Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct31_Ledgel_set1.shtml

Ledgelawn 400 Quarter-mile Road Race

Bar Harbor, ME, October 31, 2008, 5:00PM

[Awards ]

Overall race results

For more race information, see Ledgelawn 400 event webpage.

 Race #11 in the 2008 Eden Athletics/Jack Russell's Race Points Series
                  Timing and Results by Eden Athletics

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Team           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ============== ======= ===== 
   1   1/1      246 Jeff Bruce           49 M Birch Harbor    ME                   1:01  4:01 
   2   1/10     305 Will Greene          12 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:08  4:32 
   3   1/10     300 Isabel Bohrer        12 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC        1:09  4:35 
   4   1/2      259 Tom Kirby            52 M Ellsworth       ME Eden Athletics    1:10  4:37 
   5   2/10     254 Maggie Painter       12 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC        1:10  4:38 
   6   2/2      293 Kevin Johnson        53 M Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics    1:11  4:42 
   7   3/10     252 Nora Hubbell         11 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC        1:18  5:10 
   8   1/1      299 Susan Kolakowski     51 F Northeast Harbo ME Eden Athletics    1:18  5:12 
   9   2/10     313 William Miller       10 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:19  5:16 
  10   3/10     308 Clifton Jeffrey      12 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:20  5:20 
  11   4/10     312 Kristoph Naggert     10 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:24  5:36 
  12   1/2      278 Ginger King          35 F Otter Creek     ME Eden Athletics    1:25  5:38 
  13   5/10     316 Hunter Dougherty      8 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:29  5:53 
  14   1/2      274 Bob Bachorik         64 M Ellsworth       ME Eden Athletics    1:31  6:01 
  15   4/10     314 Annie Painter         9 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics    1:36  6:22 
  16   6/10     317 Colyn Rich            7 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:42  6:45 
  17   5/10     302 Eleanor Shields      10 F Bar Harbor      ME                   1:42  6:47 
  18   7/10     309 Oliver King           8 M Otter Creek     ME                   1:45  7:00 
  19   6/10     311 Anna Naggert          7 F Bar Harbor      ME                   1:46  7:04 
  20   1/1      247 Mary Alice Bruce     70 F Corea           ME                   1:49  7:16 
  21   8/10     306 Winslow Jeffrey       6 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:51  7:21 
  22   1/2      307 Margaret Jeffrey     46 F Bar Harbor      ME                   1:54  7:36 
  23   2/2      297 Bob Chaplin          69 M Bar Harbor      ME                   1:55  7:39 
  24   9/10     310 Elliot King           6 M Otter Creek     ME                   1:58  7:51 
  25   1/1      315 Jean Bell            62 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics    2:16  9:03 
  26   2/2      303 Karen Shields        41 F Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics    2:17  9:05 
  27   7/10     304 Mathea Graham         4 F Concord         NH Granite State     2:20  9:19 
  28   8/10     998 Adria Horton          5 F Trenton         ME                   3:06 12:21 
  29   9/10     999 Zoe Horton            3 F Trenton                              3:07 12:25 
  30  10/10     292 Helen Keeney          6 M Bar Harbor      ME                   3:25 13:40 
  31  10/10     301 Delaney Bracy         2 F Southwest Harbo ME Eden Athletics    4:10 16:40 
  32   2/2      277 Suzanne Bracy        38 F SW Harbor       ME Eden Athletics    4:11 16:42 
                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Isabel Bohrer        12 Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC        1:09 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Jeff Bruce           49 Birch Harbor    ME                   1:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1     5 Maggie Painter       12 Bar Harbor         ME    1:10 
   2     7 Nora Hubbell         11 Bar Harbor         ME    1:18 
   3    15 Annie Painter         9 Bar Harbor         ME    1:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1     2 Will Greene          12 Bar Harbor         ME    1:08 
   2     9 William Miller       10 Bar Harbor         ME    1:19 
   3    10 Clifton Jeffrey      12 Bar Harbor         ME    1:20 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    12 Ginger King          35 Otter Creek        ME    1:25 
   2    32 Suzanne Bracy        38 SW Harbor          ME    4:11 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    22 Margaret Jeffrey     46 Bar Harbor         ME    1:54 
   2    26 Karen Shields        41 Bar Harbor         ME    2:17 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     8 Susan Kolakowski     51 Northeast Harbor   ME    1:18 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     4 Tom Kirby            52 Ellsworth          ME    1:10 
   2     6 Kevin Johnson        53 Bar Harbor         ME    1:11 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    25 Jean Bell            62 Bar Harbor         ME    2:16 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    14 Bob Bachorik         64 Ellsworth          ME    1:31 
   2    23 Bob Chaplin          69 Bar Harbor         ME    1:55 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1    20 Mary Alice Bruce     70 Corea              ME    1:49