Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Oct12_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Race/Walk & 1 Mile Fun Run

Waterford, ME, October 12, 2008

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results | 1 Mile Fun Run | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
              9th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Sunday October 12, 2008  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 CHRIS GATCHELL      22 M PORTLAND        ME   374   16:51  5:26 
    2 TIMOTHY EVEN        19 M STONEHAM        ME   352   17:01  5:29 
    3 BEN KRAMER          29 M LITTLETON       CO   341   18:15  5:53 
    4 Ryan Cloutier       32 M Burlington      VT   223   19:06  6:09 
    5 BRYAN WILSON        25 M BRYAND POND     ME   340   19:12  6:11 
    6 Logan Gerchman      13 M Denmark         ME   246   20:02  6:27 
    7 PAUL BOUCHARD       48 M PORTSMITH       NH   375   20:15  6:31 
    8 Thomas Cummings     15 M Norway          ME   230   20:26  6:35 
    9 Darren Bernier      46 M Minot           ME   207   20:51  6:43 
   10 Keegan Eldridge     18 M Naples          ME   239   20:53  6:44 
   11 Robert Conway       48 M Waterford       ME   224   20:58  6:45 
   12 Claire Cummings     17 F Norway          ME   231   21:11  6:50 
   13 Maurice MacDougall  17 M Naples          ME   308   21:12  6:50 
   14 Brian Kelly         50 M Wilton          ME   265   21:13  6:50 
   15 DANIEL RUBY         40 M HARRISON        ME   353   21:45  7:00 
   16 Joanie Albers       28 F Allenstown      NH   201   21:55  7:03 
   17 Marc Deschenes      36 M Dracut          MA   236   22:34  7:16 
   18 Tim Albers          30 M Allenstown      NH   202   22:34  7:16 
   19 Shep Hayes          16 M Bridgton        ME   251   22:35  7:17 
   20 Gardner Waldeier    26 M Waterford       ME   302   22:44  7:19 
   21 REED DYER           36 M CASCO           ME   390   22:57  7:24 
   22 John Pursel         37 M Portland        ME   284   23:05  7:26 
   23 DANIEL LOVEJOY      27 M BRIGTON         ME   336   23:10  7:28 
   24 JACKIE KRAMER       29 F LITTLETOWN      CO   342   23:11  7:28 
   25 Scott Forbes        53 M Windham         ME   243   23:12  7:28 
   26 Mark MacDougall     14 M Naples          ME   269   23:16  7:30 
   27 SAM GRABOYS         13 M WATERFORD       ME   351   23:19  7:31 
   28 JODIE ORR           33 M SOUTHAREN       MS   343   23:28  7:34 
   29 Sarah Keener        27 F Westford        VT   261   23:43  7:38 
   30 Gary Boilard        47 M Auburn          ME   213   23:44  7:39 
   31 Charles Sawyer      66 M Norridgewock    ME   292   23:46  7:39 
   32 KRISTEN BRODERICK   39 F PORTSMITH       NH   376   24:00  7:44 
   33 MELISSA STRAUSS     15 F WATERFORD       ME   379   24:08  7:46 
   34 Lindsay Strout      16 F Otisfield       ME   300   24:09  7:47 
   35 John Howe           73 M Waterford       ME   254   24:14  7:48 
   36 ED BYRNE            46 M WATERFORD       ME   354   24:17  7:49 
   37 Allen Hayes         55 M Bridgton        ME   249   24:20  7:50 
   38 David Johnson       58 M Stratham        NH   259   24:26  7:52 
   39 Peter James         28 M Washington DC        258   24:35  7:55 
   40 Emily Coulter       27 F Charlestown     NH   226   24:53  8:01 
   41 Wendie Plante       30 F Sherborn        MA   281   24:57  8:02 
   42 Ronald Chase        67 M Durham          ME   221   25:06  8:05 
   43 Trey Branch         47 M Waterford       ME   217   25:19  8:09 
   44 Brian Cox           31 M Norway          ME   227   25:21  8:10 
   45 Julie O'Beirne      25 F Cambridge       MA   277   25:25  8:11 
   46 Deborah Berry       31 M Revere          MA   208   25:36  8:15 
   47 Robert Randall      71 M Springvale      ME   285   25:37  8:15 
   48 JAVON LOVEJOY       29 F BRIDGTON        ME   335   25:45  8:18 
