Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct19_MountD_set1.shtml

Mount Desert Island Marathon

Mt. Desert Island, ME, October 19, 2008

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Relays ]

Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
    1      /     M4044 2:36:45 David Herr              43 M     1 Cannan VT                      
    2      /     M3539 2:41:18 Jeff Day                38 M    14 Berea OH                       
    3      /     M1929 2:41:30 Antoine Arcand          29 M    12 Fredericton NB Canada          
    4     1/  54 M1929 2:41:50 Eric Rudolph            24 M     5 Sullivan ME                    
    5     1/  53 M4044 2:46:11 Andy Beardsley          44 M     2 Surry ME                       
    6     2/  54 M1929 2:48:39 Hunter Bennett-Daggett  25 M    78 Marlborough MA                 
    7     1/  52 M3539 2:52:13 William Tronoski        37 M    13 Long Valley NJ                 
    8     3/  54 M1929 2:56:38 Jason Schatz            26 M    15 Orono ME                       
    9     2/  52 M3539 2:57:14 Steve Mercier           36 M   531 St-Rédempteur QC Canada        
   10     1/  58 M5054 2:57:28 Austin Townsend Jr.     54 M   912 Perry ME                       
   11     4/  54 M1929 3:00:46 Isaac Zimmerman         22 M   898 Fargo ND                       
   12     5/  54 M1929 3:00:50 Justin Manganaro        25 M   494 East Taunton MA                
   13     1/  45 M4549 3:01:18 Thomas Ueland           46 M   807 Plymouth NH                    
   14     6/  54 M1929 3:02:39 Andrew Goupee           27 M     6 Ellsworth ME                   
   15     7/  54 M1929 3:02:44 Steven McCarthy         21 M     7 Greene ME                      
   16      /     F1929 3:03:02 Krajewski Jenna         28 F   937 China ME                       
   17     8/  54 M1929 3:03:20 Tony Stafford           29 M   747 Orlando FL                     
   18     3/  52 M3539 3:04:52 Kurt Brewer             39 M   104 Orlando FL                     
   19     1/  39 M3034 3:05:08 Peter Robbins           34 M   659 Saratoga Springs NY            
   20     2/  53 M4044 3:06:04 St. Germain Tom         41 M   930 Bar Harbor ME                  
   21     4/  52 M3539 3:06:14 Joel Sommers            36 M   745 Hamilton NY                    
   22     9/  54 M1929 3:07:36 Scott Proulx            25 M   638 Marlborough MA                 
   23      /     F3539 3:09:15 Debbie Moreau           37 F    16 Turner ME                      
   24     5/  52 M3539 3:09:59 Joe Viechnicki          36 M   818 Petersburg AK                  
   25      /     F1929 3:10:34 Amanda Labelle          24 F   430 Dedham ME                      
   26     2/  45 M4549 3:11:03 Philip Caporizzo        49 M   136 Orono ME                       
   27     3/  53 M4044 3:11:49 John Viechnicki         41 M   819 Bar Harbor ME                  
   28     3/  45 M4549 3:11:57 Dave Nevitt             49 M     9 Dartmouth NS Canada            
   29     6/  52 M3539 3:12:45 Jon Floyd               36 M   262 Waterbury Center VT            
   30     2/  58 M5054 3:12:47 Dale Haas               54 M   307 San Diego CA                   
   31     4/  53 M4044 3:12:58 Peter Keeney            42 M    10 Bar Harbor ME                  
   32     7/  52 M3539 3:13:33 Jeremy Nettleton        35 M   566 Lee NH                         
   33     8/  52 M3539 3:13:41 Brian Kates             37 M   394 Colorado Springs CO            
   34     2/  39 M3034 3:14:06 Jeffrey Mason           32 M   501 Lebanon NJ                     
   35    10/  54 M1929 3:14:37 Gabriel Brooks          28 M   108 Denver CO                      
   36    11/  54 M1929 3:14:37 Max Brooks              26 M   109 Chicago IL                     
   37     9/  52 M3539 3:15:32 Christopher Kane        37 M   389 Brooklyn NY                    
   38     3/  58 M5054 3:15:59 Bob Poirier             53 M   628 Minot ME                       
   39     5/  53 M4044 3:16:01 Harry Duvall            44 M   223 Dorcheter MA                   
   40     1/  40 F3539 3:16:40 Susan Mikkelsen         36 F   534 Portland OR                    
   41     1/  44 F3034 3:16:50 Reshanna Taylor         34 F    25 Westport Island ME             
   42     6/  53 M4044 3:16:54 Mike Cordum             44 M   171 Williamsville IL               
   43     4/  58 M5054 3:17:53 Jim Demosthenes         50 M   201 Topsham ME                     
   44     3/  39 M3034 3:19:01 Bryan Mann              32 M   495 Wells ME                       
   45     7/  53 M4044 3:20:01 Emil Pazdziorko         40 M   601 Gardiner ME                    
   46     5/  58 M5054 3:21:08 Thomas Bennett          51 M    77 Auburn ME                      
   47    10/  52 M3539 3:21:11 Rick Cox                38 M   177 Cambridge MA                   
   48    11/  52 M3539 3:21:38 Christopher Fife        37 M   255 Moose River ME                 
   49    12/  54 M1929 3:21:48 Justin Voldman          28 M   823 Brunswick ME                   
   50     1/  56 F4549 3:22:21 Teresa Calio            46 F   133 Coupeville WA                  
Record 2:32:14 by Judson Cake of Bar Harbor in 2005
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 2
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
   51     8/  53 M4044 3:22:25 Mike Wood               40 M   883 Dryden ON Canada               
   52     9/  53 M4044 3:22:26 Michael Marinucci       43 M   497 Huntington Station NY          
   53    10/  53 M4044 3:23:42 William Potts           42 M   632 Palmyra VA                     
   54     6/  58 M5054 3:23:54 Tom Trytek              53 M   802 Harpswell ME                   
   55    13/  54 M1929 3:23:57 Tyler Brinkmann         27 M   106 Portland ME                    
   56     1/  63 F1929 3:23:59 Lara Judson             27 F    17 Mount Desert ME                
   57    11/  53 M4044 3:24:00 Donald Schoppe          42 M   700 Apex NC                        
   58    14/  54 M1929 3:24:04 Trent Knoss             23 M   417 Boston MA                      
   59     1/  49 F5054 3:24:11 Karen Kennedy           50 F    22 Portland ON Canada             
   60     2/  63 F1929 3:24:15 Chrissy May             25 F   503 Anchorage AK                   
   61     4/  45 M4549 3:25:08 Stephen Whalen          46 M   854 Tremont ME                     
   62    12/  52 M3539 3:25:20 Travis Shaw             37 M   708 South Berwick ME               
   63    13/  52 M3539 3:25:36 Joshua Schaff           39 M   696 New York NY                    
   64    15/  54 M1929 3:25:48 Adam Zukowski           26 M   901 Orono ME                       
   65     2/  44 F3034 3:25:52 Stephanie Crawford      31 F    19 Portsmouth NH                  
   66     1/  27 M5559 3:25:58 Bob Dunfey              57 M   216 York ME                        
   67     3/  63 F1929 3:26:09 Stacy Strouse           29 F   764 Winooski VT                    
   68     2/  40 F3539 3:26:09 Eileen O'Connor         38 F   572 Jamaica Plain MA               
   69     1/  41 F4044 3:26:18 Amanda Dreyer           40 F    21 New York NY                    
   70     2/  49 F5054 3:26:40 Jeanne Hackett          50 F    50 Scarborough ME                 
   71     5/  45 M4549 3:26:54 Geoffrey McCullen       46 M   506 Lincoln NE                     
   72     3/  44 F3034 3:27:16 Stacy Campbell          32 F   134 Wakefield MA                   
   73    12/  53 M4044 3:27:18 Darren Hall             43 M   313 Atlanta GA                     
   74     7/  58 M5054 3:27:21 Joe Gwozdz              53 M   306 Cheshire MA                    
   75    14/  52 M3539 3:27:27 Ivan Grabowski          37 M   295 Avon CT                        
   76     4/  63 F1929 3:27:38 Marie Strouse           23 F    27 Caribou ME                     
   77     3/  49 F5054 3:27:43 Margaret Ashe           50 F    48 Olympic Valley CA              
   78    15/  52 M3539 3:27:56 Jamie Anderson          36 M    40 East Waterboro ME              
   79    16/  52 M3539 3:28:07 Saunders Whittlesey     39 M   857 Deerfield MA                   
   80     2/  27 M5559 3:28:32 Stephen Pfister         57 M   617 East Blue Hill ME              
   81    16/  54 M1929 3:28:56 Matthew Lagor           27 M   432 Riverside RI                   
   82     4/  39 M3034 3:29:05 David Presby            31 M   635 Fairport NY                    
   83     5/  39 M3034 3:29:13 Alex Kay                31 M   395 Cape Elizabeth ME              
   84    17/  54 M1929 3:29:22 Peter Considine         29 M   165 Boston MA                      
   85    18/  54 M1929 3:29:22 Ross Montgomery         29 M   546 Burlington VT                  
   86    13/  53 M4044 3:29:33 John Gause              40 M   914 Bangor ME                      
