Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct24_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County Cross Country League Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 24, 2008

[Freshman Girls | Freshman Boys | Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys | Junior Varsity Girls ]

Junior Varsity Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/24/2008                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   512  David Melly                 SO  Newton South                    17:37       
    2   880  Bryan Widmann               SO  Westford Academy                17:48       
    3   531  Alex Waltz                  SR  Newton South                    17:52       
    4   451  Connor Keane                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 17:54       
    5   330  Tim Lamere                  SO  Concord-Carlisle                18:07       
    6   849  Jake English                JR  Westford Academy                18:10       
    7   518  Kyle Olson                  JR  Newton South                    18:14       
    8   885  Andre LaCroix               FR  Westford Academy                18:20       
    9   534  Andrew Woo                  SR  Newton South                    18:29       
   10   324  Chris Guiney                JR  Concord-Carlisle                18:31       
   11   514  Eduardo Morales             JR  Newton South                    18:34       
   12    50  Jack Kally                  SO  Acton Boxborough                18:38       
   13   445  Nick Serbedzija             JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 18:39       
   14   874  Cameron Peacock             SO  Westford Academy                18:43       
   15    17  Chris Pullerits             SO  Acton Boxborough                18:44       
   16   410  Kyle Coletti                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 18:45       
   17   520  Alex Pearce                 JR  Newton South                    18:50       
   18   516  Kian Olia                   SR  Newton South                    18:57       
   19   328  Matthew Koski               SR  Concord-Carlisle                18:58       
   20   335  Ben Matthews                JR  Concord-Carlisle                18:59       
   21     6  Tyler Smith                 SR  Acton Boxborough                18:59       
   22     3  Dan Bailes                  SR  Acton Boxborough                19:02       
   23   854  Matthew Newman              JR  Westford Academy                19:03       
   24   527  Xhulio Uruci                JR  Newton South                    19:03       
   25   322  Alex Gromer                 SO  Concord-Carlisle                19:04       
   26   528  Balazs Varady               JR  Newton South                    19:07       
   27    14  Conner Maher                JR  Acton Boxborough                19:08       
   28   855  Shane O'Neal                JR  Westford Academy                19:11       
   29   535  Matt Worth                  SR  Newton South                    19:13       
   30   843  Michael Damiani             SR  Westford Academy                19:18       
   31   333  Caleb Malchik               SO  Concord-Carlisle                19:18       
   32   503  Chris Damon-Cronmiller      SR  Newton South                    19:24       
   33   504  Sam Ebb                     SR  Newton South                    19:25       
   34    36  Alex Durkee                 SO  Acton Boxborough                19:25       
   35   856  Cory Trio                   JR  Westford Academy                19:26       
   36   863  Devin Garvey                SO  Westford Academy                19:27       
   37   421  John Francis                SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 19:28       
   38   532  Tony Wang                   SO  Newton South                    19:31       
   39   325  Sam Holmes                  SR  Concord-Carlisle                19:32       
   40   852  Alex Inman                  JR  Westford Academy                19:34       
   41   321  Zach Gregoric               JR  Concord-Carlisle                19:35       
   42   850  Steven Ernst                JR  Westford Academy                19:35       
   43   522  Jon Rothendler              JR  Newton South                    19:36       
   44   519  Daniel Pasquale             SO  Newton South                    19:38       
   45   446  Tyler Shute                 SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 19:42       
   46   332  Sam Liebich                 FR  Concord-Carlisle                19:44       
   47   452  Marten Quinn                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 19:50       
   48   343  Matthew Salemy              FR  Concord-Carlisle                19:53       
   49   879  Michael Stent               SO  Westford Academy                19:54       
   50   719  Sam English                 SO  Wayland                         19:55       
   51   841  Ryan Becker                 SR  Westford Academy                20:00       
   52  1029  Ryan Packard                SO  Arlington                       20:05       
   53   430  Eric LaRow                  JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 20:06       
   54   316  Matthew Driscoll            FR  Concord-Carlisle                20:06       
   55   529  Mickey Verlaque             JR  Newton South                    20:07       
   56    30  Sam Gentile                 SO  Acton Boxborough                20:09       
   57   438  Jason Porter                SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 20:09       
   58    69  Jessie Crannin              SR  Acton Boxborough                20:09       
   59   703  Galen Hammitt               SR  Wayland                         20:15       
   60   339  William Morrison            SO  Concord-Carlisle                20:18       
   61   711  Gifford Delle               JR  Wayland                         20:19       
   62   418  Matthew East                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 20:20       
   63   517  Cameron Olia                JR  Newton South                    20:20       
   64   434  Will McCartney              SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 20:22       
   65   412  Sean Cronin                 JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 20:23       
   66   708  Corey Scult                 SR  Wayland                         20:24       
   67    46  Max Blankenship             SO  Acton Boxborough                20:24       
   68  1044  Daniel Mittermaier          JR  Arlington                       20:25       
   69   334  Nate Malchik                SR  Concord-Carlisle                20:25       
   70   340  Ben Parson                  SO  Concord-Carlisle                20:26       
   71    15  Daniel Kim                  JR  Acton Boxborough                20:28       
   72    42  Eric Schmidt                SO  Acton Boxborough                20:28       
   73   337  Jon Mayer                   SO  Concord-Carlisle                20:30       
   74    45  Joe Flynn                   SO  Acton Boxborough                20:41       
   75    22  Nathan Weiss                JR  Acton Boxborough                20:44       
   76   282  Samuel Cole                 SO  Boston Latin School             20:45       
