Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Jul19_41stAn_set1.shtml

41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 19, 2008

[Top Ten Male/Female | Alumni Results | Age Group Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Top 25 Age-Graded Men | Top 25 Age-Graded Women | NH Grand Prix Individual Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Men | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Women ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/29   M2034   25:45   5:11 Justin Freeman         31 M    20 New Hampton NH               
    2   2/29   M2034   25:48   5:12 Wilson Perez           30 M     3 Keene NH                     
    3   1/15   M1619   26:26   5:20 Jake Christiansen      19 M     5 New Ipswich NH               
    4   2/15   M1619   26:38   5:22 Geoff Trethewey        18 M   292 Merrimack NH                 
    5   3/15   M1619   26:41*  5:23 Job Christiansen       17 M    10 New Ipswich NH               
    6   1/30   M4549   26:44*  5:23 Dan Verrington         46 M     7 Bradford MA                  
    7   3/29   M2034   27:12   5:29 Zach Emerson           23 M    19 Contoocook NH                
    8   1/27   M4044   27:28   5:32 Scott Clark            42 M    76 Gilmanton NH                 
    9   4/15   M1619   27:38   5:34 Mike Peabody           19 M   305 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   10   1/18   M3539   27:45   5:35 Rich Smith             38 M     4 Enfield NH              GCS  
   11   2/27   M4044   27:50   5:36 Dave Dunham            44 M     6 Bradford MA             GCS  
   12   5/15   M1619   28:02   5:39 Sean Colligan          18 M   346 Goffstown NH                 
   13   4/29   M2034   28:18   5:42 Justin Montgomery      32 M   355 Claremont NH                 
   14   6/15   M1619   28:29   5:44 Andrew Chalmers        18 M   380 Ashland NH                   
   15   3/27   M4044   28:53   5:49 Eric Williams          43 M     9 Concord NH              GSRT 
   16   4/27   M4044   29:17   5:54 David Audet            43 M   118 Concord NH              GSRT 
   17   1/37   M5054   29:37   5:58 Charlie Gunn           54 M   276 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   18   7/15   M1619   29:40   5:58 Donovan Dickson        19 M   353 Concord NH                   
   19   2/30   M4549   29:45   5:59 Paul Doe               49 M   155 Derry NH                GDTC 
   20   2/37   M5054   29:55   6:02 John Tuttle            51 M   359 Alton NH                RR   
   21   2/18   M3539   29:58   6:02 Mike Girouard          38 M   256 Reading MA                   
   22   1/16   M6064   30:08*  6:04 Laurence Olsen         61 M    61 Milford MA                   
   23   5/29   M2034   30:15   6:06 Clayton Jones          30 M   383 Lebanon NH                   
   24   8/15   M1619   30:20   6:07 Russell Johnson        18 M   187 Hooksett NH                  
   25   5/27   M4044   30:23   6:07 Michael Eliasberg      42 M   116 Portsmouth NH                
   26   3/18   M3539   30:27   6:08 Brian Lavoie           36 M   194 Concord NH              GSRT 
   27   6/29   M2034   30:27   6:08 Jimmie Cochran         33 M   329 Sandown NH              GDTC 
   28   3/37   M5054   30:36   6:10 John Dowling           51 M    13 Warner NH               GSRT 
   29   6/27   M4044   30:41   6:11 Michael Wright         41 M   172 Milford NH              GCS  
   30   4/18   M3539   30:46   6:12 Michael Wade           39 M   336 Nashua NH               GCS  
   31   9/15   M1619   30:47   6:12 George Stevens         19 M   342 Alton NH                     
   32   7/27   M4044   30:52   6:13 Dan Poliquin           42 M   326 Farmington NH           RR   
   33   7/29   M2034   30:56   6:14 Charles Beard          20 M   340 Needham MA                   
   34   4/37   M5054   31:00   6:15 Steve Tomasi           50 M   345 Windham NH              GCS  
   35   1/13   F3539   31:02   6:15 Christin Doneski       37 F    12 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   36   1/7    M0115   31:08   6:16 Joseph St. Pierre      15 M   236 Manchester NH                
   37   8/29   M2034   31:10   6:17 Isaac St Martin        28 M   362 Manchester NH           GCS  
   38   5/37   M5054   31:12   6:17 Mike Barry             51 M    59 Northwood NH            RR   
   39   3/30   M4549   31:17   6:18 Doug Ingersoll         49 M   317 Concord NH                   
   40   9/29   M2034   31:18   6:18 Danny Ferreira         25 M   106 Concord NH              GCS  
   41  10/29   M2034   31:19   6:18 Nicholas Soule         22 M   357 Manchester NH                
   42   6/37   M5054   31:30   6:21 Daniel Walsh           53 M    44 Concord NH              GSRT 
   43   1/17   M5559   31:31   6:21 Len Hall               55 M    47 Enfield NH              GCS  
   44  11/29   M2034   31:39   6:22 Clayton George         29 M    71 Salisbury NH            GSRT 
   45   5/18   M3539   31:40   6:23 Thompson Parker        38 M   209 Bow NH                       
   46   8/27   M4044   31:43   6:23 Dan Dipiro             42 M   200 Bedford NH              AA   
   47   9/27   M4044   31:46   6:24 Don Foley              41 M   386 Hooksett NH                  
   48   1/9    F0115   31:46*  6:24 Jacy Christiansen      15 F    11 New Ipswich NH               
   49   2/7    M0115   31:48   6:24 Michael Robinson       15 M   266 Derry NH                     
   50   2/16   M6064   31:55*  6:26 Steve Reed             60 M   111 Wiscasset ME                 
Record 23:51.08 by Paul Mwangi in 2003.