   87    14/  53 M4044 3:29:38 Michael Zink            41 M   900 Paoli PA                       
   88     5/  63 F1929 3:30:28 Teal Reeves             27 F   653 Glenville NY                   
   89     6/  45 M4549 3:30:47 Michael Nancollas       48 M   562 Fayetteville NY                
   90     7/  45 M4549 3:31:05 Dana Maxim              46 M   502 Old Town ME                    
   91    19/  54 M1929 3:31:26 Joshua Smith            25 M   732 Bar Harbor ME                  
   92    20/  54 M1929 3:31:39 Michael Voisine         23 M   822 Biddeford ME                   
   93     8/  58 M5054 3:31:42 Paul Toohey             51 M    51 Scarborough ME                 
   94     6/  39 M3034 3:31:58 Joel Parker             31 M   598 Readfield ME                   
   95     6/  63 F1929 3:32:08 Jessica Lindemann       26 F   462 Cambridge MA                   
   96     9/  58 M5054 3:32:13 Bruce Wirey             54 M   874 Ellsworth ME                   
   97    21/  54 M1929 3:32:58 Tyler MacPhie           24 M   482 Lyman ME                       
   98    15/  53 M4044 3:32:59 William Schutt          40 M   702 Sutton MA                      
   99    10/  58 M5054 3:33:05 Robert Earle  Jr.       53 M   224 Lisbon ME                      
  100    22/  54 M1929 3:34:05 Joshua Miramant         21 M   541 Rockland ME                    
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 3
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  101     8/  45 M4549 3:34:13 Dave Heintzelman        46 M   328 New Carrollton MD              
  102     7/  39 M3034 3:34:28 Mike Eavers             31 M   225 Bronx NY                       
  103     3/  40 F3539 3:34:47 Emmanuelle Dudon        39 F   215 Riviere-Du-Loup QC Canada      
  104     9/  45 M4549 3:35:11 John Fish               46 M   258 Coupeville WA                  
  105    16/  53 M4044 3:35:12 Timothy Bryant          42 M   116 Lee NH                         
  106    10/  45 M4549 3:35:12 Michael Schafer         49 M   695 York ME                        
  107    17/  53 M4044 3:35:21 Jim Gott                40 M   292 Bowdoin ME                     
  108    23/  54 M1929 3:35:58 Jared Costable          26 M   174 Portland ME                    
  109    18/  53 M4044 3:36:05 Timothy Frederick       40 M   270 Washington DC                  
  110    17/  52 M3539 3:36:27 Matthew Lawlor          39 M   448 Roslindale MA                  
  111    24/  54 M1929 3:36:51 Alexander Sucker        28 M   767 Mettmann Germany               
  112     2/  41 F4044 3:37:02 Beth Jenny              44 F   376 Coatesville PA                 
  113    18/  52 M3539 3:37:18 Nikolas Rogers          36 M   670 Oakland Gardens NY             
  114     3/  27 M5559 3:37:32 Peter Palmer            55 M   590 Bar Harbor ME                  
  115    11/  58 M5054 3:38:06 Steven West             50 M   851 Orono ME                       
  116    12/  58 M5054 3:38:22 Scott Samuelson         50 M   689 Freeport ME                    
  117    19/  52 M3539 3:38:32 Adam Michaud            36 M   533 Swanville ME                   
  118     4/  44 F3034 3:39:09 Kelly Anne McKeown      32 F    24 Deerfield MA                   
  119    25/  54 M1929 3:39:13 Craig North             23 M   570 Old Orchard Beach ME           
  120    26/  54 M1929 3:39:20 Matt Skarzynski         24 M   722 Baltimore MD                   
  121     7/  63 F1929 3:39:35 Jennifer Koch           28 F   418 Baltimore MD                   
  122     4/  40 F3539 3:39:35 Anne Gonnella           38 F   288 Ellicott City MD               
  123     4/  27 M5559 3:39:39 Thomas Gardella         57 M   276 Seymour CT                     
  124     8/  63 F1929 3:39:50 Grace Steinley          29 F   751 Boston MA                      
  125    19/  53 M4044 3:39:51 Anthony Felos           41 M   251 Boston MA                      
  126     9/  63 F1929 3:40:00 Mary Fisher             28 F   259 Kansas City MO                 
  127    13/  58 M5054 3:40:09 Bryan Lilly             52 M   461 Jasper IN                      
  128    10/  63 F1929 3:40:16 Jennifer Parent         27 F   593 Holland MA                     
  129     8/  39 M3034 3:40:22 Douglas Wolfe Jr.       30 M   876 Quincy MA                      
  130    14/  58 M5054 3:40:33 Alfred Tillotson        51 M   785 Winsted CT                     
  131    11/  45 M4549 3:40:53 Nelson Larkins          47 M   444 Freeport ME                    
  132    20/  52 M3539 3:41:07 Erik Gruner             39 M   305 Arlington VA                   
  133    11/  63 F1929 3:41:11 Erin Anderson           26 F    37 Brighton MA                    
  134     9/  39 M3034 3:41:32 Thomas O'Shea           34 M   583 Wilmington MA                  
  135    21/  52 M3539 3:42:07 Timothy Pruchnic        36 M   639 Tampa FL                       
  136    27/  54 M1929 3:42:28 Chris Hall              27 M   312 Searsport ME                   
  137    20/  53 M4044 3:42:46 David Sewall            40 M   707 East Millinocket ME            
  138    22/  52 M3539 3:42:56 Laszlo Kolyvek          39 M   424 Hampden ME                     
  139    10/  39 M3034 3:43:03 Ryan Triffitt           33 M   795 Topsham ME                     
  140    12/  45 M4549 3:43:17 Christopher Bullock     46 M   119 Alpena MI                      
  141     5/  44 F3034 3:43:23 Yi Huang                32 F   356 Berea OH                       
  142    21/  53 M4044 3:44:15 Christopher Warren      41 M   831 Renton WA                      
  143     6/  44 F3034 3:44:29 Danielle Triffitt       33 F   794 Topsham ME                     
  144     3/  41 F4044 3:45:07 Jennifer Weeks          43 F   842 Baltimore MD                   
  145    15/  58 M5054 3:45:12 John Peckenham          51 M   605 Orland ME                      
  146    22/  53 M4044 3:45:19 Dan Van Luvender        41 M   814 Lakewood OH                    
  147    16/  58 M5054 3:46:17 Justin Boudreau         52 M   919 Holden ME                      
  148     2/  56 F4549 3:46:46 Cheryl Lamay            48 F   433 Geneseo NY                     
  149     5/  27 M5559 3:47:07 David Bronder           58 M   107 Chelsea ME                     
  150    17/  58 M5054 3:47:36 Doug Thomas             54 M   783 Bloomington MN                 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 4
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  151    23/  53 M4044 3:47:38 Matthew Kennedy         44 M   402 Tallahassee FL                 
  152    11/  39 M3034 3:48:27 Michael McDermott       31 M   507 Suite 1675 IL                  
  153    24/  53 M4044 3:48:28 Steven Pratt            42 M   634 Acton MA                       
  154    25/  53 M4044 3:48:41 Felix Del Toro          42 M   196 New York NY                    
  155    18/  58 M5054 3:48:49 Michael McDonald        51 M   509 Buxton ME                      
  156    23/  52 M3539 3:49:04 Joshua Torrance         35 M   790 Ellsworth ME                   
  157     6/  27 M5559 3:49:19 Robert Conover          59 M   164 Philadelphia PA                
  158    19/  58 M5054 3:49:26 Alain Bilodeau          50 M    82 Thetford Mines QC Canada       
  159    12/  39 M3034 3:49:33 Ryan Vollmert           32 M   824 Ferndale MI                    
  160    12/  63 F1929 3:49:35 Jessica Cowie           24 F   176 Falmouth ME                    
  161    13/  45 M4549 3:49:35 Kurt Coonrod            48 M   168 Albuquerque NM                 
  162    26/  53 M4044 3:49:46 Andre Cojocaru          44 M   158 Riviere Du Loup QC Canada      
  163     4/  41 F4044 3:49:54 Amy Philbrook           42 F   618 Islesford ME                   
  164    28/  54 M1929 3:50:31 Knoah Piasek            28 M   620 New York NY                    
  165     4/  49 F5054 3:50:38 Christine Smith         51 F   729 Dryden ON Canada               
  166     5/  49 F5054 3:50:56 Margaret Anderson       50 F    38 Manilus NY                     
  167    29/  54 M1929 3:51:13 Michael Moss            28 M   553 Hoboken NJ                     
  168    20/  58 M5054 3:51:26 Greg Sackett            51 M   685 Winter Springs FL              
  169     1/  26 M6064 3:51:29 John Helm               63 M   331 Washington DC                  
  170    14/  45 M4549 3:51:31 John Blaisdell          49 M   903 Passadumkeag ME                
  171    13/  39 M3034 3:52:06 Phil Fritz              30 M   272 Medford Lakes NJ               
  172    14/  39 M3034 3:52:24 Garric Worcester        32 M   887 Seal Harbor ME                 
  173     5/  41 F4044 3:52:36 Becky Rowley            44 F    23 Clovis NM                      
  174     7/  27 M5559 3:52:37 Jim Archibald           59 M    45 Gotts Island ME                
