Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct26_GreatP_set1.shtml

Great Pumpkin 10K

Saco, ME, October 26, 2008

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
  1  1/30 Dan Franek              210 43 M South Portland    ME   32:59   5:19 
  2  2/30 Mark Goettel            202 41 M Cumberland        ME   33:18   5:22 
  3  1/5  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn   211 24 M Portland          ME   33:30   5:24 
  4  3/30 David Weatherbie        207 40 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   33:55   5:28 
  5  1/17 Paul Johnson            204 31 M Windham           ME   34:25   5:33 
  6  4/30 Bill Mariski            178 48 M Portland          ME   34:31   5:34 
  7  5/30 Keelyn Wu               177 41 M Freeport          ME   34:37   5:35 
  8  2/5  Chris Gatchell          212 22 M Portland          ME   35:08   5:40 
  9  6/30 Randy MacNeill          232 47 M Epping            NH   35:14   5:41 
 10  7/30 Tom Hathaway            192 49 M Scarborough       ME   38:00   6:07 
 11  3/5  Daniel Salvo            199 24 M Portland          ME   38:08   6:09 
 12  8/30 David Edwards            49 49 M Pownal            ME   38:10   6:09 
 13  1/23 Floyd Lavery            179 51 M Westbrook         ME   38:22   6:11 
 14  2/23 Rob Spaulding           214 53 M Kennebunk         ME   38:45   6:15 
 15  4/5  Eric Favreau            201 20 M Portland          ME   39:26   6:21 
 16  1/15 Bill Reilly             185 61 M Brownfield        ME   39:49*  6:25 
 17  1/24 Christine Reaser        215 42 F Dayton            ME   39:52   6:25 
 18  3/23 Dick Graves             108 53 M Gorham            ME   40:20   6:30 
 19  2/17 Wesley Milliken         198 32 M Buxton            ME   40:27   6:31 
 20  2/15 Ken Houle               180 61 M Milton            NH   40:40*  6:33 
 21  3/15 Lawson Noyes             93 66 M Kennebunk         ME   41:49*  6:44 
 22  3/17 Doug Britton             88 37 M Portland          ME   41:54   6:45 
 23  1/2  Colin Blenham           191 18 M Saco              ME   42:27   6:50 
 24  1/29 Sara Stubinski           81 37 F Saco              ME   42:31   6:51 
 25  2/29 Katherine Reid          196 32 F Cape Porpoise     ME   42:37   6:52 
 26  9/30 Paul Lennon               1 48 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   42:53   6:54 
 27  4/23 Steve Moriarty           70 58 M Cumberland        ME   43:00   6:56 
 28  1/11 Erika McCaffrey          54 54 F Cape Porpoise     ME   43:54*  7:04 
 29  4/15 Dick Curry               61 61 M Scarborough       ME   43:55   7:05 
 30  5/15 Gary Weber              218 62 M Lewiston          ME   44:33   7:11 
 31  4/17 Dan Kelleher            123 39 M Scarborough       ME   44:43   7:12 
 32  5/17 Nathan Augustine         69 34 M South Portland    ME   44:45   7:13 
 33  5/23 Ronald Paquette         230 57 M Biddeford         ME   44:52   7:14 
 34  6/23 Mike Gendron            170 54 M Biddeford         ME   45:00   7:15 
 35 10/30 Ron Fleurent            195 45 M Biddeford         ME   45:11   7:17 
 36 11/30 Eric Evans              193 40 M Topsham           ME   45:28   7:19 
 37 12/30 Dale Bourgoin           144 48 M Saco              ME   45:34   7:20 
 38 13/30 Gary Gilbert            221 42 M Saco              ME   45:39   7:21 
 39  2/24 Lisa Despres            240 46 F South Portland    ME   45:47   7:23 
 40 14/30 Peter Lemay             137 49 M Westbrook         ME   45:50   7:23 
 41  7/23 Jerry Graves            104 53 M Waldoboro         ME   46:01   7:25 
 42 15/30 Scott Hilton            183 46 M Dayton            ME   46:11   7:26 
 43  6/17 Charles Jason Mallo     125 30 M Portland          ME   46:47   7:32 
 44  3/29 Kelly Ramos             208 32 F South Portland    ME   46:53   7:33 
