Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/me/Aug24_Firema_set1.shtml

Fireman Duathlon

Kennebunk, ME, August 24, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                     Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   383 BENJAMIN PIECUCH         PROVIDENCE RI         1:18:50   1/3    M3034     5   12:16    1:13    1   43:08    0:50    6   21:25         
    2   351 MATT SULLIVAN            NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:19:18   2/3    M3034     1   10:27    0:55   12   48:07    1:00    1   18:51         
    3   462 MATTHEW CHAFFIN          MANLIUS NY            1:20:05   1/3    M4044     3   11:39    1:09    2   45:41    1:58    3   19:41         
    4   371 THOMAS ESPONNETTE        AUBURN ME             1:20:11   1/4    M0119     2   10:58    1:16    8   47:41    1:11    2   19:07         
    5   129 DAVID DREW               LITCHFIELD ME         1:23:15   2/3    M4044     4   12:11    0:58   14   48:45    0:45    4   20:38         
    6   278 LORRIE BECK              WILLIAMSTOWN NJ       1:24:28   1/3    F5054     9   13:03    0:47    4   47:12    0:47    7   22:41         
    7   216 BRYAN GRANGER            KEENE NE              1:25:43   1/10   M3539     7   12:37    1:26   10   47:51    1:06    9   22:45         
    8   123 LUKE GULLICK             EXETER NH             1:25:52   3/3    M4044    12   13:24    1:05    9   47:46    0:56    8   22:43         
    9   313 DENNIS UHLMAN            WESTBOROUGH MA        1:28:17   1/2    M2024    11   13:21    1:20    6   47:31    1:48   15   24:20         
   10   311 NICOLAS MAINVILLE        SEPT-ILES QC          1:28:22   2/10   M3539    24   14:56    1:25    5   47:23    1:43   10   22:58         
   11   370 PETER ESPONNETTE         AUBURN ME             1:29:12   1/5    M4549    21   14:25    0:58   11   48:06    1:14   16   24:32         
   12   217 CHUCK ADAMS              GREENFIELD MA         1:29:51   1/5    M5054    13   13:25    1:28   16   49:16    1:52   13   23:52         
   13   470 RICHARD BISSONETTE       AUBURN ME             1:30:40   1/2    M6064    15   13:33    1:25   15   48:57    1:05   22   25:41         
   14    11 JOSEPH DACEY             PORTLAND ME           1:31:27   3/10   M3539     8   12:54    0:39   32   53:23    0:42   12   23:51         
   15   118 CHARLES TOWSE            WESTFIELD MA          1:32:25   1/1    M7099    22   14:31    1:24   19   50:15    1:22   17   24:56         
   16   270 DAVID SULLIVAN           WAKEFIELD MA          1:32:57   2/5    M4549     6   12:31    1:40   29   52:58    1:48   14   24:02         
   17   228 MARK MARINELLA           WINCHESTER MA         1:33:01   2/5    M5054    14   13:28    1:16   18   49:46    1:15   19   25:18    2:00 
   18   386 OWEN BAXTER              RAYMOND ME            1:33:19   2/4    M0119    19   13:57    1:24   21   51:08    1:12   21   25:39         
   19   418 DAVID KELL               LEWISTON ME           1:33:19   2/2    M2024    10   13:03    0:48   27   52:46    0:49   24   25:55         
   20   227 KAREN ELISE KILBRIDE     PORTLAND ME           1:34:27   1/7    F4044    20   14:23    1:07   23   52:26    1:07   20   25:27         
   21   475 FREDERICK HUBER          PORTLAND ME           1:34:29   3/4    M0119    18   13:54    1:52   20   51:02    1:11   25   26:31         
   22   119 JODI BERTRAND            SALISBURY MA          1:35:59   2/7    F4044    16   13:47    2:17   30   53:02    3:23   11   23:32         
   23   316 KATHY FLEURY             WINSLOW ME            1:36:22   3/7    F4044    38   16:31    1:21    7   47:40    1:18   43   29:34         
   24   162 TIMOTHY SNYDER           ARLINGTON VA          1:36:39   1/2    M2529    52   18:02    1:31    3   46:53    1:33   36   28:42         
   25   248 SHAUNA FRANKLIN          SCARBOROUGH ME        1:36:42   1/3    F2529    23   14:33    1:43   31   53:21    1:19   23   25:47         
   26   240 NANCY ROBERTS                                  1:37:26   2/3    F5054    25   15:04    1:39   24   52:30    1:42   27   26:33         
   27   279 STEVE RULLI              WILLIAMSTOWN NJ       1:38:02   2/2    M6064    36   16:07    1:19   13   48:35    1:20   50   30:42         
   28   425 WILLIAM TROY                                   1:38:45   3/5    M4549    35   16:02    2:28   26   52:41    2:18   18   25:18         
   29    65 KELLI GULLISON           EXETER NH             1:39:39   1/4    F3539    34   15:57    0:55   33   54:27    0:55   31   27:27         
   30   238 MICHAEL GALLAGHER        LOWELL MA             1:40:38   3/5    M5054    26   15:09    1:04   44   56:39    1:16   26   26:31         
   31    98 PATTI CLIFFORD           FRANKLIN NH           1:42:52   4/7    F4044    45   17:12    1:55   22   51:48    1:53   44   30:06         
   32   265 MELISSA BEVELAQUA        BOSTON MA             1:43:54   2/4    F3539    39   16:31    1:26   40   55:46    1:00   38   29:12         
   33   104 KARENLEE GORMAN          BIDDEFORD MA          1:44:39   1/3    F4549    48   17:44    1:42   28   52:55    1:48   47   30:31         