  175    13/  63 F1929 3:52:47 Shana Howard            25 F   354 Warren ME                      
  176    30/  54 M1929 3:52:47 Scott Robertson         24 M   664 Milwaukee WI                   
  177    31/  54 M1929 3:52:48 Kevin Dunlevy           23 M   217 Goshen NY                      
  178    14/  63 F1929 3:52:57 Sarah Madeira           23 F   905 Southwest Harbor ME            
  179     2/  26 M6064 3:52:59 Cyrus Rhode Jr.         64 M   657 Spencer TN                     
  180    21/  58 M5054 3:53:23 Robert Gregoire         54 M   301 Sainte-Julie QC Canada         
  181    24/  52 M3539 3:53:37 Brett Leland            36 M   453 Portland ME                    
  182    25/  52 M3539 3:53:51 Doug Young              37 M   892 Leesburg VA                    
  183     6/  41 F4044 3:53:59 Carmen Salsbury         44 F   687 Indianapolis IN                
  184    15/  45 M4549 3:54:27 Glenn Meister           46 M   529 Wellesley MA                   
  185     5/  40 F3539 3:54:34 Lynn Longan             35 F   472 Canoga Park CA                 
  186    15/  39 M3034 3:54:39 Keith Fouts             30 M   267 Leadville CO                   
  187    22/  58 M5054 3:54:46 David McDermott         54 M   902 Fryeburg ME                    
  188     3/  26 M6064 3:54:53 Jim Christol            61 M   152 Yorktown VA                    
  189    23/  58 M5054 3:55:28 Klaus Muttke            54 M   922 Hanau MO Germany               
  190     6/  49 F5054 3:55:59 Julia Baxter            51 F    67 Gainesville GA                 
  191    16/  45 M4549 3:56:18 Scott Orich             49 M   579 Indianapolis IN                
  192     7/  44 F3034 3:56:33 Gabriella Maglione      33 F   487 Stowe VT                       
  193     6/  40 F3539 3:56:48 Alyson Bellora          39 F    74 Dartmouth MA                   
  194    15/  63 F1929 3:56:59 Mary Widener            29 F   858 Jackson WY                     
  195     3/  56 F4549 3:57:09 Elizabeth Singer        46 F   721 Portsmouth NH                  
  196     8/  44 F3034 3:57:19 Michelle Roy            32 F   928 Frenchville ME                 
  197    26/  52 M3539 3:57:23 Jim Van Ess             37 M   812 Castleton NY                   
  198     1/  20 F5559 3:57:30 Laurie Gregory          55 F   302 Missoula MT                    
  199     7/  41 F4044 3:57:32 Carol Tuckerman         43 F   804 Averill Park NY                
  200    27/  53 M4044 3:57:41 Michael Arrington       43 M    46 Blacksburg VA                  
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 5
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  201    16/  39 M3034 3:57:46 Andy Barrett            32 M    61 Medford MA                     
  202    32/  54 M1929 3:57:57 Christopher Polaniecki  29 M   629 Chicago IL                     
  203     1/  11 M6569 3:58:01 Gilles Lamontagne       66 M   436 Quebec QC Canada               
  204    27/  52 M3539 3:58:07 Ryan King               39 M   904 Stockton Springs ME            
  205     8/  41 F4044 3:58:29 Melissa Vetricek        42 F   817 Palm Harbor FL                 
  206     9/  41 F4044 3:58:32 Karen Knapton           41 F   415 Westbrook ME                   
  207     7/  40 F3539 3:58:52 Tatiana Starostina      36 F   749 Chicago IL                     
  208     2/  11 M6569 3:59:23 Roger Goulet            67 M   293 St-Jean Chrysostome QC Canad   
  209    24/  58 M5054 3:59:25 Peter Tromp             51 M   798 Western Springs IL             
  210    16/  63 F1929 3:59:54 Caroline Power          24 F   633 Danvers MA                     
  211    28/  52 M3539 3:59:55 Michael Urbano          39 M   808 Portsmouth NH                  
  212     8/  40 F3539 4:00:00 Tiffany Randall         36 F   644 Ludlow ME                      
  213     9/  44 F3034 4:00:06 Lori Emery              34 F   232 Gorham NH                      
  214     9/  40 F3539 4:00:06 Raina Scarinza          37 F   694 Randolph NH                    
  215    25/  58 M5054 4:00:14 Brian Evans             52 M   239 Houston TX                     
  216    10/  44 F3034 4:00:30 Melissa Smith-Towle     30 F   738 Hampden ME                     
  217    17/  63 F1929 4:00:57 Rachel Dahl             27 F   185 Somerville MA                  
  218     2/  20 F5559 4:01:20 Helen Jones             55 F   382 Baltimore MD                   
  219     7/  49 F5054 4:01:39 Susan Kolakowski        51 F   423 Northeast Harbor ME            
  220    33/  54 M1929 4:02:04 Dylan Reeves            27 M   654 Glenville NY                   
  221    29/  52 M3539 4:02:14 Michael Soares          39 M   741 York ME                        
  222    26/  58 M5054 4:02:56 Brian Delaney           50 M   197 Scarborough ME                 
  223    10/  41 F4044 4:04:11 Robin Larson            40 F   446 Plainfield NH                  
  224    18/  63 F1929 4:04:28 Catherine Carter        23 F   140 Southwest Harbor ME            
  225    11/  41 F4044 4:04:29 Claire Trembley         43 F   793 Old Town ME                    
  226    12/  41 F4044 4:04:42 Stephanie Sheridan      42 F   713 Newmarket NH                   
  227     4/  56 F4549 4:05:12 Lynn Wood               45 F   879 Vassalboro ME                  
  228     8/  49 F5054 4:05:44 Patti Minton            51 F   540 Gainesville GA                 
  229     5/  56 F4549 4:05:56 Marge Ascari            46 F    47 Brielle NJ                     
  230    27/  58 M5054 4:06:25 Steven Lovett           54 M   476 Orlando FL                     
  231    28/  53 M4044 4:07:06 Patrick Donovan         41 M   908 New York NY                    
  232    13/  41 F4044 4:07:08 Ander Thebaud           42 F   779 Mt Desert ME                   
  233    11/  44 F3034 4:07:10 Sarah Kells             34 F   399 Satanta KS                     
  234    17/  45 M4549 4:07:14 Keith Stone             49 M   910 Winston Salem NC               
  235    19/  63 F1929 4:07:35 Morgan Sevigny          25 F   705 Mount Desert ME                
  236    20/  63 F1929 4:07:35 Kristin Horton          29 F   352 Brighton MA                    
  237    34/  54 M1929 4:07:36 Alexander Bush          29 M   124 Brighton MA                    
  238     8/  27 M5559 4:07:56 Jeff Gohd               55 M   286 St. Rose LA                    
  239    18/  45 M4549 4:08:15 David Satterthwaite     48 M   693 Collegeville PA                
  240    29/  53 M4044 4:08:24 Patrick Houde           41 M   353 Montreal QC Canada             
  241    35/  54 M1929 4:08:44 Chad Lynch              29 M   479 Southwest Harbor ME            
  242    21/  63 F1929 4:08:49 Sarah Carter            26 F   139 Ellsworth ME                   
  243    36/  54 M1929 4:08:49 Adam Nielson            23 M   934 Stockton Springs ME            
  244    17/  39 M3034 4:08:52 Justin McKenna          33 M   519 Pittsfeild ME                  
  245    14/  41 F4044 4:08:57 Beth Lawson             43 F   450 Bernard ME                     
  246     4/  26 M6064 4:09:02 James Miner             60 M   538 Dryden NY                      
  247     9/  27 M5559 4:09:05 Luc Gagnon              59 M   275 Chicoutimi QC Canada           
  248    37/  54 M1929 4:09:08 Steven Humphreys        20 M   361 Bar Harbor ME                  
  249    18/  39 M3034 4:09:12 Brian Uretzky           31 M   809 Charlestown MA                 
  250    38/  54 M1929 4:09:17 Ben Greenlaw            29 M   300 Brewer ME                      
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 6
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  251    30/  53 M4044 4:09:22 John Sanders            42 M   692 Southwest Harbor ME            
  252    19/  45 M4549 4:10:24 Darrin Wood             45 M   885 Vassalboro ME                  
  253    15/  41 F4044 4:10:44 Lydia Beal              43 F    68 Whiting ME                     
  254    19/  39 M3034 4:10:45 Thomas Fynes            34 M   906 Waltham MA                     
  255    12/  44 F3034 4:10:47 Allison Henley          30 F   333 Oklahoma City OK               
  256    20/  39 M3034 4:11:13 Sean Dowling            32 M   214 North York ON Canada           
  257    22/  63 F1929 4:11:13 Melissa Martin          28 F   500 Saint John NB Canada           
  258    28/  58 M5054 4:11:18 Maurice Kelleher        50 M   396 Hermon ME                      
  259    30/  52 M3539 4:11:41 Kevin Fondas            35 M   266 Hudson MA                      
  260    16/  41 F4044 4:11:42 Missy Coppotelli        43 F   170 Sterling IL                    
  261    31/  52 M3539 4:11:48 David Stewart           39 M   755 Acton MA                       
  262    31/  53 M4044 4:11:48 Al Caruso               42 M   141 Acton MA                       
