Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/nh/Aug31_Swanze_set1.shtml

Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon - Elijah's Run

Swanzey, NH, August 31, 2008

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups with Top 2 M&F excluded ]

Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/25   M2029 1:12:28   5:32 Justin Fyffe           28 M   366 E. Dummerston VT        
    2   1/51   M3039 1:15:24   5:46 Greg Hammett           31 M   579 Chesterfield NH         
    3   2/51   M3039 1:15:48   5:47 Jason Porter           38 M   464 Bedford NH              
    4   3/51   M3039 1:16:22   5:50 Lou Bregou             38 M   613 Littleton NH            
    5   4/51   M3039 1:18:59   6:02 Robert Landry          39 M   410 Ludlow MA               
    6   1/45   M4049 1:19:49   6:06 Jon Schoenberg         45 M   596 Harvard MA              
    7   5/51   M3039 1:19:57   6:06 Matibini Matibini      33 M   429 Jamaica Plain MA        
    8   6/51   M3039 1:21:21   6:13 Chris Poulos           37 M   465 Wakefield RI            
    9   2/25   M2029 1:21:36   6:14 Will Paulding          29 M   563 Deerfield MA            
   10   1/33   M5059 1:21:52   6:15 David Severance        50 M   601 Melvin Village NH       
   11   7/51   M3039 1:23:01   6:20 T Michael Thornton     38 M   516 Harvard MA              
   12   3/25   M2029 1:24:04   6:25 Bryan Johnston         29 M   600 Keene NH                
   13   1/34   F3039 1:24:29*  6:27 Christin Doneski       37 F   597 Hopkinton NH            
   14   2/45   M4049 1:24:50   6:29 Steve Wolfe            44 M   541 Merrimack NH            
   15   1/29   F2029 1:25:34   6:32 Abigail Stiles         28 F   504 Chatham IL              
   16   8/51   M3039 1:26:19   6:36 Michael Fraysse        36 M   589 Derry NH                
   17   9/51   M3039 1:26:38   6:37 Alex Grant             39 M   604 Longmeadow MA           
   18  10/51   M3039 1:27:48   6:42 Clint Joslyn Jr        35 M   399 Swanzey NH              
   19  11/51   M3039 1:28:16   6:44 Michael Wade           39 M   598 Nashua NH               
   20   4/25   M2029 1:29:07   6:48 Joseph Holtschlag      29 M   392 Somerville MA           
   21   1/7    M0119 1:29:14   6:49 Corey Hill             17 M   590 Keene NH                
   22   2/7    M0119 1:29:20   6:49 Chris Ager             16 M   591 Keene NH                
   23   3/7    M0119 1:29:31   6:50 Oliver Mednick         17 M   435 Nelson NH               
   24   3/45   M4049 1:29:38   6:51 Brian Johnson          40 M   608 Northampton MA          
   25   4/7    M0119 1:29:41   6:51 Daniel Theleer         19 M   559 Southbury CT            
   26   4/45   M4049 1:29:43   6:51 Michael Hoberman       43 M   582 Shelburne Falls MA      
   27   5/45   M4049 1:29:52   6:52 George Piers           43 M   616 Westmoreland NH         
   28   6/45   M4049 1:29:55   6:52 Paul Guilmette         44 M   378 Rutland VT              
   29   7/45   M4049 1:30:01   6:52 Graham Warder          48 M   583 Shelburne Falls MA      
   30   1/31   F4049 1:31:07*  6:57 Cathy Merra            49 F   438 Amherst NH              
   31  12/51   M3039 1:31:08   6:58 David Shaff            35 M   488 Needham MA              
   32   2/29   F2029 1:31:21   6:59 Bonnie Kingsbury       29 F   565 Vineyard Haven MA       
   33  13/51   M3039 1:31:29   6:59 Joseph Bodenrader      34 M   316 Maynard MA              
