Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jul6_LoonMo_set1.shtml

Loon Mountain Race

Lincoln, NH, July 6, 2008

Overall Results

Courtesy of White Mountain Milers

For more race information, see Photos & Race story soon.

Place FirstName LastName M/F Time Age City State Team Name
1 Eric Blake M 46:01 29 New Britain CT BAA
2 Eric Morse M 48:40 43 VT CMS
3 Justin Fyffe M 49:28 28 East Dummerston VT GCS-Triad
4 Todd Callaghan M 49:43 38 Somerville MA GCS Triad
5 Dave Dunham M 50:11 44 Bradford MA CMS
6 Kevin Tilton M 51:01 26 Conway NH CMS
7 Tim VanOrden M 51:25 40 Bennington VT CMS-Running Raw
8 David Herr M 51:39 43 Canaan VT GCS-Triad
9 Jim Johnson M 52:8 31 Salem NH MVS
10 Craig Fram M 53:20 49 Plaistow NH Whirlaway
11 Curtis Moore M 55:44 27 Randolph NH WCRC
12 Peter Hult M 56:21 27 Cambridge MA
13 Martin Tighe M 57:36 50 Providence RI TNT
14 Adam Pacheck M 58:28 16 Syracuse NY
15 Bret Sarnquist M 58:38 29 Burlington VT
16 Tim Mahoney M 58:55 28 Westfield MA CMS
17 Paul Bazanchuk M 59:16 53 Amherst MA GSH
18 Paul Hufnagel M 59:21 46 Orleans MA CCAC
19 John Paul Lewicke M 59:49 22 Somerville MA GCS-Triad
20 Len Hall M 61:08 55 Enfield NH GCS Triad
21 Jeff Brooks M 61:13 38 Colebrook NH
22 Dan Doherty M 61:26 46 Ctr Conway NH WMM
23 Christopher Blanchette M 61:39 18 Chester NH
24 Bob Sharkey M 62:04 56 Newport RI
25 Gabe Flanders M 62:28 32 Hiram ME WMM
26 Peter LaGoy M 62:33 48 Hopkinton MA Hopkinton RC
27 Jeremy Scanlan M 62:49 25 Worcester MA
28 Bob Mulvaney M 63:03 55 Auburn NH GCS Triad
29 Eric Ferland M 63:24 33 Meredith NH
30 Stanislav Trufanov M 63:45 29 Belmont MA
31 Mike Annett M 64:07 42 Belfast Ireland
32 Jennifer Johnson F 64:15 29 Bethlehem NH
33 Todd Brown M 65:14 44 Rocky Hill CT NMC
34 Nancy Cook F 65:15 44 Belchertown MA
35 Christopher Cappelini M 65:50 42 Norton MA
36 Richard Morris M 66:06 52 Franconia NH
37 Neil Marino M 66:21 18 Tewksbury MA
38 Peter Haine M 66:30 14 Conway NH WMM
39 Theodore Macnow M 66:47 25 Medford MA
40 Chuck Landry M 66:47 52 Plainfield NH GCS-Triad
41 Lynn Zummo F 67:06 25 Intervale NH WMM
42 Jim Robinson M 67:10 50 Derry NH
43 Jeff Gould M 67:28 43 Westminster MA NMC
44 Kat Fiske F 67:41 40 Landaff NH
45 Rich Miller M 67:53 57 Barnstead NH
46 Sally Sites F 68:02 40 Goffstown NH NHAA
47 Frank Holmes M 68:12 61 Eaton NH WMM
48 Don Slovenkai M 68:15 52 New Ipswich NH NMC
49 Bert Severin M 68:24 37 Jeffersonville VT Sunrise
50 Curtis Clark M 68:28 41 Stowe MA Shamrock
51 Dave McGraw M 68:46 51 Campton NH
52 Max Thomas M 68:57 16 Wolfeboro NH WMM
53 Walter Mojkowski M 69:05 47 Cranston RI
54 Donna Smyth F 69:26 48 Vernon VT CSU