  263    20/  45 M4549 4:12:00 Doug Kennedy            49 M   401 Portland ON Canada             
  264    29/  58 M5054 4:12:01 Carroll Ellingwood      50 M   228 Brewer ME                      
  265    23/  63 F1929 4:12:07 Jennifer McNamara       29 F   522 Jamaica Plain MA               
  266     9/  49 F5054 4:12:08 Peggy Horner            51 F   348 Columbia MO                    
  267    32/  52 M3539 4:12:17 Sean Moronski           39 M   550 Rutherford NJ                  
  268    24/  63 F1929 4:13:01 Sara Patterson          25 F   599 Bar Harbor ME                  
  269    21/  39 M3034 4:13:07 Christopher Li          31 M   460 Acton MA                       
  270    33/  52 M3539 4:13:22 Micheal Hatch           36 M   323 Jericho VT                     
  271    22/  39 M3034 4:14:03 Dustin Budd             33 M   118 Pensacola FL                   
  272    25/  63 F1929 4:14:03 Francisca Tan-Malecki   28 F   773 Wayland MA                     
  273     5/  26 M6064 4:14:18 Roger Cyr               62 M   183 Levant ME                      
  274     6/  56 F4549 4:14:27 Wendy Hollister         47 F   345 Sequim WA                      
  275    39/  54 M1929 4:14:38 David Lohr              29 M   471 Arlington VA                   
  276    30/  58 M5054 4:14:41 Mark Lovecky            50 M   474 Winchester VA                  
  277     3/  11 M6569 4:14:48 Harry Ong               69 M   575 Roxbury CT                     
  278    10/  49 F5054 4:15:12 Lori Safford            53 F   686 Camden ME                      
  279    10/  40 F3539 4:15:21 Kristen Stants          35 F   748 Somerville MA                  
  280     7/  56 F4549 4:15:33 Lisa Wood               49 F   880 Washington DC                  
  281    11/  49 F5054 4:15:36 Susan Talon             51 F   772 Berwick ME                     
  282    17/  41 F4044 4:15:50 Amy Karibian            44 F   393 Southborough MA                
  283    40/  54 M1929 4:16:01 Ziad Bakri              28 M    56 New York NY                    
  284    41/  54 M1929 4:16:04 Hugh Norton-Smith       29 M   571 New York NY                    
  285    11/  40 F3539 4:16:07 Suzanne Bracy           38 F    95 Southwest Harbor ME            
  286     8/  56 F4549 4:16:21 Jane Pace               49 F   589 Oklahoma City OK               
  287    26/  63 F1929 4:16:21 Daizha Heberling        25 F   326 Fairfax VA                     
  288     3/  20 F5559 4:16:41 Barbara Robidoux        59 F   665 Candia NH                      
  289    18/  41 F4044 4:16:43 Melissa Kestle          44 F   403 Stroudsburg PA                 
  290    32/  53 M4044 4:16:49 Marco Beghin            42 M    71 New York NY                    
  291    31/  58 M5054 4:17:05 John McKenney           51 M   521 Portland ME                    
  292    34/  52 M3539 4:17:11 Christian Horner        37 M   349 Los Angeles CA                 
  293    10/  27 M5559 4:18:06 Jerome Jones            55 M   383 Baltimore MD                   
  294    27/  63 F1929 4:18:09 Nancy Costa             22 F   173 Medford NY                     
  295    21/  45 M4549 4:18:11 Mark Pellon             45 M   609 Bangor ME                      
  296    23/  39 M3034 4:18:14 Sean Littlefield        31 M   467 Silver Lake NH                 
  297    12/  40 F3539 4:18:45 Britt Tonnessen         36 F   789 Metairie LA                    
  298    28/  63 F1929 4:18:47 Deanna Shea             22 F   712 Freehold NJ                    
  299    29/  63 F1929 4:18:47 Nicole Sanchez          22 F   691 Freehold NJ                    
  300    42/  54 M1929 4:19:06 Peter Lacy              28 M   431 Lisbon Falls ME                
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 7
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  301    22/  45 M4549 4:19:40 Christopher Dunn        48 M   218 Mooresville NC                 
  302    32/  58 M5054 4:20:07 Kevin Collier           50 M   938 Glenealy, Co Wicklow Ireland   
  303    35/  52 M3539 4:20:12 Daniel Kardouni         35 M   392 Augusta ME                     
  304    24/  39 M3034 4:20:49 Matthew Orlowski        31 M   581 Harrisburg PA                  
  305    13/  44 F3034 4:20:57 Jaime Petrus            32 F   616 Cape Elizabeth ME              
  306    36/  52 M3539 4:21:29 Alex Montoya            39 M   547 Saco ME                        
  307    33/  58 M5054 4:21:38 Denny Breedlove         53 M   101 Carmel IN                      
  308    30/  63 F1929 4:21:39 Jeannemarie Celentano   28 F   144 Portland ME                    
  309    31/  63 F1929 4:21:52 Erin Kelly              28 F   400 Annapolis MD                   
  310    43/  54 M1929 4:21:53 Joe Ferner              26 M   926 Annapolis MD                   
  311     6/  26 M6064 4:22:07 Dave Samuelian          62 M   688 Bangor ME                      
  312    14/  44 F3034 4:22:26 Stephanie Deschaine     34 F   204 Ashland MA                     
  313     7/  26 M6064 4:22:39 Curtis Lintvedt         61 M   464 Exeter NH                      
  314    12/  49 F5054 4:23:05 Sara Koch               52 F   419 Newtonville MA                 
  315     9/  56 F4549 4:23:06 Kelly Bowles            48 F    91 Albuquerque NM                 
  316    44/  54 M1929 4:23:09 Joachim Hero            26 M   336 New Haven CT                   
  317    32/  63 F1929 4:23:09 Stacey Demento          25 F   198 New Haven CT                   
  318    23/  45 M4549 4:23:41 Dick Luna               47 M   477 Buford GA                    E 
  319    33/  63 F1929 4:23:54 Kate Joseph             25 F   386 Northeast Harbor ME            
  320    34/  58 M5054 4:24:11 Stephen Rasche          54 M   647 Canterbury NH                  
  321    13/  40 F3539 4:24:29 Melissa Skinner         35 F   725 Sudbury MA                     
  322    24/  45 M4549 4:24:32 Michael Maher           48 M   489 Portland ME                    
  323    10/  56 F4549 4:24:32 Christine Maher         45 F   488 Portland ME                    
  324    13/  49 F5054 4:25:32 Judith Henderson        51 F   909 Denver CO                      
  325    11/  27 M5559 4:25:48 Jimmie Bowdoin          59 M    90 Clyde NY                       
  326    25/  45 M4549 4:26:11 Robert McDonald         47 M   510 Etters PA                      
  327    12/  27 M5559 4:26:31 Bill Trommer            58 M   797 Leeds ME                       
  328    11/  56 F4549 4:27:16 Donna Beaulieu          46 F    69 Poland Spring ME               
  329    35/  58 M5054 4:27:24 Kevin Little            50 M   466 New Ipswich NH                 
  330    12/  56 F4549 4:27:40 Joni Kripal             49 F   426 Erie CO                        
  331     4/  20 F5559 4:27:57 Kari Rekoske            56 F   655 Monona WI                      
  332    13/  56 F4549 4:28:28 Mary Louise McEwen      48 F   513 Hermon ME                      
  333    15/  44 F3034 4:28:29 Sarah Coletti           33 F   159 Boston MA                      
  334    16/  44 F3034 4:28:42 Adrianne O'Neal         30 F   574 Arlington VA                   
  335    25/  39 M3034 4:28:52 Anthony Schatz          34 M   697 Chicago IL                     
  336    26/  45 M4549 4:29:04 Ted Shaw                45 M   709 Norwell MA                     
  337    19/  41 F4044 4:29:08 Karen Giroux            42 F   283 Salem MA                       
  338    33/  53 M4044 4:29:18 Mt. Desert Pd James Wil 43 M   921 Lamoine ME                   P 
  339    20/  41 F4044 4:29:35 Angela Burbine          42 F   120 Hampden ME                     
  340    17/  44 F3034 4:29:51 Emily Rosenberg         31 F   674 Philadelphia PA                
  341    36/  58 M5054 4:29:54 Dennis Ramsey           54 M   643 Orlando FL                     
  342    37/  52 M3539 4:29:54 Carlton Blow            38 M    86 Orlando FL                     
  343    26/  39 M3034 4:30:12 Daniel Pear             33 M   603 Palmer MA                      
  344    27/  45 M4549 4:30:23 John Scofield           49 M   703 Glenburn ME                    
  345    37/  58 M5054 4:30:41 Bret Wilson             50 M   873 Overland Park KS               
  346    34/  63 F1929 4:30:50 Leslie Kodet            19 F   421 Simsbury CT                    
  347    21/  41 F4044 4:31:38 Cynthia Lopata          43 F   473 Catonsville MD                 
  348    18/  44 F3034 4:33:08 Jennifer Aradi          33 F    44 Chicago IL                     
  349    22/  41 F4044 4:33:39 Jill Dunnett            40 F   219 Woodstock NB Canada            
  350    45/  54 M1929 4:33:50 Nicolas Cornell         26 M   172 Cambridge MA                   
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 8