   34   8/45   M4049 1:31:37   7:00 Donald Arguin          43 M   547 Sullivan NH             
   35   2/33   M5059 1:31:39   7:00 Dick Jardine           54 M   395 Keene NH                
   36   2/34   F3039 1:31:47   7:01 Jennifer Davidson      37 F   345 Sterling MA             
   37   9/45   M4049 1:32:03   7:02 Jim McCann             43 M   432 Springfield MA          
   38  10/45   M4049 1:32:38   7:04 Mark Morse             45 M   445 Weathersfield VT        
   39   5/25   M2029 1:32:40   7:05 John Wiechecki         22 M   536 Keene NH                
   40   5/7    M0119 1:32:42   7:05 Davin Piisponen        17 M   588 Keene NH                
   41   3/33   M5059 1:32:48   7:05 Jeff Minahan           52 M   441 Keene NH                
   42   6/25   M2029 1:33:06   7:07 Nick Edwards           28 M   556 Lunenburg MA            
   43  14/51   M3039 1:33:29   7:08 Scott Cheyne           31 M   609 Brookline NH            
   44  11/45   M4049 1:33:35   7:09 Dave Belcher           47 M   555 Deerfield MA            
   45  12/45   M4049 1:33:59   7:11 Mike Merra             49 M   439 Amherst NH              
   46  13/45   M4049 1:34:19   7:12 Don Mazanowski         48 M   431 Swanzey NH              
   47   7/25   M2029 1:34:33   7:13 Nicholas Giordano      24 M   371 Keene NH                
   48  14/45   M4049 1:34:39   7:14 Jeff Holmes            47 M   611 Westwood MA             
   49  15/45   M4049 1:34:52   7:15 Tim Hale               42 M   381 Brookline NH            
   50   8/25   M2029 1:35:12   7:16 Robert Morton          28 M   447 Chicopee MA             
Record 1:09:08 by Scott Rowe of Dover in 2007
   8/31/2008  2:23PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  15/51   M3039 1:35:23   7:17 Andrew Wilkins         32 M   538 Charlestown MA          
   52   4/33   M5059 1:35:31   7:18 Peter Molyneux         56 M   443 Paramus NJ              
   53  16/45   M4049 1:35:32   7:18 James Callaway         45 M   595 Keene NH                
   54  17/45   M4049 1:37:02   7:25 Andrew Wilson          47 M   540 Keene NH                
   55  16/51   M3039 1:37:06   7:25 Troy Emineth           37 M   356 Keene NH                
   56  17/51   M3039 1:37:35   7:27 Scott Giza             33 M   581 Westmoreland NH         
   57  18/51   M3039 1:38:04   7:29 Philip Goodney         35 M   374 Etna NH                 
   58   1/6    M6069 1:38:13   7:30 Bob Sagor              62 M   607 Greenfield MA           
   59  19/51   M3039 1:38:15   7:30 Jarod Boissonneault    35 M   318 Erving MA               
   60   5/33   M5059 1:38:17   7:30 Marc Shok              50 M   599 Hebron CT               
   61   6/33   M5059 1:38:40   7:32 Bill Rounds            53 M   479 Guilford VT             
   62  18/45   M4049 1:39:00   7:34 Jack Fabian            45 M   561 Keene NH                
   63   9/25   M2029 1:39:03   7:34 Jeffrey Patton         24 M   456 Amherst MA              
   64  20/51   M3039 1:39:19   7:35 Peter Yee              33 M   610 Quincy MA               
   65  19/45   M4049 1:39:28   7:36 Steev Lynn             45 M   421 Brattleboro VT          
   66   3/29   F2029 1:39:51   7:37 Rachel Clattenburg     24 F   335 Perkinsville VT         
   67  20/45   M4049 1:40:39   7:41 Edward Coleman         45 M   339 Auburn MA               