   34   133 MISTYDAWN CERMAK         UNCASVILLE CT         1:44:48   1/4    F3034    41   16:44    2:33   35   54:34    1:45   39   29:13         
   35   234 SUE SWENSON              DUDLEY MA             1:44:53   5/7    F4044    33   15:46    3:11   38   55:40    1:41   34   28:36         
   36   355 JEFFREY FRANKLIN         BRIDGTON ME           1:45:31   4/10   M3539    27   15:10    1:14   41   56:31    1:01   53   31:37         
   37    56 CHRIS MILLER             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:46:04   5/10   M3539    59   18:50    1:35   42   56:32    2:20   29   26:49         
   38   337 SARAH HOLLAND            YORK ME               1:46:22   3/4    F3539    50   18:01    2:09   37   54:47    2:00   41   29:26         
   39   338 MATT HOLLAND             YORK ME               1:46:22   6/10   M3539    51   18:01    2:22   36   54:35    1:59   42   29:26         
   40   137 MARK SNYDER              AUBURN MA             1:47:17   4/5    M5054    53   18:03    2:14   45   56:42    2:23   32   27:57         
   41    58 GLENN CARLSON            TEWKSBURY MA          1:47:59   4/5    M4549    44   17:09    3:52   17   49:39    3:35   61   33:46         
   42   127 BRAD ADAMS               SOUTHBOROUGH MA       1:48:52   7/10   M3539    37   16:14    1:14   47   59:23    1:41   46   30:23         
   43   230 BEN LOWENSTEIN           YORK ME               1:48:53   8/10   M3539    49   17:46    1:52   43   56:36    1:19   51   31:22         
   44   366 MELISSA MANCHESTER       NATICK MA             1:49:10   2/3    F2529    28   15:19    1:31   50 1:02:10    1:01   37   29:11         
   45   354 WAYNE ROBERTS            KITTERY ME            1:49:13   5/5    M4549    29   15:27    1:30   46   58:45    1:22   55   32:12         
   46   426 SHANNON STECHER          SOMERVILLE MA         1:49:25   4/4    F3539    31   15:31    1:04   54 1:03:44    1:00   33   28:07         
   47   464 NEMANJA JANKOVIC         PORTLAND ME           1:51:57   4/4    M0119    17   13:54    1:52   56 1:04:41    1:13   45   30:19         
   48    17 ROBERT KEARNEY           ROCKLAND MA           1:51:58   9/10   M3539    32   15:34    1:13   51 1:03:08    1:28   48   30:37         
   49   145 RICHARD SATTER           BEDFORD NH            1:52:16   1/1    M6569    60   19:53    3:17   34   54:32    3:02   52   31:34         
   50   194 KAREN GROSS              AUGUSTA ME            1:53:20   2/3    F4549    40   16:32    2:34   57 1:04:47    2:01   30   27:27         
   51   403 PAMELA BALDWIN           GORHAM ME             1:53:31   3/3    F4549    46   17:27    1:56   52 1:03:37    1:56   35   28:37         
   52    19 WENDY SCOTT              GORHAM ME             1:54:18   6/7    F4044    55   18:11    1:39   48   59:39    1:26   59   33:24         
   53    24 JUSTIN GROSFELT          WESTBOROUGH MA        1:55:44   2/2    M2529    30   15:28    2:26   53 1:03:41    1:17   57   32:54         
   54   469 ERIN KELLEY              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:56:43   2/4    F3034    43   16:55    1:09   59 1:05:38    1:06   54   31:57         
   55   415 LOUISE O'SHEA            CAMBRIDGE MA          1:56:43   3/4    F3034    42   16:54    1:07   58 1:04:58    1:29   56   32:17         
   56   134 KEVIN GANOE              UNCASVILLE CT         1:56:46   3/3    M3034    47   17:31    2:00   60 1:06:01    1:54   40   29:21         
   57   304 ANDREW DIPALMA           CLIFTON PARK NY       2:00:09   1/2    M5559    62   21:04    2:42   39   55:41    2:18   63   38:24         
   58   267 LINDSEY WARD             EAST BOSTON MA        2:00:38   3/3    F2529    54   18:11    1:33   61 1:06:11    1:31   58   33:14         
   59   420 DANIEL DIAMOND           BROOKFILED CT         2:06:59   5/5    M5054    61   20:29    3:52   49 1:01:54    3:36   62   37:10         
   60    28 SALLY MILLER             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:07:13   4/4    F3034    58   18:50    1:36   63 1:11:16    1:54   60   33:39         
   61   161 TRISHA ROZAS             POUND RIDGE NY        2:17:16   7/7    F4044    66   38:29    2:59   55 1:04:07    1:01   49   30:42         
   62    16 MICHAEL MCNULTY          WALTHAM MA            2:20:50  10/10   M3539    63   23:18    3:49   62 1:07:55    3:35   64   42:15         
   63   452 PEARL SCIARAFFA          WESTBROOK ME          2:36:44   3/3    F5054    64   29:13    2:04   64 1:13:10    2:07   66   50:11         
   64   451 JOHN KEELEY              PORTLAND ME           2:36:44   2/2    M5559    65   29:15    2:04   65 1:13:12    2:04   65   50:11         
   65   484 PETER HALL               SOUTH PORTLAND ME                                             1:03                         5   20:43         
   66   485 DENISE LUND              FALMOUTH ME                                                   1:14   25   52:35    0:56   28   26:46         
   67   358 JOHN FITZPATRICK         CHARLESTOWN MA                  1/2    DNF      56   18:24    5:29   66 1:23:40    4:07                      
   68   222 CRISTINA BUENDIA         NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ             2/2    DNF      57   18:40