Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov8_Edavil_set1.shtml

Edaville Railroad 2 & 5 Mile Road Race

Carver, MA, November 8, 2008

[2 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Overall

           Edaville 2 Mile Fun Run                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   10:54  5:27    1 13-16    1 M   166 Matthew Beland              Woodbridge,CT                                                 
   2   11:18  5:39    1 36-98    2 M   302 Michael Myers               Marshfield,MP                                                 
   3   12:22  6:11    1 13-16    1 F   167 Sara Beland                 Woodbridge,CT                                                 
   4   12:25  6:12    2 13-16    2 F   165 Katie Beland                Woodbridge,CT                                                 
   5   12:42  6:21    1 01-12    3 M   102 Nicholas Costa              Carver,MA                                                     
   6   12:44  6:22    2 13-16    4 M   300 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
   7   12:56  6:28    3 13-16    5 M   458 John Wiech                  Franklin,MA                                                   
   8   12:59  6:30    4 13-16    6 M   233 Ryan Ohnemus                Franklin,MA                                                   
   9   13:48  6:54    1 01-12    3 F   295 Carly Ryan                  Carver,MA                                                     
  10   14:02  7:01    2 01-12    4 F   561 Olivia Gaeta                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  11   14:07  7:04    1 17-35    7 M   606 Kyle Tringali               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  12   14:12  7:06    3 13-16    5 F   578 Kristen Carlone             Taunton,MA                                                    
  13   14:16  7:08    5 13-16    8 M   299 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  14   14:17  7:08    2 36-98    9 M   636 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
  15   14:27  7:14    4 13-16    6 F   137 Taylor Berry                Carver,MA                                                     
  16   14:49  7:24    6 13-16   10 M   245 Aaron Andrews               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  17   14:52  7:26    1 36-98    7 F   340 Wendy Kearney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   14:54  7:27    2 01-12   11 M   387 Rider Muhr                  No. Grafton,MA                                                
  19   15:02  7:31    5 13-16    8 F   551 Courtney Keife              Carver,MA                                                     
  20   15:02  7:31    6 13-16    9 F   550 Whitney Keefe               Carver,MA                                                     
  21   15:12  7:36    2 17-35   12 M   653 Roger Curtis                Carver,MA                                                     
  22   15:14  7:37    2 36-98   10 F   604 Michele Tringali            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  23   15:20  7:40    3 17-35   13 M    27 Daniel Farquharson          Middleboro,MA                                                 
  24   15:25  7:42    3 36-98   14 M   224 John Curtin                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  25   15:28  7:44    3 36-98   11 F   244 Tonya Andrews               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  26   15:32  7:46    4 17-35   15 M   487 Jeremy Figueiredo           Pembroke,MA                                                   
  27   15:35  7:48    4 36-98   12 F   368 Judy Balzarini              Carver,MA                                                     
  28   15:39  7:50    4 36-98   16 M   527 Craig Solari                Kingston,MA                                                   
  29   15:44  7:52    3 01-12   13 F   393 Amanda Merritt              Peterborough,NH                                               
  30   15:51  7:56    4 01-12   14 F   594 Julia Danksewciz            W Bridge,MA                                                   
  31   16:05  8:02    1 17-35   15 F   595 Danielle Young              Carver,MA                                                     
  32   16:14  8:07    2 17-35   16 F    16 Sarah Slack                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  33   16:19  8:10    7 13-16   17 F   533 Gemma Henderson             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  34   16:19  8:10    3 01-12   17 M    71 Tyler Kent                  North Easton,MA                                               
  35   16:20  8:10    4 01-12   18 M    72 Troy Kent                   North Easton,MA                                               
  36   16:22  8:11    5 36-98   18 F   358 Keiko Orrall                Lakeville,MA                                                  
  37   16:25  8:12    5 01-12   19 F   569 Logan Bouchard              Carver,MA                                                     
  38   16:30  8:15    5 36-98   19 M   359 Norman Orrall               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  39   16:36  8:18    5 01-12   20 M   635 Andrew Lynch                Franklin,MA                                                   
