Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct26_19thAn_set10.shtml

19th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 26, 2008

[Men's Champioship Results | Women's Championship Results | Men's Championship Team Results | Women's Championship Team Results | Overall Franklin Park 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Team Results | Franklin Park 5K Age Group Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Youth 10 and Under Team Results

                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GILES TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 10 and UNDER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. WALTHAM TC                        
            1    2    5   (9) (22) (23) (26) =     8
         Leah Brams, Chloe Taylor, Leah Metzger, Mariel Vahar, Ava Madden,
         Rachel McMenemy, Jacqueline Fitzgerald
  2. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            4    8   11                      =    23
         Audrey Betts, Emma Sullivan, Julie Dunn
  3. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
            3   10   13  (14) (16) (19)      =    26
         Sophie Scafidi, Amy Lambert, Mollie Simpson, Courtney Pomroy, Elise
         Lambert, Sarah Ewart
  4. BRADFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL        
            6    7   15  (17) (24) (25) (27) =    28
         Avry Eaddy-Holmes, Abigayle Boisselle, Kelsea Arsenault, Colleen
         Jameson, Julia Fetty, Brett Clark, Emily Saindon
  5. NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB             
           12   18   20  (21) (28)           =    50
         Cecilia Barnes, Kathrine Barker, Olivia Dunsmoor, Anna Dunsmoor, Cara
         Fischetti




                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 10 and UNDER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. BRADFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL        
            2    3    9  (12) (16) (21) (24) =    14
         Troy Sliney, Joseph Weston, Cooper Gibbs, Thomas Tretter, Aidan Wertz,
         William Gilmore, Tyler Lavallee
  2. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
            4    7    8  (11) (30) (34) (35) =    19
         Garrett Fosher, Tim Weeks, Beordano Baker-Occeus, Lloyd Mosher, Jacob
         Dumont, Ethan Platt, Padraic Berting
  3. WALTHAM TC                        
            1   10   14  (15) (18) (19) (31) =    25
         Jeremy Taylor, Jack Minuitti, Michael O'Donoghue, Daniel O'Donoghue,
         Jacob Jampel, Max Nighswander, Nicholas Meconiates
  4. NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB             
            6   17   25  (26) (28) (32) (33) =    48
         Aidan McLaughlin, Graham Macklin, Andrius Alvarez-Backus, Lucas
         Aguirre, Nicholas Dunsmoor, George Barker, Zachary Roberts
  5. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            5   20   27  (29)                =    52
         Sean Bradley, Conor Bradley, Kevin Chandler, Kevin Fischer
  6. PRINCETON TRACK                   
           13   22   23  (36)                =    58
         Killian Dickson, Cormac Riley-Mcnary, Wyatt Ruttle, Patrick Johnson