Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct31_SENECr_set1.shtml

SENE Cross Country Championship

Seekonk, MA, October 31, 2008

[Girls' Results | Team Results ]

Boys' Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                Seekonk, MA   October 31, 2008             
 
---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Year Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1192 Chris Schellens    12   1192 Williams        17:25  5:37 
    2    2 1276 Matthew Cloherty   11   1276 Pcd             17:46  5:44 
    3    3 1193 Bryan Scully       12   1193 Williams        18:01  5:49 
    4    4 1224 Nick Codola        10   1224 Wheeler         18:17  5:54 
    5    5 1190 Lisle Schaeffer    11   1190 Williams        18:18  5:55 
    6    6 1183 Will McKenzie      9    1183 Williams        18:31  5:59 
    7    7 1182 Justin Klee        12   1182 Williams        18:34  6:00 
    8    8 1185 Jonathan Piccirill 12   1185 Williams        18:36  6:00 
    9    9 1277 Tom DeAscentis     11   1277 Pcd             18:42  6:02 
   10   10 1353 Angus McAvity      12   1353 Hyde            18:46  6:04 
   11   11 1357 Chris Regnery      12   1357 Hyde            18:55  6:06 
   12   12 1281 Zack Bareham       10   1281 Pcd             19:00  6:08 
   13   13 1274 Zach Prentice      12   1274 Pcd             19:02  6:09 
   14   14 1176 Aaron Davis        11   1176 Williams        19:02  6:09 
   15   15 1270 Ulysses Baldwin-Be 12   1270 Pcd             19:03  6:09 
   16   16 1324 Chris Spiker       11   1324 Marianapolis    19:05  6:10 
   17   17 1239 David Cho          12   1239 St. Andrew’s    19:19  6:14 
   18      1187 Gabe Ryan          12   1187 Williams        19:29  6:17 
   19   18 1218 Jami Gilbane       11   1218 Wheeler         19:31  6:18 
   20   19 1215 Alex Coxe          11   1215 Wheeler         19:33  6:19 
   21   20 1354 Arthur Field       12   1354 Hyde            19:42  6:21 
   22      1191 David Sayet        12   1191 Williams        19:45  6:22 
   23   21 1322 Ben Morrisette     11   1322 Marianapolis    19:48  6:23 
   24   22 1318 Matthew Daoust     11   1318 Marianapolis    19:50  6:24 
   25   23 1240 Tyler Brown        12   1240 St. Andrew’s    19:58  6:27 
   26   24 1272 Zach Gold          12   1272 Pcd             20:01  6:28 
   27      1175 Lee Cattanach      10   1175 Williams        20:02  6:28 
   28   25 1313 Eric Texiera       9    1313 Marianapolis    20:11  6:31 
   29   26 1285 Eric Vargas        10   1285 Pcd             20:19  6:33 
   30   27 1306 Patrick Daoust     9    1306 Marianapolis    20:19  6:34 
   31      1288 Charles McBain     9    1288 Pcd             20:33  6:38 
   32   28 1234 Henry Killian      8    1234 Wheeler         20:36  6:39 
   33      1238  Zach White        12   1238 St.  Andrew’s   20:39  6:40 
   34   29 1243 Jon Liu            11   1243 St. Andrew’s    20:39  6:40 
   35   30 1362 Will Siepmann      12   1362 Hyde            20:42  6:41 
   36      1180 Chris Ivimey       8    1180 Williams        20:43  6:41 
   37   31 1341  Yi-Liang Lin      11   1341 St. Thomas Scho 20:46  6:42 
   38      1275 Erik Allamby       11   1275 Pcd             20:49  6:43 
   39   32 1222 Charlie Horkings   11   1222 Wheeler         20:49  6:43 
   40      1244 Joey Chang         10   1244 St .Andrew’s    20:50  6:44 
   41   33 1228 Wylie Barker       10   1228 Wheeler         20:55  6:45 
   42   34 1209 Chris Marcus       12   1209 Wheeler         21:09  6:50 
   43      1210 Ken Mancini        12   1210 Wheeler         21:10  6:50 
   44   35 1361 Tim Hallenbeck     11   1361 Hyde            21:11  6:50 
   45      1280 Dan Audette        10   1280 Pcd             21:11  6:50 
   46   36 1359 Kevin Blanco       11   1359 Hyde            21:12  6:51 
   47      1189 Julian Sacca-Schae 12   1189 Williams        21:16  6:52 
   48      1208 Wu Dennis          11   1208 Rocky Hill      21:17  6:52 
   49      1221 Andrew Guerra      10   1221 Wheeler         21:19  6:53 
   50      1289 Alex Schwartz      9    1289 Pcd             21:20  6:53 


