Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct5_Hought_set1.shtml

Houghton's Pond Trail Race

Milton MA, MA, October 5, 2008

[Age Group Results ]

Order of Finish



Houghton's Pond Trail Race 6.2 Miles
      ORDER OF FINISH October 5, 2008
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST M/F CATEG. TOWN CLUB Min/Mi
1 2 36:31 Stephen Allison M OVER Boston    05:53
2 165 36:42 Michael Peyron M 30 39 South Boston   05:55
3 148 37:01 Michael Norton M 30 39 East Falmouth HFC Striders 05:58
4 118 37:18 Arthur Magni M 30 39 Newton   06:01
5 202 37:44 Rob Smith M 40 49 Charlestown CMS 06:05
6 76 38:01 Adam Greenspan M 20 29 Sharon   06:08
7 162 38:06 Anders Peterson M 30 39 Jamaica Plain Hello Kitty Athletic Club 06:09
8 30 38:28 Benjamin Chaffee M 30 39 Jamaica Plain Hello Kitty Athletic Club 06:12
9 205 38:48 Phillip Stern M 40 49 Newton   06:16
10 60 38:53 Steve Faluotico M 40 49 Falmouth Falmouth Track Club 06:16
11 84 39:03 Mark Healey M 30 39 Jamaica Plain   06:18
12 75 39:21 Eric Greenspan M 20 29 Sharon   06:21
13 237 40:16 Christopher Fox M 30 39 Providence RI 06:30
14 42 40:56 Mark D'Amico M 30 39 Watertown   06:36
15 129 41:11 Robert Mealey M 40 49 Norwood   06:39
16 31 41:25 Rawson Chaplin M 40 49 Wellesley   06:41
17 133 41:30 Jake Millette M 20 29 Arlington Somerville Road Runners 06:42
18 193 42:06 Bob Sharkey M 50 59 Newport RI   06:47
19 213 42:38 Daniel Sullivan M 40 49 Dover Infinitri Triathlon Team 06:53
20 54 42:51 Brian Dwyer M 30 39 Dedham Infinitri Triathlon Team 06:55
21 203 43:00 Adam Smith M 20 29 Somerville   06:56
22 172 43:12 Marshall Randolph M 50 59 Wellesley CSU 06:58
23 217 43:15 Rob Trachtenberg M 40 49 Barrington RI   06:59
24 11 43:17 Brad Bate M 20 29 New York NY    06:59
25 55 43:33 Christopher Dwyer M 40 49 West Roxbury   07:01
26 20 44:03 Chris Boyle M 1 19 Braintree    07:06
27 143 44:27 Steve Murray M 40 49 Milton L Street Running Club 07:10
28 228 44:55 Christian Wilkens M 30 39 Quincy   07:15
29 94 45:06 Jim Imprescia M 60 69 Leominster North Medford Club 07:16
30 182 45:19 Lawrence Ryan M 40 49 Scituate   07:19
31 137 45:36 Jonnifer Moorhead F OVER Wellesley   07:21
32 10 45:47 Brian Batchelor M 30 39 South Bostn L Street Running Club 07:23
33 109 45:48 Chris Lamie M 20 29 Weymouth   07:23
34 241 45:50 William Malcomb M 30 39 Hyde Park Boston Fire 07:24
35 160 45:51 Don Perkins M 40 49 Canton   07:24
36 225 45:56 John Werner M 30 39 Brookline   07:25
37 163 46:03 Anna Peterson F 30 39 Jamaica Plain Hello Kitty Athletic Club 07:26
38 120 46:23 Ted Maloney M 30 39 Boston   07:29
39 136 46:24 John Moorhead M 30 39 Wellesley   07:29
40 130 46:31 Michael Melnikov M 40 49 Plainville CSU 07:30
41 52 46:43 Bryan Dove M 30 39 Boston   07:32
42 18 46:50 Sergey Borisov M 50 59 Brighton CSU 07:33
43 13 47:05 Brie  Berry  F 30 39 Belmont     07:36
44 57 47:33 Geoffrey Edgers M 30 39 Arlington   07:40
