Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov9_Monson_1_set1.shtml

Monson Memorial 5K Road Race

Monson, MA, November 9, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                     Page 1
                       Monson Memorial Classic 5K
 Sunday, November 9, 2008 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 JOE HEGARTY               1067  24   1/3    M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   16:36  5:21 
   2 JOE FOIS                  1105  33   1/8    M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   18:22  5:55 
   3 PAUL GAGE                 1031  38   2/8    M3039 CHESHIRE        MA   19:30  6:17 
   4 KATHY LYNCH               1106  46   1/9    F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   19:33  6:18 
   5 PETER SAURIOL             1053  17   1/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   20:09  6:29 
   6 DANIEL MCNAIR             1109  34   3/8    M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   20:14  6:31 
   7 RICHARD NOBLE             1276  45   1/11   M4049 WARREN          MA   20:35  6:38 
   8 TATE BUTTREY              1029  13   2/23   M0118 EAST THETFORD   VT   20:36  6:38 
   9 LAURYN FALCONE            1036  18   1/17   F0118 SOMERS          CT   20:41  6:40 
  10 FRANK GORHAM              1099  52   1/10   M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA   20:41  6:40 
  11 JOHN COTE                 1004  46   2/11   M4049 MONSON          MA   20:50  6:43 
  12 SIDNEY LETENDRE           1057  54   1/5    F5059 FLORENCE        MA   21:01  6:46 
  13 JUSTINE FALCONE           1035  18   2/17   F0118 SOMERS          CT   21:01  6:46 
  14 DENNIS VACON              1012  14   3/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   21:24  6:54 
  15 KYLE RENAUD               1030  41   3/11   M4049 STURBRIDGE      MA   21:47  7:01 
  16 JASON BEAVER              1005   7   4/23   M0118 AGAWAM          MA   22:02  7:06 
  17 ALAN PROVOST              1282  12   5/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   22:05  7:07 
  18 JESSE PERRY               1107  17   6/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   22:14  7:10 
  19 GARRETT DAVIS             1103  15   7/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   22:38  7:17 
  20 KYLE LEWIS                1082  10   8/23   M0118 PALMER          MA   22:40  7:18 
  21 NICOLLE FOUCHER           1062  15   3/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   22:41  7:18 
  22 CHARLIE CASARTELLO        1090  51   2/10   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:57  7:24 
  23 KYLE CRAVEN               1011  11   9/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   23:02  7:25 
  24 ISABELLA GRASSETTI        1042  15   4/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   23:07  7:27 
  25 KELLIE PENNINGTON         1064  17   5/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   23:08  7:27 
  26 RICK LUNSFORD             1043  30   4/8    M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   23:24  7:32 
  27 JOCELYN MARION            1038  43   2/9    F4049 TOWNSEND        MA   23:34  7:36 
  28 BOB AUTHIER               1104  40   4/11   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   23:36  7:36 
  29 TORIE EGAN                1063  15   6/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   23:45  7:39 
  30 EMILY SOUZA               1065  15   7/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   23:48  7:40 
  31 CRAIG LEVESQUE            1059  39   5/8    M3039 MONSON          MA   23:56  7:43 
  32 ZACK RICHER               1048  23   2/3    M1929 PALMER          MA   24:12  7:48 
  33 PAUL MILLER               1024  10  10/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   24:24  7:51 
  34 BOB NOMAKEO               1018  53   3/10   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   24:29  7:53 
  35 JEN MARION                1101  32   1/18   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   24:37  7:56 
  36 NICK LOBICK               1256  12  11/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   24:52  8:01 
  37 AMY BRYANT                1015  39   2/18   F3039 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   24:54  8:01 