   68   3/34   F3039 1:41:16   7:44 Lisa Mason             31 F   428 Tumon Guam              
   69   7/33   M5059 1:41:21   7:44 Ockle Johnson          54 M   549 Keene NH                
   70  21/51   M3039 1:41:37   7:46 Tom Holton             30 M   578 Keene NH                
   71   8/33   M5059 1:41:41   7:46 Bradley Poster         53 M   552 Marlboro VT             
   72  10/25   M2029 1:42:40   7:50 Simon White            20 M   533 Hardwick MA             
   73   9/33   M5059 1:42:55   7:51 Tom Julius             51 M   400 Gilsum NH               
   74   4/34   F3039 1:42:57   7:52 Erin Wood              34 F   566 Bedford NH              
   75   1/13   F5059 1:43:18   7:53 Sin Kounlasa           52 F   562 Dover NH                
   76  10/33   M5059 1:43:35   7:55 Ivan Chow              51 M   330 Amherst MA              
   77   5/34   F3039 1:43:36   7:55 Kim McCracken          37 F   433 Northwood NH            
   78  11/25   M2029 1:44:31   7:59 John Adams             25 M   301 Cambridge MA            
   79  22/51   M3039 1:44:32   7:59 Tim Rothfuss           39 M   478 Lebanon NH              
   80  23/51   M3039 1:44:33   7:59 Neil Smith             34 M   499 Athol MA                
   81  21/45   M4049 1:44:37   7:59 William Peters         45 M   462 Manchester NH           
   82  12/25   M2029 1:45:06   8:01 Christopher Stone      26 M   507 North Andover MA        
   83  13/25   M2029 1:45:22   8:03 Christopher Barry      28 M   308 Keene NH                
   84  22/45   M4049 1:45:22   8:03 Brennan McGuane        47 M   554 Sunderland MA           
   85  23/45   M4049 1:45:22   8:03 Brian Wadman           49 M   605 Greenfield MA           
   86   2/31   F4049 1:45:29   8:03 Heidi Havron           42 F   592 Merrimack NH            
   87   6/7    M0119 1:45:41   8:04 Joey Wein              17 M   528 New York City NY        
   88  24/45   M4049 1:45:59   8:06 Alan Stroshine         41 M   510 Keene NH                
   89  25/45   M4049 1:46:19   8:07 Bassett Howard         47 M   612 Keene NH                
   90  26/45   M4049 1:46:34   8:08 Bob Bedaw              47 M   309 Gilsum NH               
   91   3/31   F4049 1:47:05   8:11 Beth Staudt            40 F   503 Keene NH                
   92  11/33   M5059 1:47:38   8:13 Joe Smedley            56 M   494 Chelmsford MA           
   93   6/34   F3039 1:47:39   8:13 Angella Joslyn         36 F   398 Swanzey NH              
   94  27/45   M4049 1:48:25   8:17 John McCann            47 M   602 Amherst MA              
   95   7/7    M0119 1:48:26   8:17 Evan White             15 M   532 Hardwick MA             
   96  24/51   M3039 1:48:47   8:18 Ryan Hastings          31 M   383 Fitchburg MA            
   97  25/51   M3039 1:48:56   8:19 Myron Kibbee           37 M   404 Sanbornton NH           
   98  26/51   M3039 1:49:13   8:20 Michael Laing          35 M   407 Ashland MA              
   99   4/31   F4049 1:49:13   8:20 Gwendolyn Trumbull     43 F   520 Brattleboro VT          
  100  28/45   M4049 1:49:31   8:22 Tom Lynch              42 M   420 Natick MA               
   8/31/2008  2:23PM


                                                                      Page 3
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  14/25   M2029 1:50:02   8:24 Marc Perreault         21 M   558 West Greenwich RI       
  102  27/51   M3039 1:50:18   8:25 Bobby Goodwll          34 M   569 Swanzey NH              