   77   508  Dennis Hickey               SR  Newton South                    20:46       
   78   524  Adam Scherlis               SO  Newton South                    20:47       
   79    52  Brendan Lemire              SO  Acton Boxborough                20:48       
   80   319  Cody Fitzgerald             FR  Concord-Carlisle                20:49       
   81   720  Caleb Greenawalt            SO  Wayland                         20:53       
   82   346  Andrew Waters               JR  Concord-Carlisle                20:53       
   83   848  John Croteau                JR  Westford Academy                20:58       
   84   715  Ben Wohlfarth               JR  Wayland                         20:58       
   85   152  Tim Barry                   JR  Bedford HS                      21:02       
   86   868  Connor Jensen               SO  Westford Academy                21:05       
   87   515  Ben O'Leary                 JR  Newton South                    21:07       
   88   869  Alexander LePore            SO  Westford Academy                21:07       
   89   338  Jimmy McKenna               JR  Concord-Carlisle                21:09       
   90   858  Ryan Auger                  SO  Westford Academy                21:10       
   91   908  David Reitano               SR  Weston HS                       21:14       
   92   350  Tyler Wight                 SR  Concord-Carlisle                21:17       
   93   169  Robert Potter               SR  Bedford HS                      21:18       
   94     1  Peter Gomez                 SR  Acton Boxborough                21:20       
   95   721  Mark Haffey                 SO  Wayland                         21:26       
   96   725  Jason Simches               SO  Wayland                         21:32       
   97  1026  Joe Ricci                   JR  Arlington                       21:34       
   98   327  Adam Koski                  SO  Concord-Carlisle                21:38       
   99  1025  Tim Rouvenelli              SR  Arlington                       21:51       
  100   312  Peter Craft                 FR  Concord-Carlisle                21:53       
  101    11  CJ Taglienti                SO  Acton Boxborough                21:55       
  102   713  Mike Greenfield             JR  Wayland                         21:55       
  103   306  Mark Broadwin               JR  Concord-Carlisle                21:57       
  104   301  Drew Albano                 SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:00       
  105   859  Matthew Chirokas            SO  Westford Academy                22:02       
  106   309  Doug Chan                   JR  Concord-Carlisle                22:03       
  107   341  Josh Philippou              SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:03       
  108    -9  Unknown                                                         22:04       
  109   913  Alec Delaney                JR  Weston HS                       22:07       
  110   866  Austin Hill                 SO  Westford Academy                22:08       
  111   861  Jesse Crane                 SO  Westford Academy                22:09       
  112   173  Tristan Sjolie              JR  Bedford HS                      22:12       
  113   864  William Goodwin             SO  Westford Academy                22:12       
  114   168  Derek O'Rourke              JR  Bedford HS                      22:12       
  115  1042  Connor Ward                 SR  Arlington                       22:13       
  116    28  Aaron Fetterman             JR  Acton Boxborough                22:24       
  117   296  Don Vu                      SR  Boston Latin School             22:25       
  118   291  Kent Li                     JR  Boston Latin School             22:26       
  119   723  Derek Kaufman               SO  Wayland                         22:31       
  120    88  Julian Lunger               JR  Acton Boxborough                22:34       
  121   448  Andrew Stranberg            SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:37       
  122   154  Adam Brys                   SR  Bedford HS                      22:39       
  123   351  Curran Wilmot               SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:40       
  124   876  Trevor Roper                SO  Westford Academy                22:41       
  125   317  Chris Elwood                FR  Concord-Carlisle                22:43       
  126    16  Mike Gongwer                SO  Acton Boxborough                22:44       
  127   441  Daniel Rosen                JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:44       
  128   610  Anthony Tang                JR  Tyngsborough                    22:44       
  129   710  James Terranova             SR  Wayland                         22:46       
  130   292  Raymond Li                  SO  Boston Latin School             22:50       
  131    48  Patrick Lortz               JR  Acton Boxborough                22:53       
  132   297  David Vyshedsky             SO  Boston Latin School             22:57       
  133   867  Patrick Hunt                SO  Westford Academy                22:58       
  134   166  Joe Moore                   SO  Bedford HS                      23:16       
  135   318  Sean Fidler                 SO  Concord-Carlisle                23:26       
  136   860  Steven Chrysikos            SO  Westford Academy                23:29       
  137   342  Cameron Reid                SO  Concord-Carlisle                23:31       
  138   604  Dave Wong                   SR  Tyngsborough                    23:33       
  139   875  Andrew Robinson             SO  Westford Academy                23:33       
  140   726  Ted Sirota                  SO  Wayland                         23:35       
  141   158  Nick Donovan                SO  Bedford HS                      23:35       
  142    41  Cary DeMello                SR  Acton Boxborough                23:37       
  143   286  Andrew Favorito             SO  Boston Latin School             23:40       
  144   724  Jay Saltmarsh               SO  Wayland                         24:04       
  145   909  Aaron Sikes                 SR  Weston HS                       24:05       
  146   347  Jordan Webster              FR  Concord-Carlisle                24:07       
  147   164  Shaun Laughlin              SR  Bedford HS                      24:12       
  148   845  Eric Storey                 SR  Westford Academy                24:14       
  149   299  Wayne Zhang                 SO  Boston Latin School             24:14       
  150   310  Andrew Chen                 FR  Concord-Carlisle                24:27       
  151   712  Mike Falvey                 JR  Wayland                         24:36       
  152   865  Stephen Gregory             SO  Westford Academy                24:37       
  153   521  Justin Quinn                SO  Newton South                    25:18       
  154   283  Travis Connolly             SR  Boston Latin School             25:33       
  155   871  Kevin McManimon             SO  Westford Academy                26:05       
  156  1034  Greg Magni                  SO  Arlington                       26:45       
  157   349  Larry White                 FR  Concord-Carlisle                26:53       
  158   714  Kevin Krakauer              JR  Wayland                         27:21