Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep6_Saugus_set1.shtml

Saugus Founders Day 5K

Saugus, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Psemp Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   340 DAVID DECHELLIS       1/6    M3039       TEWKSBURY         17:24  5:36 
    2   363 JAYSON SYLVAIN        2/6    M3039       MANSFIELD         18:24  5:56 
    3   327 DOUGLAS MILDRAM       1/13   M5059       WAKEFIELD         22:07  7:07 
    4   355 STEPHEN M THOMAS      1/3    M1619       SAUGUS            22:51  7:22 
    5   322 BRIAN WALFIELD        1/7    M4049       SAUGUS            23:36  7:36 
    6   368 RONALD D SIRAGO       2/13   M5059       MELROSE           23:58  7:43 
    7   344 JENNIFER STARRETT     1/8    F3039       SAUGUS            24:20  7:50 
    8   314 KEITH A MCCABE        3/6    M3039       SAUGUS            24:21  7:51 
    9   365 JIM GALLANT           3/13   M5059       MEDFORD           24:24  7:51 
   10   364 DANIEL E INTERNICOL   2/3    M1619       SAUGUS            24:30  7:53 
   11   321 IVAN BLECHER          1/3    M6069       REVERE            24:35  7:55 
   12   351 DAVID JEGLINSKI       2/7    M4049       REVERE            24:51  8:00 
   13   329 CARL SPENCER          4/13   M5059       SAUGUS            24:59  8:03 
   14   366 COLLEEN E ABCUNA      1/7    F2029       WAKEFIELD         25:13  8:07 
   15   302 ANTHONY BONO          3/7    M4049       SAUGUS            25:24  8:11 
   16   353 ROBERT MAAS           4/7    M4049       WAKEFIELD         25:28  8:12 
   17   337 RICHARD HUDSON        5/7    M4049       SAUGUS            25:43  8:17 
   18   341 JOE BRUNCO            1/1    M0115       SAUGUS            25:47  8:18 
   19   304 KIM T CALLA           1/3    F4049       SAUGUS            25:58  8:22 
   20   361 JERRY T POWERS        2/3    M6069       LYNN              26:18  8:28 
   21   356 CHARLES C THOMAS      5/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:24  8:30 
   22   306 LAURA A CLEMENT       2/8    F3039       DANVERS           26:31  8:32 
   23   333 PETER DONATI          6/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:37  8:34 
   24   326 MICHAEL DIXON         7/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:42  8:36 
   25   328 TOM LIMA              8/13   M5059       SAUGUS            26:47  8:38 
   26   362 MICHAEL MAYR          1/4    M7099       SAUGUS            27:00  8:42 
   27   346 GUY JOSLIN            9/13   M5059       MELROSE           27:07  8:44 
   28   330 ED MCCARTHY           4/6    M3039       SAUGUS            27:14  8:46 
   29   357 ALYSSA L BARRAS       2/7    F2029       SAUGUS            27:18  8:47 
   30   367 PAUL A BLAKE          6/7    M4049       SAUGUS            27:24  8:49 
   31   338 JOE DORANT           10/13   M5059       SAUGUS            27:47  8:57 
   32   347 JENNIFER MABIUS       3/7    F2029       WAKEFIELD         27:51  8:58 
   33   354 FRANCENE A LINDQUIS   1/5    F5059       SAUGUS            27:53  8:59 
   34   335 LINDSEY WARREN        4/7    F2029       SAUGUS            28:32  9:11 
   35   336 BRYAN ERICKSON        1/2    M2029       SAUGUS            28:33  9:12 
   36   332 NATHANIEL MARSELLA    5/6    M3039       SAUGUS            28:35  9:12 
   37   352 MARGE HECK            2/5    F5059       READING           28:41  9:14 
   38   303 COLLEEN M BURKE       5/7    F2029       WATERTOWN         28:47  9:16 
   39   334 HEATHER PETERSON      6/7    F2029       MIDDLETOWN        28:48  9:16 
   40   350 DICK LYNCH            2/4    M7099       SAUGUS            28:49  9:17 
   41   305 SHAUNA H CAMPBELL     7/7    F2029       SAUGUS            28:58  9:20 
   42   315 LISA D MOLINA         3/8    F3039       SAUGUS            29:09  9:23 
   43   319 BILL BINGHAM          3/3    M6069       WAKEFIELD         29:19  9:27 
   44   349 STEPHEN KOSCHEI      11/13   M5059       SAUGUS            29:22  9:27 
   45   343 JAY SULLIVAN         12/13   M5059       SAUGUS            29:26  9:29 
   46   342 LISA RONAN            4/8    F3039       SAUGUS            29:28  9:29 
   47   325 MARY DIXON            1/1    F0115       SAUGUS            30:15  9:45 
   48   331 PATRICK MCCARTHY      3/3    M1619       SAUGUS            30:49  9:55 
   49   345 MAUREEN HICKEY        5/8    F3039       WAKEFIELD         31:01  9:59 
   50   316 JOHN S NICOLO         2/2    M2029       SAUGUS            31:01  9:59 
   51   311 DENEEN M GEOGETTE     2/3    F4049       SAUGUS            31:02 10:00 
   52   312 JUDITH JACBOY         3/5    F5059       WAKEFIELD         31:08 10:02 
   53   358 KATHERINE COLLINS     6/8    F3039       MELROSE           31:13 10:03 
   54   309 CYNTHIA A HENDRICKS   4/5    F5059       MIDDLETON         31:31 10:09 
   55   360 MARNIE P COCOROCHIO   7/8    F3039       SAUGUS            31:31 10:09 
   56   359 JOHN P COCOROCHIO     6/6    M3039       SAUGUS            31:59 10:18 
   57   348 CINDY GIANGREGORIO    3/3    F4049       LYNN              32:00 10:18 
   58   307 RUTH CONLEY           1/2    F6069       TOPSFIELD         33:03 10:38 
   59   308 RICHARD FAMA          7/7    M4049       SAUGUS            33:19 10:44 
   60   318 NICOLE STARRETT       8/8    F3039 X     SAUGUS            34:55 11:15 
   61   310 ROSALIE C GUILMAIN    2/2    F6069       SAUGUS            36:41 11:49 
   62   324 ALEX JOZSA           13/13   M5059       SAUGUS            38:33 12:25 
   63   301 DIANE M ABCUNAS       5/5    F5059       LYNN              39:49 12:49 
   64   320 JOHN ROBERTSON        3/4    M7099       LYNN              53:48 17:19 
   65   339 ROSS BLASINGAME       4/4    M7099       SAUGUS          1:02:15 20:02