Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Jun14_MDIYMC_set1.shtml

MDI YMCA Spring 10K and 1-Mile

Bar Harbor, ME, June 14, 2008

[1-Mile overall results and awards ]

Timing and Results by Eden Athletics

10-K overall results and awards

                     MDI YMCA SPRING 10K ROAD RACE
   Bar Harbor, ME     June 14, 2008  10:00 A.M.  Weather: sunny, 60s
    Race #2 in the 2008 Eden Athletics - Jack Russell's Race Series

Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Town            St 10k     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  1   1/4      1/29     463 James Reichardt      23 M Seal Harbor     ME   36:07  5:49 
  2   1/7      2/29     483 David Root           39 M Union           ME   40:39  6:33 
  3   1/7      3/29     452 Rick Stuart          50 M Pheonix         AZ   42:55  6:55 
  4   1/4      1/29     470 Alyie Dorko          21 F Skowhegan       ME   43:37  7:02 
  5   2/7      4/29     467 Robert Stephenson    59 M Milford         CT   43:49  7:04 
  6   1/1      5/29     455 Grant Wilson         18 M San Francisco   CA   44:48  7:13 
  7   1/4      2/29     484 Emily Wirzba         16 F Hillsborough    NC   45:36  7:21 
  8   2/7      6/29     436 Gregory Edwards      39 M Bar Harbor      ME   45:36  7:21 
  9   1/5      7/29     478 John Helm            62 M Bar Harbor      ME   45:38  7:21 
 10   2/4      3/29     450 Laura Smith          20 F Dallas          TX   45:45  7:22 
 11   3/7      8/29     447 Stan Pelletier       39 M Ellsworth       ME   46:09  7:26 
 12   2/4      9/29     485 Matthew Lubicky      23 M Seal Harbor     ME   46:17  7:27 
 13   1/4      4/29     442 Britt Hulbert        38 F Bar Harbor      ME   46:17  7:27 
 14   1/8      5/29     469 Michele Gagnon       42 F                      46:22  7:28 
 15   3/7     10/29     462 Tom Kirby            51 M Ellsworth       ME   46:25  7:29 
 16   3/4     11/29     456 Bayard Wilson        20 M San Francisco   CA   46:51  7:33 
 17   1/4     12/29     471 John Sanders         42 M Southwest Harbo ME   47:14  7:37 
 18   4/7     13/29     448 Casey San            57 M Hancock         ME   47:16  7:37 
 19   1/5      6/29     461 Geri Wallace         53 F Halifax         NS   47:19  7:37 
 20   2/4      7/29     454 Helen Bradshaw       19 F Bar Harbor      ME   48:02  7:44 
 21   2/4     14/29     451 Roland Sosa          46 M Bar Harbor      ME   48:31  7:49 
 22   2/5     15/29     464 Bob Bachorik         64 M Ellsworth       ME   48:59  7:53 
 23   2/8      8/29     459 Karen Shields        41 F Bar Harbor      ME   49:10  7:55 
 24   3/4     16/29     489 Mark Pellon          44 M Bangor          ME   49:23  7:57 
 25   3/8      9/29     479 Lisa Helm            49 F Bar Harbor      ME   49:32  7:59 
 26   4/7     17/29     438 Amos Estey           31 M Keene           NH   50:18  8:06 
 27   5/7     18/29     490 John Crowe           30 M Bangor          ME   50:20  8:06 
 28   1/1     19/29     491 Kip Plaisted         28 M Bangor          ME   50:24  8:07 
 29   3/4     10/29     487 Anna Travers         22 F Seal Harbor     ME   51:16  8:15 
 30   5/7     20/29     473 Larry william        54 M Bethany         CT   51:29  8:17 
 31   2/5     11/29     444 Susan Kolakowski     51 F Northeast Harbo ME   51:53  8:21 
 32   6/7     21/29     482 Sterlin Zephir       31 M Glenburn        ME   52:05  8:23 
 33   1/3     12/29     468 Nancy Miller         61 F Brownfield      ME   52:09  8:24 
 34   2/4     13/29     476 Suzanne Bracy        38 F Soutwest Harbor ME   52:39  8:29 
 35   3/4     14/29     480 Jennifer Wagner      19 F Minnetonka      MN   53:40  8:39 
 36   4/4     15/29     432 Jacqueline Boytim    20 F Lewes           DE   54:52  8:50 
 37   4/8     16/29     466 Marion Fine          46 F Bar Harbor      ME   55:00  8:52 
 38   6/7     22/29     472 Peter Golbitz        53 M Bar Harbor      ME   55:23  8:55 
 39   5/8     17/29     446 Laura Muller         40 F Sunderland      MA   55:39  8:58 
 40   7/7     23/29     460 Michael Harrigan     54 M Halifax         NS   55:41  8:58 
 41   3/4     18/29     486 Melanie Mace         31 F Mt. Desert      ME   56:01  9:01 
 42   3/5     24/29     492 Greg Politi          67 M Fairway         KS   56:50  9:09 
