Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct25_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference XC Championship

Chelmsford, MA, October 25, 2008

[Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Frosh | Girls Frosh | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams | Boys Frosh Teams | Girls Frosh Teams ]

Boys Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        CHEMLMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 
------------------------ BOY'S VARSITY --------------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ethan Penney             768 12 Haverhill HS          16:04  5:11 
    2 Jared Reddy             1077 11 Methuen HS            16:18  5:16 
    3 Stephen Wahome          1019 12 Lowell HS             16:32  5:20 
    4 Nick Shumacher           278 11 Andover HS            16:37  5:22 
    5 Steve Fitzsimmons       1068 12 Methuen HS            16:37  5:22 
    6 Scott Waller             292 11 Andover HS            16:47  5:25 
    7 Justin Reddy            1070 12 Methuen HS            16:48  5:26 
    8 Simon Voorhess           289 10 Andover HS            16:49  5:26 
    9 Padraic Donovan         1033 10 Lowell HS             16:51  5:26 
   10 Brian Clancy            1066 12 Methuen HS            16:51  5:27 
   11 Kevin Soucey             433 11 Central Catholic HS   16:54  5:27 
   12 Andrew Stamatopulos     1079 11 Methuen HS            16:54  5:27 
   13 Moe Kaikai              1016 12 Lowell HS             16:56  5:28 
   14 Sean Hurley             1156 12 Tewksbury HS          17:02  5:30 
   15 Mike Giardina           1037 10 Lowell HS             17:02  5:30 
   16 Tyler Sullivan          1080 11 Methuen HS            17:03  5:30 
   17 Noble Taylorcapt         707 11 Dracut HS             17:08  5:32 
   18 Tyler Murphy             662 9  Chelmsford HS         17:09  5:32 
   19 Corey Hamel             1073 11 Methuen HS            17:10  5:32 
   20 Nate Webber              438 11 Central Catholic HS   17:11  5:33 
   21 Tyler Burke              399 11 Central Catholic HS   17:16  5:35 
   22 Mike Gendron            1036 10 Lowell HS             17:17  5:35 
   23 Walter Cabreja          1014 12 Lowell HS             17:20  5:36 
   24 Adderly Gonzalez         793 12 Lawrence HS           17:24  5:37 
   25 Andrew Speen             282 12 Andover HS            17:26  5:38 
   26 Ryan Cooney              244 9  Andover HS            17:26  5:38 
   27 Brown Chriscapt          702 11 Dracut HS             17:27  5:38 
   28 Will Cuneo               776 10 Haverhill HS          17:28  5:38 
   29 Steven Sweeney           672 9  Chelmsford HS         17:29  5:39 
   30 Dominic Gonzalez        1023 11 Lowell HS             17:31  5:39 
   31 Adam Gidley              409 9  Central Catholic HS   17:37  5:41 
   32 John Conley              243 12 Andover HS            17:46  5:44 
   33 Zach Ladwig              656 10 Chelmsford HS         17:48  5:45 
   34 Benjamin Delikat         644 9  Chelmsford HS         17:51  5:46 
   35 Casey Sweeney            777 10 Haverhill HS          18:00  5:49 
   36 Brandt Wronski           298 10 Andover HS            18:05  5:50 
   37 Neil Fullerton           769 12 Haverhill HS          18:09  5:51 
   38 Miguel Taveras           794 12 Lawrence HS           18:10  5:52 
   39 Benjamin Koethe          655 9  Chelmsford HS         18:11  5:52 
   40 Francisco Mota           425 11 Central Catholic HS   18:14  5:53 
   41 Matt Kirkham             414 12 Central Catholic HS   18:17  5:54 
   42 Nick Morris              424 10 Central Catholic HS   18:20  5:55 
   43 Melvin Rivera            795 12 Lawrence HS           18:21  5:55 
   44 Nick Parsons            1167 10 Tewksbury HS          18:23  5:56 
   45 William Warren           674 10 Chelmsford HS         18:27  5:57 
   46 Garret Hammond           778 10 Haverhill HS          18:29  5:58 
   47 Michael McNaughton       780 9  Haverhill HS          18:31  5:59 
   48 Andrew Thistle           673 9  Chelmsford HS         18:34  6:00 
   49 Parsons John             718 10 Dracut HS             18:37  6:01 
   50 Kevin Maciel            1160 11 Tewksbury HS          18:39  6:01 

                                                                      Page 2
                MERRIMACK VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        CHEMLMSFORD, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 
------------------------ BOY'S VARSITY --------------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
   51 Brandon Oliver           385 12 Billerica HS          18:49  6:05 
   52 Jeff Oberg              1161 11 Tewksbury HS          18:55  6:06 
   53 Kyle White               389 10 Billerica HS          18:58  6:07 
   54 Patrick Lawlor           770 12 Haverhill HS          18:59  6:08 
   55 Mike Craft               370 12 Billerica HS          19:01  6:08 
   56 Ryan Derosier            372 10 Billerica HS          19:01  6:08 
   57 Leo Cody                 368 10 Billerica HS          19:18  6:14 
   58 Kerin Foley             1155 12 Tewksbury HS          19:18  6:14 
   59 Somorith Kim             797 11 Lawrence HS           19:21  6:15 
   60 Desalvo Joe              710 10 Dracut HS             19:24  6:16 
   61 Marcos Belliard          796 11 Lawrence HS           19:29  6:17 
   62 Craig Tino              1168 10 Tewksbury HS          19:29  6:18 
   63 Alex Fabian              798 11 Lawrence HS           19:38  6:20 
   64 Tweed Kyle               701 12 Dracut HS             19:43  6:22 
   65 Brendan Cox              369 10 Billerica HS          19:48  6:24 
   66 Hudson Corey             705 11 Dracut HS             19:53  6:25 
   67 Trace Salvato           1163 11 Tewksbury HS          19:54  6:25 
   68 Raduzycki Tyler          719 10 Dracut HS             19:55  6:26 
   69 Zach Creeden             371 11 Billerica HS          20:06  6:29