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51  10/27   M4044   31:57   6:26 David Bryan            44 M   174 Concord NH                   
   52   1/35   F2034   32:01   6:27 Abbey Gosling          22 F   341 Meredith NH                  
   53   6/18   M3539   32:14   6:29 David Poliquin         36 M   327 Farmington NH           RR   
   54   4/30   M4549   32:20   6:31 Steve Burke            49 M   334 Bedford NH                   
   55   7/18   M3539   32:25   6:32 Rob Campbell           37 M   244 Manchester NH           AA   
   56   2/35   F2034   32:31   6:33 Heather Searles        25 F    70 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   57   5/30   M4549   32:43   6:35 Colin Omeara           45 M   130 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   58   3/35   F2034   32:45   6:36 Kerry Litka            31 F   238 Nashua NH               GCS  
   59   2/17   M5559   32:47   6:36 William Pine           56 M   124 Fitzwilliam NH               
   60   6/30   M4549   32:50   6:37 Dale Guinn             45 M   315 Greenfield NH           GSRT 
   61   4/35   F2034   32:51   6:37 Amy Bernard            30 F   208 Chester NH              GDTC 
   62   7/37   M5054   32:55   6:38 Kevin Scott            54 M   211 Rochester NH            RR   
   63  12/29   M2034   32:56   6:38 Jared Fortier          28 M   271 Concord NH                   
   64   5/35   F2034   32:59   6:38 Devyn Young            22 F   260 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   65   8/37   M5054   33:08   6:40 Jim Robinson           50 M   265 Derry NH                     
   66  13/29   M2034   33:18   6:42 Jonathan Alizio        31 M   298 Derry NH                GDTC 
   67   1/15   F4044   33:20   6:43 Karen Long             42 F   299 Nashua NH               GCS  
   68  10/15   M1619   33:22   6:43 Zachary Robichaud      17 M   168 Canterbury NH                
   69   3/17   M5559   33:23   6:43 Richard Stockdale      57 M   136 Mason NH                GCS  
   70   7/30   M4549   33:24   6:44 Scott Morrison         47 M   105 Concord NH              GSRT 
   71  11/27   M4044   33:29   6:44 Stewart Richmond       42 M   254 Bedford NH              AA   
   72   1/8    M6569   33:31*  6:45 Lawson Noyes           66 M   146 Kennebunk ME                 
   73   1/21   F4549   33:36*  6:46 Cathy Merra            49 F   218 Amherst NH              GCS  
   74   8/30   M4549   33:40   6:47 Doug Gosling           45 M    94 Meredith NH                  
   75   2/9    F0115   33:42   6:47 Peggy Lai              15 F   170 Milford NH              GCS  
   76   9/37   M5054   33:42   6:47 Robert Parent          51 M   189 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   77   9/30   M4549   33:44   6:48 Mark Lutter            47 M   183 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   78   3/16   M6064   33:52   6:49 Paul Lindsay           60 M   361 Northwood NH            RR   
   79   6/35   F2034   33:55   6:50 Nicky Ouellet          21 F   347 Dunbarton NH                 
   80   2/15   F4044   33:57   6:50 Ann Rasmussen          43 F    39 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   81   4/17   M5559   33:58   6:50 Tom Walton             59 M    29 Concord NH                   
   82   3/15   F4044   34:09   6:53 Cindy Edson            40 F   397 Norwich VT                   
   83  10/37   M5054   34:13   6:53 Jim Peters             51 M   190 Derry NH                GDTC 
   84   5/17   M5559   34:14   6:54 James Kyle             55 M   370 Keene NH                     
   85   2/13   F3539   34:20   6:55 Sharon Mitchell        38 F   389 Raymond NH              AA   
   86   2/21   F4549   34:25   6:56 Liz Durant             46 F   325 Hopkinton NH                 
   87  14/29   M2034   34:25   6:56 Peter Larson           33 M    96 Concord NH              GSRT 
   88  11/15   M1619   34:26   6:56 Jacob Persons          16 M    65 Pembroke NH                  
   89  10/30   M4549   34:28   6:56 Jim Hansen             49 M   338 Nashua NH               GCS  
   90  12/15   M1619   34:32   6:57 Tristan Black-Ingersol 19 M   318 Concord NH                   
