Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jun19_United_set1.shtml

United Way Community Challenge

Newington, NH, June 19, 2008

[Top Ten Males & Females | Female Team Results | Male Team Results | Coed Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/118  M0199   20:49  5:13 Scott Rowe             29 M   167                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    2   2/118  M0199   22:41  5:41 John Tuttle            50 M   190                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    3   3/118  M0199   22:50  5:43 Jon Grossman           19 M   203 Portsmouth NH                                                      
    4   4/118  M0199   22:56  5:44 Chris Dunn             39 M    49 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
    5   5/118  M0199   23:29  5:53 Ted Mitchell           31 M   266 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
    6   6/118  M0199   23:36  5:54 Dan Poliquin           41 M   150 Farmington NH           ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    7   7/118  M0199   23:45  5:57 David Poliquin         36 M   151                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    8   8/118  M0199   23:48  5:57 David Kelly            52 M    91 Exeter NH                                                          
    9   9/118  M0199   23:52  5:58 Ed Momm                46 M   133 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   10  10/118  M0199   23:55  5:59 Tom Watkins            50 M   420 Dover NH                                                           
   11  11/118  M0199   24:05  6:02 Yanhui Chan            26 M    21 Hampton NH              LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   12  12/118  M0199   24:12  6:03 Jim MacKenzie          42 M   285 Deerfield NH            PR RACING                                  
   13   1/118  F0199   24:23  6:06 Leslie Dillon          24 F    41 Dover NH                ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   14  13/118  M0199   24:27  6:07 Michael Richardson     49 M   332 Farmington NH                                                      
   15  14/118  M0199   24:33  6:09 Ryan Proulx            28 M   476 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   16  15/118  M0199   24:45  6:12 Don Foley              41 M   286 New Ipswich NH          ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   17  16/118  M0199   24:52  6:13 Thomas Garnick         23 M    61 Dover NH                                                           
   18  17/118  M0199   25:14  6:19 Brett Seastedt         25 M   428 Durham NH                                                          
   19  18/118  M0199   25:22  6:21 Robert Kenefick        42 M   329 Barrington NH                                                      
   20  19/118  M0199   25:29  6:23 John Parker            38 M   143                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
   21   2/118  F0199   25:43  6:26 Kate Preston           33 F   157 Fremont NH              ACIDOTIC RACING                            
   22  20/118  M0199   26:21  6:36 Ev Hatch               41 M    79 Portsmouth NH           WILLIS III                                 
   23  21/118  M0199   26:28  6:37 Peter Waitkun          25 M   260 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
   24  22/118  M0199   26:30  6:38 Walter Cardinal        40 M    17                         DO OR DIE                                  
   25  23/118  M0199   26:50  6:43 Paul Gurney            53 M    70 Stratham NH                                                        
   26  24/118  M0199   27:09  6:48 Erik Roy               35 M   168 Somersworth NH          ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   27  25/118  M0199   27:26  6:52 Christopher Tibbetts   29 M   185 Dover NH                                                           
   28   3/118  F0199   27:36  6:54 Jamie Lesniak          30 F   103 Madbury NH              ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   29   4/118  F0199   27:48  6:57 Ashley Busa            23 F   249 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   30  26/118  M0199   27:54  6:59 Wes Hampson            17 M    75 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
   31   5/118  F0199   27:55  6:59 Britt Schuman          29 F   170                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
   32   6/118  F0199   27:58  7:00 Michelle Gremer        51 F   492 Durham NH                                                          
   33  27/118  M0199   27:59  7:00 David Hampson          56 M    73 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
