Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Oct12_30thAn_set1.shtml

30th Annual Yarmouth Seaside Festival 5k Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, October 12, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           30th Annual Seaside Festival 5k Road Race         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:40  5:23    1 01-20    1 M    56 Greg Karukas                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
   2   16:45  5:24    1 21-30    2 M    77 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   3   17:57  5:47    1 31-40    3 M    40 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
   4   18:35  6:00    2 31-40    4 M    89 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
   5   19:14  6:12    2 21-30    5 M    83 Marc Blandin                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
   6   19:32  6:18    3 21-30    6 M   142 Matt Plant                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
   7   19:40  6:21    3 31-40    7 M    99 David Fay                   Dennis,MA                                                     
   8   19:45  6:22    1 51-60    8 M   119 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   9   20:02  6:28    2 51-60    9 M    84 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  10   20:07  6:29    1 41-50   10 M    38 Philip McNulty              Stoughton,MA                                                  
  11   20:09  6:30    1 21-30    1 F    65 Meg Letts                   Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  12   20:27  6:36    4 21-30   11 M   124 Matthew Steinkrauss         Boston,MA                                                     
  13   20:35  6:38    2 41-50   12 M    18 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
  14   20:39  6:40    2 01-20   13 M   112 Asa Larsen                  Eastham,MA                                                    
  15   20:47  6:42    3 41-50   14 M    52 Gary Kratovil               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  16   20:49  6:43    4 41-50   15 M    54 John Smith                  Leominster,MA                                                 
  17   21:05  6:48    5 21-30   16 M   101 Mack Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
  18   21:31  6:56    4 31-40   17 M    76 John Byrne                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  19   21:40  6:59    3 51-60   18 M    29 Tom Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  20   21:44  7:01    5 41-50   19 M    70 David McCrossin             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  21   21:48  7:02    5 31-40   20 M   134 Steve Doherty               Medford,MA                                                    
  22   21:53  7:04    1 31-40    2 F   110 Kate Sharry                 Paxton,MA                                                     
  23   21:53  7:04    6 31-40   21 M    59 Peter Galvin                Midland Park,NJ                                               
  24   22:00  7:06    4 51-60   22 M    85 Dave Hegner                 Newton,MA                                                     
  25   22:19  7:12    6 41-50   23 M    34 Andy Richmond               Portsmouth,NH                                                 
  26   22:20  7:12    3 01-20   24 M    55 James Coughlan              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  27   22:20  7:12    6 21-30   25 M    72 Patrick Konvicka            Nantucket,MA                                                  
  28   22:24  7:14    5 51-60   26 M    24 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                    
  29   22:28  7:15    6 51-60   27 M   117 Bob Whitely                 Somers,CT                                                     
  30   22:31  7:16    7 51-60   28 M   143 Dave Farrelli               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  31   22:35  7:17    7 41-50   29 M    74 Pat Lavelle                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
  32   22:40  7:19    2 21-30    3 F    41 Nicole Colonna              Ipswich,MA                                                    
  33   22:50  7:22    8 41-50   30 M    90 Steven White                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  34   22:58  7:25    1 01-20    4 F    86 Brittany Lyons              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  35   22:59  7:25    2 01-20    5 F    64 Bridget Dunbar              Dennis,MA                                                     
  36   23:00  7:25    3 21-30    6 F   116 Emily Gould                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  37   23:02  7:26    9 41-50   31 M    66 Paul Donovan                S Yarmouthport,MA                                             
  38   23:06  7:27    2 31-40    7 F    10 Tyrrell White               Centerville,MA                                                
  39   23:11  7:29   10 41-50   32 M   118 Chris Rezendes              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  40   23:12  7:29    7 31-40   33 M    80 Glen Aiello                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  41   23:16  7:30    1 61-98   34 M   113 Bill Lord                   Hyannis Port,MA                                               
  42   23:26  7:34    8 51-60   35 M    79 Rick Konvicka               Fayetteville,NY                                               
  43   23:30  7:35    8 31-40   36 M    57 David Briley                Beverly,MA                                                    