  40   16:41  8:20    3 17-35   20 F   379 Lisa Lovering               Bourne,MA                                                     
  41   16:46  8:23    6 36-98   21 F   364 Denise Govoni               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  42   16:52  8:26    7 36-98   22 F   221 Beth Myers                  South Easton,MA                                               
  43   17:04  8:32    4 17-35   23 F   149 Kimberly Lawrence           Plympton,MA                                                   
  44   17:07  8:34    8 36-98   24 F   263 Kristen Sethares            Marion,MA                                                     
  45   17:11  8:36    9 36-98   25 F   345 Tamra Woodford              Raynham,MA                                                    
  46   17:14  8:37    5 17-35   26 F   171 Jennifer Vincent            Berkley,MA                                                    
  47   17:17  8:38    6 17-35   27 F   123 Jennifer Packard            Norton,MA                                                     
  48   17:18  8:39    6 01-12   28 F   226 Fiona Naples                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  49   17:20  8:40    7 13-16   21 M   227 Liam Naples                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
  50   17:22  8:41    8 13-16   29 F   189 Samantha Orosz              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  51   17:23  8:42    7 17-35   30 F    10 Kristen Frazier             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  52   17:25  8:42    6 01-12   22 M   410 Jack Sylvestre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  53   17:27  8:44    9 13-16   31 F   360 Hannah Orrall               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  54   17:35  8:48   10 36-98   32 F    33 Kimie Kester                South Hamilton,MA                                             
  55   17:46  8:53    7 01-12   33 F   262 Kaitlyn Sethares            Marion,MA                                                     
  56   17:47  8:54    5 17-35   23 M   247 Jordan Andrews              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  57   17:48  8:54    8 01-12   34 F   246 Brandi Andrews              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  58   17:51  8:56   11 36-98   35 F   161 Susan Sciascia              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  59   18:03  9:02    8 13-16   24 M   269 Matt Lovely                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  60   18:03  9:02   12 36-98   36 F   268 Andrea Lovely               Foxboro,MA                                                    
  61   18:04  9:02    9 01-12   37 F    54 Samanta Rudnik              Carver,MA                                                     
  62   18:11  9:06   13 36-98   38 F   223 Ann Curtin                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
  63   18:22  9:11    8 17-35   39 F   113 Kimberly Wallace            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   18:26  9:13    7 01-12   25 M   560 Michael Empey               N Easton,MA                                                   
  65   18:29  9:14   10 13-16   40 F   352 Bethany Stoehr              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  66   18:29  9:14    6 36-98   26 M   351 Gregory Stoehr              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  67   18:30  9:15   11 13-16   41 F   446 Alex Bindas                 Rochester,MA                                                  
  68   18:31  9:16    7 36-98   27 M    70 James Kent                  North Easton,MA                                               
  69   18:32  9:16    9 17-35   42 F   270 Lisa Reynolds               Jersey City,NJ                                                
  70   18:33  9:16   14 36-98   43 F   567 Renee Reitano               Carver,MA                                                     
  71   18:44  9:22    8 36-98   28 M   344 Gordon Woodford             Raynham,MA                                                    
  72   18:47  9:24    6 17-35   29 M   162 Salvatore Sciascia          Middleboro,MA                                                 
  73   18:52  9:26    8 01-12   30 M   312 Sean Motta                  South Easton,MA                                               
  74   18:52  9:26    9 36-98   31 M   313 John Motta                  South Easton,MA                                               
  75   18:57  9:28   10 01-12   44 F   120 Brooke Kramer               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  76   19:02  9:31    9 01-12   32 M   175 Peter Pioppi                Carver,MA                                                     
  77   19:03  9:32   10 17-35   45 F   174 Wendy Pioppi                Carver,MA                                                     
  78   19:04  9:32   10 01-12   33 M   616 John Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
  79   19:05  9:32   11 01-12   34 M   617 Michael Hayeck              Boylston,MA                                                   
  80   19:06  9:33   12 13-16   46 F   201 Elizabeth Hayes             Plympton,MA                                                   