   34  28/118  M0199   28:08  7:02 Simon Trigg            39 M   187 Portsmouth NH           LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   35   7/118  F0199   28:12  7:03 Lucy White             41 F   252 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   36  29/118  M0199   28:12  7:03 Timothy Quinn          51 M   418 Rochester NH            CAA                                        
   37  30/118  M0199   28:14  7:04 Eric Kofer             15 M    94 Strafford NH            WILLIS V                                   
   38  31/118  M0199   28:15  7:04 David Beaulieu         38 M     4 Barrington NH                                                      
   39  32/118  M0199   28:21  7:06 Ross Jardis            20 M   278 Exeter NH                                                          
   40  33/118  M0199   28:38  7:10 Nick Lantz             17 M   333 Dover NH                                                           
   41  34/118  M0199   28:43  7:11 Jeffrey Rochefort      35 M   210 Dover NH                                                           
   42   8/118  F0199   28:51  7:13 Melissa Kopka          28 F    96 Durham NH               LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   43   9/118  F0199   28:59  7:15 Ruthanne Laine         43 F   225 Rochester NH                                                       
   44  10/118  F0199   28:59  7:15 Heather Matta          22 F   117 Rochester NH            LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   45  11/118  F0199   29:00  7:15 Sin Kounlasa           52 F   336 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   46  35/118  M0199   29:09  7:18 Michael A. Friyon      24 M   289 Dover NH                                                           
   47  36/118  M0199   29:09  7:18 Jonathan Osborn        20 M   140 Rochester NH            WILLIS IV                                  
   48  12/118  F0199   29:12  7:18 Casey Bishop           24 F   283 Durham NH                                                          
   49  37/118  M0199   29:20  7:20 Gregory Hawrylciw      30 M   250 Dover NH                GREEN TEAM                                 
   50  38/118  M0199   29:24  7:21 Adrien Cooper          30 M    30 Newmarket NH                                                       
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 2
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51                  29:26  7:22 Jim Dill                  M    33                         LINDT QUALITY                              
   52  39/118  M0199   29:30  7:23 Bill Verge             57 M   191 Plaistow NH             SIDE BY SIDE                               
   53  40/118  M0199   29:34  7:24 Robert Nevin           44 M   134 Derry NH                                                           
   54  41/118  M0199   29:37  7:25 Stefan Antchev         32 M     3 Portsmouth NH           RUNNING ON MP                              
   55  42/118  M0199   29:40  7:25 Steve Jolly            38 M   253 Nottingham NH                                                      
   56  43/118  M0199   29:52  7:28 Patrick Horan          61 M    83                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
   57  44/118  M0199   29:54  7:29 Kevin Whitney          51 M   197 Newmarket NH                                                       
   58  13/118  F0199   29:58  7:30 Kristina Ingvarsson    34 F    87 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   59                  30:00  7:30 Ben Labelle               M    97                         HANNAFORD                                  
   60  45/118  M0199   30:05  7:32 Jim Rembis             46 M   163 Haverhill MA            SIDE BY SIDE                               
   61  46/118  M0199   30:15  7:34 Michael Michaud        41 M   129 North Hampton NH                                                   
   62  47/118  M0199   30:29  7:38 Daniel Huppe           52 M    85 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   63  48/118  M0199   30:31  7:38 Michael Driscoll       24 M   209 Dover NH                GREEN TEAM                                 
   64  49/118  M0199   30:38  7:40 Jonathan Kimbro        28 M   257 Rye NH                  PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
   65  50/118  M0199   30:39  7:40 Brad McCarthy          30 M   254 Nashua NH                                                          
   66  51/118  M0199   30:43  7:41 Mike Staniec           40 M   178                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   67  52/118  M0199   30:51  7:43 Adolf Schwechheimer    51 M   172 Newmarket NH                                                       
   68  53/118  M0199   30:54  7:44 Joseph Kauten          32 M    90 Newburyport MA          LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   69                  30:54  7:44 John Fifield              M    55                         HANNAFORD                                  