 43   2/3     19/29     437 Robin Emery          61 F Lamoine         ME   57:29  9:15 
 44   3/5     20/29     475 Judy Blake           57 F Bar Harbor      ME   57:30  9:16 
 45   4/5     21/29     488 Anna Perna           53 F Holden          ME   57:30  9:16 
 46   1/1     22/29     453 Emily Wynes          29 F Keene           NH   58:26  9:25 
 47   7/7     25/29     439 Gary Gagnon          33 M Lewiston        ME   58:40  9:27 
 48   4/4     23/29     445 Beiyun Liu           19 F Hulls Cove      ME 1:01:14  9:52 
 49   6/8     24/29     474 Lori Fineman         47 F                    1:01:26  9:54 
 50   3/3     25/29     431 Jean Bell            62 F Bar Harbor      ME 1:01:28  9:54 
 51   4/4     26/29     458 Winston Wilson       23 M San Francisco   CA 1:01:32  9:55 
 52   4/5     27/29     441 Richard Hirte        60 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:02:22 10:03 
 53   7/8     26/29     481 Jane Fenno-Vaux      48 F Northeast Harbo ME 1:03:22 10:12 
 54   8/8     27/29     443 Mary Jordan          49 F Pheonix         AZ 1:05:41 10:35 
 55   4/4     28/29     433 Gus Carreno          42 M Mount Desert    ME 1:05:47 10:36 
 56   5/5     29/29     430 Don Bell             70 M Bar Harbor      ME 1:06:02 10:38 
 57   4/4     28/29     434 Tennille Clemens     31 F Mount Desert    ME 1:09:57 11:16 
 58   5/5     29/29     449 Linda San            56 F Hancock         ME 1:11:32 11:31 
                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************
          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K *********
  1 Alyie Dorko          21 Skowhegan       ME   43:37 
  2 Emily Wirzba         16 Hillsborough    NC   45:36 
  3 Laura Smith          20 Dallas          TX   45:45 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K *********
  1 James Reichardt      23 Seal Harbor     ME   36:07 
  2 David Root           39 Union           ME   40:39 
  3 Rick Stuart          50 Pheonix         AZ   42:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
  1    20 Helen Bradshaw       19 Bar Harbor         ME   48:02 
  2    35 Jennifer Wagner      19 Minnetonka         MN   53:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
  1     6 Grant Wilson         18 San Francisco      CA   44:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
  1    29 Anna Travers         22 Seal Harbor        ME   51:16 
  2    36 Jacqueline Boytim    20 Lewes              DE   54:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
  1    12 Matthew Lubicky      23 Seal Harbor        ME   46:17 
  2    16 Bayard Wilson        20 San Francisco      CA   46:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
  1    46 Emily Wynes          29 Keene              NH   58:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
  1    28 Kip Plaisted         28 Bangor             ME   50:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1    13 Britt Hulbert        38 Bar Harbor         ME   46:17 
  2    34 Suzanne Bracy        38 Soutwest Harbor    ME   52:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  1     8 Gregory Edwards      39 Bar Harbor         ME   45:36 
  2    11 Stan Pelletier       39 Ellsworth          ME   46:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1    14 Michele Gagnon       42                         46:22 
  2    23 Karen Shields        41 Bar Harbor         ME   49:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  1    17 John Sanders         42 Southwest Harbor   ME   47:14 
  2    21 Roland Sosa          46 Bar Harbor         ME   48:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1    19 Geri Wallace         53 Halifax            NS   47:19 
  2    31 Susan Kolakowski     51 Northeast Harbor   ME   51:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  1     5 Robert Stephenson    59 Milford            CT   43:49 
  2    15 Tom Kirby            51 Ellsworth          ME   46:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  1    33 Nancy Miller         61 Brownfield         ME   52:09 
  2    43 Robin Emery          61 Lamoine            ME   57:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  1     9 John Helm            62 Bar Harbor         ME   45:38 
  2    22 Bob Bachorik         64 Ellsworth          ME   48:59