7/10   M7074 George Bisson             72 M Hooksett        NH 84    2:10:50 17:13 GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM                    
  754  11/17   M6569 Michael Gonnerman         65 M Sudbury         MA 391   2:10:57 17:14 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  755  90/97   M3539 Justin Cooley             35 M New Gloucester  ME 300   2:11:07 17:16                                          
  756  55/59   F2034 Diane Burch               31 F Marshfield      MA   W87 2:11:14 17:16                                          
  757  26/34   M6064 Raymond Boutotte          62 M Pepperell       MA 250   2:11:18 17:17 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  758  56/59   F2034 Jessica Roussel           25 F Boston          MA  W226 2:11:20 17:17                                          
  759  11/19   F5559 Helen Clark               55 F Jersey City     NJ   W44 2:11:27 17:18                                          
  760  18/24   F5054 Diane Covell              52 F Watertown       NY  W104 2:11:33 17:19                                          
  761  27/33   F4549 Linda Fisher              46 F Hudson          MA  W127 2:11:41 17:20 HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                   
  762  27/31   F4044 Sandra Iagallo            40 F Ottawa          ON  W152 2:11:43 17:20                                          
  763 103/115  M5054 Ronald Severino           52 M Candia          NH 679   2:11:53 17:22 NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  764 104/115  M5054 Dave Jefska               52 M Saugus          MA 94    2:11:56 17:22 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  765  91/97   M3539 Ed Chavez                 39 M Holbrook        MA 110   2:12:00 17:22 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  766  19/24   F5054 Karen Moura               50 F Leesburg        FL  W192 2:12:08 17:24                                          
  767  55/66   M5559 Lou Lariviere             56 M Lincoln         RI 487   2:12:28 17:26 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  768  12/19   F5559 Evelyn Kantor             56 F Dunbarton       NH  W155 2:12:41 17:28                                          
  769  81/85   M4549 Bill Maine                46 M Carolina        RI 522   2:12:52 17:29 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  770  12/17   M6569 William Long              67 M Clifton Park    NY 509   2:12:52 17:29                                          
  771 105/115  M5054 Eric Marston              54 M Littleton       NH 530   2:12:53 17:30                                          
  772  28/33   F4549 Barbara Coonan            48 F Plymouth        NH  W101 2:13:07 17:31                                          
  773 106/115  M5054 Michael McGuinness        51 M Portsmouth      NH 543   2:13:12 17:32                                          
  774  13/17   M6569 Jonathan MacKenzie        69 M Chelmsford      MA 518   2:13:17 17:33 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  775  28/31   F4044 Lisa Ryan                 43 F Narragansett    RI  W227 2:13:19 17:33 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  776  20/24   F5054 Deborah Lysik             51 F South Kingstown RI  W177 2:13:19 17:33 NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION         
  777  13/19   F5559 Joan Turley               55 F Rumney          NH  W247 2:13:33 17:35                                          
  778  82/85   M4549 Bill Soucy                47 M Hooksett        NH 698   2:13:51 17:37 NAUTILUS NORTH                           
  779  27/34   M6064 Frederick W Ross Iii      62 M Vernon          VT 62    2:13:52 17:37 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  780  89/92   M4044 David McMullen Ii         42 M Proctor         VT 546   2:14:10 17:40                                          
  781  14/17   M6569 Ronald Paquette           67 M Albion          ME 92    2:14:27 17:42 CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                   
  782  56/66   M5559 Bruce Brekke              58 M Hopatcong       NJ 255   2:14:40 17:44                                          
  783  29/31   F4044 Stephanie Cooper          40 F Salem           MA  W102 2:14:47 17:45 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                      
  784   8/10   M7074 Richard Fedion            74 M North Conway    NH 805   2:15:31 17:50 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  785  83/85   M4549 Joseph Lafrance           49 M Tilton          NH 477   2:15:38 17:51                                          
  786  28/34   M6064 Charles Thayer            64 M Princeton       NJ 735   2:16:14 17:56                                          
  787  57/59   F2034 Michelle Boisvert         32 F Goffstown       NH   W82 2:16:18 17:56 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  788  29/33   F4549 Diane Fowler              45 F Andover         NH   W40 2:16:26 17:58                                          
