Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Jun22_Harbor_set1.shtml

Harbor House Tremont Trot 4-miler and Fun Run

Bass Harbor, ME, June 22, 2008

[4-miler awards | Fun Run overall results ]

4-miler overall results

For more race information, see Tremont Trot web page.

              Harbor House 11th Annual 4 mile Tremont Trot
                             Tremont, Maine
                    Sunday, June 22, 2008, 8:30 A.M.
Race #3 in the Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Steakhouse Race Points Series
                  Timing and results by Eden Athletics 

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/4        1 Judson Cake          30 M Bar Harbor         ME   19:35* 4:54 [*Course record]
   2   1/12     560 Mark Wanner          42 M Bar Harbor         ME   24:41  6:11 
   3   1/6      497 Alyssa Sher          31 F Mount Desert       ME   25:24  6:21 
   4   2/12     569 Doug Shattuck        46 M Mount Desert       ME   26:02  6:31 
   5   2/6      580 Shannon Horton       31 F Trenton            ME   26:22  6:36 
   6   2/4      568 Doug Hinerfield      37 M Bar Harbor         ME   26:33  6:39 
   7   1/5       17 Bruce Wirey          54 M                         27:00  6:45 
   8   3/12     566 Stephen Whalen       46 M Bernard            ME   27:34  6:54 
   9   4/12     570 John Sanders         42 M Southwest Harbor   ME   28:09  7:03 
  10   3/4       14 Craig Hanna          39 M Bar Harbor         ME   28:14  7:04 
  11   5/12     578 Cliff Rogers         49 M Ellsworth          ME   28:18  7:05 
  12   3/6      564 Karen Bronstein      39 F Englewood          NJ   28:19  7:05 
  13   6/12     496 Dave Cameron         45 M                         28:28  7:07 
  14   2/5      559 Jim Archibald        59 M Gotts Island       ME   28:29  7:08 
  15   1/5      584 Michele Gagnon       42 F Ellsworth          ME   28:35  7:09 
  16   1/3      589 Audrey Gould         14 F Pelham             MA   29:39  7:25 
  17   7/12     588 Gould Chris          42 M Pelham             MA   29:39  7:25 
  18   2/5       16 Karen Shields        41 F Bar Harbor         ME   29:43  7:26 
  19   1/1      495 Dan Van Dusen        29 M Southwest Harbor   ME   29:47  7:27 
  20   8/12     579 John Murphy          45 M Southwest Harbor   ME   30:52  7:43 
  21   4/4       22 Micah Peabody        33 M Southwest Harbor   ME   31:09  7:48 
  22   4/6       10 Suzanne Bracy        38 F Southwest Harbor   ME   31:13  7:49 
  23   3/5       12 Ken Oberg            50 M Bar Harbor         ME   31:27  7:52 
  24   3/5      587 Cindy Taylor         43 F                         32:02  8:01 
  25   1/2      498 Lou Ingrasano        61 M Mount Desert       ME   33:21  8:21 
  26   4/5      563 Jake Jacobson        57 M Southwest Harbor   ME   33:38  8:25 
  27   1/4      574 Judy Blake           57 F Bar Harbor         ME   34:34  8:39 
  28   5/6      565 Hannah Whalen        38 F Bernard            ME   34:52  8:43 
  29   1/1       15 Robin Emery          61 F Lamoine            ME   35:06  8:47 
  30   2/4      572 Toni Evans           51 F Tremont            ME   36:54  9:14 
  31   5/5      573 Bruce Evans          51 M Tremont            ME   36:54  9:14 
  32   4/5      577 Kim Storey           41 F                    ME   37:16  9:19 
  33   9/12     576 Doug Storey          45 M                    ME   37:16  9:19 
  34   2/3       20 Cayla Marvil         17 F Yarmouth           ME   37:49  9:28 
  35  10/12      19 Josh Marvil          47 M Yarmouth           ME   37:49  9:28 
  36  11/12     558 Jim Willis           42 M Lamoine            ME   40:44 10:11 
  37   3/4       18 Malerie Wirey        57 F                         42:15 10:34 
  38   6/6       21 Tennille Clemens     31 F Bar Harbor         ME   43:19 10:50 
  39   4/4       11 Mary Vekasi          58 F                    ME   45:13 11:19 
  40   5/5      571 Lynn Orav            45 F Southwest Harbor   ME   47:21 11:50 
  41   3/3      562 Hannah Worcester     15 F Southwest Harbor   ME   51:30 12:53 
  42  12/12     561 Scott Worcester      45 M Southwest Harbor   ME   58:34 14:39 
  43   2/2      557 Marty Lyons          63 M                         58:35 14:39 
********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL AWARDS ***********
   1 Alyssa Sher          31 Mount Desert    ME   25:24 
   2 Shannon Horton       31 Trenton         ME   26:22 
   3 Karen Bronstein      39 Englewood       NJ   28:19 
               ********** MALE OVERALL AWARDS ***********
   1 Judson Cake          30 Bar Harbor      ME   19:35 
   2 Mark Wanner          42 Bar Harbor      ME   24:41 
   3 Doug Shattuck        46 Mount Desert    ME   26:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1    16 Audrey Gould         14 Pelham             MA   29:39 
   2    34 Cayla Marvil         17 Yarmouth           ME   37:49 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    19 Dan Van Dusen        29 Southwest Harbor   ME   29:47 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    22 Suzanne Bracy        38 Southwest Harbor   ME   31:13 
   2    28 Hannah Whalen        38 Bernard            ME   34:52 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     6 Doug Hinerfield      37 Bar Harbor         ME   26:33 
   2    10 Craig Hanna          39 Bar Harbor         ME   28:14 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    15 Michele Gagnon       42 Ellsworth          ME   28:35 
   2    18 Karen Shields        41 Bar Harbor         ME   29:43 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     8 Stephen Whalen       46 Bernard            ME   27:34 
   2     9 John Sanders         42 Southwest Harbor   ME   28:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    27 Judy Blake           57 Bar Harbor         ME   34:34 
   2    30 Toni Evans           51 Tremont            ME   36:54 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     7 Bruce Wirey          54                         27:00 
   2    14 Jim Archibald        59 Gotts Island       ME   28:29 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
   1    29 Robin Emery          61 Lamoine            ME   35:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
   1    25 Lou Ingrasano        61 Mount Desert       ME   33:21 
   2    43 Marty Lyons          63                         58:35 
**********************POINT SERIES AGE-GROUP RESULTS*************
            
