Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep28_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Discover Assonet 5K Road Race

Assonet, MA, September 28, 2008

[Age Group | All The Ladies ]

Overall

Results courtesy of JB's Road Race Management

                                                                      Page 1
              3RD. ANNUAL DISCOVER ASSONET 5K ROAD RACE     
                    ST. BERNARD CHURCH HARVEST FESTIVAL
                    Sunday, September 28, 2008 12 NOON
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ndaya Benjamin       32 M Lowell          MA   16:29  5:19 
New record.  Old record 17:28 by Kent Taylor in 2007
    2 Mytinda Titus        42 M Lowell          MA   16:36  5:22 
    3 Nadeau Keith         19 M Fairhaven       MA   17:26  5:38 
    4 Worsley Eric         33 M Fall River      MA   17:56  5:47 
    5 Rheaume Ed           46 M Berkley         MA   18:05  5:50 
    6 Chaves James         37 M Somerset        MA   18:10  5:52 
    7 Julie Spolidoro      27 F Duxbury         MA   18:27  5:58 
    8 Boveri John          34 M Quincy          MA   19:03  6:09 
    9 Mathews JoAnn        42 F Dartmouth       MA   19:21  6:15 
   10 Duclos Matthew       28 M Fall River      MA   19:31  6:18 
   11 Gelson Tom           44 M Marion          MA   19:52  6:25 
   12 Sinkevich Alex       20 M Fall River      MA   20:02  6:28 
   13 Cornell Tyler        16 M East Freetown   MA   20:10  6:31 
   14 Sinkevich Zack       18 M Fall River      MA   20:12  6:31 
   15 DelColle Jen         35 F Bristol         RI   20:16  6:32 
   16 Barbeiro Carlos      54 M New Bedford     MA   20:22  6:35 
   17 Rackley Peter        43 M Raynham         MA   20:29  6:37 
   18 Boudreau Madalene    46 F Fall River      MA   20:33  6:38 
   19 Cowan Greg           59 M Assonet         MA   20:45  6:42 
   20 Tolivaisa Alec       22 M Raynham         MA   21:10  6:50 
   21 Wright Darryl        50 M Berkley         MA   21:16  6:52 
   22 Salmeri Jeff         36 M S. Easton       MA   21:40  7:00 
   23 Rogers Kenny         54 M Fairhaven       MA   21:57  7:05 
   24 Leary Dennis         33 M N. Dartmouth    MA   22:04  7:07 
   25 Plonka Christopher   39 M Lakeville       MA   22:11  7:10 
   26 Humphrey Jeffrey     40 M Miami Beach     FL   22:17  7:11 
   27 Falcon Mark          41 M Fall River      MA   22:29  7:15 
   28 Cote Megan E.        20 F Fall River      MA   22:33  7:17 
   29 Larabee Dean         34 M Berkley         MA   22:39  7:19 
   30 Adams Delaney        14 F Berkley         MA   22:50  7:22 
   31 McAvoy Ryan          14 M Assonet         MA   23:13  7:30 
   32 Worsley Bob          53 M Berkley         MA   23:17  7:31 
   33 Pais Maciel          27 M New Bedford     MA   23:31  7:35 
   34 LaPerriere Dennis    53 M East Freetown   MA   23:35  7:37 
   35 Nashold Dan          31 M Newport         RI   23:48  7:41 
   36 Cordeiro Randy       47 M Berkley         MA   24:14  7:49 
   37 Lopes Kathy          50 F Fairhaven       MA   24:38  7:57 
   38 Briggs-Coye Sheryl   34 F Bourne          MA   24:59  8:04 
   39 Matuszek Rachel      37 F North Dartmouth MA   25:03  8:05 
   40 Barbosa Sean         19 M New Bedford     MA   25:04  8:05 
   41 Healy Cheryl         52 F Acushnet        MA   25:12  8:08 
   42 Ferreira Dalila      45 F New Bedford     MA   25:14  8:09 
   43 Kelly Bill           54 M Fall River      MA   25:17  8:10 
   44 Gendreau Daniel      44 M Lakeville       MA   25:20  8:11 
   45 Adams Michael        47 M Berkley         MA   25:26  8:13 