  103   5/31   F4049 1:50:18   8:25 Janice Bohonowicz      49 F   317 Greenfield MA           
  104  15/25   M2029 1:51:09   8:29 Michael Thiele         26 M   515 Derry NH                
  105  28/51   M3039 1:51:53   8:33 Jason Dugas            33 M   355 Athol MA                
  106  29/45   M4049 1:52:21   8:35 Patrick Kappenman      48 M   403 Granby MA               
  107  12/33   M5059 1:52:44   8:36 Scott Caldwell         52 M   324 Manville RI             
  108  16/25   M2029 1:52:56   8:37 Casey Brodersen        21 M   617 Keene NH                
  109  29/51   M3039 1:53:04   8:38 Demetrios Sotiropoulos 30 M   501 Greenfield MA           
  110  30/45   M4049 1:53:12   8:39 Robert Muller          48 M   448 Westford MA             
  111   7/34   F3039 1:53:24   8:39 Suzanne Berry          33 F   313 Fremont NH              
  112  30/51   M3039 1:53:27   8:40 Andrew Stone           35 M   506 Andover MA              
  113  31/51   M3039 1:53:42   8:41 Michael Krushinsky     34 M   406 Providence RI           
  114  17/25   M2029 1:53:43   8:41 Kevin Gage             28 M   367 Bedford NH              
  115  13/33   M5059 1:53:48   8:41 John Webber            51 M   526 North Andover MA        
  116   6/31   F4049 1:53:57   8:42 Diana De Nitto         41 F   347 Wolfeboro NH            
  117  18/25   M2029 1:54:03   8:42 Andy Fileta            28 M   567 Jaffrey NH              
  118  31/45   M4049 1:54:07   8:43 Daron Whitehouse       40 M   534 Wilmington MA           
  119   8/34   F3039 1:54:24   8:44 Jessica Rodenhauser    38 F   573 Keene NH                
  120   9/34   F3039 1:54:31   8:45 Tarra Fifield          37 F   361 Northfield NH           
  121  14/33   M5059 1:55:08   8:47 Tim Scott              56 M   486 Milford NH              
  122  10/34   F3039 1:55:20   8:48 Leslie Walters         30 F   525 Brookline MA            
  123   1/1    M7099 1:55:23   8:49 Shu Minami             70 M   442 Mont Vernon NH          
  124  15/33   M5059 1:55:29   8:49 Frank Tarrio           53 M   512 Greenfield NH           
  125  16/33   M5059 1:55:33   8:49 Steven Larmon          56 M   411 Keene NH                
  126   7/31   F4049 1:55:35   8:49 Cindy Buhner           49 F   322 Harvard MA              
  127   4/29   F2029 1:55:36   8:50 Lily Russell           27 F   571 Washington DC           
  128  32/45   M4049 1:55:59   8:51 Dave Bunton            43 M   323 Waban MA                
  129   8/31   F4049 1:55:59   8:51 Marianne Feran         45 F   359 Melrose MA              
  130  11/34   F3039 1:56:06   8:52 Jennifer Perlowski     31 F   461 Chesterfield NH         
  131  32/51   M3039 1:56:06   8:52 Robert Miner           36 M   568 Marlborough NH          
  132   2/6    M6069 1:56:20   8:53 Newell Tolman          66 M   518 Surry NH                
  133  12/34   F3039 1:56:23   8:53 Julie Horton           33 F   393 Westford MA             
  134   3/6    M6069 1:57:02   8:56 Sterling Abram         60 M   574 Dublin NH               
  135  33/45   M4049 1:57:06   8:56 Anthony Cali           41 M   606 Fitchburg MA            
  136  33/51   M3039 1:57:14   8:57 Al Del Re              38 M   348 Marlboro MA             
  137  17/33   M5059 1:57:18   8:57 Robert Stone           52 M   509 Nashua NH               
  138   5/29   F2029 1:57:20   8:58 Angela Przymusik       22 F   467 Athol MA                
