Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct25_Rollin_set1.shtml

Rolling Bones 5K

Bar Harbor, ME, October 25, 2008

[Awards ]

Overall results

For more race information, see Race web page.

                    Eden Athletics Rolling Bones 5-K
                         Bar Harbor, Maine     
                 Saturday, October 25, 2008  9:00 A.M.  
              Weather: 50 degrees, overcast, light SW wind
                  Timing and Results by Eden Athletics
  Race #10 in 2008 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Points Series

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Team           Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ============== ======= ===== 
   1   1/2      271 Judson Cake          30 M Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   17:13  5:34 
   2   1/5      270 Mark Wanner          43 M Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   19:08  6:11 
   3   2/5      292 Peter Keeney         42 M Bar Harbor      ME                  19:45  6:23 
   4   1/3      290 Aaron Sprague        26 M Bar Harbor      ME                  21:06  6:49 
   5   1/4      260 Alyie Dorko          21 F Skowhegan       ME Eden Athletics   21:13  6:51 
   6   3/5      255 Stan Pelletier       40 M Ellsworth       ME                  21:19  6:53 
   7   4/5      279 Chris Field          46 M Bar Harbor      ME                  21:35  6:58 
   8   2/3      286 Dan Van Dusen        29 M SW Harbor       ME                  22:05  7:08 
   9   1/7      288 Michele Gagnon       42 F Ellsworth       ME                  22:15  7:11 
  10   1/7      293 Kevin Johnson        53 M Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   22:23  7:14 
  11   5/5      246 Jeff Bruce           49 M Birch Harbor    ME                  22:25  7:14 
  12   1/3      254 Maggie Painter       12 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC       22:28  7:15 
  13   1/2      298 CarloPhilip Keep     11 M NE Harbor       ME MDES XC          22:45  7:21 
  14   2/7      259 Tom Kirby            52 M Ellsworth       ME Eden Athletics   22:52  7:23 
  15   3/7      257 Paul Yates           57 M Bristol         ME                  23:03  7:27 
  16   4/7      281 Joe Frassa           50 M Billerica       MA                  23:25  7:34 
  17   1/10     280 Shannon Horton       31 F Trenton         ME Eden Athletics   23:39  7:38 
  18   1/4      283 Dave Samuelian       62 M Bangor          ME                  23:44  7:40 
  19   2/10     278 Ginger King          35 F Otter Creek     ME Eden Athletics   23:48  7:41 
  20   2/7      282 Andrea Hrynchuk      46 F Barnneton       NH                  23:55  7:43 
  21   2/4      274 Bob Bachorik         64 M Ellsworth       ME Eden Athletics   24:13  7:49 
  22   2/2      296 Aaron Krevans        13 M Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC       24:23  7:52 
  23   3/4      275 Daniel Field         63 M Bangor          ME                  24:41  7:58 
  24   2/3      252 Nora Hubbell         11 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC       24:56  8:03 
  25   5/7      244 Rick Barter          56 M Mount Desert    ME Emerson XC       24:58  8:04 
  26   3/3      291 Stephanie Calas      13 F Bar Harbor      ME Emerson XC       25:37  8:16 
  27   3/10     277 Suzanne Bracy        38 F SW Harbor       ME Eden Athletics   25:47  8:19 
  28   2/2      262 Kevin Mills          36 M Bar Harbor      ME                  25:59  8:23 
  29   4/10     276 Julie Patou          31 F Bar Harbor      ME                  26:15  8:28 
  30   5/10     289 Lisa Renault         32 F Bar Harbor      ME                  26:34  8:35 
  31   2/4      284 Lucretia Frost       26 F Ellsworth       ME                  27:23  8:50 
  32   3/7      251 Beverly Hawkins      47 F Sedgwick        ME                  27:49  8:59 
  33   1/2      248 Robin Emery          62 F Lamoine         ME Eden Athletics   28:04  9:04 
  34   3/3      285 Travis Frost         27 M Ellsworth       ME                  28:07  9:05 
  35   4/7      243 Shirley Amnott       48 F Ellsworth       ME                  28:10  9:05 
  36   5/7      261 Jane Fenno-Vaux      48 F Northeast Harbo ME Eden Athletics   29:08  9:24 
  37   6/10     253 Heather Lothrop      30 F Hancock         ME                  29:22  9:29 