 45  3/24 Pam Wuerthner           227 43 F Arundel           ME   46:53   7:33 
 46  8/23 Ted Wright               63 57 M South Portland    ME   47:00   7:34 
 47  6/15 Michael Beaudoin        239 65 M Portland          ME   47:00   7:34 
 48  1/19 Kristen Levesque         24 24 F Winthrop          ME   47:13   7:36 
 49  2/2  Noah Bissell            167 18 M Milo              ME   47:17   7:37 
 50  9/23 Fred Merkle             143 58 M Kennebunk         ME   47:18   7:37 
 51  4/24 Linda Pike              228 43 F Arundel           ME   47:22   7:38 
 52  2/19 Jessica Bergeron        156 22 F Saco              ME   47:42   7:41 
 53  1/5  Nora Willauer           176 14 F Hope              ME   47:48   7:42 
 54  2/5  Morgan Burke            110 18 F Biddeford         ME   47:50   7:42 
 55  5/24 Lisa Quigley              6 46 F Biddeford         ME   47:54   7:43 
 56  4/29 Melissa Hebert          217 31 F Lewiston          ME   48:04   7:45 
 57  5/29 Lisa Lewis                9 36 F Biddeford         ME   48:09   7:45 
 58  7/15 Harry White              66 66 M Scarborough       ME   48:17   7:47 
 59  3/19 Irene Yadao             142 29 F Camden            ME   48:18   7:47 
 60       Jim McAvoy              234    M Saco              ME   48:23   7:48 
 61  4/19 Alice McAvoy            235 20 F Saco              ME   48:24   7:48 
 62  6/24 Amy Nason Sturgis       171 43 F Gray              ME   49:16   7:56 
 63 16/30 Ray Lemay               216 48 M Biddeford         ME   49:20   7:57 
 64  7/17 Matthew Sturgis         172 39 M Gray              ME   49:23   7:57 
 65  6/29 Angel Russell           181 33 F Old Orchard Beach ME   49:27   7:58 
 66  8/15 Dick Lajoie             129 68 M Saco              ME   49:38   8:00 
 67  5/19 Logan Newman             23 23 F Augusta           ME   49:39   8:00 
 68 17/30 Chuck McCatherin        222 48 M Falmouth          ME   49:40   8:00 
 69 10/23 Michael Kotch            92 54 M Westbrook         ME   49:44   8:01 
 70  8/17 Joe Taylor              231 30 M Saco              ME   49:50   8:02 
 71 18/30 Ken Saulsbury           152 46 M Westbrook         ME   49:52   8:02 
 72  7/24 Tracy Keegan            225 41 F Saco              ME   50:00   8:03 
 73 11/23 David Colby Young       190 56 M Danville          ME   50:04   8:04 
 74  8/24 Cindy Hilton            182 45 F Dayton            ME   50:20   8:07 
 75  9/24 Sheryl Ledoux            11 40 F Biddeford         ME   50:21   8:07 
 76  2/11 Jeanne Weber            219 59 F Lewiston          ME   50:24   8:07 
 77  3/11 Rae Chalmers McLaughlin 134 51 F Gorham            ME   50:29   8:08 
 78 19/30 Francis Bauer           213 48 M Portland          ME   50:29   8:08 
 79 20/30 Owen Stoddard            40 40 M Old Orchard Beach ME   50:42   8:10 
 80 21/30 Liam Russell            187 41 M Cumberland        ME   50:44   8:10 
 81  3/5  Julienna Brooks         158 15 F Union             ME   50:50   8:11 
 82  9/17 Marvin Hunter            31 38 M Brunswick         ME   50:53   8:12 
 83 10/17 Chad Braley              33 33 M Saco              ME   50:54   8:12 
 84 12/23 Jensen Bissell          168 54 M Milo              ME   51:01   8:13 
 85 11/17 Anthony Nobile          130 31 M South Portland    ME   51:06   8:14 
 86  4/11 Judy Smith               51 51 F South Portland    ME   51:09   8:14 
 87  5/11 Ellen Honan             163 52 F Portland          ME   51:12   8:15 
 88  7/29 Debbi Doucette           55 35 F Naples            ME   51:26   8:17 
 89 12/17 Eric Nevins              32 35 M Poland            ME   51:28   8:17 
 90 13/23 Jon Van Hoogenstyn      223 54 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   51:30   8:18 
 91 22/30 Peter McDonald           87 48 M Scarborough       ME   51:44   8:20 
 92  6/19 Deanna Cowing           113 27 F Saco              ME   51:46   8:20 
