Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep6_OllieF_set6.shtml

Ollie Five Mile Road Race

South Boston, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall results | Top 15 M&F | Masters Cash Winners | USATF Grand Prix Teams | Open Age Groups (with cash winners excluded) | Non-USATF Teams | Clydesdales/Fillies | Top South Boston finishers ]

Non-USATF Age Groups


                        NON-USATF AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          OLLIE 5-MILE ROAD RACE
              To Benefit the South Boston Neighborhood House
Sept. 6, 2088   5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA08009JK)      South Boston, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
=================================================================================

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                  MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   387   39:12  Maggie MacKenzie          15 F    1206 Waltham MA                                                             
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1    51   27:44  Antony Taylor             16 M    1304 Arlington MA                                                           
    2   258   35:24  Adam Cornett              19 M    1365 Greensboro NC               LANDMARK COLLEGE                           
    3   329   37:21  Gerald Tenenbaum          19 M    1363 Hartsdale NY                LANDMARK COLLEGE                           
    4   357   38:23  Joseph Kirnon             18 M     508 Boston MA                   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    5   535   42:37  Nunzio Mirisola           16 M     674 South Boston MA                                                        
    6   776   48:15  Max Grover                19 M    1761                                                                        
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   185   32:54  Lindsay Willard           29 F    1007 North Cambridge MA                                                     
    2   248   35:04  Sarah Torkelson           26 F     944 Brookline MA                                                           
    3   262   35:27  Lauren Myers              29 F    1394 Charlestown MA                                                         
    4   288   36:11  Lauren Nisbet             26 F    1108 South Boston MA                                                        
    5   318   37:00  Stephanie Kiefer          28 F    1369 Boston MA                                                              
    6   326   37:16  Jessica Silva             26 F    1141 Westford MA                                                            
    7   333   37:35  Eve Sandoval              26 F     846 Dorchester MA                                                          
    8   338   37:49  Mary McGinty              26 F     638 Boston MA                                                              
    9   350   38:07  Tiffany Maxwell           23 F     621 Boston MA                                                              
   10   353   38:13  Maggie Ruddy              26 F     832 Boston MA                                                              

                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1     6   25:31  Mike Fisher               24 M     335 Brookline MA                                                           
    2    35   27:08  Andreas Heilmann          23 M    1195 Brookline MA                                                           
    3    41   27:22  Roger Donaghy             29 M    1262 Boston MA                                                              
    4    50   27:43  Timothy Catoggio          22 M    1119 Dorchester MA                                                          
    5    58   28:05  John Rogers               29 M    1343 Providence RI                                                          
    6    65   28:16  Thomas Deeg               27 M    1340 Eastham MA                                                             
    7    86   28:51  Justin Deeg               27 M    1339 Eastham MA                                                             
    8   113   30:00  Taylor Washburn           26 M    1194 Boston MA                                                              
    9   144   31:18  Nathan Hohenstein         28 M     440 Somerville MA                                                          
   10   159   31:42  Chris Sanders             26 M    1112 Boston MA                                                              
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   247   35:00  Caitlin Remby             34 F     804 Boston MA                                                              
    2   303   36:44  Courtney O’connor         31 F     722 Somerville MA               TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    3   342   37:56  Paige Curran              37 F     230 Boston MA                                                              
    4   384   39:10  Lorna McPhee              30 F     654 Charlestown MA          F                                              
    5   386   39:11  Nicole Freedman           36 F    1317 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
    6   400   39:24  Cathy Jeon                34 F    1325 Boston MA                                                              
    7   420   39:55  Jennifer Kanyugi          37 F    1088 Randolph MA                 TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    8   442   40:24  Chrissy Durden            32 F     292 Wilmington MA               CITY SPORTS                                
    9   445   40:30  Christa Smith             31 F     886 Boston MA                                                              
   10   447   40:32  Colleen Conyngham         30 F     209 Framingham MA                                                          
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1     1   24:49  Elijah Kitur              34 M    1153 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    2     2   24:58* Joseph Ekuom              38 M    1154 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    3     7   25:36  Matthew Kerr              32 M    1318 Newton MA                                                              
    4    21   26:29  Conor McGee               33 M     637 Sunnyside NY                                                           
    5    94   29:12  Matibini Matibini         33 M     618 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
    6   123   30:30  John Donovan              36 M     275 Worcester MA                                                           
    7   128   30:39  Justin Renz               36 M     806 Milton MA                                                              
    8   130   30:46  Anthony Crudale           31 M     225 West Warwick RI                                                        
    9   167   32:10  Brendan Trombly           30 M     953 Boston MA                                                              
   10   174   32:31  Solomon Tsegai            33 M    1298 Somerville MA               TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   308   36:47  Maria Conley              44 F     200 Norwood MA                                                             
    2   375   38:53  Tracey Jones              43 F     478 Norwood MA                                                             
    3   383   39:03  Sydney Walsh              40 F     984 Middleton MA            F                                              
    4   394   39:21  Anne Francis              43 F     355 Dedham MA                                                              
    5   435   40:14  Lauren Barakauskas        44 F      81 Cambridge MA                                                           
    6   451   40:38  Gretchen Wilson           43 F    1014 Andover MA                  TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    7   581   43:48  Allyce Najimy             43 F    1392 South Boston MA                                                        
    8   587   43:57  Lyn Banville              42 F      80 St. Petersburg FL           TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    9   608   44:16  Maura Maloney             47 F     600 Dorchester MA                                                          
   10   620   44:34  Anne McKinnon             47 F     647 Boston MA                                                              

                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1    60   28:10  Randy MacNeill            47 M     590 Epping NH                                                              
    2   114   30:04  Mark Engerman             41 M    1161 Concord MA                                                             
    3   207   33:44  John Terry                45 M     932 Needham MA                                                             
    4   217   33:52  Edward Coleman            45 M     197 Auburn MA               C                                              
    5   219   33:54  Michael Ramos             44 M     797 Palm Beach FL                                                          
    6   254   35:15  Bill Honeck               43 M    1284 Collinsville CT                                                        
    7   256   35:21  Peter Meade               41 M     656 Stoneham MA                                                            
    8   272   35:40  John Leuchter             47 M    1736                                                                        
    9   275   35:49  Jim Racine                41 M    1101 West Roxbury MA             TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   10   347   38:01  Paul Bills                41 M    1410 Hopkinton MA                                                           
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   566   43:22  Marjorie O'Malley         50 F    1403                                                                        
    2   583   43:50  Irene Aurilio             55 F      77 Norwood MA                  TIRC                                       
    3   604   44:13  Marie Gorman              51 F     384 Wrentham MA                                                            
    4   686   46:08  Charlene Lyons            54 F    1375 Norwood MA                  TIRC                                       
    5   732   47:07  Sharon Welch              50 F     991 South Boston MA                                                        
    6   740   47:17  Michele Jordan            50 F    1087 Plymouth MA                 TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    7   798   48:44  Judy Conroy               52 F    1378 Walpole MA                  TIRC                                       
    8   818   49:17  Jen Salman                51 F    1372 South Boston MA                                                        
    9   823   49:24  Susan McPherson           55 F     655 Quincy MA               F                                              
   10   837   49:52  Cathy Berry               50 F    1747                                                                        
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   171   32:21  Doug Wood                 58 M    1743 San Diego CA                                                           
    2   176   32:32  Nicholas Tsawotelli       51 M    1217 Milton MA                   TIRC                                       
    3   186   32:55  James Wilson              56 M    1215 Brookline MA                                                           
    4   252   35:13  Jack Cachelin             51 M     156 Westwood MA                 TIRC                                       
    5   285   36:05  Jonathan Dovev            58 M     281 Cambridge MA                                                           
    6   302   36:44  Dick Mulroy               53 M    1395 Wellesley MA                                                           
    7   304   36:46  George Braun              53 M     128 Jamaica Plain MA            TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    8   351   38:09  David Mueller             55 M     695 Jamaica Plain MA        C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    9   358   38:23  Bob Hannon                56 M     410 Milton MA                                                              
   10   360   38:36  Larry Kidney              59 M    1224 Westport MA                                                            
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  60 to 69r
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1  1045 1:10:14  Anne Marie McDonald       70 F     630 Weymouth MA             F                                              
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  60 to 69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   409   39:39  Joseph Brown              61 M    1753 Marlboro MA                                                            
    2   683   46:05  Richard Dahill            63 M     239 South Boston MA                                                        
    3   696   46:27  Victor Gaudet             65 M    1324 Harwich Port MA                                                        
    4   864   50:32  Howard Shane              61 M    1388 Acton MA                                                               
    5   956   55:07  David Spinney             70 M    1387 Somerville MA                                                          
    6  1033 1:04:24  Richard Shook             73 M     878 Pittsfield MA                                                          
    7  1051 1:18:29  Roberto Delas Penas       75 M    1235 Salem MA                                                               

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  70 to 79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1  1045 1:10:14  Anne Marie McDonald       70 F     630 Weymouth MA             F                                              
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  70 to 79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   956   55:07  David Spinney             70 M    1387 Somerville MA                                                          
    2  1033 1:04:24  Richard Shook             73 M     878 Pittsfield MA                                                          
    3  1051 1:18:29  Roberto Delas Penas       75 M    1235 Salem MA                                                               
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  80 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                  MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  80 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ==========================================