   91   4/16   M6064   34:33   6:57 Ken Houle              61 M   360 Milton NH               RR   
   92   3/7    M0115   34:34   6:58 Colton Ham             13 M    86 Webster NH                   
   93   6/17   M5559   34:37   6:58 Perry Seagroves        55 M    14 Concord NH                   
   94   8/18   M3539   34:38   6:59 Matt Wolfe             38 M    99 Pittsfield NH                
   95   7/35   F2034   34:47   7:00 Kim Emerson            25 F   261 Contoocook NH                
   96  12/27   M4044   34:52   7:01 Kevin Trager           41 M    53 Salisbury NH                 
   97  13/27   M4044   34:53   7:01 Frank Pagliaro         41 M   243 Kennett Square PA            
   98  14/27   M4044   35:03   7:03 Stirling Barnes        43 M   275 Sharpsburg GA                
   99  15/29   M2034   35:10   7:05 Grant Fortier          26 M   214 Concord NH                   
  100  11/37   M5054   35:17   7:06 Christopher Jones      53 M   109 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101   8/35   F2034   35:21   7:07 Emily Searles          22 F    88 Billerica MA            GSRT 
  102   9/18   M3539   35:22   7:07 Evandro Domingas       38 M   382 Derry NH                GDTC 
  103  10/18   M3539   35:32   7:09 Troy Patoine           39 M   222 Concord NH                   
  104  16/29   M2034   35:36   7:10 Peter Boisvert         33 M   323 Goffstown NH            AA   
  105  11/30   M4549   35:48   7:13 Jim Graham             48 M    97 Concord NH              GSRT 
  106  15/27   M4044   35:50   7:13 Jonathan Green         44 M   229 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  107   3/21   F4549   35:51   7:13 Mary Gosling           46 F    93 Meredith NH                  
  108   9/35   F2034   35:55   7:14 Amber Cullen           25 F   107 Concord NH              GCS  
  109   4/15   F4044   35:59   7:15 Tammy Gaffey           40 F   290 Pepperell MA            GCS  
  110   4/21   F4549   36:01   7:15 Pat Bourgault          49 F    21 Concord NH              GSRT 
  111  12/37   M5054   36:03   7:16 Michael Clark          51 M   374 Bow NH                       
  112  12/30   M4549   36:05   7:16 Ted Carey              48 M   330 Nashua NH               GDTC 
  113   4/7    M0115   36:07   7:16 Nathanael Pike         14 M    75 Nashua NH                    
  114   1/8    F1619   36:11   7:17 Bridget Tevnan         16 F   344 Boscawen NH                  
  115  17/29   M2034   36:13   7:17 Adam Rick              27 M   138 Concord NH              GSRT 
  116  13/37   M5054   36:14   7:18 Jules Spill            50 M   112 Manchester NH           AA   
  117   3/13   F3539   36:19   7:19 Kimberly Smith         35 F   134 Manchester NH           AA   
  118  13/30   M4549   36:24   7:20 Brian Geiger           49 M   356 Durham NH               RR   
  119  10/35   F2034   36:29   7:21 Rebecca Noe            33 F   248 Concord NH              GDTC 
  120  16/27   M4044   36:32   7:21 John McGarry           41 M   188 Windham NH              GDTC 
  121   5/15   F4044   36:32   7:21 Christine Telge        41 F   399 Manchester NH           AA   
  122  18/29   M2034   36:41   7:23 Kevin McGrath          26 M   358 Auburn NH               GDTC 
  123  11/35   F2034   36:48   7:25 Sarah St Martin        30 F   363 Manchester NH           GCS  
  124   6/15   F4044   36:51   7:25 Michelle Poublon       41 F   343 Nashua NH               GCS  
  125  11/18   M3539   36:52   7:25 Andy Cooper            39 M   237 Nashua NH                    
  126  14/30   M4549   36:56   7:26 Al Sterling            47 M   242 Bedford NH                   
  127  14/37   M5054   37:15   7:30 Stephen Barrett        53 M   278 Canterbury NH                
  128  15/37   M5054   37:42   7:36 Warren Andrew          51 M   395 Bow NH                       
  129  15/30   M4549   37:43   7:36 Bob Dolan              47 M   153 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  130  17/27   M4044   37:48   7:37 Tim Pifer              44 M    60 Concord NH              GSRT 
  131   7/15   F4044   37:50   7:37 Barbara Higgins        44 F    72 Concord NH              GSRT 
