Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep6_OllieF_set8.shtml

Ollie Five Mile Road Race

South Boston, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall results | Top 15 M&F | Masters Cash Winners | USATF Grand Prix Teams | Open Age Groups (with cash winners excluded) | Non-USATF Age Groups | Non-USATF Teams | Top South Boston finishers ]

Clydesdales/Fillies

                                                                      Page 1

                          OLLIE 5-MILE ROAD RACE
              To Benefit the South Boston Neighborhood House
Sept. 6, 2088   5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA08009JK)      South Boston, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
=================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *         CLYDESDALE/FILLY RESULTS          *
                *********************************************
Place Div Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== === =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1 C     33:52   6:47 Edward Coleman         45 M   197 Auburn MA               C                                              
    2 C     34:13   6:51 David Krom             49 M   529 Worcester MA            C   CMS                                        
    3 C     34:50   6:58 Chris Diehl            46 M  1334 Dedham MA               C   HFC                                        
    4 C     35:13   7:03 Gary McNamee           45 M   651 South Easton MA         C   HFC                                        
    5 C     36:10   7:14 Daniel West            23 M   995 Boston MA               C                                              
    6 C     36:44   7:21 Daniel Adams           27 M    53 Winston Salem NC        C                                              
    7 C     37:25   7:29 Kurt Nelson            32 M   706 Somerville MA           C                                              
    8 C     37:55   7:35 David Sachs            46 M   841 Bedford MA              C   CSU                                        
    9 C     38:07   7:38 Mark Zytkovicz         34 M  1039 Andover MA              C   MVS                                        
   10 C     38:09   7:38 David Mueller          55 M   695 Jamaica Plain MA        C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   11 C     38:18   7:40 Patrick Gallagher      32 M   365 Boston MA               C   LST                                        
   12 C     38:54   7:47 Matthew Coyne          33 M  1352 Cambridge MA            C                                              
   13 F     39:03   7:49 Sydney Walsh           40 F   984 Middleton MA            F                                              
   14 F     39:10   7:50 Lorna McPhee           30 F   654 Charlestown MA          F                                              
   15 C     39:19   7:52 John Deorio            31 M  1163 Brookline MA            C                                              
   16 C     39:48   7:58 David Kelly            35 M  1418 Boston MA               C   HFC                                        
   17 C     40:09   8:02 Scott Lavigne          29 M   549 Salem MA                C                                              
   18 C     40:13   8:03 Marco Santos           49 M   847 Revere MA               C                                              
   19 C     40:18   8:04 Phil Brown             30 M   140 Quincy MA               C                                              
   20 C     40:48   8:10 Michael Lucci             M   578 South Boston MA         C                                              
   21 C     41:00   8:12 Brendon Lachance       32 M   534 Winthrop MA             C                                              
   22 C     41:02   8:13 George Thompson        31 M   937 Somerville MA           C                                              
   23 C     41:03   8:13 Bert Neales            50 M   702 Swansea MA              C                                              
   24 C     41:39   8:20 Leo Brehm              34 M   130 Plainville MA           C                                              
   25 F     42:29   8:30 Dominique Ponticiello  21 F  1245 Brighton MA             F                                              
   26 C     42:33   8:31 Paul Ciancarelli       24 M   187 Medfield MA             C                                              
   27 C     42:40   8:32 Dale Davis             40 M   246 Plymouth MA             C                                              
   28 C     42:44   8:33 Daniel Hill            38 M   435 Haverhill MA            C   MVS                                        
   29 C     42:50   8:34 Rian Amiton            31 M    63 Jamaica Plain MA        C                                              
   30 C     43:06   8:38 Barry Jones            52 M   476 Walpole MA              C                                              
   31 C     43:08   8:38 Edward Glora           48 M  1302 South Boston MA         C   LST                                        
   32 C     43:14   8:39 Matt Drazba               M   283 Pinhole CA              C                                              
   33 C     43:24   8:41 Mark Medico            41 M   658 South Boston MA         C                                              
   34 F     43:44   8:45 Heather Ingram         35 F   459 Boston MA               F                                              
   35 C     43:56   8:48 Derek Holte            37 M   443 Marshfield MA           C                                              
   36 F     44:08   8:50 Irene Cash                F   174 Boston MA               F                                              
   37 C     44:12   8:51 Adam Green             30 M   392 Charlestown MA          C                                              
   38 C     44:33   8:55 Francis Coughlin       35 M   215 South Boston MA         C                                              
   39 C     44:38   8:56 Eric Banville          40 M    79 Warwick RI              C                                              
   40 C     45:16   9:04 Brendan Gurry             M   397 Haverhill MA            C                                              
   41 C     45:42   9:09 Leon Fridmar           32 M   360 Waltham MA              C                                              
   42 C     45:44   9:09 Loren Estabrook           M   311 Bridgewater MA          C                                              
   43 C     45:46   9:10 Dave Manferdini        38 M   601 Boston MA               C                                              
   44 C     46:25   9:17 Ben Gorman             33 M   383 Meredith NH             C                                              
   45 C     46:30   9:18 Robert Petta           29 M   766 South Boston MA         C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   46 C     46:38   9:20 Bill Fine              46 M   333 Franklin MA             C                                              
   47 C     46:52   9:23 John McCormack         39 M  1370 Quincy MA               C                                              
   48 C     46:53   9:23 Michael Dougherty      36 M   280 Danville NH             C                                              
   49 C     47:02   9:25 Walter Abbott          50 M    51 Arlington MA            C                                              
   50 F     47:13   9:27 Shelby Berg            38 F   106 Wakefield MA            F                                              
   9/06/2008 12:32PM