  139  13/34   F3039 1:57:22   8:58 Rebecca Kibbee         38 F   405 Sanbornton NH           
  140   4/6    M6069 1:57:26   8:58 Fred Heineman          61 M   388 Lempster NH             
  141   5/6    M6069 1:57:32   8:58 Cal Cameron            63 M   325 West Chesterfield NH    
  142  18/33   M5059 1:57:34   8:59 David Simmons          57 M   491 Fairhaven MA            
  143   9/31   F4049 1:57:36   8:59 Cindy Proulx           44 F   466 Littleton MA            
  144  14/34   F3039 1:57:49   9:00 Amy Goodney            35 F   373 Etna NH                 
  145  10/31   F4049 1:57:58   9:00 Jo Bennett             40 F   312 Norwalk CT              
  146  34/45   M4049 1:58:04   9:01 Stephen Hebert         46 M   387 Richmond VT             
  147  35/45   M4049 1:58:14   9:02 Keith Kelley           47 M   615 Keene NH                
  148  34/51   M3039 1:58:26   9:03 Ethan Clotfelter       39 M   337 Amherst MA              
  149  35/51   M3039 1:58:57   9:05 Mark Swasey            39 M   511 Swanzey NH              
  150  15/34   F3039 1:59:18   9:06 Jennifer Helsel        37 F   389 Rindge NH               
   8/31/2008  2:23PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  36/51   M3039 1:59:18   9:06 John Fay               39 M   357 West Chesterfield NH    
  152  37/51   M3039 1:59:35   9:08 Luis Rosado            31 M   476 Amherst MA              
  153  38/51   M3039 1:59:45   9:09 Eric Rivard            37 M   473 Goffstown NH            
  154  16/34   F3039 1:59:47   9:09 Holly Rivard           36 F   474 Goffstown NH            
  155  39/51   M3039 1:59:56   9:09 Jacob French           33 M   364 Barringtom NH           
  156   2/13   F5059 2:00:03   9:10 Kate Hayes             50 F   384 Brattleboro VT          
  157  40/51   M3039 2:00:17   9:11 Thomas Coty            34 M   341 Gilsum NH               
  158  41/51   M3039 2:00:36   9:12 Mark Best              34 M   557 Swanzey NH              
  159  11/31   F4049 2:01:23   9:16 Janet Monforte         48 F   444 Plymouth MA             
  160  12/31   F4049 2:01:25   9:16 Linda O'Donnell        48 F   452 Chesterfield NH         
  161  36/45   M4049 2:01:27   9:16 John Rapoza            40 M   548 Charlton MA             
  162  17/34   F3039 2:01:56   9:19 Andrea Kingsbury       31 F   572 Keene NH                
  163   6/29   F2029 2:02:01   9:19 Tracy Wallace-Carolan  28 F   523 New Bedford MA          
  164   3/13   F5059 2:02:11   9:20 Karen Gillespie        51 F   370 Fitzwilliam NH          
  165  37/45   M4049 2:02:15   9:20 Joe O'Connor           49 M   550 Sterling MA             
  166  19/25   M2029 2:02:34   9:21 Stephen Johnson        29 M   397 Cranston RI             
  167  13/31   F4049 2:02:47   9:22 Virginia Morse         43 F   446 Weathersfield VT        
  168   7/29   F2029 2:02:49   9:23 Karleen Tolman         28 F   593 Keene NH                
  169  19/33   M5059 2:02:53   9:23 James Maloney          54 M   426 Woonsocket RI           
  170  14/31   F4049 2:04:05   9:28 Jeannine Leclerc       44 F   412 Keene NH                
  171  18/34   F3039 2:04:07   9:29 Dana Lehman            31 F   413 Jamaica Plain MA        
  172   4/13   F5059 2:04:19   9:29 Ellen Clattenburg      56 F   334 Perkinsville VT         
  173   1/1    F0119 2:04:41   9:31 Catherine Carey        14 F   570 Melrose MA              