  44   23:31  7:35    9 51-60   37 M    91 John McElwee                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  45   23:33  7:36    1 41-50    8 F    60 Mimi Poupart                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  46   23:34  7:36   11 41-50   38 M    26 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
  47   23:36  7:37   10 51-60   39 M    53 Joe Griffin                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  48   23:39  7:38   11 51-60   40 M   138 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  49   23:41  7:38   12 41-50   41 M    21 John Dziezynski             Nickayuna,NY                                                  
  50   23:44  7:39    2 41-50    9 F    94 Karen Lucas                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  51   23:47  7:40   12 51-60   42 M    11 Patrick Egen                Harwich,MA                                                    
  52   23:55  7:43    2 61-98   43 M    78 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  53   24:05  7:46   13 41-50   44 M   131 Steven Maher                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  54   24:08  7:47   14 41-50   45 M    58 Jim Leavitt                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  55   24:09  7:47    4 01-20   46 M    81 Brendan Costello            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  56   24:16  7:50   13 51-60   47 M     8 Larry McDonough             Greenwich,NY                                                  
  57   24:29  7:54   15 41-50   48 M   103 Michael Beauparlant         Rumford,RI                                                    
  58   24:39  7:57    3 61-98   49 M   127 Steven Kramer               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  59   24:45  7:59   16 41-50   50 M   105 Ken Loiordo                                                                            
  60   24:46  7:59    3 41-50   10 F    95 Robin Menzel                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  61   24:48  8:00    4 41-50   11 F    61 Susan Eliason               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  62   24:56  8:03    1 51-60   12 F   126 Sharan Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  63   25:04  8:05   17 41-50   51 M    22 Paul Giorgio                Millbury,MA                                                   
  64   25:21  8:11   18 41-50   52 M    75 Jeff Perryman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   25:24  8:12    3 01-20   13 F    87 Laportia Thompson           W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  66   25:26  8:12    5 41-50   14 F    47 Cheryl Audi                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  67   25:27  8:13    6 41-50   15 F    67 Maria Sullivan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  68   25:30  8:14   19 41-50   53 M    17 Tom Rezendes                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  69   25:33  8:15   14 51-60   54 M     7 Paul Dakin                  South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  70   25:41  8:17    7 41-50   16 F    93 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
  71   25:42  8:17   20 41-50   55 M    98 Joe Mirisula                S Yarm,MA                                                     
  72   25:50  8:20    2 51-60   17 F    14 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
  73   25:55  8:22   15 51-60   56 M   120 Tony Beach                  Litchfield,CT                                                 
  74   26:02  8:24    4 21-30   18 F   102 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
  75   26:09  8:26   16 51-60   57 M   121 Mark Murphy                 Banton,CT                                                     
  76   26:18  8:29    3 31-40   19 F   140 Marie Terrio                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  77   26:20  8:30    3 51-60   20 F   136 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  78   26:22  8:30   17 51-60   58 M    36 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
  79   26:34  8:34    5 21-30   21 F   123 Colleen Grover              W Islip,NY                                                    
  80   26:35  8:35    7 21-30   59 M   122 James Grover                West Islip,NY                                                 
  81   26:40  8:36   18 51-60   60 M   100 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  82   26:43  8:37    8 41-50   22 F   139 Nancy Holt                  W Barnstable,MA                                               
  83   26:55  8:41    5 01-20   61 M    46 Alex Gabriels               E Greenbush,NY                                                
  84   27:04  8:44    9 41-50   23 F   115 Joanne O'Mara               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  85   27:14  8:47    4 31-40   24 F   130 Jenn Mort                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  86   27:15  8:47    8 21-30   62 M    73 Jack Garrett                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  87   27:19  8:49   10 41-50   25 F   141 Kathy Craig                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  88   27:23  8:50   21 41-50   63 M    39 Neil Dillon                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  89   27:38  8:55   11 41-50   26 F    12 Teresa Delvecchio           Hamden,CT                                                     
  90   27:43  8:56    6 21-30   27 F    37 Michelle Poole              Rensselaer,NY                                                 
  91   27:50  8:59    7 21-30   28 F    43 Caitlin Taylor              E Greenbush,NY                                                