 93  8/29 Cindy Kueck             133 38 F Scarborough       ME   51:49   8:21 
 94  9/15 Terry Clark              64 64 M Windham           ME   52:11   8:24 
 95  5/5  Jeffrey Druan            86 26 M York Beach        ME   52:12   8:24 
 96 10/24 Anne O'Brien            197 48 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   52:16   8:25 
 97 13/17 Martin Ney               38 38 M Saco              ME   52:25   8:27 
 98  6/11 Elizabeth Moulin         97 54 F Saco              ME   52:27   8:27 
 99 10/15 Paul Lamb                91 60 M Scarborough       ME   52:34   8:28 
100  7/19 Amber Gross              79 29 F Brunswick         ME   52:42   8:29 
101 23/30 Dan Benson              188 46 M Weeks Mills       ME   52:42   8:29 
102  9/29 Lisa Merrill             89 35 F South Portland    ME   52:45   8:30 
103 24/30 Gerard Morin            237 43 M Biddeford         ME   52:46   8:30 
104 25/30 Thomas Chalmers McLaugh 135 44 M Gorham            ME   52:48   8:30 
105 14/23 Richard Golojuch        119 52 M Scarborough       ME   52:49   8:30 
106 14/17 James Blake              82 36 M Saco              ME   53:02   8:33 
107 26/30 James Martemucci          3 49 M Portland          ME   53:16   8:35 
108 11/15 Jim Prosser             184 63 M Portland          ME   53:27   8:36 
109 15/23 Ed McAleer               58 58 M Kennebunkport     ME   53:36   8:38 
110 12/15 Richard Bouthillette    186 61 M Buxton            ME   53:49   8:40 
111 11/24 Beth Pizzo                2 40 F Portland          ME   54:02   8:42 
112 12/24 Robin Ray               111 41 F Portland          ME   54:08   8:43 
113 15/17 Michael Landry          153 38 M Saco              ME   54:10   8:43 
114 10/29 Denise McKeen           122 39 F Scarborough       ME   54:28   8:46 
115 11/29 Meg Rothman             238 33 F Biddeford         ME   54:36   8:48 
116 12/29 Sherri Wakeling         132 33 F Kennebunkport     ME   54:42   8:49 
117  8/19 Casey Large              98 25 F Hallowell         ME   54:43   8:49 
118  9/19 Crystal Bouchard        105 22 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   54:52   8:50 
119 10/19 Leah Girard              94 27 F Yarmouth          ME   54:53   8:50 
120  1/3  Joan Tremberth          148 63 F Scarborough       ME   54:59   8:51 
121 11/19 Melissa Dore              4 23 F Dresden           ME   55:05   8:52 
122 16/17 Jon Frothingham          29 35 M West Paris        ME   55:08   8:53 
123 17/17 Scott Clinch             44 38 M Windham           ME   55:13   8:54 
124 12/19 Jaclyn Dempsey           27 27 F Portland          ME   55:15   8:54 
125  7/11 Lois Martin             224 58 F South Portland    ME   55:42   8:58 
126 16/23 Gregory Welch           140 57 M South Portland    ME   55:57   9:01 
127 13/29 Michelle Michaud         34 34 F Gorham            ME   56:17   9:04 
128 13/15 Cliff Dunphe             60 60 M Saco              ME   56:34   9:07 
129 17/23 Joseph Cook              90 58 M Westbrook         ME   56:58   9:11 
130  8/11 Deb Large                99 51 F Hallowell         ME   57:01   9:11 
131 27/30 Robert DiDonato          84 47 M Portland          ME   57:23   9:14 
132 14/29 Sandra Lewis            101 37 F Saco              ME   57:33   9:16 
133  1/1  Polly Kenniston         146 71 F Scarborough       ME   57:37*  9:17 
134 13/24 Victoria Foster         194 42 F Topsham           ME   57:38   9:17 
135  2/3  Jane Sable               12 61 F Saco              ME   57:44   9:18 
136 28/30 Bob Mitchell            200 49 M Buxton            ME   57:46   9:18 
137 29/30 Paul DuPerre            229 41 M Scarborough       ME   57:58   9:20 
138 15/29 Laura Casey             159 38 F Andover           MA   58:23   9:24 
139 14/24 Diane O'Neill           209 41 F Old Orchard Beach ME   58:27   9:25 