  174  20/33   M5059 2:04:59   9:32 Gordon Anderson        52 M   302 Miami FL                
  175  21/33   M5059 2:05:07   9:33 Richard Davis          59 M   346 Newport NH              
  176   8/29   F2029 2:05:16   9:34 Danielle Israel        22 F   394 Concord MA              
  177  22/33   M5059 2:05:28   9:35 Jay Kahn               57 M   402 Keene NH                
  178  23/33   M5059 2:05:46   9:36 Gary Girolimon         54 M   372 Bedford NH              
  179   9/29   F2029 2:06:08   9:38 Lisa Wotkowicz         28 F   542 Waltham MA              
  180  38/45   M4049 2:06:22   9:39 Steven Ninteau         42 M   449 Orange MA               
  181  15/31   F4049 2:06:25   9:39 Cate Rafferty          43 F   468 Dover NH                
  182  24/33   M5059 2:06:25   9:39 Allan Sabiski          56 M   481 Nashua NH               
  183  25/33   M5059 2:06:28   9:39 Jeff Richardson        52 M   472 Westmoreland NH         
  184  16/31   F4049 2:06:38   9:40 Linda Hadden           46 F   380 Spofford NH             
  185  17/31   F4049 2:06:41   9:40 Patty Ma               46 F   422 Boston MA               
  186   1/1    F6069 2:07:26   9:44 Geraldine Liebert      61 F   415 Keene NH                
  187  19/34   F3039 2:07:27   9:44 Tammy Turcotte         37 F   521 Fitchburg MA            
  188  20/34   F3039 2:08:02   9:46 Jen Fice               36 F   360 Swanzey NH              
  189  42/51   M3039 2:08:14   9:47 Jonathan Matsui        35 M   430 Boston MA               
  190  21/34   F3039 2:08:59   9:51 Angela Wilkins         31 F   539 Charlestown MA          
  191  39/45   M4049 2:09:10   9:52 Bill MacDonald         47 M   423 Chelmsford MA           
  192  22/34   F3039 2:09:45   9:54 Kristen Lomastro       34 F   417 Dover NH                
  193  10/29   F2029 2:09:47   9:54 Rose Harrington        21 F   564 South Orleans MA        
  194  18/31   F4049 2:09:49   9:55 Sandy Stockton         40 F   505 Keene NH                
  195  19/31   F4049 2:10:32   9:58 Brigid McNamee         48 F   434 Bow NH                  
  196  43/51   M3039 2:10:42   9:59 David Francis          37 M   362 Brunswick ME            
  197  23/34   F3039 2:10:45   9:59 Rebecca Francis        39 F   363 Brunswick ME            
  198  11/29   F2029 2:11:29  10:02 Jennifer Holton        28 F   577 Keene NH                
  199  44/51   M3039 2:11:45  10:03 Todd Shanks            37 M   489 Keene NH                
  200  24/34   F3039 2:12:15  10:06 Stephanie Osterhout    36 F   453 Bernardston MA          
   8/31/2008  2:23PM


                                                                      Page 5
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  40/45   M4049 2:12:22  10:06 Brad Smedley           41 M   493 Keene NH                
  202  12/29   F2029 2:12:39  10:08 Jenny Luonna           20 F   553 Maple Grove MN          
  203  13/29   F2029 2:13:02  10:09 Katie Stone            28 F   508 Saratoga Springs NY     
  204  45/51   M3039 2:13:02  10:09 Nathan Whitney         34 M   535 Saratoga Springs NY     
  205  41/45   M4049 2:13:12  10:10 Seth Rafferty          48 M   469 Dover NH                
  206  20/31   F4049 2:13:16  10:10 Nora Sethi             42 F   487 Danville VT             
  207  26/33   M5059 2:13:21  10:11 Steven Boucher         50 M   320 East Lyme CT            
  208  21/31   F4049 2:13:21  10:11 Mary Boucher           44 F   319 East Lyme CT            
