Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Sep14_Halfwa_set1.shtml

Halfway to St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler

Lawrence, MA, September 14, 2008

[Age Group Winners | Walkers ]

Overall Results

                                                                     Page 1
                     1st HALFWAY TO ST PATRICK'S DAY
                            4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/15   M4049 TITUS MUTINDA         40 M    92 LOWELL          MA   20:34  5:09 
   2   1/9    M3039 BENJAMIN NDAYA        30 M    90 LOWELL          MA   20:34  5:09 
   3   1/9    F3039 NAOMI MWIHAKI         30 F    91 LOWELL          MA   27:49  6:58 
   4   2/9    M3039 ANGEL PABON           30 M   104 METHUEN         MA   27:50  6:58 
   5   1/16   M5059 KEN GOODIN            50 M   116 LOWELL          MA   27:55  6:59 
   6   1/5    M2029 BARRY CONNER          20 M   101 LOWELL          MA   28:22  7:06 
   7   2/15   M4049 JIM LANTEIGNE         40 M    96 N CHELMSFORD    MA   28:32  7:08 
   8   3/15   M4049 PETER HESLAM          40 M    72 NEWBURYPORT     MA   28:37  7:10 
   9   4/15   M4049 EJ HRYNOWSKI          40 M   118 ARLINGTON       MA   28:37  7:10 
  10   5/15   M4049 JONATHAN MORRIS       40 M    99 METHUEN         MA   28:48  7:12 
  11   1/12   M6099 DENNY LE BLANC        60 M    97 NASHUA          NH   29:33  7:24 
  12   3/9    M3039 CHRISTOPHER ROCHE     30 M    28 N. ANDOVER      MA   30:21  7:36 
  13   2/16   M5059 EDWAD HAYDEN          50 M    16 TOPSFIELD       MA   30:24  7:36 
  14   2/12   M6099 RICHARD DOYLE         60 M    67 LEXINGTON       MA   30:29  7:38 
  15   3/12   M6099 BARRY PEARSON         60 M    36 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:31  7:38 
  16   3/16   M5059 DAVID LABRODE         50 M    31 HAVERHILL       MA   30:39  7:40 
  17   6/15   M4049 CHARLES BENTHAM       40 M   115 METHUEN         MA   30:56  7:44 
  18   4/9    M3039 TIMOTHY DUBE          30 M    49 LAWRENCE        MA   30:57  7:45 
  19   1/2    M0119 JOHN MURPHY           19 M    94 MEDFORD         MA   31:01  7:46 
  20   4/12   M6099 GEORGE BISSON         70 M    23 HOOKSETT        NH   31:07  7:47 
  21   4/16   M5059 MIKE MOLLOY           50 M   100 ARLINGTON       MA   31:12  7:48 
  22   7/15   M4049 BILL MURPHY           40 M    93 MEDFORD         MA   31:24  7:51 
  23   5/12   M6099 STAN KLEM             61 M    66 NASHUA          NH   31:36  7:54 
  24   2/9    F3039 STACY ROBERS          30 F    74 HAVERHILL       MA   31:52  7:58 
  25   6/12   M6099 LEO ST. LOUIS         60 M     9 METHUEN         MA   31:55  7:59 
  26   7/12   M6099 JOHN MICAVITCH        60 M    71 WESTFORD        MA   32:08  8:02 
  27   3/9    F3039 SONYA KELLEY          30 F   108 HAVERHILL       MA   32:31  8:08 
  28   5/16   M5059 ALBERT MANZI          50 M    25 N. ANDOVER      MA   32:57  8:15 
  29   8/12   M6099 DENNIS CONNERS        60 M    98 LOWELL          MA   33:04  8:16 
  30   2/2    M0119 RYAN MURPHY           19 M    89 MEDFORD         MA   33:14  8:19 
  31   5/9    M3039 JOE RYNNE             30 M    95 METHUEN         MA   33:27  8:22 
  32   6/9    M3039 KEVIN DZLOBA          30 M    35 METHUEN         MA   33:27  8:22 
  33   1/3    F6099 JUDI MOLAND           60 F   114 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:32  8:23 
  34   9/12   M6099 STEVE MOLAND          60 M   113 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:34  8:24 
  35   1/7    F2029 NICOLE PARKER         20 F    85 N ANDOVER       MA   33:34  8:24 
  36   8/15   M4049 STEVE FRANKLIN        40 M    73 HAVERHILL       MA   33:35  8:24 
  37   9/15   M4049 MICHEAL HEILERSON     40 M    86 SUMMERVILLE     MA   33:41  8:26 
  38   2/5    M2029 BRIAN STUDER          20 M    63 TEWKSBURY       MA   33:50  8:28 
  39  10/12   M6099 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      60 M   105 PEPPERELL       MA   34:16  8:34 
  40   7/9    M3039 RUSSELL MONKS         30 M    87 WILMINGTON      MA   34:25  8:37 
  41  10/15   M4049 SCOTT NORDENGREN      40 M    26 BRADFORD        MA   34:41  8:41 
  42   2/7    F2029 ANNA ISOLE            20 F    78 PORTSMOUTH      NH   35:08  8:47 
  43                JAY KARAMOURTOPOULO      M    65 METHUEN         MA   35:15  8:49 
  44   8/9    M3039 BRIAN COUTU           30 M     3 N. ANDOVER      MA   35:46  8:57 
  45   4/9    F3039 DONNA LACROIX         30 F   112 METHUEN         MA   35:47  8:57 
  46   5/9    F3039 ANN HOURIGAN          30 F    10 LAWRENCE        MA   35:52  8:58 
  47   1/7    F4049 TERRI KELLY           40 F    64 LAWRENCE        MA   36:20  9:05 
  48   6/9    F3039 TRICIA CICCARELLI     30 F   107 METHUEN         MA   36:27  9:07 
  49  11/15   M4049 MARK CICCARELLI       40 M   106 METHUEN         MA   36:30  9:08 
  50  12/15   M4049 DEAN PETERSON         40 M     6 METHUEN         MA   36:40  9:10 