45 38 47:41 Amy Coughlin F 30 39 Belmont   07:41
46 146 47:51 Michael Newton M 20 29 Cambridge   07:43
47 223 48:06 Ana-Maria Vranceanu F 30 39 Arlington   07:45
48 187 48:09 John Schaechter M 40 49 Canton GNBTC 07:46
49 111 48:14 Rene Lavoie M 50 59 Fitchburg North Medford Club 07:47
50 19 48:19 Travis Boyette M 30 39 Randolph    07:48
51 204 48:29 Matthew Steinkrauss M 20 29 Boston   07:49
52 142 48:33 Stacy Murphy F 30 39 Kingston   07:50
53 173 49:06 Mike Reddy M 40 49 Attleboro Falls   07:55
54 37 49:08 Justin Correiro M 30 39 Tiverton RI   07:55
55 183 49:09 Matthew Saleeba M 30 39 Woonsocket RI   07:56
56 132 49:15 Dony Michaelis M 40 49 Middleboro   07:57
57 239 49:17 Erik Jennings M 30 39 North Attleboro 07:57
58 166 49:23 Melanie Pickett F 30 39 Boston   07:58
59 211 49:24 Patricia Suliman F 50 59 Sherborn Greater Framingham RC 07:58
60 232 49:25 Terence Wong M 40 49 Wayland   07:58
61 25 49:26 Anthony Carpenter M 30 39 Brighton Sydney Striders 07:58
62 72 49:35 Victor Golovkin M 40 49 Newton CSU 08:00
63 106 49:46 Tom Kramer M 20 29 Worcester   08:02
64 32 49:49 Alexander Chek M 30 39 Dedham   08:02
65 79 49:51 Michael Hamilton M 30 39 South Boston   08:02
66 59 50:03 Jessica Fagan F 20 29 South Boston   08:04
67 27 50:06 Paul Catalano M 30 39 Norwood   08:05
68 98 50:23 Patty Kearnan F 40 49 Uxbridge   08:08
69 227 50:39 Peter Wiencko M 50 59 Weymouth L Street Running Club 08:10
70 125 50:41 John Markiewicz M 40 49 Hopkinton   08:11
71 114 50:51 Andrea Leonard F 40 49 Framingham   08:12
72 43 50:53 Dave Daru M 50 59 Hingham   08:12
73 221 51:14 Lisa Van Dore F 40 49 Sherborn   08:16
74 71 51:15 Margaret Goedecke F 20 29 Boston   08:16
75 97 51:19 Kevin Kearnan M 40 49 Uxbridge   08:17
76 176 51:22 Cindy Rice F 40 49 Attleboro   08:17
77 81 51:42 Matthew Hargus M 30 39 Pawcatuck CT   08:20
78 171 51:48 Michael Ralph M 50 59 Quincy   08:21
79 9 51:51 Mike Barry M 50 59 Milton L Street Running Club 08:22
80 192 51:59 Dj Schwarz M 30 39 Bridgewater   08:23
81 156 52:02 Rebecca Padera F 40 49 Milton   08:24
82 138 52:03 Daniel Mossman M 30 39 Foxboro   08:24
83 147 52:10 Sean Niland M 20 29 E. Boston   08:25
84 51 52:24 David Dore M 30 39 Roxbury   08:27
85 236 52:32 Ian Cornell M 20 29 Cambridge 08:28
86 7 52:35 David Bancroft M 40 49 Fairhaven GNBTC 08:29
87 115 52:46 Richard Leonard M 50 59 Framingham   08:31
88 78 52:58 Connor Haley M 1 19 Medfield   08:33
89 85 53:07 Carlene Hempel F 30 39 Arlington   08:34
90 89 53:07 Mark Henry M 20 29 Braintree   08:34
91 23 53:14 Thomas Butler M 20 29 Allston    08:35
92 40 53:22 Steve Cruickshank M 40 49 Medfield   08:36
93 226 53:34 Walter Wickersham M 40 49 Wellesley   08:38
94 242 53:37 Mark Pelletier M 30 39 Ashland Boston Triathlon Team 08:39
95 91 53:37 Anne Himpens F 20 29 Cambridge   08:39
96 212 53:38 Dougkas Suliman M 50 59 Sherborn   08:39
97 104 53:48 Greg Konzal M 30 39 Canton   08:41