  789  14/19   F5559 Jacqueline Keith          57 F Franklin        NH  W159 2:16:29 17:58 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  790  57/66   M5559 John Keeley               56 M Portland        ME 459   2:16:51 18:01 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  791  92/97   M3539 Matthew Burgess           39 M North Bridgton  ME 81    2:16:58 18:02 BRIDGTON ACADEMY                         
  792  21/24   F5054 Debra K Hubbard           53 F Cherryfield     ME  W150 2:17:24 18:05                                          
  793 120/122  M2034 Kevin Rooney              30 M York Beach      ME 656   2:18:20 18:12                                          
  794  15/19   F5559 Lily Kosaka               58 F Paramus         NJ  W161 2:18:34 18:14                                          
  795 107/115  M5054 Robert McCallan           50 M Dallas          TX 534   2:18:34 18:14                                          
  796  33/36   F3539 Lisa Kase                 36 F Watertown       MA  W156 2:18:36 18:15 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  797 108/115  M5054 Neil Foley                51 M Winchester      MA 373   2:18:40 18:15                                          
  798  58/66   M5559 Bob Garland               59 M Pembroke        NH 380   2:18:46 18:16 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  799  15/17   M6569 Thomas Meacham            65 M Anchorage       AK 548   2:19:01 18:18                                          
  800  29/34   M6064 Jim Turner                61 M Gloucester      MA 814   2:19:16 18:20 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          



                                                                      Page 17
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  801   9/10   M7074 Joseph Leader             71 M Lexington       MA 142   2:19:21 18:21 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  802  59/66   M5559 John Menna                55 M Cranston        RI 552   2:19:46 18:24                                          
  803  34/36   F3539 Amy Adamcewicz            37 F Waltham         MA   W57 2:20:08 18:27 MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  804  35/36   F3539 Sarah Lester              37 F Andover         NH  W172 2:20:13 18:27                                          
  805  84/85   M4549 George Werle              46 M Gloversville    NY 771   2:20:27 18:29                                          
  806  36/36   F3539 Ivy Bergquist             35 F Arundel         ME   W77 2:20:48 18:32                                          
  807  93/97   M3539 Eric Bergquist            35 M Arundel         ME 227   2:20:48 18:32                                          
  808  60/66   M5559 Mike Nixon                55 M Portland        ME 589   2:21:05 18:34 MAINE TRACK CLUB                         
  809   2/2    F6569 B J Smith                 65 F Vail            CO   W64 2:21:51 18:40                                          
  810  94/97   M3539 Mark Gundrum              37 M Schenectady     NY 412   2:21:56 18:41                                          
  811  58/59   F2034 Bry-Ann Delorenzo         30 F Albany          NY  W110 2:21:56 18:41                                          
  812  61/66   M5559 Michael Payne             59 M Waltham         MA 613   2:21:59 18:41 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  813  16/17   M6569 Ken McBurney              67 M Rome            NY 533   2:22:16 18:44 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  814  16/19   F5559 Linda Comeau              56 F Jackson         NH   W48 2:22:37 18:46 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  815 121/122  M2034 Tom Brown                 33 M Manchester      NH 262   2:23:13 18:51                                          
  816  62/66   M5559 Richard Mellor            58 M Rindge          NH 129   2:24:11 18:59                                          
  817 109/115  M5054 Scott King                51 M Ontario         NY 466   2:25:03 19:06                                          
  818  17/19   F5559 Patricia Heed             56 F Westmoreland    NH  W147 2:25:19 19:08 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  819  22/24   F5054 Denise Nolan              50 F Cambridge       MA  W197 2:25:27 19:09 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  820  95/97   M3539 Roger J. Robert Jr.       35 M Gardner         MA 132   2:25:32 19:09                                          
  821  30/34   M6064 Arnie James               64 M Somerville      MA 143   2:25:39 19:10                                          
  822   6/6    M0119 Bruce Grisafe 3rd         14 M Salem           CT 409   2:26:10 19:14                                          
  823  96/97   M3539 Pj Curtis                 35 M Lakeville       MA 315   2:26:11 19:14                                          
  824   2/5    M7579 Richard Busa              78 M Marlboro        MA 78    2:26:59 19:21 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  825  31/34   M6064 Dennis Zajehowski         64 M Griswold        CT 795   2:27:00 19:21                                          
  826 110/115  M5054 Bruce Grisafe Sr          54 M Salem           CT 410   2:27:17 19:23                                          