  92   27:58  9:01    8 21-30   29 F    71 Kelly Garrett               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  93   28:15  9:07   12 41-50   30 F    69 Marcella McArthy            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  94   28:18  9:08   19 51-60   64 M     1 Don Hunter                  Amherst,MA                                                    
  95   28:28  9:11   13 41-50   31 F   114 Beth Hollister              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  96   28:48  9:17   14 41-50   32 F    92 Cindy Horgan                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  97   29:07  9:24    6 01-20   65 M    51 Ethan Ryan                  Bristol,CT                                                    
  98   29:08  9:24    9 31-40   66 M    50 John Ryan                   Bristol,CT                                                    
  99   29:10  9:25   15 41-50   33 F    82 Michelle Costello           Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 100   29:17  9:27   22 41-50   67 M    23 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 101   29:18  9:27    5 31-40   34 F    62 Jessica Jackson             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 102   29:20  9:28   10 31-40   68 M    63 Brian Avitobive             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 103   29:23  9:29    4 51-60   35 F   104 Joanne Corsano              Pocassett,MA                                                  
 104   29:33  9:32    6 31-40   36 F    25 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 105   29:49  9:37   16 41-50   37 F    88 Lori Gulliver Smith         Arlington Hts,IL                                              
 106   30:09  9:44    1 61-98   38 F    16 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 107   30:15  9:45    7 31-40   39 F    20 Julie Travers               Brewster,MA                                                   
 108   30:44  9:55    8 31-40   40 F   137 Carolyn Selinger            Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 109   30:56  9:59    9 21-30   41 F    42 Sarah Gabriels              E Greenbush,MA                                                
 110   31:05 10:02   10 21-30   42 F    44 Jessica Gabriels            E Greenbush,NY                                                
 111   31:06 10:02    2 61-98   43 F   128 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 112   31:11 10:04   20 51-60   69 M    48 Toni Audi                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 113   31:22 10:07   21 51-60   70 M    45 Jeff Gabriels               E Greenbush,NY                                                
 114   31:30 10:10    5 51-60   44 F    49 Lois Wack                   Unionville,CT                                                 
 115   31:31 10:10    6 51-60   45 F    28 Pat Nally                   S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 116   31:37 10:12    9 31-40   46 F   135 Maria Zombas                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 117   31:42 10:14    4 01-20   47 F   107 Isabella Simone             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 118   31:45 10:15    7 51-60   48 F    13 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 119   31:46 10:15   10 31-40   49 F   108 Rachel Simone               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 120   31:48 10:15   11 21-30   50 F    31 Lindsay Kift                Boston,MA                                                     
 121   31:50 10:16   12 21-30   51 F    30 Lauren Keiper               Boston,MA                                                     
 122   32:04 10:21    8 51-60   52 F    35 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 123   32:08 10:22   11 31-40   53 F   129 Cheryl Serijan              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 124   32:23 10:27   11 31-40   71 M    97 Erick Cooper                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 125   32:24 10:27   12 31-40   54 F    96 Kimberly Cooper             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 126   32:29 10:29   13 31-40   55 F   125 Lisa O'Leary                N Easton,MA                                                   
 127   32:44 10:34   17 41-50   56 F    27 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 128   32:58 10:38   14 31-40   57 F    68 Patricia Donovan            Worcester,MA                                                  
 129   33:32 10:49    9 51-60   58 F     2 Joanne Roberts              Rockland,MA                                                   
 130   36:05 11:38   15 31-40   59 F    33 Sherry Theuret              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 131   38:31 12:25    5 01-20   60 F    19 Jenna Decristoforo          Wakefield,MA                                                  
 132   39:44 12:49   10 51-60   61 F     6 Candace Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 133   40:01 12:55    4 61-98   72 M     5 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 134   41:40 13:26    3 61-98   62 F   109 Marilyn Sharry              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 135   42:17 13:38    5 61-98   73 M   111 Jack Sharry                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 136   43:05 13:54    4 61-98   63 F    32 Zenaida Gomes               Harwich,MA                                                    
 137   43:06 13:54    6 61-98   74 M   106 David Chandler              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 138   62:50 20:16   11 51-60   64 F   145 Eileen Sandherr             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 139   62:50 20:16   12 51-60   65 F   144 Pattie Peters               S Yarm,MA