Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct19_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Taunton Firefighters for Muscular Dystrophy Charity 5k

Tauton, MA, October 19, 2008

[Age Groups | Firefighters ]

Overall

For more race information, see Taunton Firefighters 5k.



Taunton Firefighters for Muscular Dystrophy 5k
FastPace Timing Call 781-874-9227 for rates and availability
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Ben Girard              Taunton  MA           128   15 ***** M 14-19        16:58    5:27/M
      2    Eric Worsley            Fall River  MA        145   33 ***** M 30-39        17:23    5:35/M
      3    Chad Greene             Attleboro  MA          81    ? ***** M  0- 0        18:42    6:01/M
      4    Joann Mathews           North Dartmouth  MA   150   43 ***** F 40-49        19:09    6:09/M
      5    Jason Kurland           Providence  RI        101   26     1 M 20-29        19:22    6:14/M
      6    Joseph Kvilhaug         Taunton  MA           129   58     1 M 50-59        19:44    6:21/M
      7    Peter Rackley           Raynham  MA            84   43     1 M 40-49        19:51    6:23/M
      8    Dave Leclair            E Taunton  MA          79   56     2 M 50-59        19:54    6:24/M
      9    Lauren Conroy           Holliston  MA          20   27 ***** F 20-29        20:01    6:26/M
     10    Tim Trenger             Taunton  MA            67   46     2 M 40-49        20:03    6:27/M
     11    Jim Sykora              Coventry  RI           85   39     1 M 30-39        20:22    6:33/M
     12    Tom Hoye                Taunton  MA            50   39     2 M 30-39        20:49    6:42/M
     13    Sara Greene             Attleboro  MA          80    ? ***** F  0- 0        20:54    6:43/M
     14    Delaney Adams           Berkley  MA           127   14     1 F 14-19        21:01    6:45/M
     15    Mark Bennett            Taunton  MA             8   50     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:47/M
     16    Brian Clark             Norton  MA            130   39     3 M 30-39        21:15    6:50/M
     17 FF Todd Myers              Taunton  MA            75   40     1 M 40-49        21:19    6:51/M
     18    Mike Sylvia             Taunton  MA            82   46     2 M 40-49        21:36    6:57/M
     19    Victor Santos II        Tiverton  RI          148   42     3 M 40-49        21:50    7:01/M
     20    Keith Worsley           Fall River  MA        144   12     1 M  1-13        22:01    7:05/M
     21    Bob Worsley             Berkley  MA           125   54     4 M 50-59        22:13    7:09/M
     22    Nancy Bernier           Taunton  MA            65   41     1 F 40-49        22:21    7:11/M
     23    Kevin Bligh             Ma  2324                7   27     2 M 20-29        22:29    7:14/M
     24    Marc Worsley            Fall River  MA        143   28     3 M 20-29        22:33    7:15/M
     25    David Moreau            Taunton  MA           111   62     1 M 60-69        22:35    7:16/M
     26    Terry Ruby              Taunton  MA           164   58     1 F 50-59        22:53    7:21/M
     27    Catherine Donnelly      Raynham  MA            38   41     2 F 40-49        23:06    7:26/M
     28    Steve Malcom            Taunton  MA           118   28     1 M 20-29        23:07    7:26/M
     29    Ryan Feeney             East Bridgewater  M   167   14     1 M 14-19        23:08    7:26/M
     30    Sutton Fleming          Raynham  MA            73   45     3 F 40-49        23:15    7:29/M
     31    Lee Rodrigues           Taunton  MA           119   44     4 F 40-49        23:30    7:33/M
     32    Joe Royle               Norton  MA            158   15     2 M 14-19        23:32    7:34/M
     33    Bruce Lundin            Lakeville  MA         151   51     5 M 50-59        23:32    7:34/M
     34    Dave Stephenson         Taunton  MA           120   45     4 M 40-49        23:47    7:39/M
     35    Michael Adams           Berkley  MA           126   47     5 M 40-49        23:57    7:42/M
     36    Steve Finney            Lakeville  MA         133   40     6 M 40-49        24:01    7:43/M