   49 BETSY MEGETTIGER    45 F NORWAY          ME   380   25:55  8:21 
   50 KERRY BLANCHARD     39 F BRIDGTON        ME   392   26:05  8:24 




                                                                      Page 2
              9th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Sunday October 12, 2008  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 CRAIG STOCKWELL     56 M KEENE           NH   378   26:19  8:29 
   52 Mary Stockwell      48 F Groton          MA   299   26:20  8:29 
   53 SAM COMMARTO        25 M ALLENSTOWN      NH   338   26:33  8:33 
   54 Richelle Burgess    18 F Bridgton        ME   219   26:41  8:36 
   55 Rex Rounds          61 M Bridgton        ME   290   26:44  8:37 
   56 Samantha Hill       17 F Norway          ME   253   26:45  8:37 
   57 Nicholas Bolduc     19 M North Waterford ME   215   26:46  8:37 
   58 KATHY FLAHERTY      39 F BRIDEWATER      MA   391   26:48  8:38 
   59 Jennifer Griffin    31 F Dracut          MA   247   26:55  8:40 
   60 Suzanne Blais       50 F Auburn          ME   211   27:05  8:43 
   61 KAMAL BRIDGE        39 F NAPLES          ME   363   27:32  8:52 
   62 Brian Penley        26 M Scarborough     ME   280   27:36  8:53 
   63 Nathaniel Mason     28 M Albany Twp      ME   271   27:47  8:57 
   64 Roxanne Ames        38 F Waterford       ME   204   27:52  8:59 
   65 GERARD NARDE        56 M NORWAY          ME   364   28:04  9:02 
   66 JEN MESERVE         37 F BRIDGTON        ME   361   28:07  9:03 
   67 GALINA NIEMY        15 F BRIGHTON        ME   362   28:09  9:04 
   68 Geo Ames            44 M Waterford       ME   203   28:14  9:06 
   69 Amy Pond            33 F Naples          ME   282   28:20  9:07 
   70 Madeleine Soule     30 F Portland        ME   298   28:21  9:08 
   71 Alison Corwin       30 F Somerville      MA   225   28:22  9:08 
   72 Evon Waligora       34 F Casco           ME   304   28:28  9:10 
   73 SUSAN PERKINS       45 F HOPKINTON       MA   359   28:40  9:14 
   74 Leigh Hayes         49 F Bridgton        ME   250   28:42  9:14 
   75 Sarah Andre         31 F Portland        ME   205   28:42  9:15 
   76 Kelly Orr           24 F Somerville      MA   278   28:44  9:15 
   77 Cynthia Reedy       49 F Norway          ME   287   29:09  9:23 
   78 Hannah Flagg        15 F Naples          ME   240   29:29  9:30 
   79 ELLEN FREENEY       47 F NORWAY          ME   370   29:31  9:30 
   80 CLAVOINE CONWAY     47 F WATERFORD       ME   339   29:54  9:38 
   81 Kirsten Hewes       41 F Denmark         ME   252   30:01  9:40 
   82 ROBERT MARSEGLIA    46 M BREWSTER        MA   344   30:16  9:45 
   83 WALTER FEENEY       13 M NORWAY          ME   373   30:23  9:47 
   84 Kim Flanigin        45 F Raymond         ME   242   30:28  9:49 
   85 Jennifer Cox        28 F Norway          ME   228   30:31  9:50 
   86 Denyell Gerchman    39 F Denmark         ME   245   30:54  9:57 
   87 Amy Batchelor       24 F W. Paris        ME   206   31:00  9:59 
   88 Paula Sawyer        59 F Norridgewock    ME   293   31:08 10:02 
   89 Melissa Lord        42 F Naples          ME   267   31:37 10:11 
   90 Amy Price           28 F Naples          ME   283   31:47 10:14 
   91 Joe DaSilva         40 M Sherborn        MA   232   31:56 10:17 
   92 Patricia Burgess    50 F Bridgton        ME   218   32:15 10:23 
   93 Richard Orr         56 M West Hartford   CT   279   32:26 10:27 
   94 Charlotte Huffman   62 F Waterford       ME   256   32:29 10:28 
   95 John Huffman        61 M Waterford       ME   257   32:30 10:28 
   96 Leo Murphy          61 M Braintree       MA   274   32:32 10:29 
   97 KAT DEEKY           27 F ALLENSTOWN      NH   337   32:39 10:31 
   98 JAIDYN RICE         16 F WATERFORD       ME   358   32:42 10:32 
