Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct26_Orchar_set1.shtml

Orchard House 10K

Concord, MA, October 26, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Ag Div/Tot  Div   Town             Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== ===== ================ ======= ===== 
    1   177 LARS BJUNE          31   1/2    M3039 ANDOVER MA         35:34  5:44 
    2   198 MARK ENGERMAN       41   1/12   M4049 CONCORD MA         36:00  5:48 
    3   172 MACDARA NASH        42   2/12   M4049 CONCORD MA         36:20  5:51 
    4   178 CAROLINE BJUNE      34   1/16   F3039 ANDOVER MA         38:04  6:08 
    5   165 NICK EDMUNDS        28   1/4    M1929 LUNENBURG MA       40:28  6:31 
    6   191 PETER RIBEIRO       47   3/12   M4049 NORTH DARTMOUTH    40:30  6:31 
    7   197 JIM LEWIS           48   4/12   M4049 CARLISLE MA        41:04  6:37 
    8   208 ANDY FAHLANDER      17   1/4    M0118 CONCORD MA         41:21  6:40 
    9   205 DON KERIVAN         45   5/12   M4049 CONCORD MA         41:30  6:41 
   10   168 DONALD LEOPOLD      18   2/4    M0118 CONCORD MA         42:00  6:46 
   11   173 BETH ATHANASOULAS   35   2/16   F3039 CONCORD MA         42:08  6:47 
   12   216 JASON BUI           28   2/4    M1929 LOWELL MA          42:29  6:51 
   13   181 LAUREN PASSIER      30   3/16   F3039 NATICK MA          42:56  6:55 
   14   214 PAUL DERUZZO        49   6/12   M4049 CONCORD MA         43:13  6:58 
   15   199 GIOVANNA ALBERTINI  36   4/16   F3039 WATERTOWN MA       44:10  7:07 
   16   217 BOB TREITMAN        55   1/9    M5099 CONCORD MA         44:48  7:13 
   17   215 MARK CODDAIRE       47   7/12   M4049 CHELMSFORD MA      45:16  7:18 
   18   170 BRONNEN O'HERIN     18   1/2    F0118 CAMBRIDGE MA       45:30  7:20 
   19   174 MAUREEN DIBBLE      41   1/12   F4049 CONCORD MA         46:54  7:33 
   20   204 JACK CLARK          49   8/12   M4049 BEDFORD MA         46:58  7:34 
   21   188 MICHAEL JASKO       54   2/9    M5099 WEST ROXBURY MA    47:05  7:35 
   22   192 LISA SCOPA          38   5/16   F3039 ACTON MA           48:07  7:45 
   23   167 EVAN TOUBES         17   3/4    M0118 CONCORD MA         48:17  7:47 
   24   193 NOREEN COHEN        54   1/1    F5099 ACTON MA           48:24  7:48 
   25   212 SEAN SULLIVAN       25   3/4    M1929 NEWTON CENTER MA   49:59  8:03 
   26   213 LINDSEY VALICH      24   1/4    F1929 HOLLIS NH          49:59  8:03 
   27   195 ZOE PIRNIE          30   6/16   F3039 BOSTON MA          50:18  8:06 
   28   223 JOHANNA FOSTER      39   7/16   F3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       50:23  8:07 
   29   166 KAREN AGULE         44   2/12   F4049 ACTON MA           51:34  8:18 
   30   206 REBECCA CARUSO      34   8/16   F3039 CONCORD MA         51:44  8:20 
   31   162 EDWARD PREWITT      45   9/12   M4049 CONCORD MA         52:15  8:25 
   32   185 JERRY DOUCETTE      46  10/12   M4049 METHUEN MA         53:19  8:35 
   33   211 JENNIFER HART       48   3/12   F4049 CONCORD MA         53:43  8:39 
   34   225 ROBERT FREUND       54   3/9    M5099 CONCORD MA         55:11  8:53 
   35   224 STEPHANIE MOORE     42   4/12   F4049 CONCORD MA         55:37  8:57 
   36   175 CARRIE-ANNE DEDEO   30   9/16   F3039 ARLINGTON MA       55:52  9:00 
   37   157 JONATHAN ABLETT     36   2/2    M3039 BOSTON MA          56:46  9:09 
   38   226 KAREN CARP          29   2/4    F1929 CONCORD MA         57:02  9:11 
   39   228 DUNCAN UMPHREY      10   4/4    M0118 CONCORD MA         57:39  9:17 
   40   176 PAULA LUBLIN        35  10/16   F3039 CONCORD MA         57:46  9:18 
   41   207 RICHARD FAHLANDER   59   4/9    M5099 CONCORD MA         58:05  9:21 
   42   200 PAM GARDNER         48   5/12   F4049 CONCORD MA         58:11  9:22 
   43   171 ROY DENNEHY         64   5/9    M5099 WINDHAM NH         58:15  9:23 
   44   196 JULIE BARRERA       28   3/4    F1929 BOSTON MA          58:23  9:24 
   45   220 JIM BARNES          58   6/9    M5099 CONCORD MA         59:46  9:37 
   46   203 PHILIP SWAIN        50   7/9    M5099 CONCORD MA         59:46  9:38 
   47   221 RAPHAEL LULLIS      27   4/4    M1929 NEWTON CENTER MA 1:00:00  9:40 
   48   201 EVE ARONOFF         36  11/16   F3039 ACTON MA         1:00:01  9:40 
   49   230 HILLARY UMPHREY     10   2/2    F0118 CONCORD MA       1:00:02  9:40 
   50   229 ANNE UMPHREY        44   6/12   F4049 CONCORD MA       1:00:06  9:41 
   51   163 CHERYL SCAPARROTTA  38  12/16   F3039 WESTON MA        1:00:38  9:46 
   52   190 ROBIN MALOUF        36  13/16   F3039 CONCORD MA       1:00:41  9:46 
   53   189 KAREN JAAB          36  14/16   F3039 SUDBURY MA       1:00:46  9:47 
   54   194 MARTIN KESSEL       59   8/9    M5099 NATICK MA        1:00:57  9:49 
   55   179 BRAD SAMARGYA       48  11/12   M4049 CARLISLE MA      1:01:08  9:51 
   56   218 JOHN CANNON         43  12/12   M4049 LEXINGTON MA     1:01:19  9:53 
   57   227 BILL UMPHREY        67   9/9    M5099 CONCORD MA       1:01:35  9:55 
   58   187 NANCY WEST          42   7/12   F4049 CARLISLE MA      1:02:12 10:01 
   59   210 JEN LYFORD          29   4/4    F1929 ARLINGTON MA     1:02:19 10:02 
   60   184 ANNE-MARIE DOUCETTE 45   8/12   F4049 METHUEN MA       1:02:52 10:08 
   61   180 DEBBIE SAMARGYA     43   9/12   F4049 CARLISLE MA      1:02:58 10:08 
   62   202 WENDY HEYE          42  10/12   F4049 SUDBURY MA       1:03:42 10:16 
   63   169 LAUREN SABET        39  15/16   F3039 WESTON MA        1:06:09 10:39 
   64   183 JILL PUOPOLO        42  11/12   F4049 SUDBURY MA       1:06:09 10:39 
   65   182 JULIE CASANAN       38  16/16   F3039 BOXBOROUGH MA    1:09:40 11:13 
   66   186 JENNIFER FRIBORG    46  12/12   F4049 ACTON MA         1:09:42 11:13