  209  22/31   F4049 2:13:43  10:12 Amy Piisponen          40 F   586 Keene NH                
  210  14/29   F2029 2:13:50  10:13 Katherine Haberstro    24 F   379 South Portland ME       
  211  15/29   F2029 2:13:50  10:13 Jessica Pasquarello    24 F   455 Burlington VT           
  212  23/31   F4049 2:13:51  10:13 Debbi Hebert           44 F   386 Richmond VT             
  213  25/34   F3039 2:14:07  10:14 Dana Caruso            36 F   327 Westfield MA            
  214  20/25   M2029 2:14:11  10:15 Matthew Webber         21 M   527 North Andover MA        
  215  21/25   M2029 2:14:19  10:15 George Smith           28 M   495 Bellows Falls VT        
  216  26/34   F3039 2:14:19  10:15 Tammy Nystrom          33 F   450 Bellows Falls VT        
  217  16/29   F2029 2:14:25  10:16 Kathryn Fiedler        20 F   560 Sandwich MA             
  218  24/31   F4049 2:14:38  10:17 Kathleen Vita          48 F   522 Somers CT               
  219   5/13   F5059 2:14:41  10:17 Barbara Black          55 F   551 Keene NH                
  220  22/25   M2029 2:14:45  10:17 Jason Smith            25 M   496 Arlington VA            
  221  27/34   F3039 2:14:58  10:18 Jennifer Smith         33 F   497 New York NY             
  222  25/31   F4049 2:15:58  10:23 Ann Lent               48 F   414 Chesterfield NH         
  223  28/34   F3039 2:16:50  10:27 Jennifer Lisai         32 F   416 Bellows Falls VT        
  224  29/34   F3039 2:16:51  10:27 Sara Alderfer          37 F   614 Keene NH                
  225  17/29   F2029 2:16:52  10:27 Margarite Tarrio       25 F   513 Brighton MA             
  226  18/29   F2029 2:17:00  10:27 Jennifer Crawford      29 F   343 Hooksett NH             
  227   6/13   F5059 2:17:01  10:28 Lois Martin            58 F   427 South Portland ME       
  228  42/45   M4049 2:17:39  10:30 Mark Hendley           41 M   391 Binghamton NY           
  229  46/51   M3039 2:17:42  10:31 Garretson Beebe        32 M   310 Boston MA               
  230  19/29   F2029 2:17:42  10:31 Janet Pulvermiller     27 F   594 Boston MA               
  231  30/34   F3039 2:18:10  10:33 Nicole Chmyzinski      35 F   329 Millers Falls MA        
  232  20/29   F2029 2:18:24  10:34 Martha Oatis           28 F   451 Jamaica Plain MA        
  233  43/45   M4049 2:19:35  10:39 Steve Piisponen        41 M   587 Keene NH                
  234  47/51   M3039 2:19:57  10:41 David Poggi            36 M   576 Williamsville VT        
  235  48/51   M3039 2:20:08  10:42 Chris Lake             31 M   408 Athol MA                
  236  31/34   F3039 2:20:17  10:43 Kara Hendley           39 F   390 Binghamton NY           
  237  26/31   F4049 2:20:31  10:44 Roma Estrevez          41 F   603 Shelburne Falls MA      
  238   7/13   F5059 2:20:36  10:44 Christina Christides   58 F   331 Keene NH                
  239  49/51   M3039 2:20:52  10:45 Michael Colbert        31 M   338 Hanscom Afb MA          
  240  32/34   F3039 2:20:57  10:46 Suzi Melotti           30 F   437 Jamaica Plain MA        
  241  21/29   F2029 2:21:38  10:49 Michelle Tiani         29 F   580 Keene NH                
  242  22/29   F2029 2:21:57  10:50 Maggie-Claire Baker    23 F   575 Jaffrey NH              
  243  27/31   F4049 2:22:54  10:55 Jill Dinsmore          44 F   350 Lyndeborough NH         