  132   5/7    M0115   37:58   7:39 Peter Howe             12 M   333 Gilmanton NH                 
  133   4/13   F3539   38:04   7:40 Kim McCracken          37 F   213 Northwood NH                 
  134   5/21   F4549   38:10   7:41 Gini Nichols           48 F   195 Candia NH               GSRT 
  135   3/9    F0115   38:14   7:42 Christiana Pike        13 F    74 Nashua NH                    
  136  13/15   M1619   38:16   7:42 Joe Bohi               16 M   365 Loudon NH                    
  137   5/16   M6064   38:18   7:43 Robert Knight          64 M   162 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
  138  18/27   M4044   38:19   7:43 Chris Sullivan         41 M   166 Concord NH                   
  139   7/17   M5559   38:22   7:43 Alex Vogt              55 M   230 Concord NH              GSRT 
  140  16/30   M4549   38:25   7:44 Tom Koch               48 M   267 Derry NH                GDTC 
  141  19/27   M4044   38:26   7:44 Thomas Parker          41 M   310 Nashua NH               GDTC 
  142  12/18   M3539   38:28   7:45 Jason Rossi            36 M   255 Litchifield NH          GDTC 
  143   8/17   M5559   38:29   7:45 Kevin Sperl            55 M   241 Gilford NH                   
  144  19/29   M2034   38:39   7:47 Garrett Doe            20 M   337 Derry NH                GDTC 
  145   1/8    M7074   38:39*  7:47 Bill Spencer           72 M   201 Litchfield NH           GCS  
  146  17/30   M4549   38:39   7:47 Mike Smyth             48 M   352 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  147   6/16   M6064   38:44   7:48 Dan Blanchette         60 M    43 Concord NH                   
  148   7/16   M6064   38:48   7:49 Bob Estabrook          62 M    62 Concord NH              GSRT 
  149  20/27   M4044   38:54   7:50 Ed Sargent             41 M    82 Boscawen NH                  
  150  20/29   M2034   39:00   7:51 David Lafferty         23 M   348 Billerica MA            GSRT 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151  12/35   F2034   39:02   7:52 Annie Whiting          24 F   307 Somerville MA                
  152   4/9    F0115   39:04   7:52 Morghan Linehan        13 F   350 Bedford NH                   
  153  13/18   M3539   39:08   7:53 Thomas Neary           39 M   332 Concord NH                   
  154  18/30   M4549   39:21   7:55 Bob Bruemmer           48 M    18 Plymouth NH                  
  155   9/17   M5559   39:25   7:56 Tom Eaton              56 M   117 Concord NH              GSRT 
  156  21/27   M4044   39:28   7:57 Robert Nevin           44 M    50 Derry NH                     
  157  13/35   F2034   39:32   7:58 Rachel Somogie         24 F   302 Derry NH                GDTC 
  158   2/8    F1619   39:45   8:00 Amanda Pellowe         18 F   354 Alton NH                     
  159   5/13   F3539   39:57   8:03 Irene Park             36 F   280 Hudson NH               GDTC 
  160  19/30   M4549   39:58   8:03 Steven White           45 M   202 Henniker NH                  
  161   5/9    F0115   39:59   8:03 Keelan Forey           15 F   314 Bow NH                       
  162  14/35   F2034   40:02   8:04 Marabeth Stormann      34 F   268 Manchester NH           AA   
  163  21/29   M2034   40:05   8:04 Sean Siff              25 M   285 Somerville MA                
  164   8/15   F4044   40:06   8:04 Joanne Dow             44 F     8 Manchester NH                
  165   6/21   F4549   40:06   8:04 Vickie Kalil           46 F   224 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  166   2/8    M6569   40:08   8:05 Douglas MacGregor      69 M   316 Lebanon NH                   
  167  15/35   F2034   40:08   8:05 Lisa Jacques           33 F   177 Manchester NH                
  168  20/30   M4549   40:10   8:05 George McGrath         45 M   393 Hopkinton NH                 
  169  16/35   F2034   40:11   8:05 Melissa Mailhot        26 F   391 Manchester NH                
  170  17/35   F2034   40:13   8:06 Elizabeth Sabean       28 F   144 Pembroke NH                  
  171  16/37   M5054   40:21   8:08 Jim Gerweck            53 M   306 Norwalk CT                   
  172  18/35   F2034   40:24   8:08 Kate Labrecque         27 F   156 Merrimack NH                 