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
   1    16 Audrey Gould         14 Pelham             MA   29:39 
   2    34 Cayla Marvil         17 Yarmouth           ME   37:49 
   3    41 Hannah Worcester     15 Southwest Harbor   ME   51:30 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    19 Dan Van Dusen        29 Southwest Harbor   ME   29:47 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     1 Judson Cake          30 Bar Harbor         ME   19:35 
   2     6 Doug Hinerfield      37 Bar Harbor         ME   26:33 
   3    10 Craig Hanna          39 Bar Harbor         ME   28:14 
   4    21 Micah Peabody        33 Southwest Harbor   ME   31:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     3 Alyssa Sher          31 Mount Desert       ME   25:24 
   2     5 Shannon Horton       31 Trenton            ME   26:22 
   3    12 Karen Bronstein      39 Englewood          NJ   28:19 
   4    22 Suzanne Bracy        38 Southwest Harbor   ME   31:13 
   5    28 Hannah Whalen        38 Bernard            ME   34:52 
   6    38 Tennille Clemens     31 Bar Harbor         ME   43:19 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     2 Mark Wanner          42 Bar Harbor         ME   24:41 
   2     4 Doug Shattuck        46 Mount Desert       ME   26:02 
   3     8 Stephen Whalen       46 Bernard            ME   27:34 
   4     9 John Sanders         42 Southwest Harbor   ME   28:09 
   5    11 Cliff Rogers         49 Ellsworth          ME   28:18 
   6    13 Dave Cameron         45                         28:28 
   7    17 Gould Chris          42 Pelham             MA   29:39 
   8    20 John Murphy          45 Southwest Harbor   ME   30:52 
   9    33 Doug Storey          45                    ME   37:16 
  10    35 Josh Marvil          47 Yarmouth           ME   37:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    15 Michele Gagnon       42 Ellsworth          ME   28:35 
   2    18 Karen Shields        41 Bar Harbor         ME   29:43 
   3    24 Cindy Taylor         43                         32:02 
   4    32 Kim Storey           41                    ME   37:16 
   5    40 Lynn Orav            45 Southwest Harbor   ME   47:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1     7 Bruce Wirey          54                         27:00 
   2    14 Jim Archibald        59 Gotts Island       ME   28:29 
   3    23 Ken Oberg            50 Bar Harbor         ME   31:27 
   4    26 Jake Jacobson        57 Southwest Harbor   ME   33:38 
   5    31 Bruce Evans          51 Tremont            ME   36:54 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    27 Judy Blake           57 Bar Harbor         ME   34:34 
   2    30 Toni Evans           51 Tremont            ME   36:54 
   3    37 Malerie Wirey        57                         42:15 
   4    39 Mary Vekasi          58                    ME   45:13 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    25 Lou Ingrasano        61 Mount Desert       ME   33:21 
   2    43 Marty Lyons          63                         58:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    29 Robin Emery          61 Lamoine            ME   35:06 

************Harbor House 11th Annual Tremont Trot 1-mile Fun Run**
                             Tremont, Maine
                    Sunday, June 22, 2008, 9:30 A.M.
                  Timing and results by Eden Athletics 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Time    
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ======= 
   1   1/6      586 Maggie Painter       12 F    5:07 
   2   1/5      567 Peter Jacobson       10 M    5:22 
   3   2/5      583 Jon Phelps           12 M    5:50 
   4            590 Adam                         5:54 
   5   2/6      585 Nora Hubbell         11 F    5:55 
   6   3/6      582 Sarah Phelps         10 F    6:38 
   7   4/6      591 Annie Painter         9 F    7:05 
   8   5/6      499 Sylvia Cameron       12 F    7:49 
   9   3/5      556 Ian Cameron           6 M    7:50 
  10   4/5      575 Colyn Rich            6 M    7:51 
  11            594 Unknown                      8:24 
  12   5/5      494 Jacob Peabody         5 M    8:25 
  13   6/6      581 Adriana Novella       8 F    8:26 
  14            593 Unknown                     11:12