55 Dave Geary M 69:44 42 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester
56 Chris Corradino M 70:13 35 Easthampton MA EORC
57 James Porter M 70:28 34 Manchester NH
58 Scott Ouellette M 71:12 40 Atkinson NH
59 Rick Scott M 71:30 54 Pelham MA SMAC
60 Kathy Hurst F 71:36 38 Fitzwilliam NH
61 Thom Parker M 71:46 41 Nashua NH CSU
62 Jamie Hannon M 72:35 41 Wentworth NH PSU-Nordic
63 Carla Chandler F 73:13 43 Plainfield NH GCS
64 Wayne Stocker M 73:27 54 Westfield MA GSH
65 Naomi Lairg F 73:49 43 Stoneham MA Mystic
66 Curtis Morris M 73:58 38 W. Falmouth MA FTC
67 Dave Drach M 73:59 51 Ossipee NH WMM
68 Lisa Doucett F 74:04 52 Andover MA CSU
69 Gary Jewett M 74:21 42 Beverly MA Team Gloucester
70 Steve Vaitones M 74:23 52 Waltham MA Somerville
71 Richard Stockdale M 74:35 57 Mason NH GCS Triad
72 Peter Orni M 74:41 65 Ashburnham MA NMC
73 Celeste St. Pierre F 74:44 43 Franconia NH
74 Kevin Eaton M 74:51 52 Methuen MA Mystic Runners
75 Ross Stacer M 75:03 55 Ashland MA TVFR
76 George Alexion M 75:40 49 Waterboro ME
77 Bjorn Millard M 75:47 26 Cambridge MA
78 Joseph McGuigan M 75:58 34 Somerville MA
79 Peter Boisvert M 76:14 33 Goffstown NH AA
80 Wesley Frazer M 76:44 43 White river Jct. VT
81 Jim Lombara M 76:46 39 Gilsum NH
82 Laurie Stocker F 76:46 18 Westfield MA GSH
83 Dave Odel M 77:08 50 Macon GA Macon TC
84 Stephanie-Jo McGehee F 77:09 27 Somerville MA
85 Howard Bassett M 77:28 47 Keene NH WMAC
86 MIKE MCKENNA M 77:29 42 SANDWICH MA
87 Alex Silverman M 77:31 62 Brattleboro VT
88 Jennifer Dodge F 77:39 37 Stowe MA Mystic
89 Sinthy Kounlasa F 77:41 52 Dover NH RRC
90 Bob Whitmore M 77:49 57 Stoneham MA Mystic
91 James Miller M 77:50 61 Meredith NH
92 Anthony Swana M 77:52 40 Holyoke MA GSH
93 Kevin Zelechoski M 78:10 32 Boston MA TEAM EXTREME
94 Fabienne Pattison F 78:11 47 North Conway NH WMM
95 Justin Marino M 78:11 25 Tewksbury MA
96 Vincent Rivard M 78:19 62 Leominster MA NMC
97 Ludwig Schiessl M 78:30 70 Kearsarge NH WMM
98 James Whitehouse M 78:49 42 Hampstead NH
99 Felicia Lombardi F 78:51 14 Brookline NH
100 George Gilder M 79:20 68 Tyngham MA
101 Kevin Claire M 79:40 40 Woburn MA Mystic
102 Myles Wilson M 79:50 37 Newburyport MA Winners Circle
103 Jeremy Miller M 79:54 30 State College PA
104 Kerry Odel F 80:01 44 Macon GA Macon TC
105 Will Laase M 80:22 31 Boston MA
106 Frances Graves F 80:29 42 Atkinson NH
107 Bobby McDonough M 80:34 15 Durham NH
108 Peter Szawlowski M 81:09 65 Sugar Hill NH
109 Ev Hosking M 81:46 54 Keene NH
110 Walter Kuklinski M 81:50 59 Princeton MA CMS
111 Nancy Drach F 82:15 49 Ossipee NH WMM
112 Paul Grant M 82:28 60 Carver MA CSU
113 John Mulroy M 82:37 52 Reading MA Mystic