98 24 53:53 Franz Buzawa M 40 49 Beverly    08:41
99 235 53:54 Shawn Canney M 30 39 Providence RI 08:42
100 199 54:10 Mark Smith M 40 49 S. Boston   08:44
101 161 54:13 Audrey Perlow F 20 29 Cambridge Somerville Road Runners 08:45
102 107 54:29 Steve Kramer M 60 69 Stoughton Colonial Road Runners 08:47
103 34 54:29 Jane Cody F 40 49 Quincy L Street Running Club 08:47
104 77 54:36 Jean Hajjar F 40 49 Charlestown   08:48
105 174 54:37 Pete  Reiser M 30 39 Portsmouth RI   08:49
106 68 54:38 Erin Galgano F 30 39 Quincy   08:49
107 216 54:43 Tracey Timmons F 40 49 Scituate   08:50
108 181 54:49 William Rudolph M 50 59 West Bridgewater   08:50
109 29 54:49 Mike Cesarini M 30 39 Duxbury   08:51
110 45 54:50 Adam Demoranville M 30 39 East Taunton Colonial Road Runners 08:51
111 70 55:00 Jeff Gibbons M 30 39 West Roxbury TEAM DUB 08:52
112 67 55:08 Jim Gaffney M 50 59 Leominster North Medford Club 08:54
113 64 55:16 Patrick Ford M 40 49 Scituate   08:55
114 63 55:19 Patrick Flaherty M 40 49 Quincy L Street Running Club 08:55
115 215 55:46 Scott Sylvester M 30 39 Rochester   09:00
116 102 55:53 Brenda King F 20 29 Albion RI   09:01
117 245 56:09 Fergus Ryan M 40 49 West Roxbury 09:03
118 220 56:15 Allan Tufankjian M 60 69 Scituate Colonial Road Runners 09:04
119 21 56:16 Cynthia Brown F 40 49 Ipswich    09:04
120 195 56:18 Lisa Sherrick F 20 29 Boston   09:05
121 69 56:27 Eugene Gallagher M 50 59 Norwell Colonial Road Runners 09:06
122 150 56:38 Kevin O'Brien M 30 39 Quincy   09:08
123 101 56:41 Richard Kennan M 40 49 Jamaica Plain   09:09
124 189 56:53 Jim Schneider M 50 59 Weymouth L Street Running Club 09:10
125 184 56:59 Megan Santosus F 40 49 Natick   09:11
126 92 57:01 Larry Howard M 40 49 Bridgewater   09:12
127 12 57:27 Alberta Bermingham F 50 59 Weymouth L Street Running Club 09:16
128 50 57:27 Tom Donovan M 50 59 Dedham L Street Running Club 09:16
129 238 57:36 John Grenier M 50 59 North Oxford CMS 09:17
130 33 57:52 Claire Cheney F 20 29 Boston   09:20
131 108 57:52 Samantha Kyrkostas F 20 29 Boston   09:20
132 234 57:56 Kevin Zelechoski M 30 39 Boston Team Extreme 09:21
133 48 58:20 Angela Dolloff F 40 49 Raynham   09:24
134 218 58:49 Keith Traverse M 30 39 Randolph   09:29
135 105 58:55 Irina Kotlova F 40 49 Newton CSU 09:30
136 5 59:07 John  Ausevich M 50 59 Norwood    09:32
137 35 59:09 Donna Cohen F 40 49 South Easton   09:32
138 116 59:11 Sari Long F 20 29 Brookline   09:33
139 36 59:12 Phoebe Connolly F 20 29 Somerville Somerville Road Runners 09:33
140 175 59:13 Kelly Reiser F 30 39 Portsmouth RI   09:33
141 93 59:35 Thomas Hyde M 50 59 Brockton Colonial Road Runners 09:37
142 206 59:38 Danielle Storey F 30 39 East Providence RI   09:37
143 210 59:39 Meghan Suchocki F 20 29 South Boston   09:37
144 194 1:00:11 Peter Shea M 50 59 North Easton Blue Hill Birdbrains 09:42
145 119 1:00:26 David Malliaros M 50 59 Milton Colonial Road Runners 09:45