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  351    34/  53 M4044 4:33:50 Elliott Schoen          44 M   699 Cabin John MD                  
  352    35/  53 M4044 4:34:15 Perry Lan               40 M   437 Pittsburgh PA                  
  353    35/  63 F1929 4:34:27 Leslie Miller           28 F   535 Newcastle WA                   
  354    36/  53 M4044 4:34:33 Mark Oppenheim          42 M   576 University City MO             
  355    14/  56 F4549 4:35:19 Jamie Pivniska          49 F   626 Oklahoma City OK               
  356    36/  63 F1929 4:35:47 Alessandra Magana       19 F   484 Bar Harbor ME                  
  357    37/  63 F1929 4:36:02 Rebecca-Maria Mayrhofer 24 F   504 Cambridge MA                   
  358    15/  56 F4549 4:36:39 Rosanna Heil            48 F   327 Kew Gardens NY                 
  359    37/  53 M4044 4:36:57 Matthew McQueeney       41 M   525 Frisco TX                      
  360    38/  52 M3539 4:37:30 Dana Morrison           36 M   551 Weston ME                      
  361     8/  26 M6064 4:37:38 Massoud Messkoub        62 M   532 Morristown NJ                  
  362    38/  58 M5054 4:38:30 Donald Lundie           51 M   478 Yorktown VA                    
  363    14/  40 F3539 4:38:46 Kristin Anderson        35 F    39 Boston MA                      
  364     1/   3 F0118 4:39:10 Naomi McGonagill        16 F   514 Auburn ME                      
  365     2/   3 F0118 4:39:10 Carolyn Joseph          16 F   385 Lewiston ME                    
  366     4/  11 M6569 4:40:16 Ken Poole               67 M   630 Milford MA                     
  367    38/  63 F1929 4:40:25 Amanda Wade             27 F   825 Decatur GA                     
  368    27/  39 M3034 4:40:25 Daniel Weiland          32 M   843 Decatur GA                     
  369    28/  39 M3034 4:40:44 John Crowe              30 M   180 Bangor ME                      
  370    39/  58 M5054 4:40:52 John Caldwell 3rd       52 M   132 Farmington NM                  
  371    39/  63 F1929 4:40:53 Rachael Hageman         28 F   309 Bar Harbor ME                  
  372    40/  58 M5054 4:41:03 Bob Hilson              52 M   342 Owings Mills MD                
  373    41/  58 M5054 4:41:03 Mark Hyman              51 M   363 Baltimore MD                   
  374     9/  26 M6064 4:41:03 Neal Friedlander        62 M   271 Baltimore MD                   
  375    38/  53 M4044 4:41:03 Chris Wood              41 M   884 Baltimore MD                   
  376    28/  45 M4549 4:41:04 Lou Kiefer              47 M   405 Ellsworth ME                   
  377    16/  56 F4549 4:41:04 Nancy Breedlove         45 F   100 Carmel IN                      
  378    15/  40 F3539 4:41:07 Sara Crum               38 F   181 Bethesda MD                    
  379    10/  26 M6064 4:41:46 Richard Kinstler        64 M   412 Tiffin OH                      
  380    29/  39 M3034 4:41:59 Jason Ballin            32 M    59 Corpus Christi TX              
  381    17/  56 F4549 4:42:24 Carolynn Parker         49 F   595 Harrah OK                      
  382    30/  39 M3034 4:42:24 Ryan Smith              31 M   734 Gibsonia PA                    
  383    19/  44 F3034 4:42:24 Katrina Smith           31 F   730 Gibsonia PA                    
  384    23/  41 F4044 4:43:17 Rebecca Rosenberg       41 F   675 Kensington MD                  
  385    40/  63 F1929 4:43:23 Marie Hanscom           29 F   318 Philadelphia PA                
  386    11/  26 M6064 4:43:28 John Welsh              60 M   848 Key West FL                    
  387    39/  52 M3539 4:43:30 Mike McDermott          36 M   508 Durham NC                      
  388    40/  52 M3539 4:44:04 Evan Owens              36 M   587 Westwood MA                    
  389     5/  20 F5559 4:44:29 Karen Mitchell          57 F   543 York PA                        
  390    13/  27 M5559 4:44:39 Clay Shaw               56 M   710 York PA                        
  391    14/  49 F5054 4:44:42 Joan Crewson            54 F   178 Winston-Salem NC               
  392    15/  49 F5054 4:45:02 Butler Knight           53 F   416 Cobbs Creek VA                 
  393    16/  49 F5054 4:45:12 Diann Gordon            53 F   290 Gloucester Point VA            
  394    17/  49 F5054 4:45:13 Linda McDougall         53 F   511 Bangor ME                      
  395     6/  20 F5559 4:45:17 Jeanne Butterfield      59 F   125 Bangor ME                      
  396    16/  40 F3539 4:45:21 Melanie Damian          39 F   187 Miami FL                       
  397    29/  45 M4549 4:45:22 Dave Boynes             46 M    94 Las Vegas NV                   
  398    18/  56 F4549 4:45:22 Linda Ballard           48 F    57 Chandler AZ                    
  399     7/  20 F5559 4:45:24 Adrienne Bruemmer       58 F   115 St Louis MO                    
  400     8/  20 F5559 4:45:40 Joan McKelvey           55 F   518 Pawnee IL                      
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 9
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  401    39/  53 M4044 4:46:58 George Tchakanakis      41 M   776 Chicago IL                     
  402    41/  63 F1929 4:48:03 Ellen Robertson         26 F   663 Bangor ME                      
  403    18/  49 F5054 4:48:26 Donna Kidder            54 F   404 Raleigh NC                     
  404    20/  44 F3034 4:48:33 Rebecca Boyle Douglas   33 F    93 Canterbury CT                  
  405    19/  56 F4549 4:48:33 Donna West              48 F   850 Sparta NJ                      
  406    21/  44 F3034 4:48:37 Heather Iocca           32 F   365 Durham NC                      
  407    20/  56 F4549 4:48:43 Patricia Zang           48 F   894 Jersey City NJ                 
  408    40/  53 M4044 4:48:45 Daniel Horsford         44 M   351 Essex Junction VT              
  409    31/  39 M3034 4:48:55 Pierre-Pascal Lenck-San 34 M   454 Norwich VT                     
  410    42/  63 F1929 4:48:57 Tammy Trudel            29 F   801 Dorchester MA                  
  411    22/  44 F3034 4:49:40 Kristen Elliott         34 F   229 Millinocket ME                 
  412    24/  41 F4044 4:49:58 Linda Williams          42 F   865 Henderson NV                   
  413    14/  27 M5559 4:50:13 Lawrence Denomy         56 M   203 Tucson AZ                      
  414    41/  53 M4044 4:50:36 John Rodrigue           44 M   669 Augusta ME                     
  415    43/  63 F1929 4:50:57 Megan Thill             29 F   780 Rockland ME                    
  416    23/  44 F3034 4:51:05 Sandi Wilbur            33 F   861 King George VA                 
  417    32/  39 M3034 4:51:08 Joel Pederson           32 M   606 Chicago IL                     
  418    42/  58 M5054 4:51:43 Chris Hornell           50 M   347 Cobourg ON Canada              
  419     9/  20 F5559 4:51:57 Jan Pilotte             56 F   622 Bangor ME                      
  420    41/  52 M3539 4:52:25 John Yopp               39 M   890 Minneapolis MN                 
  421    42/  53 M4044 4:52:26 Mark Lawrence           41 M   449 Richmond VA                    
  422    42/  52 M3539 4:52:32 John Lane               35 M   438 Portland ME                    
  423    25/  41 F4044 4:52:40 Nancy Yeomans           43 F   889 Newburyport MA                 
  424    30/  45 M4549 4:52:41 Daniel Gravelle         45 M   298 Newburyport MA                 
  425    24/  44 F3034 4:52:46 Kristy Roney            30 F   673 Manchester, NH                 
  426    17/  40 F3539 4:53:02 Kathryn Wood            38 F   881 Dryden ON Canada               
  427    12/  26 M6064 4:53:46 Jonathan Robinson       62 M   666 Orem UT                        
  428    46/  54 M1929 4:54:02 Jacob Roberson          27 M   660 Portland ME                    
  429    18/  40 F3539 4:54:04 Hannah Whalen           39 F   852 Tremont ME                     
  430    13/  26 M6064 4:54:10 John Molta              62 M   545 Highlands NJ                   
  431    31/  45 M4549 4:54:24 Mark Wiggins            46 M   860 Gales Ferry CT                 
  432    15/  27 M5559 4:54:52 Jim Ballard             57 M    58 Chandler AZ                    
  433     1/   1 M7579 4:55:41 Richard Fedion          75 M   248 North Conway NH                
  434    14/  26 M6064 4:55:54 Robert Kulpa            63 M   428 Miami FL                       
  435    19/  40 F3539 4:55:57 Lori Parham             35 F   594 Tallahassee FL                 
  436    47/  54 M1929 4:56:13 Luca Fusi               25 M   273 New York NY                    
  437    43/  52 M3539 4:56:15 Michael Sebaly          38 M   704 Midland MI                     
  438    44/  63 F1929 4:56:16 Kate Kodet              21 F    20 Simsbury CT                    
  439    25/  44 F3034 4:56:23 Gretchen Tome           32 F   788 Baltimore MD                   
