Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep21_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Melanoma Education 5 Mile Run

Hingham, MA, September 21, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

                 Number of Entrants in each Age Group
                  Men                                   Women
         Age Group   Entrants                   Age Group   Entrants
          Unknown          0                     Unknown          0
          70 - 98          2                     70 - 98          3
          60 - 69          5                     60 - 69          7
          50 - 59         22                     50 - 59         18
          40 - 49         20                     40 - 49         43
          30 - 39         17                     30 - 39         38
          20 - 29          8                     20 - 29         18
          10 - 19          8                     10 - 19         16
           1 - 9          4                      1 - 9          3
         Total Men        86                   Total Women      146
                            Total Entrants   232
         Results by:   Spitler Race Systems   401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           The MEF 5 Miler                                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   31:39  6:12    1 40-49    1 M   492 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                    
   2   32:21  6:21    1 50-59    2 M   453 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA           YMCA                                     
   3   33:17  6:32    1 30-39    3 M   466 Craig Analever              Walpole,MA                                                    
   4   34:20  6:44    2 50-59    4 M   306 Scott Newkirk               N.Scituate,MA                                                 
   5   35:25  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   370 Michael Ostler              Lynn,MA                                                       
   6   35:45  7:01    1 20-29    6 M   409 Matthew Levitt              Brookline,MA                                                  
   7   35:53  7:02    3 30-39    7 M   404 Larry Schoen                Newton,MA                                                     
   8   35:56  7:03    3 50-59    8 M   402 Dave Daru                   Hingham,MA                                                    
   9   36:19  7:07    4 30-39    9 M   308 Eugene Bryant               Hull,MA                                                       
  10   36:26  7:09    2 40-49   10 M   403 Steve Hickey                Hingham,MA                                                    
  11   36:33  7:10    3 40-49   11 M   467 James Provenzano            S. Boston,MA                                                  
  12   36:40  7:11    4 50-59   12 M   461 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA          Wilson Timmons Track Club                
  13   36:42  7:12    1 10-19   13 M   468 Ryan Delorey                E. Falmouth,MA                                                
  14   38:09  7:29    1 30-39    1 F   373 Kirstine Juhl               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  15   38:18  7:31    1 40-49    2 F   339 Marianne Heer               Littleton,MA                                                  
  16   38:42  7:35    2 40-49    3 F   433 Dawne Sweeney               Braintree,MA                                                  
  17   38:43  7:35    4 40-49   14 M   379 Peter Murphy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   39:44  7:47    2 30-39    4 F   495 Tina Rameus                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  19   40:22  7:55    1 10-19    5 F   393 Katie Debler                Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                              
  20   40:28  7:56    5 50-59   15 M   480 Waren Childs                Norwell,MA                                                    
  21   40:29  7:56    1 20-29    6 F   407 Katherine Dudley            Brookline,MA                                                  
  22   40:36  7:58    3 40-49    7 F   307 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  23   41:05  8:03    6 50-59   16 M   391 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                              
  24   41:26  8:07    2 10-19   17 M   496 Lukas Kay                   Brookline,MA                                                  
  25   41:32  8:09    3 30-39    8 F   484 Cat Delvin                  Hinghanm,MA                                                   
  26   41:35  8:09    2 20-29   18 M   408 Gregory Cooper              Newton,MA                                                     
  27   41:45  8:11    5 40-49   19 M   219 Joe Duffey                  Scituate,MA                                                   
  28   41:53  8:13    2 20-29    9 F   314 Julie Nicoll                Belmont,MA                                                    
  29   42:09  8:16    3 20-29   20 M   454 Alex Danowski               Scituate,MA                                                   
  30   42:10  8:16    3 10-19   21 M   462 Dean Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
  31   42:15  8:17    7 50-59   22 M   432 David Chartier              Kingston,MA                                                   
  32   42:35  8:21    8 50-59   23 M   303 Edward Long                 Norwell,MA                                                    
  33   42:54  8:25    4 10-19   24 M   392 Ryan Debler                 Walpole,MA           Team Trisha                              
  34   42:57  8:25    5 30-39   25 M   360 Stephen Lesperance          Marshfield,MA                                                 
  35   43:04  8:27    6 30-39   26 M   479 James Gross                 W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
  36   43:28  8:31    1 70-98   27 M   429 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                    