114 Chuck Hagedorn M 82:42 53 Southboro MA HHS
115 Eric Smith M 83:02 48 S. Londonderry VT Q8HHH
116 William Harned M 83:16 58 Kensington NH
117 Roger Marcoux M 83:19 56 Bartlett NH WMM
118 Sarah Martin F 83:32 42 Farmington ME
119 TIMOTHY BOURASSA M 83:33 38 MANCHESTER NH SHAMROCK RUNNING
120 David Kobasa M 83:43 31 Manfield MA
121 Eugene Fahey M 83:52 60 Holderness NH
122 John Peck M 84:15 43 Somerville MA
123 Tom Spinelli M 84:46 42 Leominster MA
124 Anthony Lombardi M 84:56 42 Brookline NH
125 Claire Lunardoni F 85:38 25 Winchester MA
126 Ryane Severin F 86:20 27 Jefferson VT Sunrise
127 Robert McDonough M 86:28 44 Durham NH
128 Emer O'Donoghue F 87:11 46 Lexington LA
129 Rich Victor M 87:16 41 Mendon MA TVFR
130 Jo Ann Peterson F 87:27 47 Freedom NH
131 Patrick Flaherty M 87:30 47 Quincy MA L-Street
132 Gary Isabek M 87:53 42 Portsmouth NH WCRC
133 Brian Gallagher M 88:00 58 rochester NH
134 Linda Perry F 88:08 47 Derby Line VT
135 Ian Fownes M 88:12 41 Cumberland RI
136 Kana-Grace Harden F 88:15 25 north stonington CT
137 Lisa Lombardi F 90:02 40 Brookline NH
138 Whitney Withington F 90:12 22 Plymouth MA
139 Raymond Boutotte M 90:48 62 Pepperell MA NMC
140 Laurel Shortell F 91:08 42 Northampton MA WMAC
141 Scott Nordengren M 91:35 48 Bradford MA
142 Patrick McDonough M 92:22 13 Durham NH
143 Victoria Bergeron F 93:03 32 E. Hampton MA
144 Ken Skier M 93:20 54 Lexington MA Mystic Runners
145 Elizabeth Klodd F 94:05 24 Chicago IL
146 Diane Levesque F 94:55 54 Rochester NH Rochester Runners
147 Sarah Avery-Leaf F 95:02 44 durham NH
148 John Hassell M 95:25 37 Glenwood Springs CO
149 Christopher Luck M 95:40 52 Whitefield NH New England Walkers
150 Fred Ross M 95:40 62 Vernon VT CSU
151 Jean Amaral F 95:59 44 Keene NH
152 Tate Weatherbee M 96:34 30 Brockton MA
153 Ellen Weitzler F 97:09 47 Middleton MA
154 Michelle Boisvert F 97:15 32 Goffstown NH NHAA
155 Roger J. Robert Jr. M 97:19 35 Gardner MA
156 melissa nelson F 99:25 40 woburn MA shamrock running club
157 Lincoln Cox M 100:18 42 Cranston RI
158 Elizabeth Datino F 101:18 x x CO
159 Meg Cullings F 101:22 47 york beach ME
160 Amy Adamcewicz F 102:05 37 Waltham MA Mystic Runners
161 Richard Mellor M 102:27 58 Rindge NH
162 Steven Weitzler M 103:54 50 Middleton MA
163 John Parker M 105:15 76 Hampton Falls NH NE 65+ Running Club
164 Ann Alexion F 106:08 51 Waterboro ME
165 Amanda Smith F 115:47 30 New Hampton NH
166 Cynthia Thompson F 115:53 39 Pittsfield NH
167 Emily Rice F 124:05 28 Cambridge MA
168 Christina Beauregard F 134:46 29 Londonderry NH
169 Wendy Steward F 141:00 45 rochester NH rochester runners
170 Don Yeaton M 141:01 56 rochester NH rochester runners