  38 BRUCE HIORNS              1068  47   5/11   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   25:11  8:07 
  39 BOB MASSARO               1077  65   1/3    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA   25:17  8:09 
  40 HANNAH RANDOLPH           1061  11   8/17   F0118 WELLESLEY       MA   25:17  8:09 
  41 RON STEPHENSON            1078  42   6/11   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   25:26  8:11 
  42 JEREMIE PERRY             1108  15  12/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   25:42  8:17 
  43 CHELSEY LEVESQUE          1058  36   3/18   F3039 MONSON          MA   25:43  8:17 
  44 RYAN MCKENZIE             1056  12  13/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   25:53  8:20 
  45 RAYMOND FONTAINE          1022  65   2/3    M6099 BRIMFIELD       MA   25:55  8:21 
  46 NATE LOBIK                1255  09  14/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   25:59  8:22 
  47 CHRISTOPHER SOUTHIERE     1084  14  15/23   M0118 CUMBERLAND      RI   26:00  8:23 
  48 DAVID THOR                1096  45   7/11   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   26:07  8:25 
  49 ERIN GRASSETTI            1041  51   2/5    F5059 MONSON          MA   26:09  8:25 
  50 NICHOLAS PROVOST          1284  08  16/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   26:13  8:27 



                                                                     Page 2
                       Monson Memorial Classic 5K
 Sunday, November 9, 2008 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51 SUSAN TEIXEIRA            1055  37   4/18   F3039 LUDLOW          MA   26:13  8:27 
  52 ALAN TARDY                1070  53   4/10   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA   26:14  8:27 
  53 PETER MILLER              1025   8  17/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   26:15  8:27 
  54 RICK MALO                 1072  37   6/8    M3039 MONSON          MA   26:26  8:31 
  55 BEN MALO                  1071  08  18/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   26:29  8:32 
  56 JACQUELYN KENDALL         1085  25   1/7    F1929 BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:47  8:38 
  57 DEVIN LEWIS               1081  12  19/23   M0118 PALMER          MA   26:52  8:39 
  58 DAVID SAURIOL             1098  41   8/11   M4049 MONSON          MA   26:54  8:40 
  59 JEFFREY KENDALL           1040  59   5/10   M5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:54  8:40 
  60 THERESA SAURIOL           1054  12   9/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   26:54  8:40 
  61 BEVERLY LABONTE           1010  50   3/5    F5059 AMHERST         MA   26:56  8:40 
  62 STEPHEN SAUNDERS          1014  50   6/10   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   27:02  8:42 
  63 TANYA LEJA                1110  38   5/18   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   27:09  8:45 
  64 SHARI ABRAMS              1002  24   2/7    F1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:13  8:46 
  65 JOSEPH KRAMINSKI          1050  47   9/11   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   27:16  8:47 
  66 LISA WINCHELL             1008  40   3/9    F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   27:29  8:51 
  67 GILL HIGNEY               1009  50   7/10   M5059 PALMER          MA   27:29  8:51 
  68 JIM DEZUTTER              1102  46  10/11   M4049 SHREWSBURY      MA   27:35  8:53 
  69 ABBEY BRYANT              1017  12  10/17   F0118 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   27:40  8:55 
  70 CONNOR MOLONEY            1091  12  20/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   27:57  9:00 
  71 DENNIS BEAVER             1006   9  21/23   M0118 AGAWAM          MA   27:58  9:00 
  72 KATHY BINDER              1046  39   6/18   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   28:03  9:02 
  73 MARK SULLIVAN             1075  54   8/10   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   28:14  9:05 
  74 LYNN SAUNDERS             1027  42   4/9    F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   28:18  9:07 