   70  54/118  M0199   30:54  7:44 Craig Goldsworthy      37 M   207 Rye NH                                                             
   71  55/118  M0199   30:58  7:45 Benjamin Zaimes        31 M   201 Stratham NH             THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   72  14/118  F0199   31:08  7:47 Katrina Eichenfeldt    35 F   206 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   73  56/118  M0199   31:11  7:48 Matthew Goyette        33 M    67 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   74  57/118  M0199   31:14  7:49 Djoko Basoeki          37 M   205 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   75  15/118  F0199   31:17  7:50 Natasha Goyette        33 F    68 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   76  16/118  F0199   31:24  7:51 Karen Dunn             39 F    50 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                            
   77  58/118  M0199   31:28  7:52 Jeff Haddock           47 M    71 Barrington NH           WILLIS V                                   
   78  17/118  F0199   31:30  7:53 Leslie Behan           51 F     5 Newton NH                                                          
   79  59/118  M0199   31:35  7:54 Charles Lloyd          42 M   109 Kingston NH                                                        
   80  60/118  M0199   31:36  7:54 Kevin Callaghan        48 M   268 Dover NH                                                           
   81  61/118  M0199   31:44  7:56 Steve Turcotte         48 M   189 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   82  18/118  F0199   31:47  7:57 Marcie Michaud         37 F   128 North Hampton NH                                                   
   83  62/118  M0199   32:05  8:02 Neil Levesque          52 M   105 Exeter NH                                                          
   84  63/118  M0199   32:08  8:02 Gary Reuter            69 M   164 Kittery ME              SIDE BY SIDE                               
   85  19/118  F0199   32:10  8:03 Molly Troupe           25 F   211 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   86  64/118  M0199   32:11  8:03 Richard Nitchman       46 M   429 Somersworth NH                                                     
   87  65/118  M0199   32:14  8:04 Richard Turcotte       53 M   188 West Boylston MA                                                   
   88  66/118  M0199   32:15  8:04 Russell Lieder         58 M   107 Greenland NH                                                       
   89                  32:16  8:04 Larry Poliquin            M   152                         HANNAFORD                                  
   90  67/118  M0199   32:25  8:07 Jason Powers           35 M   156 Epsom NH                J.A.C.S.                                   
   91  68/118  M0199   32:27  8:07 Greg Sheive            46 M   434 York ME                                                            
   92  69/118  M0199   32:28  8:07 Tony Loving            36 M   111                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   93  20/118  F0199   32:30  8:08 Melanie Huppe          41 F    86 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   94  21/118  F0199   32:31  8:08 Amy Beranger           23 F   330 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   95  22/118  F0199   32:31  8:08 Leslie Bisognani       26 F     7 Eliot ME                                                           
   96  23/118  F0199   32:33  8:09 Aisling Murphy         27 F   287 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   97  70/118  M0199   32:39  8:10 Mike Andrews           53 M   475 Rochester NH            ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   98  71/118  M0199   32:40  8:10 Rick Stevenson         56 M   180 Hampton Falls NH        RUNNING ON MP                              
   99  24/118  F0199   32:43  8:11 Tammy Jordan           50 F    89 Newmarket NH            RUNNING ON MP                              
  100  72/118  M0199   32:50  8:13 Peter Wilkins          58 M   198 Kittery Point ME                                                   
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 3
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  25/118  F0199   32:51  8:13 Mallory Anderson       19 F     2 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  102  73/118  M0199   32:53  8:14 Paul Freeman           45 M    58 Milton MA                                                          
  103  26/118  F0199   32:58  8:15 Jaime Pridham          32 F   158                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
  104  27/118  F0199   33:04  8:16 Stefanie Haines        31 F    72 Portsmouth NH           SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  105  28/118  F0199   33:10  8:18 Kaitlyn Trainor        17 F   186 Hampton NH              WILLIS III                                 
