Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep27_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Mary A Callahan 5K for Alzheimer's Research

Westfield, MA, September 27, 2008

Complete Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Mary Callahan 5k 2008

Mary Callahan 5k 2008

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Rodney Furr             Longmeadow  MA      44     1 M 40-49      17:55.3    5:47/M
       2    Jeremy Sorel                                17     1 M  0-18      18:22.1    5:55/M
       3    David Weikel                                32     1 M 30-39      19:35.4    6:19/M
       4    Molly Vreeland                              38     1 F 30-39      19:48.3    6:23/M
       5    Kurt Bolgen                                 23     1 M 19-29      19:50.2    6:24/M
       6    Dan McNair                                  34     2 M 30-39      20:10.2    6:30/M
       7    Lisa Tambussi           Montgomery  MA      44     1 F 40-49      20:23.1    6:35/M
       8    Elaine Skawski          Southampton  MA     42     2 F 40-49      20:40.7    6:40/M
       9    Lee Haseltine                               49     2 M 40-49      21:24.0    6:54/M
      10    Keon Ruiter                                 24     2 M 19-29      22:07.8    7:08/M
      11    Michael Cullinan                            41     3 M 40-49      22:17.2    7:11/M
      12    Jason Remillard         Chicopee  MA        29     3 M 19-29      22:25.5    7:14/M
      13    Michael Smith                               26     4 M 19-29      23:22.2    7:32/M
      14    Mike Werman                                 32     3 M 30-39      23:58.4    7:44/M
      15    Vanessa Diana                               38     2 F 30-39      24:21.7    7:51/M
      16    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         46     4 M 40-49      24:27.9    7:53/M
      17    Scott Balise                                23     5 M 19-29      24:37.5    7:56/M
      18    Ted Cassell                                 36     4 M 30-39      24:38.1    7:57/M
      19    Scott Soutra                                44     5 M 40-49      24:45.1    7:59/M
      20    Emma Hynes                                  32     3 F 30-39      24:54.1    8:02/M
      21    Bob Massaro             chicopee  MA        64     1 M 60-69      24:55.1    8:02/M
      22    Beth Landry                                 29     1 F 19-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      23    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 64     2 M 60-69      25:20.6    8:10/M
      24    Ben Doiron                                  11     2 M  0-18      25:43.4    8:18/M
      25    Bill Hynes                                  35     5 M 30-39      25:55.1    8:22/M
      26    Michael Rood            Suffield            56     1 M 50-59      26:17.7    8:29/M
      27    Shannon Boley                               14     1 F  0-18      26:24.4    8:31/M
      28    Tammy Charbonneau                           45     3 F 40-49      26:28.4    8:32/M
      29    Brian Shea                                  44     6 M 40-49      26:29.1    8:33/M
      30    Emily Lessard                               14     2 F  0-18      27:08.8    8:45/M
      31    Meghan Ballard                              27     2 F 19-29      27:11.5    8:46/M
      32    Scott Sanderson                             44     7 M 40-49      28:11.1    9:05/M
      33    John Colburn                                50     2 M 50-59      28:28.1    9:11/M
      34    Kate Goodwin                                25     3 F 19-29      28:52.5    9:19/M
      35    Steven Marshall                             34     6 M 30-39      29:59.0    9:40/M
      36    Diana Mackenzie                             25     4 F 19-29      29:59.7    9:40/M
      37    Robert Larrabee                             69     3 M 60-69      30:11.7    9:44/M
      38    Nancy Stevenson                             55     1 F 50-59      30:44.3    9:55/M
      39    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     1 M 70-99      30:45.8    9:55/M
      40    Peter Roarhe                                53     3 M 50-59      32:19.4   10:25/M
      41    Luis Baquerizo                              37     7 M 30-39      32:48.7   10:35/M
      42    Richard Shook                               73     2 M 70-99      33:24.6   10:46/M
      43    Kim Sorel                                   52     2 F 50-59      34:30.6   11:08/M
      44    Kara Herman                                 39     4 F 30-39      35:10.5   11:21/M
      45    Donna Doiron                                43     4 F 40-49      36:15.1   11:42/M
      46    Jeanne Allard                               56     3 F 50-59      36:52.8   11:54/M
      47    George Skwirz                               53     4 M 50-59      36:53.4   11:54/M
      48    Allison Charvat                             15     3 F  0-18      38:59.4   12:35/M
      49    Katy Shea                                   41     5 F 40-49      42:57.6   13:51/M
      50    Curran McKenzie                             14     3 M  0-18      42:59.5   13:52/M
      51    Cathy McKenzie                              42     6 F 40-49      45:08.4   14:34/M