  440    33/  39 M3034 4:56:36 Kevin Makarowski        33 M   490 Baring ME                      
  441    44/  52 M3539 4:56:51 Peter Ramirez           39 M   641 Greenville SC                  
  442    45/  52 M3539 4:56:59 Dan Redfern             39 M   651 Merrimack NH                   
  443    16/  27 M5559 4:57:01 Shawn O'Regan           55 M   577 Perth Andover NB Canada        
  444    26/  44 F3034 4:57:07 Adriana Pop             33 F   631 Irvine CA                      
  445    20/  40 F3539 4:57:34 Kerri Haskins           37 F   322 Danville NH                    
  446    19/  49 F5054 4:57:40 Wendy Moskowitz         52 F   552 Baltimore MD                   
  447    45/  63 F1929 4:57:49 Christina George        26 F   278 Fredericksburg VA              
  448    15/  26 M6064 4:57:54 Bruce Gladstone         61 M   285 Westfield NJ                   
  449    10/  20 F5559 4:57:54 Georgiana Gladstone     59 F   284 Westfield NJ                   
  450    46/  52 M3539 4:58:03 Heath Gosselin          38 M   291 Hanover NH                     
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 10
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  451    16/  26 M6064 4:58:22 Arnie James             64 M   371 Somerville MA                  
  452    11/  20 F5559 4:58:40 Mary Snyder             57 F   740 Boise ID                       
  453    20/  49 F5054 4:58:40 Holly Motes             52 F   554 Boise ID                       
  454    21/  49 F5054 4:58:58 Cathy Carnew            50 F   138 Houston TX                     
  455    32/  45 M4549 4:59:12 Gabriel Sabadell        48 M   684 Arvada CO                      
  456    21/  40 F3539 4:59:22 Shilpa Abbitt           38 F    28 Edmund OK                      
  457    46/  63 F1929 4:59:56 Theresa Alexander       27 F    31 Parkville MD                   
  458    17/  26 M6064 5:00:04 Allen Presby            60 M   636 Delhi NY                       
  459    22/  49 F5054 5:00:05 Debra Hubbard           54 F   357 Cherryfield ME                 
  460    17/  27 M5559 5:00:35 Michael James           59 M   372 Kamloops BC Canada             
  461    22/  40 F3539 5:01:07 Emily Locke             38 F   469 Washington DC                  
  462    33/  45 M4549 5:01:16 Preston Curtis          45 M   907 Rockport MA                    
  463    43/  53 M4044 5:01:22 Ron Ott                 43 M   585 Montgomery PA                  
  464    26/  41 F4044 5:01:59 Nicole Strong           43 F   763 Fountain Hills AZ              
  465    43/  58 M5054 5:01:59 Augustine Barrett       53 M    62 Fountain Hills AZ              
  466    47/  52 M3539 5:02:05 Chris Tomalty           36 M   787 Brooks ME                      
  467    21/  56 F4549 5:02:18 Pat Little              49 F   465 New Ipswich NH                 
  468    23/  40 F3539 5:02:31 Catherine Pickel        37 F   621 Lutz FL                        
  469    24/  40 F3539 5:02:41 Amy Van Ess             35 F   811 Castleton NY                   
  470    27/  41 F4044 5:03:02 Linda Parker            41 F   596 Bar Harbor ME                  
  471    18/  26 M6064 5:03:45 Elwood Grant            61 M   297 Richmond Corner NB Canada      
  472    44/  53 M4044 5:04:16 Jeffrey Ellis           44 M   231 Watersound FL                  
  473    34/  39 M3034 5:04:51 Xiao Tu                 33 M   803 Elkridge MD                    
  474    19/  26 M6064 5:05:10 William McPeak          62 M   523 Marlton NJ                     
  475    34/  45 M4549 5:07:10 Thomas Lavin            45 M   447 Baltimore MD                   
  476    47/  63 F1929 5:07:45 Nora Miller             21 F   536 Mount Desert ME                
  477    35/  39 M3034 5:09:32 Benjamin Langevin       31 M   440 Brooklyn CT                    
  478    27/  44 F3034 5:10:28 Annerose Berndt         30 F    81 Bar Harbor ME                  
  479    48/  63 F1929 5:11:02 Melanie Jarrett         28 F   373 Brownsburg IN                  
  480     5/  11 M6569 5:11:08 Peter Colonis           67 M   163 Waterford CT                   
  481     6/  11 M6569 5:11:43 John Stevens            65 M   754 Wells ME                     E 
  482    28/  41 F4044 5:12:12 Tammy Horowitz          40 F   350 Pittsburgh PA                  
  483    44/  58 M5054 5:12:31 David Gibbons           51 M   279 Cambridge MA                   
  484    48/  54 M1929 5:12:31 Michael Jensen          27 M   378 Salt Lake City UT              
  485    22/  56 F4549 5:12:38 Pat King                49 F   409 Mendon MA                      
  486    49/  54 M1929 5:12:41 Frederick Sienkiewicz   26 M   718 Belmont MA                     
  487    28/  44 F3034 5:12:48 Ashley Trowbridge       32 F   799 Stuart FL                    E 
  488    50/  54 M1929 5:12:54 Jon Dupee               28 M   220 Mechanic Falls ME              
  489    35/  45 M4549 5:13:54 Dan Golwyn Jr           45 M   287 Clemmons NC                    
  490    29/  41 F4044 5:14:23 Lori Hamilton           41 F   314 Viera FL                       
  491    49/  63 F1929 5:15:08 Elizabeth Trask         22 F   792 Westbrook ME                   
  492    45/  53 M4044 5:16:11 Donal Wilkinson         43 M   863 Moscow ID                      
  493     7/  11 M6569 5:16:49 Paul Myer               65 M   560 Orono ME                       
  494    50/  63 F1929 5:17:46 Melissa Whitford        29 F   856 Rochester NY                   
  495    23/  49 F5054 5:18:16 Deb Large               51 F   443 Hallowell ME                   
  496     3/   3 F0118 5:18:33 Megan Collopy           17 F   162 Dexter ME                    E 
  497    46/  53 M4044 5:18:47 Bruce Feinstein         40 M   249 Portland ME                    
  498    47/  53 M4044 5:18:48 Andrew Kaiser           40 M   387 Pittsburgh PA                  
  499    29/  44 F3034 5:18:51 Tammy Watts             34 F   838 Bradford OH                    
  500    25/  40 F3539 5:19:12 Christina Mintner       36 F   539 Pearland TX                    
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 11
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  501    20/  26 M6064 5:20:40 Chester Kalb            62 M   388 Key West FL                    
  502    18/  27 M5559 5:22:01 Ronald Jarvis  Sr.      58 M   374 Naperville IL                  
  503    24/  49 F5054 5:22:08 Kathleen Jensen         54 F   377 Harristown IL                  
  504     1/   7 F6064 5:22:25 Brecher Melita          62 F   932 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  505    19/  27 M5559 5:24:05 Noel Smith              55 M   736 Dryden ON Canada             E 
  506    36/  45 M4549 5:24:19 Ron Yardeni             49 M   888 Barrington RI                  
  507    37/  45 M4549 5:24:48 Norman Nault Ii         47 M   564 Brooklyn CT                    
  508    21/  26 M6064 5:24:48 Arlen Isham             64 M   366 Katy TX                        
  509    30/  44 F3034 5:25:16 Angela Henry            34 F   334 Scarborough ME                 
  510    51/  54 M1929 5:25:16 Matthew Henry           28 M   335 Biddeford ME                   
  511    25/  49 F5054 5:25:36 Edna Ramsey             54 F   642 Orlando FL                     
  512    51/  63 F1929 5:25:41 Tarah Hall              26 F   311 Searsport ME                   
  513    26/  49 F5054 5:25:56 Gayatri Datta           53 F   190 Bethesda MD                  E 
  514    30/  41 F4044 5:26:27 Jessica Willis          40 F   870 Pittsfield MA                  
  515    48/  52 M3539 5:27:48 Carlos Bailly           39 M    55 Miami FL                       
  516    26/  40 F3539 5:28:16 Tammy Morgan            36 F   548 Sackville NB Canada            
  517    31/  41 F4044 5:28:33 Christine Orich         40 F   578 Indianapolis IN              E 
  518    27/  40 F3539 5:28:46 Lynda Maglio            38 F   486 Pelham NH                      
  519    45/  58 M5054 5:31:21 Rob Klein               51 M   413 Aurora CO                    E 
  520    38/  45 M4549 5:32:43 Carl Waters             45 M   834 Augusta ME                     
  521    27/  49 F5054 5:32:44 Heather Caldwell        52 F   130 Augusta ME                     
  522    36/  39 M3034 5:33:07 Zack Ryan               32 M   682 Saint Paul MN                  
  523    20/  27 M5559 5:33:17 Walter Walker           57 M   826 Durango CO                     
  524    21/  27 M5559 5:34:37 Bruce Zavetz            58 M   896 Westfield NJ                   
  525    28/  40 F3539 5:36:10 Tricia Largay           36 F   441 Brewer ME                      
  526    28/  49 F5054 5:36:12 Ninfa Espitia           51 F   236 Harlingen TX                   
  527    29/  49 F5054 5:36:16 Ronda Stockton          50 F   757 Deer Park TX                   