  106  74/118  M0199   33:13  8:19 Jim Harrison           56 M   496 Hampton NH                                                         
  107  29/118  F0199   33:14  8:19 Mei Fung Yee           24 F   256 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  108  30/118  F0199   33:15  8:19 Kristin Girald         30 F   259 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
  109  31/118  F0199   33:15  8:19 Kate Dumas             33 F   258 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
  110  32/118  F0199   33:17  8:20 Madison Dunn           15 F    51 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                            
  111  33/118  F0199   33:22  8:21 Jennifer Chenelle      31 F    24                         LONZA SUPER J'S                            
  112  34/118  F0199   33:25  8:22 Katherine Nicholson    41 F   135 Kittery ME              THERMO-RIFIC                               
  113  75/118  M0199   33:30  8:23 Donny Blanchard        34 M     8 Northwood NH            LONZA 4-BY-4                               
  114  76/118  M0199   33:40  8:25 Sty Psaras             34 M   159 Rochester MT                                                       
  115  77/118  M0199   33:47  8:27 Mark Thompson          49 M   183 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  116  35/118  F0199   33:50  8:28 Allison Reedy          38 F   161 North Hampton NH                                                   
  117  78/118  M0199   33:57  8:30 Lelono Basoeki         37 M   204 Exeter NH                                                          
  118  79/118  M0199   34:12  8:33 Peter S Laine          50 M   331 Rochester NH                                                       
  119  36/118  F0199   34:14  8:34 Kathleen Davis         42 F   255 Dover NH                                                           
  120  80/118  M0199   34:23  8:36 Bob Costigan           49 M   335 Boxford MA              LONZA                                      
  121  37/118  F0199   34:24  8:36 Kelly Maloney          21 F   316 Dover NH                                                           
  122  38/118  F0199   34:26  8:37 Carrie Dahlgren        27 F    34                                                                    
  123  81/118  M0199   34:29  8:38 Tom Manning            54 M   113 Hampton NH                                                         
  124  82/118  M0199   34:30  8:38 Michael Ossing         49 M   141 Marlboro MA                                                        
  125  83/118  M0199   34:33  8:39 Ralph Dumke            50 M    48 Rye NH                  WATERLINE 1                                
  126  84/118  M0199   34:33  8:39 Ken Hawkins            36 M    80 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  127  39/118  F0199   34:33  8:39 Erin Meserve           26 F   125 Dover NH                ACIDOTIC RACING                            
  128  85/118  M0199   34:36  8:39 Matt Forrest           42 M   276 Stratham NH                                                        
  129  86/118  M0199   34:37  8:40 Jason Leborgne         26 M   102 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  130  40/118  F0199   34:44  8:41 Hannah Mariotti        36 F   115 Somersworth NH                                                     
  131  41/118  F0199   34:46  8:42 Tiffany Deluca         28 F    40 Merrimac MA                                                        
  132  42/118  F0199   34:54  8:44 Anne Daugherty         46 F    36 Newmarket NH                                                       
  133  87/118  M0199   34:58  8:45 George Gantz           57 M    60 Wayland MA                                                         
  134  43/118  F0199   35:03  8:46 Marlo Downer           35 F    46 Dover NH                                                           
  135  88/118  M0199   35:20  8:50 John McLaughlin        42 M   121 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  136  89/118  M0199   35:26  8:52 Mark Butenas           38 M    15                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
  137  44/118  F0199   35:28  8:52 Romar Nunes            31 F   137                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  138  45/118  F0199   35:32  8:53 Kimberley Keyser       40 F    92 Kittery ME                                                         
  139  46/118  F0199   35:34  8:54 Christina Brown        45 F   264 Hampton NH                                                         
  140  90/118  M0199   35:45  8:57 Paul Bryant            62 M    13 Kittery ME              SIDE BY SIDE                               
  141  47/118  F0199   35:52  8:58 Mary Ulinski           63 F   282 Dover NH                                                           
  142  91/118  M0199   36:02  9:01 James Peschel          61 M   147 Exeter NH                                                          
