Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct25_Jimbos_set1.shtml

Jimbo's Fun Run 5k

Taunton, MA, October 25, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Overall

For more race information, see Jimbo's Fun Run.



5k 5k
FastPace Timing Call 781-874-9227 for rates and availability
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Chris Teague            Holliston  MA         270   39 ***** M 30-39        15:40    5:02/M
      2    Kent Taylor             Attleboro  MA         259   27 ***** M 20-29        16:26    5:17/M
      3    Kenneth Aveiro          Attleboro  MA         228   24 ***** M 20-29        18:12    5:51/M
      4    Jason Kurland           Providence  RI        245   25     1 M 20-29        18:24    5:55/M
      5    Brendan Loftus          Raynham  MA           274   46     1 M 40-49        18:26    5:56/M
      6    Jon Fuller              Portsmouth  RI        248   35     1 M 30-39        18:44    6:01/M
      7    John Ditomasso          Greenville  RI        238   54     1 M 50-59        18:56    6:05/M
      8    Jim Limperis            Seekunk  MA           294   52     2 M 50-59        19:49    6:22/M
      9    Kyle Fontaine           Portsmouth  RI        272   24     2 M 20-29        20:09    6:29/M
     10    Alan Langley            Berkley  MA           243   28     3 M 20-29        20:28    6:35/M
     11    Mark Bennett            Taunton  MA           203   50     3 M 50-59        20:34    6:37/M
     12    Terrence Cacicchi       Middleboro  MA        226   18     1 M 15-19        20:55    6:44/M
     13    Thomas Stracqualursi    Stoughton  MA         285   34     2 M 30-39        21:02    6:46/M
     14    Cherie Charbonneau      Barrington  MA        271   27 ***** F 20-29        21:08    6:48/M
     15    Maureen Barboza         Bridgewater  MA       222   39 ***** F 30-39        21:18    6:51/M
     16    Antonia Hieroymus       Wayland  MA           227   42 ***** F 40-49        21:28    6:54/M
     17    Bill Maloney            Brockton  MA          292   43     2 M 40-49        22:26    7:13/M
     18    Raymond Willis          Franklin  MA          249   36     3 M 30-39        22:34    7:15/M
     19    Stephen Hewitt          Taunton  MA           204   16     2 M 15-19        23:00    7:24/M
     20    Evan Osborne            Bridgewater  MA       284   15     3 M 15-19        23:18    7:30/M
     21    Lucas Fagundes          Taunton  MA           276   17     4 M 15-19        23:36    7:35/M
     22    Elizabeth Sheibley      Whitman  MA           223   42     1 F 40-49        23:45    7:38/M
     23    Katie Welch             Canton  MA            242   25     1 F 20-29        23:49    7:39/M
     24    Dan Rudnick             Canton  MA            241   26     4 M 20-29        24:10    7:46/M
     25    Gregory Millner         Taunton  MA           221   36     4 M 30-39        24:13    7:47/M
     26    Michael O'Handley       E. Taunton  MA        210   56     4 M 50-59        24:18    7:49/M
     27    Wendy Kearney           Plymouth  MA          224   40     2 F 40-49        24:26    7:51/M
     28    Kate McGowan            Cumberland  RI        283   32     1 F 30-39        24:57    8:01/M
     29    Lori Weilman            Raynham  MA           265   43     3 F 40-49        25:41    8:15/M
     30    Danny O'Connor          Taunton  MA           275   16     5 M 15-19        25:50    8:18/M
     31    Linda Carmo             Berkley  MA           279   43     4 F 40-49        25:54    8:20/M
     32    Angela Dolloff          Raynham  MA           266   46     5 F 40-49        26:33    8:32/M
     33    Charles Lynch           Raynham  MA           263   60     1 M 60-69        26:56    8:40/M
     34    Carol Maloney           Brockton  MA          291   43     6 F 40-49        26:57    8:40/M
     35    Collen Souza            Raynham  MA           264   46     7 F 40-49        27:01    8:41/M
     36    Danielle McLaughlin     Raynham  MA           236   43     8 F 40-49        27:05    8:43/M
     37    John Anjos              Taunton  MA           205   65     2 M 60-69        27:07    8:43/M
     38    Halsey Chand            Middleboro  MA        247   17     1 F 15-19        27:44    8:55/M
     39    Tony Demarah            E. Taunton  MA        278   65     3 M 60-69        27:47    8:56/M
     40    Mike McCage             Bridgewater  MA       282   47     3 M 40-49        28:17    9:06/M
     41    Julia Danksewicz        Bridgewater  MA       277   10     1 F  1-14        28:37    9:12/M
     42    Gale Newman             Norton  MA            281   39     2 F 30-39        28:55    9:18/M
     43    May Lindsey             Bridgewater  MA       220   46     9 F 40-49        29:08    9:22/M
     44    Sue Churchhill          Bridgewater  MA       244   56     1 F 50-59        29:11    9:23/M
     45    Beth Young              Bridgewater  MA       219   52     2 F 50-59        29:26    9:28/M
     46    Julie Pearson           Taunton  MA           257   24     2 F 20-29        29:44    9:34/M
     47    Mike Jones              Taunton  MA           253   36     5 M 30-39        29:53    9:37/M
     48    Rena Therrien           Attleboro  MA         280   39     3 F 30-39        31:34   10:09/M
     49    Joyce Rogers            Plymouth  MA          212   55     5 M 50-59        32:55   10:35/M
     50    Sam Daly                Taunton  MA           206   18     2 F 15-19        33:17   10:42/M
     51    Annmarie Pusseaume      Berkley  MA           239   42    10 F 40-49        33:41   10:50/M
     52    Kristin Caputo          Berkley  MA           240   18     3 F 15-19        36:28   11:44/M
     53    Michelle Young          Bridgewater  MA       218   15     4 F 15-19        39:20   12:39/M
     54    Brianna O'Handley       E. Taunton  MA        211   15     5 F 15-19        39:20   12:39/M