  37   43:45  8:35    4 30-39   10 F   330 Carly Kinnas                Turners Falls,MA                                              
  38   43:49  8:35    4 40-49   11 F   363 Nathalie Kylander           Hingham,MA                                                    
  39   43:54  8:36    6 40-49   28 M   490 John Flaherty               Braintreee,MA        Sheep Pard Running Club                  
  40   44:04  8:38    7 30-39   29 M   472 Erika Bullen                Hull,MA                                                       
  41   44:05  8:39    4 20-29   30 M   378 Daniel Hammond              Rockland,MA          Colonial RR                              
  42   44:06  8:39    5 30-39   12 F   218 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  43   44:08  8:39    6 30-39   13 F   349 Sharon Murphy               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  44   44:09  8:39    8 30-39   31 M   313 Chris Fontes                Scituate,MA                                                   
  45   44:30  8:44    1 50-59   14 F   431 Lauren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                   
  46   44:57  8:49    3 20-29   15 F   376 Amy Codagnone               Boston,MA                                                     
  47   44:58  8:49    7 40-49   32 M   387 Andrew Mooradian            Hingham,MA           Team Cooley                              
  48   45:13  8:52    9 50-59   33 M   465 Chris Snook                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
  49   45:14  8:52    5 40-49   16 F   469 Sonya Bley                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  50   45:14  8:52    6 40-49   17 F   491 Mary Ellen Finnell          Norton,MA                                                     
  51   45:16  8:53   10 50-59   34 M   439 Joe Obert                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  52   45:20  8:53    7 40-49   18 F   410 Alma McDermott              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  53   45:50  8:59    7 30-39   19 F   301 Gwyn Burdell                Dedham,MA                                                     
  54   45:58  9:01    8 30-39   20 F   422 Amy Gaynor                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  55   46:25  9:06   11 50-59   35 M   441 Bill Looney                 S. Weymouth,MA                                                
  56   46:44  9:10    8 40-49   21 F   371 Linda Malone                Scituate,MA                                                   
  57   46:45  9:10    9 40-49   22 F   455 Michelle Hagen              Scituate,MA                                                   
  58   46:50  9:11    4 20-29   23 F   369 Lauren Clifford             Scituate,MA                                                   
  59   46:57  9:12    9 30-39   24 F   411 Lauri Swart                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  60   46:58  9:13    5 20-29   36 M   417 Tim Donovan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  61   47:28  9:18   10 30-39   25 F   304 Liz Quilty                  Hull,MA                                                       
  62   47:35  9:20    9 30-39   37 M   328 Matthew Labadia             Scituate,MA                                                   
  63   47:56  9:24   10 40-49   26 F   358 KATHLEEN ERKER              NORWOOD,MA                                                    
  64   48:17  9:28   11 40-49   27 F   438 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
  65   48:33  9:31   12 40-49   28 F   440 Marybeth Obert              Scituate,MA                                                   
  66   48:52  9:35   13 40-49   29 F   442 Marissa Voelger             Scituate,MA                                                   
  67   48:56  9:36   14 40-49   30 F   338 Sheila Quinlan              N. ATtleboro,MA                                               
  68   49:11  9:39   11 30-39   31 F   452 Karin Gilmartin             Norwell,MA                                                    
  69   49:13  9:39   12 30-39   32 F   413 Michelle Bull               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  70   50:17  9:52   13 30-39   33 F   229 Brenda Biggins              Milton,MA                                                     
  71   50:58 10:00   12 50-59   38 M   372 Richard Ashodian            S Boston,MA                                                   
  72   51:01 10:00   14 30-39   34 F   323 Amy Beston                  Orford,NH                                                     
  73   51:37 10:07   15 40-49   35 F   377 Eileen Ruhl                 Canton,MA                                                     
  74   54:01 10:35   16 40-49   36 F   361 Nathalie Apchin             Milton,MA                                                     
  75   54:27 10:41   15 30-39   37 F   473 Jenifer Bullen              Hull,MA                                                       
  76   55:08 10:49   17 40-49   38 F   437 Barbara O'Neil              Braintree,MA                                                  
  77   55:17 10:50   18 40-49   39 F   217 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
  78   55:37 10:54   16 30-39   40 F   230 Patricia O'Malley           Dedham,MA                                                     
  79   55:38 10:55   19 40-49   41 F   231 Brenda Carroll              Needham,MA                                                    
  80   56:01 10:59   17 30-39   42 F   326 Cathleen Hartnett           West Roxbury,MA                                               
  81   61:23 12:02    1 60-69   43 F   451 Betsy Knapp                 No Weymouth,MA                                                
  82   65:50 12:55    5 10-19   39 M   342 Kevin Sullivan              Walpole,MA                                                    
  83   66:16 13:00   20 40-49   44 F   357 Suzanne McNamara            Brant Rock,MA                                                 
  84   67:21 13:12   21 40-49   45 F   368 Catherine Donovan           Walpole,MA