  173  10/17   M5559   40:28   8:09 Tom Atherton           55 M    55 Bedford NH                   
  174   2/8    M7074   40:31   8:09 Frank Hurt             71 M   113 Gilford NH              WMM  
  175   6/13   F3539   40:32   8:10 Laura Psaledas         38 F   269 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  176  14/18   M3539   40:34   8:10 Ernani Domingo         39 M   257 Bedford NH                   
  177  21/30   M4549   40:39   8:11 Thomas Graham          48 M   251 Boscawen NH                  
  178   1/9    F5054   40:40   8:11 Pam Butler             51 F   321 Manchester NH           AA   
  179  22/30   M4549   40:48   8:13 Joe Merriam            49 M   119 Franklin NH             CNE  
  180   6/7    M0115   41:00   8:15 Michael Roy            11 M   378 Northfield NH                
  181  15/18   M3539   41:05   8:16 Mariano Santangelo     39 M   186 Derry NH                GDTC 
  182  14/15   M1619   41:07   8:17 Jeremy Stinson         17 M   108 Penacook NH                  
  183   3/8    F1619   41:13   8:18 Bianca Acebron         16 F   313 Bow NH                       
  184   4/8    F1619   41:14   8:18 Leah Burke             17 F   335 Bedford NH                   
  185   8/16   M6064   41:19   8:19 John Marston           60 M   203 Bellows Falls VT             
  186  23/30   M4549   41:28   8:21 Ron Houseman           47 M   394 Goffstown NH            GSRT 
  187   6/9    F0115   41:30   8:21 Cassie Wright          13 F   173 Milford NH              GCS  
  188  22/29   M2034   41:33   8:22 Chad Carter            33 M    63 Henniker NH             GSRT 
  189  17/37   M5054   41:34   8:22 Mark Sage              53 M   169 Bedford NH              GCS  
  190  16/18   M3539   41:41   8:24 John Gullage           36 M   192 Rochester NH            RR   
  191   1/5    F5559   41:49   8:25 Diane Levesque         55 F   385 Rochester NH            RR   
  192   7/9    F0115   42:01   8:28 Kyla Cooper            13 F    81 Boscawen NH                  
  193   2/9    F5054   42:02   8:28 Susan Jones            50 F   110 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  194   9/16   M6064   42:03   8:28 Dick Cohen             60 M   182 Concord NH              GSRT 
  195  23/29   M2034   42:04   8:28 Aaron Holt             29 M   390 Manchester NH                
  196  18/37   M5054   42:12   8:30 Nicholas Marshall      51 M   114 Chester NH              GDTC 
  197   2/5    F5559   42:17   8:31 Judi Lemaire           56 F   364 Wolfeboro NH            RR   
  198  11/17   M5559   42:22   8:32 Andrew Najberg         58 M   207 Weare NH                GCS  
  199  24/30   M4549   42:26   8:33 Ray Ford               47 M   121 Bristol NH                   
  200   3/9    F5054   42:26   8:33 Karen Gillespie        51 F   297 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM



                                                                      Page 5
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  10/16   M6064   42:29   8:33 Tom Forest             61 M   163 Swanzey Center NH            
  202   3/8    M6569   42:36   8:35 Lucien Trudeau         67 M   126 Manchester NH           AA   
  203   7/21   F4549   42:42   8:36 Ellie Ferguson         48 F    80 N. Haverhill NH              
  204  19/37   M5054   42:44   8:36 Jeff Richardson        52 M   272 Westmoreland NH              
  205  22/27   M4044   42:45   8:36 Kevin Rand             42 M   387 Bow NH                       
  206   4/9    F5054   42:47   8:37 Brenda Clark           52 F   308 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  207  19/35   F2034   42:48   8:37 Tara Green             32 F   274 Salisbury NH                 
  208   5/9    F5054   42:50   8:37 Marcia Christiansen    53 F   160 New Ipswich NH               
  209   7/13   F3539   42:52   8:38 Alison Findon          37 F   122 Enfield NH              GCS  
  210  20/37   M5054   42:55   8:38 David Zygmont          53 M   249 New London NH                
  211  21/37   M5054   42:57   8:39 Bill Siff              54 M   283 Contoocook NH                
  212  24/29   M2034   43:00   8:39 Nathan Somogie         28 M   304 Derry NH                GDTC 