146 123 1:00:30 Gregory Marcotte M 20 29 Quincy   09:45
147 240 1:00:41 Joe Koziol M 60 69 Framingham Greater Framingham RC 09:47
148 124 1:00:48 Jenna Marcotte F 20 29 Quincy   09:48
149 126 1:00:49 Joy Martin F 30 39 Revere   09:49
150 180 1:00:52 Rosanne Rooney F 40 49 Braintree Colonial Road Runners 09:49
151 82 1:01:09 Chris Harrison M 50 59 Boston L Street Running Club 09:52
152 229 1:01:16 Jocelyn Winzer F 30 39 Dedham   09:53
153 15 1:01:19 Madeleine Biondolillo F 40 49 Newton    09:53
154 26 1:01:31 Jenny Carwile F 20 29 Jamaica Plain   09:55
155 39 1:02:08 Susan Criscione F 30 39 Jamaica Plain   10:01
156 121 1:02:09 Rachel Maluf F 30 39 Cambridge   10:01
157 99 1:02:17 Jack Keefe M 60 69 Buzzards Bay Saint Petersbury RR 10:03
158 1 1:02:32 Diane Adams F 40 49 Kingstown RI    10:05
159 4 1:02:45 Peter Amram M 60 69 Milton NEOC (N.E. Orienteering Club) 10:07
160 14 1:02:58 Robert Binns M 40 49 Sharon Colonial Road Runners 10:09
161 88 1:03:02 George Henry M 50 59 Acton Concord Runners 10:10
162 197 1:03:03 Amy Shui F 20 29 Brooklyn NY    10:10
163 196 1:03:04 Irene Shui F 30 39 Jamaica Plain   10:10
164 152 1:03:07 Karin Oleski F 50 59 Ashland Greater Framingham RC 10:11
165 65 1:03:21 Meredith Foster F 20 29 Jamaica Plain   10:13
166 191 1:03:21 Michele Schulz F 30 39 Hingham   10:13
167 100 1:03:22 Mary Kelleher F 30 39 Somerville Somerville Road Runners 10:13
168 113 1:03:28 Mark Leonard M 50 59 Waltham   10:14
169 61 1:04:00 Hap Farber M 60 69 Boston L Street Running Club 10:19
170 87 1:04:41 Sara Hendrickson F 20 29 Boston   10:26
171 177 1:04:41 Erin Richman F 20 29 Jamaica Plain   10:26
172 219 1:04:45 Steve Traynor M 40 49 Quincy   10:27
173 208 1:05:51 Byron Stutzman M 60 69 Boston   10:37
174 73 1:06:14 Daniel Gorelik M 1 19 Newton   10:41
175 74 1:06:15 Andrew Gorelik M 30 39 Newton   10:41
176 224 1:06:33 Kristin Weisker F 40 49 Mansfield   10:44
177 207 1:07:07 Hugh Stringer M 60 69 Milton   10:50
178 190 1:08:31 Amanda Schreckengaust F 30 39 Jamaica Plain   11:03
179 168 1:10:24 Stephanie  Prorok F 30 39 Randolph   11:21
180 112 1:11:02 Sally Leonard F 50 59 Belmont   11:27
181 246 1:11:18 Mariama White-Hammond F 20 29 Dorchester 11:30
182 127 1:11:18 John Mccusker M 50 59 Braintree   11:30
183 134 1:12:15 Barbara Minkwitz F 50 59 Mansfield   11:39
184 149 1:12:34 Rex Nowell M 50 59 Hingham   11:42
185 53 1:12:46 Doris Drake F 40 49 Dedham Thirsty Irish Runners 11:44
186 154 1:14:54 Barry Ostrow M 60 69 Ashland Greater Framingham RC 12:05
187 128 1:14:58 Dolores Mckeough F 60 69 Quincy Colonial Road Runners 12:05
188 90 1:15:59 Kathie Henry M 50 59 Acton   12:15
189 56 1:16:15 Kristin Eaton F 40 49 Plymouth   12:18
190 209 1:22:14 Nancy Stutzman F 70+ Boston   13:16
191 16 1:22:14 Gary Blair M 50 59 Newton    13:16
192 185 1:34:08 Cat Savage F 50 59 West Bridgewater Colonial Road Runners 15:11
193 164 1:34:09 Jack Pettingill M 50 59 West Bridgewater   15:11