140 15/24 Patricia Gendron        169 43 F Biddeford         ME   58:41   9:27 
141 16/24 Lisa Nappi               65 41 F Portland          ME   58:42   9:27 
142 18/23 Tony Derosby            220 50 M Kennebunkport     ME   59:02   9:30 
143 19/23 Phil Gendron             73 52 M Buxton            ME   59:23   9:34 
144 20/23 George Frank             50 50 M Kennebunk         ME   59:49   9:38 
145 16/29 Wendy Dow               236 38 F Windham           ME   59:52   9:39 
146 13/19 Corey Trask             100 22 F Saco              ME 1:00:01   9:40 
147 14/15 David Mosley            226 62 M Portland          ME 1:00:08   9:41 
148 14/19 Cara Young               28 28 F Sanford           ME 1:00:12   9:42 
149 17/24 Lillian Watterson        47 49 F North Berwick     ME 1:00:13   9:42 
150 15/15 Walter Fletcher         166 61 M Freeport          ME 1:00:30   9:45 
151 17/29 Tricia Daigle           126 32 F Scarborough       ME 1:00:41   9:46 
152 21/23 Stanley Lear Jr.        165 55 M Westbrook         ME 1:00:54   9:48 
153 18/24 Denise Bourgoin         145 48 F Saco              ME 1:01:05   9:50 
154 15/19 Carolyn Arcand          124 29 F Portland          ME 1:01:10   9:51 
155 22/23 Michael Nobile           56 56 M South Portland    ME 1:01:36   9:55 
156 19/24 Gail Neal                62 41 F Bar Mills         ME 1:01:45   9:57 
157 18/29 Heather Norris          115 35 F Biddeford         ME 1:01:57   9:59 
158  9/11 Jackie Lundgren          74 53 F Buxton            ME 1:02:16  10:02 
159 20/24 Cheryl Brackett          96 45 F South Portland    ME 1:03:15  10:11 
160 16/19 Jen Paul                 25 25 F Saco              ME 1:03:20  10:12 
161  4/5  Katie Campisi           205 15 F Saco              ME 1:03:42  10:16 
162  5/5  Kelly Van Clief         206 17 F Saco              ME 1:03:43  10:16 
163 10/11 Patricia Robinson       173 54 F Ocean Park        ME 1:04:21  10:22 
164 19/29 Erin McDonald            68 34 F Westbrook         ME 1:04:25  10:22 
165 23/23 Steve Donald             57 57 M Houlton           ME 1:04:26  10:23 
166 20/29 Christine Foster         85 30 F Scarborough       ME 1:04:27  10:23 
167 21/24 Sue Chantigny             7 46 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:28  10:23 
168 21/29 Kate Gagnon              21 33 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:49  10:26 
169 22/29 Maureen O'Neil          233 39 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:54  10:27 
170 30/30 Rene Grandmaison        157 43 M Gorham            ME 1:04:55  10:27 
171 23/29 Misty Landry             18 35 F Saco              ME 1:05:40  10:35 
172 24/29 Michele Sofarelli       175 34 F Portland          ME 1:05:41  10:35 
173 11/11 Eileen Hamilton          71 58 F Scarborough       ME 1:08:55  11:06 
174 25/29 Jennifer Harriman        20 35 F Biddeford         ME 1:09:45  11:14 
175 17/19 Kristen Koun            203 27 F Buxton            ME 1:09:46  11:14 
176 26/29 Linda Semo               39 39 F East Waterboro    ME 1:11:46  11:33 
177 27/29 Kathy Bowe              155 37 F Gorham            ME 1:14:58  12:04 
178 28/29 Michelle Lessard        189 39 F Biddeford         ME 1:16:07  12:15 
179 18/19 Rebecca Leaming         114 25 F Portland          ME 1:16:14  12:17 
180 29/29 Leona Boissoneault       19 34 F Biddeford         ME 1:16:19  12:17 
181 22/24 Janice Lessard           15 45 F Kennebunkport     ME 1:19:00  12:43 
182 23/24 Katherine O'Connor       13 45 F Biddeford         ME 1:19:00  12:43 
183  3/3  Sally Paterson          162 67 F Yarmouth          ME 1:22:28  13:17 
184 24/24 Cynthia Matthews         10 40 F Limington         ME 1:27:23  14:04 
185 19/19 Valerie Dorsey            8 28 F Buxton            ME 1:27:28  14:05 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline