Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep28_FitTog_set1.shtml

Fit Together 5K Race/1 Mile Walk

Hadley, MA, September 28, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                           FIT TOGETHER 5K RACE
                    Sunday, September 28, 2008 10:00AM
                                Hadley, MA
Place No.   Name                      Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   170 STEVE GENDRON               1/4    M2029                      16:40  5:22 
    2    24 SPENCER BEAVER              1/10   M3039 AGAWAM          MA   18:35  5:59 
    3   189 MARK GOODWIN                1/8    M5059                      19:03  6:08 
    4   167 DAVID KRAUSE                2/10   M3039                      19:19  6:13 
    5   109 DEREK SIMMONDS              3/10   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   19:25  6:15 
    6   128 PAUL HAKE                                                     19:32  6:18 
    7   142 DAWN ROBERTS                1/13   F3039                      19:59  6:26 
    8     1 ALFIE ALSCHULER             4/10   M3039 AMHERST         MA   20:11  6:30 
    9   200 JEFF MISH                   2/8    M5059                      20:20  6:33 
   10    79 MURPHY MIKE                 3/8    M5059 FLORENCE        MA   20:25  6:35 
   11   130 BOB ROSEN                   4/8    M5059 AMHERST         MA   20:34  6:37 
   12   136 PATRICK HEALEY              5/10   M3039                      20:42  6:40 
   13   135 CRAIG BALDERSTON            1/9    M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   20:44  6:41 
   14   171 BRUCE JENKS                 2/9    M4049                      21:04  6:47 
   15   131 LEE HASELTINE               3/9    M4049                      21:20  6:52 
   16   119 HIROYUKI WATANABE           4/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   21:37  6:58 
   17   151 JOELLEN CAMERON             1/14   F4049 CONWAY          MA   21:44  7:00 
   18     9 COLIN RUHE                  5/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   22:19  7:11 
   19   127 COLBY MARQUES               2/4    M2029 TAUTON          MA   22:35  7:16 
   20   133 JUSTIN PREFTAKES            6/10   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:44  7:19 
   21    49 JAMES FARRICK               6/9    M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:51  7:22 
   22   147 DARYL DELISLE               5/8    M5059                      22:55  7:23 
   23    60 DAKOTA KELLER               1/5    M0119 PLAINFIELD      MA   23:12  7:28 
   24   177 GEORGE MILNE                7/9    M4049                      23:14  7:29 
   25    78 ANDY MEEKER                 7/10   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   23:17  7:30 
   26   161 COLLEEN KELLEY              2/14   F4049                      23:24  7:32 
   27    16 JEROMY ARONSON              2/5    M0119 AMHERST         MA   23:54  7:42 
   28   101 KEVIN SANDERS               6/8    M5059 LEICESTER       EN   24:02  7:44 
   29   165 JUDITH WEBSTER-SANDER       1/9    F5059                      24:02  7:45 
   30    56 DAVID HOOSE                 7/8    M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:04  7:45 
   31    23 JASON BEAVER                3/5    M0119 AGAWAM          MA   24:06  7:46 
   32   129 CW LEACH                                                      24:07  7:46 
   33   163 LAUREN HOH                  3/14   F4049                      24:12  7:48 
   34   150 JIM NADEAU                  8/9    M4049                      24:19  7:50 
   35   132 LINDSAY ROBERTS             2/13   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:23  7:51 
   36    72 NED LEUTZ                   3/4    M2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:41  7:57 
   37     2 ERICKA ALSCHULER            3/13   F3039 AMHERST         MA   24:43  7:58 
   38   144 NANCY MILLER                4/14   F4049                      24:46  7:59 
   39   149 PATRICK GARLAND             8/10   M3039                      24:48  7:59 
   40    81 CLAUDIA MITCHELL            4/13   F3039 GALES FERRY     CT   25:09  8:06 
   41    97 JULIE ROBISON               1/9    F2029 MT. HERMON      MA   25:17  8:09 
   42   117 SARAH TANNER                5/13   F3039 FLORENCE        MA   25:22  8:10 
   43   112 APRIL STEIN                 2/9    F5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   25:26  8:11 
   44   146 KIM TALBOT                  2/9    F2029                      25:31  8:13 
   45    53 REBECCA GREGORY             3/9    F2029 AMHERST         MA   25:54  8:20 
   46    35 NINA CIANFRANI              4/9    F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:37  8:35 
   47    67 SASHA LANSKY                1/4    F0119 AMHERST         MA   26:43  8:36 
   48   175 DANA ORSMAN                 6/13   F3039                      26:49  8:38 
   49    34 CELESTE CIANFRANI           5/9    F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA   26:54  8:40 
   50   160 JESSICA RENTSCH             6/9    F2029                      26:58  8:41 