  213  20/35   F2034   43:00   8:39 Ruth Belden            22 F   303 Salem NH                GDTC 
  214  23/27   M4044   43:03   8:40 David Salois           40 M   328 Sandown NH                   
  215  22/37   M5054   43:10   8:41 Tim Hall               51 M   371 Bow NH                       
  216   9/15   F4044   43:13   8:42 Lisa Snyder            43 F   369 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
  217   8/21   F4549   43:28   8:45 Martha Hauser          48 F    46 Deering NH              GSRT 
  218  17/18   M3539   43:30   8:45 Kevin O'Connor         39 M   381 Concord NH                   
  219  23/37   M5054   43:35   8:46 Thomas Ducharme        50 M   181 Bedford NH                   
  220   4/8    M6569   43:37   8:47 Newell Tolman          66 M   171 Surry NH                     
  221  24/37   M5054   43:38   8:47 Lynn Wiles             52 M   196 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  222  12/17   M5559   43:41   8:48 Greg Kraft             56 M   309 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  223  25/37   M5054   43:41   8:48 Tom Raffio             51 M    28 Concord NH                   
  224  24/27   M4044   43:52   8:50 Bill Linehan           43 M   349 Bedford NH                   
  225   5/8    M6569   43:54   8:50 Robert Shultz          68 M   286 Holderness NH                
  226  10/15   F4044   43:54   8:50 Brenda Firth           40 F   250 Alexandria NH                
  227   3/8    M7074   43:55   8:50 Shu Minami             70 M   205 Mont Vernon NH          GCS  
  228  21/35   F2034   43:57   8:51 Elizabeth Fay          34 F   164 Litchfield NH           GCS  
  229  22/35   F2034   44:00   8:51 Rebecca Stevens        23 F   392 Bedford NH                   
  230   6/8    M6569   44:05   8:53 Bradley Hosmer         68 M    64 Concord NH                   
  231  25/30   M4549   44:12   8:54 Joseph Lafrance        49 M    36 Tilton NH                    
  232   6/9    F5054   44:20   8:56 Susan Wentworth        52 F   331 Sandown NH              GDTC 
  233  26/37   M5054   44:21   8:56 Thomas Small           54 M   157 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  234  25/27   M4044   44:28   8:57 Charles Mark           42 M    90 Concord NH              GSRT 
  235  13/17   M5559   44:28   8:57 Richard Nelson         55 M   282 Concord NH                   
  236  27/37   M5054   44:30   8:57 Mike Norklun           54 M   372 Goffstown NH                 
  237  23/35   F2034   44:33   8:58 Nancy Morin            29 F   225 Goffstown NH                 
  238   9/21   F4549   44:41   9:00 Theresa Ruppert        47 F   197 Bow NH                       
  239  24/35   F2034   44:52   9:02 Jodi Bailey            32 F   288 Sunapee NH                   
  240  14/17   M5559   44:56   9:03 Mike Beard             55 M   339 Needham MA                   
  241   5/8    F1619   45:00   9:03 Cassi Dolan            16 F   277 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  242  25/29   M2034   45:02   9:04 Eric Cartier           26 M   232 Manchester NH                
  243  10/21   F4549   45:06   9:05 Sandra Jenovese        46 F   295 Concord NH                   
  244  28/37   M5054   45:12   9:06 Gary Girolimon         54 M   167 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  245  29/37   M5054   45:20   9:08 Paul Sorenson          53 M   133 Manchester NH                
  246  15/17   M5559   45:21   9:08 Charlie Cook           56 M   227 Lincoln NH              GSRT 
  247  16/17   M5559   45:24   9:08 Stan Vassallo          59 M   388 North Andover MA             
  248   7/9    F5054   45:26   9:09 Joan Ascheim           53 F   226 Concord NH              GSRT 
  249   8/9    F0115   45:30   9:10 Christine Heinemann    15 F   376 Weare NH                     
  250  11/21   F4549   45:48   9:13 Annette Kontos         48 F   161 Bow NH                       
   7/24/2008 11:22AM



                                                                      Page 6
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  251  12/21   F4549   45:58   9:15 Diane Harrison         45 F   366 Concord NH                   