  81   19:07  9:34   15 36-98   47 F    80 Linda LeClair               Carver,MA                                                     
  82   19:08  9:34   11 17-35   48 F   124 Valerie Astle               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  83   19:08  9:34   12 17-35   49 F   415 Deanna Packard              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   19:08  9:34   11 01-12   50 F   610 Naomi Moore                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  85   19:09  9:34   16 36-98   51 F   121 Tamara Kramer               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  86   19:10  9:35   13 13-16   52 F   459 Brittany Westgate           Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  87   19:17  9:38   14 13-16   53 F   260 Maura Healey                Plympton,MA                                                   
  88   19:20  9:40   12 01-12   54 F   491 Kenny Barilaro              Hanson,MA                                                     
  89   19:26  9:43   17 36-98   55 F   163 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   19:27  9:44   13 01-12   56 F   190 Jillian Orosz               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  91   19:28  9:44   10 36-98   35 M   187 Dave Orosz                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  92   19:39  9:50   18 36-98   57 F   395 Kristin Emond               Carver,MA                                                     
  93   19:39  9:50   19 36-98   58 F   404 Jennifer Sweeney            Kingston,MA                                                   
  94   19:48  9:54   20 36-98   59 F   336 Kellie Venrick              Marion,MA                                                     
  95   19:48  9:54   13 17-35   60 F   468 Nora Herrin                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
  96   19:53  9:56   14 17-35   61 F   146 Sarah Oleary                Hingham,MA                                                    
  97   20:03 10:02   15 17-35   62 F    32 Courtney Coyle              Berkley,MA                                                    
  98   20:12 10:06   14 01-12   63 F   412 Rebecca Sylvestre           Plymouth,MA                                                   
  99   20:13 10:06   11 36-98   36 M   408 Dan Sylvestre               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   20:14 10:07   16 17-35   64 F   510 Jennifer Milner             Waltham,MA                                                    
 101   20:38 10:19   21 36-98   65 F   188 Cynde Orosz                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 102   20:39 10:20   12 36-98   37 M   455 Kent Harrington             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 103   20:42 10:21   15 13-16   66 F   531 Julie Ferguson              Plympton,MA                                                   
 104   20:47 10:24   17 17-35   67 F   652 Lucia Curtis                Carver,MA                                                     
 105   21:03 10:32   22 36-98   68 F   632 Kolleen DeAndrade           Raymham,MA                                                    
 106   21:09 10:34   15 01-12   69 F   327 Juliana Trifiro             Kingston,MA                                                   
 107   21:09 10:34    9 13-16   38 M   326 Joey Cifala                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 108   21:24 10:42   18 17-35   70 F   296 Roxanne Elliott             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   21:31 10:46   13 36-98   39 M   435 John Henderson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   21:38 10:49   16 13-16   71 F   608 Casey Bent                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 111   22:02 11:01   23 36-98   72 F   418 Monica Quindley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 112   22:02 11:01   16 01-12   73 F   411 Michelle Sylvestre          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 113   22:02 11:01   17 01-12   74 F   419 Julia Quindley              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 114   22:04 11:02   17 13-16   75 F   122 Alyssa Ann Dyer             East Falmouth,MA                                              
 115   22:05 11:02   18 13-16   76 F    81 Ruth Fuller                 East Falmouth,MA                                              
 116   22:30 11:15   24 36-98   77 F   568 Janeen Bouchard             Carver,MA                                                     
 117   22:36 11:18   25 36-98   78 F   136 Debbie Berry                Carver,MA                                                     
 118   22:45 11:22   18 01-12   79 F   108 Haley Browne                Plympton,MA                                                   
 119   22:47 11:24   19 01-12   80 F   611 Madison Walker              Carver,MA                                                     
 120   22:52 11:26   26 36-98   81 F   465 Connie Wynne                Framingham,MA                                                 