                                                                      Page 2
                    SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================
                Seekonk, MA   October 31, 2008             
 
---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name               Year Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
   51   37 1307 Ben Gaudet         9    1307 Marianapolis    21:25  6:55 
   52   38 1320 Alan Mackenzie     11   1320 Marianapolis    21:27  6:56 
   53      1207 Will Walker        10   1207 Rocky Hill      21:29  6:56 
   54   39 1342  Jiacheng Lou      9    1342 St. Thomas Scho 21:32  6:57 
   55      1331 Diego Mesta        13   1331 Marianapolis    21:33  6:57 
   56      1216 Amory Fleming      11   1216 Wheeler         21:38  6:59 
   57      1316 Josh Anothony      11   1316 Marianapolis    21:38  6:59 
   58      1278 Kevin Lingard      11   1278 Pcd             21:42  7:00 
   59      1319 Woo Jae Kim Kim    11   1319 Marianapolis    21:47  7:02 
   60      1181 Jared Klee         12   1181 Williams        21:48  7:02 
   61      1184 Mike Miley         9    1184 Williams        21:52  7:03 
   62      1284 Andrew Hilliard    10   1284 Pcd             21:58  7:05 
   63      1225 Sam Wheeler        10   1225 Wheeler         22:20  7:13 
   64   40 1242 Jae Hack Jeung     12   1242 St. Andrew’s    22:31  7:16 
   65   41 1245 Conor Martin       10   1245 St. Andrew’s    22:33  7:17 
   66   42 1355 Caleb Brokaw       10   1355 Hyde            22:33  7:17 
   67      1335 Joshua Betley      12   1335 Marianapolis    22:43  7:20 
   68   43 1343  Kuan-Chun Lai     12   1343 St. Thomas Scho 22:44  7:20 
   69      1286 Steve Coccio       9    1286 Pcd             22:46  7:21 
   70      1205 Phil Gyampo        10   1205 Rocky Hill      23:00  7:25 
   71      1282 Mike Brendlinger   10   1282 Pcd             23:01  7:26 
   72   44 1241 Jonney Cho         11   1241 St. Andrew’s    23:04  7:27 
   73      1217 David Brenman      11   1217 Wheeler         23:07  7:28 
   74      1334 Toso Adebamowo     12   1334 Marianapolis    23:14  7:30 
   75      1188 Nathaniel Ryan     8    1188 Williams        23:17  7:31 
   76      1195 Pablo Tutillo      12   1195 Williams        24:07  7:47 
   77      1220 Alex Guerra        10   1220 Wheeler         24:24  7:53 
   78      1237 Wyatt Horan        8    1237 Wheeler         24:44  7:59 
   79   45 1344  Kojin Hoshiba     12   1344 St. Thomas Scho 24:48  8:00 
   80      1206 Dan Ratigan        11   1206 Rocky Hill      24:48  8:00 
   81      1279 Devin Samuels      11   1279 Pcd             25:15  8:09 
   82      1235 Sam Shwartz        8    1235 Wheeler         25:24  8:12 
   83      1223 Jack Christie      10   1223 Wheeler         25:26  8:13 
   84      1356 Cameron Sanders    12   1356 Hyde            25:52  8:21 
   85   46 1350  Pei-Lin  Chan     10   1350 St. Thomas Scho 26:13  8:28 
   86   47 1247 Sheldon Hudgins    11   1247 St. Andrew’s    26:19  8:30 
   87      1232 Wayne Wu           9    1232 Wheeler         26:26  8:32 
   88   48 1345  Marith Norodom    9    1345 St. Thomas Scho 26:48  8:39 
   89   49 1346  Hsin-Li Sun       11   1346 St. Thomas Scho 26:52  8:40 
   90      1212 Jimmy Rudolph      12   1212 Wheeler         27:39  8:55 
   91      1246 Tyler Martin       9    1246 St. Andrew’s    28:01  9:03 
   92      1177 Nathaniel Garwood- 9    1177 Williams        29:32  9:32 
   93      1194 Noah Thomas        9    1194 Williams        29:32  9:32 
   94      1323 Evan Simpson       11   1323 Marianapolis    29:54  9:39 
   95      1310 Joseph Petrides    9    1310 Marianapolis    30:14  9:46