  252  11/15   F4044   45:59   9:15 Wanda Druding          43 F   301 Contoocook NH           GSRT 
  253  26/30   M4549   46:19   9:19 Charles Bourgault      47 M   198 Bow NH                       
  254  13/21   F4549   46:30   9:22 Kathy Baril            45 F   320 Webster NH                   
  255   4/8    M7074   46:32   9:22 Terrance Humphrey      70 M   324 Franklin NH                  
  256  30/37   M5054   46:35   9:23 Scott Emmons           50 M   319 Charleston SC                
  257  31/37   M5054   46:47   9:25 Greg Uliasz            50 M   235 Bedford NH                   
  258  12/15   F4044   46:55   9:27 Patti Bernier          43 F    27 Epsom NH                     
  259  26/27   M4044   46:58   9:27 John Graves            42 M   384 Merrimack NH                 
  260   9/9    F0115   47:02   9:28 Sarah Blake            14 F   373 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  261   1/2    M7579   47:05*  9:29 Clifford Smith         76 M   127 Concord NH              GSRT 
  262   8/9    F5054   47:05   9:29 Debra Fortier          54 F   246 Concord NH              GSRT 
  263   1/2    F6569   47:12*  9:30 Jane Levesque          66 F   125 Nashua NH               GCS  
  264   1/1    F6064   47:18   9:31 Mary Ulinski           63 F   379 Dover NH                RR   
  265  32/37   M5054   47:44   9:36 Stewart Levenson       51 M   193 Hopkinton NH                 
  266  13/15   F4044   47:49   9:38 Colleen Falardeau      42 F   141 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
  267   7/8    M6569   48:11   9:42 Joe Boyle              68 M    57 Deerfield NH            GSRT 
  268   6/8    F1619   48:14   9:43 Bonnie Frieden         17 F   217 Manchester NH                
  269   3/5    F5559   48:17   9:43 Kathryn Frieden        56 F   215 Manchester NH           AA   
  270   8/13   F3539   48:30   9:46 Jennifer Hawkins       36 F   148 Chichester NH                
  271  14/21   F4549   48:32   9:46 Suzanne Boisclair      45 F   180 Goffstown NH                 
  272  11/16   M6064   48:35   9:47 Matthew Lavey          63 M   273 Dunbarton NH            GSRT 
  273  25/35   F2034   48:58   9:51 Stacy Bailey           27 F   287 Cambridge MA                 
  274   7/7    M0115   48:58   9:51 Marc Roy               10 M   377 Northfield NH                
  275  26/35   F2034   49:17   9:55 Crystal Cartier        26 F   231 Manchester NH                
  276  27/27   M4044   49:31   9:58 Richard Druding        43 M   300 Contoocook NH                
  277  33/37   M5054   49:42  10:00 John Holland           53 M   312 Londonderry NH               
  278   9/13   F3539   49:47  10:01 Lori Hill              37 F   322 Enfield NH                   
  279  12/16   M6064   49:52  10:02 Don Shaw               63 M   132 Tilton NH                    
  280  34/37   M5054   50:03  10:04 Roger Frieden          54 M   216 Manchester NH           AA   
  281  15/15   M1619   50:13  10:06 Taylor Smith           18 M   294 Concord NH                   
  282   7/8    F1619   50:13  10:07 Kristi Jenovese        18 F   293 Concord NH                   
  283  27/35   F2034   50:23  10:09 Meg Heckman            29 F   396                              
  284  28/35   F2034   50:31  10:10 Ashley Moduno          20 F   204 Manchester NH                
  285  26/29   M2034   50:33  10:10 Stephen Pascucci       31 M   103 Franklin NH                  
  286  29/35   F2034   50:33  10:10 Margo Martin           33 F   398 Somersworth NH               
  287  27/30   M4549   50:34  10:11 Gregory Carson         47 M   258 Londonderry NH               
  288   5/8    M7074   50:44  10:13 Donald Stephenson      70 M   311 Gilford NH                   
  289  28/30   M4549   50:53  10:14 Donald Leblanc         49 M   281 Ashland NH                   
  290  15/21   F4549   51:09  10:18 Mary Ellen McMahon     45 F   100 Concord NH                   
  291   8/8    F1619   51:13  10:19 Holly Moulton          19 F   368 Concord NH                   
  292  30/35   F2034   51:13  10:19 Caroline Fang          30 F   284 Concord NH                   