   46 Simoneau Simoneau    39 M Lincoln         RI   25:36  8:16 
   47 Cabral Kate          38 F Swansea         MA   25:41  8:17 
   48 Elderkin Richard     56 M Lincoln         RI   25:48  8:20 
   49 Finney Steve         40 M Lakeville       MA   26:03  8:24 
   50 Hoy Ron              66 M Somerset        MA   26:03  8:25 
   51 Amaral Joe           49 M Westport        MA   26:04  8:25 
   52 Murphy Kyle          15 M Assonet         MA   26:15  8:28 
   53 Fleming Sutton       45 F Raynham         MA   26:33  8:34 
   54 Gendreau Nancy       46 F Somerset        MA   27:21  8:50 
   55 Pereira Cesar        34 M Assonet         MA   27:39  8:55 
   56 Carmo Linda          43 F Berkley         MA   27:43  8:57 
   57 Cordeiro Diane       48 F Berkley         MA   27:45  8:57 
   58 O'Donnell Joe        55 M Berkley         MA   28:14  9:07 
   59 Kardosz Robert       51 M Swansea         MA   28:16  9:08 
   60 Santos Erin          29 F Middleboro      MA   28:22  9:10 
   61 Theriault David      45 M Assonet         MA   28:25  9:10 
   62 Hathaway Alison      38 F Taunton         MA   28:44  9:17 
   63 Racine Richard       45 M Fairhaven       MA   28:56  9:20 
   64 Chartier Thomas      45 M Dighton         MA   28:59  9:21 
   65 Faria Nancy          39 F Assonet         MA   29:12  9:26 
   66 Griffin Ruth         57 F Mattapoisett    MA   29:17  9:27 
   67 Santos Joseph        29 M Middleboro      MA   29:34  9:32 
   68 Gouveia John         58 M Assonet         MA   29:57  9:40 
   69 Anjos John           65 M Taunton         MA   30:00  9:41 
   70 Bosse Billy          32 M Assonet         MA   30:02  9:42 
   71 Kelly Louise         44 F Dighton         MA   30:06  9:43 
   72 Costa Nelie          38 F Berkley         MA   30:07  9:43 
   73 Schiltz Mary         34 F Berkley         MA   30:22  9:48 
   74 Demaral Tony         64 M East Taunton    MA   31:33 10:11 
   75 Vidal Andrew         25 M Whitman         MA   31:51 10:17 
   76 Debbie G             50 F Swansea         MA   32:21 10:27 
   77 Paiva Dallas         12 F Assonet         MA   32:35 10:31 
   78 Aguiar Jennifer      34 F Fall River      MA   32:38 10:32 
   79 Rand Terry           50 F Norton          MA   32:38 10:32 
   80 Rand Jim                M Norton          MA   33:19 10:45 
   81 Barker Elizabeth     42 F Forestdale      RI   34:07 11:01 
   82 Couitt Steph         16 F Berkley         MA   34:08 11:01 
   83 Kitchen Curtis       11 M E. Freetown     MA   34:08 11:01 
   84 Kitchen Melissa      40 F E. Freetown     MA   34:17 11:04 
   85 Pacheco Lynn         37 F Taunton         MA   34:28 11:08 
   86 Lawton Brian         52 M Assonet         MA   34:29 11:08 
   87 Lawton Catherine     26 F Rye             NH   34:52 11:15 
   88 Kitchen Ben           8 M E. Freetown     MA   34:55 11:16 
   89 Kitchen Lucille      59 F Assonet         MA   35:07 11:20 
   90 Gouveia Cheryl       56 F Assonet         MA   35:08 11:20 
   91 Kitchen Mark         40 M E. Freetown     MA   35:52 11:35 
   92 Bell Ann             62 F Swansea         MA   35:59 11:37 
   93 Daly Catherine       16 F Berkley         MA   36:33 11:48 
   94 Hoy Joan             58 F Somerset        MA   36:57 11:55 
   95 Kitchen Jennifer     28 F Assonet         MA   38:15 12:21 
   96 ?????????                                      39:04 12:37 
   97 Cloutier, Jr Ronald   8 M Assonet         MA   39:06 12:37 
   98 Cloutier Ronald      41 M Assonet         MA   40:27 13:03 
   99 Radocchio Elizabeth  24 F Warwick         RI   41:00 13:14 
  100 Morin Ernestine      64 F Westport        MA   42:47 13:48