  38   7/10     294 Kelly Corson         39 F Bar Harbor      ME                  30:09  9:44 
  39   6/7      266 Peter Vaux           55 M Northeast Harbo ME First Strides    30:17  9:46 
  40   1/2      273 Candy Bachorik       59 F Ellsworth       ME                  31:21 10:07 
  41   3/4      287 Amanda Van Dusen     29 F SW Harbor       ME                  31:24 10:08 
  42   1/1      247 Mary Alice Bruce     70 F Corea           ME                  33:18 10:45 
  43   7/7      250 Michael Haenn        54 M Bangor          ME LDS              33:18 10:45 
  44   4/4      297 Bob Chaplin          69 M Bar Harbor      ME                  34:05 11:00 
  45   4/4      268 Katie Dyer           22 F Mount Desert    ME First Strides    34:07 11:01 
  46   8/10     263 Diane Kay            35 F Ellsworth       ME First Strides    34:45 11:13 
  47   6/7      272 Jeanne Gilpatrick    45 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    35:50 11:34 
  48   2/2      269 Rochelle Sprague     53 F Trenton         ME First Strides    36:27 11:46 
  49   9/10     249 Shayna Grindle       31 F Hancock         ME                  36:27 11:46 
  50   7/7      264 Lynda Millar         43 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    37:22 12:04 
  51  10/10     265 Melissa Mills        39 F Bar Harbor      ME First Strides    37:45 12:11 
  52   2/2      267 Sarah Winne          60 F Ellsworth       ME First Strides    39:10 12:38 
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Alyie Dorko          21 Skowhegan       ME Eden Athletics   21:13 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Judson Cake          30 Bar Harbor      ME Eden Athletics   17:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1    12 Maggie Painter       12 Bar Harbor         ME   22:28 
   2    24 Nora Hubbell         11 Bar Harbor         ME   24:56 
   3    26 Stephanie Calas      13 Bar Harbor         ME   25:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
   1    13 CarloPhilip Keep     11 NE Harbor          ME   22:45 
   2    22 Aaron Krevans        13 Bar Harbor         ME   24:23 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    31 Lucretia Frost       26 Ellsworth          ME   27:23 
   2    41 Amanda Van Dusen     29 SW Harbor          ME   31:24 
   3    45 Katie Dyer           22 Mount Desert       ME   34:07 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1     4 Aaron Sprague        26 Bar Harbor         ME   21:06 
   2     8 Dan Van Dusen        29 SW Harbor          ME   22:05 
   3    34 Travis Frost         27 Ellsworth          ME   28:07 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    17 Shannon Horton       31 Trenton            ME   23:39 
   2    19 Ginger King          35 Otter Creek        ME   23:48 
   3    27 Suzanne Bracy        38 SW Harbor          ME   25:47 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    28 Kevin Mills          36 Bar Harbor         ME   25:59 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     9 Michele Gagnon       42 Ellsworth          ME   22:15 
   2    20 Andrea Hrynchuk      46 Barnneton          NH   23:55 
   3    32 Beverly Hawkins      47 Sedgwick           ME   27:49 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     2 Mark Wanner          43 Bar Harbor         ME   19:08 
   2     3 Peter Keeney         42 Bar Harbor         ME   19:45 
   3     6 Stan Pelletier       40 Ellsworth          ME   21:19 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    40 Candy Bachorik       59 Ellsworth          ME   31:21 
   2    48 Rochelle Sprague     53 Trenton            ME   36:27 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    10 Kevin Johnson        53 Bar Harbor         ME   22:23 
   2    14 Tom Kirby            52 Ellsworth          ME   22:52 
   3    15 Paul Yates           57 Bristol            ME   23:03 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    33 Robin Emery          62 Lamoine            ME   28:04 
   2    52 Sarah Winne          60 Ellsworth          ME   39:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    18 Dave Samuelian       62 Bangor             ME   23:44 
   2    21 Bob Bachorik         64 Ellsworth          ME   24:13 
   3    23 Daniel Field         63 Bangor             ME   24:41 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1    42 Mary Alice Bruce     70 Corea              ME   33:18