Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct26_19thAn_set3.shtml

19th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 26, 2008

[Men's Champioship Results | Women's Championship Results | Women's Championship Team Results | Overall Franklin Park 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Team Results | Franklin Park 5K Age Group Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Men's Championship Team Results


                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 26, 2008    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WESTCHESTER TC                    
            1    2    3    6   40  (77)      =    52
         Elijah Kitur, Abraham N'Getich, Stephen Chemlany, Joseph Ekoum, Beau
         Bettinger, Ven Kat Reddy
  2. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION       
            9   10   14   19   21  (24) (34) =    73
         Rick Rountree, Wilson Perez, David Bridgewater, Matthew Ely, Matthew
         Carter, Ben Schmeckpeper, Ian Nurse
  3. MANHATTAN TC                      
           11   18   30   31   32  (63) (64) =   122
         Jeff Rios, Chris English, Dave Nash, Karl Dusen, Bruce Hancock, Chris
         Malynowski, Wayne Chen
  4. NEW BALANCE BOSTON                
            5    8   17   38   62  (69) (73) =   130
         Justin Lutz, Ariel Zamir, Dave Juiliano, Jeff Paterno, Fabian Mejia,
         Will Crabtree, Chris McCann
  5. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS           
            7   27   33   39   42  (44) (67) =   148
         Neal Holtschulte, Brian Lombardo, Dan Moore, Fontana Fluke, Nick End,
         Steve Strelick, Chris Hine
  6. WHIRLAWAY                         
            4   22   36   49   53  (65)      =   164
         Paul Ryan, Kevin Alliette, Jose Ortiz, Chris Mahoney, Daniel Princic,
         Patrick Ard
  7. NIKE CENTRAL PARK TC              
           12   23   35   45   59  (66) (71) =   174
         Scott Kallgren, Carl Dambkowski, Brian Gertzen, John Roberts, Armando
         Oliveira, William Seidel, Sean Fortune
  8. GREATER BOSTON TC                 
           13   25   43   55   58  (60) (61) =   194
         Kibrom Temelso, Kevin Somers, Dan Smith, Robet Espinosa, Ryan Eckel,
         Junyong Pak, Tomoaki Uchiki
  9. EKG                               
           16   26   37   56   68  (72) (74) =   203
         Mark Olivier, Jp Mandelburg, Jesse Efron, Chris McCormack, Stephen
         Swirsky, Michael Blanchard, Alex Dunn
 10. WILLOW STREET AC                  
           15   20   47   54   75            =   211
         Andy Allstadt, Tim Scarpinato, Victor George, Dan Haggety, Peter Flynn
 11. DARTMOUTH COLLEGE                 
           29   41   46   48   50  (52) (57) =   214
         Chase Eldredge, Jake Shoemaker, Jason Lyon, Dylan Summers, Casey Diehl,
         Bob Greer, Peter Jankovsky
 12. SISU PROJECT                      
           28   51   70   76   78  (79)      =   303
         Ryan Miller, Matthew Germain, Jeff Bartlett, Adam Malek, Jamie
         Aubuchon, John Rheaume