 121   22:56 11:28   27 36-98   82 F   130 Jo DeMoranville             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 122   23:01 11:30   20 01-12   83 F   306 Aimee Hill                  Mattapoisett                                               
 123   23:20 11:40   12 01-12   40 M   614 Andrew Walker               Carver,MA                                                     
 124   23:20 11:40   14 36-98   41 M   607 Mark Walker                 Carver,MA                                                     
 125   23:36 11:48   28 36-98   84 F   350 Tara Stoehr                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 126   23:56 11:58   29 36-98   85 F   358 Keiko Orrall                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 127   24:17 12:08   15 36-98   42 M   656 Fred Conway                 W Hyannisport,MA                                              
 128   24:22 12:11   19 17-35   86 F   627 Kelly Kane                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 129   24:40 12:20   30 36-98   87 F   615 Susan Perry                 E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 130   25:46 12:53   20 17-35   88 F   155 Aimee Sarnie                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 131   25:54 12:57   21 01-12   89 F   570 Raven Reifano               Carver,MA                                                     
 132   25:58 12:59   31 36-98   90 F    31 Cynthia Dyer                E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 133   25:59 13:00   21 17-35   91 F   626 Lori Carr                   Carver,MA                                                     
 134   26:26 13:13   16 36-98   43 M   281 David Van Cleve             Stroudsburg,PA                                                
 135   26:27 13:14   32 36-98   92 F   144 Susan Oleary                Hingham,MA                                                    
 136   27:07 13:34   33 36-98   93 F   382 Patricia Roderick           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 137   27:07 13:34   22 17-35   94 F   381 Heather Debruyn             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 138   27:09 13:34   34 36-98   95 F   142 Jennifer Evers              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 139   27:16 13:38   23 17-35   96 F   280 Meliss Van Cleve            Stroudsburg,PA                                                
 140   27:46 13:53   17 36-98   44 M    15 Tim Walter                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 141   27:58 13:59   35 36-98   97 F   179 Jeanne-Mari Kiely           Hanover,MA                                                    
 142   28:41 14:20   36 36-98   98 F   285 Kathleen Jaques             Hanover,MA                                                    
 143   28:41 14:20   37 36-98   99 F   366 Christine Kiely             Whitman,MA                                                    
 144   29:16 14:38   24 17-35  100 F    82 Salina Duggan               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 145   29:16 14:38   38 36-98  101 F    85 Aileen Burns                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 146   29:50 14:55   13 01-12   45 M   689 Aiden McKenna               M'boro,MA                                                     
 147   29:50 14:55   25 17-35  102 F   688 Leah McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 148   29:56 14:58   18 36-98   46 M   147 Brian Oleary                Hingham,MA                                                    
 149   30:19 15:10   39 36-98  103 F   637 Mary Silva                  Ply,MA                                                        
 150   30:19 15:10   26 17-35  104 F   453 Kristen Curran              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 151   31:13 15:36   40 36-98  105 F   681 Carmel O'Leary              Norwell,MA                                                    
 152   31:24 15:42   27 17-35  106 F   686 Tammy Adams                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 153   31:34 15:47   22 01-12  107 F   690 Mallory McKenna             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 154   31:35 15:48    7 17-35   47 M   687 Mike McKenna                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 155   31:35 15:48   14 01-12   48 M   309 Cullen Wnek                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 156   31:45 15:52   41 36-98  108 F   370 Lisa O'Connor               Carver,MA                                                     
 157   31:46 15:53   23 01-12  109 F   373 Catie O'Connor              Carver,MA                                                     
 158   31:46 15:53    8 17-35   49 M   145 Allison Oleary              Hingham,MA                                                    
 159   31:47 15:54   24 01-12  110 F   371 Bridget O'Connor            Carver,MA                                                     
 160   31:48 15:54   19 36-98   50 M   369 Thomas O'Connor             Carver,MA                                                     
 161   31:50 15:55   25 01-12  111 F   660 Addison Enos                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 162   31:51 15:56   28 17-35  112 F   659 Sarah Enos                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 163   31:52 15:56   29 17-35  113 F    86 Elizabeth O'Leary           Somerville,MA                                                 