     37    Gregory Millner         Taunton  MA           140   36     4 M 30-39        24:04    7:44/M
     38    Bill McCoy              Brockton  MA          100   38     5 M 30-39        24:16    7:48/M
     39    Edd Donnelly            Raynham  MA           147   43     7 M 40-49        24:42    7:57/M
     40    Lenny Williams          Bridgewater  MA        21   39     6 M 30-39        24:48    7:58/M
     41    Nicole Rich             Norton  MA             32   33     1 F 30-39        24:55    8:01/M
     42    Heather Santos                                 31   32     2 F 30-39        25:03    8:03/M
     43    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT             76   42     8 M 40-49        25:09    8:05/M
     44    Amy Lincoln             Raynham  MA            72   30     3 F 30-39        25:10    8:06/M
     45    Pamela Menconi          Raynham  MA           116   37     4 F 30-39        25:11    8:06/M
     46    Lynne Caliguri          Plymouth  MA           33   26     1 F 20-29        25:12    8:06/M
     47    Denise Aguiar           Taunton  MA            25   36     5 F 30-39        25:13    8:06/M
     48    Tim McCoy               Taunton  MA            66   40     9 M 40-49        25:38    8:15/M
     49    Shea Powell             Taunton  MA           159   15     3 M 14-19        25:42    8:16/M
     50    Suzanne Kvilhaug        Taunton  MA           102   22     2 F 20-29        25:43    8:16/M
     51    Matthew Perkins         Berkley  MA           135   14     4 M 14-19        25:45    8:17/M
     52    Bob Knights             Halifax  MA            26   52     6 M 50-59        25:49    8:18/M
     53    Jon Dicarlo             Taunton  MA            37   26     4 M 20-29        25:51    8:19/M
     54    Tory Stephenson         Taunton  MA           121   13     1 F  1-13        25:56    8:20/M
     55    Gerry Peterson          Taunton  MA            89   31     1 M 30-39        26:01    8:22/M
     56    Peter Leclair           Raynham  MA            87   49    10 M 40-49        26:11    8:25/M
     57    David Geibel            Taunton  MA            10   42    11 M 40-49        26:15    8:26/M
     58    Cameron Gonsalves       Taunton  MA           139   11     2 M  1-13        26:29    8:31/M
     59    Renee Pagliuca          Taunton  MA           106   35     6 F 30-39        26:29    8:31/M
     60    Joseph Paulo            Berkley  MA           152   38     7 M 30-39        26:34    8:33/M
     61    Chuck Sammarco          Norton  MA             19   40    12 M 40-49        26:37    8:34/M
     62    Jillian Simpson         Taunton  MA            15   15     2 F 14-19        26:41    8:35/M
     63    Paul Santos             Berkley  MA           149   46    13 M 40-49        26:43    8:35/M
     64    Zachary Smith           Taunton  MA           131   14     5 M 14-19        26:44    8:36/M
     65    Jack Lundin             Lakeville  MA         156   15     6 M 14-19        26:44    8:36/M
     66    Tony Pimental           Taunton  MA            46   49    14 M 40-49        26:47    8:37/M
     67    Participant   122                             122    0     1 M  0- 0        26:50    8:38/M
     68    Stacy Geibel            Taunton  MA             9   40     5 F 40-49        26:53    8:39/M
     69    Jeff Pagliuca           Taunton  MA            71   35     8 M 30-39        27:03    8:42/M
     70    Alison Hathaway         Taunton  MA           154   38     7 F 30-39        27:06    8:43/M
     71    Stephen Joiner          Taunton  MA            45   46    15 M 40-49        27:30    8:51/M
     72    Jenna Glynn             Easton  MA             47   35     8 F 30-39        27:58    9:00/M
     73    Beth Ann Bligh          Ma  2324                6   27     3 F 20-29        27:59    9:00/M
     74 FF Cynthia Zanghi          Carver  MA            105   38     1 F 30-39        28:06    9:02/M
     75    Scott Hilberg           Norton  MA             57   35     9 M 30-39        28:23    9:08/M
     76    Jennifer Costa          Taunton  MA            41   26     4 F 20-29        28:27    9:09/M