  143  48/118  F0199   36:04  9:01 Dawn Donahue           47 F    42 Hampton NH                                                         
  144  92/118  M0199   36:20  9:05 Andrew Brown           37 M    11 Stratham NH                                                        
  145  49/118  F0199   36:28  9:07 Kathleen Casperson     49 F    20 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  146  50/118  F0199   36:34  9:09 Alicia McLaughlin      43 F   120 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  147  51/118  F0199   36:55  9:14 Nancy Reid             46 F   162                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  148  93/118  M0199   37:32  9:23 Steve Allen            33 M     1                         LINDT ROLLERS                              
  149  52/118  F0199   37:57  9:30 Nancy Viera            35 F   192                         DO OR DIE                                  
  150  53/118  F0199   38:11  9:33 Jennifer White         31 F   195 Somersworth NH          LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 4
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151  94/118  M0199   38:28  9:37 Tom Dyer               29 M    52 Newton NH                                                          
  152  54/118  F0199   38:28  9:37 Tara Meulenbroek       30 F   126 Rochester NH            WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  153                  38:30  9:38 Bryan Pascoal             M   144                         HANNAFORD                                  
  154  95/118  M0199   38:33  9:39 Josh Duchesne          28 M    47 Newmarket NH            WATERLINE 1                                
  155  55/118  F0199   38:39  9:40 Robin McGlone          47 F   119 Gonic NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
  156  96/118  M0199   38:47  9:42 Wanda Brown            49 M    12 Eliot ME                                                           
  157  56/118  F0199   38:59  9:45 Krysten Maddocks       33 F   112 Dover NH                RUNNING ON MP                              
  158  97/118  M0199   38:59  9:45 Chris Gilmore          15 M    63 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  159  57/118  F0199   39:05  9:47 Erica Hiera            26 F    82                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  160  98/118  M0199   39:09  9:48 Jim Dearden            36 M    37 Hampton NH                                                         
  161  99/118  M0199   39:12  9:48 Bill Hudson            37 M   277 Rochester NH            GREEN TEAM                                 
  162  58/118  F0199   39:16  9:49 Gina Ross              53 F   166                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  163  59/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Kate-Lyn Stone         22 F   181                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  164  60/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Jenn Merriam           38 F   124 Portsmouth NH           BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  165  61/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Becky Grube            34 F    69                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  166  62/118  F0199   39:21  9:51 Joann Matheson         41 F   116 Stratham NH                                                        
  167  63/118  F0199   39:41  9:56 Lacie Dorval           25 F    43 Newmarket NH            WATERLINE 1                                
  168 100/118  M0199   39:46  9:57 Douglas Lischke        48 M   108 Hillsboro NH            LINDT QUALITY                              
  169 101/118  M0199   40:27 10:07 Neal Pond              52 M   154 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  170  64/118  F0199   40:38 10:10 Joanne Hampson         55 F    74 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
  171  65/118  F0199   40:47 10:12 Heather Heins          42 F    81 Kittery ME                                                         
  172  66/118  F0199   40:47 10:12 Marilyn Cook           39 F    29 Nottingham NH                                                      
  173  67/118  F0199   41:00 10:15 Melissa Glidden        39 F    64 Dover NH                WILLIS V                                   
  174  68/118  F0199   41:02 10:16 Courtney Bezanson      25 F     6 Stratham NH             DO OR DIE                                  
  175  69/118  F0199   41:07 10:17 Andrea Powers          34 F   155 Epsom NH                J.A.C.S.                                   
  176  70/118  F0199   42:24 10:36 Cathleen White         34 F   194 Center Barnstead NH     J.A.C.S.                                   
  177 102/118  M0199   42:25 10:37 Shawn White            33 M   196 Center Barnstead NH     J.A.C.S.                                   
