Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep20_NunRun_set1.shtml

The Nun Run

Chatham, MA, September 20, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           2d Annual Nun Run 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:55  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   115 Ryan Gattoni                                                                           
   2   17:10  5:32    1 01-18    2 M   148 Brandon Bausch                                                                         
   3   17:52  5:46    2 19-29    3 M   163 Ray Joseph                                                                             
   4   18:42  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   142 Geof Newton                                                                            
   5   19:32  6:18    3 19-29    5 M   605 Adam Young                                                                             
   6   19:48  6:23    1 30-39    6 M   127 David Fay                                                                              
   7   19:55  6:25    2 30-39    7 M    49 Brendan Bradley                                                                        
   8   20:04  6:28    2 40-49    8 M   146 Paul Avellar                                                                           
   9   20:24  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   151 Jameson Toner                                                                          
  10   20:27  6:36    4 30-39   10 M   103 Kevin Delude                                                                           
  11   20:32  6:37    4 19-29   11 M   664 Ryan McHorney                                                                          
  12   20:33  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   167 Emily Taylor                                                                           
  13   20:40  6:40    5 19-29   12 M     7 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                    
  14   20:51  6:44    3 40-49   13 M   123 David McCrossin                                                                        
  15   20:56  6:45    2 01-18   14 M   162 Asa Larsen                                                                             
  16   20:59  6:46    4 40-49   15 M   158 Edward Thron                                                                           
  17   21:00  6:46    5 40-49   16 M    42 Paul Avellar                                                                           
  18   21:22  6:54    1 40-49    2 F   116 Diana Rossman                                                                          
  19   21:26  6:55    6 19-29   17 M   114 Chris Thoms                                                                            
  20   21:39  6:59    2 19-29    3 F   104 Bryanna Glod                                                                           
  21   21:42  7:00    1 50-59   18 M   102 David Crawford                                                                         
  22   21:45  7:01    3 19-29    4 F   155 Heather Yu                                                                             
  23   21:48  7:02    3 01-18   19 M    51 Sean Bradley                                                                           
  24   21:50  7:03    2 50-59   20 M   124 Dave Hegner                                                                            
  25   22:04  7:07    5 30-39   21 M    25 Marc Holtman                Malta,NY                                                      
  26   22:08  7:08    7 19-29   22 M   165 Bryan Bacon                                                                            
  27   22:12  7:10    4 19-29    5 F   121 Sarah Newcomb                                                                          
  28   22:14  7:10    6 40-49   23 M   502 Timmy Dow                                                                              
  29   22:15  7:11    6 30-39   24 M   153 Rich Wall                                                                              
  30   22:21  7:13    8 19-29   25 M   171 Matt Holden                                                                            
  31   22:24  7:14    7 40-49   26 M   666 Steve Mikins                                                                           
  32   22:27  7:15    7 30-39   27 M   594 Frank Minsola                                                                          
  33   22:32  7:16    8 40-49   28 M    59 David Farrell                                                                          
  34   22:39  7:18    1 30-39    6 F    67 Ezra Hendrickx                                                                         
  35   22:43  7:20    9 40-49   29 M    70 Nick Lawler                                                                            
  36   22:45  7:20   10 40-49   30 M   667 Tim O'Brien                                                                            
  37   22:47  7:21    9 19-29   31 M   105 Jonathan O'Leary                                                                       
  38   22:51  7:22    2 30-39    7 F    65 Elizabeth Harwood                                                                      
  39   22:52  7:23    8 30-39   32 M   175 Tom Rudolph                                                                            
  40   23:00  7:25    1 60-98   33 M   169 Patrick Egan                                                                           
  41   23:09  7:28    2 40-49    8 F    14 Betsy Hargreaves            Chatham,MA                                                    
  42   23:18  7:31    9 30-39   34 M   173 Paul Parker                                                                            
  43   23:19  7:31    2 60-98   35 M    71 Charlie Thoms                                                                          
  44   23:40  7:38   11 40-49   36 M   665 Tim Wood                                                                               
  45   23:43  7:39   10 19-29   37 M   595 Michael Czrnes                                                                         
  46   23:44  7:39    5 19-29    9 F   166 Lindsey Helme                                                                          
  47   23:46  7:40    4 01-18   38 M   140 Aaron Milligan                                                                         
  48   23:48  7:41    3 30-39   10 F   598 Jennifer Hatchard                                                                      
  49   23:49  7:41    5 01-18   39 M   135 Jonathan Logie                                                                         
  50   23:59  7:44    4 30-39   11 F   597 Melissa Leclair                                                                        
  51   24:12  7:48    3 50-59   40 M   125 Doug Blackwell                                                                         
  52   24:26  7:53    1 50-59   12 F   119 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                       
  53   24:30  7:54   12 40-49   41 M   147 George Bausch                                                                          
