Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct18_GraceR_set1.shtml

Grace Race

Chelmsford, MA, October 18, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Place No.   Name                   Div Div   Town            Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== === ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1    64 PATRICK TARPY            1 M2029 PROVIDENCE RI     25:30  5:06 
    2    65 TITUS MUTINDA            1 M4049 LOWELL MA         26:07  5:14 
    3    67 JOHN ROUERS              2 M2029 PROVIDENCE RI     27:14  5:27 
    4    95 DAVID OLIVER             1 M5059 WESTBOROUGH MA    28:13  5:39 
    5    70 JULIE SPOLIDORO          1 F2029 DUXBURY MA        29:40  5:56 
    6    57 STEVE WEBB               2 M5059 MAYNARD MA        30:19  6:04 
    7    53 KRISTEN IWORSKY          2 F2029 BROOKLINE MA      31:00  6:12 
    8    40 DAVE BELCHER             2 M4049 DEERFIELD MA      32:11  6:27 
    9    71 ALYSSA BRIGHAM           3 F2029 PENACOOK NH       32:31  6:31 
   10    47 JOHN FEEHRER             3 M4049 WESTFORD MA       32:37  6:32 
   11    55 CURTIS CLARK             4 M4049 STOW MA           33:07  6:38 
   12    84 PAUL BEAUDETTE           3 M5059 WOONSOCKET RI     33:28  6:42 
   13    24 PAUL HUGHES              4 M5059 CHELMSFORD MA     33:41  6:45 
   14     5 ROLF VANDEVAART          5 M4049 HARVARD MA        34:08  6:50 
   15    74 KENNY MITCHELL           1 M3039 SHIRLEY MA        34:37  6:56 
   16    63 AHARON WRIGHT            3 M2029 CHELMSFORD MA     34:55  6:59 
   17    85 JAMIE CLARK              2 M3039 N CHELMSFORD MA   34:56  7:00 
   18    69 MARY MCNULTY             1 F5059 MEDWAY MA         34:59  7:00 
   19    94 DAN KASEY                3 M3039 LITTLETON MA      35:10  7:02 
   20    56 RYAN WEBB                1 M1519 MAYNARD MA        35:40  7:08 
   21    90 JAMIE GRAHAM             4 M2029 TYNGSBORO MA      35:58  7:12 
   22    37 SEAN MULLAN              6 M4049 CAMBRIDGE MA      36:01  7:12 
   23    39 KELVIN WIEBE             5 M2029 ACTON MA          36:32  7:19 
   24    78 RON MILES                7 M4049 SOMERVILLE MA     36:33  7:19 
   25    50 CHAD PELLETIER           4 M3039 CHELMSFORD MA     37:18  7:28 
   26    77 JANINE CLOUTIER          1 F4049 WILMINGTON MA     37:24  7:29 
   27    89 MOLLY MOULTON            1 F1519 MEDFORD MA        37:27  7:30 
   28    76 DAVID OJEMANN            5 M5059 HARVARD MA        37:44  7:33 
   29    66 ROBERT FRIMANSON         6 M5059 NUTTING LAKE MA   37:57  7:36 
   30    86 BELL BRIAN               1 M6099 MILFORD MA        38:07  7:38 
   31    10 JOE SMEDLEY              7 M5059 CHELMSFORD MA     38:11  7:39 
   32    73 JOHN CHRISTENSEN         8 M4049 CHELMSFORD MA     38:14  7:39 
   33    87 DAVID MOULTON            2 M6099 BETHESDA MD       38:15  7:39 
   34    41 MAUREEN SECORD           1 F3039 WOBURN MA         38:53  7:47 
   35    48 JEFF STECKLAIR           5 M3039 WOBURN MA         38:53  7:47 
   36    25 BARRY PEARSON            3 M6099 CHELMSFORD MA     39:05  7:49 
   37    80 MIKE WILSACX             6 M3039 WESTFORD MA       39:48  7:58 
   38   100 KEN MUZYKEWICZ           8 M5059 CHELMSFORD MA     39:54  7:59 
   39    97 VALERIE HUMPHREYS        2 F4049 BURLINGTON MA     40:04  8:01 
   40    14 SARAH WRIGHT             4 F2029 SOMERVILLE MA     40:34  8:07 
   41    42 JACQUELYN LUCEY          5 F2029 LOWELL MA         40:41  8:09 
   42    91 PAUL MACDONALD           4 M6099 MELROSE MA        41:00  8:12 
   43    45 EUGENE CHEUNG            7 M3039 WALTHAM MA        41:02  8:13 
   44    98 NATHAN PRENTICE          1 M0114 WESTFORD MA       41:19  8:16 
   45    83 KAREN MCAULIFFE          3 F4049 BOXBOROUGH MA     41:21  8:17 