  178  71/118  F0199   42:28 10:37 Erika Hertel           36 F   227 New Durham NH                                                      
  179  72/118  F0199   42:33 10:39 Crystal Elkins         33 F    53 Hampton NH                                                         
  180 103/118  M0199   42:50 10:43 Jim Mansour            42 M   114                         DO OR DIE                                  
  181 104/118  M0199   42:54 10:44 Michael Degan          43 M   208 Somersworth NH          GREEN TEAM                                 
  182                  43:31 10:53 Annabel Kossakosi         F   230                         COMCAST                                    
  183  73/118  F0199   43:31 10:53 Shannon Kossakiski     36 F   226                         COMCAST                                    
  184  74/118  F0199   43:32 10:53 Pamela Paraski         42 F   142 Dover NH                                                           
  185  75/118  F0199   43:35 10:54 Vanessa Garte          25 F    62 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  186 105/118  M0199   43:40 10:55 Forrest Hardardt       48 M    76 Seabrook NH             WATERLINE 2                                
  187  76/118  F0199   44:26 11:07 Andrea Bodkin          30 F     9 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  188 106/118  M0199   44:42 11:11 Marc Rowe              34 M   338 Seabrook NH                                                        
  189  77/118  F0199   44:43 11:11 Katelyn Mondor         22 F   340 Kingston NH                                                        
  190  78/118  F0199   44:57 11:15 Tiffini Ferris         37 F    54                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  191  79/118  F0199   44:57 11:15 Jenna Crotty           26 F    31                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  192 107/118  M0199   45:46 11:27 David Lapointe         48 M   100 Gonic NH                WILLIS II                                  
  193  80/118  F0199   45:46 11:27 Dawn Lapointe          44 F   101 Gonic NH                WILLIS II                                  
  194                  46:11 11:33 Michael Rocheleau         M   165 Exeter NH                                                          
  195 108/118  M0199   47:43 11:56 Scott Smith            11 M   231                         COMCAST                                    
  196                  47:45 11:57 Jayden Smith              F   234                         COMCAST                                    
  197  81/118  F0199   48:15 12:04 Helen Montanari        56 F   263 Atkinson NH                                                        
  198  82/118  F0199   48:51 12:13 Peggy Kofer            46 F    95 Strafford NH            WILLIS V                                   
  199  83/118  F0199   48:59 12:15 Cindy Orlando          54 F   138 Hampton NH              WILLIS III                                 
  200  84/118  F0199   49:37 12:25 Karen Woodman          42 F   200 Farmington NH           WILLIS I                                   
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 5
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  85/118  F0199   49:47 12:27 Kathleen Clark         57 F    25 Raymond NH                                                         
  202  86/118  F0199   50:32 12:38 Suzanne Pina           57 F   149                         WILLIS I                                   
  203                  50:57 12:45 Cassandra Brown           F   284 Stratham NH                                                        
  204 109/118  M0199   51:06 12:47 Thomas Withka          62 M   199 Hampton NH                                                         
  205  87/118  F0199   51:28 12:52 Ellen Pond             48 F   153 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  206  88/118  F0199   53:20 13:20 Ann Carlton            56 F    18 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  207  89/118  F0199   53:21 13:21 Betty Fisk             48 F    56 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  208  90/118  F0199   54:02 13:31 Carol Dostie           64 F    44                         WILLIS I                                   
  209  91/118  F0199   55:36 13:54 Sue Smart              46 F   177 Eliot ME                                                           
  210 110/118  M0199   55:36 13:54 Rick Smart             46 M   176 Eliot ME                                                           
  211 111/118  M0199   55:37 13:55 John Wassam            54 M   193                                                                    
  212 112/118  M0199   55:58 14:00 Edward Shields Jr.     51 M   174 Andover MA              WATERLINE 1                                
  213                  56:08 14:02 C. J. Lotter              M   110                         WILLIS II                                  