   99 Denny Raymond       62 M Waterford       ME   286   32:48 10:34 
  100 Jessie Waldeier     30 F Denver          CO   303   32:58 10:37 




                                                                      Page 3
              9th Annual Waterford Fall Foliage 5K Road Race
                         Sunday October 12, 2008  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  101 PATRICIA WILSON     27 F ENGLEWOOD       CO   384   33:00 10:38 
  102 Kelly Callahan      47 F Harrison        ME   220   33:08 10:40 
  103 Eileen Edwards      56 F Naples          ME   238   33:33 10:48 
  104 Virginia Brannan    30 F Ayer            MA   314   34:34 11:08 
  105 Diane Guilbault     60 F Braintree       MA   248   35:33 11:27 
  106 Victoria Smith      65 F North Waterford ME   297   37:13 11:59 
  107 JAKE IACONO         12 M                      539   39:07 12:36 
  108 EMMA BODWELL        40 F WATERFORD       ME   346   39:16 12:39 
  109 ELI GABRIELSEN      14 M NORWAY          ME   383   39:26 12:42 
  110 JACKIE RICE         38 F WATERFORD       ME   357   40:07 12:55 
  111 SUSAN BRADBURY      51 F NORWAY          ME   377   40:15 12:58 
  112 JAYNE EVERSEN       45 F BRICK           NJ   350   40:30 13:03 
  113 Kathy Blanchard     59 F Harrison        ME   212   41:06 13:14 
  114 JOANNA PAYNE        33 F CASCO           ME   388   41:11 13:16 
  115 Talia Deignan       31 F Cambridge       MA   234   41:48 13:27 
  116 MARY BRYCE          11 F NORWAY          ME   371   43:12 13:55 
  117 Caroline Jordan     46 F Waterford       ME   260   43:27 13:59 
  118 DEBBIE BELL         47 F WATERFORD       ME   366   44:38 14:22 
  119 MARY COLBATH        61 F WATERFORD       ME   348   44:39 14:23 
  120 MARTHA MERRILL      56 F HARRISON        ME   369   44:40 14:23 
  121 ANN MARSEGLIA       46 F BREWSTER        MA   345   44:41 14:23 
  122 KENT FARRENKEPT     46 M HARWICH         MA   347   44:42 14:24 
  123 Judy Siemen         62 F Cambridge       MA   295   45:18 14:35 
  124 Bart Hague          81 M Waterford       ME   321   45:46 14:44 
  125 JOEL PULKKINEN      48 M SOUTH PARIS     ME   356   46:08 14:51 
  126 DONNA PAYNE         59 F STAMFORD        CT   386   46:19 14:55 
  127 Ginny Raymond       60 F Waterford       ME   328   47:02 15:09 
  128 Carol Waldeier      63 F Waterford       ME   334   49:21 15:54 
  129 Dory Kegelman       62 F Norway          ME   324   49:38 15:59 
  130 Leslie Bradford     68 F Waterford       ME   311   49:39 15:59 
  131 RUTH KANE           43 F MILLVILLE       MJ   349   49:55 16:04 
  132 EVA GABRIELSEN      11 F NORWAY          ME   381   50:35 16:17 
  133 CAROLINE FEENEY     11 F NORWAY          ME   372   50:35 16:17 
  134 JILL GABRIELSEN     52 F NORWAY          ME   382   50:51 16:22 
  135 Hannah Fairbairn    64 F Belmont         MA   318   50:52 16:23 
  136 KARL GIFFORD        29 M BREWER          ME   365   51:40 16:38 
  137 Carol Gestwicki     67 F Waterford       ME   320   51:41 16:39 
  138 Rick Johnson        68 M North Waterford ME   322   51:47 16:40 
  139 John Traill         59 M Waterford       ME   332   51:48 16:41 
  140 Susan Peterson      57 F Harwichport     MA   327   51:55 16:43 
  141 Louise Johnson      67 F North Waterford ME   323   51:57 16:44 
  142 MEYRIELL PAYNE      64 F STAMFORD        CT   389   52:21 16:51 
  143 AMANDA PAYNE        36 F CHARLSTON       MA   387   52:23 16:52 
  144 Nancy Brown         57 F Bethel          ME   317   52:24 16:52 
  145 Allison Rosenblatt  60 F Albany Twp      ME   329   52:50 17:01 
  146 Kerrie Pasquale     60 F S Portland      ME   326   52:51 17:01 
  147 Ryan Bolduc         14 M North Waterford ME   216   52:51 17:01 
  148 Cailyn Fowler       13 F Paris           ME   244   52:52 17:01 
  149 TREVOR PERKINS      10 M HOPKINTON       MA   360   52:53 17:02