Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Aug4_MineFa_set1.shtml

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race #8

Nashua, NH, August 4, 2008

Race #8 - Results

Courtesy of the GCS-Triad Racing Team

For more race information, see Trail Series Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #8
5k Race Results:
Pl. Time Runner Name Age Sex Points Race
1 18:32 Tim Burke 45 M 100 5K
2 18:51 Lyra Clark 20 F 100 5K
3 18:57 Jeff Wilson 50 M 98 5k
4 19:23 Robbie Moralite ? M 95 5K
5 19:33 Steve Delahunty 45 M 94 5K
6 20:22 Jim Hansen 49 M 90 5K
7 20:33 Felicia Lombardi 14 F 91 5K
8 20:49 Myles Dechane 16 M 89 5K
9 21:18 Kelly O'Toole 19 F 87 5K
10 21:25 Jaime Hallinan 34 M 86 5K
11 21:57 Leah Kovitch 14 F 86 5K
12 22:11 Evan Carey 14 M 83 5K
13 22:18 Stephanie Kearsley 16 F 84 5K
14 22:19 Hannah Banaian 14 F 83 5K
15 22:29 Anthony Lombardi 42 M 82 5K
16 22:36 Asley Bordy 20 F 82 5K
17 22:37 Tyler Dechane 11 M 81 5K
18 22:42 Mike Dechane 46 M 80 5K
19 23:14 John Bristol 20 M 79 5K
20 23:15 Tom Conely * 54 M 78 5K
21 23:19 Alyss Lombardi 15 F 80 5K
22 23:37 Patrick Caldwell 52 M 77 5K
23 23:45 Jack Facey 12 M 76 5K
24 24:06:00 Shannon Wright 12 F 77 5K
25 24:28:00 Lisa Lombardi 40 F 76 5K
26 24:35:00 Wendy Newsham 40 F 75 5K
27 24:40:00 Sarah Burke 13 F 74 5K
28 24:41:00 Cassie Wright 13 F 73 5K
29 24:55:00 Kristina Buckley 16 F 72 5K
30 25:23:00 Ben Bacher 12 M 72 5K
31 25:36:00 Ed Auclair 62 M 71 5K
32 25:39:00 Ed Bacher 53 M 70 5K
33 26:01:00 Brittany White 16 F 71 5K
34 26:01:00 Lindsey Lussier 13 F 71 5K
35 26:34:00 Terry O'Mahoney 45 F 70 5K
36 27:00:00 Jaime Gratton 27 F 69 5K
37 27:38:00 Nate Shelley 31 M 67 5K
38 27:42:00 Danielle Poublon 10 F 67 5K
39 27:46:00 Michelle Poublon * 41 F 66 5K
40 28:14:00 Patti Falbo-Toupin 43 F 65 5K
41 28:56:00 Suzanne Long 51 F 64 5K
42 29:06:00 Julian Warhurst 44 M 63 5K
43 29:19:00 Jenn Wilson 29 F 63 5K
44 30:14:00 Kyle Dubay 8 M 61 5K
45 32:01:00 Carole Dolan 47 F 58 5K
46 32:45:00 Daniel Dodson 63 M 56 5K
47 32:47:00 Katie Fitzgerald 20 F 57 5K
48 36:19:00 Carly Gaudette 19 F 51 5K
5m Race Results:
Pl. Time Runner Name Age Sex Points Race
1 29:07:00 Alex Brown * 20 M 100 5M
2 30:56:00 Dean Kimball * 50 M 95 5M
3 30:59:00 Dylan Schulze 17 M 94 5M
4 31:28:00 Josh Drazen 22 M 93 5M
5 31:29:00 Peter Kimball 16 M 92 5M
6 32:08:00 Mike Wright 41 M 91 5M
7 33:32:00 Frank Pilhofer 34 M 87 5M
8 34:35:00 Mike Ekstrand 48 M 85 5M
9 36:55:00 Peggy Lai 15 F 100 5M
10 44:44:00 Laura Rallis 37 F 82 5M
11 51:10:00 Kathleen Cartier 51 F 71 5M
12 57:36:00 Jennifer Vincent * 35 F 64 5M
* = Raffle Prize Winner