  827  90/92   M4044 Richard Nichols           44 M Hampden         MA 586   2:27:27 19:24                                          
  828  63/66   M5559 Stephen Dowling           58 M Kearsarge       NH 336   2:28:22 19:32 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  829  91/92   M4044 Thomas Hart               44 M Dover           NH 808   2:28:46 19:35                                          
  830  64/66   M5559 Peter Barzdines           56 M Watertown       MA 103   2:29:11 19:38 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  831  30/33   F4549 Jean Guglielmi            47 F Braintree       MA  W140 2:29:44 19:43 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  832   3/5    M7579 Ben Burd                  75 M Middlebury      VT 266   2:30:09 19:46                                          
  833  23/24   F5054 Barbara Alexi             51 F Andover         MA   W58 2:30:57 19:52 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  834  10/10   M7074 Sumner Rupprecht          71 M Jackson-        NH 71    2:30:58 19:52 WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                    
  835 111/115  M5054 Clifford Lange            51 M Medfield        MA 174   2:31:01 19:53                                          
  836   1/1    F7579 Hildy Fosse               79 F Holderness      NH   W78 2:32:05 20:01                                          
  837 122/122  M2034 Drew Jarrett              32 M Baxter          TN 450   2:32:31 20:05                                          
  838  24/24   F5054 Judy Conroy               52 F Walpole         MA  W100 2:32:40 20:06 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    
  839  30/31   F4044 Melissa McDevitt          40 F Rochester       NH  W184 2:32:59 20:08                                          
  840  32/34   M6064 Michael Passmore          60 M Longmeadow      MA 609   2:33:00 20:08 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS             
  841  59/59   F2034 AndrÉe-Anne Tessier       21 F Candiac         PQ  W264 2:33:12 20:10                                          
  842  18/19   F5559 Dale Granger-Eckert       55 F Newburyport     MA  W139 2:33:16 20:10 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB              
  843 112/115  M5054 James Laprel              54 M Haverhill       MA 484   2:33:41 20:14 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  844  97/97   M3539 Joe Schultz               39 M Dover           NH 674   2:33:47 20:15                                          
  845  92/92   M4044 Chris Agan                40 M Essex Junction  VT 101   2:33:52 20:15                                          
  846  31/33   F4549 Tracy O'Neil              49 F Gloucester      MA  W204 2:35:44 20:30                                          
  847   4/5    M7579 Maurice Ferrigno          76 M Nashua          NH 150   2:37:41 20:45 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS              
  848  33/34   M6064 Charles Symonds           61 M Gloucester      MA 723   2:38:18 20:50 TEAM GLOUCESTER                          
  849  32/33   F4549 Dolores Rosen             48 F Fort Lee        NJ   W43 2:39:00 20:56                                          
  850  33/33   F4549 Ellen Allison             48 F Norwood         MA   W61 2:39:10 20:57 THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS                    



                                                                      Page 18
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Race# Time    Pace  Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== ======================================== 
  851 113/115  M5054 Lee Grimes                54 M Pembroke        NH 58    2:41:23 21:15                                          
  852  34/34   M6064 Bruce Duffy               62 M Lakeview        NS 342   2:41:31 21:16 GONZO ADVENTURE CLUB                     
  853  31/31   F4044 Dayna Maniccia            40 F Schenectady     NY  W180 2:42:23 21:22                                          
  854 114/115  M5054 Patrick Girard            52 M Rochester       NH 388   2:43:03 21:28                                          
  855  19/19   F5559 Dianne Menard             56 F Taunton         MA   W55 2:44:28 21:39                                          
  856  65/66   M5559 Normand Menard            57 M Taunton         MA 551   2:44:28 21:39                                          
  857  66/66   M5559 Stephen Swope             55 M Mount Laurel    NJ 721   2:44:34 21:40                                          
  858  85/85   M4549 Christopher Ager          48 M Merrimack       NH 200   2:46:33 21:55                                          
  859  17/17   M6569 Peter McDonough           66 M Manchester      NH 66    2:49:57 22:22 ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                        
  860   5/5    M7579 John Parker               76 M Hampton Falls   NH 76    2:53:11 22:48                                          
  861 115/115  M5054 Michael Desautels         50 M Gorham          NH 330   2:56:43 23:16