Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct29_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Cross Country League Meet Division A

Marlborough, MA, October 29, 2008

[Varsity Girls | Junior Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls ]

Varsity Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/29/2008                  
                                   Divisions A                                   
                                 Marlborough, MA                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Mid Wach A
=======================================================================          
        Meet: * 17:41.50  2005        Dave Hausherr  '08, North Middles          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1342 Anthony Frissora    SR Shrewsbury             17:15.2    1             
  2 #1341 Chris Favulli       JR Shrewsbury             17:36.9    2             
  3 #1350 Liam McAllaster     SR Shrewsbury             17:45.7    3             
  4 #1360 Graham Bennie       JR Wachusett              17:55.2    4             
  5 #1361 Jeremy Bennie       FR Wachusett              18:01.1    5             
  6 #1209 Jon-Scott Lutke     JR Algonquin              18:11.0    6             
  7 #1372 Shane Michniewicz   SR Wachusett              18:13.0    7             
  8 #1322 Ben Morse           SR North Middlesex        18:18.9    8             
  9 #1338 Matt D'Urso         SR Shrewsbury             18:24.2    9             
 10 #1225 Jes Schow           SO Algonquin              18:31.4   10             
 11 #1324 Jake Reed           SO North Middlesex        18:35.8   11             
 12 #1196 Andrew Farrell      SR Algonquin              18:36.4   12             
 13 #1339 Tobin Dancy         FR Shrewsbury             18:40.6   13             
 14 #1276 Mark Macklin        SR Leominster             18:42.6   14             
 15 #1256 Brandon Britt       SR Leominster             18:52.0   15             
 16 #1362 Pat Bova            SO Wachusett              18:54.1   16             
 17 #1234 Karl Young          SR Algonquin              18:54.8   17             
 18 #1378 Andrew Salber       SR Wachusett              18:58.0   18             
 19 #1262 Nick DelGiudice     SR Leominster             19:02.1   19             
 20 #1366 Josh Cosgrove       SR Wachusett              19:07.5   20             
 21 #1238 Brandon Davis       SO Fitchburg              19:08.6   21             
 22 #1199 Harry Gore          JR Algonquin              19:16.0   22             
 23 #1292 Darrel Hamlet       SR Milford                19:17.7   23             
 24 #1346 Brandon Kraemer     SO Shrewsbury             19:18.5   24             
 25 #1326 Drew Riley          SO North Middlesex        19:19.4   25             
 26 #1352 Max Morrissey       JR Shrewsbury             19:20.3   26             
 27 #1330 Mike Skelley        FR North Middlesex        19:27.1   27             
 28 #1376 Dan Riches          SR Wachusett              19:29.3   28             
 29 #1201 Conor Healey        FR Algonquin              19:30.6   29             
 30 #1311 George Bero         JR North Middlesex        19:46.8   30             
 31 #1306 Max Snyderman       SR Milford                19:49.1   31             
 32 #1309 James Armstrong     JR North Middlesex        19:54.2   32             
 33 #1197 Macaulay Gillis     SR Algonquin              19:54.6   33             
 34 #1237 Chris Carbone       JR Fitchburg              20:02.7   34             
 35 #1243 Chris Howe          FR Fitchburg              20:03.9   35             
 36 #1327 Jarret Ross         FR North Middlesex        20:14.8   36             
 37 #1270 Sonny Heng          SR Leominster             20:17.5   37             
 38 #1239 Daniel Finn         SO Fitchburg              20:20.0   38             
 39 #1289 Andy Gleeson        SO Milford                20:32.8   39             
 40 #1264 Joe Dirusso         SR Leominster             20:38.2   40             
 41 #1283 Chris Baza          JR Milford                20:59.9   41             
 42 #1258 Matt Caron          SO Leominster             21:12.5   42             
 43 #1299 Joshua Monica       SR Milford                21:17.6   43             
 44 #1236 Tyler Boudreau      JR Fitchburg              21:33.6   44             
 45 #1277 Charles Milhans     SR Leominster             21:47.6   45             
 46 #1302 Mark Pinto          FR Milford                21:48.9   46             
 47 #1296 Jonathan Lee        SO Milford                22:15.6   47             
 48 #1241 Mike Gross          SO Fitchburg              22:29.7   48             
 49 #1252 Jon Vander Hamm     SO Fitchburg              24:00.3   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shrewsbury                   28    1    2    3    9   13   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:29:42.60                                                    
         Average:    17:56.52                                                    
   2 Wachusett                    50    4    5    7   16   18   20   28          
      Total Time:  1:32:01.40                                                    
         Average:    18:24.28                                                    
   3 Algonquin                    67    6   10   12   17   22   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:33:29.60                                                    
         Average:    18:41.92                                                    
   4 North Middlesex             101    8   11   25   27   30   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:35:28.00                                                    
         Average:    19:05.60                                                    
   5 Leominster                  125   14   15   19   37   40   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:37:32.40                                                    
         Average:    19:30.48                                                    
   6 Fitchburg                   172   21   34   35   38   44   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:41:08.80                                                    
         Average:    20:13.76                                                    
   7 Milford                     177   23   31   39   41   43   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.10                                                    
         Average:    20:23.42