  244   8/13   F5059 2:23:11  10:56 Bette Dobbin           51 F   351 West Chester PA         
  245  44/45   M4049 2:23:54  10:59 Robert Steeves         46 M   585 Westwood MA             
  246  23/29   F2029 2:23:57  10:59 Eileen Maguire         29 F   424 Amherst NH              
  247  24/29   F2029 2:23:57  10:59 Emily Maguire          21 F   425 Ashburnham MA           
  248  25/29   F2029 2:24:56  11:04 Raechel Zipagan        26 F   546 West Hempstead NY       
  249  26/29   F2029 2:24:56  11:04 Laura Reilly           27 F   471 Holbrook NY             
  250  27/33   M5059 2:25:17  11:05 David White            50 M   531 Bolton MA               
   8/31/2008  2:23PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Aug. 31, 2008  Half Marathon  (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)       Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  28/33   M5059 2:26:00  11:09 Glenn Salka            56 M   482 Fair Lawn NJ            
  252  28/31   F4049 2:26:02  11:09 Susan Fay              44 F   358 W. Chesterfield NH      
  253  27/29   F2029 2:26:13  11:10 Christina Triantafillo 29 F   519 Stoddard NH             
  254  29/33   M5059 2:26:42  11:12 Andrew Jellie          52 M   396 Charlestown NH          
  255  28/29   F2029 2:27:42  11:16 Jessica Greenleaf      29 F   376 Manchester NH           
  256  33/34   F3039 2:29:44  11:26 Marci Birkes           38 F   315 Keene NH                
  257  50/51   M3039 2:29:45  11:26 Andrew Geffert         39 M   369 Keene NH                
  258  45/45   M4049 2:29:48  11:26 James Lowry            49 M   419 Somerville MA           
  259  23/25   M2029 2:31:22  11:33 Joshua Paulette        29 M   457 Charlestown NH          
  260  34/34   F3039 2:40:50  12:17 Kim Robinson           30 F   584 Putney VT               
  261   9/13   F5059 2:41:27  12:19 Colombe Smithdeal      54 F   500 Avondale AZ             
  262  10/13   F5059 2:42:11  12:23 Ellen Hasbrouck        53 F   382 New York NY             
  263  30/33   M5059 2:42:12  12:23 Kenneth Weissman       51 M   529 New York NY             
  264  51/51   M3039 2:51:01  13:03 Todd Wheeler           32 M   530 Manchester NH           
  265  29/31   F4049 2:51:50  13:07 Carole Dolan           47 F   353 Pepperell MA            
  266  31/33   M5059 2:53:52  13:16 David Dobbin           54 M   352 West Chester PA         
  267   6/6    M6069 2:55:31  13:24 Jim Drennan            68 M   354 Babylon NY              
  268  30/31   F4049 3:03:18  13:59 Regina Miller          45 F   440 Lawrenceville GA        
  269  24/25   M2029 3:10:58  14:35 Felix Greenyer         21 M   377 South Burlington VT     
  270  29/29   F2029 3:10:58  14:35 Banafsheh Tehranchi    23 F   514 Morrison CO             
  271  25/25   M2029 3:38:47  16:42 Matthew Barber         24 M   307 Cranston RI             
  272  32/33   M5059 3:38:47  16:42 David Barber           56 M   305 Cranston RI             
  273  11/13   F5059 3:38:49  16:42 Debbie Barber          51 F   306 Cranston RI             
  274  12/13   F5059 3:45:04  17:11 Lucie Perkins          55 F   459 Syracuse NY             
  275  33/33   M5059 3:45:04  17:11 Roy Perkins            53 M   460 Syracuse NY             
  276  13/13   F5059 3:50:30  17:35 Dawn Skelley           52 F   492 Lawrenceville GA        
  277  31/31   F4049 3:50:30  17:35 Susan Meehan           49 F   436 Lawrenceville GA        
   8/31/2008  2:23PM