  214 113/118  M0199   57:52 14:28 William Caruso         44 M    19 Hampton NH              HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  215 114/118  M0199   57:55 14:29 Glenn Deets            60 M    39 Manheim PA              HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  216  92/118  F0199   58:17 14:35 Carole Morrill         48 F   272 Newmarket NH                                                       
  217  93/118  F0199   58:17 14:35 Lisa Morin             34 F   275 Nottingham NH                                                      
  218  94/118  F0199   58:19 14:35 Jan Bamberger          61 F   273 Portmsouth NH                                                      
  219  95/118  F0199   58:20 14:35 Meg Laverty            47 F   270 Stratham NH                                                        
  220  96/118  F0199   59:00 14:45 Nancy Miller           57 F   131 Hampton NH              WILLIS I                                   
  221  97/118  F0199   59:09 14:48 Debra Stanley          47 F   179 Rochester NH            WILLIS II                                  
  222 115/118  M0199   59:16 14:49 Jonathan Labrie        30 M    98 Dover NH                LINDT QUALITY                              
  223  98/118  F0199   59:17 14:50 Tamara Harmer          40 F    77 Kingston NH             LINDT QUALITY                              
  224  99/118  F0199   59:27 14:52 Ann Shine              53 F   269 Dover NH                                                           
  225 100/118  F0199 1:00:10 15:03 Ruth Edwards           32 F   425 Somersworth NH                                                     
  226 101/118  F0199 1:00:11 15:03 Lynne Baska            53 F   280 Somersworth NH                                                     
  227 116/118  M0199 1:00:12 15:03 Benjamin Johnson       21 M   281 Somersworth NH                                                     
  228 102/118  F0199 1:00:15 15:04 Michelle Boss          24 F    10 Lawrence MA                                                        
  229 103/118  F0199 1:00:16 15:04 Charlotte Tapia        56 F   262 Hampton NH                                                         
  230 104/118  F0199 1:00:17 15:05 Jennifer Meyer         42 F   127 Nottingham NH                                                      
  231 105/118  F0199 1:00:18 15:05 Anita Hubbard          54 F   251 North Hampton NH                                                   
  232 106/118  F0199 1:00:40 15:10 Terry Lee Harrington   57 F    78 Salisbury MA                                                       
  233 117/118  M0199 1:01:12 15:18 Harry Kisselburgh      57 M    93 Oswego NY               HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  234 107/118  F0199 1:01:39 15:25 Susan Lanouette        46 F    99 North Berwick ME                                                   
  235 108/118  F0199 1:03:54 15:59 Sherry Evans           57 F   202 Kittery ME              WALKING BOOK BABES                         
  236                1:04:07 16:02 Cheryl Gurney             F   267 Stratham NH                                                        
  237 109/118  F0199 1:04:07 16:02 Julie Knight           34 F   274 Epping NH                                                          
  238 110/118  F0199 1:04:23 16:06 Debbie Harrison        55 F   271 Hampton NH                                                         
  239 111/118  F0199 1:05:22 16:21 Lisa Glover            41 F    65 Newmarket NH                                                       
  240 112/118  F0199 1:05:22 16:21 Rebecca Scott          41 F   173 Hampton NH                                                         
  241 113/118  F0199 1:05:32 16:23 Stephanye Schuyler     54 F   171                                                                    
  242 114/118  F0199 1:05:32 16:23 Deborah Chaput         51 F    22 North Hampton NH                                                   
  243 115/118  F0199 1:09:20 17:20 Jennifer Horton        40 F    84 Rochester NH                                                       
  244 116/118  F0199 1:12:05 18:02 Michelle Caracciolo    41 F    16 Exeter NH                                                          
  245 117/118  F0199 1:12:05 18:02 Kristen Burack         30 F    14 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  246 118/118  M0199 1:12:12 18:03 Rich Coco              44 M    26 Dover NH                                                           
  247                1:12:16 18:04 Pat Comeau                F    28                         NORTHEAST CREDIT UNION                     
  248 118/118  F0199 1:12:16 18:04 Tammy Skiba            32 F   315 Salem NH                                                           
   6/19/2008  7:51PM