                                                                      Page 2

                          OLLIE 5-MILE ROAD RACE
              To Benefit the South Boston Neighborhood House
Sept. 6, 2088   5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA08009JK)      South Boston, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
=================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *         CLYDESDALE/FILLY RESULTS          *
                *********************************************
Place Div Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== === =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
   51 C     47:17   9:28 Raymond Wenninger      59 M   994 Chicopee MA             C   EORC                                       
   52 F     47:38   9:32 Carolyn Donovan        39 F   274 Randolph MA             F                                              
   53 F     48:07   9:38 Erin Scott             28 F   859 South Boston MA         F                                              
   54 C     48:25   9:41 Aaron Beer             33 M   100 Natick MA               C                                              
   55 C     48:40   9:44 Larry Connors          38 M   207 South Boston MA         C                                              
   56 F     49:24   9:53 Susan McPherson        55 F   655 Quincy MA               F                                              
   57 C     49:26   9:54 Jonathan Thorpe        51 M  1051 Laguna Niguel CA        C   GALE INTERNATIONAL                         
   58 C     49:36   9:56 Pete Lavelle           28 M   548 Cambridge MA            C                                              
   59 F     49:53   9:59 Kimberly Curry         31 F   231 Quincy MA               F                                              
   60 F     49:56  10:00 Amy McNamara           31 F   650 Bellingham MA           F                                              
   61 F     50:31  10:07 Tracy Parker           37 F  1294 Plymouth MA             F                                              
   62 F     50:36  10:08 Carol Wright           38 F  1026 Medford MA              F                                              
   63 F     50:45  10:09 Jocelyn Holguin        28 F   442 Dorchester MA           F                                              
   64 C     50:57  10:12 Michael Laurin         32 M   546 Cambridge MA            C                                              
   65 C     51:38  10:20 Jody Trunfio           30 M   955 Salem MA                C                                              
   66 F     51:48  10:22 Erin West              28 F   996 South Boston MA         F                                              
   67 F     52:09  10:26 Anne David             30 F   245 Boston MA               F                                              
   68 C     52:36  10:32 Shawn Korf             31 M   524 Watertown MA            C                                              
   69 F     53:11  10:39 Ellie Bellisle         38 F   105 Boston MA               F                                              
   70 C     53:28  10:42 Robert Merner          49 M   666 West Roxbury MA         C                                              
   71 C     53:30  10:42 Mike Flynn             41 M   346 South Boston MA         C                                              
   72 C     53:33  10:43 Robert Strain          53 M   909 Marengo IL              C                                              
   73 C     53:39  10:44 John Dealy             30 M   249 Boston MA               C                                              
   74 C     54:17  10:52 Lino Perez             42 M   760 Reading MA              C                                              
   75 F     54:39  10:56 Chris Irving           34 F   462 Woburn MA               F                                              
   76 F     54:43  10:57 Marcia Kittredge       40 F   511 Framingham MA           F                                              
   77 C     54:58  11:00 Chris Parker           37 M  1293 Plymouth MA             C                                              
   78 C     55:03  11:01 Michael Anderson       40 M  1244 South Boston MA         C                                              
   79 F     55:16  11:04 Jesse Rusk             26 F   834 Brighton MA             F                                              
   80 C     55:25  11:05 Johnny Sze             23 M  1070 Medford MA              C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   81 F     56:19  11:16 Gail Jacoby            50 F   470 South Boston MA         F                                              
   82 C     56:20  11:16 Stephen Curtin         41 M   233 Quincy MA               C                                              
   83 F     58:37  11:44 Nicole Matonis         33 F   620 South Boston MA         F                                              
   84 C     59:05  11:49 Dan Bair               40 M  1297 Medfield MA             C   NRC                                        
   85 C   1:00:53  12:11 Mark Michaud           37 M   669 Boston MA               C   MASSACHUSETTS CONVENTION CENTER AUTHORITY  
   86 C   1:01:56  12:24 John O'Neill           40 M  1423 South Boston MA         C                                              
   87 F   1:02:57  12:36 Lisa Patenaude         31 F   754 Dracut MA               F                                              
   88 F   1:05:19  13:04 Katie Greene           27 F   394 Jamaica Plain MA        F                                              
   89 C   1:06:20  13:16 Gary Witherspoon       46 M  1018 Bradford MA             C                                              
   90 F   1:06:29  13:18 Mary Ioven             43 F   460 Nahant MA               F                                              
   91 F   1:06:57  13:24 Elaine Wallace         56 F   982 Westwood MA             F                                              
   92 C   1:09:06  13:50 Mark Eusebio           30 M   313 Watertown MA            C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   93 F   1:10:14  14:03 Anne Marie McDonald    70 F   630 Weymouth MA             F                                              
   94 F   1:16:21  15:17 Andrea Stabler         37 F   894 Jamaica Plain MA        F                                              
   9/06/2008 12:32PM