Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct19_BrockT_set1.shtml

BrockTrot Kids Races

Lenox, MA, October 19, 2008

BrockTrot Kids Races

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning Track Club

								
	RESULTS:  BrockTrot 2008				
	Kids Races				

	1/2 Mile Results				
	Place	Name		Gender	Age	Time
	1	Michael Goretti	M	8	3:31
	2	Matt Tibbetts	M	8	3:32
	3	Aidan Santos	M	7	3:43
	4	Dorree Ndookie	F	8	3:44
	5	Jack Armstrong	M	7	3:48
	6	Anna Lynch	F	8	3:51
	7	Carolyn Blackman	F	8	4:02
	8	Justin ?		M	8	4:03
	9	John Carrington	M	7	4:16
	10	Shelby Lynch	F	7	4:18
	11	Wilson Sprague	M	7	4:27
	12	Harrison Carrington M	5	4:29
	13	Beck Mathews	M	5	4:33
	14	Daniel Santos	M	8	4:35
	15	Joshua Berg	M	6	4:39
	16	Evan Hsu		M	6	4:48
	17	Finn Mathews	M	7	5:02
	18	Luke Patella	M	5	5:05
	19	Harrison Keator	M	5	5:09
	20	Andrew King	M	5	5:10
	21	Nora Mathews	F	6	5:19
	22	Jacob Fanto	M	5	5:21
	23	Kailee Soberano	F	6	5:24
	24	Maximilian Keator	M	7	5:28
	25	Jacob Britten	M	7	5:38
	26	Jordyn Louisma	F	5	5:49
	27	Sierra Posey	F	5	6:26
	28	Olivia Woods	F	7	6:27
	29	Emma Hayward	F	5	6:28
	30	Alexa Williams	F	3	7:12
	31	Fiona Mathews	F	4	7:34
	32	Aidin Burns	F	4	7:36
	33	Sophia Woods	F	7	8:00
	34	Mason Zimmer	M	4	8:25
	35	Julianne Harwood	F	4	8:30
	36	Jaden Urum	M	4	8:47
					
					
		1 Mile Results			
	Place	Name		Gender	Age	Time
	1	Bailey Patella	M	10	6:48
	2	Tucker McNinch	M	12	6:54
	3	Nicolas Baruch	M	9	6:59
	4	Chris Zattanella	M	11	7:25
	5	Emily Tibbetts	F	10	7:37
	6	Jaclynn Hathaway	F	9	7:44
	7	Dillon Benham	M	11	7:52
	8	Connor McNinch	M	10	7:58
	9	Nate Ruffle-Deignon M	10	7:59
	10	Grace Ellrodt	F	11	8:01
	11	Annie Carpenter	F	11	8:13
	12	Philippe Mortelliti M	9	8:17
	13	Jack Ellrod	M	11	8:24
	14	Katie Mitts	F	10	8:25
	15	Macie Armstrong	F	9	8:27
	16	Mitchell Zimmer	M	9	8:31
	17	Quintin Pollart	M	12	8:35
	18	Ella King		F	9	8:38
	19	Charlotte Cahillane F	12	9:10
	20	Jessica Blackman	F	10	9:13
	21	Emily Yeager	F	9	9:19
	22	Nick Ubertini	M	11	9:29
	23	Theo Burns	M	11	9:35
	24	Jessica Ubertini	F	9	9:38
	25	Cici Bragan	F	11	9:57
	26	Ellie Pochirrer-West F	11	9:58
	27	Will McKeon	M	9	10:43
	28	Gabriela Keator	F	9	10:52
	29	Sophie Usow	F	9	11:45

	Medalists				
	Age	Girls		Boys		
	5 & Under	Jordyn Louisma	Harrison Carrington
		Sierra Posey	Beck Mathews
		Emma Hayward	Luke Patella

	6	Nora Mathews	Joshua Berg
		Kailee Suberano	Evan Hsu

			
	7	Shelby Lunch	Aidan Santos
		Olivia Woods	Jack Armstrong
		Sophia Woods	John Carrington
			
	8	Doree Ndookie	Michael Goretti
		Anna Lynch	Matt Tibbets
		Carolyn Blackman	Justin 
			
	9	Jaclynn Hathaway	Nicolas Baruch
		Macie Armstrong	Philippe Mortelliti
		Ella King		Mitchell Zimmer
			
	10	Emily Tibbetts	Bailey Pattella
		Katie Mitts	Connor McNinch
		Jessica Blackman	Nate Ruffle-Deignon
			
	11	Grace Ellrodt	Chris Zaffanella
		Annie Carpenter	Dillon Benham
		Cici Bragan	Jack Ellrod
			
	12	Charlotte Cahillane Tucker McNinch
				  Quinten Pollart

	Course Records							
		Girls		Time	Year		Boys	 	Time	Year
	1/2 Mile 	Dorree Ndookie	3:44	2008		Nic Baruch	3:29	2007
								
	1 Mile	Olivia Dolan	7:02	2007		Bailey Pattella	6:48	2008