                                                                      Page 2
                           FIT TOGETHER 5K RACE
                    Sunday, September 28, 2008 10:00AM
                                Hadley, MA
Place No.   Name                      Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    66 GAIL LANSKY                 5/14   F4049 AMHERST         MA   27:01  8:42 
   52   100 ROSEMARY ROY                6/14   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   27:02  8:42 
   53    91 STEPHANIE POWERS            7/9    F2029 FLORENCE        MA   27:03  8:43 
   54   168 FRANK DEGNEN                9/10   M3039                      27:10  8:45 
   55    30 SETH CASSIN                10/10   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   27:24  8:49 
   56    28 JESSICA BUCHANAN            7/13   F3039 STOWE           VT   27:30  8:51 
   57    46 DOUGLAS DYE                 1/3    M6099 FREEPORT        NY   27:35  8:53 
   58    22 DENNIS BEAVER               4/5    M0119 AGAWAM          MA   27:50  8:58 
   59    31 MARI CASTANEDA              8/13   F3039 AMHERST         MA   27:56  9:00 
   60   182 KAREN CURRAN                9/13   F3039                      28:02  9:02 
   61    20 SARAH AUERBACH              7/14   F4049 AMHERST         MA   28:04  9:02 
   62    87 DORI OSTERMILLER            8/14   F4049 FLORENCE        MA   28:11  9:05 
   63    80 CARINA MITCHELL             2/4    F0119 GALES FERRY     CT   28:44  9:15 
   64    63 PAUL KRAUSE                 2/3    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   28:47  9:16 
   65    61 MARK KELLER                 8/8    M5059 PLAINFIELD      MA   28:53  9:18 
   66    71 KRISTIN LEUTZ              10/13   F3039 AMHERST         MA   29:07  9:22 
   67    10 ISAIAH RUHE                 5/5    M0119 AMHERST         MA   29:24  9:28 
   68   153 ABBY DALLMAN               11/13   F3039                      29:34  9:31 
   69    92 ELAINE PULEO                3/9    F5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   29:57  9:39 
   70   162 CAROL WOOD                  4/9    F5059                      29:57  9:39 
   71   141 REINA VANETTA                                                 30:50  9:56 
   72    13 KATHRINE APPY               9/14   F4049 AMHERST         MA   30:56  9:58 
   73    47 KRISTEN DYE                 8/9    F2029 AMHERST         MA   31:11 10:03 
   74   195 MARIJANE FELLOWS           10/14   F4049                      31:12 10:03 
   75   118 KATY VACHULA               12/13   F3039 AMHERST         MA   31:20 10:05 
   76    41 ROBIN DIAMOND              11/14   F4049 AMHERST         MA   31:22 10:06 
   77    17 MICHAEL ARONSON             9/9    M4049 AMHERST         MA   31:41 10:12 
   78   134 GRACE COLLER                9/9    F2029                      31:53 10:16 
   79   139 CATEE EASTMAN               3/4    F0119                      31:59 10:18 
   80   106 LAVONNE SHEPARD            13/13   F3039 PELHAM          MA   32:14 10:23 
   81    32 ANDREW CEROW                4/4    M2029 SUNDERLAND      MA   32:15 10:23 
   82     7 JENNIFER WELBORN           12/14   F4049 AMHERST         MA   32:16 10:23 
   83   164 MAUREEN MILLER              5/9    F5059                      32:30 10:28 
   84   143 BARBARA WEISMAN            13/14   F4049                      32:43 10:32 
   85   148 TOM FULIKOU                 3/3    M6099                      33:16 10:43 
   86   137 LINDSEY FLETCHER            6/9    F5059 ASHFIELD        MA   35:03 11:17 
   87   145 JOAN MILLER                 7/9    F5059                      35:30 11:26 
   88   158 KAREN AXELROD               8/9    F5059                      36:50 11:52 
   89   138 PATTY EASTMAN              14/14   F4049                      40:58 13:12 
   90    82 SABRINA MITCHELL            4/4    F0119 GALES FERRY     CT   43:17 13:56 
   91   126 JENNY SCHREIDEN                                               43:18 13:56 
   92    74 MARINA LOZANO               1/1    F6099 WILBRAHAM       MA   47:37 15:20 
   93   140 KAREN COBY                  9/9    F5059 HATFIELD        MA   47:37 15:20