  293  10/13   F3539   51:15  10:19 Lori Scott             39 F   212 Rochester NH            RR   
  294  27/29   M2034   51:25  10:21 Mark McClary           28 M   228 Concord NH                   
  295  29/30   M4549   51:30  10:22 Mike Mandile           49 M   115 Nashua NH                    
  296   8/8    M6569   51:31  10:22 Roger Gosselin         68 M    37 Manchester NH           AA   
  297  13/16   M6064   51:57  10:27 Cliff Parkinson        60 M   247 Barrington NH           RR   
  298  28/29   M2034   52:14  10:31 Ron Schlegel           25 M   240 Penacook NH                  
  299  14/16   M6064   52:49  10:38 James Watson           61 M   145 Southport NC                 
  300  14/15   F4044   52:50  10:38 Lynda Krieger          43 F    31 Loudon NH                    
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  301   4/5    F5559   53:01  10:40 Mary Brown             58 F   143 Hollis NH                    
  302   6/8    M7074   53:15  10:43 George Tosatti         71 M   351 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  303  31/35   F2034   53:18  10:44 Beth Stern             29 F   221 New London NH                
  304  32/35   F2034   53:24  10:45 Amanda Osmer           34 F    30 Canterbury NH                
  305  11/13   F3539   53:26  10:45 Alison Black           39 F   270 Natick MA               RR   
  306  15/16   M6064   53:29  10:46 Armand Auger           60 M   131 Manchester NH                
  307  16/16   M6064   54:22  10:57 Michael Tunks          60 M    26 Barnstead NH                 
  308  33/35   F2034   54:43  11:01 Shana Krasnow          29 F   252 Manchester NH                
  309  16/21   F4549   54:47  11:02 Shelly Smith           48 F   296 Concord NH                   
  310  34/35   F2034   54:48  11:02 Julianne Northcort     30 F   400 Concord NH                   
  311  35/37   M5054   55:12  11:07 Thomas Harrison        52 M   367 Concord NH                   
  312  17/21   F4549   55:22  11:09 Susan Broadwater       48 F   158 Bedford NH                   
  313  18/21   F4549   55:25  11:09 Paula Silva            45 F   191 Derry NH                GDTC 
  314  18/18   M3539   55:50  11:14 Francis McIsaac        35 M   262 Attleboro MA                 
  315  36/37   M5054   56:16  11:19 George Stinson         52 M   375 Penacook NH                  
  316  29/29   M2034   56:42  11:25 Jay Insley             32 M    66 Nottingham NH           GSRT 
  317  19/21   F4549   56:51  11:27 Karen Shea             47 F   149 Hooksett NH                  
  318  37/37   M5054   57:05  11:29 L. Mark Kibler         53 M   219 Dunbarton NH                 
  319   7/8    M7074   57:09  11:30 Bob Gorham             71 M   120 Derry NH                GDTC 
  320  20/21   F4549   57:22  11:33 Wendy Stewart          45 F   264 Rochester NH            RR   
  321  17/17   M5559   57:22  11:33 Donald Yeaton          57 M   263 Rochester NH            RR   
  322  12/13   F3539   59:17  11:56 Lorraine Tyma          39 F    33 Hooksett NH                  
  323   2/2    M7579   59:19  11:56 Bob Welts              75 M   233 Hollis NH               GCS  
  324  15/15   F4044 1:00:21  12:09 Cathy Dunham           42 F    56 Bradford MA                  
  325   2/2    F6569 1:01:24  12:22 Milly Rhoades          68 F    98 Bethel VT                    
  326  21/21   F4549 1:01:45  12:26 Karen Aldrich          49 F   176 Concord NH                   
  327  30/30   M4549 1:01:45  12:26 Jessica Bryan          46 M   175 Concord NH                   
  328  35/35   F2034 1:02:49  12:39 Jaclyn Markey          21 F   151 Concord NH                   
  329   5/5    F5559 1:02:49  12:39 Bonnie Beyer           55 F   152 Concord NH                   
  330   9/9    F5054 1:04:01  12:53 Connie Roberts         51 F   178 Concord NH              AA   
  331   8/8    M7074 1:11:21  14:22 Donald Lamere          73 M   128 Merrimack NH                 
  332  13/13   F3539 1:22:46  16:39 Angie Cummings         38 F   147 Hill NH                      
  333                1:24:46  17:03 Kobe Bryant               M   801 Los Angeles CA               
   7/24/2008 11:22AM