Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct19_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Phil Soule 5k Phlail

Brunswick, ME, October 19, 2008

Results

Results courtesy of Nathan Alsobrook

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Place  	 First Name  	Last Name  Gender  	Age  	Time
1 	Paul 	        Johnson 	M 	30-39 	17:02
2 	Sean 	        McElroy 	M 	14-19 	17:06
3 	Christian 	Larochelle 	M 	14-19 	19:56
4 	Morgan 	        Lake-Adams 	F 	20-29 	20:06
5 	Morgan 	        MacLeod 	M 	20-29 	20:12
6 	Jonas 	        Calderon 	M 	14-19 	20:24
7 	John 	        Noyes 	        M 	60-69 	20:34
8 	Dana 	        Snyder 	        M 	40-49 	20:37
9 	Stu 	        Palmer 	        M 	40-49 	20:41
10 	Blake 	        Gordon 	        M 	13&U 	20:54
11-t 	Brian 	        Holden 	        M 	20-29 	21:09
11-t 	Ben 	        Smith 	        M 	20-29 	21:09
13 	Julia 	        Bond 	        F 	20-29 	21:52
14 	Randy 	        Kring 	        M 	14-19 	21:54
15 	Nathan 	        Eliott 	        M 	20-29 	22:07
16 	Billy 	        Soule 	        M 	14-19 	22:19
17 	Jason 	        Castonia 	M 	30-39 	22:23
18 	Adam 	        Soule 	        M 	20-29 	22:27
19 	Bill 	        Soule 	        M 	40-49 	22:30
20 	Mike 	        Bartha 	        M 	20-29 	22:31
21 	Paul 	        Yates 	        M 	50-59 	22:32
22 	Charles 	Sawyer 	        M 	60-69 	22:39
23 	George 	        Lekousi 	M 	40-49 	22:47
24 	Zane 	        Davis 	        M 	20-29 	23:20
25 	Andrew 	        Edwards 	M 	20-29 	23:24
26 	Beth 	        Johnson 	F 	20-29 	23:29
27 	Christopher 	Wagner 	        M 	20-29 	23:36
28 	Thomas 	        Carey 	        M 	50-59 	23:37
29 	Jerry 	        Levasseur 	M 	70+ 	24:02
30 	Diane 	        Garcell 	F 	40-49 	24:25
31 	Jill 	        Anelauskas 	F 	20-29 	24:30
32-t 	Beth 	        Battin 	        F 	20-29 	24:31
32-t 	Maraka 	        Soule 	        F 	14-19 	24:31
34 	Alison 	        Pilon 	        F 	20-29 	25:13
35 	Emily 	        Shoemaker 	F 	14-19 	25:15
36 	Donna 	        Quirk 	        F 	50-59 	25:22
37 	Claire 	        Caputi 	        F 	13&U 	25:40
38 	Stephen 	Beale 	        M 	60-69 	25:41
39 	Molly 	        Seward 	        F 	20-29 	25:42
40 	Dan 	        Barker 	        M 	50-59 	25:48
41 	Sam 	        Gilbert 	M 	20-29 	25:51
42 	Becca 	        Spiro 	        F 	20-29 	25:55
43 	Wil 	        Barndollar 	M 	20-29 	25:55
44 	Cynthia 	Dechenes 	F 	40-49 	25:55
45 	Melissa 	Dore 	        F 	20-29 	25:56
46 	John 	        Gibbons 	M 	60-69 	25:56
47 	Stephen 	Lento 	        M 	30-39 	25:57
48 	Elizabeth 	Palmer 	        F 	30-39 	26:20
49 	Jennifer 	Pellerin 	F 	20-29 	26:22
50 	Bobby 	        Desaulnierr 	M 	20-29 	26:23
51 	Phil 	        Soule 	        M 	20-29 	26:33
52 	Mark 	        Turcott 	M 	50-59 	26:39
53 	Mike 	        Stiatton 	M 	20-29 	26:40
54 	Ashleigh 	Diefendorf 	F 	20-29 	26:57
55 	Matt 	        Soule 	        M 	30-39 	27:01
56 	Natalie 	Castonia 	F 	30-39 	27:02
57 	Dan 	        Cown 	        M 	40-49 	27:03
58 	Tina 	        Panayrues 	F 	30-39 	27:10
59 	Gary 	        Bostwick 	M 	40-49 	27:12
60 	Jackson 	Gordon 	        M 	13&U 	27:16
61 	Andrea 	        Gordon 	        F 	40-49 	27:17
62 	Davd 	        Barnes 	        M 	40-49 	27:25
63 	Steve 	        Leahy 	        M 	40-49 	27:26
64 	Emmett 	        Lyne 	        M 	40-49 	27:27
65 	Julie 	        Wise 	        F 	40-49 	27:32
66 	Molly 	        Pallman 	F 	14-19 	27:44
67 	Greg 	        Righter 	M 	20-29 	28:04
68 	Ryan 	        Sullivan 	M 	30-39 	28:05
69 	Julia 	        White 	        F 	40-49 	28:12
70 	Kyle 	        Pellerin 	M 	n/a 	28:24
71 	R 	        Leiffreitag 	M 	50-59 	28:31
72 	Steve 	        Hyde 	        M 	50-59 	28:42
73 	Charlie 	Gordon 	        M 	60-69 	29:08
74 	Erin 	        Knowles 	F 	20-29 	29:11
75 	Bill 	        Darkin 	        M 	40-49 	29:27
76 	Mary 	        Hanley 	        F 	70+ 	29:40
77 	Rick 	        Karkos 	        M 	50-59 	30:07
78 	Susan 	        Bertelsen 	F 	50-59 	30:22
79 	Ryan 	        Fletcher 	M 	20-29 	30:25
80 	Anna 	        Shapell 	F 	20-29 	30:25
81 	Houghton 	White 	        M 	70+ 	30:32
82 	John 	        Moncure 	M 	60-69 	30:33
83 	Zander 	        Gordon 	        M 	14-19 	30:34
84 	Alexandra 	Steurtevant 	F 	14-19 	30:41
85 	Shannen 	Withers 	F 	20-29 	31:02
86 	Dan 	        Johnson 	M 	30-39 	31:03
87 	Paula 	        Sawyer 	        F 	50-59 	31:30
88 	Alex 	        Pellerin 	M 	20-29 	32:36
89 	Lily 	        Morse 	        F 	20-29 	31:48
90 	Lynne 	        Toussaint 	F 	40-49 	32:57
91 	Kristy 	        Soule 	        F 	20-29 	33:51
92 	Dan 	        Soule 	        M 	20-29 	33:52
93 	Karen 	        Mills 	        F 	50-59 	34:28
94 	David 	        Treawell 	M 	60-69 	34:29
95 	Sara 	        Smith 	        F 	30-39 	35:01
96 	Lili 	        Gibbons 	F 	60-69 	35:28
97 	Morty 	        Soule 	        M 	13&U 	35:48
98 	Mort 	        Soule 	        M 	n/a 	35:53
99 	Lisa 	        Gilbride 	F 	50-59 	41:05
100 	Tim 	        Gilbride 	M 	50-59 	41:06
101-t 	Kristen 	Steurtevant 	F 	30-39 	41:10
101-t 	Colby 	        Trenkelbach 	F 	20-29 	41:10
		

Posted 2008-10-20 DCY