Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct19_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE / Boston Parks Development Cross Country Race

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 19, 2008

Open and Youth Results

USATF-NE / Boston Parks Development XC Race #2
Sunday, October 19, 2008
40's, sunny, windy, coldest morning of the fall
Adult 5K
1       Jose Ortiz             Whirlaway       16:32
2       Chris Forbes           Unatt-Methuen   16:33
3       Jason Cakouros         HFC             16:55   40+
4       Antony Taylor          Unatt-Arlington 17:01   16
5       Brett Baker            Nitehawks       17:07   15
6       Josh Seeherman         GBTC            19:17
7       Bill Weschrob          Unatt-W.Rox     19:21
8       Susannah Mazer         Unatt-Cambridge 20:50   16 - F1
9       Joe Fischetti          CSU             21:14   40+
10      Greg McGowan           Unatt-W.Rox     21:49   40+
11      Andrew Villa           Nitehawks       22:44   14
12      Joe Green              Parkway         23:02   50+
Youth 1.1 mile
1       Felix Chung            WTC             6:13    13-14
2       Victor Moran-Cunnif    CJ              6:18    95
3       Robet Delisio          Nitehawk        6:32    95
4       Matt Fischetti         Nitehawk        6:37    11-12
5       Olja Rapaic            WTC             6:49    11-12   F
6       Isaiah Savage          SSF             6:50    96
7       Jeremy Taylor          WTC             6:58    8-10
8       Talia Frazier          WTC             7:01    11-12   F
9       Saaya Maeda            WTC             7:04    13-14   F
10      Evelina Yakimovich     CJ              7:09    13      F
11      Hugh O'Neil            WTC             7:11    11-12
12      Noah Miller-Mezdon     CJ              7:14    11
13      Thomas O'Donoghue      WTC             7:21    11-12
14      Elijah Bucher          Nitehawk        7:23    11-12
15      Sean Bradley           WTC             7:26    8-10
16      Annika Gompers         WTC             7:27    11-12   F
17      Peter Kirk             Nitehawk        7:28    13
18      Kate Sampson           WTC             7:36    11-12   F
19      Connor Chandler        SSF             7:38    11
20      Emma Fitzgerald        WTC             7:40    11-12   F
21      Max Nighschwander      WTC             7:44    8-10
22      Olivia Gaeta           SSF             7:47    11      F
23      Jack Miniutti          WTC             7:48    11-12
24      Nick Condry            WTC             7:50    13-14
25      Chloe Taylor           WTC             7:51    8-10    F
26      Ariel Kahan            WTC             7:52    11-12
27      Jaynah Jimenez         WTC             7:58    11-12   F
28      Joshua Daigle          WTC             8:03    13-14
29      Leah Metzger           WTC             8:04    8-10    F
30      Justin Wadsworth       WTC             8:07    11-12
31      Thomas Kirk            Nitehawk        8:08    11
32      Kate McCahan           WTC             8:08    11-12   F
33      Michael O'Donoghue     WTC             8:09    8-10
34      Daniel O'Donoghue      WTC             8:09    8:10
35      Audrey Betts           SSF             8:15    9       F
36      Jake Connors           Unatt-Newton MA 8:22    10
37      Rebekah James          Unatt-Dudley MA 8:22    8       F
38      Jacob Jampel           WTC             8:24    8-10
39      Ryan Leonard           WTC             8:26    11-12
40      Harry O'Neil           WTC             8:29    11-12
41      Sydney Dixon           WTC             8:37    11-12   F
42      Laurissa Maddocks      WTC             8:44    11-12   F
43      Hannah Collins         SSF             8:47    12      F
44      Connor Bradley         SSF             8:50    8
45      Emma Scalisi           WTC             9:07    13-14   F
46      Joey McCauley          WTC             9:08    11-12
47      David Barrell          WTC             9:10    11-12
48      Mariel Vahar           WTC             9:13    8-10    F
49      Nicholas Meconiates    WTC             9:28    8-10
50      Vincent Barletta       WTC             9:31    8-10
51      David Hamel Sellman    WTC             9:50    8-10
52      Kevin Fisher           SSF             9:53    8
53      Zachary Roberts        Nitehawk        10:50   9
54      John Paul Kirk         Nitehawk        11:04   8
55      Jackie Fitzgerald      WTC             12:18   8-10    F
        Clubs
        BAA
        CJ - Cambridge Jets
        GBTC- Gr.Boston TC
        HFC - HFC Striders
        NH- Nitehawks Sport Club
        SSF -South Shore Fireboltz
        WTC - Waltham TC