Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct5_IrishA_set1.shtml

Irish American Club 5 Miles

Woburn, MA, October 5, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Presented by Shamrock Running Club


Place No.   Name                Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   144 CHRIS SMITH         30 M   1/14   M3039 NEWTON HIGHLAND MA   27:55  5:35 
   2   167 MIKE DIMAURO        40 M   1/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   29:54  5:59 
   3   211 NICK SOUSA          20 M   1/11   M2029 FRAMINGHAM      MA   30:30  6:06 
   4    34 ANDREW MERLINO      40 M   2/25   M4049 BURLINGTON      MA   31:17  6:16 
   5   166 KIERAN MURPHY          M   1/15   CLYDE LEXINGTON       MA   31:41  6:21 
   6   146 SARAH CASILLI       20 F   1/14   F2029 BROOKLINE       MA   31:44  6:21 
   7   174 STEVE BLAIR         40 M   3/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   31:47  6:22 
   8   191 PAUL GORDON         20 M   2/11   M2029 WOBURN          MA   32:03  6:25 
   9   157 DAN CONNOLLY        40 M   4/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   32:12  6:27 
  10   158 RAY JOHNSON         40 M   5/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   32:26  6:30 
  11   186 CURTIS CLARK        40 M   6/25   M4049 STOW            MA   32:31  6:31 
  12    77 DAVE SULLIVAN       50 M   1/22   M5059 WINCHESTER      MA   32:36  6:32 
  13    93 EJ HRYNOWSKI        40 M   7/25   M4049 UNKNOWN              32:48  6:34 
  14    13 DAN WENTWORTH       40 M   8/25   M4049 WINCHESTER      MA   32:57  6:36 
  15   143 DON DAVIS              M   2/15   CLYDE READING         MA   34:01  6:49 
  16   147 BRUNO GALLINELLI    50 M   2/22   M5059 LEXINGTON       MA   34:09  6:50 
  17     6 RALPH VIGER         50 M   3/22   M5059 PEABODY         MA   34:16  6:52 
  18    91 JOSEPH DRUGAN       60 M   1/7    M6099 HOPEDALE        MA   34:30  6:54 
  19   202 JOHN PAUL BOSSE     20 M   3/11   M2029 SALEM           MA   34:39  6:56 
  20   170 TIM STOTT           20 M   4/11   M2029 WOBURN          MA   34:45  6:57 
  21    36 NAOMI LAING         40 F   1/16   F4049 STONEHAM        MA   34:57  7:00 
  22   200 MATTHEW KILLIAN     20 M   5/11   M2029 WINCHESTER      MA   35:04  7:01 
  23   162 WAYNE S MCCUE       50 M   4/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   35:07  7:02 
  24    62 GLEN TURGISS        40 M   9/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   35:22  7:05 
  25    48 PATRICK FAY         40 M  10/25   M4049 WINCHESTER      MA   35:27  7:06 
  26   109 DAVID PEMBER        60 M   2/7    M6099 MEDFIELD        MA   35:44  7:09 
  27   168 RANDY STRAUCH       20 M   6/11   M2029 WOBURN          MA   35:47  7:10 
  28   145 BOB WHITMORE        50 M   5/22   M5059 STONEHAM        MA   35:57  7:12 
  29   209 DAVID GORMLEY          M   3/15   CLYDE CHARLESTOWN     MA   36:17  7:16 
  30   159 JULIE BERNARDI      40 F   2/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   36:29  7:18 
  31    63 SHAWN DOHERTY          M   4/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   36:31  7:19 
  32   133 ANGELO ERRICHETTI   30 M   2/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   36:33  7:19 
  33   189 LISA FLAGG          40 F   3/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   36:38  7:20 
  34   201 DAN DORAZIO         60 M   3/7    M6099 BILLERICA       MA   36:41  7:21 
  35    58 SUSAN KENNEY        50 F   1/9    F5059 SOMERSET        MA   36:49  7:22 
  36    42 BILL LEBO           30 M   3/14   M3039 QUINCY          MA   37:05  7:25 
  37   192 MIKE MANN           40 M  11/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   37:12  7:27 
  38   152 TYLER BRADY         19 M   1/2    M0119 WOBURN          MA   37:26  7:30 
  39   169 EILEEN GALVIN       40 F   4/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   37:29  7:30 
  40   193 KATHLEEN MANN       40 F   5/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   37:43  7:33 
  41   199 DARRYL SMITH        50 M   6/22   M5059 WINCHESTER      MA   37:49  7:34 
  42   198 SHANNON SMITH       19 F   1/4    F0119 WINCHESTER      MA   37:50  7:34 
  43   156 ERIC YEE            30 M   4/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   37:52  7:35 
  44    22 BETH BOUCHER        20 F   2/14   F2029 WATERTOWN       MA   37:59  7:36 
  45    86 JOSEPH GIDDINGS     50 M   7/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   38:15  7:39 
  46   177 PAUL MILLETT        40 M  12/25   M4049 READING         MA   39:18  7:52 
  47    31 RICHARD PAULSEN     60 M   4/7    M6099 WOBURN          MA   39:31  7:55 
  48   148 KRISSY NOWELL       30 F   1/9    F3039 STONEHAM        MA   39:41  7:57 
  49    61 ANDY POOLE             M   5/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   39:48  7:58 
  50    84 MARIE SHAY          50 F   2/9    F5059 BURLINGTON      MA   39:50  7:58 
  51    43 JIM CAMPBELL        40 M  13/25   M4049 NORTH READING   MA   39:55  7:59 
  52     7 JONATHAN ULDRIKIS   30 M   5/14   M3039 QUINCY          MA   39:59  8:00 
  53   165 JACER KRUSZLNICKI   40 M  14/25   M4049 WAKEFIELD       MA   40:03  8:01 
  54    54 DIRK SLAGMOLEN      50 M   8/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   40:06  8:02 
  55    28 SHAMUS DOWNEY       20 M   7/11   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   40:20  8:04 
  56   185 BRIAN CAWTHRON      30 M   6/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   40:31  8:07 
  57    46 MELISSA ALCORN      20 F   3/14   F2029 FRAMINGHAM      MA   40:41  8:09 
  58   171 SCOTT QUIGLEY       20 M   8/11   M2029 WOBURN          MA   40:42  8:09 
  59   203 BILL JOHNSON        20 M   6/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   40:44  8:09 
  60    18 CHERYL MEHIGAN      40 F   6/16   F4049 WILMINGTON      MA   40:45  8:09 
  61   188 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    59 M   9/22   M5059 01801                40:56  8:12 
  62   213 LISA HODGE          40 F   7/16   F4049 WILMINGTON      MA   41:11  8:15 
  63    67 JACK MCMANUS        50 M  10/22   M5059 DANVERS         MA   41:13  8:15 
  64     5 SUZANNE PRESCOTT    30 F   2/9    F3039 ATKINSON        NH   41:31  8:19 
  65    76 LISA ZOLOT          50 F   3/9    F5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   41:47  8:22 
  66    82 KIM DE OLIVEIRA     20 F   4/14   F2029 BILLERICA       MA   41:55  8:23 
  67   106 RENEE GAGNE         20 F   5/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   41:59  8:24 
  68    30 SARAH DONAGHEY      20 F   6/14   F2029 SOMERVILLE      MA   42:02  8:25 
  69    12 MICHAEL OLIVIERI    30 M   7/14   M3039 WASHINGTON      DC   42:03  8:25 
  70    70 EMILY MURPHY        19 F   2/4    F0119 WOBURN          MA   42:15  8:27 
  71    50 JOSEPH MANTON       40 M  15/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   42:17  8:28 
  72    71 DOUGLAS MURPHY      40 M  16/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   42:19  8:28 
  73   197 ANAKA NUNNINK          F                ARLINGTON       MA   42:20  8:28 
  74    44 KEN SKIER           50 M  11/22   M5059 LEXINGTON       MA   42:28  8:30 
  75   153 BRIAN MCMANUS       30 M   8/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   42:38  8:32 
  76    26 JAMES TAYLOR        50 M  12/22   M5059 READING         MA   42:40  8:32 
  77   175 LYNNE DELILLIS      30 F   3/9    F3039 SOMERVILLE      MA   42:42  8:33 
  78     1 RAM SATYAPRASAD     60 M   5/7    M6099 BURLINGTON      MA   42:43  8:33 
  79    81 DAVE BLAKE             M   7/15   CLYDE MALDEN          MA   42:46  8:34 
  80    56 TIMOTHY BEGAN       50 M  13/22   M5059 MELROSE         MA   42:48  8:34 
  81   187 LORI CLARK          40 F   8/16   F4049 STOW            MA   43:09  8:38 
  82   178 DARYL ISLER         40 M  17/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   43:16  8:40 
  83    33 SUE MCNARY          40 F   9/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   43:19  8:40 
  84    40 LINDA WINFIELD      40 F  10/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   43:20  8:40 
  85    78 THOMAS GAZDA        50 M  14/22   M5059 CHELMSFORD      MA   43:23  8:41 
  86   105 CHRIS GLASGR        50 M  15/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   43:29  8:42 
  87   206 MELISSA ALLEN       20 F   7/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   43:30  8:42 
  88    41 JAMES ZAGAMI        40 M  18/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   43:31  8:43 
  89   205 DICK LYNCH          60 M   6/7    M6099 SAUGUS          MA   43:42  8:45 
  90    35 NICOLE ZAGAMI       20 F   8/14   F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   43:50  8:46 
  91   181 JODI POLEP             F                MELROSE         MA   44:02  8:49 
  92    27 NANCY TAYLOR        50 F   4/9    F5059 READING         MA   44:14  8:51 
  93    17 CHRIS BENOIT        40 M  19/25   M4049 WINCHESTER      MA   44:17  8:52 
  94    73 DIANE DOHERTY       40 F  11/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   44:20  8:52 
  95   208 MATTY LYONS         40 M  20/25   M4049 MEDFORD         MA   44:22  8:53 
  96    53 MARGE HECK          50 F   5/9    F5059 READING         MA   44:23  8:53 
  97    95 ED SAVILL           40 M  21/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   44:28  8:54 
  98    88 ANDREW CRAWFORD        M   8/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   44:38  8:56 
  99   164 BRIDGID MAHONEY     20 F   9/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   44:43  8:57 
 100    80 GEORGE MCLAUGHLIN   40 M  22/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   44:51  8:59 
 101   183 MARK DOYLE             M                CHARLESTOWN     MA   44:58  9:00 
 102   139 BRAD WRIGHT         30 M   9/14   M3039 WINCHESTER      MA   45:04  9:01 
 103    32 MAUREEN MCNULTY     50 F   6/9    F5059 STONEHAM        MA   45:07  9:02 
 104    94 EDWARD DOHERTY      19 M   2/2    M0119 WOBURN          MA   45:09  9:02 
 105    75 LAURA FLANIGAN      40 F  12/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   45:17  9:04 
 106   212 RANDY MORIN         30 M   9/15   CLYDE WINCHESTER      MA   45:18  9:04 
 107   138 JOHN MCDONOUGH      20 M   9/11   M2029 WOBURN          MA   45:20  9:04 
 108   207 RICHARD COLLETTE       M                WAKEFIELD       MA   45:22  9:05 
 109    98 ROBERT DOHERTY         M  10/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   45:25  9:05 
 110   149 BRIAN MANDEVILLE       M                WOBURN          MA   45:25  9:05 
 111   107 ELIZABETH HASTING   50 F   7/9    F5059 01801                45:30  9:06 
 112   180 CHRISTIAN KUNCIW    30 M  10/14   M3039 SALEM           MA   45:35  9:07 
 113   204 ED JOHNSON          40 M  11/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   45:39  9:08 
 114   142 ANN GILGUN          50 F   8/9    F5059 WOBURN          MA   45:42  9:09 
 115   132 LAURIE MCMANUS      40 F  13/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   45:44  9:09 
 116   103 RICH MCKENNA        50 M  16/22   M5059 EAST FALMOUTH   MA   45:49  9:10 
 117   163 TERRI ROSENSTINE    30 F   4/9    F3039 WOBURN          MA   45:55  9:11 
 118    51 SHARON MCKENNA         F   1/2    FILLY WAKEFIELD       MA   46:43  9:21 
 119    72 TRACEY MURPHY       40 F  14/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   46:47  9:22 
 120   104 BRIAN GAFFNEY       50 M  17/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   46:57  9:24 
 121    20 FRANK KELLEY        50 M  18/22   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   47:00  9:24 
 122   101 MICHAEL MCELENEY       M                ARLINGTON       MA   47:01  9:25 
 123   151 JOE WEBER           40 M  12/15   CLYDE WOBURN          MA   47:03  9:25 
 124   210 CHRISTAL SNELL      20 F  10/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   47:05  9:25 
 125    92 ALLISON BARRY       20 F  11/14   F2029 ARLINGTON       MA   47:07  9:26 
 126    87 DENNIS MCELHINEY    50 M  19/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   47:12  9:27 
 127    83 LYNNE WELLS         30 F   5/9    F3039 WOBURN          MA   47:14  9:27 
 128    64 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN    60 M   7/7    M6099 WINCHESTER      MA   47:25  9:29 
 129   182 RACHEL DOYLE        40 F  15/16   F4049 CHARLESTOWN     MA   47:34  9:31 
 130     3 GRETCHEN DUBUC      30 F   6/9    F3039 WESTFORD        MA   47:35  9:31 
 131    74 EDDIE NOLAN            M  13/15   CLYDE MEDFORD         MA   47:42  9:33 
 132   150 TANYA PINKHAM       30 F   7/9    F3039 WOBURN          MA   47:49  9:34 
 133    59 BRIAN KENNEY        50 M  20/22   M5059 SOMERSET        MA   47:52  9:35 
 134   176 CHRISTIAN ENGLER    30 M  11/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   47:55  9:35 
 135    14 STEVE MAHONEY       20 M  10/11   M2029 WALTHAM         MA   48:02  9:37 
 136    15 APRYL PAGLIARO      20 F  12/14   F2029 ALLSTON         MA   48:03  9:37 
 137    24 SETH ROBIN          30 M  12/14   M3039 WATERTOWN       MA   48:07  9:38 
 138    16 JUDITH JACOBY       50 F   9/9    F5059 WAKEFIELD       MA   48:16  9:40 
 139    25 STEPHEN KOSCHEI     50 M  21/22   M5059 SAUGUS          MA   48:23  9:41 
 140    90 MARY SCHERR         60 F   1/2    F6099 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   48:32  9:43 
 141   194 BENJAMIN BARTOLOMEI 30 M  13/14   M3039 WOBURN          MA   48:38  9:44 
 142   195 MARY KELLEY         19 F   3/4    F0119 GEORGETOWN      MA   48:39  9:44 
 143    65 CAITLIN O'REILLY    20 F  13/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   48:52  9:47 
 144    37 DANIEL ZUCCARO      20 M  11/11   M2029 WILMINGTON      MA   49:01  9:49 
 145    68 MELISSA MCLAUGHLIN  40 F  16/16   F4049 WOBURN          MA   49:29  9:54 
 146   137 SARA MCDONOUGH      30 F   8/9    F3039 WOBURN          MA   50:05 10:01 
 147    21 SARAH HURKETT       20 F  14/14   F2029 WOBURN          MA   50:20 10:04 
 148    19 RUTH CONLEY         60 F   2/2    F6099 TOPSFIELD       MA   50:43 10:09 
 149   172 UNKNOWN RUNNER                          UNKNOWN              50:44 10:09 
 150   173 UNKNOWN RUNNER                          UNKNOWN              50:44 10:09 
 151   141 MICHAEL MCCARRON    40 M  23/25   M4049 WOBURN          MA   50:56 10:12 
 152   102 JAMES BRENNICK         M                WOBURN          MA   51:01 10:13 
 153   155 FRANK BARRY         30 M  14/14   M3039 BILLERICA       MA   51:31 10:19 
 154   136 MARY MCDONOUGH         F                WOBURN          MA   52:20 10:28 
 155   135 BRIDGETT OLSON      30 F   9/9    F3039 WOBURN          MA   52:29 10:30 
 156   160 MARK GAFFNEY        50 M  22/22   M5059 WOBURN          MA   52:54 10:35 
 157   161 ADELAIDA RIVERA        F                WOBURN          MA   53:16 10:40 
 158    55 DAVID RAND          40 M  24/25   M4049 MEDFORD         MA   53:16 10:40 
 159   190 EDWARD HURLEY       30 M  14/15   CLYDE NATICK          MA   56:30 11:18 
 160   214 MIKE HODGE          40 M  15/15   CLYDE WILMINGTON      MA 1:00:15 12:03 
 161    97 ASHLEY FITZGERALD   19 F   4/4    F0119 BURLINGTON      MA 1:01:32 12:19 
 162    96 MIKE WINN           40 M  25/25   M4049 BURLINGTON      MA 1:01:32 12:19 
 163   154 NATALEE WEBB           F   2/2    FILLY STONEHAM        MA 1:07:32 13:31