  528    22/  27 M5559 5:36:16 David Stockton          55 M   758 Deer Park TX                   
  529    46/  58 M5054 5:37:11 David Weber             52 M   841 Elk Grove Village IL           
  530    31/  44 F3034 5:38:04 Emily Bauernfeind       31 F    66 Jamaica Plain MA               
  531    30/  49 F5054 5:39:23 Judy Lambe              54 F   434 Rehoboth MA                  E 
  532    23/  27 M5559 5:39:56 Scott Courtney          59 M   175 Fort Collins CO                
  533    37/  39 M3034 5:40:02 Thomas Fahy             31 M   244 Norwich NY                     
  534    47/  58 M5054 5:40:36 Magnus Ljungberg        51 M   468 Lexington MA                   
  535    29/  40 F3539 5:40:44 Stephanie Johnson       39 F   380 Salisbury NH                   
  536    12/  20 F5559 5:41:01 Tom Ann Casey           58 F   143 Durango CO                     
  537    48/  58 M5054 5:41:02 Mark Sturwold           52 M   766 Bartlett IL                    
  538    32/  44 F3034 5:41:43 Kate Mantor             32 F   496 Moose River ME               E 
  539    23/  56 F4549 5:42:05 Carmen Lessard          46 F   456 Pittsfield ME                  
  540    24/  56 F4549 5:42:51 Betty Wong              49 F   878 Missouri City TX               
  541    33/  44 F3034 5:43:06 Emily Watson            33 F   836 Austin TX                      
  542    49/  58 M5054 5:43:25 William Emery           51 M   233 Island Falls, ME               
  543    31/  49 F5054 5:44:19 Kathryn Ownby           51 F   588 Winter Garden FL               
  544    34/  44 F3034 5:44:20 Shawn Newton            34 F   568 Hudson FL                      
  545    39/  45 M4549 5:44:40 Gary Keller             45 M   397 East Stroudsburg PA            
  546    25/  56 F4549 5:44:42 Barbara Logue           48 F   913 Southwest Harbor ME          E 
  547    52/  54 M1929 5:44:48 Brian Williams          27 M   867 Manchester MD                  
  548     8/  11 M6569 5:44:56 Dan Bowser              67 M    92 Chandler AZ                    
  549    52/  63 F1929 5:48:52 Allison Klugh           27 F   414 Lock Haven PA                  
  550    32/  49 F5054 5:49:26 Karen Brandenburg       50 F    98 Blue Hill ME                   
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 12
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  551    26/  56 F4549 5:49:27 Karrie Buttrick         48 F   126 Ashburn VA                     
  552     1/   4 F6569 5:49:50 Willie Toth             67 F   791 Mission Viejo CA               
  553    53/  63 F1929 5:50:30 Stephanie Tait          26 F   771 Vancouver BC Canada            
  554    48/  53 M4044 5:50:30 Matt Hill               40 M   341 Vancouver BC Canada            
  555    27/  56 F4549 5:50:38 Janine Grover           45 F   304 Port Orange FL               E 
  556     9/  11 M6569 5:51:01 Bill Hampton            67 M   315 Center Harbor NH             E 
  557    33/  49 F5054 5:51:03 Ramona Krogman          51 F   427 Plymouth MA                    
  558    34/  49 F5054 5:51:45 Margaret Digaetano      50 F   205 Ormond Beach FL              E 
  559     2/   7 F6064 5:53:26 Sally Vlaar             64 F   820 St. Catharines ON Canada       
  560    22/  26 M6064 5:53:26 Arien Vlaar             64 M   821 St. Catharines ON Canada       
  561    35/  44 F3034 5:53:32 Allison Trowbridge      31 F   800 Tampa FL                     E 
  562    23/  26 M6064 5:54:01 John Pitera             61 M   625 Bald Head Isl NC               
  563    24/  26 M6064 5:54:01 Marvin Neuwirth         60 M   567 Bald Head Isl NC               
  564    32/  41 F4044 5:55:02 Kelly Cohen             43 F   155 Harlingen TX                   
  565    28/  56 F4549 5:55:35 Debbie Pennington       49 F   610 Waukegan IL                  E 
  566    49/  53 M4044 5:56:10 Mortimer Andre          42 M    42 Lemoore CA                   E 
  567    33/  41 F4044 5:56:11 Lori Sherwood           44 F   714 Portsmouth VA                E 
  568    29/  56 F4549 5:56:57 Jane Herzog             45 F   339 Tacoma WA                      
  569    50/  58 M5054 5:56:58 Raymond Shaw            50 M   711 Tacoma WA                      
  570    24/  27 M5559 5:57:19 Karl Rasche             55 M   648 Hampden ME                     
  571    38/  39 M3034 5:57:46 Michael Watson          34 M   837 Austin TX                      
  572    51/  58 M5054 5:59:45 David Williams          52 M   866 Houston TX                     
  573    30/  56 F4549 6:00:23 Donna Jacobs            48 F   367 Boise ID                       
  574    52/  58 M5054 6:00:23 David Goodrich          52 M   289 Houlton ME                     
  575    35/  49 F5054 6:01:38 Donna Frascone          53 F   269 Bradford MA                  E 
  576    54/  63 F1929 6:04:09 Tia Sidelinger          26 F   716 Orono ME                     E 
  577    53/  58 M5054 6:04:36 John Lane               54 M   439 Dover NH                     E 
  578    10/  11 M6569 6:05:28 Jerry Breecher          65 M    99 Westborough MA               E 
  579    31/  56 F4549 6:05:28 Lynn Graham             46 F   920 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  580    32/  56 F4549 6:05:28 Carol Kapolka           46 F   391 Still River MA               E 
  581    34/  41 F4044 6:06:30 Susan Raphaely          44 F   645 Beachwood OH                 E 
  582    25/  27 M5559 6:07:29 Brandon Buttrick        55 M   127 Ashburn VA                   E 
  583    33/  56 F4549 6:10:18 Gabriella Mirollo       45 F   542 Somerville MA                E 
  584    53/  54 M1929 6:10:25 Michael McDuffie        24 M   512 Schenectady NY                 
  585    36/  44 F3034 6:10:25 Jennifer Vanvlack       34 F   815 Valatie NY                     
  586    13/  20 F5559 6:11:55 Diane Wilson            58 F   872 St. Paul MN                  E 
  587    36/  49 F5054 6:11:55 Joyce Briggs            50 F   105 Amesbury MA                  E 
  588    40/  45 M4549 6:12:19 Stanley Fox 2nd         49 M   268 Annapolis MD                 E 
  589    34/  56 F4549 6:13:56 Kellie Skehan           46 F   723 Ctr Ossipee NH               E 
  590    41/  45 M4549 6:16:04 Stephen Warner          49 M   830 Frederick MD                   
  591    35/  56 F4549 6:16:05 Cathy Warner            48 F   829 Frederick MD                   
  592    37/  49 F5054 6:16:24 Birgit Muttke           53 F   923 Hanau MO Germany             E 
  593    30/  40 F3539 6:16:24 Kimberly Sewall         37 F   706 East Millinocket ME          E 
  594    25/  26 M6064 6:17:16 Laurence Macon          63 M   481 San Antonio TX               E 
  595    11/  11 M6569 6:17:16 James Simpson           66 M   720 Huntington Beach CA          E 
  596    37/  44 F3034 6:17:55 Briana Hooi             32 F   346 Kansas City MO                 
  597    38/  44 F3034 6:18:02 Stephanie Harper        31 F   320 Austin TX                      
  598    42/  45 M4549 6:18:20 Gregory Smith           47 M   737 Houston TX                   E 
  599    35/  41 F4044 6:18:20 Alaina Smith            44 F   731 Houston TX                   E 
  600    55/  63 F1929 6:20:15 Meryl Sweeney           25 F   770 Southwest Harbor ME          E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 13
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  601    36/  56 F4549 6:20:16 Janet Stratton          47 F   762 Northeast Harbor ME          E 
  602    50/  53 M4044 6:21:39 John Burruss            42 M   123 Pearland TX                    
  603    38/  49 F5054 6:22:41 Robbin Eynon            54 F   242 Bellingham MA                E 
  604    43/  45 M4549 6:23:16 Phillip McKinnis        49 M   918 South China ME                 
  605    37/  56 F4549 6:24:57 Marlaine Philpotts      45 F   619 Manchester CT                E 
  606    51/  53 M4044 6:24:58 David Attas             40 M    49 Glastonbury CT               E 
  607    14/  20 F5559 6:26:02 Barbara Levin           58 F   457 Davis CA                     E 
  608    26/  27 M5559 6:26:03 Harris Levin            58 M   458 Davis CA                     E 
  609    38/  56 F4549 6:26:30 Karen Walsh             48 F   827 Portland ME                  E 
  610    39/  56 F4549 6:26:30 Lucretia Nappi          45 F   563 Cumberland ME                E 
  611    26/  26 M6064 6:26:41 Gardner Divers          64 M   208 Midlothian VA                  
  612    44/  45 M4549 6:29:25 Kyle Murray             49 M   558 Amherst NH                     
  613    49/  52 M3539 6:29:37 Mark Nakamura           35 M   561 Waterville ME                E 
  614    40/  56 F4549 6:31:08 Christina Ouellette     45 F   586 Bradley ME                   E 
  615    41/  56 F4549 6:33:23 Karen Parady            47 F   592 Amesbury MA                  E 