   46    30 ALLAN DOUGLAS            9 M4049 TYNGSBORO MA      41:53  8:23 
   47    75 KYLE OJEMANN             2 M0114 HARVARD MA        42:07  8:26 
   48    36 GORDY WISBACH            8 M3039 HANSCOM AFB MA    42:09  8:26 
   49    99 JOIL KITAS               3 M0114 WESTFORD MA       42:19  8:28 
   50    43 MARCIA PENG              4 F4049 BOXBOROUGH MA     42:31  8:31 
   51    17 JONATHAN MACKENZIE       5 M6099 CHELMSFORD MA     42:33  8:31 
   52    46 SHARON YU                2 F5059 HAVERHILL MA      42:40  8:32 
   53    68 JEN CAWLEY               5 F4049 MANCHESTER NH     42:55  8:35 
   54    28 GUHAN KRISHNAN           9 M3039 CHELMSFORD MA     42:56  8:36 
   55    59 KATE SIEGEL              2 F3039 HUDSON MA         43:03  8:37 
   56    54 LORI CLARK               6 F4049 STOW MA           43:30  8:42 
   57    61 SUZANNE DIONE            3 F3039 N CHELMSFORD MA   43:33  8:43 
   58    82 SCOTT MCAULIFFE         10 M4049 BOXBOROUGH MA     43:40  8:44 
   59    96 CARL HUMPHREYS          11 M4049 BURLINGTON MA     43:48  8:46 
   60    93 HEATHER CAMPISANO        6 F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA   44:21  8:53 
   61    72 JOSEPH HASELTINE         9 M5059 LUNENBURG MA      44:57  9:00 
   62     7 TURNER NETHERTON         4 M0114 LOWELL MA         45:12  9:03 
   63    44 SHUQUN WANG             12 M4049 BOXBOROUGH MA     45:51  9:11 
   64    51 KATHRYN SALOWSKY         7 F2029 LAWRENCE MA       45:52  9:11 
   65    58 STEVE PAONE             10 M5059 WILMINGTON MA     46:40  9:20 
   66    16 PAUL GOUTHRO            11 M5059 LYNN MA           46:41  9:21 
   67    15 JULIANN GOUTHRO          8 F2029 LYNN MA           46:41  9:21 
   68     6 DANE NETHERTON          13 M4049 LOWELL MA         47:04  9:25 
   69    52 AMANDA SHORE             9 F2029 CHELMSFORD MA     47:12  9:27 
   70    92 LINDA GERVAIS            3 F5059 N CHELMSFORD MA   47:24  9:29 
   71    31 VERA RENALLI             4 F3039 ACTON MA          47:24  9:29 
   72    20 PAULA HOYT               7 F4049 WESTFORD MA       47:39  9:32 
   73    35 KRISTI WISBACH           5 F3039 HANSCOM AFB MA    48:20  9:40 
   74    21 ANTHONY GRACE           14 M4049 WESTFORD MA       48:26  9:42 
   75    79 ROY DENNEHY              6 M6099 WINDHAM NH        49:25  9:53 
   76    12 PHIL SCHAFFER            7 M6099 LEXINGTON MA      50:01 10:01 
   77    18 LINA PHENG              10 F2029 LOWELL MA         50:19 10:04 
   78    11 CHRISTINE GILL           8 F4049 BERLIN MA         50:35 10:07 
   79     9 WENDY DURKIN             6 F3039 WESTFORD MA       50:39 10:08 
   80    13 MELANIE LABERGE          7 F3039 WESTFORD MA       50:40 10:08 
   81    32 JENNIFER SENKIER         8 F3039 QUINCY MA         50:41 10:09 
   82     4 RICHARD SHINKLE         12 M5059 BILLERICA MA      51:11 10:15 
   83    29 MELISSA DOUGLAS         11 F2029 TYNGSBORO MA      51:24 10:17 
   84   102 WENDY MULLANE            9 F4049 HOLDEN MA         51:45 10:21 
   85    33 REBECCA CIULLA          12 F2029 NASHUA NH         52:20 10:28 
   86    34 ALYSON PEDERSEN         13 F2029 DRACUT MA         52:20 10:28 
   87    60 LISA CLOUTIER            9 F3039 N. BILLERICA MA   52:35 10:31 
   88    27 NANCY PATCH              1 F6099 CHELMSFORD MA     53:20 10:40 
   89    22 ANNE NEWTON             10 F4049 WESTFORD MA       54:53 10:59 
   90    81 JIM BARNES               8 M6099 BOXFORD MA        58:01 11:37 
   91     3 MARGARET SHINKLE        11 F4049 BILLERICA MA      58:54 11:47 
   92    49 NATALEE WEBB             4 F5059 STONEHAM MA     1:14:12 14:51 
   93   101 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON             SALISBURY MA    1:15:10 15:02