Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct21_GirlsC_set1.shtml

Girls Catholic Conference XC Championship

Cunningham Park, Milton, MA, October 21, 2008

[JV Results ]

Varsity Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

 Notre Dame Academy                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Girls Catholic Conference XCMeet - 10/24/2008                   
                                   20th Annual                                    
                           Cunningham Park, Milton, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #979 Potter, Brittany     SR Fontbonne Academy       6:34.5   20:25.38    1   
  2 #762 Lucini, Corrina      JR Notre Dame Academy      6:39.4   20:40.71    2   
  3 #761 Love, Sophie         SO Notre Dame Academy      6:42.7   20:50.94    3   
  4 #712 Mackenzie, Maggie    SO Mount Alvernia          6:43.2   20:52.43    4   
  5 #852 Whitaker, Kelsey     FR Notre Dame Academy      6:45.2   20:58.92    5   
  6 #757 Lohe, Adrienne       SR Notre Dame Academy      6:46.4   21:02.48    6   
  7 #983 Collins, Rachel      SO Ursuline                6:54.6   21:27.99    7   
  8  #12 Bouzan, Jessica      FR Notre Dame Academy      6:55.1   21:29.49    8   
  9 #288 Prendergast, Shanno  SO Ursuline                7:01.4   21:49.21    9   
 10 #998 McFadden, Molly      SO Ursuline                7:04.1   21:57.52   10   
 11 #781 Steeves, Kelsey      SO Notre Dame Academy      7:05.2   22:00.85   11   
 12 #984 Dolan, Anna          SO Ursuline                7:09.4   22:13.84   12   
 13 #136 Culhane, Courtney    JR Notre Dame Academy      7:14.0   22:28.26   13   
 14 #993 Kroll, Elise         SR Ursuline                7:14.1   22:28.58   14   
 15  #26 Bouzan, Lindsey      SR Notre Dame Academy      7:16.4   22:35.78        
 16 #727 Gemma, Caitlin       SO Fontbonne Academy       7:17.7   22:39.65   15   
 17  #44 Brennan, Sarah       FR Notre Dame Academy      7:19.7   22:46.07        
 18 #853 Wotton, Alison       JR Notre Dame Academy      7:22.2   22:53.88        
 19 #975 Moliere, Arianna     JR Fontbonne Academy       7:24.5   23:00.72   16   
 20 #660 Butler, Sarah        SR Fontbonne Academy       7:25.3   23:03.40   17   
 21 #768 Pedro, Rachel        SR Notre Dame Academy      7:26.3   23:06.57        
 22 #976 O'Neill, Shanyn      JR Fontbonne Academy       7:26.8   23:08.06   18   
 23 #766 Murphy, Brianna      SO Notre Dame Academy      7:27.8   23:11.02        
 24 #290 Sullivan, Brinley    JR Ursuline                7:27.9   23:11.32   19   
 25 #789 Flaherty, Heather    JR Notre Dame Academy      7:29.7   23:17.06        
 26  #66 Carroll, Courtney    JR Notre Dame Academy      7:32.4   23:25.50        
 27 #987 Grady, Kelsey        JR Ursuline                7:38.3   23:43.83   20   
 28 #716 Sampson, Katie       FR Mount Alvernia          7:42.6   23:57.17   21   
 29 #982 Angeles, Nina        JR Ursuline                7:47.5   24:12.27        
 30 #782 Ferro, Gabrielle     SO Notre Dame Academy      7:48.6   24:15.81        
 31 #752 Kincaid, Molly       SR Notre Dame Academy      7:53.8   24:32.00        
 32 #992 Key, Lizzie          SR Ursuline                7:56.8   24:41.11        
 33 #750 Johansen, Amanda     SR Notre Dame Academy      7:57.1   24:42.08        
 34 #296 Richardson, Avery    FR Our Lady of             7:57.2   24:42.54   22   
 35 #801 Thompson, Alyssa     JR Notre Dame Academy      8:00.2   24:51.84        
 36 #117 Constantino, Christ  JR Notre Dame Academy      8:01.1   24:54.45        
 37 #989 Hartigan, Laura      SR Ursuline                8:01.2   24:54.94        
 38 #707 Al-Hakim, Noor       SR Mount Alvernia          8:01.3   24:55.31   23   
 39 #740 Henry, Nora          JR Notre Dame Academy      8:01.8   24:56.80        
 40 #106 Chalhoub, Hailey     SR Notre Dame Academy      8:02.1   24:57.67        
 41 #720 Waite, Caroline      FR Mount Alvernia          8:03.0   25:00.40   24   
 42 #499 McDougall, Casey     SR Fontbonne Academy       8:03.3   25:01.40   25   
 43 #294 Morse, Aurora        FR Our Lady of             8:05.1   25:07.05   26   
 44 #293 Wilson, Erica        SO Ursuline                8:06.1   25:09.99        
 45 #498 Mazza, Bridget       JR Fontbonne Academy       8:06.4   25:10.99   27   
 46 #646 Colangeli, Suzanne   SO Our Lady of             8:24.0   26:05.78   28   
 47 #724 Fitzgerald, Lacey    JR Fontbonne Academy       8:28.8   26:20.49        
 48 #607 Barile, Liz          SR Our Lady of             8:33.3   26:34.50   29   
 49 #652 George, Hillary      SO Our Lady of             8:47.3   27:18.03   30   
 50 #713 Nelson, Abigail      SO Mount Alvernia          8:49.5   27:25.05   31   
 51 #662 Cahill, Molly        SR Fontbonne Academy       8:49.6   27:25.37        
 52 #725 Foley, Katie         JR Fontbonne Academy       8:51.9   27:32.48        
 53 #209 Kavanaugh, Mary      SR Fontbonne Academy       9:05.2   28:13.58        
 54 #210 Hughes, Taylor       SR Fontbonne Academy       9:10.0   28:28.57        
 55 #651 DeSimone, Lauren     SR Our Lady of             9:47.3   30:24.54   32   
 56 #637 Brewer, Michelle     SO Our Lady of             9:47.4   30:24.83   33   
 57 #709 DiNatale, Jacquelin  SR Mount Alvernia         10:06.6   31:24.37   34   
 58 #717 Shea, Kerri Anne     SR Mount Alvernia         11:05.7   34:28.00   35   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           24    2    3    5    6    8   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:45:02.54                                                     
         Average:    21:00.51                                                     
   2 Ursuline                     52    7    9   10   12   14   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:49:57.14                                                     
         Average:    21:59.43                                                     
   3 Fontbonne Academy            67    1   15   16   17   18   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:52:17.21                                                     
         Average:    22:27.45                                                     
   4 Mount Alvernia              103    4   21   23   24   31   34   35           
      Total Time:  2:02:10.36                                                     
         Average:    24:26.08                                                     
   5 Our Lady of Nazareth Acad   135   22   26   28   29   30   32   33           
      Total Time:  2:09:47.90                                                     
         Average:    25:57.58