     77    Robert Costa            Taunton  MA            42   30    10 M 30-39        28:27    9:09/M
     78    Chrystal Watkins        Berkley  MA            28   22     5 F 20-29        28:46    9:15/M
     79    James Lamb              Taunton  MA           134   14     7 M 14-19        28:46    9:15/M
     80    Liam Larivee (bike)     Franklin  MA          166   6      3 M  1-13        28:52    9:17/M
     81    Chad Larivee            Franklin  MA          163   37     2 M 30-39        28:52    9:17/M
     82    Tom Lima                Taunton  MA            78   64     1 M 60-69        28:59    9:19/M
     83    Paula Sylvia            Taunton  MA            83   43     6 F 40-49        29:55    9:37/M
     84    Unknown Runner                               2000          1 M  0- 0        29:58    9:38/M
     85    Renee Reitano           Carver  MA             34   37     9 F 30-39        30:03    9:40/M
     86    Gregg Buehler           N. Bridgewater  MA     12   38    11 M 30-39        30:18    9:45/M
     87    Powell Kaleigh          Taunton  MA           160   14     3 F 14-19        30:28    9:48/M
     88    Jack Royle              Norton  MA            157   48    16 M 40-49        30:28    9:48/M
     89    David Peterson          Bridgewater  MA        56   71     1 M 70-99        30:40    9:52/M
     90    Christy Smith           Lakeville  MA         115   31    10 F 30-39        30:54    9:56/M
     91    Cally Gurley            Raynham  MA           117   36    11 F 30-39        30:54    9:56/M
     92    Debbie Mullett          Woonsocket  RI         59   49     7 F 40-49        31:09   10:01/M
     93    Megan Hilberg           Norton  MA             58   32    12 F 30-39        31:12   10:02/M
     94    Sean Gales              Fall River  MA        146   12     4 M  1-13        31:15   10:03/M
     95    Valerie Bentley         Lisbon  CT             77   47     8 F 40-49        31:28   10:07/M
     96    Beth Knights            Halifax  MA            27   40     9 F 40-49        32:20   10:24/M
     97    Unknown Runner                               2001          2 M  0- 0        32:25   10:25/M
     98    Karen Buehler           N. Bridgewater  MA     13   29     6 F 20-29        33:02   10:37/M
     99    Beth Sinclair           Taunton  MA           132   36    13 F 30-39        33:45   10:51/M
    100    Joyce Ferreira          Taunton  MA             2    0     1 F  0- 0        33:48   10:52/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Kimberly Quint          Taunton  MA            52   29     7 F 20-29        34:00   10:56/M
    102    Brian Rose              Norwood  MA            74   36     3 M 30-39        34:43   11:10/M
    103    Melissa Costa           Taunton  MA            68   25     8 F 20-29        38:03   12:14/M
    104    Kristie Sanders         Taunton  MA           124   39    14 F 30-39        38:10   12:16/M
    105    Thomas Downey           Taunton  MA           123   58     1 M 50-59        38:10   12:16/M
    106    Mark Baptiste           Taunton  MA            55   52     2 M 50-59        38:35   12:24/M
    107    Russell Laine           Dighton  MA           162   50     3 M 50-59        38:35   12:24/M
    108    Christine Pitts         Taunton  MA            44   42    10 F 40-49        39:29   12:42/M
    109    Rachel Gobin            Taunton  MA            43   41    11 F 40-49        39:29   12:42/M
    110    Sally Feeney            East Bridgewater  M   168   42    12 F 40-49        39:58   12:51/M
    111    Unknown Runner                               2002          3 M  0- 0        40:00   12:52/M
    112    Eric Ruby               Taunton  MA           165   61     2 M 60-69        40:20   12:58/M
    113    Ed Thurston             Taunton  MA            60   43    17 M 40-49        40:47   13:07/M
    114    Diane Menard            Taunton  MA            48   56     2 F 50-59        40:53   13:09/M
    115    Norman Menard           Taunton  MA            49   58     4 M 50-59        40:53   13:09/M