  75 RICHARD ZBROZEK           1066  61   3/3    M6099 BERLIN          CT   28:19  9:07 
  76 SUSAN HADDAD              1032  43   5/9    F4049 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   28:26  9:09 
  77 MONICA MORIN              1044  15  11/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   28:30  9:11 
  78 STEPHANIE MORIN           1045  15  12/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   28:30  9:11 
  79 ELLEN CURTIN              1073  49   6/9    F4049 BRIDGEWATER     MA   28:39  9:14 
  80 NATALIE MARSTON           1095  32   7/18   F3039 MANSFIELD CENTE CT   29:14  9:25 
  81 KAITLINE BRYANT           1016  15  13/17   F0118 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   29:44  9:34 
  82 MARSHA DELMONTE           1013  33   8/18   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:49  9:36 
  83 VICTORIA RIMKUNAS         1100  27   3/7    F1929 SOMERVILLE      MA   29:51  9:37 
  84 JENNIFER DORMAN           1028  34   9/18   F3039 MONSON          MA   29:52  9:37 
  85 KELLY HOULE               1049  34  10/18   F3039 LEICESTER       MA   30:02  9:40 
  86 MELANIE GRISWOLD          1092  12  14/17   F0118 MONSON          MA   30:13  9:44 
  87 KIMBELRY TWEEDIE          1026  36  11/18   F3039 WARE            MA   30:33  9:50 
  88 SARAH DUNN                1003  31  12/18   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:40  9:53 
  89 RACHEL PACIOREK           1047  30  13/18   F3039 FISKDALE        MA   30:40  9:53 
  90 DEBORAH STEPHENSON        1079  38  14/18   F3039 LUDLOW          MA   30:41  9:53 
  91 SHARON BRIGHAM            1007  50   4/5    F5059 LENOX           MA   30:55  9:57 
  92 GRETCHN MULLER            1089  27   4/7    F1929 FISKDALE        MA   30:56  9:58 
  93 DEE MULLER                1087  24   5/7    F1929 FISKDALE        MA   30:56  9:58 
  94 CRAIG SWIMM               1060  41  11/11   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   31:06 10:01 
  95 LIZ BUTTERFIELD           1039  20   6/7    F1929 AMHERST         MA   31:10 10:02 
  96 TONY LUCIA                1021  71                AGAWAM          MA   31:23 10:07 
  97 MIKE APONTE               1074  36   7/8    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   31:36 10:11 
  98 UNKNOWN                      0                                         32:10 10:22 
  99 ARTHER CIRIELLO           1076  53   9/10   M5059 WESTWOOD        MA   32:21 10:25 
 100 TRICIA PINI               1093  39  15/18   F3039 SALEM           MA   32:51 10:35 



                                                                     Page 3
                       Monson Memorial Classic 5K
 Sunday, November 9, 2008 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101 PATRICK SCOTT             1097  15  22/23   M0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   33:40 10:51 
 102 KIRSTEN THOR              1094  15  15/17   F0118 LONGMEADOW      MA   33:40 10:51 
 103 JUSTIN MARTINEK           1020  29   3/3    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   34:39 11:09 
 104 MISTY MARTINEK            1019  30  16/18   F3039 ENFIELD         CT   34:42 11:10 
 105 TYLER BAILEY              1283  08  23/23   M0118 MONSON          MA   35:39 11:29 
 106 CHRIS MILLER              1023  38   8/8    M3039 MONSON          MA   35:43 11:30 
 107 SHERRI GOODELL            1086  40   7/9    F4049 FRANKLIN        MA   35:44 11:30 
 108 KAREN HUSTON              1033  35  17/18   F3039 SPENCER         MA   36:02 11:36 
 109 MEGHAN MCTEAR             1111  25   7/7    F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:42 11:49 
 110 JOHN EATON                1069  55  10/10   M5059 WOODSTOCK       CT   36:50 11:52 
 111 BRITTNEY HUSTON           1034  17  16/17   F0118 SPENCER         MA   38:11 12:18 
 112 KAREN MCLAUGHLIN          1080  52   5/5    F5059 WELLESLEY       MA   38:20 12:21 
 113 ELIZABETH CULLINANE       1088  48   8/9    F4049 MONSON          MA   39:51 12:50 
 114 KATHI YORK                1083  49   9/9    F4049 CUMBERLAND      RI   41:46 13:27 
 115 SUMMER SZALL              1052   9  17/17   F0118 UNION           CT   41:54 13:30 
 116 JENNIFER SZALL            1051  39  18/18   F3039 UNION           CT   41:56 13:30