  616    56/  63 F1929 6:33:42 Lesley Sobeck           25 F   742 Rogers City MI                 
  617    39/  49 F5054 6:35:43 Lee Zarger              54 F   895 New Milford CT               E 
  618    39/  44 F3034 6:36:24 Melissa Procida         31 F   637 Portland ME                  E 
  619    42/  56 F4549 6:36:24 Kim Findlay             46 F   256 Portland ME                  E 
  620    40/  49 F5054 6:36:37 Vicky Fernald           51 F   927 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  621    57/  63 F1929 6:36:37 Madalina Suvaina        29 F   917 Machias ME                   E 
  622    43/  56 F4549 6:36:37 Kathleen Field          49 F   916 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  623    36/  41 F4044 6:37:10 Donelle Caselden        42 F   142 South Portland ME            E 
  624    37/  41 F4044 6:37:10 Kelly Ledue             42 F   451 Street ME                    E 
  625    40/  44 F3034 6:39:55 Corrina Flanagan        34 F   260 Middlebury CT                E 
  626     3/   7 F6064 6:39:56 Kathy Weber             60 F   840 Shelton WA                   E 
  627    58/  63 F1929 6:39:56 Rachel Weber            25 F   839 New Orleans LA               E 
  628    50/  52 M3539 6:39:57 Robert Flanagan         39 M   261 Middlebury CT                E 
  629    41/  49 F5054 6:41:03 Barbara Christianson    53 F   151 Oakland CA                   E 
  630    15/  20 F5559 6:41:03 Karen Queally           56 F   640 Millbrae CA                  E 
  631    54/  58 M5054 6:41:13 Steve Peterson          53 M   615 Wilmington NC                E 
  632    44/  56 F4549 6:45:17 Karen Helleberg         46 F   329 Hampton Falls NH             E 
  633    55/  58 M5054 6:45:18 Eric Helleberg          53 M   330 Hampton Falls NH             E 
  634    38/  41 F4044 6:46:33 Megan Davenport         40 F   191 Maumelle AR                    
  635     4/   7 F6064 6:47:46 Lois Broussard          62 F   112 Northborough MA                
  636    42/  49 F5054 6:49:45 Laurette Bradley        52 F    97 Cumberland RI                E 
  637    41/  44 F3034 6:50:38 Robin Divers            31 F   207 Midlothian VA                E 
  638    43/  49 F5054 6:52:44 Sandi Malagara          51 F   491 Whiting ME                   E 
  639    45/  56 F4549 6:53:12 Claire Robbins          45 F   658 Franklin MA                  E 
  640    42/  44 F3034 6:53:12 Erin Hahn               31 F   310 Baltimore MD                 E 
  641     2/   4 F6569 6:56:25 Kathryn Taylor          65 F   775 Westerly RI                  E 
  642    59/  63 F1929 6:56:34 Sarah Thomas            24 F   782 Providence RI                E 
  643    54/  54 M1929 6:56:34 Clouthier Ian           24 M   936 Pawtucket RI                 E 
  644    46/  56 F4549 6:59:07 Susan Solomon           48 F   744 Dayton OH                    E 
  645    51/  52 M3539 7:00:41 Jim Chadwick            37 M   147 Holden ME                    E 
  646    31/  40 F3539 7:00:41 Penny Chadwick          37 F   146 Holden ME                    E 
  647    47/  56 F4549 7:01:12 Allison Levy            45 F   459 Jackson WY                     
  648    48/  56 F4549 7:02:15 Elizabeth D'Ambrosio    48 F   186 Campbell CA                  E 
  649    32/  40 F3539 7:02:16 Katie Cook              39 F   167 Meridian ID                  E 
  650    16/  20 F5559 7:03:57 Peggy Soloman           59 F   743 Bedford NS Canada            E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM

                                                                      Page 14
                     MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 2008
Oct. 19, 2008   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                              FINAL RESULTS 
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Time    Name                    Ag S Race# City/state/na                E 
===== ===== ==== ===== ======= ======================= == = ===== ============================ = 
  651    17/  20 F5559 7:03:58 Carol Ann Mercier       56 F   530 Lr Sackville NS Canada       E 
  652    33/  40 F3539 7:05:30 Lynne Moronski          36 F   549 Rutherford NJ                E 
  653    34/  40 F3539 7:05:49 Lori Bartlett           39 F    64 Bar Harbor ME                E 
  654    45/  45 M4549 7:07:34 Terry Everett           48 M   241 Aroostook NB Canada          E 
  655    35/  40 F3539 7:07:34 Monica Everett          36 F   240 Aroostook NB Canada          E 
  656    49/  56 F4549 7:07:34 Brenda Demerchant       47 F   199 Perth Andover NB Canada      E 
  657    36/  40 F3539 7:09:26 Heidi Ellis             38 F   230 Watersound FL                E 
  658    50/  56 F4549 7:09:55 Judith Zink             48 F   899 Farmington ME                E 
  659    60/  63 F1929 7:09:59 Erin Skehan             19 F   724 Center Ossipee NH            E 
  660    52/  53 M4044 7:14:51 Brett Hoover            40 M   915 Muncy PA                     E 
  661    51/  56 F4549 7:14:51 Lori Burleigh           46 F   122 Muncy PA                     E 
  662     3/   4 F6569 7:19:43 Jacquelyn MacLaren      69 F   480 Norridgewock ME              E 
  663     5/   7 F6064 7:19:43 Judith Axler            62 F    52 Oakland Gardens NY           E 
  664    44/  49 F5054 7:19:43 Laura Pineo             50 F   623 Norridgewock ME              E 
  665    52/  56 F4549 7:21:45 Darlene Mogul           47 F   924 Bangor ME                    E 
  666    56/  58 M5054 7:22:40 Michael Amoroso         54 M    36 Doylestown PA                E 
  667    39/  41 F4044 7:22:41 Joanne Amoroso          41 F    35 Doylestown PA                E 
  668    52/  52 M3539 7:24:07 Kirk Moehle             35 M   544 Madison NJ                   E 
  669    53/  56 F4549 7:27:17 Therese Herr            45 F   337 Canaan VT                    E 
  670    40/  41 F4044 7:27:34 Katherine Bate          40 F    65 Bangor ME                    E 
  671    37/  40 F3539 7:27:35 Alisa Roberts           39 F   662 Bangor ME                    E 
  672    61/  63 F1929 7:29:16 Claire Kovacs           27 F   425 Novelty OH                   E 
  673    62/  63 F1929 7:29:17 Sarah Boumphrey         27 F    89 Athens OH                    E 
  674     6/   7 F6064 7:29:30 Michelle Romilly        61 F   672 Wells ME                     E 
  675    18/  20 F5559 7:29:30 Runner 364              58 F   364 Wells ME                     E 
  676    43/  44 F3034 7:33:33 Susan Turano            32 F   805 Wolcott CT                   E 
  677    38/  40 F3539 7:33:33 Samantha Osmer          39 F   584 Morrisville PA               E 
  678    19/  20 F5559 7:33:49 Deborah Barchi          57 F    60 North Scituate RI            E 
  679     4/   4 F6569 7:37:17 Elizabeth Locke         66 F   470 West Topsham VT              E 
  680    63/  63 F1929 7:38:59 Colleen Clogston        29 F   154 Pittsburg NH                 E 
  681    53/  53 M4044 7:41:38 Douglas Hay             40 M   325 Merstham United Kingdom      E 
  682    44/  44 F3034 7:43:22 Carrie Storer           31 F   760 Falls Church VA              E 
  683    39/  39 M3034 7:43:22 Spencer Storer          33 M   761 Falls Church VA              E 
  684    45/  49 F5054 7:48:16 Barbara Peterson        53 F   613 Wilmington NC                E 
  685    54/  56 F4549 7:57:50 Deborah Van Etten       48 F   813 Lexington MA                 E 
  686    27/  27 M5559 7:58:17 John Orlowski           59 M   582 Harrisburg PA                E 
  687    20/  20 F5559 7:58:18 Nancy Orlowski          58 F   580 Harrisburg PA                E 
  688    41/  41 F4044 7:58:58 Laurie Rybarczyk        42 F   683 Stevens Point WI             E 
  689    46/  49 F5054 7:58:59 Janice Peters           51 F   612 Fort Collins CO              E 
  690    57/  58 M5054 8:01:41 John Fickers            51 M   253 Stratford NY                 E 
  691    55/  56 F4549 8:02:21 Kathy Decker            47 F   195 Bath ME                      E 
  692    39/  40 F3539 8:02:21 Kathrine Olsen Pietrows 38 F   573 Brunswick ME                 E 
  693     7/   7 F6064 8:02:31 Kirsten Beeler          61 F    70 Carmel IN                    E 
  694    56/  56 F4549 8:02:31 Jeanine Cross           48 F   179 Noblesville IN               E 
  695    58/  58 M5054 8:08:53 Donald Williams         54 M   868 Manchester MD                E 
  696    40/  40 F3539 8:09:59 Julie Doss              38 F   213 Jensen Beach FL              E 
  697    47/  49 F5054 8:09:59 Barbara Thurman         50 F   784 Port Saint Lucie FL          E 
  698    48/  49 F5054 8:36:08 Jacki Evans             51 F   237 Houston TX                   E 
  699    49/  49 F5054 8:36:09 Debra (skidda) Jordan   51 F   384 Ellsworth ME                 E 
  10/21/2008 11:53AM