  54   24:43  7:58    5 30-39   13 F    75 Kristin Klaiber                                                                        
  55   24:55  8:02    3 60-98   42 M    33 Robert Bond                 Vero Beach,FL                                                 
  56   25:13  8:08    2 50-59   14 F     4 Denise Yocum                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  57   25:33  8:15    6 01-18   43 M   117 Jason Gomez                                                                            
  58   25:40  8:17    7 01-18   44 M   137 Andrew Logie                                                                           
  59   25:41  8:17    8 01-18   45 M   134 Michael Logie                                                                          
  60   25:44  8:18    4 60-98   46 M    30 James McSweeney             North Chatham,MA                                              
  61   25:46  8:19    4 50-59   47 M   170 Larry Belliveau                                                                        
  62   26:09  8:26    3 50-59   15 F    26 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                               
  63   26:45  8:38    1 01-18   16 F    73 Melissa Hudson                                                                         
  64   26:48  8:39    5 50-59   48 M    61 Clay Gilmore                                                                           
  65   26:57  8:42    3 40-49   17 F   139 Pamela Barnes                                                                          
  66   27:09  8:45   11 19-29   49 M   172 Matt Holden                                                                            
  67   27:10  8:46    6 30-39   18 F   174 Alison Fillmore                                                                        
  68   27:10  8:46   10 30-39   50 M    45 John Bailer                                                                            
  69   27:11  8:46    6 50-59   51 M    97 Don Siddell                                                                            
  70   27:11  8:46    7 30-39   19 F   118 Sara Whiteley                                                                          
  71   27:12  8:46   12 19-29   52 M   122 Peter Donovan                                                                          
  72   27:34  8:54    7 50-59   53 M    94 Jeffrey Roy                                                                            
  73   27:38  8:55    5 60-98   54 M   133 Sxteve Convoy                                                                          
  74   27:43  8:56    4 40-49   20 F    88 Beth Novotney                                                                          
  75   27:44  8:57    8 30-39   21 F   145 Rachel Alger                                                                           
  76   27:46  8:57    6 19-29   22 F    62 Kate Goodwin                                                                           
  77   27:50  8:59    9 30-39   23 F   150 Jennifer Thibeault                                                                     
  78   27:55  9:00   11 30-39   55 M   164 Chris Eldredge                                                                         
  79   27:56  9:01    5 40-49   24 F   136 Joanne Logie                                                                           
  80   27:58  9:01   10 30-39   25 F    41 Rachel Alger                                                                           
  81   28:01  9:02    9 01-18   56 M    50 Cono Bradley                                                                           
  82   28:05  9:04    6 40-49   26 F    99 Marie Spadaro                                                                          
  83   28:09  9:05   11 30-39   27 F   131 Susan Beck                                                                             
  84   28:15  9:07    7 40-49   28 F   593 Barbara Frande                                                                         
  85   28:20  9:08    6 60-98   57 M   596 Stephen Brown                                                                          
  86   28:22  9:09    7 60-98   58 M    35 Herm Jackle                 South Dennis,MA                                               
  87   28:23  9:09   13 40-49   59 M   120 Tony Pike                                                                              
  88   28:46  9:17   12 30-39   29 F   152 Theresa Wall                                                                           
  89   28:52  9:19   12 30-39   60 M    80 Scott Macdonald                                                                        
  90   29:10  9:25    7 19-29   30 F    82 Dianna Mackenzie                                                                       
  91   29:22  9:28     Age?        U   141  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  92   29:36  9:33    8 60-98   61 M    21 Ray Holtman                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  93   29:44  9:35    8 19-29   31 F   600 Esther Freeman                                                                         
  94   29:49  9:37   13 30-39   32 F   599 Brenda Anders                                                                          
  95   29:53  9:38   13 30-39   62 M    13 Daniel Schlecht             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   30:00  9:41    4 50-59   33 F   168 Mary Ellen Kirwan                                                                      
  97   30:40  9:54   13 19-29   63 M   138 Michael Cestaro                                                                        
  98   30:44  9:55    9 19-29   34 F    16 Michel Pitta                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  99   31:04 10:01   14 19-29   64 M    15 Matt Gilmore                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   31:25 10:08    8 50-59   65 M   112 Barry Harris                                                                           
 101   31:40 10:13     Age?        U   143  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 102   31:47 10:15     Age?        U   144  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 103   31:56 10:18    2 01-18   35 F    79 Madison Lucarelli                                                                      
 104   32:10 10:23    9 50-59   66 M    34 Bill Harwood                Brewster,MA                                                   
 105   32:24 10:27   14 30-39   67 M    96 Justin Scott                                                                           
 106   34:12 11:02   14 30-39   36 F    78 Rebecca Lucarelli                                                                      
 107   35:52 11:34   10 50-59   68 M   128 Jim Goldrick                                                                           
 108   36:45 11:51   15 30-39   37 F    90 Melissa Pike                                                                           
 109   36:46 11:52   15 30-39   69 M    91 Chris Pike                                                                             
 110   40:34 13:05   10 19-29   38 F   132 Cardine Doherty