    116    Rosemary Moreau         Taunton  MA           112   61     1 F 60-69        41:06   13:13/M
    117    Jean Cardoza            Taunton  MA           137          2 F  0- 0        41:20   13:17/M
    118    Unknown Runner                               2003          4 M  0- 0        41:35   13:22/M
    119    Ethan Medas             Taunton  MA           229   8      5 M  1-13        41:47   13:26/M
    120    Jennifer Sheanon        Taunton  MA           107   30    15 F 30-39        43:14   13:54/M
    121    Nate Vasconcellos                               5   48     3 M 40-49        44:32   14:19/M
    122    Margaret Vasconcellos                           4   15     4 F 14-19        44:34   14:20/M
    123    Leah Oliveira           N. Dartmouth           23   39    16 F 30-39        44:47   14:24/M
    124    Connor Allison          Taunton  MA           104    9     6 M  1-13        46:46   15:02/M
    125    Jake Nieviera           Berkley  MA           155          1 M  0- 0        46:57   15:06/M
    126    Bandit Number  2004                          2004          5 M  0- 0        47:02   15:07/M
    127    Dennis Jr. Simpson      Taunton  MA            14   11     7 M  1-13        47:03   15:08/M
    128    Kathleen Simpson        Taunton  MA            16   42    13 F 40-49        47:03   15:08/M
    129    Dennis Sr. Simpson      Taunton  MA            17   44    18 M 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    130    Gail Boudreault         Middleboro  MA        142   45    14 F 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    131    Matilda Pimental        E Taunton  MA          53   49    15 F 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    132    Chad Morin              Taunton  MA            69   30     4 M 30-39        47:20   15:13/M
    133    Kim Libeskind           Taunton  MA            70   27     9 F 20-29        47:20   15:13/M
    134    Tatum Peterson          Taunton  MA            88   28    10 F 20-29        48:10   15:29/M
    135    Anne-Marie Murphy       Lakeville  MA         141   26    11 F 20-29        48:10   15:29/M
    136    Robin Thurston          Taunton  MA            61   41    16 F 40-49        50:00   16:05/M
    137    Jessica Gonsalves       Taunton  MA           138   38    17 F 30-39        50:00   16:05/M
    138    Unkwown Runner                               2005          6 M  0- 0        50:00   16:05/M
    139    Casey Papp              Raynham  MA           153   26    12 F 20-29        50:01   16:05/M
    140    Courtney Leal           Raynham  MA            92   26    13 F 20-29        50:41   16:18/M
    141    Brittney Hocking        Providence  RI         93   23    14 F 20-29        50:42   16:18/M
    142    Alan Cardoza            Taunton  MA           136   61     2 M 60-69        50:45   16:19/M
    143    Eddie Hayes             Taunton  MA             1    0     2 M  0- 0        51:37   16:36/M
    144    Unknown Runner                               2006          7 M  0- 0        51:38   16:36/M
    145    Connie Boyd             Taunton  MA            24   55     3 F 50-59        51:39   16:36/M
    146    Unknown Runner                               2007          8 M  0- 0        52:04   16:45/M
    147    Robin Laine             Dighton  MA           161   48    17 F 40-49        52:04   16:45/M
    148    Karen Severino          Taunton  MA            18   49    18 F 40-49        52:26   16:52/M
    149    Sharon Olson            Taunton  MA            62   50     4 F 50-59        52:34   16:54/M
    150    Caeley Paiva            Taunton  MA            99   10     2 F  1-13        52:34   16:54/M
    151    Shane Carney            Raynham  MA            96   27     5 M 20-29        54:25   17:30/M
    152    Abbey Paiva             Taunton  MA            98    7     3 F  1-13        54:26   17:30/M
    153    Lisa Masselli           Bridgewater  MA        94   26    15 F 20-29        56:02   18:01/M
    154    Bob Leal                Raynham  MA            91   48    19 M 40-49        56:04   18:02/M
    155    Margaret Leal           Raynham  MA            97   50     5 F 50-59        56:07   18:03/M