                                                                     Page 2
                     1st HALFWAY TO ST PATRICK'S DAY
                            4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51  13/15   M4049 STEPHEN NESTER        40 M    44 SALEM           NH   36:43  9:11 
  52                ROSE WASHAK              F    88 AMESBURY        MA   36:44  9:11 
  53   2/7    F4049 CATHIE ROSSA          40 F    75 WAKEFIELD       MA   36:49  9:13 
  54   3/7    F2029 JESSICA STRANICK      20 F    50 LAWRENCE        MA   36:50  9:13 
  55                ERIKA PHERSON            F    83 HAVERHILL       MA   37:00  9:15 
  56  14/15   M4049 JIM RASO              40 M    51 LAWRENCE        MA   37:26  9:22 
  57   4/7    F2029 NICKI ZIRPOLE         20 F    79 PELHAM          NH   37:33  9:24 
  58   3/7    F4049 DOROTHY KMEGER        40 F    80 DRACUT          MA   37:34  9:24 
  59                DEMETRI ESPINOSA         M   111 DANVERS         MA   37:46  9:27 
  60  11/12   M6099 MIAN MARICH           70 M     4 PORTSMOUTH      NH   37:50  9:28 
  61   6/16   M5059 ROBERT O'LEARY        50 M    14 TEWKSBURY       MA   37:53  9:29 
  62   3/5    M2029 MICHAEL ST. HILAIRE   20 M    69 SALEM           NH   37:56  9:29 
  63   4/7    F4049 LORI PADOVA           40 F    81 LAWRENCE        MA   38:06  9:32 
  64   1/4    F5059 MAUREEN FARREN        50 F    11 AMESBURY        MA   38:07  9:32 
  65   7/16   M5059 MARIO ESPINOSA        50 M   110 LOWELL          MA   38:08  9:32 
  66   8/16   M5059 RICHARD ROSSA         50 M    76 WAKEFIELD       MA   38:12  9:33 
  67   9/16   M5059 JAMES FARREN          50 M    12 AMSBURY         MA   38:36  9:39 
  68  10/16   M5059 DAVE MC GUIGAN        50 M    41 WEST NEWBURY    MA   38:44  9:41 
  69   4/5    M2029 BRIAN RAY             20 M    57 BRADFORD        MA   38:51  9:43 
  70   5/7    F2029 CINDY RAY             20 F    56 BRADFORD        MA   38:56  9:44 
  71   5/7    F4049 CATHY DUNHAM          40 F    19 BRADFORD        MA   39:00  9:45 
  72   2/3    F6099 DOLLY LEMOINE         60 F    70 SALEM           NH   39:29  9:53 
  73   7/9    F3039 ROBIN FINN            30 F    22 N. ANDOVER      MA   40:07 10:02 
  74   2/4    F5059 NANCY PETERSON        50 F     7 ANDOVER         MA   40:25 10:07 
  75   8/9    F3039 MELISSA WALL          30 F   109 METHUEN         MA   40:53 10:14 
  76  11/16   M5059 JACK LANDERS          50 M    17 METHUEN         MA   41:49 10:28 
  77  12/12   M6099 JOHN PARKER           70 M    48 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   41:49 10:28 
  78   6/7    F2029 ERIN DOHERTY          20 F   102 LAWRENCE        MA   41:55 10:29 
  79   5/5    M2029 ERIC BUCHER           20 M   103 METHUEN         MA   42:56 10:44 
  80                RIC FAITELLA             M    84 N READING       MA   42:04 10:31 
  81   9/9    M3039 MATT CURRAN           30 M   119 METHUEN         MA   42:34 10:39 
  82  12/16   M5059 EDWARD CURRAN         50 M    27 HAVERHILL       MA   42:36 10:39 
  83   6/7    F4049 DENISE UNDERWOOD      40 F    46 LONDONDERRY     NH   42:59 10:45 
  84  15/15   M4049 JOHN UNDERWOOD        40 M    45 LONDONDERRY     NH   43:00 10:45 
  85  13/16   M5059 GARY MORELLI          50 M     5 EAST HAMSTEAD   NH   43:41 10:56 
  86   3/4    F5059 MARGARET O'LEARY      50 F    15 TEWKSBURY       MA   43:44 10:56 
  87  14/16   M5059 MIKE SULLIVAN         50 M   117 LAWRENCE        MA   44:16 11:04 
  88   7/7    F4049 LISA AMORE            40 F    33 LAWRENCE        MA   44:40 11:10 
  89  15/16   M5059 DON PATCH             50 M    42 CHELMSFORD      MA   45:48 11:27 
  90   7/7    F2029 CRYSTAL ST. HILAIRE   20 F    68 SALEM           NH   46:04 11:31 
  91   4/4    F5059 DENISE TOURNAS        50 F     1 METHUEN         MA   47:58 12:00 
  92  16/16   M5059 GEORGE TOURNAS        50 M     2 METHUEN         MA   47:59 12:00 
  93   9/9    F3039 CATHERINE FIORILLA    30 F    82 LAWRENCE        MA   48:07 12:02 
  94   3/3    F6099 NANCY PATCH           60 F    37 CHELMSFORD      MA   48:15 12:04