 164   31:53 15:56    9 17-35   51 M   211 Jonathan Smith              Enfield,CT                                                    
 165   31:56 15:58   42 36-98  114 F   438 Melissa Donnelly            Raynham,MA                                                    
 166   31:58 15:59   43 36-98  115 F   396 Elli Constantineau          Wrentham,MA                                                   
 167   31:59 16:00   10 13-16   52 M   640 Rob Bilodeau                Plympton,MA                                                   
 168   32:00 16:00   20 36-98   53 M   140 Joy Parad                   South Easton,MA                                               
 169   32:00 16:00   44 36-98  116 F   238 Deb Vanada                  Berkley,MA                                                    
 170   32:23 16:12   45 36-98  117 F   210 Carol Woods                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 171   32:23 16:12   21 36-98   54 M   209 Edward Woods                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 172   32:27 16:14   30 17-35  118 F   160 Karen Winger                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 173   32:48 16:24   46 36-98  119 F   143 Therese Winger              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 174   32:58 16:29   47 36-98  120 F   315 Laine Hendy                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 175   33:08 16:34   48 36-98  121 F   240 Cynthia Jones               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 176   33:12 16:36   22 36-98   55 M   682 Kevin O'Leary               Norwell,MA                                                    
 177   33:17 16:38   49 36-98  122 F   506 Lori Anna Quik              Onset,MA                                                      
 178   33:17 16:38   31 17-35  123 F   685 April Leforestier           Franklin,MA                                                   
 179   34:46 17:23   50 36-98  124 F    14 Karen Walter                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 180   34:57 17:28   51 36-98  125 F   282 Joan Van Cleve              Stroudsburg,PA                                                
 181   37:16 18:38   52 36-98  126 F   498 Ardi Staples                W Wareham,MA                                                  
 182   37:21 18:40   53 36-98  127 F   279 Resa Johnston               Hanover,MA                                                    
 183   37:21 18:40   54 36-98  128 F   273 Sue Bruno                   Halifax,MA                                                    
 184   37:50 18:55   23 36-98   56 M   497 Dana Getchell               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 185   37:50 18:55   55 36-98  129 F   501 Elizabeth Straessle Willi   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 186   38:46 19:23   56 36-98  130 F   346 Michelle Smith              Plympton,MA                                                   
 187   39:12 19:36   57 36-98  131 F   639 Dianne Barbosa              E Prov,RI                                                     
 188   39:53 19:56   15 01-12   57 M   347 Marshall Smith              Plympton,MA                                                   
 189   39:12 19:36   24 36-98   58 M   638 Craig Lindsey               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 190   41:39 20:50   26 01-12  132 F   648 Ainsley Eruell              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 191   41:38 20:49   16 01-12   59 M   329 Luke Holst                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 192   41:38 20:49   58 36-98  133 F   330 Heather Holst               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 193   41:39 20:50   59 36-98  134 F   331 Yurt Janet                  Medway,MA                                                     
 194   41:40 20:50   60 36-98  135 F   649 Peggy McKenna               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 195   43:06 21:33   27 01-12  136 F   400 David Chris Brown           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 196   43:06 21:33   25 36-98   60 M   399 David Brown                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 197   44:31 22:16   61 36-98  137 F   502 Patti Kiville               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 198   44:31 22:16   32 17-35  138 F   504 Laurie McGuiness            Carver,MA                                                     
 199   48:28 24:14   62 36-98  139 F   508 Donna Scordino              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 200   47:58 23:59   63 36-98  140 F   509 Susan Martin                Kingston,MA                                                   
 201   47:57 23:58   64 36-98  141 F   507 Donna Wright                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 202   48:12 24:06   65 36-98  142 F   503 Diana Vecchicrello          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 203   48:28 24:14   33 17-35  143 F   505 Virginia Hollard            Plymouth,MA